Nerio Rodriguez
Free Agent (A+)C
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 230
DOB: 9/21/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 14 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 17 | 44 | 183 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 13.1% | 30.1% | .144 | .273 | .203 | .306 | .346 | .324 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | R | 18 | 40 | 120 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 11.7% | 31.7% | .075 | .294 | .189 | .283 | .264 | .273 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 19 | 31 | 115 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 16.5% | 25.2% | .179 | .349 | .263 | .391 | .442 | .399 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 21 | 83 | 366 | 4 | 44 | 43 | 2 | 13.1% | 24.6% | .103 | .330 | .247 | .350 | .349 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 39 | 156 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 11.5% | 25.6% | .239 | .356 | .291 | .385 | .530 | .407 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .222 | .091 | .111 | .200 | .333 | .241 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 17 | 44 | 183 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 13.1% | 30.1% | .144 | .273 | .203 | .306 | .346 | .324 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | R | 18 | 40 | 120 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 11.7% | 31.7% | .075 | .294 | .189 | .283 | .264 | .273 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 19 | 31 | 115 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 16.5% | 25.2% | .179 | .349 | .263 | .391 | .442 | .399 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 21 | 83 | 366 | 4 | 44 | 43 | 2 | 13.1% | 24.6% | .103 | .330 | .247 | .350 | .349 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 39 | 156 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 11.5% | 25.6% | .239 | .356 | .291 | .385 | .530 | .407 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .222 | .091 | .111 | .200 | .333 | .241 | 30 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 44 | 153 | 183 | 31 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| 2018 | HOU | R | 40 | 106 | 120 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2019 | HOU | R | 31 | 95 | 115 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 83 | 312 | 366 | 77 | 56 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 39 | 134 | 156 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 5 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 44 | 153 | 183 | 31 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| 2018 | HOU | R | 40 | 106 | 120 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2019 | HOU | R | 31 | 95 | 115 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 83 | 312 | 366 | 77 | 56 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 39 | 134 | 156 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 5 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 13.1% | 30.1% | 0.44 | .203 | .306 | .346 | .652 | .144 | 3.8 | .273 | 0.4 | 21 | -1.5 | .324 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | R | 11.7% | 31.7% | 0.37 | .189 | .283 | .264 | .547 | .075 | 1.9 | .294 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.5 | .273 | 61 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 16.5% | 25.2% | 0.66 | .263 | .391 | .442 | .833 | .179 | 1.7 | .349 | -0.1 | 20 | 5.7 | .399 | 138 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 13.1% | 24.6% | 0.53 | .247 | .350 | .349 | .699 | .103 | 4.4 | .330 | -0.9 | 49 | -1.4 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 11.5% | 25.6% | 0.45 | .291 | .385 | .530 | .914 | .239 | 1.7 | .356 | -0.3 | 30 | 9.4 | .407 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .222 | 1.6 | .091 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .241 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 13.1% | 30.1% | 0.44 | .203 | .306 | .346 | .652 | .144 | 3.8 | .273 | 0.4 | 21 | -1.5 | .324 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | R | 11.7% | 31.7% | 0.37 | .189 | .283 | .264 | .547 | .075 | 1.9 | .294 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.5 | .273 | 61 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 16.5% | 25.2% | 0.66 | .263 | .391 | .442 | .833 | .179 | 1.7 | .349 | -0.1 | 20 | 5.7 | .399 | 138 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 13.1% | 24.6% | 0.53 | .247 | .350 | .349 | .699 | .103 | 4.4 | .330 | -0.9 | 49 | -1.4 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 11.5% | 25.6% | 0.45 | .291 | .385 | .530 | .914 | .239 | 1.7 | .356 | -0.3 | 30 | 9.4 | .407 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .222 | 1.6 | .091 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .241 | 30 |

