Nick Clarno
Free Agent (A+)C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 6/25/1998
(28 years, 3 months, 20 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .386 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.8% | 15.8% | .188 | .385 | .313 | .421 | .500 | .418 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19.0% | 19.0% | .176 | .385 | .294 | .429 | .471 | .415 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 25 | 66 | 249 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 13.7% | 29.7% | .091 | .206 | .149 | .285 | .240 | .272 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 69 | 259 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 13.1% | 30.1% | .087 | .197 | .142 | .274 | .229 | .262 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 26 | 33 | 127 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 13.4% | 26.8% | .074 | .250 | .185 | .307 | .259 | .282 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .180 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 32.9% | .075 | .222 | .155 | .224 | .230 | .208 | 27 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .386 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.8% | 15.8% | .188 | .385 | .313 | .421 | .500 | .418 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19.0% | 19.0% | .176 | .385 | .294 | .429 | .471 | .415 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 25 | 66 | 249 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 13.7% | 29.7% | .091 | .206 | .149 | .285 | .240 | .272 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 69 | 259 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 13.1% | 30.1% | .087 | .197 | .142 | .274 | .229 | .262 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 26 | 33 | 127 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 13.4% | 26.8% | .074 | .250 | .185 | .307 | .259 | .282 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .180 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 32.9% | .075 | .222 | .155 | .224 | .230 | .208 | 27 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 5 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2023 | ATL | A | 66 | 208 | 249 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .149 |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 69 | 218 | 259 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 78 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .142 |
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 33 | 108 | 127 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .185 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .155 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 5 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2023 | ATL | A | 66 | 208 | 249 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .149 |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 69 | 218 | 259 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 78 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .142 |
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 33 | 108 | 127 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .185 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .155 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .386 | 127 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 15.8% | 15.8% | 1.00 | .313 | .421 | .500 | .921 | .188 | 1.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.3 | .418 | 161 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 19.0% | 19.0% | 1.00 | .294 | .429 | .471 | .899 | .176 | 0.9 | .385 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .415 | 158 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 13.7% | 29.7% | 0.46 | .149 | .285 | .240 | .526 | .091 | 3.5 | .206 | -1.1 | 19 | -11.8 | .272 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -2.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 13.1% | 30.1% | 0.44 | .142 | .274 | .229 | .503 | .087 | 3.5 | .197 | -1.1 | 18 | -14.6 | .262 | 57 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 13.4% | 26.8% | 0.50 | .185 | .307 | .259 | .566 | .074 | 5.0 | .250 | 0.3 | 12 | -4.0 | .282 | 82 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .180 | 12 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 32.9% | 0.22 | .155 | .224 | .230 | .453 | .075 | 4.0 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .208 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .386 | 127 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 15.8% | 15.8% | 1.00 | .313 | .421 | .500 | .921 | .188 | 1.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.3 | .418 | 161 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 19.0% | 19.0% | 1.00 | .294 | .429 | .471 | .899 | .176 | 0.9 | .385 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .415 | 158 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 13.7% | 29.7% | 0.46 | .149 | .285 | .240 | .526 | .091 | 3.5 | .206 | -1.1 | 19 | -11.8 | .272 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -2.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 13.1% | 30.1% | 0.44 | .142 | .274 | .229 | .503 | .087 | 3.5 | .197 | -1.1 | 18 | -14.6 | .262 | 57 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 13.4% | 26.8% | 0.50 | .185 | .307 | .259 | .566 | .074 | 5.0 | .250 | 0.3 | 12 | -4.0 | .282 | 82 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .180 | 12 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 32.9% | 0.22 | .155 | .224 | .230 | .453 | .075 | 4.0 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .208 | 27 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 0.49 | 15.4% | 27.7% | 56.9% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 40.7% | 31.9% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 0.49 | 16.3% | 27.4% | 56.3% | 30.3% | 5.3% | 41.8% | 30.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 1.10 | 15.3% | 44.4% | 40.3% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 54.8% | 20.5% | 24.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 0.49 | 15.4% | 27.7% | 56.9% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 40.7% | 31.9% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 0.49 | 16.3% | 27.4% | 56.3% | 30.3% | 5.3% | 41.8% | 30.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 1.10 | 15.3% | 44.4% | 40.3% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 54.8% | 20.5% | 24.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 40.0% | 73.3% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 17.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 36.6% | 73.3% | 47.6% | 9.8% | 19.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 46.0% | 68.5% | 45.8% | 14.5% | 15.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 52.9% | 88.9% | 30.0% | 5.9% | 9.8% | 15.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 46.4% | 69.6% | 45.2% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 42.3% | 74.7% | 50.4% | 10.7% | 19.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 56.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 40.0% | 73.3% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 17.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 36.6% | 73.3% | 47.6% | 9.8% | 19.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 46.0% | 68.5% | 45.8% | 14.5% | 15.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 52.9% | 88.9% | 30.0% | 5.9% | 9.8% | 15.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 46.4% | 69.6% | 45.2% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 42.3% | 74.7% | 50.4% | 10.7% | 19.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 56.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

