Nick Conti
Free Agent (AA)2B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 160
DOB: 2/14/1997
(29 years, 8 months, 25 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 39, Pick: 11, Ovr: 1168 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Eckerd College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 39, Pick: 11, Ovr: 1168 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Eckerd College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 22 | 27 | 110 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 19.1% | 11.8% | .095 | .271 | .238 | .418 | .333 | .386 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 22 | 15 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .148 | .316 | .241 | .344 | .389 | .339 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 42 | 174 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 9 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .116 | .287 | .239 | .391 | .355 | .369 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 24 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .191 | .265 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 24 | 19 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 30.4% | .125 | .367 | .250 | .357 | .375 | .333 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | .000 | .143 | .125 | .273 | .125 | .213 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 27 | 79 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 16.5% | 27.8% | .092 | .279 | .200 | .329 | .292 | .295 | .265 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 22 | 27 | 110 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 19.1% | 11.8% | .095 | .271 | .238 | .418 | .333 | .386 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 22 | 15 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .148 | .316 | .241 | .344 | .389 | .339 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 42 | 174 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 9 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .116 | .287 | .239 | .391 | .355 | .369 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 24 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .191 | .265 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 24 | 19 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 30.4% | .125 | .367 | .250 | .357 | .375 | .333 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | .000 | .143 | .125 | .273 | .125 | .213 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 27 | 79 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 16.5% | 27.8% | .092 | .279 | .200 | .329 | .292 | .295 | .265 | 82 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 27 | 84 | 110 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .238 |
| 2019 | NYM | A | 15 | 54 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .241 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 42 | 138 | 174 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .239 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 19 | 48 | 56 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 65 | 79 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 27 | 84 | 110 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .238 |
| 2019 | NYM | A | 15 | 54 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .241 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 42 | 138 | 174 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .239 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 19 | 48 | 56 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 65 | 79 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 19.1% | 11.8% | 1.62 | .238 | .418 | .333 | .752 | .095 | 5.8 | .271 | 0.8 | 18 | 4.4 | .386 | 134 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .241 | .344 | .389 | .733 | .148 | 6.4 | .316 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.2 | .339 | 121 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .239 | .391 | .355 | .746 | .116 | 6.5 | .287 | 0.8 | 26 | 5.5 | .369 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 1.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .191 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 14.3% | 30.4% | 0.47 | .250 | .357 | .375 | .732 | .125 | 1.8 | .367 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.5 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 18.2% | 18.2% | 1.00 | .125 | .273 | .125 | .398 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .213 | 21 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 16.5% | 27.8% | 0.59 | .200 | .329 | .292 | .621 | .092 | 1.5 | .279 | -0.1 | 8 | -2.1 | .295 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 19.1% | 11.8% | 1.62 | .238 | .418 | .333 | .752 | .095 | 5.8 | .271 | 0.8 | 18 | 4.4 | .386 | 134 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .241 | .344 | .389 | .733 | .148 | 6.4 | .316 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.2 | .339 | 121 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .239 | .391 | .355 | .746 | .116 | 6.5 | .287 | 0.8 | 26 | 5.5 | .369 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 1.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .191 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 14.3% | 30.4% | 0.47 | .250 | .357 | .375 | .732 | .125 | 1.8 | .367 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.5 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 18.2% | 18.2% | 1.00 | .125 | .273 | .125 | .398 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .213 | 21 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 16.5% | 27.8% | 0.59 | .200 | .329 | .292 | .621 | .092 | 1.5 | .279 | -0.1 | 8 | -2.1 | .295 | 82 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1.35 | 12.9% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 38.0% | 15.5% | 46.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 2.38 | 28.9% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 1.59 | 18.5% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 40.9% | 20.9% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.00 | 11.6% | 44.2% | 44.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 34.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1.35 | 12.9% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 38.0% | 15.5% | 46.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 2.38 | 28.9% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 1.59 | 18.5% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 40.9% | 20.9% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.00 | 11.6% | 44.2% | 44.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 34.1% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 47.3% | 77.1% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 7.4% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 41.1% | 77.1% | 46.9% | 9.4% | 21.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 43.8% | 77.1% | 25.3% | 10.0% | 15.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 8.7% | 70.4% | 42.0% | 50.0% | 47.4% | 47.6% | 54.0% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 38.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 37.7% | 76.0% | 48.2% | 9.1% | 23.4% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 27.3% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 8.7% | 70.4% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 47.4% | 70.7% | 54.0% | 44.3% | 10.9% | 22.3% | 33.1% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 47.3% | 77.1% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 7.4% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 41.1% | 77.1% | 46.9% | 9.4% | 21.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 43.8% | 77.1% | 25.3% | 10.0% | 15.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 8.7% | 70.4% | 42.0% | 50.0% | 47.4% | 47.6% | 54.0% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 38.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 37.7% | 76.0% | 48.2% | 9.1% | 23.4% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 27.3% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 8.7% | 70.4% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 47.4% | 70.7% | 54.0% | 44.3% | 10.9% | 22.3% | 33.1% | 19.0 |
Minor Leagues

