Niko Decolati
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 8/12/1997
(29 years, 20 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 20 | 69 | 304 | 11 | 55 | 56 | 17 | 11.2% | 18.4% | .205 | .381 | .327 | .414 | .532 | .418 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 21 | 77 | 331 | 6 | 42 | 38 | 15 | 3.9% | 24.2% | .134 | .341 | .265 | .334 | .399 | .339 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 23 | 100 | 424 | 11 | 67 | 56 | 26 | 9.4% | 23.1% | .137 | .326 | .264 | .341 | .402 | .337 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 24 | 44 | 169 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 14.2% | 25.4% | .078 | .278 | .199 | .327 | .277 | .289 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 25 | 80 | 304 | 3 | 50 | 16 | 12 | 16.1% | 25.7% | .088 | .317 | .225 | .380 | .313 | .336 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.255 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 26 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14.8% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .287 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4% | 30.7% | .098 | .280 | .197 | .291 | .295 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 29.3% | .100 | .276 | .200 | .288 | .299 | .268 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 20 | 69 | 304 | 11 | 55 | 56 | 17 | 11.2% | 18.4% | .205 | .381 | .327 | .414 | .532 | .418 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 21 | 77 | 331 | 6 | 42 | 38 | 15 | 3.9% | 24.2% | .134 | .341 | .265 | .334 | .399 | .339 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 23 | 100 | 424 | 11 | 67 | 56 | 26 | 9.4% | 23.1% | .137 | .326 | .264 | .341 | .402 | .337 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 24 | 44 | 169 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 14.2% | 25.4% | .078 | .278 | .199 | .327 | .277 | .289 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 25 | 80 | 304 | 3 | 50 | 16 | 12 | 16.1% | 25.7% | .088 | .317 | .225 | .380 | .313 | .336 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.255 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 26 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14.8% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .287 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4% | 30.7% | .098 | .280 | .197 | .291 | .295 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 29.3% | .100 | .276 | .200 | .288 | .299 | .268 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 69 | 263 | 304 | 86 | 57 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 55 | 56 | 34 | 0 | 56 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 5 | .327 |
| 2019 | COL | A | 77 | 291 | 331 | 77 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 38 | 13 | 0 | 80 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 6 | .265 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 100 | 371 | 424 | 98 | 71 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 67 | 56 | 40 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 5 | .264 |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 44 | 141 | 169 | 28 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .199 |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 80 | 240 | 304 | 54 | 40 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 16 | 49 | 1 | 78 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 4 | .225 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 10 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 69 | 263 | 304 | 86 | 57 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 55 | 56 | 34 | 0 | 56 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 5 | .327 |
| 2019 | COL | A | 77 | 291 | 331 | 77 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 38 | 13 | 0 | 80 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 6 | .265 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 100 | 371 | 424 | 98 | 71 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 67 | 56 | 40 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 5 | .264 |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 44 | 141 | 169 | 28 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .199 |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 80 | 240 | 304 | 54 | 40 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 16 | 49 | 1 | 78 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 4 | .225 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 10 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 11.2% | 18.4% | 0.61 | .327 | .414 | .532 | .947 | .205 | 7.0 | .381 | 1.2 | 66 | 19.3 | .418 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 3.9% | 24.2% | 0.16 | .265 | .334 | .399 | .733 | .134 | 7.7 | .341 | 0.5 | 44 | 6.0 | .339 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 471 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 9.4% | 23.1% | 0.41 | .264 | .341 | .402 | .743 | .137 | 6.9 | .326 | 1.9 | 59 | 0.9 | .337 | 94 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 14.2% | 25.4% | 0.56 | .199 | .327 | .277 | .604 | .078 | 7.3 | .278 | 0.6 | 16 | -4.9 | .289 | 77 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 16.1% | 25.7% | 0.63 | .225 | .380 | .313 | .692 | .088 | 6.3 | .317 | -0.2 | 39 | 1.5 | .336 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.255 | 693 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.44 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .476 | .000 | 4.8 | .250 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.0 | .287 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.4% | 30.7% | 0.34 | .197 | .291 | .295 | .586 | .098 | 4.4 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.6% | 29.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .288 | .299 | .587 | .100 | 4.4 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 11.2% | 18.4% | 0.61 | .327 | .414 | .532 | .947 | .205 | 7.0 | .381 | 1.2 | 66 | 19.3 | .418 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 3.9% | 24.2% | 0.16 | .265 | .334 | .399 | .733 | .134 | 7.7 | .341 | 0.5 | 44 | 6.0 | .339 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 471 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 9.4% | 23.1% | 0.41 | .264 | .341 | .402 | .743 | .137 | 6.9 | .326 | 1.9 | 59 | 0.9 | .337 | 94 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 14.2% | 25.4% | 0.56 | .199 | .327 | .277 | .604 | .078 | 7.3 | .278 | 0.6 | 16 | -4.9 | .289 | 77 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 16.1% | 25.7% | 0.63 | .225 | .380 | .313 | .692 | .088 | 6.3 | .317 | -0.2 | 39 | 1.5 | .336 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.255 | 693 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.44 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .476 | .000 | 4.8 | .250 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.0 | .287 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.4% | 30.7% | 0.34 | .197 | .291 | .295 | .586 | .098 | 4.4 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.6% | 29.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .288 | .299 | .587 | .100 | 4.4 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | -100 |

