
Nick Dombkowski
Pittsburgh Pirates (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'2" / 226
DOB: 8/9/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2024
35+
Fastball
35 / 35
Slider
55 / 55
Changeup
55 / 60
Command
55 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'21 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2024
35+
Fastball
35 / 35
Slider
55 / 55
Changeup
55 / 60
Command
55 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'21 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.09 | 2.89 | 1.45 | .213 | 75.9% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 3.11 | 4.55 | 3.56 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 16.03 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .333 | 92.1% | 52.9% | 25.0% | 1.69 | 1.49 | 1.74 | 1.03 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 15.1 | 12.91 | 3.52 | 0.59 | .265 | 84.3% | 48.5% | 11.1% | 1.76 | 3.20 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 41.1 | 9.80 | 2.40 | 1.09 | .292 | 55.8% | 35.3% | 8.1% | 3.92 | 3.68 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 67.1 | 11.50 | 2.54 | 0.94 | .291 | 67.0% | 39.8% | 9.3% | 3.07 | 1.49 | 3.26 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 85.0 | 6.14 | 2.75 | 1.38 | .245 | 78.1% | 33.7% | 9.8% | 3.71 | 4.89 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 5.06 | 1.57 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 88.0 | 6.24 | 2.66 | 1.33 | .269 | 74.1% | 33.5% | 9.5% | 4.19 | 5.06 | 4.77 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.81 | 8.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 48.1 | 7.26 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .232 | 70.2% | 32.1% | 7.5% | 3.17 | 4.10 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 33.1 | 8.64 | 6.75 | 1.08 | .337 | 79.4% | 40.4% | 12.9% | 4.32 | 6.15 | 5.46 | 5.57 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 81.2 | 7.82 | 4.41 | 0.99 | .274 | 75.2% | 35.6% | 9.2% | 3.64 | 6.15 | 4.66 | 4.92 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.39 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 3.27 | 0.82 | .241 | 84.9% | 34.5% | 8.3% | 2.45 | 3.74 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 71.1 | 7.95 | 3.66 | 1.77 | .308 | 69.0% | 36.2% | 16.7% | 5.68 | 5.35 | 5.63 | 5.09 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 84.1 | 8.00 | 3.52 | 1.60 | .301 | 71.3% | 36.3% | 15.5% | 5.12 | 5.35 | 5.28 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 21.73 | 2.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 7.50 | 3.00 | .250 | 73.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 7.50 | 8.15 | 6.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.03 | 3.63 | 1.42 | .293 | 70.5% | 37.2% | 5.03 | 5.16 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 77.3 | 6.52 | 3.26 | 1.16 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.54 | 4.53 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 5.74 | 3.55 | 1.35 | .291 | 65.5% | 5.23 | 5.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 28.0 | 9.96 | 1.61 | 0.96 | .250 | 72.1% | 32.9% | 9.4% | 2.89 | 3.31 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 84.0 | 8.04 | 3.54 | 1.71 | .302 | 63.7% | 37.8% | 17.0% | 6.00 | 5.13 | 5.46 | 5.02 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 112.0 | 8.52 | 3.05 | 1.53 | .291 | 65.1% | 36.7% | 15.1% | 5.22 | 5.13 | 4.93 | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.09 | 2.89 | 1.45 | .213 | 75.9% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 3.11 | 4.55 | 3.56 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 16.03 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .333 | 92.1% | 52.9% | 25.0% | 1.69 | 1.49 | 1.74 | 1.03 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 15.1 | 12.91 | 3.52 | 0.59 | .265 | 84.3% | 48.5% | 11.1% | 1.76 | 3.20 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 41.1 | 9.80 | 2.40 | 1.09 | .292 | 55.8% | 35.3% | 8.1% | 3.92 | 3.68 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 67.1 | 11.50 | 2.54 | 0.94 | .291 | 67.0% | 39.8% | 9.3% | 3.07 | 1.49 | 3.26 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 85.0 | 6.14 | 2.75 | 1.38 | .245 | 78.1% | 33.7% | 9.8% | 3.71 | 4.89 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 5.06 | 1.57 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 88.0 | 6.24 | 2.66 | 1.33 | .269 | 74.1% | 33.5% | 9.5% | 4.19 | 5.06 | 4.77 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.81 | 8.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 48.1 | 7.26 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .232 | 70.2% | 32.1% | 7.5% | 3.17 | 4.10 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 33.1 | 8.64 | 6.75 | 1.08 | .337 | 79.4% | 40.4% | 12.9% | 4.32 | 6.15 | 5.46 | 5.57 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 81.2 | 7.82 | 4.41 | 0.99 | .274 | 75.2% | 35.6% | 9.2% | 3.64 | 6.15 | 4.66 | 4.92 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.39 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 3.27 | 0.82 | .241 | 84.9% | 34.5% | 8.3% | 2.45 | 3.74 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 71.1 | 7.95 | 3.66 | 1.77 | .308 | 69.0% | 36.2% | 16.7% | 5.68 | 5.35 | 5.63 | 5.09 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 84.1 | 8.00 | 3.52 | 1.60 | .301 | 71.3% | 36.3% | 15.5% | 5.12 | 5.35 | 5.28 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 21.73 | 2.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 7.50 | 3.00 | .250 | 73.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 7.50 | 8.15 | 6.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.03 | 3.63 | 1.42 | .293 | 70.5% | 37.2% | 5.03 | 5.16 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 77.3 | 6.52 | 3.26 | 1.16 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.54 | 4.53 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 5.74 | 3.55 | 1.35 | .291 | 65.5% | 5.23 | 5.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 28.0 | 9.96 | 1.61 | 0.96 | .250 | 72.1% | 32.9% | 9.4% | 2.89 | 3.31 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 84.0 | 8.04 | 3.54 | 1.71 | .302 | 63.7% | 37.8% | 17.0% | 6.00 | 5.13 | 5.46 | 5.02 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 112.0 | 8.52 | 3.05 | 1.53 | .291 | 65.1% | 36.7% | 15.1% | 5.22 | 5.13 | 4.93 | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 80 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.76 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 65 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.92 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41.1 | 175 | 38 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.07 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 67.1 | 280 | 55 | 32 | 23 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 86 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 5 | 6 | 3.71 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 85.0 | 356 | 76 | 37 | 35 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 4.19 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 88.0 | 373 | 86 | 43 | 41 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 4 | 4 | 3.17 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48.1 | 202 | 38 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.32 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 156 | 36 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.64 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 81.2 | 358 | 74 | 38 | 33 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 6 | 5.68 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 71.1 | 310 | 76 | 47 | 45 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 5.12 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 84.1 | 362 | 86 | 50 | 48 | 15 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.54 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 77.3 | 338 | 81 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.89 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 107 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 5 | 6.00 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 84.0 | 372 | 90 | 60 | 56 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 5.22 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 112.0 | 479 | 110 | 70 | 65 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 80 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.76 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 65 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.92 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41.1 | 175 | 38 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.07 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 67.1 | 280 | 55 | 32 | 23 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 86 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 5 | 6 | 3.71 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 85.0 | 356 | 76 | 37 | 35 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 4.19 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 88.0 | 373 | 86 | 43 | 41 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 4 | 4 | 3.17 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48.1 | 202 | 38 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.32 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 156 | 36 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.64 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 81.2 | 358 | 74 | 38 | 33 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 6 | 5.68 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 71.1 | 310 | 76 | 47 | 45 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 5.12 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 84.1 | 362 | 86 | 50 | 48 | 15 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.54 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 77.3 | 338 | 81 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.89 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 107 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 5 | 6.00 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 84.0 | 372 | 90 | 60 | 56 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 5.22 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 112.0 | 479 | 110 | 70 | 65 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 106 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 11.09 | 2.89 | 3.83 | 1.45 | 28.7% | 7.5% | 21.2% | .178 | 1.02 | .213 | 75.9% | 84 | 97 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 16.03 | 1.69 | 9.50 | 0.84 | 47.5% | 5.0% | 42.5% | .184 | 0.84 | .333 | 92.1% | 42 | 43 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 12.91 | 3.52 | 3.67 | 0.59 | 33.8% | 9.2% | 24.6% | .175 | 1.04 | .265 | 84.3% | 37 | 66 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 9.80 | 2.40 | 4.09 | 1.09 | 25.7% | 6.3% | 19.4% | .233 | 1.19 | .292 | 55.8% | 88 | 85 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 11.50 | 2.54 | 4.53 | 0.94 | 30.7% | 6.8% | 23.9% | .213 | 1.10 | .291 | 67.0% | 69 | 74 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 6.14 | 2.75 | 2.23 | 1.38 | 16.3% | 7.3% | 9.0% | .232 | 1.20 | .245 | 78.1% | 85 | 115 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | .588 | 3.33 | .714 | 40.0% | 354 | 31 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 6.24 | 2.66 | 2.35 | 1.33 | 16.4% | 7.0% | 9.4% | .249 | 1.27 | .269 | 74.1% | 94 | 112 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 7.26 | 2.79 | 2.60 | 0.93 | 19.3% | 7.4% | 11.9% | .204 | 1.10 | .232 | 70.2% | 79 | 105 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 8.64 | 6.75 | 1.28 | 1.08 | 20.5% | 16.0% | 4.5% | .275 | 1.83 | .337 | 79.4% | 91 | 115 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 7.82 | 4.41 | 1.78 | 0.99 | 19.8% | 11.2% | 8.7% | .233 | 1.40 | .274 | 75.2% | 84 | 109 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 8.18 | 3.27 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .200 | 1.09 | .241 | 84.9% | 62 | 98 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 7.95 | 3.66 | 2.17 | 1.77 | 20.3% | 9.4% | 11.0% | .273 | 1.47 | .308 | 69.0% | 124 | 123 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 8.00 | 3.52 | 2.27 | 1.60 | 20.7% | 9.1% | 11.6% | .264 | 1.41 | .301 | 71.3% | 113 | 118 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 279 | 439 | 21.73 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 23.3% | 16.7% | 6.7% | .240 | 1.83 | .250 | 73.2% | 153 | 163 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.03 | 3.63 | 1.66 | 1.42 | 15.1% | 9.1% | 6.0% | .271 | 1.49 | .293 | 70.5% | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.52 | 3.26 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 16.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .263 | 1.41 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.74 | 3.55 | 1.62 | 1.35 | 14.7% | 9.1% | 5.6% | .270 | 1.44 | .291 | 65.5% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 9.96 | 1.61 | 6.20 | 0.96 | 29.0% | 4.7% | 24.3% | .196 | 0.89 | .250 | 72.1% | 60 | 70 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 8.04 | 3.54 | 2.27 | 1.71 | 20.2% | 8.9% | 11.3% | .268 | 1.46 | .302 | 63.7% | 127 | 116 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 8.52 | 3.05 | 2.79 | 1.53 | 22.1% | 7.9% | 14.2% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 65.1% | 110 | 104 | 4.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 11.09 | 2.89 | 3.83 | 1.45 | 28.7% | 7.5% | 21.2% | .178 | 1.02 | .213 | 75.9% | 84 | 97 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 16.03 | 1.69 | 9.50 | 0.84 | 47.5% | 5.0% | 42.5% | .184 | 0.84 | .333 | 92.1% | 42 | 43 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 12.91 | 3.52 | 3.67 | 0.59 | 33.8% | 9.2% | 24.6% | .175 | 1.04 | .265 | 84.3% | 37 | 66 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 9.80 | 2.40 | 4.09 | 1.09 | 25.7% | 6.3% | 19.4% | .233 | 1.19 | .292 | 55.8% | 88 | 85 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 11.50 | 2.54 | 4.53 | 0.94 | 30.7% | 6.8% | 23.9% | .213 | 1.10 | .291 | 67.0% | 69 | 74 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 6.14 | 2.75 | 2.23 | 1.38 | 16.3% | 7.3% | 9.0% | .232 | 1.20 | .245 | 78.1% | 85 | 115 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | .588 | 3.33 | .714 | 40.0% | 354 | 31 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 6.24 | 2.66 | 2.35 | 1.33 | 16.4% | 7.0% | 9.4% | .249 | 1.27 | .269 | 74.1% | 94 | 112 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 7.26 | 2.79 | 2.60 | 0.93 | 19.3% | 7.4% | 11.9% | .204 | 1.10 | .232 | 70.2% | 79 | 105 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 8.64 | 6.75 | 1.28 | 1.08 | 20.5% | 16.0% | 4.5% | .275 | 1.83 | .337 | 79.4% | 91 | 115 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 7.82 | 4.41 | 1.78 | 0.99 | 19.8% | 11.2% | 8.7% | .233 | 1.40 | .274 | 75.2% | 84 | 109 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 8.18 | 3.27 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .200 | 1.09 | .241 | 84.9% | 62 | 98 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 7.95 | 3.66 | 2.17 | 1.77 | 20.3% | 9.4% | 11.0% | .273 | 1.47 | .308 | 69.0% | 124 | 123 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 8.00 | 3.52 | 2.27 | 1.60 | 20.7% | 9.1% | 11.6% | .264 | 1.41 | .301 | 71.3% | 113 | 118 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 279 | 439 | 21.73 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 23.3% | 16.7% | 6.7% | .240 | 1.83 | .250 | 73.2% | 153 | 163 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.03 | 3.63 | 1.66 | 1.42 | 15.1% | 9.1% | 6.0% | .271 | 1.49 | .293 | 70.5% | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.52 | 3.26 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 16.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .263 | 1.41 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.74 | 3.55 | 1.62 | 1.35 | 14.7% | 9.1% | 5.6% | .270 | 1.44 | .291 | 65.5% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 9.96 | 1.61 | 6.20 | 0.96 | 29.0% | 4.7% | 24.3% | .196 | 0.89 | .250 | 72.1% | 60 | 70 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 8.04 | 3.54 | 2.27 | 1.71 | 20.2% | 8.9% | 11.3% | .268 | 1.46 | .302 | 63.7% | 127 | 116 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 8.52 | 3.05 | 2.79 | 1.53 | 22.1% | 7.9% | 14.2% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 65.1% | 110 | 104 | 4.93 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 10 | 77.3 | 81 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 28 | 56 | 6.52 | 3.26 | 2.00 | 1.16 | .263 | 1.41 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.54 | 4.53 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 10 | 75.0 | 77 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 27 | 54 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 1.08 | .258 | 1.39 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.32 | 4.42 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 10 | 75.3 | 77 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 27 | 54 | 6.45 | 3.23 | 2.00 | 1.08 | .258 | 1.38 | .288 | 71.1% | 4.30 | 4.41 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 10 | 77.3 | 81 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 28 | 56 | 6.52 | 3.26 | 2.00 | 1.16 | .263 | 1.41 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.54 | 4.53 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 10 | 75.0 | 77 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 27 | 54 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 1.08 | .258 | 1.39 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.32 | 4.42 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 10 | 75.3 | 77 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 27 | 54 | 6.45 | 3.23 | 2.00 | 1.08 | .258 | 1.38 | .288 | 71.1% | 4.30 | 4.41 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 1.27 | 24.4% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 79 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 26 | 1.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 1.78 | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 28.6% | 72 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 0.66 | 11.2% | 35.3% | 53.4% | 22.6% | 8.1% | 37.3% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 101 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.88 | 15.1% | 39.8% | 45.2% | 21.3% | 9.3% | 39.4% | 30.0% | 30.6% | 83 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 0.67 | 16.3% | 33.7% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 9.8% | 48.3% | 27.3% | 24.4% | 120 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 92 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 0.68 | 17.3% | 33.5% | 49.3% | 16.1% | 9.5% | 49.3% | 26.6% | 24.1% | 119 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 174 | 8.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 0.67 | 20.0% | 32.1% | 47.9% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 46.9% | 25.9% | 27.2% | 113 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1.29 | 28.3% | 40.4% | 31.3% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 45.5% | 16.2% | 38.4% | 115 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.87 | 23.4% | 35.6% | 41.0% | 24.5% | 9.2% | 46.3% | 22.0% | 31.7% | 114 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 0.83 | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 100 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.92 | 24.4% | 36.2% | 39.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 39.3% | 24.8% | 36.0% | 109 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 0.93 | 24.6% | 36.3% | 39.1% | 21.6% | 15.5% | 39.2% | 25.2% | 35.6% | 106 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46 | 2.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 140 | 6.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 37.2% | 42.2% | 5.27 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 0.72 | 21.4% | 32.9% | 45.7% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 42.3% | 21.1% | 36.6% | 86 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.02 | 25.2% | 37.8% | 37.0% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 43.7% | 30.3% | 26.1% | 104 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 0.94 | 24.4% | 36.7% | 38.9% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 28.3% | 99 | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 1.27 | 24.4% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 79 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 26 | 1.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 1.78 | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 28.6% | 72 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 0.66 | 11.2% | 35.3% | 53.4% | 22.6% | 8.1% | 37.3% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 101 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.88 | 15.1% | 39.8% | 45.2% | 21.3% | 9.3% | 39.4% | 30.0% | 30.6% | 83 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 0.67 | 16.3% | 33.7% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 9.8% | 48.3% | 27.3% | 24.4% | 120 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 92 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 0.68 | 17.3% | 33.5% | 49.3% | 16.1% | 9.5% | 49.3% | 26.6% | 24.1% | 119 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 174 | 8.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 0.67 | 20.0% | 32.1% | 47.9% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 46.9% | 25.9% | 27.2% | 113 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1.29 | 28.3% | 40.4% | 31.3% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 45.5% | 16.2% | 38.4% | 115 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.87 | 23.4% | 35.6% | 41.0% | 24.5% | 9.2% | 46.3% | 22.0% | 31.7% | 114 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 0.83 | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 100 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.92 | 24.4% | 36.2% | 39.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 39.3% | 24.8% | 36.0% | 109 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 0.93 | 24.6% | 36.3% | 39.1% | 21.6% | 15.5% | 39.2% | 25.2% | 35.6% | 106 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46 | 2.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 140 | 6.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 37.2% | 42.2% | 5.27 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 0.72 | 21.4% | 32.9% | 45.7% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 42.3% | 21.1% | 36.6% | 86 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.02 | 25.2% | 37.8% | 37.0% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 43.7% | 30.3% | 26.1% | 104 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 0.94 | 24.4% | 36.7% | 38.9% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 28.3% | 99 | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 19 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 103 | 199 | 302 | 83.1 | 11.6 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 100 | 141 | 82.1 | -6.3 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 103 | 189 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 41 | 62 | 13 | 14 | 230 | 445 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 66 | 75 | 25 | 16 | 374 | 734 | 1108 | 82.1 | -6.3 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 89 | 132 | 43 | 21 | 460 | 819 | 1279 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 35 | 55 | 91.9 | 19.1 | 1 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 93 | 137 | 48 | 22 | 480 | 854 | 1334 | 91.9 | 19.1 | 1 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 45 | 67 | 28 | 15 | 283 | 496 | 779 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 40 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 247 | 373 | 620 | 87.6 | 13.4 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 85 | 98 | 56 | 24 | 530 | 869 | 1399 | 87.6 | 13.4 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 48 | 115 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 77 | 84 | 52 | 18 | 449 | 754 | 1203 | 87.9 | 18.5 | 17 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 90 | 97 | 61 | 21 | 506 | 887 | 1393 | 87.9 | 18.5 | 17 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 68 | 108 | 88.4 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 23 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 143 | 268 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 96 | 94 | 64 | 14 | 507 | 912 | 1419 | 87.3 | 13.3 | 17 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 119 | 126 | 79 | 19 | 650 | 1180 | 1830 | 87.3 | 13.3 | 17 | 6.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 19 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 103 | 199 | 302 | 83.1 | 11.6 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 100 | 141 | 82.1 | -6.3 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 103 | 189 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 41 | 62 | 13 | 14 | 230 | 445 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 66 | 75 | 25 | 16 | 374 | 734 | 1108 | 82.1 | -6.3 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 89 | 132 | 43 | 21 | 460 | 819 | 1279 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 35 | 55 | 91.9 | 19.1 | 1 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 93 | 137 | 48 | 22 | 480 | 854 | 1334 | 91.9 | 19.1 | 1 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 45 | 67 | 28 | 15 | 283 | 496 | 779 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 40 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 247 | 373 | 620 | 87.6 | 13.4 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 85 | 98 | 56 | 24 | 530 | 869 | 1399 | 87.6 | 13.4 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 48 | 115 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 77 | 84 | 52 | 18 | 449 | 754 | 1203 | 87.9 | 18.5 | 17 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 90 | 97 | 61 | 21 | 506 | 887 | 1393 | 87.9 | 18.5 | 17 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 68 | 108 | 88.4 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 23 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 143 | 268 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 96 | 94 | 64 | 14 | 507 | 912 | 1419 | 87.3 | 13.3 | 17 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 119 | 126 | 79 | 19 | 650 | 1180 | 1830 | 87.3 | 13.3 | 17 | 6.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 26.2% | 89.3 | 19.9% | 90.1 | 15.2% | 81.0 | 0.3% | 75.6 | 38.4% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 38.9% | 89.6 | 17.8% | 90.1 | 14.4% | 81.8 | 28.9% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 38.9% | 89.6 | 17.8% | 90.1 | 14.4% | 81.8 | 28.9% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 25.5% | 89.4 | 14.5% | 89.7 | 43.6% | 81.4 | 16.4% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 25.5% | 89.4 | 14.5% | 89.7 | 43.6% | 81.4 | 16.4% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 17.3% | 89.9 | 22.7% | 86.6 | 21.1% | 91.3 | 21.3% | 80.7 | 17.6% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 17.3% | 89.9 | 22.7% | 86.6 | 21.1% | 91.3 | 21.3% | 80.7 | 17.6% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 9.0% | 90.6 | 10.7% | 86.9 | 40.7% | 92.1 | 20.3% | 81.9 | 19.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 9.0% | 90.6 | 10.7% | 86.9 | 40.7% | 92.1 | 20.3% | 81.9 | 19.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 46.3% | 91.1 | 15.7% | 87.4 | 2.8% | 89.9 | 10.2% | 82.9 | 25.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 51.0% | 92.2 | 4.7% | 88.2 | 0.4% | 91.2 | 22.3% | 82.9 | 3.0% | 77.8 | 18.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 51.0% | 92.2 | 4.7% | 88.2 | 0.4% | 91.2 | 22.3% | 82.9 | 3.0% | 77.8 | 18.5% | 85.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 26.2% | 89.3 | 19.9% | 90.1 | 15.2% | 81.0 | 0.3% | 75.6 | 38.4% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 38.9% | 89.6 | 17.8% | 90.1 | 14.4% | 81.8 | 28.9% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 38.9% | 89.6 | 17.8% | 90.1 | 14.4% | 81.8 | 28.9% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 25.5% | 89.4 | 14.5% | 89.7 | 43.6% | 81.4 | 16.4% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 25.5% | 89.4 | 14.5% | 89.7 | 43.6% | 81.4 | 16.4% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 17.3% | 89.9 | 22.7% | 86.6 | 21.1% | 91.3 | 21.3% | 80.7 | 17.6% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 17.3% | 89.9 | 22.7% | 86.6 | 21.1% | 91.3 | 21.3% | 80.7 | 17.6% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 9.0% | 90.6 | 10.7% | 86.9 | 40.7% | 92.1 | 20.3% | 81.9 | 19.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 9.0% | 90.6 | 10.7% | 86.9 | 40.7% | 92.1 | 20.3% | 81.9 | 19.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 46.3% | 91.1 | 15.7% | 87.4 | 2.8% | 89.9 | 10.2% | 82.9 | 25.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 51.0% | 92.2 | 4.7% | 88.2 | 0.4% | 91.2 | 22.3% | 82.9 | 3.0% | 77.8 | 18.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 51.0% | 92.2 | 4.7% | 88.2 | 0.4% | 91.2 | 22.3% | 82.9 | 3.0% | 77.8 | 18.5% | 85.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 38.3% | 62.3% | 48.0% | 68.1% | 77.6% | 73.1% | 40.4% | 46.3% | 12.9% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 42.0% | 57.5% | 53.9% | 66.7% | 69.6% | 68.4% | 44.4% | 47.5% | 17.0% | 16.3% | 33.3% | 16.0 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 50.0% | 70.5% | 52.3% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 49.3% | 76.3% | 46.9% | 11.7% | 16.4% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 42.0% | 57.5% | 50.1% | 66.7% | 69.6% | 73.7% | 44.4% | 48.2% | 13.2% | 16.0% | 29.2% | 16.0 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 47.9% | 80.6% | 47.8% | 9.3% | 15.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 32.3% | 91.7% | 58.2% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 78.1% | 43.6% | 41.2% | 12.7% | 5.5% | 18.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 32.3% | 91.7% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 80.5% | 43.6% | 47.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | 24.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 41.2% | 71.4% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 49.6% | 73.8% | 43.6% | 13.0% | 13.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 25.1% | 70.3% | 46.0% | 57.1% | 85.6% | 77.2% | 46.1% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 13.7% | 24.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 25.1% | 70.3% | 48.0% | 57.1% | 85.6% | 75.3% | 46.1% | 45.3% | 11.9% | 13.7% | 25.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 59.3% | 81.3% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 55.2% | 70.0% | 59.1% | 16.6% | 14.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 30.7% | 65.1% | 47.4% | 65.3% | 83.4% | 77.4% | 48.6% | 42.6% | 10.7% | 15.3% | 26.0% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 30.7% | 65.1% | 48.5% | 65.3% | 83.4% | 76.5% | 48.6% | 44.5% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 26.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 29.6% | 61.1% | 45.4% | 50.0% | 93.9% | 79.6% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 26.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 46.2% | 73.2% | 61.7% | 12.4% | 18.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 31.6% | 69.1% | 50.5% | 66.2% | 88.1% | 81.3% | 50.4% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 13.5% | 23.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 31.6% | 69.1% | 49.5% | 66.2% | 88.1% | 79.6% | 50.4% | 51.1% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.8% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | 38.3% | 62.3% | 48.0% | 68.1% | 77.6% | 73.1% | 40.4% | 46.3% | 12.9% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 42.0% | 57.5% | 53.9% | 66.7% | 69.6% | 68.4% | 44.4% | 47.5% | 17.0% | 16.3% | 33.3% | 16.0 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 50.0% | 70.5% | 52.3% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 49.3% | 76.3% | 46.9% | 11.7% | 16.4% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 42.0% | 57.5% | 50.1% | 66.7% | 69.6% | 73.7% | 44.4% | 48.2% | 13.2% | 16.0% | 29.2% | 16.0 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 47.9% | 80.6% | 47.8% | 9.3% | 15.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 32.3% | 91.7% | 58.2% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 78.1% | 43.6% | 41.2% | 12.7% | 5.5% | 18.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 32.3% | 91.7% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 80.5% | 43.6% | 47.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | 24.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 41.2% | 71.4% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 49.6% | 73.8% | 43.6% | 13.0% | 13.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 25.1% | 70.3% | 46.0% | 57.1% | 85.6% | 77.2% | 46.1% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 13.7% | 24.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 25.1% | 70.3% | 48.0% | 57.1% | 85.6% | 75.3% | 46.1% | 45.3% | 11.9% | 13.7% | 25.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 59.3% | 81.3% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 55.2% | 70.0% | 59.1% | 16.6% | 14.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 30.7% | 65.1% | 47.4% | 65.3% | 83.4% | 77.4% | 48.6% | 42.6% | 10.7% | 15.3% | 26.0% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 30.7% | 65.1% | 48.5% | 65.3% | 83.4% | 76.5% | 48.6% | 44.5% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 26.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 29.6% | 61.1% | 45.4% | 50.0% | 93.9% | 79.6% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 26.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 46.2% | 73.2% | 61.7% | 12.4% | 18.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 31.6% | 69.1% | 50.5% | 66.2% | 88.1% | 81.3% | 50.4% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 13.5% | 23.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 31.6% | 69.1% | 49.5% | 66.2% | 88.1% | 79.6% | 50.4% | 51.1% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.8% | 18.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | P | 11 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | P | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | P | 10 | 1 | 15.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | P | 22 | 1 | 41.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | P | 33 | 8 | 85.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | P | 16 | 7 | 48.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 14 | 5 | 33.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 26 | 12 | 71.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | P | 7 | 6 | 28.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 28 | 11 | 84.0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | A | P | 11 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | P | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | P | 10 | 1 | 15.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | P | 22 | 1 | 41.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | P | 33 | 8 | 85.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | P | 16 | 7 | 48.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 14 | 5 | 33.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 26 | 12 | 71.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | P | 7 | 6 | 28.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 28 | 11 | 84.0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 |

