Nic Gaddis
(AA)C/3B
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 171
DOB: 10/12/1996
(30 years, 3 days)
C/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 16, Pick: 11, Ovr: 478 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Jacksonville State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 16, Pick: 11, Ovr: 478 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Jacksonville State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 22 | 25 | 90 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 13.3% | 14.4% | .127 | .207 | .197 | .330 | .324 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 22 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8.8% | 26.3% | .041 | .265 | .184 | .273 | .224 | .250 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 40 | 147 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 11.6% | 19.0% | .092 | .228 | .192 | .308 | .283 | .297 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 24 | 25 | 107 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 20.6% | 20.6% | .188 | .298 | .250 | .421 | .438 | .410 | .341 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 22 | 83 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 16.9% | 24.1% | .266 | .195 | .188 | .354 | .453 | .355 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 48 | 193 | 7 | 27 | 32 | 2 | 19.2% | 22.8% | .219 | .255 | .219 | .391 | .438 | .384 | .341 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 67 | 274 | 6 | 38 | 36 | 2 | 14.6% | 19.7% | .151 | .238 | .204 | .336 | .356 | .325 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 25 | 29 | 111 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 9.9% | 27.0% | .074 | .238 | .181 | .297 | .255 | .266 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .940 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 97 | 390 | 8 | 50 | 46 | 3 | 13.8% | 21.5% | .134 | .245 | .202 | .333 | .336 | .316 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 22 | 25 | 90 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 13.3% | 14.4% | .127 | .207 | .197 | .330 | .324 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 22 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8.8% | 26.3% | .041 | .265 | .184 | .273 | .224 | .250 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 40 | 147 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 11.6% | 19.0% | .092 | .228 | .192 | .308 | .283 | .297 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 24 | 25 | 107 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 20.6% | 20.6% | .188 | .298 | .250 | .421 | .438 | .410 | .341 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 22 | 83 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 16.9% | 24.1% | .266 | .195 | .188 | .354 | .453 | .355 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 48 | 193 | 7 | 27 | 32 | 2 | 19.2% | 22.8% | .219 | .255 | .219 | .391 | .438 | .384 | .341 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 67 | 274 | 6 | 38 | 36 | 2 | 14.6% | 19.7% | .151 | .238 | .204 | .336 | .356 | .325 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 25 | 29 | 111 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 9.9% | 27.0% | .074 | .238 | .181 | .297 | .255 | .266 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .940 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 97 | 390 | 8 | 50 | 46 | 3 | 13.8% | 21.5% | .134 | .245 | .202 | .333 | .336 | .316 | 95 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 25 | 71 | 90 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .197 |
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 15 | 49 | 57 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .184 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 40 | 120 | 147 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .192 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25 | 80 | 107 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 64 | 83 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .188 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 48 | 146 | 193 | 32 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .219 |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 67 | 225 | 274 | 46 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .204 |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 29 | 94 | 111 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .181 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 97 | 321 | 390 | 65 | 39 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 46 | 54 | 0 | 84 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .202 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 25 | 71 | 90 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .197 |
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 15 | 49 | 57 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .184 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 40 | 120 | 147 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .192 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25 | 80 | 107 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 64 | 83 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .188 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 48 | 146 | 193 | 32 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .219 |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 67 | 225 | 274 | 46 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .204 |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 29 | 94 | 111 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .181 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 97 | 321 | 390 | 65 | 39 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 46 | 54 | 0 | 84 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .202 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 13.3% | 14.4% | 0.92 | .197 | .330 | .324 | .653 | .127 | 6.3 | .207 | 0.3 | 11 | -0.5 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 8.8% | 26.3% | 0.33 | .184 | .273 | .224 | .497 | .041 | 3.0 | .265 | -0.2 | 4 | -2.5 | .250 | 66 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 11.6% | 19.0% | 0.61 | .192 | .308 | .283 | .591 | .092 | 5.2 | .228 | 0.1 | 14 | -3.0 | .297 | 85 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 20.6% | 20.6% | 1.00 | .250 | .421 | .438 | .858 | .188 | 5.6 | .298 | 0.0 | 20 | 5.7 | .410 | 138 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 16.9% | 24.1% | 0.70 | .188 | .354 | .453 | .807 | .266 | 2.7 | .195 | -0.3 | 13 | 2.0 | .355 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.50 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .237 | 47 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 19.2% | 22.8% | 0.84 | .219 | .391 | .438 | .829 | .219 | 4.6 | .255 | -0.4 | 34 | 7.5 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 14.6% | 19.7% | 0.74 | .204 | .336 | .356 | .691 | .151 | 4.1 | .238 | -1.1 | 34 | -1.7 | .325 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 9.9% | 27.0% | 0.37 | .181 | .297 | .255 | .553 | .074 | 3.4 | .238 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.4 | .266 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.6 | .940 | 488 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 13.8% | 21.5% | 0.64 | .202 | .333 | .336 | .670 | .134 | 3.9 | .245 | -1.1 | 46 | -4.5 | .316 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 13.3% | 14.4% | 0.92 | .197 | .330 | .324 | .653 | .127 | 6.3 | .207 | 0.3 | 11 | -0.5 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 8.8% | 26.3% | 0.33 | .184 | .273 | .224 | .497 | .041 | 3.0 | .265 | -0.2 | 4 | -2.5 | .250 | 66 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 11.6% | 19.0% | 0.61 | .192 | .308 | .283 | .591 | .092 | 5.2 | .228 | 0.1 | 14 | -3.0 | .297 | 85 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 20.6% | 20.6% | 1.00 | .250 | .421 | .438 | .858 | .188 | 5.6 | .298 | 0.0 | 20 | 5.7 | .410 | 138 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 16.9% | 24.1% | 0.70 | .188 | .354 | .453 | .807 | .266 | 2.7 | .195 | -0.3 | 13 | 2.0 | .355 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.50 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .237 | 47 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 19.2% | 22.8% | 0.84 | .219 | .391 | .438 | .829 | .219 | 4.6 | .255 | -0.4 | 34 | 7.5 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 14.6% | 19.7% | 0.74 | .204 | .336 | .356 | .691 | .151 | 4.1 | .238 | -1.1 | 34 | -1.7 | .325 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 9.9% | 27.0% | 0.37 | .181 | .297 | .255 | .553 | .074 | 3.4 | .238 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.4 | .266 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.6 | .940 | 488 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 13.8% | 21.5% | 0.64 | .202 | .333 | .336 | .670 | .134 | 3.9 | .245 | -1.1 | 46 | -4.5 | .316 | 95 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 0.65 | 25.9% | 29.3% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 56.5% | 24.2% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 0.65 | 17.6% | 32.4% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 19.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 0.65 | 22.8% | 30.4% | 46.7% | 39.5% | 4.7% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0.63 | 14.0% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 43.3% | 31.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0.64 | 20.0% | 31.1% | 48.9% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 58.7% | 17.4% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0.63 | 16.7% | 32.4% | 51.0% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 50.0% | 25.5% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 0.49 | 20.9% | 26.2% | 52.9% | 20.9% | 6.6% | 45.7% | 30.9% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.74 | 16.9% | 35.4% | 47.7% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.56 | 20.5% | 28.5% | 51.0% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 0.65 | 25.9% | 29.3% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 56.5% | 24.2% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 0.65 | 17.6% | 32.4% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 19.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 0.65 | 22.8% | 30.4% | 46.7% | 39.5% | 4.7% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0.63 | 14.0% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 43.3% | 31.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0.64 | 20.0% | 31.1% | 48.9% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 58.7% | 17.4% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0.63 | 16.7% | 32.4% | 51.0% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 50.0% | 25.5% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 0.49 | 20.9% | 26.2% | 52.9% | 20.9% | 6.6% | 45.7% | 30.9% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.74 | 16.9% | 35.4% | 47.7% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.56 | 20.5% | 28.5% | 51.0% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 23.1% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 17 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 61 | 103 | 164 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 11 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 77 | 136 | 213 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 138 | 239 | 377 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 19 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 201 | 239 | 440 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 14 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 159 | 204 | 363 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 33 | 52 | 17 | 5 | 365 | 452 | 817 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 45 | 91 | 36 | 19 | 441 | 661 | 1102 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 23 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 172 | 251 | 423 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 68 | 122 | 49 | 22 | 629 | 920 | 1549 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 17 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 61 | 103 | 164 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 11 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 77 | 136 | 213 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 138 | 239 | 377 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 19 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 201 | 239 | 440 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 14 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 159 | 204 | 363 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 33 | 52 | 17 | 5 | 365 | 452 | 817 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 45 | 91 | 36 | 19 | 441 | 661 | 1102 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 23 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 172 | 251 | 423 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 68 | 122 | 49 | 22 | 629 | 920 | 1549 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 55.5% | 68.1% | 12.2% | 17.7% | 7.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 46.5% | 75.8% | 38.6% | 11.3% | 16.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 50.4% | 72.1% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 13.7% | 56.6% | 35.2% | 43.3% | 84.0% | 76.1% | 50.2% | 45.8% | 8.4% | 19.1% | 27.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 36.9% | 81.3% | 41.0% | 6.9% | 19.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 35.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 13.7% | 56.6% | 36.0% | 43.3% | 84.0% | 78.2% | 50.2% | 43.5% | 7.8% | 19.3% | 27.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 41.2% | 77.1% | 47.4% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 40.2% | 67.6% | 44.1% | 13.0% | 19.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 12.5% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 40.5% | 74.6% | 46.2% | 10.3% | 18.9% | 29.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | 55.5% | 68.1% | 12.2% | 17.7% | 7.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 46.5% | 75.8% | 38.6% | 11.3% | 16.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 50.4% | 72.1% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 13.7% | 56.6% | 35.2% | 43.3% | 84.0% | 76.1% | 50.2% | 45.8% | 8.4% | 19.1% | 27.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 36.9% | 81.3% | 41.0% | 6.9% | 19.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 35.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 13.7% | 56.6% | 36.0% | 43.3% | 84.0% | 78.2% | 50.2% | 43.5% | 7.8% | 19.3% | 27.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 41.2% | 77.1% | 47.4% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 40.2% | 67.6% | 44.1% | 13.0% | 19.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 12.5% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 40.5% | 74.6% | 46.2% | 10.3% | 18.9% | 29.2% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | C | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | C | 18 | 16 | 140.1 | 153 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | C | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 105 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | C | 22 | 22 | 187.0 | 217 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | C | 9 | 8 | 69.2 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 2B | 13 | 12 | 108.0 | 22 | 29 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 3B | 17 | 17 | 141.0 | 12 | 35 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 3B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 8 | 29 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 3B | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 11 | 45 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 3B | 21 | 21 | 181.0 | 20 | 38 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | R | C | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | C | 18 | 16 | 140.1 | 153 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | C | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 105 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | C | 22 | 22 | 187.0 | 217 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | C | 9 | 8 | 69.2 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 2B | 13 | 12 | 108.0 | 22 | 29 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 3B | 17 | 17 | 141.0 | 12 | 35 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 3B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 8 | 29 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 3B | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 11 | 45 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 3B | 21 | 21 | 181.0 | 20 | 38 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

