Niko Gallego
San Diego Padres (A+)SS
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 150
DOB: 12/29/1988
(37 years, 8 months, 3 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 39 | 148 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10.1% | 18.9% | .082 | .298 | .238 | .343 | .320 | .313 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 22 | 47 | 183 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 7.7% | 18.0% | .050 | .266 | .211 | .291 | .261 | .267 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 22 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5.2% | 19.0% | .019 | .262 | .208 | .276 | .226 | .245 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 241 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 7.1% | 18.3% | .042 | .265 | .210 | .287 | .252 | .262 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .627 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A | 23 | 61 | 220 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4.5% | 15.9% | .065 | .267 | .220 | .274 | .285 | .263 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 24 | 81 | 256 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 5.5% | 22.7% | .114 | .272 | .215 | .287 | .329 | .280 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A+ | 25 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.2% | 32.3% | .034 | .316 | .207 | .233 | .241 | .217 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 39 | 148 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10.1% | 18.9% | .082 | .298 | .238 | .343 | .320 | .313 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 22 | 47 | 183 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 7.7% | 18.0% | .050 | .266 | .211 | .291 | .261 | .267 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 22 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5.2% | 19.0% | .019 | .262 | .208 | .276 | .226 | .245 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 241 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 7.1% | 18.3% | .042 | .265 | .210 | .287 | .252 | .262 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .627 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A | 23 | 61 | 220 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4.5% | 15.9% | .065 | .267 | .220 | .274 | .285 | .263 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 24 | 81 | 256 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 5.5% | 22.7% | .114 | .272 | .215 | .287 | .329 | .280 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A+ | 25 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.2% | 32.3% | .034 | .316 | .207 | .233 | .241 | .217 | 29 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 39 | 122 | 148 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .238 |
| 2011 | ARI | A | 47 | 161 | 183 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .211 |
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 18 | 53 | 58 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .208 |
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 65 | 214 | 241 | 45 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .210 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2012 | ARI | A | 61 | 200 | 220 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | .220 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 81 | 228 | 256 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | .215 |
| 2014 | SDP | A+ | 9 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 39 | 122 | 148 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .238 |
| 2011 | ARI | A | 47 | 161 | 183 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .211 |
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 18 | 53 | 58 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .208 |
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 65 | 214 | 241 | 45 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .210 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2012 | ARI | A | 61 | 200 | 220 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | .220 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 81 | 228 | 256 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | .215 |
| 2014 | SDP | A+ | 9 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 10.1% | 18.9% | 0.54 | .238 | .343 | .320 | .662 | .082 | 6.6 | .298 | 0.0 | 16 | -3.8 | .313 | 78 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 7.7% | 18.0% | 0.42 | .211 | .291 | .261 | .551 | .050 | 5.6 | .266 | 0.1 | 14 | -7.6 | .267 | 65 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 5.2% | 19.0% | 0.27 | .208 | .276 | .226 | .502 | .019 | 2.2 | .262 | -0.4 | 3 | -4.3 | .245 | 39 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 7.1% | 18.3% | 0.39 | .210 | .287 | .252 | .539 | .042 | 4.9 | .265 | -0.3 | 17 | -11.9 | .262 | 59 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .627 | 286 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A | 4.5% | 15.9% | 0.29 | .220 | .274 | .285 | .559 | .065 | 5.0 | .267 | -1.4 | 16 | -10.4 | .263 | 61 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 5.5% | 22.7% | 0.24 | .215 | .287 | .329 | .616 | .114 | 7.9 | .272 | 0.4 | 22 | -12.5 | .280 | 67 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A+ | 3.2% | 32.3% | 0.10 | .207 | .233 | .241 | .475 | .034 | 1.3 | .316 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.3 | .217 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 10.1% | 18.9% | 0.54 | .238 | .343 | .320 | .662 | .082 | 6.6 | .298 | 0.0 | 16 | -3.8 | .313 | 78 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 7.7% | 18.0% | 0.42 | .211 | .291 | .261 | .551 | .050 | 5.6 | .266 | 0.1 | 14 | -7.6 | .267 | 65 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 5.2% | 19.0% | 0.27 | .208 | .276 | .226 | .502 | .019 | 2.2 | .262 | -0.4 | 3 | -4.3 | .245 | 39 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 7.1% | 18.3% | 0.39 | .210 | .287 | .252 | .539 | .042 | 4.9 | .265 | -0.3 | 17 | -11.9 | .262 | 59 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .627 | 286 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A | 4.5% | 15.9% | 0.29 | .220 | .274 | .285 | .559 | .065 | 5.0 | .267 | -1.4 | 16 | -10.4 | .263 | 61 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 5.5% | 22.7% | 0.24 | .215 | .287 | .329 | .616 | .114 | 7.9 | .272 | 0.4 | 22 | -12.5 | .280 | 67 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A+ | 3.2% | 32.3% | 0.10 | .207 | .233 | .241 | .475 | .034 | 1.3 | .316 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.3 | .217 | 29 |

