Nick Meyer
Free Agent (ST)C
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 2/18/1997
(29 years, 7 months, 26 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
40
N/A
2023
35+
Hit
40 / 45
Game Power
30 / 30
Raw Power
35 / 35
Speed
30 / 30
Field
55 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 6, Pick: 6, Ovr: 170 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $350,000 |
| School: | Cal Poly - San Luis Obispo (San Luis Obispo, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
40
N/A
2023
35+
Hit
40 / 45
Game Power
30 / 30
Raw Power
35 / 35
Speed
30 / 30
Field
55 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 6, Pick: 6, Ovr: 170 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $350,000 |
| School: | Cal Poly - San Luis Obispo (San Luis Obispo, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 21 | 43 | 149 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 6.0% | 12.8% | .044 | .258 | .226 | .275 | .270 | .262 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .108 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 64 | 229 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 7.0% | 18.8% | .043 | .224 | .182 | .250 | .225 | .231 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 68 | 244 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 7.4% | 19.3% | .041 | .214 | .172 | .244 | .213 | .224 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 24 | 51 | 209 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 9.1% | 18.7% | .073 | .290 | .243 | .332 | .316 | .299 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10.4% | 14.6% | .071 | .343 | .286 | .362 | .357 | .330 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 62 | 257 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 9.3% | 17.9% | .073 | .301 | .251 | .337 | .324 | .305 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 25 | 28 | 113 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 17.7% | 17.7% | .132 | .232 | .209 | .348 | .341 | .320 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 51 | 189 | 3 | 25 | 23 | 11 | 13.2% | 21.2% | .114 | .310 | .247 | .358 | .361 | .333 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 79 | 302 | 6 | 41 | 37 | 14 | 14.9% | 19.9% | .120 | .281 | .233 | .355 | .353 | .328 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 71 | 264 | 6 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 10.6% | 20.8% | .091 | .259 | .217 | .309 | .309 | .291 | .278 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 26 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .236 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 27 | 16 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 12.5% | 33.3% | .381 | .455 | .333 | .417 | .714 | .474 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7% | 24.0% | .100 | .263 | .208 | .292 | .308 | .271 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 21 | 43 | 149 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 6.0% | 12.8% | .044 | .258 | .226 | .275 | .270 | .262 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .108 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 64 | 229 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 7.0% | 18.8% | .043 | .224 | .182 | .250 | .225 | .231 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 68 | 244 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 7.4% | 19.3% | .041 | .214 | .172 | .244 | .213 | .224 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 24 | 51 | 209 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 9.1% | 18.7% | .073 | .290 | .243 | .332 | .316 | .299 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10.4% | 14.6% | .071 | .343 | .286 | .362 | .357 | .330 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 62 | 257 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 9.3% | 17.9% | .073 | .301 | .251 | .337 | .324 | .305 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 25 | 28 | 113 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 17.7% | 17.7% | .132 | .232 | .209 | .348 | .341 | .320 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 51 | 189 | 3 | 25 | 23 | 11 | 13.2% | 21.2% | .114 | .310 | .247 | .358 | .361 | .333 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 79 | 302 | 6 | 41 | 37 | 14 | 14.9% | 19.9% | .120 | .281 | .233 | .355 | .353 | .328 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 71 | 264 | 6 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 10.6% | 20.8% | .091 | .259 | .217 | .309 | .309 | .291 | .278 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 26 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .236 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 27 | 16 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 12.5% | 33.3% | .381 | .455 | .333 | .417 | .714 | .474 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7% | 24.0% | .100 | .263 | .208 | .292 | .308 | .271 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 43 | 137 | 149 | 31 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .226 |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 4 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 64 | 209 | 229 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .182 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 68 | 221 | 244 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .172 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 51 | 177 | 209 | 43 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .243 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 11 | 42 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 62 | 219 | 257 | 55 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | .251 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 28 | 91 | 113 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .209 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 51 | 158 | 189 | 39 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | .247 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 79 | 249 | 302 | 58 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 37 | 45 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 4 | .233 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 71 | 230 | 264 | 50 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .217 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 16 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 43 | 137 | 149 | 31 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .226 |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 4 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 64 | 209 | 229 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .182 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 68 | 221 | 244 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .172 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 51 | 177 | 209 | 43 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .243 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 11 | 42 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 62 | 219 | 257 | 55 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | .251 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 28 | 91 | 113 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .209 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 51 | 158 | 189 | 39 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | .247 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 79 | 249 | 302 | 58 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 37 | 45 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 4 | .233 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 71 | 230 | 264 | 50 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .217 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 16 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 6.0% | 12.8% | 0.47 | .226 | .275 | .270 | .545 | .044 | 4.9 | .258 | -0.1 | 11 | -6.0 | .262 | 71 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .108 | -36 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 7.0% | 18.8% | 0.37 | .182 | .250 | .225 | .475 | .043 | 6.4 | .224 | 1.5 | 11 | -13.3 | .231 | 41 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 7.4% | 19.3% | 0.38 | .172 | .244 | .213 | .456 | .041 | 6.0 | .214 | 1.5 | 10 | -15.9 | .224 | 36 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 9.1% | 18.7% | 0.49 | .243 | .332 | .316 | .648 | .073 | 4.4 | .290 | 0.0 | 22 | -4.1 | .299 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 10.4% | 14.6% | 0.71 | .286 | .362 | .357 | .719 | .071 | 1.8 | .343 | -0.8 | 6 | 0.0 | .330 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 9.3% | 17.9% | 0.52 | .251 | .337 | .324 | .662 | .073 | 3.7 | .301 | -0.8 | 29 | -4.1 | .305 | 89 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 17.7% | 17.7% | 1.00 | .209 | .348 | .341 | .689 | .132 | 6.0 | .232 | -0.1 | 14 | -0.4 | .320 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 13.2% | 21.2% | 0.63 | .247 | .358 | .361 | .719 | .114 | 5.2 | .310 | 0.4 | 25 | -0.3 | .333 | 96 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 14.9% | 19.9% | 0.75 | .233 | .355 | .353 | .708 | .120 | 5.6 | .281 | 0.3 | 38 | -0.7 | .328 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .221 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.6% | 20.8% | 0.51 | .217 | .309 | .309 | .618 | .091 | 4.7 | .259 | 0.3 | 22 | -15.3 | .291 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.40 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .236 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.38 | .333 | .417 | .714 | 1.131 | .381 | 2.6 | .455 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.9 | .474 | 188 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.7% | 24.0% | 0.40 | .208 | .292 | .308 | .600 | .100 | 4.3 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 6.0% | 12.8% | 0.47 | .226 | .275 | .270 | .545 | .044 | 4.9 | .258 | -0.1 | 11 | -6.0 | .262 | 71 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .108 | -36 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 7.0% | 18.8% | 0.37 | .182 | .250 | .225 | .475 | .043 | 6.4 | .224 | 1.5 | 11 | -13.3 | .231 | 41 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 7.4% | 19.3% | 0.38 | .172 | .244 | .213 | .456 | .041 | 6.0 | .214 | 1.5 | 10 | -15.9 | .224 | 36 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 9.1% | 18.7% | 0.49 | .243 | .332 | .316 | .648 | .073 | 4.4 | .290 | 0.0 | 22 | -4.1 | .299 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 10.4% | 14.6% | 0.71 | .286 | .362 | .357 | .719 | .071 | 1.8 | .343 | -0.8 | 6 | 0.0 | .330 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 9.3% | 17.9% | 0.52 | .251 | .337 | .324 | .662 | .073 | 3.7 | .301 | -0.8 | 29 | -4.1 | .305 | 89 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 17.7% | 17.7% | 1.00 | .209 | .348 | .341 | .689 | .132 | 6.0 | .232 | -0.1 | 14 | -0.4 | .320 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 13.2% | 21.2% | 0.63 | .247 | .358 | .361 | .719 | .114 | 5.2 | .310 | 0.4 | 25 | -0.3 | .333 | 96 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 14.9% | 19.9% | 0.75 | .233 | .355 | .353 | .708 | .120 | 5.6 | .281 | 0.3 | 38 | -0.7 | .328 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .221 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.6% | 20.8% | 0.51 | .217 | .309 | .309 | .618 | .091 | 4.7 | .259 | 0.3 | 22 | -15.3 | .291 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.40 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .236 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.38 | .333 | .417 | .714 | 1.131 | .381 | 2.6 | .455 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.9 | .474 | 188 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.7% | 24.0% | 0.40 | .208 | .292 | .308 | .600 | .100 | 4.3 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 71 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 2.68 | 20.0% | 58.3% | 21.7% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 26.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 2.00 | 16.1% | 55.9% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 38.9% | 25.7% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 2.04 | 15.4% | 56.8% | 27.8% | 19.1% | 2.1% | 40.3% | 25.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.40 | 17.3% | 48.2% | 34.5% | 22.9% | 6.3% | 42.4% | 20.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 3.29 | 14.3% | 65.7% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 19.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.64 | 16.7% | 51.7% | 31.6% | 21.8% | 5.5% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.85 | 11.3% | 40.8% | 47.9% | 32.4% | 8.8% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.88 | 20.0% | 52.2% | 27.8% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.35 | 16.7% | 47.8% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 9.1% | 46.6% | 27.7% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.11 | 21.0% | 41.5% | 37.5% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 47.2% | 27.0% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 2.68 | 20.0% | 58.3% | 21.7% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 26.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 2.00 | 16.1% | 55.9% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 38.9% | 25.7% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 2.04 | 15.4% | 56.8% | 27.8% | 19.1% | 2.1% | 40.3% | 25.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.40 | 17.3% | 48.2% | 34.5% | 22.9% | 6.3% | 42.4% | 20.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 3.29 | 14.3% | 65.7% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 19.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.64 | 16.7% | 51.7% | 31.6% | 21.8% | 5.5% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.85 | 11.3% | 40.8% | 47.9% | 32.4% | 8.8% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.88 | 20.0% | 52.2% | 27.8% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.35 | 16.7% | 47.8% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 9.1% | 46.6% | 27.7% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.11 | 21.0% | 41.5% | 37.5% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 47.2% | 27.0% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 67 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 224 | 348 | 572 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 90 | 45 | 26 | 9 | 309 | 533 | 842 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 96 | 47 | 26 | 9 | 319 | 554 | 873 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 67 | 48 | 24 | 11 | 270 | 453 | 723 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 107 | 168 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 90 | 55 | 29 | 12 | 331 | 560 | 891 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 29 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 192 | 258 | 450 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 60 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 316 | 441 | 757 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 89 | 66 | 31 | 17 | 508 | 699 | 1207 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 73 | 66 | 37 | 15 | 376 | 592 | 968 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 46 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 45 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 67 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 224 | 348 | 572 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 90 | 45 | 26 | 9 | 309 | 533 | 842 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 96 | 47 | 26 | 9 | 319 | 554 | 873 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 67 | 48 | 24 | 11 | 270 | 453 | 723 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 107 | 168 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 90 | 55 | 29 | 12 | 331 | 560 | 891 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 29 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 192 | 258 | 450 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 60 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 316 | 441 | 757 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 89 | 66 | 31 | 17 | 508 | 699 | 1207 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 73 | 66 | 37 | 15 | 376 | 592 | 968 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 46 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 45 | 69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 42.5% | 83.5% | 42.3% | 7.0% | 18.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 48.4% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 46.7% | 79.1% | 48.5% | 9.7% | 16.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 46.7% | 78.4% | 47.1% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 47.9% | 74.0% | 41.6% | 12.4% | 13.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 51.8% | 82.8% | 45.8% | 8.9% | 11.9% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 48.6% | 75.8% | 42.4% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 41.3% | 80.1% | 43.4% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 43.6% | 73.0% | 42.3% | 11.8% | 14.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 42.8% | 75.6% | 42.7% | 10.4% | 14.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 61.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27.2% | 65.0% | 44.8% | 55.0% | 85.7% | 75.8% | 46.7% | 47.0% | 10.8% | 15.8% | 26.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 34.8% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 47.8% | 63.6% | 41.7% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 42.5% | 83.5% | 42.3% | 7.0% | 18.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 48.4% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 46.7% | 79.1% | 48.5% | 9.7% | 16.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 46.7% | 78.4% | 47.1% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 47.9% | 74.0% | 41.6% | 12.4% | 13.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 51.8% | 82.8% | 45.8% | 8.9% | 11.9% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 48.6% | 75.8% | 42.4% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 41.3% | 80.1% | 43.4% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 43.6% | 73.0% | 42.3% | 11.8% | 14.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 42.8% | 75.6% | 42.7% | 10.4% | 14.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 61.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27.2% | 65.0% | 44.8% | 55.0% | 85.7% | 75.8% | 46.7% | 47.0% | 10.8% | 15.8% | 26.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 34.8% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 47.8% | 63.6% | 41.7% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | C | 42 | 38 | 327.2 | 326 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | C | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | C | 64 | 61 | 520.1 | 458 | 65 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 33 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | C | 44 | 43 | 367.2 | 389 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 17 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | C | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 68 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | C | 23 | 21 | 185.2 | 191 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | C | 39 | 37 | 321.2 | 309 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | C | 36 | 31 | 267.2 | 258 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 16 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 8 | 7 | 66.0 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 18 | 17 | 136.0 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | C | 42 | 38 | 327.2 | 326 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | C | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | C | 64 | 61 | 520.1 | 458 | 65 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 33 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | C | 44 | 43 | 367.2 | 389 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 17 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | C | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 68 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | C | 23 | 21 | 185.2 | 191 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | C | 39 | 37 | 321.2 | 309 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | C | 36 | 31 | 267.2 | 258 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 16 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 8 | 7 | 66.0 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 18 | 17 | 136.0 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

