Nick Payero
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 6/21/2000
(26 years, 4 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 7.04 | 2.35 | .500 | 54.9% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 10.57 | 8.33 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .294 | 75.8% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 3.38 | 4.57 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 43.1 | 7.89 | 1.87 | 1.04 | .289 | 73.9% | 36.4% | 9.4% | 3.53 | 3.83 | 4.06 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.2 | 8.78 | 2.28 | 0.98 | .286 | 68.3% | 37.2% | 9.4% | 2.93 | 3.74 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 3.12 | .250 | 55.6% | 32.4% | 20.0% | 5.19 | 11.33 | 9.26 | 7.91 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 87.2 | 7.90 | 2.26 | 1.23 | .283 | 70.2% | 35.9% | 10.7% | 3.49 | 5.67 | 4.52 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 107.1 | 8.30 | 4.02 | 1.51 | .298 | 74.9% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 4.61 | 5.21 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.84 | 3.56 | 1.55 | .291 | 69.5% | 38.4% | 5.27 | 5.34 | 5.19 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 7.04 | 2.35 | .500 | 54.9% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 10.57 | 8.33 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .294 | 75.8% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 3.38 | 4.57 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 43.1 | 7.89 | 1.87 | 1.04 | .289 | 73.9% | 36.4% | 9.4% | 3.53 | 3.83 | 4.06 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.2 | 8.78 | 2.28 | 0.98 | .286 | 68.3% | 37.2% | 9.4% | 2.93 | 3.74 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 3.12 | .250 | 55.6% | 32.4% | 20.0% | 5.19 | 11.33 | 9.26 | 7.91 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 87.2 | 7.90 | 2.26 | 1.23 | .283 | 70.2% | 35.9% | 10.7% | 3.49 | 5.67 | 4.52 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 107.1 | 8.30 | 4.02 | 1.51 | .298 | 74.9% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 4.61 | 5.21 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.84 | 3.56 | 1.55 | .291 | 69.5% | 38.4% | 5.27 | 5.34 | 5.19 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 10.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 43 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1 | 1 | 3.53 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 182 | 42 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.93 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 114 | 25 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.49 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 367 | 84 | 44 | 34 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 5 | 7 | 4.61 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 460 | 105 | 58 | 55 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 10.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 43 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1 | 1 | 3.53 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 182 | 42 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.93 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 114 | 25 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.49 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 367 | 84 | 44 | 34 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 5 | 7 | 4.61 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 460 | 105 | 58 | 55 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 10.57 | 7.04 | 1.50 | 2.35 | 20.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .405 | 2.74 | .500 | 54.9% | 175 | 144 | 8.33 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .214 | 1.00 | .294 | 75.8% | 58 | 82 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 7.89 | 1.87 | 4.22 | 1.04 | 20.9% | 4.9% | 15.9% | .246 | 1.18 | .289 | 73.9% | 86 | 101 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 8.78 | 2.28 | 3.86 | 0.98 | 23.7% | 6.1% | 17.5% | .234 | 1.16 | .286 | 68.3% | 67 | 87 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2.08 | 4.15 | 0.50 | 3.12 | 4.9% | 9.8% | -4.9% | .297 | 1.73 | .250 | 55.6% | 102 | 175 | 9.26 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.90 | 2.26 | 3.50 | 1.23 | 21.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | .245 | 1.21 | .283 | 70.2% | 79 | 102 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 8.30 | 4.02 | 2.06 | 1.51 | 21.5% | 10.4% | 11.1% | .257 | 1.43 | .298 | 74.9% | 98 | 111 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.84 | 3.56 | 1.64 | 1.55 | 14.6% | 8.9% | 5.7% | .274 | 1.50 | .291 | 69.5% | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 10.57 | 7.04 | 1.50 | 2.35 | 20.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .405 | 2.74 | .500 | 54.9% | 175 | 144 | 8.33 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .214 | 1.00 | .294 | 75.8% | 58 | 82 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 7.89 | 1.87 | 4.22 | 1.04 | 20.9% | 4.9% | 15.9% | .246 | 1.18 | .289 | 73.9% | 86 | 101 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 8.78 | 2.28 | 3.86 | 0.98 | 23.7% | 6.1% | 17.5% | .234 | 1.16 | .286 | 68.3% | 67 | 87 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2.08 | 4.15 | 0.50 | 3.12 | 4.9% | 9.8% | -4.9% | .297 | 1.73 | .250 | 55.6% | 102 | 175 | 9.26 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.90 | 2.26 | 3.50 | 1.23 | 21.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | .245 | 1.21 | .283 | 70.2% | 79 | 102 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 8.30 | 4.02 | 2.06 | 1.51 | 21.5% | 10.4% | 11.1% | .257 | 1.43 | .298 | 74.9% | 98 | 111 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.84 | 3.56 | 1.64 | 1.55 | 14.6% | 8.9% | 5.7% | .274 | 1.50 | .291 | 69.5% | 5.34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 111 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 80 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 0.91 | 23.5% | 36.4% | 40.2% | 20.8% | 9.4% | 49.6% | 18.0% | 32.3% | 96 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 0.91 | 21.8% | 37.2% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 62.5% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 91 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 28.6% | 150 | 7.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 21.4% | 35.9% | 42.7% | 20.5% | 10.7% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 27.1% | 98 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 0.90 | 19.7% | 38.1% | 42.1% | 24.6% | 14.3% | 48.2% | 24.4% | 27.4% | 105 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.4% | 41.1% | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 111 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 80 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 0.91 | 23.5% | 36.4% | 40.2% | 20.8% | 9.4% | 49.6% | 18.0% | 32.3% | 96 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 0.91 | 21.8% | 37.2% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 62.5% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 91 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 28.6% | 150 | 7.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 21.4% | 35.9% | 42.7% | 20.5% | 10.7% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 27.1% | 98 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 0.90 | 19.7% | 38.1% | 42.1% | 24.6% | 14.3% | 48.2% | 24.4% | 27.4% | 105 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.4% | 41.1% | 5.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 9 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 55 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 67 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 48 | 53 | 31 | 11 | 211 | 439 | 650 | 84.6 | 11.4 | 2 | 1.5% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 29 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 135 | 263 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 68 | 85 | 153 | 89.8 | 19.5 | 5 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 112 | 56 | 23 | 454 | 854 | 1308 | 86.5 | 14.4 | 7 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 114 | 126 | 59 | 31 | 582 | 1014 | 1596 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 9 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 55 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 67 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 48 | 53 | 31 | 11 | 211 | 439 | 650 | 84.6 | 11.4 | 2 | 1.5% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 29 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 135 | 263 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 68 | 85 | 153 | 89.8 | 19.5 | 5 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 112 | 56 | 23 | 454 | 854 | 1308 | 86.5 | 14.4 | 7 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 114 | 126 | 59 | 31 | 582 | 1014 | 1596 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A | 45.4% | 88.7 | 0.3% | 88.7 | 16.6% | 80.1 | 21.4% | 77.7 | 16.3% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 49.0% | 89.0 | 0.7% | 89.2 | 15.7% | 79.2 | 16.3% | 78.5 | 18.3% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 46.7% | 88.8 | 0.2% | 88.7 | 0.2% | 89.2 | 16.3% | 79.8 | 19.6% | 77.9 | 17.0% | 80.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A | 45.4% | 88.7 | 0.3% | 88.7 | 16.6% | 80.1 | 21.4% | 77.7 | 16.3% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 49.0% | 89.0 | 0.7% | 89.2 | 15.7% | 79.2 | 16.3% | 78.5 | 18.3% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 46.7% | 88.8 | 0.2% | 88.7 | 0.2% | 89.2 | 16.3% | 79.8 | 19.6% | 77.9 | 17.0% | 80.3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 65.8% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 29.1% | 3.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 49.5% | 60.4% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 13.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 36.1% | 71.5% | 51.5% | 67.3% | 86.1% | 77.6% | 51.2% | 51.6% | 11.5% | 15.8% | 27.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 50.8% | 74.8% | 43.9% | 12.8% | 15.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 17.3% | 72.2% | 43.1% | 85.7% | 90.4% | 89.4% | 47.1% | 39.0% | 4.6% | 12.4% | 17.0% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29.3% | 71.7% | 50.2% | 71.2% | 87.5% | 76.5% | 49.8% | 47.7% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 26.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 48.7% | 73.7% | 44.1% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 65.8% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 29.1% | 3.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 49.5% | 60.4% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 13.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 36.1% | 71.5% | 51.5% | 67.3% | 86.1% | 77.6% | 51.2% | 51.6% | 11.5% | 15.8% | 27.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 50.8% | 74.8% | 43.9% | 12.8% | 15.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 17.3% | 72.2% | 43.1% | 85.7% | 90.4% | 89.4% | 47.1% | 39.0% | 4.6% | 12.4% | 17.0% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29.3% | 71.7% | 50.2% | 71.2% | 87.5% | 76.5% | 49.8% | 47.7% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 26.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 48.7% | 73.7% | 44.1% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.2% |

