
Nick Raposo
Seattle Mariners (AAA)C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 210
DOB: 6/3/1998
(28 years, 4 months, 14 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SEA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 83 |
| PA | 334 |
| HR | 8 |
| AVG | .253 |
| OBP | .362 |
| SLG | .402 |
| wOBA | .350 |
| wRC+ | 108 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.003MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SEA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 83 |
| PA | 334 |
| HR | 8 |
| AVG | .253 |
| OBP | .362 |
| SLG | .402 |
| wOBA | .350 |
| wRC+ | 108 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.003MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 23 | 42 | 137 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 12.4% | 19.7% | .095 | .337 | .267 | .368 | .362 | .339 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 24 | 59 | 229 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 1 | 10.0% | 24.0% | .191 | .336 | .270 | .345 | .461 | .358 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 25 | 13 | 54 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7.4% | 16.7% | .160 | .300 | .260 | .315 | .420 | .330 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 25 | 27 | 108 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 11.1% | 14.8% | .137 | .250 | .232 | .324 | .368 | .318 | .310 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 40 | 162 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9.9% | 15.4% | .145 | .267 | .241 | .321 | .386 | .322 | .310 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .408 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 26 | 58 | 208 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 7.2% | 21.6% | .156 | .214 | .193 | .251 | .349 | .268 | .274 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 20 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.9% | 19.4% | .066 | .304 | .246 | .361 | .311 | .323 | .326 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 78 | 280 | 8 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 8.9% | 21.1% | .134 | .237 | .206 | .280 | .340 | .282 | .287 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 26 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 11.8% | .000 | .154 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .191 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 27 | 84 | 338 | 3 | 33 | 40 | 4 | 10.9% | 18.6% | .089 | .306 | .250 | .339 | .339 | .323 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27.3% | 45.5% | .000 | .333 | .125 | .364 | .125 | .282 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .322 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 24.1% | .099 | .253 | .201 | .266 | .300 | .253 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 80 | 303 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 7.6% | 24.4% | .094 | .266 | .207 | .272 | .301 | .256 | 68 | -0.6 | -12.2 | 9.2 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 25.4% | .104 | .267 | .208 | .270 | .312 | .259 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 28 | 53 | 213 | 3 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 13.6% | 24.4% | .123 | .344 | .257 | .371 | .380 | .350 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 30 | 121 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 14.0% | 22.3% | .196 | .278 | .245 | .347 | .441 | .350 | .295 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 28 | 83 | 334 | 8 | 43 | 44 | 4 | 13.8% | 23.7% | .149 | .320 | .253 | .362 | .402 | .350 | .295 | 108 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 23 | 42 | 137 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 12.4% | 19.7% | .095 | .337 | .267 | .368 | .362 | .339 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 24 | 59 | 229 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 1 | 10.0% | 24.0% | .191 | .336 | .270 | .345 | .461 | .358 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 25 | 13 | 54 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7.4% | 16.7% | .160 | .300 | .260 | .315 | .420 | .330 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 25 | 27 | 108 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 11.1% | 14.8% | .137 | .250 | .232 | .324 | .368 | .318 | .310 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 40 | 162 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9.9% | 15.4% | .145 | .267 | .241 | .321 | .386 | .322 | .310 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .408 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 26 | 58 | 208 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 7.2% | 21.6% | .156 | .214 | .193 | .251 | .349 | .268 | .274 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 20 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.9% | 19.4% | .066 | .304 | .246 | .361 | .311 | .323 | .326 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 78 | 280 | 8 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 8.9% | 21.1% | .134 | .237 | .206 | .280 | .340 | .282 | .287 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 26 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 11.8% | .000 | .154 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .191 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 27 | 84 | 338 | 3 | 33 | 40 | 4 | 10.9% | 18.6% | .089 | .306 | .250 | .339 | .339 | .323 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27.3% | 45.5% | .000 | .333 | .125 | .364 | .125 | .282 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .322 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 24.1% | .099 | .253 | .201 | .266 | .300 | .253 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 80 | 303 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 7.6% | 24.4% | .094 | .266 | .207 | .272 | .301 | .256 | 68 | -0.6 | -12.2 | 9.2 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 25.4% | .104 | .267 | .208 | .270 | .312 | .259 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 28 | 53 | 213 | 3 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 13.6% | 24.4% | .123 | .344 | .257 | .371 | .380 | .350 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 30 | 121 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 14.0% | 22.3% | .196 | .278 | .245 | .347 | .441 | .350 | .295 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 28 | 83 | 334 | 8 | 43 | 44 | 4 | 13.8% | 23.7% | .149 | .320 | .253 | .362 | .402 | .350 | .295 | 108 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 42 | 116 | 137 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | STL | AA | 59 | 204 | 229 | 55 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .270 |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 13 | 50 | 54 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 27 | 95 | 108 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 40 | 145 | 162 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 58 | 192 | 208 | 37 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 20 | 61 | 72 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 253 | 280 | 52 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .206 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 12 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 84 | 292 | 338 | 73 | 55 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .250 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 6 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 80 | 276 | 303 | 57 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .207 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 53 | 179 | 213 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .257 |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 102 | 121 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .245 |
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 83 | 281 | 334 | 71 | 47 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 44 | 46 | 1 | 79 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .253 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 42 | 116 | 137 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | STL | AA | 59 | 204 | 229 | 55 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .270 |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 13 | 50 | 54 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 27 | 95 | 108 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 40 | 145 | 162 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 58 | 192 | 208 | 37 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 20 | 61 | 72 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 253 | 280 | 52 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .206 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 12 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 84 | 292 | 338 | 73 | 55 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .250 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 6 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 80 | 276 | 303 | 57 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .207 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 53 | 179 | 213 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .257 |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 102 | 121 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .245 |
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 83 | 281 | 334 | 71 | 47 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 44 | 46 | 1 | 79 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .253 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 12.4% | 19.7% | 0.63 | .267 | .368 | .362 | .730 | .095 | 6.1 | .337 | 0.2 | 18 | 0.5 | .339 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 10.0% | 24.0% | 0.42 | .270 | .345 | .461 | .806 | .191 | 2.9 | .336 | -0.6 | 34 | 1.6 | .358 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 7.4% | 16.7% | 0.44 | .260 | .315 | .420 | .735 | .160 | 4.8 | .300 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.6 | .330 | 89 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 11.1% | 14.8% | 0.75 | .232 | .324 | .368 | .692 | .137 | 1.7 | .250 | -0.2 | 12 | -3.7 | .318 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 9.9% | 15.4% | 0.64 | .241 | .321 | .386 | .707 | .145 | 3.2 | .267 | -0.2 | 18 | -4.3 | .322 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .408 | 149 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 7.2% | 21.6% | 0.33 | .193 | .251 | .349 | .600 | .156 | 1.5 | .214 | -0.3 | 14 | -13.4 | .268 | 51 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 13.9% | 19.4% | 0.71 | .246 | .361 | .311 | .673 | .066 | 0.6 | .304 | -0.2 | 8 | -1.2 | .323 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.9% | 21.1% | 0.42 | .206 | .280 | .340 | .619 | .134 | 1.1 | .237 | -0.5 | 23 | -14.7 | .282 | 62 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .369 | .000 | 1.1 | .154 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .191 | 12 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 10.9% | 18.6% | 0.59 | .250 | .339 | .339 | .678 | .089 | 4.4 | .306 | -0.5 | 39 | -1.9 | .323 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.60 | .125 | .364 | .125 | .489 | .000 | 6.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.5 | .282 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .322 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 24.1% | 0.31 | .201 | .266 | .300 | .566 | .099 | 3.6 | .253 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .253 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.6% | 24.4% | 0.31 | .207 | .272 | .301 | .572 | .094 | 3.0 | .266 | -0.6 | 22 | -14.0 | .256 | 68 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.3% | 25.4% | 0.29 | .208 | .270 | .312 | .582 | .104 | 2.5 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .259 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 13.6% | 24.4% | 0.56 | .257 | .371 | .380 | .751 | .123 | 5.6 | .344 | -0.8 | 31 | 0.6 | .350 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 14.0% | 22.3% | 0.63 | .245 | .347 | .441 | .788 | .196 | 1.7 | .278 | -0.7 | 16 | -1.0 | .350 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 13.8% | 23.7% | 0.58 | .253 | .362 | .402 | .764 | .149 | 4.2 | .320 | -1.6 | 47 | -0.4 | .350 | 108 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 12.4% | 19.7% | 0.63 | .267 | .368 | .362 | .730 | .095 | 6.1 | .337 | 0.2 | 18 | 0.5 | .339 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 10.0% | 24.0% | 0.42 | .270 | .345 | .461 | .806 | .191 | 2.9 | .336 | -0.6 | 34 | 1.6 | .358 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 7.4% | 16.7% | 0.44 | .260 | .315 | .420 | .735 | .160 | 4.8 | .300 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.6 | .330 | 89 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 11.1% | 14.8% | 0.75 | .232 | .324 | .368 | .692 | .137 | 1.7 | .250 | -0.2 | 12 | -3.7 | .318 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 9.9% | 15.4% | 0.64 | .241 | .321 | .386 | .707 | .145 | 3.2 | .267 | -0.2 | 18 | -4.3 | .322 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .408 | 149 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 7.2% | 21.6% | 0.33 | .193 | .251 | .349 | .600 | .156 | 1.5 | .214 | -0.3 | 14 | -13.4 | .268 | 51 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 13.9% | 19.4% | 0.71 | .246 | .361 | .311 | .673 | .066 | 0.6 | .304 | -0.2 | 8 | -1.2 | .323 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.9% | 21.1% | 0.42 | .206 | .280 | .340 | .619 | .134 | 1.1 | .237 | -0.5 | 23 | -14.7 | .282 | 62 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .369 | .000 | 1.1 | .154 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .191 | 12 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 10.9% | 18.6% | 0.59 | .250 | .339 | .339 | .678 | .089 | 4.4 | .306 | -0.5 | 39 | -1.9 | .323 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.60 | .125 | .364 | .125 | .489 | .000 | 6.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.5 | .282 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .322 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 24.1% | 0.31 | .201 | .266 | .300 | .566 | .099 | 3.6 | .253 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .253 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.6% | 24.4% | 0.31 | .207 | .272 | .301 | .572 | .094 | 3.0 | .266 | -0.6 | 22 | -14.0 | .256 | 68 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.3% | 25.4% | 0.29 | .208 | .270 | .312 | .582 | .104 | 2.5 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .259 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 13.6% | 24.4% | 0.56 | .257 | .371 | .380 | .751 | .123 | 5.6 | .344 | -0.8 | 31 | 0.6 | .350 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 14.0% | 22.3% | 0.63 | .245 | .347 | .441 | .788 | .196 | 1.7 | .278 | -0.7 | 16 | -1.0 | .350 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 13.8% | 23.7% | 0.58 | .253 | .362 | .402 | .764 | .149 | 4.2 | .320 | -1.6 | 47 | -0.4 | .350 | 108 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 79 | 88.5 | 105.3 | 11.3 | 2 | 2.5% | 26 | 32.9% | .232 | .252 | .368 | .343 | .318 | .310 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 148 | 86.2 | 108.0 | 17.4 | 4 | 2.7% | 41 | 27.7% | .193 | .220 | .349 | .335 | .268 | .274 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 47 | 86.2 | 103.2 | 10.0 | 2 | 4.3% | 14 | 29.8% | .246 | .247 | .311 | .345 | .323 | .326 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 85.5 | 95.2 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .286 | .286 | .322 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 77 | 86.6 | 104.8 | 15.6 | 2 | 2.6% | 25 | 32.5% | .245 | .224 | .441 | .330 | .350 | .295 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 79 | 88.5 | 105.3 | 11.3 | 2 | 2.5% | 26 | 32.9% | .232 | .252 | .368 | .343 | .318 | .310 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 148 | 86.2 | 108.0 | 17.4 | 4 | 2.7% | 41 | 27.7% | .193 | .220 | .349 | .335 | .268 | .274 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 47 | 86.2 | 103.2 | 10.0 | 2 | 4.3% | 14 | 29.8% | .246 | .247 | .311 | .345 | .323 | .326 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 85.5 | 95.2 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .286 | .286 | .322 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 77 | 86.6 | 104.8 | 15.6 | 2 | 2.6% | 25 | 32.5% | .245 | .224 | .441 | .330 | .350 | .295 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 80 | 276 | 303 | 57 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 7.6% | 24.4% | 0.31 | .207 | .272 | .301 | .572 | .094 | .266 | -0.6 | .256 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 79 | 273 | 300 | 57 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | 24.3% | 0.32 | .209 | .274 | .304 | .578 | .095 | .269 | -0.6 | .250 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 77 | 268 | 294 | 56 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 7.5% | 24.1% | 0.31 | .209 | .273 | .306 | .579 | .097 | .268 | -0.6 | .250 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 80 | 276 | 303 | 57 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 7.6% | 24.4% | 0.31 | .207 | .272 | .301 | .572 | .094 | .266 | -0.6 | .256 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 79 | 273 | 300 | 57 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | 24.3% | 0.32 | .209 | .274 | .304 | .578 | .095 | .269 | -0.6 | .250 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 77 | 268 | 294 | 56 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 7.5% | 24.1% | 0.31 | .209 | .273 | .306 | .579 | .097 | .268 | -0.6 | .250 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 2.05 | 28.1% | 48.3% | 23.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 41.8% | 22.0% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 0.75 | 25.2% | 32.2% | 42.7% | 29.5% | 11.5% | 44.7% | 23.3% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 1.42 | 27.5% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 51.2% | 22.0% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.28 | 26.9% | 41.0% | 32.1% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 43.0% | 21.5% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 1.32 | 27.1% | 41.5% | 31.4% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 0.75 | 27.5% | 31.0% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 11.9% | 46.6% | 23.6% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.54 | 29.8% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 19.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.89 | 28.0% | 33.9% | 38.1% | 31.9% | 11.1% | 47.7% | 25.1% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 0.90 | 27.6% | 34.2% | 38.2% | 29.1% | 3.5% | 42.7% | 21.8% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 0.96 | 19.7% | 39.4% | 40.9% | 36.5% | 5.8% | 49.2% | 25.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.96 | 28.4% | 35.1% | 36.5% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 45.5% | 29.9% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 0.96 | 22.9% | 37.8% | 39.3% | 30.4% | 10.1% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 24.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 2.05 | 28.1% | 48.3% | 23.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 41.8% | 22.0% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 0.75 | 25.2% | 32.2% | 42.7% | 29.5% | 11.5% | 44.7% | 23.3% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 1.42 | 27.5% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 51.2% | 22.0% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.28 | 26.9% | 41.0% | 32.1% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 43.0% | 21.5% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 1.32 | 27.1% | 41.5% | 31.4% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 0.75 | 27.5% | 31.0% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 11.9% | 46.6% | 23.6% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.54 | 29.8% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 19.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.89 | 28.0% | 33.9% | 38.1% | 31.9% | 11.1% | 47.7% | 25.1% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 0.90 | 27.6% | 34.2% | 38.2% | 29.1% | 3.5% | 42.7% | 21.8% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 0.96 | 19.7% | 39.4% | 40.9% | 36.5% | 5.8% | 49.2% | 25.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.96 | 28.4% | 35.1% | 36.5% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 45.5% | 29.9% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 0.96 | 22.9% | 37.8% | 39.3% | 30.4% | 10.1% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 24.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 43 | 21 | 25 | 5 | 202 | 363 | 565 | |||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 46 | 61 | 36 | 18 | 360 | 590 | 950 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 17 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 74 | 123 | 197 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 32 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 156 | 246 | 402 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 49 | 37 | 32 | 9 | 230 | 369 | 599 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 44 | 59 | 39 | 21 | 259 | 523 | 782 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 20 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 113 | 175 | 288 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 72 | 53 | 23 | 372 | 698 | 1070 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 77 | 86 | 62 | 25 | 504 | 826 | 1330 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 42 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 50 | 52 | 25 | 19 | 324 | 524 | 848 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 27 | 21 | 5 | 183 | 277 | 460 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 76 | 79 | 46 | 24 | 507 | 801 | 1308 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 43 | 21 | 25 | 5 | 202 | 363 | 565 | |||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 46 | 61 | 36 | 18 | 360 | 590 | 950 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 17 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 74 | 123 | 197 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 32 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 156 | 246 | 402 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 49 | 37 | 32 | 9 | 230 | 369 | 599 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 44 | 59 | 39 | 21 | 259 | 523 | 782 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 20 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 113 | 175 | 288 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 72 | 53 | 23 | 372 | 698 | 1070 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 77 | 86 | 62 | 25 | 504 | 826 | 1330 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 42 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 50 | 52 | 25 | 19 | 324 | 524 | 848 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 27 | 21 | 5 | 183 | 277 | 460 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 76 | 79 | 46 | 24 | 507 | 801 | 1308 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 34.1% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 87.2 | 1.2% | 75.6 | 21.1% | 91.7 | 23.9% | 82.8 | 5.5% | 79.3 | 7.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 34.1% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 87.2 | 1.2% | 75.6 | 21.1% | 91.7 | 23.9% | 82.8 | 5.5% | 79.3 | 7.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 35.3% | 92.2 | 10.7% | 86.6 | 1.9% | 83.3 | 14.6% | 92.4 | 23.5% | 83.3 | 5.5% | 75.5 | 0.5% | 80.8 | 7.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 27.8% | 93.0 | 12.2% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 85.0 | 20.1% | 92.8 | 22.9% | 83.7 | 6.6% | 76.6 | 1.0% | 79.0 | 9.0% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 33.3% | 92.4 | 11.1% | 86.9 | 1.5% | 83.4 | 16.1% | 92.6 | 23.4% | 83.4 | 5.8% | 75.9 | 0.7% | 80.0 | 8.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 46.2% | 94.9 | 3.8% | 86.8 | 15.4% | 92.4 | 26.9% | 83.5 | 7.7% | 82.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 38.5% | 93.0 | 7.8% | 87.9 | 0.2% | 80.8 | 17.4% | 92.4 | 22.8% | 83.1 | 5.0% | 78.3 | 8.0% | 81.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 38.5% | 93.0 | 7.8% | 87.9 | 0.2% | 80.8 | 17.4% | 92.4 | 22.8% | 83.1 | 5.0% | 78.3 | 8.0% | 81.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 34.1% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 87.2 | 1.2% | 75.6 | 21.1% | 91.7 | 23.9% | 82.8 | 5.5% | 79.3 | 7.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 34.1% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 87.2 | 1.2% | 75.6 | 21.1% | 91.7 | 23.9% | 82.8 | 5.5% | 79.3 | 7.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 35.3% | 92.2 | 10.7% | 86.6 | 1.9% | 83.3 | 14.6% | 92.4 | 23.5% | 83.3 | 5.5% | 75.5 | 0.5% | 80.8 | 7.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 27.8% | 93.0 | 12.2% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 85.0 | 20.1% | 92.8 | 22.9% | 83.7 | 6.6% | 76.6 | 1.0% | 79.0 | 9.0% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 33.3% | 92.4 | 11.1% | 86.9 | 1.5% | 83.4 | 16.1% | 92.6 | 23.4% | 83.4 | 5.8% | 75.9 | 0.7% | 80.0 | 8.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 46.2% | 94.9 | 3.8% | 86.8 | 15.4% | 92.4 | 26.9% | 83.5 | 7.7% | 82.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 38.5% | 93.0 | 7.8% | 87.9 | 0.2% | 80.8 | 17.4% | 92.4 | 22.8% | 83.1 | 5.0% | 78.3 | 8.0% | 81.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 38.5% | 93.0 | 7.8% | 87.9 | 0.2% | 80.8 | 17.4% | 92.4 | 22.8% | 83.1 | 5.0% | 78.3 | 8.0% | 81.9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 44.1% | 83.1% | 50.4% | 7.4% | 20.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 41.9% | 78.6% | 48.5% | 8.9% | 20.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 42.1% | 80.7% | 46.3% | 8.1% | 20.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 29.0% | 49.7% | 39.1% | 73.3% | 87.6% | 82.2% | 48.5% | 44.4% | 7.0% | 22.1% | 29.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 29.0% | 49.7% | 40.1% | 73.3% | 87.6% | 81.7% | 48.5% | 45.1% | 7.3% | 21.5% | 28.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 35.1% | 61.2% | 48.2% | 77.2% | 85.1% | 82.2% | 50.4% | 52.4% | 8.6% | 18.7% | 27.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 25.5% | 55.9% | 38.9% | 75.6% | 88.7% | 83.9% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 21.9% | 28.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 32.2% | 59.9% | 45.7% | 76.8% | 85.9% | 82.6% | 48.7% | 51.8% | 7.9% | 19.5% | 27.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 48.1% | 88.0% | 41.2% | 5.8% | 21.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 45.2% | 84.2% | 47.3% | 7.1% | 16.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 45.2% | 42.1% | 45.5% | 26.2% | 16.7% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 35.7% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 44.7% | 73.1% | 51.2% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 24.8% | 62.2% | 43.5% | 56.1% | 88.1% | 79.0% | 50.0% | 52.9% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 24.8% | 62.2% | 44.3% | 56.1% | 88.1% | 75.1% | 50.0% | 51.8% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 28.0% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | 44.1% | 83.1% | 50.4% | 7.4% | 20.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 41.9% | 78.6% | 48.5% | 8.9% | 20.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 42.1% | 80.7% | 46.3% | 8.1% | 20.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 29.0% | 49.7% | 39.1% | 73.3% | 87.6% | 82.2% | 48.5% | 44.4% | 7.0% | 22.1% | 29.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 29.0% | 49.7% | 40.1% | 73.3% | 87.6% | 81.7% | 48.5% | 45.1% | 7.3% | 21.5% | 28.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 35.1% | 61.2% | 48.2% | 77.2% | 85.1% | 82.2% | 50.4% | 52.4% | 8.6% | 18.7% | 27.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 25.5% | 55.9% | 38.9% | 75.6% | 88.7% | 83.9% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 21.9% | 28.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 32.2% | 59.9% | 45.7% | 76.8% | 85.9% | 82.6% | 48.7% | 51.8% | 7.9% | 19.5% | 27.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 48.1% | 88.0% | 41.2% | 5.8% | 21.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 45.2% | 84.2% | 47.3% | 7.1% | 16.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 45.2% | 42.1% | 45.5% | 26.2% | 16.7% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 35.7% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 44.7% | 73.1% | 51.2% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 24.8% | 62.2% | 43.5% | 56.1% | 88.1% | 79.0% | 50.0% | 52.9% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 24.8% | 62.2% | 44.3% | 56.1% | 88.1% | 75.1% | 50.0% | 51.8% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 28.0% | 19.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | C | 22 | 17 | 150.0 | 156 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | C | 46 | 41 | 361.1 | 341 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | C | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 86 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 206.2 | 216 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | C | 15 | 15 | 131.1 | 119 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | C | 58 | 54 | 476.1 | 429 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | C | 78 | 76 | 680.0 | 653 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 73 | 31 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | C | 53 | 50 | 445.0 | 494 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 23 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | C | 29 | 29 | 254.0 | 252 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | DH | 17 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | C | 22 | 17 | 150.0 | 156 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | C | 46 | 41 | 361.1 | 341 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | C | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 86 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 206.2 | 216 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | C | 15 | 15 | 131.1 | 119 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | C | 58 | 54 | 476.1 | 429 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | C | 78 | 76 | 680.0 | 653 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 73 | 31 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | C | 53 | 50 | 445.0 | 494 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 23 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | C | 29 | 29 | 254.0 | 252 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | DH | 17 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

