Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nick Schmidt
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'5" / 245
DOB: 10/10/1985
(41 years, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 1, Pick: 23, Ovr: 23 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | U Arkansas Fayetteville |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 1, Pick: 23, Ovr: 23 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | U Arkansas Fayetteville |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .364 | 64.3% | 6.43 | 4.19 | 5.35 | ||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 51.2 | 10.28 | 4.01 | 0.00 | .277 | 67.7% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 2.87 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 48.0 | 5.06 | 5.06 | 1.31 | .367 | 64.4% | 41.2% | 9.6% | 7.88 | 6.73 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 99.2 | 7.77 | 4.52 | 0.63 | .327 | 65.7% | 43.4% | 5.8% | 5.24 | 4.73 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .267 | 30.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 11.25 | 8.67 | 7.02 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 97.1 | 8.04 | 3.98 | 0.37 | .317 | 65.5% | 41.7% | 3.4% | 4.35 | 4.08 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .364 | 63.6% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.25 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 8.24 | 3.27 | 0.99 | .306 | 68.2% | 39.3% | 8.6% | 3.84 | 4.84 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 8.45 | 3.28 | 0.88 | .312 | 67.6% | 43.0% | 8.2% | 3.91 | 4.66 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 82.0 | 8.01 | 1.65 | 0.99 | .284 | 77.4% | 42.0% | 10.1% | 3.29 | 3.66 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 65.0 | 6.51 | 4.29 | 0.69 | .352 | 64.5% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 5.68 | 4.79 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 147.0 | 7.35 | 2.82 | 0.86 | .317 | 70.1% | 43.3% | 7.7% | 4.35 | 4.16 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 8 | 91.2 | 7.07 | 3.73 | 0.98 | .336 | 71.2% | 45.1% | 8.3% | 4.71 | 4.69 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .533 | 58.1% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 11.25 | 5.21 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.91 | 6.28 | 0.63 | .404 | 64.2% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 7.53 | 5.03 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .364 | 64.3% | 6.43 | 4.19 | 5.35 | ||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 51.2 | 10.28 | 4.01 | 0.00 | .277 | 67.7% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 2.87 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 48.0 | 5.06 | 5.06 | 1.31 | .367 | 64.4% | 41.2% | 9.6% | 7.88 | 6.73 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 99.2 | 7.77 | 4.52 | 0.63 | .327 | 65.7% | 43.4% | 5.8% | 5.24 | 4.73 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .267 | 30.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 11.25 | 8.67 | 7.02 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 97.1 | 8.04 | 3.98 | 0.37 | .317 | 65.5% | 41.7% | 3.4% | 4.35 | 4.08 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .364 | 63.6% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.25 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 8.24 | 3.27 | 0.99 | .306 | 68.2% | 39.3% | 8.6% | 3.84 | 4.84 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 8.45 | 3.28 | 0.88 | .312 | 67.6% | 43.0% | 8.2% | 3.91 | 4.66 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 82.0 | 8.01 | 1.65 | 0.99 | .284 | 77.4% | 42.0% | 10.1% | 3.29 | 3.66 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 65.0 | 6.51 | 4.29 | 0.69 | .352 | 64.5% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 5.68 | 4.79 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 147.0 | 7.35 | 2.82 | 0.86 | .317 | 70.1% | 43.3% | 7.7% | 4.35 | 4.16 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 8 | 91.2 | 7.07 | 3.73 | 0.98 | .336 | 71.2% | 45.1% | 8.3% | 4.71 | 4.69 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .533 | 58.1% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 11.25 | 5.21 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.91 | 6.28 | 0.63 | .404 | 64.2% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 7.53 | 5.03 | 4.90 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 6.43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | SDP | A | 4 | 0 | 2.79 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.2 | 223 | 38 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 8 | 7.88 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 235 | 68 | 43 | 42 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 5.24 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99.2 | 458 | 106 | 64 | 58 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 6 | 9 | 4.35 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 427 | 94 | 54 | 47 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2011 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.84 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 272 | 62 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.91 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 306 | 70 | 39 | 31 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.29 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 331 | 74 | 31 | 30 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 7 | 3 | 5.68 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 299 | 80 | 45 | 41 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 12 | 6 | 4.35 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 630 | 154 | 76 | 71 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 120 | |
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.71 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 91.2 | 410 | 107 | 52 | 48 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 70 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 6.43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | SDP | A | 4 | 0 | 2.79 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.2 | 223 | 38 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 8 | 7.88 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 235 | 68 | 43 | 42 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 5.24 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99.2 | 458 | 106 | 64 | 58 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 6 | 9 | 4.35 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 427 | 94 | 54 | 47 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2011 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.84 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 272 | 62 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.91 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 306 | 70 | 39 | 31 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.29 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 331 | 74 | 31 | 30 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 7 | 3 | 5.68 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 299 | 80 | 45 | 41 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 12 | 6 | 4.35 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 630 | 154 | 76 | 71 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 120 | |
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.71 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 91.2 | 410 | 107 | 52 | 48 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 70 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.00 | .364 | 64.3% | 169 | 108 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | A | 10.28 | 4.01 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 10.3% | 16.1% | .194 | 1.18 | .277 | 67.7% | 69 | 71 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 5.06 | 5.06 | 1.00 | 1.31 | 11.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | .340 | 1.98 | .367 | 64.4% | 184 | 158 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 7.77 | 4.52 | 1.72 | 0.63 | 18.8% | 10.9% | 7.9% | .268 | 1.57 | .327 | 65.7% | 124 | 113 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 2.25 | 6.75 | 0.33 | 2.25 | 5.0% | 15.0% | -10.0% | .294 | 2.00 | .267 | 30.3% | 214 | 173 | 8.67 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 8.04 | 3.98 | 2.02 | 0.37 | 20.4% | 10.1% | 10.3% | .251 | 1.41 | .317 | 65.5% | 100 | 93 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | .258 | 1.38 | .364 | 63.6% | 96 | 68 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 8.24 | 3.27 | 2.52 | 0.99 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.9% | .253 | 1.34 | .306 | 68.2% | 83 | 103 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 8.45 | 3.28 | 2.58 | 0.88 | 21.9% | 8.5% | 13.4% | .254 | 1.35 | .312 | 67.6% | 84 | 99 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 8.01 | 1.65 | 4.87 | 0.99 | 22.1% | 4.5% | 17.5% | .238 | 1.09 | .284 | 77.4% | 81 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 6.51 | 4.29 | 1.52 | 0.69 | 15.7% | 10.4% | 5.4% | .302 | 1.71 | .352 | 64.5% | 109 | 100 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 7.35 | 2.82 | 2.61 | 0.86 | 19.0% | 7.3% | 11.7% | .267 | 1.36 | .317 | 70.1% | 93 | 93 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 7.07 | 3.73 | 1.89 | 0.98 | 17.6% | 9.3% | 8.3% | .288 | 1.58 | .336 | 71.2% | 96 | 104 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .429 | 2.50 | .533 | 58.1% | 248 | 109 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 6.91 | 6.28 | 1.10 | 0.63 | 15.7% | 14.3% | 1.4% | .339 | 2.09 | .404 | 64.2% | 183 | 124 | 5.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.00 | .364 | 64.3% | 169 | 108 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | A | 10.28 | 4.01 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 10.3% | 16.1% | .194 | 1.18 | .277 | 67.7% | 69 | 71 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 5.06 | 5.06 | 1.00 | 1.31 | 11.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | .340 | 1.98 | .367 | 64.4% | 184 | 158 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 7.77 | 4.52 | 1.72 | 0.63 | 18.8% | 10.9% | 7.9% | .268 | 1.57 | .327 | 65.7% | 124 | 113 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 2.25 | 6.75 | 0.33 | 2.25 | 5.0% | 15.0% | -10.0% | .294 | 2.00 | .267 | 30.3% | 214 | 173 | 8.67 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 8.04 | 3.98 | 2.02 | 0.37 | 20.4% | 10.1% | 10.3% | .251 | 1.41 | .317 | 65.5% | 100 | 93 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | .258 | 1.38 | .364 | 63.6% | 96 | 68 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 8.24 | 3.27 | 2.52 | 0.99 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.9% | .253 | 1.34 | .306 | 68.2% | 83 | 103 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 8.45 | 3.28 | 2.58 | 0.88 | 21.9% | 8.5% | 13.4% | .254 | 1.35 | .312 | 67.6% | 84 | 99 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 8.01 | 1.65 | 4.87 | 0.99 | 22.1% | 4.5% | 17.5% | .238 | 1.09 | .284 | 77.4% | 81 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 6.51 | 4.29 | 1.52 | 0.69 | 15.7% | 10.4% | 5.4% | .302 | 1.71 | .352 | 64.5% | 109 | 100 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 7.35 | 2.82 | 2.61 | 0.86 | 19.0% | 7.3% | 11.7% | .267 | 1.36 | .317 | 70.1% | 93 | 93 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 7.07 | 3.73 | 1.89 | 0.98 | 17.6% | 9.3% | 8.3% | .288 | 1.58 | .336 | 71.2% | 96 | 104 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .429 | 2.50 | .533 | 58.1% | 248 | 109 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 6.91 | 6.28 | 1.10 | 0.63 | 15.7% | 14.3% | 1.4% | .339 | 2.09 | .404 | 64.2% | 183 | 124 | 5.03 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | 5.35 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A | 1.27 | 17.4% | 46.2% | 36.4% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 21.0% | 33.3% | 89 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 0.96 | 15.9% | 41.2% | 42.9% | 27.4% | 9.6% | 41.4% | 23.6% | 35.1% | 142 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 1.08 | 16.6% | 43.4% | 40.1% | 28.1% | 5.8% | 43.3% | 22.4% | 34.3% | 115 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 140 | 7.02 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 0.97 | 15.6% | 41.7% | 42.8% | 25.4% | 3.4% | 47.9% | 21.9% | 30.1% | 106 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 76 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 0.86 | 15.2% | 39.3% | 45.5% | 16.0% | 8.6% | 41.0% | 25.5% | 33.5% | 99 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 1.01 | 14.5% | 43.0% | 42.5% | 16.5% | 8.2% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 1.09 | 19.5% | 42.0% | 38.5% | 22.5% | 10.1% | 45.1% | 23.6% | 31.2% | 86 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1.00 | 10.5% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 19.1% | 5.3% | 47.7% | 19.9% | 32.4% | 118 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 1.04 | 15.2% | 43.3% | 41.5% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 46.4% | 21.9% | 31.8% | 100 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 1.10 | 14.0% | 45.1% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 8.3% | 44.5% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 107 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0.44 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 103 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 31.3% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 41.7% | 18.8% | 39.6% | 121 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | 5.35 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A | 1.27 | 17.4% | 46.2% | 36.4% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 21.0% | 33.3% | 89 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 0.96 | 15.9% | 41.2% | 42.9% | 27.4% | 9.6% | 41.4% | 23.6% | 35.1% | 142 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 1.08 | 16.6% | 43.4% | 40.1% | 28.1% | 5.8% | 43.3% | 22.4% | 34.3% | 115 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 140 | 7.02 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 0.97 | 15.6% | 41.7% | 42.8% | 25.4% | 3.4% | 47.9% | 21.9% | 30.1% | 106 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 76 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 0.86 | 15.2% | 39.3% | 45.5% | 16.0% | 8.6% | 41.0% | 25.5% | 33.5% | 99 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 1.01 | 14.5% | 43.0% | 42.5% | 16.5% | 8.2% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 1.09 | 19.5% | 42.0% | 38.5% | 22.5% | 10.1% | 45.1% | 23.6% | 31.2% | 86 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1.00 | 10.5% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 19.1% | 5.3% | 47.7% | 19.9% | 32.4% | 118 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 1.04 | 15.2% | 43.3% | 41.5% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 46.4% | 21.9% | 31.8% | 100 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 1.10 | 14.0% | 45.1% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 8.3% | 44.5% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 107 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0.44 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 103 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 31.3% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 41.7% | 18.8% | 39.6% | 121 | 4.90 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | A | 61 | 48 | 23 | 14 | 100 | 317 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 70 | 73 | 27 | 20 | 131 | 263 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 131 | 121 | 50 | 34 | 231 | 580 | 811 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 115 | 118 | 43 | 30 | 203 | 556 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 70 | 81 | 27 | 13 | 116 | 371 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 86 | 85 | 29 | 14 | 131 | 420 | 551 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 97 | 89 | 45 | 20 | 426 | 825 | 1251 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 94 | 94 | 22 | 18 | 458 | 716 | 1174 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 191 | 183 | 67 | 38 | 884 | 1541 | 2425 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 132 | 120 | 41 | 28 | 573 | 958 | 1531 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 123 | 160 | 283 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | A | 61 | 48 | 23 | 14 | 100 | 317 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 70 | 73 | 27 | 20 | 131 | 263 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 131 | 121 | 50 | 34 | 231 | 580 | 811 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 115 | 118 | 43 | 30 | 203 | 556 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 70 | 81 | 27 | 13 | 116 | 371 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 86 | 85 | 29 | 14 | 131 | 420 | 551 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 97 | 89 | 45 | 20 | 426 | 825 | 1251 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 94 | 94 | 22 | 18 | 458 | 716 | 1174 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 191 | 183 | 67 | 38 | 884 | 1541 | 2425 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 132 | 120 | 41 | 28 | 573 | 958 | 1531 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 123 | 160 | 283 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | A | 66.9% | 55.2% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 9.1% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 60.4% | 73.5% | 12.8% | 16.0% | 6.3% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 63.7% | 63.6% | 19.4% | 23.2% | 7.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 2.8% | 13.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 64.2% | 61.0% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 64.1% | 53.7% | 26.5% | 29.7% | 12.5% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 64.1% | 59.6% | 22.4% | 25.9% | 12.1% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 64.1% | 58.9% | 22.9% | 26.3% | 12.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 47.6% | 78.7% | 48.3% | 10.2% | 18.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 42.8% | 83.3% | 46.8% | 7.2% | 18.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 45.3% | 80.8% | 47.6% | 8.7% | 18.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 44.6% | 83.0% | 47.3% | 7.6% | 17.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 67.6% | 64.0% | 27.3% | 24.3% | 18.9% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 33.6% | 86.3% | 47.1% | 4.6% | 23.0% | 27.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | A | 66.9% | 55.2% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 9.1% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 60.4% | 73.5% | 12.8% | 16.0% | 6.3% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 63.7% | 63.6% | 19.4% | 23.2% | 7.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 2.8% | 13.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 64.2% | 61.0% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | 64.1% | 53.7% | 26.5% | 29.7% | 12.5% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 64.1% | 59.6% | 22.4% | 25.9% | 12.1% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MiLB | 64.1% | 58.9% | 22.9% | 26.3% | 12.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 47.6% | 78.7% | 48.3% | 10.2% | 18.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 42.8% | 83.3% | 46.8% | 7.2% | 18.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 45.3% | 80.8% | 47.6% | 8.7% | 18.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 44.6% | 83.0% | 47.3% | 7.6% | 17.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 67.6% | 64.0% | 27.3% | 24.3% | 18.9% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 33.6% | 86.3% | 47.1% | 4.6% | 23.0% | 27.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | P | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A | P | 13 | 11 | 51.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 48.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | P | 24 | 24 | 97.1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 82.0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 65.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | P | 37 | 8 | 91.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A | P | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A | P | 13 | 11 | 51.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 48.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | P | 24 | 24 | 97.1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | R | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 82.0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 65.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | P | 37 | 8 | 91.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

