Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nick Allgeyer
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 225
DOB: 2/3/1996
(30 years, 6 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 2.73 | 1.03 | .254 | 72.6% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 2.73 | 3.82 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 118.1 | 7.91 | 2.21 | 0.76 | .296 | 68.1% | 38.1% | 6.8% | 3.95 | 3.56 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 89.1 | 8.06 | 5.24 | 1.51 | .309 | 71.3% | 35.5% | 15.0% | 5.34 | 5.60 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 9.00 | .200 | 83.3% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 13.50 | 16.08 | 8.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 3.17 | 6.70 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 101.0 | 8.47 | 3.74 | 1.51 | .294 | 66.6% | 36.6% | 14.5% | 5.44 | 5.36 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .350 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.66 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 69.1 | 9.09 | 5.97 | 1.82 | .313 | 69.5% | 27.3% | 15.1% | 6.62 | 5.58 | 6.85 | 6.86 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .250 | 68.5% | 48.3% | 10.0% | 4.50 | 4.92 | 4.16 | 4.67 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 81.1 | 9.41 | 5.75 | 1.66 | .305 | 69.4% | 29.8% | 14.6% | 6.31 | 5.49 | 6.45 | 6.54 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.76 | 3.77 | 1.33 | .289 | 72.6% | 36.4% | 4.50 | 4.73 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.75 | 3.98 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.51 | 4.73 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 3.17 | 6.70 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 2.73 | 1.03 | .254 | 72.6% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 2.73 | 3.82 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 118.1 | 7.91 | 2.21 | 0.76 | .296 | 68.1% | 38.1% | 6.8% | 3.95 | 3.56 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 89.1 | 8.06 | 5.24 | 1.51 | .309 | 71.3% | 35.5% | 15.0% | 5.34 | 5.60 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 9.00 | .200 | 83.3% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 13.50 | 16.08 | 8.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 3.17 | 6.70 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 101.0 | 8.47 | 3.74 | 1.51 | .294 | 66.6% | 36.6% | 14.5% | 5.44 | 5.36 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .350 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.66 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 69.1 | 9.09 | 5.97 | 1.82 | .313 | 69.5% | 27.3% | 15.1% | 6.62 | 5.58 | 6.85 | 6.86 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .250 | 68.5% | 48.3% | 10.0% | 4.50 | 4.92 | 4.16 | 4.67 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 81.1 | 9.41 | 5.75 | 1.66 | .305 | 69.4% | 29.8% | 14.6% | 6.31 | 5.49 | 6.45 | 6.54 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.76 | 3.77 | 1.33 | .289 | 72.6% | 36.4% | 4.50 | 4.73 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.75 | 3.98 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.51 | 4.73 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 3.17 | 6.70 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 0 | 2 | 2.73 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 107 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 10 | 6 | 3.95 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.1 | 498 | 113 | 57 | 52 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 5 | 5.34 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89.1 | 409 | 95 | 58 | 53 | 15 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 6 | 6 | 5.44 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101.0 | 450 | 101 | 67 | 61 | 17 | 42 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 4 | 6.62 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 69.1 | 335 | 76 | 53 | 51 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 52 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 6.31 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 81.1 | 387 | 84 | 59 | 57 | 15 | 52 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 0 | 2 | 2.73 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 107 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 10 | 6 | 3.95 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.1 | 498 | 113 | 57 | 52 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 5 | 5.34 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89.1 | 409 | 95 | 58 | 53 | 15 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 6 | 6 | 5.44 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101.0 | 450 | 101 | 67 | 61 | 17 | 42 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 4 | 6.62 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 69.1 | 335 | 76 | 53 | 51 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 52 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 6.31 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 81.1 | 387 | 84 | 59 | 57 | 15 | 52 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 10.59 | 2.73 | 3.88 | 1.03 | 29.0% | 7.5% | 21.5% | .196 | 1.03 | .254 | 72.6% | 70 | 96 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 7.91 | 2.21 | 3.59 | 0.76 | 20.9% | 5.8% | 15.1% | .245 | 1.20 | .296 | 68.1% | 108 | 101 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 8.06 | 5.24 | 1.54 | 1.51 | 19.6% | 12.7% | 6.8% | .268 | 1.65 | .309 | 71.3% | 117 | 125 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .200 | 83.3% | 299 | 354 | 16.08 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 8.47 | 3.74 | 2.26 | 1.51 | 21.1% | 9.3% | 11.8% | .254 | 1.42 | .294 | 66.6% | 121 | 118 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .304 | 1.93 | .350 | 66.7% | 38 | 74 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 9.09 | 5.97 | 1.52 | 1.82 | 20.9% | 13.7% | 7.2% | .270 | 1.76 | .313 | 69.5% | 130 | 126 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.75 | 28.8% | 11.5% | 17.3% | .182 | 1.17 | .250 | 68.5% | 87 | 80 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.41 | 5.75 | 1.63 | 1.66 | 22.0% | 13.4% | 8.5% | .258 | 1.67 | .305 | 69.4% | 123 | 119 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.76 | 3.77 | 2.06 | 1.33 | 19.7% | 9.6% | 10.1% | .252 | 1.40 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.75 | 3.98 | 1.95 | 1.30 | 19.6% | 10.0% | 9.5% | .251 | 1.42 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.73 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | A- | 10.59 | 2.73 | 3.88 | 1.03 | 29.0% | 7.5% | 21.5% | .196 | 1.03 | .254 | 72.6% | 70 | 96 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 7.91 | 2.21 | 3.59 | 0.76 | 20.9% | 5.8% | 15.1% | .245 | 1.20 | .296 | 68.1% | 108 | 101 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 8.06 | 5.24 | 1.54 | 1.51 | 19.6% | 12.7% | 6.8% | .268 | 1.65 | .309 | 71.3% | 117 | 125 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .200 | 83.3% | 299 | 354 | 16.08 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 8.47 | 3.74 | 2.26 | 1.51 | 21.1% | 9.3% | 11.8% | .254 | 1.42 | .294 | 66.6% | 121 | 118 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .304 | 1.93 | .350 | 66.7% | 38 | 74 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 9.09 | 5.97 | 1.52 | 1.82 | 20.9% | 13.7% | 7.2% | .270 | 1.76 | .313 | 69.5% | 130 | 126 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.75 | 28.8% | 11.5% | 17.3% | .182 | 1.17 | .250 | 68.5% | 87 | 80 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.41 | 5.75 | 1.63 | 1.66 | 22.0% | 13.4% | 8.5% | .258 | 1.67 | .305 | 69.4% | 123 | 119 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.76 | 3.77 | 2.06 | 1.33 | 19.7% | 9.6% | 10.1% | .252 | 1.40 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.75 | 3.98 | 1.95 | 1.30 | 19.6% | 10.0% | 9.5% | .251 | 1.42 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.73 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.17 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

