Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nick Dini
Tampa Bay Rays (AAA)C
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'7" / 190
DOB: 7/27/1993
(33 years, 2 months, 18 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 20 |
| PA | 64 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .196 |
| OBP | .270 |
| SLG | .357 |
| wOBA | .269 |
| wRC+ | 62 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 14, Pick: 24, Ovr: 429 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Wagner |
Service Time
0.053MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Rays reassigned Dini to minor-league camp Wednesday, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports. (3/22/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 20 |
| PA | 64 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .196 |
| OBP | .270 |
| SLG | .357 |
| wOBA | .269 |
| wRC+ | 62 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 14, Pick: 24, Ovr: 429 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Wagner |
Service Time
0.053MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Rays reassigned Dini to minor-league camp Wednesday, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports. (3/22/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 21 | 42 | 177 | 4 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 9.0% | 9.6% | .148 | .331 | .316 | .383 | .465 | .382 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 22 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5.1% | 7.7% | .054 | .412 | .378 | .410 | .432 | .388 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .446 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .417 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.0% | .042 | .238 | .208 | .240 | .250 | .231 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 20 | 74 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2.7% | 10.8% | .043 | .361 | .319 | .365 | .362 | .341 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 23 | 24 | 99 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 5.1% | 8.1% | .174 | .289 | .283 | .323 | .457 | .351 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 23 | 64 | 245 | 2 | 22 | 25 | 8 | 6.9% | 10.6% | .069 | .342 | .310 | .381 | .380 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 88 | 344 | 4 | 41 | 36 | 10 | 6.4% | 9.9% | .101 | .326 | .302 | .364 | .403 | .351 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 24 | 80 | 304 | 8 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 3.9% | 21.1% | .121 | .280 | .239 | .287 | .361 | .293 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 14 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2.5% | 12.5% | .333 | .323 | .333 | .350 | .667 | .429 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 94 | 344 | 11 | 44 | 43 | 7 | 3.8% | 20.1% | .147 | .285 | .251 | .294 | .398 | .309 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .231 | .182 | .231 | .267 | .462 | .294 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 58 | 213 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 9.9% | 13.6% | .269 | .288 | .296 | .370 | .565 | .384 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 25 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .091 | .500 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 20 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.1% | .161 | .243 | .196 | .270 | .357 | .269 | .281 | 62 | -0.2 | -3.4 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 26 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .261 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 26 | 98 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 5.1% | 18.4% | .191 | .338 | .303 | .357 | .494 | .371 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .200 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 50 | 201 | 11 | 31 | 37 | 1 | 10.4% | 17.9% | .215 | .231 | .232 | .323 | .446 | .340 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 71 | 257 | 9 | 45 | 29 | 6 | 17.1% | 24.9% | .173 | .235 | .198 | .355 | .371 | .339 | .312 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 29 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 20.0% | .071 | .100 | .071 | .316 | .143 | .257 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3% | 29.4% | .133 | .255 | .194 | .287 | .328 | .276 | 74 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.1% | .161 | .243 | .196 | .270 | .357 | .269 | .281 | 62 | -0.2 | -3.4 | -0.7 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 21 | 42 | 177 | 4 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 9.0% | 9.6% | .148 | .331 | .316 | .383 | .465 | .382 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 22 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5.1% | 7.7% | .054 | .412 | .378 | .410 | .432 | .388 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .446 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .417 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.0% | .042 | .238 | .208 | .240 | .250 | .231 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 20 | 74 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2.7% | 10.8% | .043 | .361 | .319 | .365 | .362 | .341 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 23 | 24 | 99 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 5.1% | 8.1% | .174 | .289 | .283 | .323 | .457 | .351 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 23 | 64 | 245 | 2 | 22 | 25 | 8 | 6.9% | 10.6% | .069 | .342 | .310 | .381 | .380 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 88 | 344 | 4 | 41 | 36 | 10 | 6.4% | 9.9% | .101 | .326 | .302 | .364 | .403 | .351 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 24 | 80 | 304 | 8 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 3.9% | 21.1% | .121 | .280 | .239 | .287 | .361 | .293 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 14 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2.5% | 12.5% | .333 | .323 | .333 | .350 | .667 | .429 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 94 | 344 | 11 | 44 | 43 | 7 | 3.8% | 20.1% | .147 | .285 | .251 | .294 | .398 | .309 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .231 | .182 | .231 | .267 | .462 | .294 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 58 | 213 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 9.9% | 13.6% | .269 | .288 | .296 | .370 | .565 | .384 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 25 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .091 | .500 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 20 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.1% | .161 | .243 | .196 | .270 | .357 | .269 | .281 | 62 | -0.2 | -3.4 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 26 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .261 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 26 | 98 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 5.1% | 18.4% | .191 | .338 | .303 | .357 | .494 | .371 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .200 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 50 | 201 | 11 | 31 | 37 | 1 | 10.4% | 17.9% | .215 | .231 | .232 | .323 | .446 | .340 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 71 | 257 | 9 | 45 | 29 | 6 | 17.1% | 24.9% | .173 | .235 | .198 | .355 | .371 | .339 | .312 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 29 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 20.0% | .071 | .100 | .071 | .316 | .143 | .257 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3% | 29.4% | .133 | .255 | .194 | .287 | .328 | .276 | 74 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.1% | .161 | .243 | .196 | .270 | .357 | .269 | .281 | 62 | -0.2 | -3.4 | -0.7 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 42 | 155 | 177 | 49 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .316 |
| 2016 | KCR | R | 9 | 37 | 39 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .378 |
| 2016 | KCR | R | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | KCR | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 7 | 24 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 20 | 69 | 74 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .319 |
| 2017 | KCR | A | 24 | 92 | 99 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .283 |
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 64 | 216 | 245 | 67 | 56 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | .310 |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 88 | 308 | 344 | 93 | 70 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 36 | 22 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2 | .302 |
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 80 | 280 | 304 | 67 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 40 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 64 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .239 |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 14 | 39 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 94 | 319 | 344 | 80 | 55 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 43 | 13 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .251 |
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 58 | 186 | 213 | 55 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 21 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .296 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 9 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 20 | 56 | 64 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .196 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 9 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 89 | 98 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 9 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 50 | 177 | 201 | 41 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 37 | 21 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .232 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 71 | 202 | 257 | 40 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 45 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .198 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 11 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .071 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 56 | 64 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .196 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 42 | 155 | 177 | 49 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .316 |
| 2016 | KCR | R | 9 | 37 | 39 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .378 |
| 2016 | KCR | R | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | KCR | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 7 | 24 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 20 | 69 | 74 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .319 |
| 2017 | KCR | A | 24 | 92 | 99 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .283 |
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 64 | 216 | 245 | 67 | 56 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | .310 |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 88 | 308 | 344 | 93 | 70 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 36 | 22 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2 | .302 |
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 80 | 280 | 304 | 67 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 40 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 64 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .239 |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 14 | 39 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 94 | 319 | 344 | 80 | 55 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 43 | 13 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .251 |
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 58 | 186 | 213 | 55 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 21 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .296 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 9 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 20 | 56 | 64 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .196 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 9 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 89 | 98 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 9 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 50 | 177 | 201 | 41 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 37 | 21 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .232 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 71 | 202 | 257 | 40 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 45 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .198 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 11 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .071 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 56 | 64 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .196 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 9.0% | 9.6% | 0.94 | .316 | .383 | .465 | .847 | .148 | 4.4 | .331 | 0.5 | 31 | 4.9 | .382 | 113 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 5.1% | 7.7% | 0.67 | .378 | .410 | .432 | .843 | .054 | 3.9 | .412 | -0.3 | 7 | 1.2 | .388 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.6 | .446 | 167 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .417 | 165 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 0.0% | 12.0% | 0.00 | .208 | .240 | .250 | .490 | .042 | 2.0 | .238 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .231 | 39 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 2.7% | 10.8% | 0.25 | .319 | .365 | .362 | .727 | .043 | 5.0 | .361 | 0.1 | 10 | 0.1 | .341 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 5.1% | 8.1% | 0.63 | .283 | .323 | .457 | .780 | .174 | 5.6 | .289 | 0.4 | 14 | 2.6 | .351 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 6.9% | 10.6% | 0.65 | .310 | .381 | .380 | .761 | .069 | 3.8 | .342 | 0.6 | 33 | 5.1 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 6.4% | 9.9% | 0.65 | .302 | .364 | .403 | .767 | .101 | 4.4 | .326 | 1.0 | 47 | 7.6 | .351 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 3.9% | 21.1% | 0.19 | .239 | .287 | .361 | .648 | .121 | 5.2 | .280 | 0.9 | 28 | -8.9 | .293 | 72 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.20 | .333 | .350 | .667 | 1.017 | .333 | 0.1 | .323 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.1 | .429 | 156 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 3.8% | 20.1% | 0.19 | .251 | .294 | .398 | .693 | .147 | 4.7 | .285 | 0.9 | 36 | -5.8 | .309 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .231 | .267 | .462 | .728 | .231 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .294 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 9.9% | 13.6% | 0.72 | .296 | .370 | .565 | .934 | .269 | 4.5 | .288 | 0.4 | 38 | 6.5 | .384 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .818 | .091 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 6.3% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .196 | .270 | .357 | .627 | .161 | 2.6 | .243 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.8 | .269 | 62 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .476 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .261 | 57 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 5.1% | 18.4% | 0.28 | .303 | .357 | .494 | .852 | .191 | 2.9 | .338 | 0.1 | 16 | 3.4 | .371 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .200 | 12 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 10.4% | 17.9% | 0.58 | .232 | .323 | .446 | .770 | .215 | 3.3 | .231 | -0.2 | 27 | 0.9 | .340 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 17.1% | 24.9% | 0.69 | .198 | .355 | .371 | .727 | .173 | 5.2 | .235 | 0.3 | 32 | -3.8 | .339 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 20.0% | 1.25 | .071 | .316 | .143 | .459 | .071 | 5.5 | .100 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.4 | .257 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.3% | 29.4% | 0.35 | .194 | .287 | .328 | .615 | .133 | 4.2 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .196 | .270 | .357 | .627 | .161 | 2.6 | .243 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.8 | .269 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 9.0% | 9.6% | 0.94 | .316 | .383 | .465 | .847 | .148 | 4.4 | .331 | 0.5 | 31 | 4.9 | .382 | 113 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 5.1% | 7.7% | 0.67 | .378 | .410 | .432 | .843 | .054 | 3.9 | .412 | -0.3 | 7 | 1.2 | .388 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.6 | .446 | 167 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .417 | 165 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 0.0% | 12.0% | 0.00 | .208 | .240 | .250 | .490 | .042 | 2.0 | .238 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .231 | 39 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 2.7% | 10.8% | 0.25 | .319 | .365 | .362 | .727 | .043 | 5.0 | .361 | 0.1 | 10 | 0.1 | .341 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 5.1% | 8.1% | 0.63 | .283 | .323 | .457 | .780 | .174 | 5.6 | .289 | 0.4 | 14 | 2.6 | .351 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 6.9% | 10.6% | 0.65 | .310 | .381 | .380 | .761 | .069 | 3.8 | .342 | 0.6 | 33 | 5.1 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 6.4% | 9.9% | 0.65 | .302 | .364 | .403 | .767 | .101 | 4.4 | .326 | 1.0 | 47 | 7.6 | .351 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 3.9% | 21.1% | 0.19 | .239 | .287 | .361 | .648 | .121 | 5.2 | .280 | 0.9 | 28 | -8.9 | .293 | 72 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.20 | .333 | .350 | .667 | 1.017 | .333 | 0.1 | .323 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.1 | .429 | 156 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 3.8% | 20.1% | 0.19 | .251 | .294 | .398 | .693 | .147 | 4.7 | .285 | 0.9 | 36 | -5.8 | .309 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .231 | .267 | .462 | .728 | .231 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .294 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 9.9% | 13.6% | 0.72 | .296 | .370 | .565 | .934 | .269 | 4.5 | .288 | 0.4 | 38 | 6.5 | .384 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .818 | .091 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 6.3% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .196 | .270 | .357 | .627 | .161 | 2.6 | .243 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.8 | .269 | 62 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .476 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .261 | 57 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 5.1% | 18.4% | 0.28 | .303 | .357 | .494 | .852 | .191 | 2.9 | .338 | 0.1 | 16 | 3.4 | .371 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .200 | 12 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 10.4% | 17.9% | 0.58 | .232 | .323 | .446 | .770 | .215 | 3.3 | .231 | -0.2 | 27 | 0.9 | .340 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 17.1% | 24.9% | 0.69 | .198 | .355 | .371 | .727 | .173 | 5.2 | .235 | 0.3 | 32 | -3.8 | .339 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 20.0% | 1.25 | .071 | .316 | .143 | .459 | .071 | 5.5 | .100 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.4 | .257 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.3% | 29.4% | 0.35 | .194 | .287 | .328 | .615 | .133 | 4.2 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .196 | .270 | .357 | .627 | .161 | 2.6 | .243 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.8 | .269 | 62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 0.98 | 24.1% | 37.6% | 38.3% | 31.4% | 7.8% | 46.1% | 22.0% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 1.67 | 18.6% | 50.8% | 30.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 1.54 | 15.5% | 51.2% | 33.3% | 39.3% | 7.1% | 55.3% | 18.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 1.14 | 23.6% | 40.7% | 35.7% | 23.1% | 3.1% | 39.9% | 24.4% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.26 | 21.1% | 44.0% | 35.0% | 28.0% | 4.3% | 44.6% | 22.7% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 0.83 | 21.8% | 35.5% | 42.7% | 27.8% | 8.9% | 44.1% | 24.5% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 0.37 | 21.2% | 21.2% | 57.6% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.7% | 33.6% | 44.7% | 26.6% | 10.1% | 44.1% | 25.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 0.66 | 17.4% | 32.9% | 49.7% | 19.5% | 16.9% | 44.1% | 25.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 0.40 | 28.2% | 20.5% | 51.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% | ||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 45.8% | 22.2% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.86 | 14.4% | 39.6% | 46.0% | 26.6% | 17.2% | 50.4% | 22.0% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.90 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 42.8% | 27.1% | 15.3% | 50.4% | 27.0% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.40 | 28.2% | 20.5% | 51.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 0.98 | 24.1% | 37.6% | 38.3% | 31.4% | 7.8% | 46.1% | 22.0% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 1.67 | 18.6% | 50.8% | 30.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 1.54 | 15.5% | 51.2% | 33.3% | 39.3% | 7.1% | 55.3% | 18.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 1.14 | 23.6% | 40.7% | 35.7% | 23.1% | 3.1% | 39.9% | 24.4% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.26 | 21.1% | 44.0% | 35.0% | 28.0% | 4.3% | 44.6% | 22.7% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 0.83 | 21.8% | 35.5% | 42.7% | 27.8% | 8.9% | 44.1% | 24.5% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 0.37 | 21.2% | 21.2% | 57.6% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.7% | 33.6% | 44.7% | 26.6% | 10.1% | 44.1% | 25.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 0.66 | 17.4% | 32.9% | 49.7% | 19.5% | 16.9% | 44.1% | 25.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 0.40 | 28.2% | 20.5% | 51.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% | ||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 45.8% | 22.2% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.86 | 14.4% | 39.6% | 46.0% | 26.6% | 17.2% | 50.4% | 22.0% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.90 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 42.8% | 27.1% | 15.3% | 50.4% | 27.0% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.40 | 28.2% | 20.5% | 51.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 50 | 51 | 32 | 16 | 76 | 202 | 278 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 13 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 38 | 76 | 114 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 51 | 81 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 30 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 80 | 143 | 223 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 43 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 110 | 200 | 310 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 74 | 65 | 43 | 15 | 321 | 521 | 842 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 117 | 93 | 56 | 26 | 431 | 721 | 1152 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 75 | 90 | 46 | 25 | 366 | 695 | 1061 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 93 | 146 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 82 | 109 | 53 | 29 | 419 | 788 | 1207 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 51 | 77 | 27 | 15 | 308 | 463 | 771 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 8 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 153 | 233 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 23 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 126 | 231 | 357 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 55 | 64 | 20 | 17 | 286 | 461 | 747 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 53 | 59 | 26 | 16 | 417 | 585 | 1002 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 49 | 82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 153 | 233 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 50 | 51 | 32 | 16 | 76 | 202 | 278 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 13 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 38 | 76 | 114 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 51 | 81 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 30 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 80 | 143 | 223 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 43 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 110 | 200 | 310 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 74 | 65 | 43 | 15 | 321 | 521 | 842 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 117 | 93 | 56 | 26 | 431 | 721 | 1152 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 75 | 90 | 46 | 25 | 366 | 695 | 1061 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 93 | 146 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 82 | 109 | 53 | 29 | 419 | 788 | 1207 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 51 | 77 | 27 | 15 | 308 | 463 | 771 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 8 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 153 | 233 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 23 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 126 | 231 | 357 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 55 | 64 | 20 | 17 | 286 | 461 | 747 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 53 | 59 | 26 | 16 | 417 | 585 | 1002 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 49 | 82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 153 | 233 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 46.2% | 92.2 | 1.3% | 87.1 | 18.2% | 93.6 | 19.5% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 75.9 | 0.8% | 84.1 | 8.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 34.2% | 92.6 | 6.9% | 88.2 | 17.9% | 92.1 | 24.3% | 82.9 | 6.6% | 78.5 | 0.2% | 82.4 | 9.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 92.2 | 1.3% | 87.1 | 18.2% | 93.6 | 19.5% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 75.9 | 0.8% | 84.1 | 8.1% | 83.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 46.2% | 92.2 | 1.3% | 87.1 | 18.2% | 93.6 | 19.5% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 75.9 | 0.8% | 84.1 | 8.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 34.2% | 92.6 | 6.9% | 88.2 | 17.9% | 92.1 | 24.3% | 82.9 | 6.6% | 78.5 | 0.2% | 82.4 | 9.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 92.2 | 1.3% | 87.1 | 18.2% | 93.6 | 19.5% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 75.9 | 0.8% | 84.1 | 8.1% | 83.3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 67.6% | 75.5% | 12.4% | 16.5% | 5.0% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 52.6% | 83.3% | 35.9% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 27.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 43.2% | 91.4% | 48.0% | 3.7% | 19.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 47.5% | 84.9% | 37.8% | 7.2% | 16.6% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 48.4% | 89.3% | 41.4% | 5.2% | 16.1% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 47.5% | 88.3% | 40.0% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 47.7% | 88.5% | 40.4% | 5.5% | 14.8% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 50.4% | 80.0% | 45.7% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 42.5% | 80.6% | 52.5% | 8.2% | 21.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 49.5% | 80.1% | 46.5% | 9.9% | 15.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 55.2% | 75.0% | 6.7% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 45.4% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 8.8% | 14.4% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 82.4% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 27.3% | 84.3% | 55.1% | 51.5% | 84.5% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 59.4% | 13.3% | 9.9% | 23.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 52.2% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 51.3% | 75.4% | 58.2% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 83.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 47.3% | 75.9% | 41.3% | 11.4% | 14.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 62.5% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 27.0% | 64.8% | 42.8% | 54.5% | 78.6% | 69.7% | 42.0% | 45.9% | 13.0% | 15.6% | 28.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 46.3% | 76.3% | 55.0% | 11.0% | 13.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 84.3% | 55.1% | 51.5% | 84.5% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 59.4% | 13.3% | 9.9% | 23.2% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | R | 67.6% | 75.5% | 12.4% | 16.5% | 5.0% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 52.6% | 83.3% | 35.9% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 27.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 43.2% | 91.4% | 48.0% | 3.7% | 19.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 47.5% | 84.9% | 37.8% | 7.2% | 16.6% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | 48.4% | 89.3% | 41.4% | 5.2% | 16.1% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 47.5% | 88.3% | 40.0% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 47.7% | 88.5% | 40.4% | 5.5% | 14.8% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 50.4% | 80.0% | 45.7% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 42.5% | 80.6% | 52.5% | 8.2% | 21.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 49.5% | 80.1% | 46.5% | 9.9% | 15.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 55.2% | 75.0% | 6.7% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 45.4% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 8.8% | 14.4% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 82.4% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 27.3% | 84.3% | 55.1% | 51.5% | 84.5% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 59.4% | 13.3% | 9.9% | 23.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 52.2% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 51.3% | 75.4% | 58.2% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 83.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 47.3% | 75.9% | 41.3% | 11.4% | 14.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 62.5% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 27.0% | 64.8% | 42.8% | 54.5% | 78.6% | 69.7% | 42.0% | 45.9% | 13.0% | 15.6% | 28.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 46.3% | 76.3% | 55.0% | 11.0% | 13.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 84.3% | 55.1% | 51.5% | 84.5% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 59.4% | 13.3% | 9.9% | 23.2% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 84.7% | 85.2% | 30.5% | 59.8% | 72.7% | 39.0% | 24.5% | 53.8% | 22.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 69.2% | 80.9% | 22.8% | 55.8% | 70.8% | 36.3% | 23.8% | 45.8% | 24.9% | 5.7% | 11.1% | 16.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.7% | 85.2% | 30.5% | 59.8% | 72.7% | 39.0% | 24.5% | 53.8% | 22.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 84.7% | 85.2% | 30.5% | 59.8% | 72.7% | 39.0% | 24.5% | 53.8% | 22.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 69.2% | 80.9% | 22.8% | 55.8% | 70.8% | 36.3% | 23.8% | 45.8% | 24.9% | 5.7% | 11.1% | 16.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.7% | 85.2% | 30.5% | 59.8% | 72.7% | 39.0% | 24.5% | 53.8% | 22.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | C | 28 | 27 | 239.2 | 201 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 18 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | C | 5 | 5 | 41.1 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | C | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | C | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | C | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | C | 21 | 20 | 172.0 | 148 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | C | 58 | 56 | 498.1 | 408 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 20 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | C | 71 | 69 | 580.0 | 468 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | C | 11 | 11 | 82.2 | 69 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | C | 56 | 54 | 456.1 | 391 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | C | 20 | 17 | 150.0 | 112 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | C | 23 | 22 | 180.2 | 203 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | C | 40 | 39 | 340.0 | 368 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | C | 47 | 42 | 380.0 | 413 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 20 | 17 | 150.0 | 112 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | DH | 20 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | C | 28 | 27 | 239.2 | 201 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 18 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | C | 5 | 5 | 41.1 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | C | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | C | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | C | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | C | 21 | 20 | 172.0 | 148 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | C | 58 | 56 | 498.1 | 408 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 20 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | C | 71 | 69 | 580.0 | 468 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | C | 11 | 11 | 82.2 | 69 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | C | 56 | 54 | 456.1 | 391 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | C | 20 | 17 | 150.0 | 112 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | C | 23 | 22 | 180.2 | 203 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | C | 40 | 39 | 340.0 | 368 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | C | 47 | 42 | 380.0 | 413 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 20 | 17 | 150.0 | 112 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | DH | 20 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

