Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Nick Pivetta
San Diego PadresP
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 210
DOB: 2/14/1993
(33 years, 8 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 8 | 262 |
| GS | 29 | 8 | 217 |
| IP | 173.0 | 34.2 | 1245.2 |
| K% | 26.3% | 30.0% | 26.1% |
| BB% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 30.7% | 38.7% | |
| ERA | 3.96 | 2.86 | 4.43 |
| FIP | 4.01 | 2.21 | 4.17 |
| WAR | 2.5 | 1.3 | 16.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:52%
CU:22%
FC:13%
SL:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (BOS) Feb'25 |
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 4, Pick: 30, Ovr: 136 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | New Mexico Junior College |
| Contract | 3 yr, $41M (2025-28) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $13.75M |
| Options | 2027 club option; can opt out after 2027 |
Service Time
7.166MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Pivetta is scheduled to start Game 3 of the NLDS against the Brewers on Tuesday, Jeff Sanders of The San Diego Union-Tribune reports. (10/4/2026)
RG
1/11/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 8 | 262 |
| GS | 29 | 8 | 217 |
| IP | 173.0 | 34.2 | 1245.2 |
| K% | 26.3% | 30.0% | 26.1% |
| BB% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 30.7% | 38.7% | |
| ERA | 3.96 | 2.86 | 4.43 |
| FIP | 4.01 | 2.21 | 4.17 |
| WAR | 2.5 | 1.3 | 16.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:52%
CU:22%
FC:13%
SL:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (BOS) Feb'25 |
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 4, Pick: 30, Ovr: 136 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | New Mexico Junior College |
| Contract | 3 yr, $41M (2025-28) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $13.75M |
| Options | 2027 club option; can opt out after 2027 |
Service Time
7.166MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Pivetta is scheduled to start Game 3 of the NLDS against the Brewers on Tuesday, Jeff Sanders of The San Diego Union-Tribune reports. (10/4/2026)
RG
1/11/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .282 | 69.2% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 2.67 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 7.17 | 4.64 | 0.42 | .281 | 77.7% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 3.38 | 3.80 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 34.0 | 6.62 | 3.44 | 0.26 | .282 | 75.1% | 47.0% | 2.7% | 2.91 | 3.38 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 132.1 | 6.66 | 2.65 | 1.02 | .309 | 72.9% | 42.5% | 9.7% | 4.22 | 4.60 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 86.1 | 7.51 | 3.02 | 0.42 | .274 | 75.5% | 45.0% | 4.5% | 2.29 | 3.27 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 7.94 | 6.04 | 1.27 | .341 | 62.0% | 41.0% | 11.1% | 7.31 | 5.67 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 3.60 | 5.40 | 2.40 | .294 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 7.20 | 7.74 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 129.2 | 7.15 | 3.96 | 0.83 | .291 | 71.0% | 42.4% | 8.0% | 3.96 | 4.31 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 124.0 | 8.06 | 2.98 | 0.73 | .283 | 74.5% | 43.5% | 8.4% | 3.41 | 3.75 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 9.85 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .300 | 85.6% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 2.55 | 3.49 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 148.2 | 8.35 | 3.09 | 0.73 | .286 | 76.4% | 44.0% | 8.6% | 3.27 | 3.71 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 10.41 | 0.56 | 0.28 | .293 | 82.7% | 39.0% | 2.5% | 1.41 | 1.71 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .292 | 80.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.03 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 133.0 | 9.47 | 3.86 | 1.69 | .332 | 67.1% | 43.8% | 18.2% | 94.6 | 6.02 | 4.90 | 4.87 | 4.26 | 1.3 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.1 | 8.35 | 2.95 | 1.96 | .255 | 85.4% | 43.1% | 30.8% | 3.93 | 5.57 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 164.0 | 10.32 | 2.80 | 1.32 | .326 | 69.0% | 46.7% | 15.8% | 95.0 | 4.77 | 3.57 | 3.79 | 3.42 | 2.8 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 41.0 | 12.73 | 4.83 | 0.44 | .253 | 74.1% | 50.6% | 7.1% | 3.07 | 3.11 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16.1 | 7.71 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .195 | 77.5% | 41.5% | 11.1% | 3.31 | 4.89 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 93.2 | 8.55 | 3.75 | 1.92 | .309 | 69.5% | 43.3% | 22.5% | 94.7 | 5.38 | 5.44 | 5.47 | 4.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .435 | 53.3% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 8.22 | 2.94 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 3.45 | 2.30 | .326 | 67.0% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 93.0 | 6.89 | 5.78 | 5.68 | 5.19 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.76 | .350 | 25.6% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 93.7 | 15.88 | 6.64 | 9.72 | 6.92 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .304 | 94.8% | 29.2% | 9.1% | 92.7 | 1.80 | 5.23 | 3.39 | 4.21 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .333 | 54.2% | 43.6% | 5.9% | 6.23 | 3.81 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 31 | 30 | 155.0 | 10.16 | 3.77 | 1.39 | .288 | 73.2% | 38.3% | 13.6% | 95.0 | 4.53 | 3.80 | 4.28 | 4.28 | 2.3 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 3.29 | 1.98 | .194 | 100.0% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 2.63 | 5.07 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 12.64 | 3.45 | 2.87 | .294 | 93.3% | 34.2% | 31.3% | 3.45 | 6.34 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 179.2 | 8.77 | 3.66 | 1.35 | .300 | 75.3% | 38.5% | 12.4% | 93.6 | 4.56 | 4.67 | 4.42 | 4.26 | 1.5 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 4.58 | 2.04 | .458 | 78.2% | 34.6% | 20.0% | 6.11 | 5.91 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 142.2 | 11.54 | 3.15 | 1.45 | .268 | 72.5% | 36.4% | 15.9% | 94.7 | 4.04 | 4.00 | 3.96 | 3.55 | 1.9 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 10.99 | 4.24 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | .311 | 65.5% | 46.8% | 15.8% | 5.00 | 4.13 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 145.2 | 10.63 | 2.22 | 1.73 | .279 | 75.5% | 33.5% | 15.1% | 94.1 | 4.14 | 3.44 | 4.07 | 3.50 | 2.0 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 11.48 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .214 | 64.3% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.98 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 181.2 | 9.41 | 2.48 | 1.09 | .235 | 78.7% | 33.5% | 9.7% | 93.9 | 2.87 | 3.97 | 3.49 | 3.85 | 3.7 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.60 | .143 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 28.6% | 3.60 | 4.74 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .405 | 67.0% | 29.3% | 20.0% | 8.25 | 7.99 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 173.0 | 9.78 | 2.73 | 1.42 | .280 | 73.5% | 3.96 | 4.01 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 174.0 | 9.91 | 2.79 | 1.39 | .286 | 74.2% | 33.8% | 3.97 | 3.95 | 3.92 | 2.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 155.0 | 9.64 | 2.67 | 1.45 | .274 | 72.7% | 3.95 | 4.06 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 172.0 | 9.64 | 2.67 | 1.45 | .274 | 72.7% | 3.95 | 4.06 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 167.0 | 9.80 | 2.70 | 1.40 | .278 | 72.8% | 3.92 | 3.96 | 2.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 167.0 | 9.39 | 2.64 | 1.47 | .272 | 72.4% | 4.12 | 4.15 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 167.0 | 9.15 | 2.64 | 1.37 | .263 | 73.5% | 3.84 | 4.01 | 3.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 174.0 | 9.68 | 2.86 | 1.32 | .273 | 73.7% | 3.76 | 3.97 | 2.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.91 | .300 | 93.8% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 7.36 | 10.14 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.87 | 1.36 | 2.95 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .294 | 96.8% | 21.1% | 22.2% | 3.38 | 1.87 | 5.38 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 10.90 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .287 | 75.3% | 30.7% | 4.3% | 94.0 | 2.86 | 3.18 | 2.21 | 3.46 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .318 | 81.4% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 3.52 | 3.49 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 226.0 | 10.02 | 2.69 | 1.32 | .278 | 74.2% | 3.76 | 3.76 | 4.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 78 | 3 | 262 | 217 | 1245.2 | 9.91 | 3.14 | 1.44 | .292 | 72.6% | 38.7% | 14.2% | 94.4 | 4.43 | 4.13 | 4.17 | 3.94 | 16.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 2.39 | 2.05 | .233 | 96.8% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 3.08 | 4.55 | 4.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .282 | 69.2% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 2.67 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 7.17 | 4.64 | 0.42 | .281 | 77.7% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 3.38 | 3.80 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 34.0 | 6.62 | 3.44 | 0.26 | .282 | 75.1% | 47.0% | 2.7% | 2.91 | 3.38 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 132.1 | 6.66 | 2.65 | 1.02 | .309 | 72.9% | 42.5% | 9.7% | 4.22 | 4.60 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 86.1 | 7.51 | 3.02 | 0.42 | .274 | 75.5% | 45.0% | 4.5% | 2.29 | 3.27 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 7.94 | 6.04 | 1.27 | .341 | 62.0% | 41.0% | 11.1% | 7.31 | 5.67 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 3.60 | 5.40 | 2.40 | .294 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 7.20 | 7.74 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 129.2 | 7.15 | 3.96 | 0.83 | .291 | 71.0% | 42.4% | 8.0% | 3.96 | 4.31 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 124.0 | 8.06 | 2.98 | 0.73 | .283 | 74.5% | 43.5% | 8.4% | 3.41 | 3.75 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 9.85 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .300 | 85.6% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 2.55 | 3.49 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 148.2 | 8.35 | 3.09 | 0.73 | .286 | 76.4% | 44.0% | 8.6% | 3.27 | 3.71 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 10.41 | 0.56 | 0.28 | .293 | 82.7% | 39.0% | 2.5% | 1.41 | 1.71 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .292 | 80.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.03 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 133.0 | 9.47 | 3.86 | 1.69 | .332 | 67.1% | 43.8% | 18.2% | 94.6 | 6.02 | 4.90 | 4.87 | 4.26 | 1.3 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.1 | 8.35 | 2.95 | 1.96 | .255 | 85.4% | 43.1% | 30.8% | 3.93 | 5.57 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 164.0 | 10.32 | 2.80 | 1.32 | .326 | 69.0% | 46.7% | 15.8% | 95.0 | 4.77 | 3.57 | 3.79 | 3.42 | 2.8 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 41.0 | 12.73 | 4.83 | 0.44 | .253 | 74.1% | 50.6% | 7.1% | 3.07 | 3.11 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16.1 | 7.71 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .195 | 77.5% | 41.5% | 11.1% | 3.31 | 4.89 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 93.2 | 8.55 | 3.75 | 1.92 | .309 | 69.5% | 43.3% | 22.5% | 94.7 | 5.38 | 5.44 | 5.47 | 4.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .435 | 53.3% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 8.22 | 2.94 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 3.45 | 2.30 | .326 | 67.0% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 93.0 | 6.89 | 5.78 | 5.68 | 5.19 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.76 | .350 | 25.6% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 93.7 | 15.88 | 6.64 | 9.72 | 6.92 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .304 | 94.8% | 29.2% | 9.1% | 92.7 | 1.80 | 5.23 | 3.39 | 4.21 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .333 | 54.2% | 43.6% | 5.9% | 6.23 | 3.81 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 31 | 30 | 155.0 | 10.16 | 3.77 | 1.39 | .288 | 73.2% | 38.3% | 13.6% | 95.0 | 4.53 | 3.80 | 4.28 | 4.28 | 2.3 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 3.29 | 1.98 | .194 | 100.0% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 2.63 | 5.07 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 12.64 | 3.45 | 2.87 | .294 | 93.3% | 34.2% | 31.3% | 3.45 | 6.34 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 179.2 | 8.77 | 3.66 | 1.35 | .300 | 75.3% | 38.5% | 12.4% | 93.6 | 4.56 | 4.67 | 4.42 | 4.26 | 1.5 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 4.58 | 2.04 | .458 | 78.2% | 34.6% | 20.0% | 6.11 | 5.91 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 142.2 | 11.54 | 3.15 | 1.45 | .268 | 72.5% | 36.4% | 15.9% | 94.7 | 4.04 | 4.00 | 3.96 | 3.55 | 1.9 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 10.99 | 4.24 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | .311 | 65.5% | 46.8% | 15.8% | 5.00 | 4.13 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 145.2 | 10.63 | 2.22 | 1.73 | .279 | 75.5% | 33.5% | 15.1% | 94.1 | 4.14 | 3.44 | 4.07 | 3.50 | 2.0 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 11.48 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .214 | 64.3% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.98 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 181.2 | 9.41 | 2.48 | 1.09 | .235 | 78.7% | 33.5% | 9.7% | 93.9 | 2.87 | 3.97 | 3.49 | 3.85 | 3.7 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.60 | .143 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 28.6% | 3.60 | 4.74 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .405 | 67.0% | 29.3% | 20.0% | 8.25 | 7.99 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 173.0 | 9.78 | 2.73 | 1.42 | .280 | 73.5% | 3.96 | 4.01 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 174.0 | 9.91 | 2.79 | 1.39 | .286 | 74.2% | 33.8% | 3.97 | 3.95 | 3.92 | 2.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 155.0 | 9.64 | 2.67 | 1.45 | .274 | 72.7% | 3.95 | 4.06 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 172.0 | 9.64 | 2.67 | 1.45 | .274 | 72.7% | 3.95 | 4.06 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 167.0 | 9.80 | 2.70 | 1.40 | .278 | 72.8% | 3.92 | 3.96 | 2.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 167.0 | 9.39 | 2.64 | 1.47 | .272 | 72.4% | 4.12 | 4.15 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 167.0 | 9.15 | 2.64 | 1.37 | .263 | 73.5% | 3.84 | 4.01 | 3.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 174.0 | 9.68 | 2.86 | 1.32 | .273 | 73.7% | 3.76 | 3.97 | 2.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.91 | .300 | 93.8% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 7.36 | 10.14 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.87 | 1.36 | 2.95 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .294 | 96.8% | 21.1% | 22.2% | 3.38 | 1.87 | 5.38 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 10.90 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .287 | 75.3% | 30.7% | 4.3% | 94.0 | 2.86 | 3.18 | 2.21 | 3.46 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .318 | 81.4% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 3.52 | 3.49 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 226.0 | 10.02 | 2.69 | 1.32 | .278 | 74.2% | 3.76 | 3.76 | 4.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 78 | 3 | 262 | 217 | 1245.2 | 9.91 | 3.14 | 1.44 | .292 | 72.6% | 38.7% | 14.2% | 94.4 | 4.43 | 4.13 | 4.17 | 3.94 | 16.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 2.39 | 2.05 | .233 | 96.8% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 3.08 | 4.55 | 4.03 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 49 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 94 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.91 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 143 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A | 13 | 8 | 4.22 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 569 | 142 | 66 | 62 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 7 | 4 | 2.29 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1 | 348 | 70 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 2 | 2 | 7.31 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 133 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 70 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 3.96 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 551 | 121 | 65 | 57 | 12 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 11 | 6 | 3.41 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 514 | 108 | 50 | 47 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.55 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 101 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 12 | 8 | 3.27 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.2 | 615 | 128 | 57 | 54 | 12 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 138 | |
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 5 | 0 | 1.41 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 123 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37 | |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 8 | 10 | 6.02 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.0 | 584 | 144 | 91 | 89 | 25 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 140 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0 | 3 | 3.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 74 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 7 | 14 | 4.77 | 33 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 694 | 163 | 91 | 87 | 24 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 188 |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 5 | 1 | 3.07 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.0 | 166 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 64 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 6 | 5.38 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93.2 | 421 | 103 | 64 | 56 | 20 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 89 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 71 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 15.88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 6.23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9 | 8 | 4.53 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 661 | 137 | 80 | 78 | 24 | 65 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 175 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 12 | 4.56 | 33 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179.2 | 773 | 175 | 91 | 91 | 27 | 73 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 175 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 82 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.04 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 142.2 | 587 | 110 | 69 | 64 | 23 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 183 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 74 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 12 | 4.14 | 27 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.2 | 595 | 128 | 70 | 67 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 172 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 13 | 5 | 2.87 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.2 | 721 | 129 | 63 | 58 | 22 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 190 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 56 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.96 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 173.0 | 713 | 151 | 82 | 76 | 27 | 52 | 5 | 188 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 10 | 3.97 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.0 | 727 | 156 | 82 | 77 | 27 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 192 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 3.95 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 632 | 132 | 74 | 68 | 25 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 166 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.95 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 172.0 | 700 | 146 | 82 | 75 | 28 | 51 | 4 | 184 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.92 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 682 | 143 | 79 | 73 | 26 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 181 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.12 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 692 | 146 | 82 | 76 | 27 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 174 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.84 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 685 | 140 | 76 | 71 | 25 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 169 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.76 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 174.0 | 718 | 146 | 79 | 73 | 25 | 55 | 8 | 187 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.86 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 140 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 14 | 12 | 3.76 | 40 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 226.0 | 933 | 193 | 102 | 94 | 33 | 68 | 6 | 251 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 78 | 4.43 | 262 | 217 | 74 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1245.2 | 5247 | 1134 | 642 | 613 | 199 | 435 | 7 | 35 | 54 | 5 | 1371 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.08 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 104 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 49 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 94 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.91 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 143 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A | 13 | 8 | 4.22 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 569 | 142 | 66 | 62 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 7 | 4 | 2.29 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1 | 348 | 70 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 2 | 2 | 7.31 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 133 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 70 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 3.96 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 551 | 121 | 65 | 57 | 12 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 11 | 6 | 3.41 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 514 | 108 | 50 | 47 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.55 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 101 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 12 | 8 | 3.27 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.2 | 615 | 128 | 57 | 54 | 12 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 138 | |
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 5 | 0 | 1.41 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 123 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37 | |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 8 | 10 | 6.02 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.0 | 584 | 144 | 91 | 89 | 25 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 140 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0 | 3 | 3.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 74 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 7 | 14 | 4.77 | 33 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 694 | 163 | 91 | 87 | 24 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 188 |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 5 | 1 | 3.07 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.0 | 166 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 64 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 6 | 5.38 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93.2 | 421 | 103 | 64 | 56 | 20 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 89 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 71 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 15.88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 6.23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9 | 8 | 4.53 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 661 | 137 | 80 | 78 | 24 | 65 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 175 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 12 | 4.56 | 33 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179.2 | 773 | 175 | 91 | 91 | 27 | 73 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 175 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 82 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.04 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 142.2 | 587 | 110 | 69 | 64 | 23 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 183 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 74 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 12 | 4.14 | 27 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.2 | 595 | 128 | 70 | 67 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 172 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 13 | 5 | 2.87 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.2 | 721 | 129 | 63 | 58 | 22 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 190 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 56 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.96 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 173.0 | 713 | 151 | 82 | 76 | 27 | 52 | 5 | 188 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 10 | 3.97 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.0 | 727 | 156 | 82 | 77 | 27 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 192 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 3.95 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 632 | 132 | 74 | 68 | 25 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 166 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.95 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 172.0 | 700 | 146 | 82 | 75 | 28 | 51 | 4 | 184 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.92 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 682 | 143 | 79 | 73 | 26 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 181 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.12 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 692 | 146 | 82 | 76 | 27 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 174 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.84 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 685 | 140 | 76 | 71 | 25 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 169 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.76 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 174.0 | 718 | 146 | 79 | 73 | 25 | 55 | 8 | 187 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.86 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 140 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 14 | 12 | 3.76 | 40 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 226.0 | 933 | 193 | 102 | 94 | 33 | 68 | 6 | 251 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 78 | 4.43 | 262 | 217 | 74 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1245.2 | 5247 | 1134 | 642 | 613 | 199 | 435 | 7 | 35 | 54 | 5 | 1371 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.08 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 104 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 5.68 | 1.42 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.3% | 4.1% | 12.2% | .234 | 1.03 | .282 | 69.2% | 60 | 75 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 7.17 | 4.64 | 1.55 | 0.42 | 18.1% | 11.7% | 6.4% | .232 | 1.41 | .281 | 77.7% | 108 | 124 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 6.62 | 3.44 | 1.92 | 0.26 | 17.5% | 9.1% | 8.4% | .233 | 1.26 | .282 | 75.1% | 90 | 106 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 6.66 | 2.65 | 2.51 | 1.02 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.4% | .271 | 1.37 | .309 | 72.9% | 106 | 114 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 7.51 | 3.02 | 2.48 | 0.42 | 20.7% | 8.3% | 12.4% | .221 | 1.15 | .274 | 75.5% | 67 | 93 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 7.94 | 6.04 | 1.32 | 1.27 | 18.8% | 14.3% | 4.5% | .288 | 1.80 | .341 | 62.0% | 193 | 145 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 3.60 | 5.40 | 0.67 | 2.40 | 8.6% | 12.9% | -4.3% | .311 | 1.87 | .294 | 71.4% | 200 | 212 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 7.15 | 3.96 | 1.81 | 0.83 | 18.7% | 10.3% | 8.3% | .247 | 1.37 | .291 | 71.0% | 110 | 118 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 8.06 | 2.98 | 2.71 | 0.73 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .231 | 1.20 | .283 | 74.5% | 83 | 89 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 9.85 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 0.73 | 26.7% | 9.9% | 16.8% | .225 | 1.22 | .300 | 85.6% | 67 | 95 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 8.35 | 3.09 | 2.71 | 0.73 | 22.4% | 8.3% | 14.1% | .230 | 1.20 | .286 | 76.4% | 80 | 90 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 10.41 | 0.56 | 18.50 | 0.28 | 30.1% | 1.6% | 28.5% | .208 | 0.84 | .293 | 82.7% | 34 | 43 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .226 | 1.13 | .292 | 80.0% | 45 | 63 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 9.47 | 3.86 | 2.46 | 1.69 | 24.0% | 9.8% | 14.2% | .275 | 1.51 | .332 | 67.1% | 138 | 110 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 8.35 | 2.95 | 2.83 | 1.96 | 23.0% | 8.1% | 14.9% | .235 | 1.20 | .255 | 85.4% | 78 | 115 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 10.32 | 2.80 | 3.69 | 1.32 | 27.1% | 7.3% | 19.7% | .255 | 1.30 | .326 | 69.0% | 119 | 91 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 12.73 | 4.83 | 2.64 | 0.44 | 34.9% | 13.3% | 21.7% | .161 | 1.10 | .253 | 74.1% | 61 | 64 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 7.71 | 2.76 | 2.80 | 1.10 | 21.9% | 7.8% | 14.1% | .175 | 0.92 | .195 | 77.5% | 64 | 97 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 8.55 | 3.75 | 2.28 | 1.92 | 21.1% | 9.3% | 11.9% | .272 | 1.52 | .309 | 69.5% | 121 | 120 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 11.74 | 4.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .303 | 1.83 | .435 | 53.3% | 173 | 64 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.77 | 3.45 | 2.83 | 2.30 | 23.9% | 8.5% | 15.5% | .281 | 1.53 | .326 | 67.0% | 152 | 126 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 4.76 | 13.8% | 3.4% | 10.3% | .370 | 1.94 | .350 | 25.6% | 352 | 214 | 9.72 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 0.90 | 31.0% | 11.9% | 19.0% | .216 | 1.30 | .304 | 94.8% | 39 | 76 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 7.62 | 2.77 | 2.75 | 0.69 | 20.0% | 7.3% | 12.7% | .275 | 1.38 | .333 | 54.2% | 129 | 81 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 10.16 | 3.77 | 2.69 | 1.39 | 26.5% | 9.8% | 16.6% | .232 | 1.30 | .288 | 73.2% | 99 | 99 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9.22 | 3.29 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 26.4% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .188 | 1.02 | .194 | 100.0% | 57 | 117 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 12.64 | 3.45 | 3.67 | 2.87 | 32.4% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .246 | 1.34 | .294 | 93.3% | 66 | 127 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8.77 | 3.66 | 2.40 | 1.35 | 22.6% | 9.4% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.38 | .300 | 75.3% | 111 | 112 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 10.70 | 4.58 | 2.33 | 2.04 | 25.6% | 11.0% | 14.6% | .356 | 1.98 | .458 | 78.2% | 120 | 123 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 11.54 | 3.15 | 3.66 | 1.45 | 31.2% | 8.5% | 22.7% | .207 | 1.12 | .268 | 72.5% | 90 | 92 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 15.00 | 12.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 6.3% | .250 | 2.33 | .429 | 42.9% | 246 | 88 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 29.7% | 5.4% | 24.3% | .243 | 1.17 | .311 | 65.5% | 102 | 89 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 10.63 | 2.22 | 4.78 | 1.73 | 28.9% | 6.1% | 22.9% | .229 | 1.13 | .279 | 75.5% | 100 | 100 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 11.48 | 4.73 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 13.2% | 18.9% | .133 | 0.98 | .214 | 64.3% | 67 | 62 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 9.41 | 2.48 | 3.80 | 1.09 | 26.4% | 6.9% | 19.4% | .193 | 0.99 | .235 | 78.7% | 71 | 85 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 16.20 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .143 | 100.0% | 89 | 115 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 16.1% | 10.7% | 5.4% | .380 | 2.08 | .405 | 67.0% | 161 | 165 | 7.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.78 | 2.73 | 3.58 | 1.42 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 19.0% | .230 | 1.18 | .280 | 73.5% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.91 | 2.79 | 3.56 | 1.39 | 26.4% | 7.4% | 18.9% | .233 | 1.20 | .286 | 74.2% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.64 | 2.67 | 3.61 | 1.45 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 19.0% | .227 | 1.15 | .274 | 72.7% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.64 | 2.67 | 3.61 | 1.45 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 19.0% | .227 | 1.15 | .274 | 72.7% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.80 | 2.70 | 3.63 | 1.40 | 26.6% | 7.3% | 19.3% | .228 | 1.16 | .278 | 72.8% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.39 | 2.64 | 3.56 | 1.47 | 25.1% | 7.0% | 18.0% | .229 | 1.17 | .272 | 72.4% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.15 | 2.64 | 3.47 | 1.37 | 24.7% | 7.1% | 17.6% | .222 | 1.14 | .263 | 73.5% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.68 | 2.86 | 3.38 | 1.32 | 26.1% | 7.7% | 18.4% | .223 | 1.16 | .273 | 73.7% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 4.91 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .313 | 1.64 | .300 | 93.8% | 134 | 184 | 10.14 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 6.7% | 40.0% | .143 | 0.69 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 2.25 | 34.4% | 6.3% | 28.1% | .233 | 1.13 | .294 | 96.8% | 61 | 98 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 10.90 | 2.08 | 5.25 | 0.52 | 30.0% | 5.7% | 24.3% | .206 | 1.01 | .287 | 75.3% | 71 | 53 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 1.17 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.2% | .258 | 1.30 | .318 | 81.4% | 88 | 83 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.02 | 2.69 | 3.72 | 1.32 | 26.9% | 7.2% | 19.7% | .225 | 1.15 | .278 | 74.2% | 3.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.91 | 3.14 | 3.15 | 1.44 | 26.1% | 8.3% | 17.8% | .237 | 1.26 | .292 | 72.6% | 104 | 99 | 4.17 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.59 | 2.39 | 4.43 | 2.05 | 29.8% | 6.7% | 23.1% | .206 | 1.03 | .233 | 96.8% | 72 | 107 | 4.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 5.68 | 1.42 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.3% | 4.1% | 12.2% | .234 | 1.03 | .282 | 69.2% | 60 | 75 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 7.17 | 4.64 | 1.55 | 0.42 | 18.1% | 11.7% | 6.4% | .232 | 1.41 | .281 | 77.7% | 108 | 124 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 6.62 | 3.44 | 1.92 | 0.26 | 17.5% | 9.1% | 8.4% | .233 | 1.26 | .282 | 75.1% | 90 | 106 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 6.66 | 2.65 | 2.51 | 1.02 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.4% | .271 | 1.37 | .309 | 72.9% | 106 | 114 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 7.51 | 3.02 | 2.48 | 0.42 | 20.7% | 8.3% | 12.4% | .221 | 1.15 | .274 | 75.5% | 67 | 93 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 7.94 | 6.04 | 1.32 | 1.27 | 18.8% | 14.3% | 4.5% | .288 | 1.80 | .341 | 62.0% | 193 | 145 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 3.60 | 5.40 | 0.67 | 2.40 | 8.6% | 12.9% | -4.3% | .311 | 1.87 | .294 | 71.4% | 200 | 212 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 7.15 | 3.96 | 1.81 | 0.83 | 18.7% | 10.3% | 8.3% | .247 | 1.37 | .291 | 71.0% | 110 | 118 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 8.06 | 2.98 | 2.71 | 0.73 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .231 | 1.20 | .283 | 74.5% | 83 | 89 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 9.85 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 0.73 | 26.7% | 9.9% | 16.8% | .225 | 1.22 | .300 | 85.6% | 67 | 95 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 8.35 | 3.09 | 2.71 | 0.73 | 22.4% | 8.3% | 14.1% | .230 | 1.20 | .286 | 76.4% | 80 | 90 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 10.41 | 0.56 | 18.50 | 0.28 | 30.1% | 1.6% | 28.5% | .208 | 0.84 | .293 | 82.7% | 34 | 43 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .226 | 1.13 | .292 | 80.0% | 45 | 63 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 9.47 | 3.86 | 2.46 | 1.69 | 24.0% | 9.8% | 14.2% | .275 | 1.51 | .332 | 67.1% | 138 | 110 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 8.35 | 2.95 | 2.83 | 1.96 | 23.0% | 8.1% | 14.9% | .235 | 1.20 | .255 | 85.4% | 78 | 115 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 10.32 | 2.80 | 3.69 | 1.32 | 27.1% | 7.3% | 19.7% | .255 | 1.30 | .326 | 69.0% | 119 | 91 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 12.73 | 4.83 | 2.64 | 0.44 | 34.9% | 13.3% | 21.7% | .161 | 1.10 | .253 | 74.1% | 61 | 64 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 7.71 | 2.76 | 2.80 | 1.10 | 21.9% | 7.8% | 14.1% | .175 | 0.92 | .195 | 77.5% | 64 | 97 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 8.55 | 3.75 | 2.28 | 1.92 | 21.1% | 9.3% | 11.9% | .272 | 1.52 | .309 | 69.5% | 121 | 120 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 11.74 | 4.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .303 | 1.83 | .435 | 53.3% | 173 | 64 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.77 | 3.45 | 2.83 | 2.30 | 23.9% | 8.5% | 15.5% | .281 | 1.53 | .326 | 67.0% | 152 | 126 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 4.76 | 13.8% | 3.4% | 10.3% | .370 | 1.94 | .350 | 25.6% | 352 | 214 | 9.72 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 0.90 | 31.0% | 11.9% | 19.0% | .216 | 1.30 | .304 | 94.8% | 39 | 76 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 7.62 | 2.77 | 2.75 | 0.69 | 20.0% | 7.3% | 12.7% | .275 | 1.38 | .333 | 54.2% | 129 | 81 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 10.16 | 3.77 | 2.69 | 1.39 | 26.5% | 9.8% | 16.6% | .232 | 1.30 | .288 | 73.2% | 99 | 99 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9.22 | 3.29 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 26.4% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .188 | 1.02 | .194 | 100.0% | 57 | 117 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 12.64 | 3.45 | 3.67 | 2.87 | 32.4% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .246 | 1.34 | .294 | 93.3% | 66 | 127 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8.77 | 3.66 | 2.40 | 1.35 | 22.6% | 9.4% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.38 | .300 | 75.3% | 111 | 112 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 10.70 | 4.58 | 2.33 | 2.04 | 25.6% | 11.0% | 14.6% | .356 | 1.98 | .458 | 78.2% | 120 | 123 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 11.54 | 3.15 | 3.66 | 1.45 | 31.2% | 8.5% | 22.7% | .207 | 1.12 | .268 | 72.5% | 90 | 92 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 15.00 | 12.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 6.3% | .250 | 2.33 | .429 | 42.9% | 246 | 88 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 29.7% | 5.4% | 24.3% | .243 | 1.17 | .311 | 65.5% | 102 | 89 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 10.63 | 2.22 | 4.78 | 1.73 | 28.9% | 6.1% | 22.9% | .229 | 1.13 | .279 | 75.5% | 100 | 100 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 11.48 | 4.73 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 13.2% | 18.9% | .133 | 0.98 | .214 | 64.3% | 67 | 62 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 9.41 | 2.48 | 3.80 | 1.09 | 26.4% | 6.9% | 19.4% | .193 | 0.99 | .235 | 78.7% | 71 | 85 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 16.20 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .143 | 100.0% | 89 | 115 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 16.1% | 10.7% | 5.4% | .380 | 2.08 | .405 | 67.0% | 161 | 165 | 7.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.78 | 2.73 | 3.58 | 1.42 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 19.0% | .230 | 1.18 | .280 | 73.5% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.91 | 2.79 | 3.56 | 1.39 | 26.4% | 7.4% | 18.9% | .233 | 1.20 | .286 | 74.2% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.64 | 2.67 | 3.61 | 1.45 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 19.0% | .227 | 1.15 | .274 | 72.7% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.64 | 2.67 | 3.61 | 1.45 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 19.0% | .227 | 1.15 | .274 | 72.7% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.80 | 2.70 | 3.63 | 1.40 | 26.6% | 7.3% | 19.3% | .228 | 1.16 | .278 | 72.8% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.39 | 2.64 | 3.56 | 1.47 | 25.1% | 7.0% | 18.0% | .229 | 1.17 | .272 | 72.4% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.15 | 2.64 | 3.47 | 1.37 | 24.7% | 7.1% | 17.6% | .222 | 1.14 | .263 | 73.5% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.68 | 2.86 | 3.38 | 1.32 | 26.1% | 7.7% | 18.4% | .223 | 1.16 | .273 | 73.7% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 4.91 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .313 | 1.64 | .300 | 93.8% | 134 | 184 | 10.14 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 6.7% | 40.0% | .143 | 0.69 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 2.25 | 34.4% | 6.3% | 28.1% | .233 | 1.13 | .294 | 96.8% | 61 | 98 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 10.90 | 2.08 | 5.25 | 0.52 | 30.0% | 5.7% | 24.3% | .206 | 1.01 | .287 | 75.3% | 71 | 53 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 1.17 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.2% | .258 | 1.30 | .318 | 81.4% | 88 | 83 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.02 | 2.69 | 3.72 | 1.32 | 26.9% | 7.2% | 19.7% | .225 | 1.15 | .278 | 74.2% | 3.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.91 | 3.14 | 3.15 | 1.44 | 26.1% | 8.3% | 17.8% | .237 | 1.26 | .292 | 72.6% | 104 | 99 | 4.17 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.59 | 2.39 | 4.43 | 2.05 | 29.8% | 6.7% | 23.1% | .206 | 1.03 | .233 | 96.8% | 72 | 107 | 4.55 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 383 | 88.3 | 114.4 | 13.1 | 28 | 7.3% | 143 | 37.3% | 6.02 | 4.90 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 450 | 88.9 | 112.1 | 10.7 | 35 | 7.8% | 155 | 34.4% | 4.77 | 3.57 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 289 | 89.7 | 113.2 | 11.2 | 29 | 10.0% | 101 | 34.9% | 5.38 | 5.44 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47 | 91.3 | 110.2 | 20.4 | 5 | 10.6% | 20 | 42.6% | 6.89 | 5.78 | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 89.1 | 106.3 | 18.0 | 3 | 13.0% | 9 | 39.1% | 15.88 | 6.64 | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 93.4 | 110.2 | 22.7 | 2 | 8.3% | 11 | 45.8% | 1.80 | 5.23 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 416 | 89.7 | 116.7 | 16.7 | 34 | 8.2% | 168 | 40.4% | 4.53 | 3.80 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 520 | 90.7 | 117.5 | 15.2 | 47 | 9.0% | 237 | 45.6% | 4.56 | 4.67 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 348 | 90.5 | 111.4 | 13.4 | 41 | 11.8% | 152 | 43.7% | 4.04 | 4.00 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 92.4 | 103.0 | 18.6 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 | 57.1% | 12.00 | 10.99 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 386 | 89.4 | 114.9 | 19.4 | 39 | 10.1% | 150 | 38.9% | 4.14 | 3.44 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 478 | 90.3 | 115.5 | 19.1 | 52 | 10.9% | 215 | 45.0% | 2.87 | 3.97 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 41 | 92.8 | 113.4 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 48.8% | 8.25 | ||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 7 | 96.0 | 102.4 | 27.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 57.1% | 0.00 | 1.87 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 89 | 89.6 | 114.3 | 21.2 | 9 | 10.1% | 34 | 38.2% | 2.86 | 3.18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3406 | 89.7 | 117.5 | 15.3 | 319 | 9.4% | 1375 | 40.4% | 4.43 | 4.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 383 | 88.3 | 114.4 | 13.1 | 28 | 7.3% | 143 | 37.3% | 6.02 | 4.90 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 450 | 88.9 | 112.1 | 10.7 | 35 | 7.8% | 155 | 34.4% | 4.77 | 3.57 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 289 | 89.7 | 113.2 | 11.2 | 29 | 10.0% | 101 | 34.9% | 5.38 | 5.44 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47 | 91.3 | 110.2 | 20.4 | 5 | 10.6% | 20 | 42.6% | 6.89 | 5.78 | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 89.1 | 106.3 | 18.0 | 3 | 13.0% | 9 | 39.1% | 15.88 | 6.64 | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 93.4 | 110.2 | 22.7 | 2 | 8.3% | 11 | 45.8% | 1.80 | 5.23 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 416 | 89.7 | 116.7 | 16.7 | 34 | 8.2% | 168 | 40.4% | 4.53 | 3.80 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 520 | 90.7 | 117.5 | 15.2 | 47 | 9.0% | 237 | 45.6% | 4.56 | 4.67 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 348 | 90.5 | 111.4 | 13.4 | 41 | 11.8% | 152 | 43.7% | 4.04 | 4.00 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 92.4 | 103.0 | 18.6 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 | 57.1% | 12.00 | 10.99 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 386 | 89.4 | 114.9 | 19.4 | 39 | 10.1% | 150 | 38.9% | 4.14 | 3.44 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 478 | 90.3 | 115.5 | 19.1 | 52 | 10.9% | 215 | 45.0% | 2.87 | 3.97 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 41 | 92.8 | 113.4 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 48.8% | 8.25 | ||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 7 | 96.0 | 102.4 | 27.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 57.1% | 0.00 | 1.87 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 89 | 89.6 | 114.3 | 21.2 | 9 | 10.1% | 34 | 38.2% | 2.86 | 3.18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3406 | 89.7 | 117.5 | 15.3 | 319 | 9.4% | 1375 | 40.4% | 4.43 | 4.13 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1018 | 71.4 | 21.8% | 7.3 | 30.4% | 23.4% | 11.8% | 9.0% | 31 | 12 | -1 | 55.6% | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 1167 | 71.8 | 23.7% | 7.3 | 33.0% | 25.4% | 15.7% | 12.1% | 30 | 11 | 0 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 245 | 71.8 | 24.9% | 7.2 | 31.6% | 25.3% | 8.2% | 6.5% | 30 | 10 | -3 | 58.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2901 | 71.6 | 23.5% | 7.3 | 31.7% | 24.1% | 13.3% | 10.1% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 56.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1018 | 71.4 | 21.8% | 7.3 | 30.4% | 23.4% | 11.8% | 9.0% | 31 | 12 | -1 | 55.6% | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 1167 | 71.8 | 23.7% | 7.3 | 33.0% | 25.4% | 15.7% | 12.1% | 30 | 11 | 0 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 245 | 71.8 | 24.9% | 7.2 | 31.6% | 25.3% | 8.2% | 6.5% | 30 | 10 | -3 | 58.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2901 | 71.6 | 23.5% | 7.3 | 31.7% | 24.1% | 13.3% | 10.1% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 56.5% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 26 | 155.0 | 132 | 74 | 68 | 25 | 46 | 166 | 9.64 | 2.67 | 3.61 | 1.45 | .227 | 1.15 | .274 | 72.7% | 3.95 | 4.06 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 23 | 137.0 | 122 | 67 | 63 | 23 | 41 | 141 | 9.26 | 2.69 | 3.44 | 1.51 | .235 | 1.19 | .279 | 73.4% | 4.14 | 4.22 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 121.3 | 113 | 63 | 59 | 22 | 38 | 120 | 8.90 | 2.82 | 3.16 | 1.63 | .240 | 1.24 | .277 | 73.2% | 4.38 | 4.53 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 26 | 155.0 | 132 | 74 | 68 | 25 | 46 | 166 | 9.64 | 2.67 | 3.61 | 1.45 | .227 | 1.15 | .274 | 72.7% | 3.95 | 4.06 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 23 | 137.0 | 122 | 67 | 63 | 23 | 41 | 141 | 9.26 | 2.69 | 3.44 | 1.51 | .235 | 1.19 | .279 | 73.4% | 4.14 | 4.22 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 121.3 | 113 | 63 | 59 | 22 | 38 | 120 | 8.90 | 2.82 | 3.16 | 1.63 | .240 | 1.24 | .277 | 73.2% | 4.38 | 4.53 | 1.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1.43 | 8.1% | 54.1% | 37.8% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 38.5% | 89 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 1.17 | 20.6% | 42.9% | 36.5% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 121 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 1.27 | 16.0% | 47.0% | 37.0% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 46.7% | 19.0% | 34.3% | 109 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 1.13 | 19.9% | 42.5% | 37.6% | 18.1% | 9.7% | 42.9% | 24.6% | 32.6% | 104 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 1.20 | 17.6% | 45.0% | 37.4% | 13.5% | 4.5% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | 95 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 0.94 | 15.7% | 41.0% | 43.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 38.4% | 31.4% | 30.2% | 131 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 0.72 | 20.4% | 33.3% | 46.3% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 49.1% | 23.6% | 27.3% | 152 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.06 | 17.6% | 42.4% | 40.0% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 46.1% | 24.6% | 29.3% | 110 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 1.26 | 22.0% | 43.5% | 34.5% | 16.8% | 8.4% | 38.9% | 22.8% | 38.3% | 93 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.3% | 19.4% | 40.3% | 90 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 1.28 | 21.7% | 44.0% | 34.3% | 18.7% | 8.6% | 39.1% | 22.3% | 38.6% | 93 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 0.80 | 12.2% | 39.0% | 48.8% | 22.5% | 2.5% | 42.2% | 21.7% | 36.1% | 71 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 104 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.20 | 19.9% | 43.8% | 36.3% | 7.3% | 18.2% | 5.5% | 16.7% | 33.7% | 40.5% | 25.8% | 15.9% | 48.6% | 35.5% | 4.32 | 99 | 4.26 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1.69 | 31.4% | 43.1% | 25.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 41.2% | 27.5% | 31.4% | 84 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 1.34 | 18.5% | 46.7% | 34.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 7.8% | 16.7% | 36.7% | 34.3% | 29.0% | 18.7% | 49.4% | 31.8% | 3.51 | 84 | 3.42 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1.50 | 15.7% | 50.6% | 33.7% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 45.2% | 26.2% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0.94 | 14.6% | 41.5% | 43.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 41.9% | 16.3% | 41.9% | 108 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 1.37 | 25.2% | 43.3% | 31.6% | 9.0% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 32.9% | 28.4% | 18.7% | 41.5% | 39.8% | 4.73 | 103 | 4.58 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 85 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.57 | 23.4% | 27.7% | 48.9% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 27.7% | 42.6% | 29.8% | 17.0% | 38.3% | 44.7% | 4.46 | 116 | 5.19 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0.50 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 5.24 | 155 | 6.92 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 4.13 | 95 | 4.21 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 12.8% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 115 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.89 | 18.7% | 38.3% | 43.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 29.1% | 26.9% | 16.6% | 50.0% | 33.4% | 4.15 | 100 | 4.28 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.38 | 14.7% | 23.5% | 61.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 4.15 | 115 | 4.93 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 59.0% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 88 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.92 | 19.6% | 38.5% | 41.9% | 12.8% | 12.4% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 34.2% | 22.9% | 15.8% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 4.21 | 108 | 4.26 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.90 | 26.9% | 34.6% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 28.8% | 104 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.87 | 21.7% | 36.4% | 41.9% | 6.9% | 15.9% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 33.1% | 23.1% | 12.4% | 52.2% | 35.4% | 3.36 | 83 | 3.55 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0.50 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 112 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.16 | 12.8% | 46.8% | 40.4% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 56.3% | 14.6% | 29.2% | 81 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.69 | 18.2% | 33.5% | 48.3% | 7.5% | 15.1% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 34.2% | 23.8% | 14.2% | 47.9% | 37.8% | 3.31 | 85 | 3.50 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 1.30 | 17.9% | 46.4% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 88 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.70 | 18.6% | 33.5% | 47.9% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 36.6% | 23.4% | 13.6% | 57.1% | 29.3% | 3.69 | 93 | 3.85 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.86 | 42 | 1.69 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.60 | 22.0% | 29.3% | 48.8% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 29.3% | 39.0% | 31.7% | 137 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 33.8% | 46.1% | 3.92 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 95 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 55 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 0.44 | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 74 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.59 | 17.0% | 30.7% | 52.3% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 42.7% | 29.2% | 28.1% | 14.6% | 51.7% | 33.7% | 3.17 | 82 | 3.46 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 60.9% | 34.8% | 3.47 | 94 | 3.96 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 19.7% | 38.7% | 41.6% | 9.9% | 14.2% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 40.2% | 34.4% | 25.4% | 15.7% | 49.9% | 34.4% | 3.85 | 94 | 3.94 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.44 | 13.8% | 26.2% | 60.0% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 10.6% | 51.5% | 37.9% | 3.24 | 95 | 4.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1.43 | 8.1% | 54.1% | 37.8% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 38.5% | 89 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 1.17 | 20.6% | 42.9% | 36.5% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 121 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 1.27 | 16.0% | 47.0% | 37.0% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 46.7% | 19.0% | 34.3% | 109 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 1.13 | 19.9% | 42.5% | 37.6% | 18.1% | 9.7% | 42.9% | 24.6% | 32.6% | 104 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 1.20 | 17.6% | 45.0% | 37.4% | 13.5% | 4.5% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | 95 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 0.94 | 15.7% | 41.0% | 43.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 38.4% | 31.4% | 30.2% | 131 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 0.72 | 20.4% | 33.3% | 46.3% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 49.1% | 23.6% | 27.3% | 152 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.06 | 17.6% | 42.4% | 40.0% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 46.1% | 24.6% | 29.3% | 110 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 1.26 | 22.0% | 43.5% | 34.5% | 16.8% | 8.4% | 38.9% | 22.8% | 38.3% | 93 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.3% | 19.4% | 40.3% | 90 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 1.28 | 21.7% | 44.0% | 34.3% | 18.7% | 8.6% | 39.1% | 22.3% | 38.6% | 93 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 0.80 | 12.2% | 39.0% | 48.8% | 22.5% | 2.5% | 42.2% | 21.7% | 36.1% | 71 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 104 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.20 | 19.9% | 43.8% | 36.3% | 7.3% | 18.2% | 5.5% | 16.7% | 33.7% | 40.5% | 25.8% | 15.9% | 48.6% | 35.5% | 4.32 | 99 | 4.26 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1.69 | 31.4% | 43.1% | 25.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 41.2% | 27.5% | 31.4% | 84 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 1.34 | 18.5% | 46.7% | 34.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 7.8% | 16.7% | 36.7% | 34.3% | 29.0% | 18.7% | 49.4% | 31.8% | 3.51 | 84 | 3.42 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1.50 | 15.7% | 50.6% | 33.7% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 45.2% | 26.2% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0.94 | 14.6% | 41.5% | 43.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 41.9% | 16.3% | 41.9% | 108 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 1.37 | 25.2% | 43.3% | 31.6% | 9.0% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 32.9% | 28.4% | 18.7% | 41.5% | 39.8% | 4.73 | 103 | 4.58 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 85 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.57 | 23.4% | 27.7% | 48.9% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 27.7% | 42.6% | 29.8% | 17.0% | 38.3% | 44.7% | 4.46 | 116 | 5.19 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0.50 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 5.24 | 155 | 6.92 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 4.13 | 95 | 4.21 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 12.8% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 115 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.89 | 18.7% | 38.3% | 43.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 29.1% | 26.9% | 16.6% | 50.0% | 33.4% | 4.15 | 100 | 4.28 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.38 | 14.7% | 23.5% | 61.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 4.15 | 115 | 4.93 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 59.0% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 88 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.92 | 19.6% | 38.5% | 41.9% | 12.8% | 12.4% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 34.2% | 22.9% | 15.8% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 4.21 | 108 | 4.26 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.90 | 26.9% | 34.6% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 28.8% | 104 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.87 | 21.7% | 36.4% | 41.9% | 6.9% | 15.9% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 33.1% | 23.1% | 12.4% | 52.2% | 35.4% | 3.36 | 83 | 3.55 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0.50 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 112 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.16 | 12.8% | 46.8% | 40.4% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 56.3% | 14.6% | 29.2% | 81 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.69 | 18.2% | 33.5% | 48.3% | 7.5% | 15.1% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 34.2% | 23.8% | 14.2% | 47.9% | 37.8% | 3.31 | 85 | 3.50 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 1.30 | 17.9% | 46.4% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 88 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.70 | 18.6% | 33.5% | 47.9% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 36.6% | 23.4% | 13.6% | 57.1% | 29.3% | 3.69 | 93 | 3.85 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.86 | 42 | 1.69 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.60 | 22.0% | 29.3% | 48.8% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 29.3% | 39.0% | 31.7% | 137 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 33.8% | 46.1% | 3.92 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 95 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 55 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 0.44 | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 74 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.59 | 17.0% | 30.7% | 52.3% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 42.7% | 29.2% | 28.1% | 14.6% | 51.7% | 33.7% | 3.17 | 82 | 3.46 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 60.9% | 34.8% | 3.47 | 94 | 3.96 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 19.7% | 38.7% | 41.6% | 9.9% | 14.2% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 40.2% | 34.4% | 25.4% | 15.7% | 49.9% | 34.4% | 3.85 | 94 | 3.94 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.44 | 13.8% | 26.2% | 60.0% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 10.6% | 51.5% | 37.9% | 3.24 | 95 | 4.03 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 20 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 63 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 27 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 47 | 118 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 47 | 37 | 16 | 8 | 59 | 181 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 175 | 155 | 82 | 28 | 267 | 823 | 1090 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 107 | 89 | 42 | 12 | 236 | 578 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 34 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 227 | 298 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 18 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 109 | 142 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 159 | 150 | 66 | 27 | 572 | 1018 | 1590 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 150 | 119 | 76 | 20 | 719 | 1273 | 1992 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 154 | 268 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 178 | 139 | 88 | 26 | 873 | 1541 | 2414 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 40 | 10 | 9 | 134 | 315 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 45 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 165 | 137 | 75 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 900 | 1539 | 2439 | 88.3 | 13.1 | 28 | 7.3% | |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 22 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 106 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 204 | 152 | 81 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 66 | 981 | 1865 | 2846 | 88.9 | 10.7 | 35 | 7.8% | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 42 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 270 | 408 | 678 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 17 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 89 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 122 | 89 | 71 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 602 | 1017 | 1619 | 89.7 | 11.2 | 29 | 10.0% | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 53 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 106 | 184 | 290 | 91.3 | 20.4 | 5 | 10.6% | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 66 | 102 | 89.1 | 18.0 | 3 | 13.0% | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 70 | 118 | 188 | 93.4 | 22.7 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 17 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 88 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 158 | 177 | 77 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 972 | 1773 | 2745 | 89.7 | 16.7 | 34 | 8.2% | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79 | 126 | 205 | |||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 13 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 57 | 142 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 200 | 218 | 102 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 1098 | 1984 | 3082 | 90.7 | 15.2 | 47 | 9.0% | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 18 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 91 | 176 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 126 | 145 | 75 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 830 | 1553 | 2383 | 90.5 | 13.4 | 41 | 11.8% | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 92.4 | 18.6 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 22 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 59 | 169 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 129 | 186 | 70 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 802 | 1586 | 2388 | 89.4 | 19.4 | 39 | 10.1% | |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 76 | 127 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 159 | 227 | 88 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 976 | 1876 | 2852 | 90.3 | 19.1 | 52 | 10.9% | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 55 | 85 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 12 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 74 | 134 | 208 | 92.8 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 163 | 222 | 97 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 158 | 191 | 112 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 151 | 197 | 111 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 96.0 | 27.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 85 | 120 | 96.0 | 27.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 46 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 196 | 382 | 578 | 89.6 | 21.2 | 9 | 10.1% | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 87 | 135 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1303 | 1400 | 665 | 139 | 100 | 36 | 6 | 654 | 7463 | 13759 | 21222 | 89.7 | 15.3 | 319 | 9.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 157 | 268 | 425 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 20 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 63 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 27 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 47 | 118 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 47 | 37 | 16 | 8 | 59 | 181 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 175 | 155 | 82 | 28 | 267 | 823 | 1090 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 107 | 89 | 42 | 12 | 236 | 578 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 34 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 227 | 298 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 18 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 109 | 142 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 159 | 150 | 66 | 27 | 572 | 1018 | 1590 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 150 | 119 | 76 | 20 | 719 | 1273 | 1992 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 154 | 268 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 178 | 139 | 88 | 26 | 873 | 1541 | 2414 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 40 | 10 | 9 | 134 | 315 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 45 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 165 | 137 | 75 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 900 | 1539 | 2439 | 88.3 | 13.1 | 28 | 7.3% | |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 22 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 106 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 204 | 152 | 81 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 66 | 981 | 1865 | 2846 | 88.9 | 10.7 | 35 | 7.8% | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 42 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 270 | 408 | 678 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 17 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 89 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 122 | 89 | 71 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 602 | 1017 | 1619 | 89.7 | 11.2 | 29 | 10.0% | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 53 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 106 | 184 | 290 | 91.3 | 20.4 | 5 | 10.6% | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 66 | 102 | 89.1 | 18.0 | 3 | 13.0% | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 70 | 118 | 188 | 93.4 | 22.7 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 17 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 88 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 158 | 177 | 77 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 972 | 1773 | 2745 | 89.7 | 16.7 | 34 | 8.2% | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79 | 126 | 205 | |||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 13 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 57 | 142 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 200 | 218 | 102 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 1098 | 1984 | 3082 | 90.7 | 15.2 | 47 | 9.0% | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 18 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 91 | 176 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 126 | 145 | 75 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 830 | 1553 | 2383 | 90.5 | 13.4 | 41 | 11.8% | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 92.4 | 18.6 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 22 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 59 | 169 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 129 | 186 | 70 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 802 | 1586 | 2388 | 89.4 | 19.4 | 39 | 10.1% | |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 76 | 127 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 159 | 227 | 88 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 976 | 1876 | 2852 | 90.3 | 19.1 | 52 | 10.9% | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 55 | 85 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 12 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 74 | 134 | 208 | 92.8 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 163 | 222 | 97 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 158 | 191 | 112 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 151 | 197 | 111 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 96.0 | 27.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 85 | 120 | 96.0 | 27.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 46 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 196 | 382 | 578 | 89.6 | 21.2 | 9 | 10.1% | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 87 | 135 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1303 | 1400 | 665 | 139 | 100 | 36 | 6 | 654 | 7463 | 13759 | 21222 | 89.7 | 15.3 | 319 | 9.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 157 | 268 | 425 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -1.32 | -10.23 | 8.91 | -22.54 | -2.12 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.76 | 26 | -1.83 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -0.30 | -12.33 | 12.03 | -7.65 | -0.78 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 32 | -0.17 | -0.14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -0.77 | -7.73 | 6.96 | -12.63 | -1.27 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.97 | 21 | -1.03 | 0.21 | 3 | 4 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.28 | -0.84 | 1.11 | -2.51 | -0.26 | 0.78 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.92 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.09 | -0.28 | 0.19 | -6.21 | -0.60 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.74 | 3 | -0.12 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.37 | -0.55 | 0.93 | 3.71 | 0.35 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.58 | -11.46 | 12.04 | 2.68 | 0.33 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 1.10 | 30 | 0.49 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.74 | -0.72 | 1.46 | 3.17 | 0.28 | 1.27 | 1.17 | 1.28 | 0.76 | 2 | -0.02 | 0.61 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.82 | -13.51 | 12.69 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 32 | -0.11 | -0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.52 | -9.84 | 10.36 | 9.15 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 35 | 1.19 | -0.63 | 9 | 4 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.86 | -9.18 | 10.04 | 7.62 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 27 | 0.35 | 0.62 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2.58 | -9.12 | 11.70 | 27.04 | 2.89 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 31 | 3.60 | -0.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | -0.03 | -0.33 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 0.05 | 0.83 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 1 | 0.10 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.73 | -1.69 | 2.42 | 5.54 | 0.58 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 8 | 0.82 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.05 | -0.60 | 0.55 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 1.15 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 2.48 | 2 | 0.08 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.34 | -85.92 | 88.26 | 6.68 | 1.25 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.99 | 247 | 3.31 | -0.79 | 15 | 8 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.66 | -1.64 | 2.31 | 3.55 | 0.32 | 1.16 | 1.10 | 1.08 | 1.46 | 5 | 0.15 | 0.42 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -1.32 | -10.23 | 8.91 | -22.54 | -2.12 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.76 | 26 | -1.83 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -0.30 | -12.33 | 12.03 | -7.65 | -0.78 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 32 | -0.17 | -0.14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -0.77 | -7.73 | 6.96 | -12.63 | -1.27 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.97 | 21 | -1.03 | 0.21 | 3 | 4 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.28 | -0.84 | 1.11 | -2.51 | -0.26 | 0.78 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.92 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.09 | -0.28 | 0.19 | -6.21 | -0.60 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.74 | 3 | -0.12 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.37 | -0.55 | 0.93 | 3.71 | 0.35 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.58 | -11.46 | 12.04 | 2.68 | 0.33 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 1.10 | 30 | 0.49 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.74 | -0.72 | 1.46 | 3.17 | 0.28 | 1.27 | 1.17 | 1.28 | 0.76 | 2 | -0.02 | 0.61 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.82 | -13.51 | 12.69 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 32 | -0.11 | -0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.52 | -9.84 | 10.36 | 9.15 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 35 | 1.19 | -0.63 | 9 | 4 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.86 | -9.18 | 10.04 | 7.62 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 27 | 0.35 | 0.62 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2.58 | -9.12 | 11.70 | 27.04 | 2.89 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 31 | 3.60 | -0.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | -0.03 | -0.33 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 0.05 | 0.83 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 1 | 0.10 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.73 | -1.69 | 2.42 | 5.54 | 0.58 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 8 | 0.82 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.05 | -0.60 | 0.55 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 1.15 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 2.48 | 2 | 0.08 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.34 | -85.92 | 88.26 | 6.68 | 1.25 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.99 | 247 | 3.31 | -0.79 | 15 | 8 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.66 | -1.64 | 2.31 | 3.55 | 0.32 | 1.16 | 1.10 | 1.08 | 1.46 | 5 | 0.15 | 0.42 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 53.9% | 94.5 | 12.1% | 93.8 | 15.1% | 83.1 | 14.8% | 79.5 | 4.1% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 50.1% | 94.8 | 8.8% | 94.7 | 16.9% | 84.9 | 21.9% | 80.0 | 2.2% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 49.3% | 94.6 | 2.2% | 92.8 | 12.4% | 85.7 | 35.2% | 80.5 | 0.9% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49.3% | 92.8 | 2.8% | 87.0 | 19.0% | 85.4 | 6.2% | 78.8 | 18.3% | 80.0 | 4.5% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 51.0% | 93.5 | 4.9% | 87.3 | 36.3% | 80.6 | 7.8% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 48.4% | 92.5 | 4.3% | 87.0 | 26.6% | 85.2 | 9.6% | 78.8 | 8.5% | 78.6 | 2.7% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 51.8% | 94.8 | 1.1% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 93.3 | 20.5% | 85.9 | 2.4% | 79.7 | 21.5% | 78.5 | 2.7% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 51.0% | 93.4 | 16.9% | 86.2 | 2.2% | 87.0 | 2.8% | 83.0 | 0.9% | 77.5 | 26.1% | 77.1 | 0.0% | 91.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 50.6% | 94.6 | 7.8% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 84.8 | 16.5% | 85.8 | 24.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 37.1% | 94.7 | 17.7% | 88.2 | 24.2% | 84.1 | 21.0% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 48.6% | 93.9 | 5.9% | 88.3 | 29.1% | 82.6 | 16.3% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 46.0% | 93.8 | 8.9% | 90.2 | 0.2% | 87.3 | 4.0% | 93.8 | 18.6% | 81.9 | 22.4% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 42.2% | 94.4 | 12.1% | 90.3 | 2.4% | 87.3 | 6.8% | 93.4 | 19.4% | 82.9 | 17.0% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 43.8% | 92.6 | 12.5% | 90.4 | 6.3% | 92.3 | 12.5% | 81.0 | 25.0% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 43.8% | 92.6 | 12.5% | 90.4 | 6.3% | 92.3 | 12.5% | 81.0 | 25.0% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 52.1% | 94.0 | 13.4% | 91.1 | 0.9% | 93.6 | 11.5% | 81.7 | 22.1% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.2% | 94.2 | 5.7% | 87.9 | 0.4% | 86.8 | 3.3% | 94.0 | 16.2% | 84.0 | 8.7% | 79.3 | 14.1% | 79.0 | 1.3% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 53.9% | 94.5 | 12.1% | 93.8 | 15.1% | 83.1 | 14.8% | 79.5 | 4.1% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 50.1% | 94.8 | 8.8% | 94.7 | 16.9% | 84.9 | 21.9% | 80.0 | 2.2% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 49.3% | 94.6 | 2.2% | 92.8 | 12.4% | 85.7 | 35.2% | 80.5 | 0.9% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49.3% | 92.8 | 2.8% | 87.0 | 19.0% | 85.4 | 6.2% | 78.8 | 18.3% | 80.0 | 4.5% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 51.0% | 93.5 | 4.9% | 87.3 | 36.3% | 80.6 | 7.8% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 48.4% | 92.5 | 4.3% | 87.0 | 26.6% | 85.2 | 9.6% | 78.8 | 8.5% | 78.6 | 2.7% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 51.8% | 94.8 | 1.1% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 93.3 | 20.5% | 85.9 | 2.4% | 79.7 | 21.5% | 78.5 | 2.7% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 51.0% | 93.4 | 16.9% | 86.2 | 2.2% | 87.0 | 2.8% | 83.0 | 0.9% | 77.5 | 26.1% | 77.1 | 0.0% | 91.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 50.6% | 94.6 | 7.8% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 84.8 | 16.5% | 85.8 | 24.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 37.1% | 94.7 | 17.7% | 88.2 | 24.2% | 84.1 | 21.0% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 48.6% | 93.9 | 5.9% | 88.3 | 29.1% | 82.6 | 16.3% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 46.0% | 93.8 | 8.9% | 90.2 | 0.2% | 87.3 | 4.0% | 93.8 | 18.6% | 81.9 | 22.4% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 42.2% | 94.4 | 12.1% | 90.3 | 2.4% | 87.3 | 6.8% | 93.4 | 19.4% | 82.9 | 17.0% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 43.8% | 92.6 | 12.5% | 90.4 | 6.3% | 92.3 | 12.5% | 81.0 | 25.0% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 43.8% | 92.6 | 12.5% | 90.4 | 6.3% | 92.3 | 12.5% | 81.0 | 25.0% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 52.1% | 94.0 | 13.4% | 91.1 | 0.9% | 93.6 | 11.5% | 81.7 | 22.1% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.2% | 94.2 | 5.7% | 87.9 | 0.4% | 86.8 | 3.3% | 94.0 | 16.2% | 84.0 | 8.7% | 79.3 | 14.1% | 79.0 | 1.3% | 87.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 35 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 9 | 32 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 52 | 44 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 52 | 46 | 54 | 48 | 33 | 56 | 37 | |||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 54 | 49 | 50 | 48 | 58 | 56 | 52 | |||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 54 | 54 | 49 | 47 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 57 | 55 | 56 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 57 | 55 | 55 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 57 | 54 | 44 | 51 | 54 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 55 | 53 | 47 | 49 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 55 | 53 | 47 | 49 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 58 | 54 | 50 | 53 | 57 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 52 | 50 | 9 | 35 | 55 | 27 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 35 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 9 | 32 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 52 | 44 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 52 | 46 | 54 | 48 | 33 | 56 | 37 | |||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 54 | 49 | 50 | 48 | 58 | 56 | 52 | |||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 54 | 54 | 49 | 47 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 57 | 55 | 56 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 57 | 55 | 55 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 57 | 54 | 44 | 51 | 54 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 55 | 53 | 47 | 49 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 55 | 53 | 47 | 49 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 58 | 54 | 50 | 53 | 57 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 52 | 50 | 9 | 35 | 55 | 27 | 12 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -9.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -4.2 | -1.2 | -0.72 | 0.13 | 0.13 | -1.18 | -1.25 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -6.0 | -0.2 | 7.5 | -0.4 | -0.03 | -2.43 | -0.05 | 1.22 | -0.60 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -13.2 | -1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | -0.3 | -1.66 | -4.24 | 0.90 | 0.22 | -2.23 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -0.2 | -1.07 | 1.14 | 2.13 | -0.66 | -5.34 | -1.79 | |||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -3.0 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -5.76 | 1.25 | -6.31 | -4.48 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 1.61 | 1.14 | 2.22 | -0.66 | -3.10 | 2.53 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -2.9 | 0.30 | 0.65 | 5.96 | -0.17 | -0.30 | 0.31 | -3.87 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.4 | 4.0 | -6.3 | 1.7 | -0.8 | -12.4 | -0.1 | 0.15 | 0.77 | -9.17 | 1.95 | -2.71 | -1.54 | -5.73 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 6.8 | 1.3 | -1.4 | 6.2 | -0.6 | 0.57 | 0.67 | -13.10 | 1.59 | -0.09 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 8.5 | -6.6 | -0.7 | 2.4 | 0.73 | -4.63 | -0.10 | 0.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 15.4 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.17 | 1.62 | 1.87 | 2.66 | 1.14 | 0.63 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -1.9 | -5.1 | 0.72 | -0.50 | 1.06 | -8.69 | -4.69 | -14.61 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.03 | 2.40 | -0.58 | 5.28 | 1.28 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.03 | 2.40 | -0.58 | 5.28 | 1.28 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.32 | 2.30 | 0.01 | 0.91 | 0.92 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.8 | 4.8 | -7.7 | -4.0 | 16.1 | 5.9 | -8.9 | -5.1 | 0.16 | 0.40 | -9.03 | -0.57 | 0.47 | 0.32 | -0.30 | -1.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -9.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -4.2 | -1.2 | -0.72 | 0.13 | 0.13 | -1.18 | -1.25 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -6.0 | -0.2 | 7.5 | -0.4 | -0.03 | -2.43 | -0.05 | 1.22 | -0.60 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -13.2 | -1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | -0.3 | -1.66 | -4.24 | 0.90 | 0.22 | -2.23 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -0.2 | -1.07 | 1.14 | 2.13 | -0.66 | -5.34 | -1.79 | |||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -3.0 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -5.76 | 1.25 | -6.31 | -4.48 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 1.61 | 1.14 | 2.22 | -0.66 | -3.10 | 2.53 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -2.9 | 0.30 | 0.65 | 5.96 | -0.17 | -0.30 | 0.31 | -3.87 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.4 | 4.0 | -6.3 | 1.7 | -0.8 | -12.4 | -0.1 | 0.15 | 0.77 | -9.17 | 1.95 | -2.71 | -1.54 | -5.73 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 6.8 | 1.3 | -1.4 | 6.2 | -0.6 | 0.57 | 0.67 | -13.10 | 1.59 | -0.09 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 8.5 | -6.6 | -0.7 | 2.4 | 0.73 | -4.63 | -0.10 | 0.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 15.4 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.17 | 1.62 | 1.87 | 2.66 | 1.14 | 0.63 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -1.9 | -5.1 | 0.72 | -0.50 | 1.06 | -8.69 | -4.69 | -14.61 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.03 | 2.40 | -0.58 | 5.28 | 1.28 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.03 | 2.40 | -0.58 | 5.28 | 1.28 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.32 | 2.30 | 0.01 | 0.91 | 0.92 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.8 | 4.8 | -7.7 | -4.0 | 16.1 | 5.9 | -8.9 | -5.1 | 0.16 | 0.40 | -9.03 | -0.57 | 0.47 | 0.32 | -0.30 | -1.93 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 68.0% | 76.5% | 14.3% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 63.0% | 66.3% | 19.1% | 21.2% | 8.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 64.6% | 69.7% | 17.5% | 19.6% | 10.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 63.6% | 69.1% | 22.5% | 19.6% | 11.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 58.6% | 65.4% | 28.7% | 20.3% | 12.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 39.0% | 83.9% | 47.4% | 6.3% | 16.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 40.2% | 86.1% | 38.6% | 5.6% | 15.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 49.2% | 72.9% | 34.5% | 13.3% | 14.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 46.9% | 79.2% | 45.5% | 9.7% | 16.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 46.7% | 77.2% | 52.5% | 10.7% | 16.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 46.9% | 78.9% | 46.7% | 9.9% | 16.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 50.1% | 76.4% | 49.6% | 11.8% | 19.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 68.4% | 64.1% | 17.6% | 24.6% | 10.5% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 26.2% | 64.9% | 45.6% | 65.5% | 87.2% | 81.0% | 50.1% | 59.2% | 8.7% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 67.4% | 62.6% | 24.3% | 25.2% | 11.1% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 29.0% | 65.8% | 47.7% | 56.9% | 82.4% | 74.8% | 50.9% | 63.0% | 11.9% | 17.5% | 29.4% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 40.6% | 66.2% | 49.4% | 13.7% | 19.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 64.1% | 57.3% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 12.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 26.6% | 65.1% | 45.6% | 60.6% | 85.4% | 78.0% | 49.4% | 60.8% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 64.8% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 32.4% | 9.9% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.3% | 67.4% | 46.9% | 53.5% | 90.3% | 78.7% | 47.6% | 66.2% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 23.9% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 45.5% | 91.9% | 81.3% | 54.9% | 75.9% | 7.8% | 17.6% | 25.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 30.2% | 68.3% | 46.8% | 56.3% | 89.3% | 77.3% | 43.6% | 59.5% | 10.6% | 15.4% | 26.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 55.4% | 70.1% | 23.6% | 16.5% | 17.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 25.7% | 70.1% | 47.9% | 58.5% | 85.0% | 77.9% | 50.1% | 63.5% | 10.6% | 16.5% | 27.1% | 21.8 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 54.3% | 67.6% | 45.6% | 17.6% | 17.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 25.8% | 68.2% | 47.5% | 62.0% | 85.2% | 79.0% | 51.2% | 59.9% | 10.0% | 16.8% | 26.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 55.4% | 66.9% | 26.8% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 33.1% | 65.4% | 48.8% | 52.7% | 84.0% | 73.1% | 48.7% | 61.5% | 13.1% | 16.3% | 29.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 19.4% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 32.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 59.2% | 67.4% | 44.6% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 30.0% | 68.8% | 50.2% | 51.7% | 87.9% | 77.5% | 52.0% | 68.6% | 11.3% | 16.1% | 27.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 47.8% | 69.1% | 47.2% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 28.2% | 64.7% | 47.6% | 63.1% | 83.6% | 77.9% | 52.9% | 63.4% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 30.5% | 68.3% | 49.0% | 62.5% | 92.8% | 83.3% | 49.0% | 55.4% | 8.2% | 15.4% | 23.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 55.4% | 67.7% | 64.7% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 31.0% | 51.4% | 42.2% | 66.7% | 94.4% | 85.2% | 54.7% | 46.7% | 6.3% | 26.6% | 32.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 31.0% | 51.4% | 48.3% | 66.7% | 94.4% | 75.9% | 54.7% | 56.3% | 11.7% | 22.5% | 34.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 35.8% | 59.8% | 47.7% | 63.1% | 91.2% | 80.7% | 49.8% | 63.6% | 9.2% | 18.3% | 27.5% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 66.6% | 47.7% | 58.7% | 85.3% | 77.5% | 50.7% | 62.6% | 10.7% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 68.0% | 76.5% | 14.3% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 63.0% | 66.3% | 19.1% | 21.2% | 8.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 64.6% | 69.7% | 17.5% | 19.6% | 10.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 63.6% | 69.1% | 22.5% | 19.6% | 11.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 58.6% | 65.4% | 28.7% | 20.3% | 12.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 39.0% | 83.9% | 47.4% | 6.3% | 16.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 40.2% | 86.1% | 38.6% | 5.6% | 15.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 49.2% | 72.9% | 34.5% | 13.3% | 14.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 46.9% | 79.2% | 45.5% | 9.7% | 16.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 46.7% | 77.2% | 52.5% | 10.7% | 16.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MiLB | 46.9% | 78.9% | 46.7% | 9.9% | 16.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 50.1% | 76.4% | 49.6% | 11.8% | 19.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 68.4% | 64.1% | 17.6% | 24.6% | 10.5% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 26.2% | 64.9% | 45.6% | 65.5% | 87.2% | 81.0% | 50.1% | 59.2% | 8.7% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 67.4% | 62.6% | 24.3% | 25.2% | 11.1% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 29.0% | 65.8% | 47.7% | 56.9% | 82.4% | 74.8% | 50.9% | 63.0% | 11.9% | 17.5% | 29.4% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 40.6% | 66.2% | 49.4% | 13.7% | 19.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 64.1% | 57.3% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 12.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 26.6% | 65.1% | 45.6% | 60.6% | 85.4% | 78.0% | 49.4% | 60.8% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 64.8% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 32.4% | 9.9% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.3% | 67.4% | 46.9% | 53.5% | 90.3% | 78.7% | 47.6% | 66.2% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 23.9% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 45.5% | 91.9% | 81.3% | 54.9% | 75.9% | 7.8% | 17.6% | 25.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 30.2% | 68.3% | 46.8% | 56.3% | 89.3% | 77.3% | 43.6% | 59.5% | 10.6% | 15.4% | 26.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 55.4% | 70.1% | 23.6% | 16.5% | 17.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 25.7% | 70.1% | 47.9% | 58.5% | 85.0% | 77.9% | 50.1% | 63.5% | 10.6% | 16.5% | 27.1% | 21.8 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 54.3% | 67.6% | 45.6% | 17.6% | 17.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 25.8% | 68.2% | 47.5% | 62.0% | 85.2% | 79.0% | 51.2% | 59.9% | 10.0% | 16.8% | 26.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 55.4% | 66.9% | 26.8% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 33.1% | 65.4% | 48.8% | 52.7% | 84.0% | 73.1% | 48.7% | 61.5% | 13.1% | 16.3% | 29.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 19.4% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 32.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 59.2% | 67.4% | 44.6% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 30.0% | 68.8% | 50.2% | 51.7% | 87.9% | 77.5% | 52.0% | 68.6% | 11.3% | 16.1% | 27.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 47.8% | 69.1% | 47.2% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 28.2% | 64.7% | 47.6% | 63.1% | 83.6% | 77.9% | 52.9% | 63.4% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 30.5% | 68.3% | 49.0% | 62.5% | 92.8% | 83.3% | 49.0% | 55.4% | 8.2% | 15.4% | 23.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 55.4% | 67.7% | 64.7% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 31.0% | 51.4% | 42.2% | 66.7% | 94.4% | 85.2% | 54.7% | 46.7% | 6.3% | 26.6% | 32.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 31.0% | 51.4% | 48.3% | 66.7% | 94.4% | 75.9% | 54.7% | 56.3% | 11.7% | 22.5% | 34.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 35.8% | 59.8% | 47.7% | 63.1% | 91.2% | 80.7% | 49.8% | 63.6% | 9.2% | 18.3% | 27.5% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 66.6% | 47.7% | 58.7% | 85.3% | 77.5% | 50.7% | 62.6% | 10.7% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 71.4% | 88.8% | 27.2% | 46.6% | 82.4% | 44.5% | 23.4% | 51.6% | 21.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 70.4% | 84.6% | 27.9% | 53.1% | 72.9% | 42.7% | 21.9% | 50.4% | 21.9% | 8.1% | 17.6% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 72.1% | 86.9% | 26.8% | 50.8% | 78.2% | 40.8% | 21.8% | 51.9% | 23.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.4% | 88.3% | 29.0% | 55.3% | 82.5% | 35.5% | 24.3% | 35.3% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 69.7% | 95.7% | 32.4% | 61.8% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 19.6% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 72.5% | 83.8% | 27.1% | 52.2% | 88.9% | 36.7% | 28.0% | 35.7% | 26.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 74.0% | 87.6% | 27.8% | 53.6% | 76.0% | 42.4% | 18.9% | 49.1% | 21.6% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 8.2% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 72.5% | 87.9% | 27.4% | 53.9% | 76.7% | 42.8% | 20.2% | 54.9% | 21.4% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 69.0% | 87.9% | 27.6% | 55.9% | 71.1% | 42.0% | 25.5% | 37.5% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 27.3% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 73.3% | 81.8% | 24.2% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 72.3% | 92.8% | 29.1% | 55.4% | 74.4% | 41.7% | 26.5% | 38.1% | 21.1% | 5.7% | 18.2% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 68.0% | 87.2% | 28.7% | 52.9% | 77.1% | 43.5% | 22.3% | 46.7% | 21.5% | 3.9% | 14.3% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 61.1% | 90.9% | 28.1% | 46.4% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 61.1% | 90.9% | 28.1% | 46.4% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 63.9% | 94.3% | 28.9% | 55.5% | 78.6% | 39.5% | 32.0% | 55.0% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 88.1% | 27.9% | 52.9% | 76.1% | 42.5% | 22.7% | 47.4% | 21.6% | 6.0% | 14.7% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 71.4% | 88.8% | 27.2% | 46.6% | 82.4% | 44.5% | 23.4% | 51.6% | 21.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 70.4% | 84.6% | 27.9% | 53.1% | 72.9% | 42.7% | 21.9% | 50.4% | 21.9% | 8.1% | 17.6% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 72.1% | 86.9% | 26.8% | 50.8% | 78.2% | 40.8% | 21.8% | 51.9% | 23.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.4% | 88.3% | 29.0% | 55.3% | 82.5% | 35.5% | 24.3% | 35.3% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 69.7% | 95.7% | 32.4% | 61.8% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 19.6% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 72.5% | 83.8% | 27.1% | 52.2% | 88.9% | 36.7% | 28.0% | 35.7% | 26.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 74.0% | 87.6% | 27.8% | 53.6% | 76.0% | 42.4% | 18.9% | 49.1% | 21.6% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 8.2% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 72.5% | 87.9% | 27.4% | 53.9% | 76.7% | 42.8% | 20.2% | 54.9% | 21.4% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 69.0% | 87.9% | 27.6% | 55.9% | 71.1% | 42.0% | 25.5% | 37.5% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 27.3% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 73.3% | 81.8% | 24.2% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 72.3% | 92.8% | 29.1% | 55.4% | 74.4% | 41.7% | 26.5% | 38.1% | 21.1% | 5.7% | 18.2% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 68.0% | 87.2% | 28.7% | 52.9% | 77.1% | 43.5% | 22.3% | 46.7% | 21.5% | 3.9% | 14.3% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 61.1% | 90.9% | 28.1% | 46.4% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 61.1% | 90.9% | 28.1% | 46.4% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 63.9% | 94.3% | 28.9% | 55.5% | 78.6% | 39.5% | 32.0% | 55.0% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 88.1% | 27.9% | 52.9% | 76.1% | 42.5% | 22.7% | 47.4% | 21.6% | 6.0% | 14.7% | 8.0% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 52 | 45 | 46 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 48 | 0.45 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 56 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 53 | 0.07 | 4.55 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 48 | 52 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 42 | 45 | 44 | 0.66 | 5.44 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 59 | 40 | 59 | 44 | 52 | 46 | 49 | 55 | 51 | 53 | -0.13 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 56 | 59 | 49 | 39 | 41 | 45 | 44 | 52 | 49 | 52 | 0.03 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 61 | 65 | 54 | 56 | 52 | 58 | 55 | 56 | -0.36 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 56 | 52 | 59 | 48 | 61 | 54 | 61 | -0.55 | 3.26 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 55 | 38 | 43 | 39 | 55 | 46 | 57 | 48 | 55 | -0.29 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 56 | 39 | 41 | 57 | 49 | 56 | 51 | 55 | -0.32 | 3.70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 38 | 55 | 49 | 53 | 49 | 46 | 46 | 56 | 51 | 55 | -0.23 | 3.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 52 | 45 | 46 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 48 | 0.45 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 56 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 53 | 0.07 | 4.55 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 48 | 52 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 42 | 45 | 44 | 0.66 | 5.44 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 59 | 40 | 59 | 44 | 52 | 46 | 49 | 55 | 51 | 53 | -0.13 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 56 | 59 | 49 | 39 | 41 | 45 | 44 | 52 | 49 | 52 | 0.03 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 61 | 65 | 54 | 56 | 52 | 58 | 55 | 56 | -0.36 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 56 | 52 | 59 | 48 | 61 | 54 | 61 | -0.55 | 3.26 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 55 | 38 | 43 | 39 | 55 | 46 | 57 | 48 | 55 | -0.29 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 56 | 39 | 41 | 57 | 49 | 56 | 51 | 55 | -0.32 | 3.70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 38 | 55 | 49 | 53 | 49 | 46 | 46 | 56 | 51 | 55 | -0.23 | 3.82 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 96 | 95 | 102 | 108 | 91 | 107 | 99 | 94 | 92 | |||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 101 | 105 | 93 | 107 | 103 | 98 | 100 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 93 | 95 | 102 | 108 | 87 | 107 | 97 | 91 | 88 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 106 | 95 | 113 | 108 | 110 | 81 | 99 | 104 | 97 | 101 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 105 | 97 | 91 | 96 | 90 | 90 | 89 | 98 | 95 | 93 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 106 | 102 | 114 | 104 | 94 | 102 | 101 | 103 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 100 | 93 | 118 | 88 | 103 | 107 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 103 | 81 | 81 | 86 | 114 | 98 | 102 | 102 | 103 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 106 | 85 | 74 | 120 | 94 | 101 | 103 | 103 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 104 | 81 | 93 | 94 | 111 | 94 | 83 | 94 | 102 | 100 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 96 | 95 | 102 | 108 | 91 | 107 | 99 | 94 | 92 | |||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 101 | 105 | 93 | 107 | 103 | 98 | 100 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 93 | 95 | 102 | 108 | 87 | 107 | 97 | 91 | 88 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 106 | 95 | 113 | 108 | 110 | 81 | 99 | 104 | 97 | 101 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 105 | 97 | 91 | 96 | 90 | 90 | 89 | 98 | 95 | 93 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 106 | 102 | 114 | 104 | 94 | 102 | 101 | 103 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 100 | 93 | 118 | 88 | 103 | 107 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 103 | 81 | 81 | 86 | 114 | 98 | 102 | 102 | 103 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 106 | 85 | 74 | 120 | 94 | 101 | 103 | 103 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 104 | 81 | 93 | 94 | 111 | 94 | 83 | 94 | 102 | 100 | 101 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | P | 4 | 3 | 12.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | P | 26 | 25 | 132.1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | P | 15 | 14 | 86.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | P | 22 | 22 | 124.0 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 133.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 33 | 32 | 164.0 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 9 | 6 | 41.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 30 | 13 | 93.2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 31 | 30 | 155.0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 179.2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | P | 38 | 16 | 142.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 27 | 26 | 145.2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 181.2 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .955 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 262 | 217 | 1245.2 | 69 | 77 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | .942 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | P | 4 | 3 | 12.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | P | 26 | 25 | 132.1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | P | 15 | 14 | 86.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | P | 22 | 22 | 124.0 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 133.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 33 | 32 | 164.0 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 9 | 6 | 41.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 30 | 13 | 93.2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 31 | 30 | 155.0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 179.2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | P | 38 | 16 | 142.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 27 | 26 | 145.2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 181.2 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .955 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 262 | 217 | 1245.2 | 69 | 77 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | .942 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 133.0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -3 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 164.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 93.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 155.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | P | 179.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | P | 142.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 145.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 181.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1245.2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -8 | -1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 133.0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -3 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 164.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 93.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 155.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | P | 179.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | P | 142.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 145.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 181.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1245.2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -8 | -1.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 133.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 164.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 94.7% (19) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 93.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1245.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) | 93.8% (32) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 133.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 164.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 94.7% (19) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 93.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1245.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) | 93.8% (32) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.1 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.8 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -2.0 | 26.8 | 2.8 | $22.7 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 22.6 | 2.3 | $18.2 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $12.1 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 18.4 | 1.9 | $14.9 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 19.0 | 2.0 | $15.8 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 5.0 | 2.3 | -1.0 | 1.3 | 35.1 | 3.7 | $29.7 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 12.3 | 1.3 | $10.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 40.4 | 4.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.4 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -1.5 | 162.4 | 16.9 | $135.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.1 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.8 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -2.0 | 26.8 | 2.8 | $22.7 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 22.6 | 2.3 | $18.2 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $12.1 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 18.4 | 1.9 | $14.9 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 19.0 | 2.0 | $15.8 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 5.0 | 2.3 | -1.0 | 1.3 | 35.1 | 3.7 | $29.7 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 12.3 | 1.3 | $10.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 40.4 | 4.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.4 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -1.5 | 162.4 | 16.9 | $135.1 |

