
Nick Senzel
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 217
DOB: 6/29/1995
(31 years, 4 months, 7 days)
OF
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 74 | 451 |
| PA | 267 | 1633 |
| HR | 7 | 40 |
| AVG | .195 | .232 |
| OBP | .283 | .299 |
| SLG | .331 | .363 |
| wOBA | .273 | .290 |
| wRC+ | 71 | 76 |
| WAR | -0.6 | -1.1 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
3B:53
DH:18
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 2, Ovr: 2 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Tennessee |
Service Time
5.127MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Senzel signed a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Monday, which includes an invitation to spring training, Sonja Chen of MLB.com reports. (2/9/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs L as R | 12.2% | 13.5% | 0.90 | .185 | .284 | .369 | .653 | .185 | .173 | 7 | -1.6 | .284 | 79 |
| 2024 | vs R as R | 9.8% | 26.4% | 0.37 | .199 | .283 | .316 | .599 | .117 | .259 | 16 | -6.4 | .269 | 69 |
| 2024 | vs L | 12.2% | 13.5% | 0.90 | .185 | .284 | .369 | .653 | .185 | .173 | 7 | -1.6 | .284 | 79 |
| 2024 | vs R | 9.8% | 26.4% | 0.37 | .199 | .283 | .316 | .599 | .117 | .259 | 16 | -6.4 | .269 | 69 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Home | 10.7% | 21.5% | 0.50 | .179 | .269 | .302 | .571 | .123 | .208 | 9 | -5.0 | .258 | 61 |
| 2024 | Away | 10.3% | 24.0% | 0.43 | .208 | .295 | .354 | .648 | .146 | .253 | 14 | -2.8 | .286 | 81 |
| 2024 | Home vs L | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .148 | .303 | .296 | .599 | .148 | .130 | 3 | -0.8 | .279 | 76 |
| 2024 | Home vs R | 8.0% | 26.1% | 0.30 | .190 | .256 | .304 | .560 | .114 | .241 | 6 | -4.2 | .250 | 58 |
| 2024 | Away vs L | 7.3% | 17.1% | 0.43 | .211 | .268 | .421 | .689 | .211 | .207 | 4 | -0.7 | .288 | 82 |
| 2024 | Away vs R | 11.4% | 26.7% | 0.43 | .207 | .305 | .326 | .631 | .120 | .274 | 10 | -2.1 | .285 | 81 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Mar/Apr | 6.4% | 25.5% | 0.25 | .214 | .283 | .595 | .878 | .381 | .160 | 7 | 1.9 | .361 | 131 |
| 2024 | May | 17.4% | 20.9% | 0.83 | .239 | .372 | .296 | .668 | .056 | .321 | 10 | 0.1 | .312 | 97 |
| 2024 | Jun | 10.0% | 24.4% | 0.41 | .185 | .267 | .321 | .588 | .136 | .228 | 7 | -3.5 | .263 | 64 |
| 2024 | Jul | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.00 | .161 | .161 | .194 | .355 | .032 | .179 | 0 | -4.0 | .154 | -8 |
| 2024 | Aug | 8.3% | 50.0% | 0.17 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -2.4 | .057 | -75 |
| 2024 | 1st Half | 11.5% | 22.6% | 0.51 | .209 | .303 | .359 | .663 | .150 | .247 | 24 | -3.1 | .294 | 85 |
| 2024 | 2nd Half | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .100 | .129 | .133 | .262 | .033 | .136 | -1 | -4.9 | .120 | -32 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .194 | .194 | .236 | .431 | .042 | .194 | 1 | -7.1 | .187 | 14 |
| 2024 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .174 | .174 | .507 | .681 | .333 | .081 | 7 | -1.5 | .283 | 80 |
| 2024 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .606 | .606 | .788 | 1.394 | .182 | .606 | 12 | 7.8 | .602 | 295 |
| 2024 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .311 | .311 | .689 | 1.000 | .377 | .250 | 13 | 5.4 | .419 | 169 |
| 2024 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .284 | .284 | .405 | .689 | .122 | .264 | 8 | -0.8 | .297 | 88 |
| 2024 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .000 | .150 | -1 | -5.7 | .132 | -21 |
| 2024 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .311 | .311 | .689 | 1.000 | .377 | .250 | 13 | 5.4 | .419 | 169 |
| 2024 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .284 | .284 | .405 | .689 | .122 | .264 | 8 | -0.8 | .297 | 88 |
| 2024 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .000 | .150 | -1 | -5.7 | .132 | -21 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | 12.2% | 19.6% | 0.62 | .223 | .318 | .362 | .679 | .138 | .258 | 16 | -0.8 | .303 | 92 |
| 2024 | Medium Leverage | 9.1% | 28.3% | 0.32 | .170 | .247 | .295 | .543 | .125 | .224 | 6 | -5.8 | .239 | 48 |
| 2024 | High Leverage | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .111 | .200 | .278 | .478 | .167 | .077 | 1 | -1.5 | .217 | 36 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 0 | 83.3% | 8.3% | 10.00 | .000 | .833 | .000 | .833 | .000 | .000 | 4 | 2.4 | .564 | 268 |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 1 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 2.00 | .111 | .619 | .444 | 1.063 | .333 | .000 | 6 | 3.1 | .491 | 220 |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 2 | 38.2% | 41.2% | 0.93 | .143 | .471 | .476 | .947 | .333 | .200 | 7 | 3.0 | .421 | 172 |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 0 | 40.6% | 28.1% | 1.44 | .105 | .469 | .263 | .732 | .158 | .111 | 5 | 1.3 | .361 | 131 |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 20.0% | 21.0% | 0.95 | .200 | .360 | .338 | .698 | .138 | .232 | 12 | 0.6 | .318 | 102 |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 1 | 28.8% | 32.7% | 0.88 | .108 | .365 | .270 | .636 | .162 | .111 | 6 | 0.1 | .312 | 98 |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 1 | 14.6% | 28.1% | 0.52 | .195 | .313 | .317 | .630 | .122 | .264 | 9 | -1.8 | .287 | 81 |
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 6.1% | 30.3% | 0.20 | .221 | .275 | .377 | .652 | .156 | .295 | 13 | -2.7 | .285 | 80 |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | 14.5% | 41.9% | 0.35 | .208 | .323 | .434 | .757 | .226 | .333 | 8 | 1.0 | .331 | 112 |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | 4.3% | 37.1% | 0.12 | .209 | .243 | .418 | .661 | .209 | .289 | 7 | -1.6 | .283 | 79 |
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.9% | 46.3% | 0.04 | .151 | .167 | .321 | .487 | .170 | .231 | 2 | -4.5 | .207 | 29 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Bases Empty | 11.4% | 22.3% | 0.51 | .199 | .291 | .308 | .599 | .110 | .245 | 14 | -5.2 | .271 | 71 |
| 2024 | Men on Base | 8.9% | 23.8% | 0.38 | .189 | .270 | .367 | .637 | .178 | .210 | 9 | -2.9 | .277 | 74 |
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .152 | .291 | .413 | .704 | .261 | .138 | 6 | -0.6 | .303 | 90 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | as 3B | 8.7% | 19.6% | 0.44 | .223 | .291 | .337 | .629 | .114 | .268 | 17 | -4.6 | .280 | 76 |
| 2024 | as RF | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 |
| 2024 | as DH | 16.0% | 28.0% | 0.57 | .145 | .293 | .355 | .648 | .210 | .135 | 7 | -1.3 | .288 | 81 |
| 2024 | as PH | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Batting 2nd | 10.3% | 31.0% | 0.33 | .240 | .345 | .520 | .865 | .280 | .286 | 5 | 1.2 | .361 | 130 |
| 2024 | Batting 3rd | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .873 | .143 | .400 | 2 | 0.6 | .390 | 150 |
| 2024 | Batting 4th | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .115 | .233 | .154 | .387 | .038 | .167 | 1 | -2.8 | .192 | 17 |
| 2024 | Batting 5th | 34.8% | 17.4% | 2.00 | .267 | .522 | .333 | .855 | .067 | .364 | 5 | 1.8 | .409 | 163 |
| 2024 | Batting 6th | 9.3% | 14.0% | 0.67 | .154 | .233 | .179 | .412 | .026 | .182 | 1 | -4.0 | .196 | 21 |
| 2024 | Batting 7th | 7.0% | 25.4% | 0.28 | .277 | .329 | .462 | .790 | .185 | .356 | 10 | 1.7 | .341 | 117 |
| 2024 | Batting 8th | 3.4% | 22.4% | 0.15 | .107 | .138 | .268 | .406 | .161 | .075 | 0 | -6.3 | .175 | 7 |
| 2024 | Batting 9th | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | .500 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 85 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .289 | .539 | .039 | .250 | 4 | -4.7 | .235 | 46 |
| 2024 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .217 | .217 | .304 | .522 | .087 | .217 | 4 | -6.4 | .224 | 39 |
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .227 | .227 | .318 | .545 | .091 | .227 | 5 | -5.4 | .234 | 46 |
| 2024 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs L as R | 12.2% | 13.5% | 0.90 | .185 | .284 | .369 | .653 | .185 | .173 | 7 | -1.6 | .284 | 79 |
| 2024 | vs R as R | 9.8% | 26.4% | 0.37 | .199 | .283 | .316 | .599 | .117 | .259 | 16 | -6.4 | .269 | 69 |
| 2024 | vs L | 12.2% | 13.5% | 0.90 | .185 | .284 | .369 | .653 | .185 | .173 | 7 | -1.6 | .284 | 79 |
| 2024 | vs R | 9.8% | 26.4% | 0.37 | .199 | .283 | .316 | .599 | .117 | .259 | 16 | -6.4 | .269 | 69 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Home | 10.7% | 21.5% | 0.50 | .179 | .269 | .302 | .571 | .123 | .208 | 9 | -5.0 | .258 | 61 |
| 2024 | Away | 10.3% | 24.0% | 0.43 | .208 | .295 | .354 | .648 | .146 | .253 | 14 | -2.8 | .286 | 81 |
| 2024 | Home vs L | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .148 | .303 | .296 | .599 | .148 | .130 | 3 | -0.8 | .279 | 76 |
| 2024 | Home vs R | 8.0% | 26.1% | 0.30 | .190 | .256 | .304 | .560 | .114 | .241 | 6 | -4.2 | .250 | 58 |
| 2024 | Away vs L | 7.3% | 17.1% | 0.43 | .211 | .268 | .421 | .689 | .211 | .207 | 4 | -0.7 | .288 | 82 |
| 2024 | Away vs R | 11.4% | 26.7% | 0.43 | .207 | .305 | .326 | .631 | .120 | .274 | 10 | -2.1 | .285 | 81 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Mar/Apr | 6.4% | 25.5% | 0.25 | .214 | .283 | .595 | .878 | .381 | .160 | 7 | 1.9 | .361 | 131 |
| 2024 | May | 17.4% | 20.9% | 0.83 | .239 | .372 | .296 | .668 | .056 | .321 | 10 | 0.1 | .312 | 97 |
| 2024 | Jun | 10.0% | 24.4% | 0.41 | .185 | .267 | .321 | .588 | .136 | .228 | 7 | -3.5 | .263 | 64 |
| 2024 | Jul | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.00 | .161 | .161 | .194 | .355 | .032 | .179 | 0 | -4.0 | .154 | -8 |
| 2024 | Aug | 8.3% | 50.0% | 0.17 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -2.4 | .057 | -75 |
| 2024 | 1st Half | 11.5% | 22.6% | 0.51 | .209 | .303 | .359 | .663 | .150 | .247 | 24 | -3.1 | .294 | 85 |
| 2024 | 2nd Half | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .100 | .129 | .133 | .262 | .033 | .136 | -1 | -4.9 | .120 | -32 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .194 | .194 | .236 | .431 | .042 | .194 | 1 | -7.1 | .187 | 14 |
| 2024 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .174 | .174 | .507 | .681 | .333 | .081 | 7 | -1.5 | .283 | 80 |
| 2024 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .606 | .606 | .788 | 1.394 | .182 | .606 | 12 | 7.8 | .602 | 295 |
| 2024 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .311 | .311 | .689 | 1.000 | .377 | .250 | 13 | 5.4 | .419 | 169 |
| 2024 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .284 | .284 | .405 | .689 | .122 | .264 | 8 | -0.8 | .297 | 88 |
| 2024 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .000 | .150 | -1 | -5.7 | .132 | -21 |
| 2024 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .311 | .311 | .689 | 1.000 | .377 | .250 | 13 | 5.4 | .419 | 169 |
| 2024 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .284 | .284 | .405 | .689 | .122 | .264 | 8 | -0.8 | .297 | 88 |
| 2024 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .000 | .150 | -1 | -5.7 | .132 | -21 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | 12.2% | 19.6% | 0.62 | .223 | .318 | .362 | .679 | .138 | .258 | 16 | -0.8 | .303 | 92 |
| 2024 | Medium Leverage | 9.1% | 28.3% | 0.32 | .170 | .247 | .295 | .543 | .125 | .224 | 6 | -5.8 | .239 | 48 |
| 2024 | High Leverage | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .111 | .200 | .278 | .478 | .167 | .077 | 1 | -1.5 | .217 | 36 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 0 | 83.3% | 8.3% | 10.00 | .000 | .833 | .000 | .833 | .000 | .000 | 4 | 2.4 | .564 | 268 |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 1 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 2.00 | .111 | .619 | .444 | 1.063 | .333 | .000 | 6 | 3.1 | .491 | 220 |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 2 | 38.2% | 41.2% | 0.93 | .143 | .471 | .476 | .947 | .333 | .200 | 7 | 3.0 | .421 | 172 |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 0 | 40.6% | 28.1% | 1.44 | .105 | .469 | .263 | .732 | .158 | .111 | 5 | 1.3 | .361 | 131 |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 20.0% | 21.0% | 0.95 | .200 | .360 | .338 | .698 | .138 | .232 | 12 | 0.6 | .318 | 102 |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 1 | 28.8% | 32.7% | 0.88 | .108 | .365 | .270 | .636 | .162 | .111 | 6 | 0.1 | .312 | 98 |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 1 | 14.6% | 28.1% | 0.52 | .195 | .313 | .317 | .630 | .122 | .264 | 9 | -1.8 | .287 | 81 |
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 6.1% | 30.3% | 0.20 | .221 | .275 | .377 | .652 | .156 | .295 | 13 | -2.7 | .285 | 80 |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | 14.5% | 41.9% | 0.35 | .208 | .323 | .434 | .757 | .226 | .333 | 8 | 1.0 | .331 | 112 |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | 4.3% | 37.1% | 0.12 | .209 | .243 | .418 | .661 | .209 | .289 | 7 | -1.6 | .283 | 79 |
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.9% | 46.3% | 0.04 | .151 | .167 | .321 | .487 | .170 | .231 | 2 | -4.5 | .207 | 29 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Bases Empty | 11.4% | 22.3% | 0.51 | .199 | .291 | .308 | .599 | .110 | .245 | 14 | -5.2 | .271 | 71 |
| 2024 | Men on Base | 8.9% | 23.8% | 0.38 | .189 | .270 | .367 | .637 | .178 | .210 | 9 | -2.9 | .277 | 74 |
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .152 | .291 | .413 | .704 | .261 | .138 | 6 | -0.6 | .303 | 90 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | as 3B | 8.7% | 19.6% | 0.44 | .223 | .291 | .337 | .629 | .114 | .268 | 17 | -4.6 | .280 | 76 |
| 2024 | as RF | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 |
| 2024 | as DH | 16.0% | 28.0% | 0.57 | .145 | .293 | .355 | .648 | .210 | .135 | 7 | -1.3 | .288 | 81 |
| 2024 | as PH | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | Batting 2nd | 10.3% | 31.0% | 0.33 | .240 | .345 | .520 | .865 | .280 | .286 | 5 | 1.2 | .361 | 130 |
| 2024 | Batting 3rd | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .873 | .143 | .400 | 2 | 0.6 | .390 | 150 |
| 2024 | Batting 4th | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .115 | .233 | .154 | .387 | .038 | .167 | 1 | -2.8 | .192 | 17 |
| 2024 | Batting 5th | 34.8% | 17.4% | 2.00 | .267 | .522 | .333 | .855 | .067 | .364 | 5 | 1.8 | .409 | 163 |
| 2024 | Batting 6th | 9.3% | 14.0% | 0.67 | .154 | .233 | .179 | .412 | .026 | .182 | 1 | -4.0 | .196 | 21 |
| 2024 | Batting 7th | 7.0% | 25.4% | 0.28 | .277 | .329 | .462 | .790 | .185 | .356 | 10 | 1.7 | .341 | 117 |
| 2024 | Batting 8th | 3.4% | 22.4% | 0.15 | .107 | .138 | .268 | .406 | .161 | .075 | 0 | -6.3 | .175 | 7 |
| 2024 | Batting 9th | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | .500 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 85 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .289 | .539 | .039 | .250 | 4 | -4.7 | .235 | 46 |
| 2024 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .217 | .217 | .304 | .522 | .087 | .217 | 4 | -6.4 | .224 | 39 |
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .227 | .227 | .318 | .545 | .091 | .227 | 5 | -5.4 | .234 | 46 |
| 2024 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 |

