Nick Stavinoha
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 240
DOB: 5/3/1982
(44 years, 5 months, 14 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 147 |
| PA | 278 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .234 |
| OBP | .256 |
| SLG | .325 |
| wOBA | .254 |
| wRC+ | 52 |
| WAR | -1.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 7, Pick: 30, Ovr: 230 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | Louisiana State |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | vs L as R | 39.5% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 16.4% | 6.4% | 19.5% | 13.2% | |
| 2010 | vs R as R | 24.9% | 9.1% | 1.4% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 9.1% | 1.9% | 9.1% |
| 2010 | vs L | 39.5% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 16.4% | 6.4% | 19.5% | 13.2% | |
| 2010 | vs R | 24.9% | 9.1% | 1.4% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 9.1% | 1.9% | 9.1% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Home | 28.1% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 20.8% | 16.0% | 18.6% | 10.4% | |
| 2010 | Away | 37.4% | 8.1% | 1.5% | 15.2% | 14.1% | 9.6% | 2.0% | 12.1% |
| 2010 | Home vs L | 35.0% | 6.0% | 0.9% | 15.4% | 8.5% | 25.6% | 8.5% | |
| 2010 | Home vs R | 21.1% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 26.3% | 23.7% | 11.4% | 12.3% | |
| 2010 | Away vs L | 44.7% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 17.5% | 3.9% | 12.6% | 18.4% | |
| 2010 | Away vs R | 29.5% | 15.8% | 1.1% | 12.6% | 25.3% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 5.3% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Mar/Apr | 25.9% | 3.7% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 14.8% | 3.7% | ||
| 2010 | May | 27.4% | 7.5% | 1.9% | 24.5% | 12.3% | 17.0% | 9.4% | |
| 2010 | Jun | 41.7% | 6.3% | 1.0% | 8.3% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 1.0% | 14.6% |
| 2010 | Jul | 33.3% | 4.9% | 1.2% | 12.3% | 7.4% | 28.4% | 12.3% | |
| 2010 | Aug | 31.6% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | ||
| 2010 | Sept/Oct | 31.5% | 11.0% | 24.7% | 11.0% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 13.7% | |
| 2010 | 1st Half | 32.7% | 5.4% | 1.8% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 17.0% | 0.3% | 10.7% |
| 2010 | 2nd Half | 31.2% | 9.7% | 24.7% | 12.9% | 5.4% | 3.2% | 12.9% | |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Grounders | 23.4% | 8.9% | 1.6% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 8.1% | 19.4% | |
| 2010 | Flies | 40.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | |
| 2010 | Liners | 36.4% | 3.0% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 9.1% | ||
| 2010 | Bunts | 100.0% | |||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | as R to Left | 27.3% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 11.6% | 15.7% | |
| 2010 | as R to Center | 35.5% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 29.1% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% | |
| 2010 | as R to Right | 36.7% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2010 | Pull | 27.3% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 11.6% | 15.7% | |
| 2010 | Center | 35.5% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 29.1% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% | |
| 2010 | Opposite | 36.7% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 16.7% | ||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Low Leverage | 33.3% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 19.4% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 0.4% | 13.1% |
| 2010 | Medium Leverage | 29.1% | 10.6% | 20.6% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 2.1% | 9.9% | |
| 2010 | High Leverage | 37.3% | 3.9% | 5.9% | 31.4% | 15.7% | 5.9% | ||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Through 3 - 0 | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||
| 2010 | Through 3 - 1 | 40.7% | 22.2% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 11.1% | |||
| 2010 | Through 3 - 2 | 41.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 16.4% | 8.2% | 21.3% | 6.6% | |
| 2010 | Through 2 - 0 | 48.3% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 18.3% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |
| 2010 | Through 1 - 0 | 32.0% | 7.9% | 2.8% | 22.5% | 15.2% | 9.6% | 1.7% | 8.4% |
| 2010 | Through 2 - 1 | 35.4% | 10.2% | 1.6% | 15.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 2.4% | 11.8% |
| 2010 | Through 1 - 1 | 26.4% | 8.2% | 1.6% | 18.1% | 16.5% | 17.6% | 1.6% | 9.9% |
| 2010 | Through 0 - 1 | 33.5% | 4.8% | 0.4% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 19.1% | 0.4% | 12.2% |
| 2010 | Through 2 - 2 | 33.8% | 6.2% | 1.5% | 15.4% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 2.3% | 12.3% |
| 2010 | Through 1 - 2 | 37.9% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 14.5% | 12.4% | 20.7% | 10.3% | |
| 2010 | Through 0 - 2 | 40.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 0.8% | 9.2% |
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Bases Empty | 37.1% | 4.8% | 1.5% | 19.9% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 0.4% | 12.5% |
| 2010 | Men on Base | 24.2% | 8.9% | 1.3% | 15.3% | 21.7% | 17.8% | 1.9% | 8.9% |
| 2010 | Men In Scoring | 23.1% | 7.7% | 14.1% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 9.0% | ||
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | as 1B | 62.5% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2010 | as LF | 23.1% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | |||
| 2010 | as RF | 31.5% | 7.5% | 0.5% | 17.0% | 9.5% | 21.5% | 12.5% | |
| 2010 | as DH | 61.9% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | ||
| 2010 | as PH | 29.4% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 20.3% | 20.9% | 9.1% | 2.1% | 9.6% |
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Batting 1st | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | Batting 2nd | 43.6% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 7.7% | 5.1% | ||
| 2010 | Batting 4th | 54.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | ||
| 2010 | Batting 5th | 32.2% | 6.1% | 0.9% | 13.9% | 5.2% | 23.5% | 18.3% | |
| 2010 | Batting 6th | 29.9% | 1.5% | 28.4% | 19.4% | 9.0% | 11.9% | ||
| 2010 | Batting 7th | 33.3% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 2.4% | |||
| 2010 | Batting 8th | 32.8% | 3.1% | 20.3% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 12.5% | ||
| 2010 | Batting 9th | 26.7% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 7.8% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | No Shift | 32.9% | 5.4% | 1.4% | 19.6% | 15.0% | 10.7% | 15.0% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | vs L as R | 39.5% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 16.4% | 6.4% | 19.5% | 13.2% | |
| 2010 | vs R as R | 24.9% | 9.1% | 1.4% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 9.1% | 1.9% | 9.1% |
| 2010 | vs L | 39.5% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 16.4% | 6.4% | 19.5% | 13.2% | |
| 2010 | vs R | 24.9% | 9.1% | 1.4% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 9.1% | 1.9% | 9.1% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Home | 28.1% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 20.8% | 16.0% | 18.6% | 10.4% | |
| 2010 | Away | 37.4% | 8.1% | 1.5% | 15.2% | 14.1% | 9.6% | 2.0% | 12.1% |
| 2010 | Home vs L | 35.0% | 6.0% | 0.9% | 15.4% | 8.5% | 25.6% | 8.5% | |
| 2010 | Home vs R | 21.1% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 26.3% | 23.7% | 11.4% | 12.3% | |
| 2010 | Away vs L | 44.7% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 17.5% | 3.9% | 12.6% | 18.4% | |
| 2010 | Away vs R | 29.5% | 15.8% | 1.1% | 12.6% | 25.3% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 5.3% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Mar/Apr | 25.9% | 3.7% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 14.8% | 3.7% | ||
| 2010 | May | 27.4% | 7.5% | 1.9% | 24.5% | 12.3% | 17.0% | 9.4% | |
| 2010 | Jun | 41.7% | 6.3% | 1.0% | 8.3% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 1.0% | 14.6% |
| 2010 | Jul | 33.3% | 4.9% | 1.2% | 12.3% | 7.4% | 28.4% | 12.3% | |
| 2010 | Aug | 31.6% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | ||
| 2010 | Sept/Oct | 31.5% | 11.0% | 24.7% | 11.0% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 13.7% | |
| 2010 | 1st Half | 32.7% | 5.4% | 1.8% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 17.0% | 0.3% | 10.7% |
| 2010 | 2nd Half | 31.2% | 9.7% | 24.7% | 12.9% | 5.4% | 3.2% | 12.9% | |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Grounders | 23.4% | 8.9% | 1.6% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 8.1% | 19.4% | |
| 2010 | Flies | 40.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | |
| 2010 | Liners | 36.4% | 3.0% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 9.1% | ||
| 2010 | Bunts | 100.0% | |||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | as R to Left | 27.3% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 11.6% | 15.7% | |
| 2010 | as R to Center | 35.5% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 29.1% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% | |
| 2010 | as R to Right | 36.7% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2010 | Pull | 27.3% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 11.6% | 15.7% | |
| 2010 | Center | 35.5% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 29.1% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% | |
| 2010 | Opposite | 36.7% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 16.7% | ||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Low Leverage | 33.3% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 19.4% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 0.4% | 13.1% |
| 2010 | Medium Leverage | 29.1% | 10.6% | 20.6% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 2.1% | 9.9% | |
| 2010 | High Leverage | 37.3% | 3.9% | 5.9% | 31.4% | 15.7% | 5.9% | ||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Through 3 - 0 | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||
| 2010 | Through 3 - 1 | 40.7% | 22.2% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 11.1% | |||
| 2010 | Through 3 - 2 | 41.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 16.4% | 8.2% | 21.3% | 6.6% | |
| 2010 | Through 2 - 0 | 48.3% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 18.3% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |
| 2010 | Through 1 - 0 | 32.0% | 7.9% | 2.8% | 22.5% | 15.2% | 9.6% | 1.7% | 8.4% |
| 2010 | Through 2 - 1 | 35.4% | 10.2% | 1.6% | 15.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 2.4% | 11.8% |
| 2010 | Through 1 - 1 | 26.4% | 8.2% | 1.6% | 18.1% | 16.5% | 17.6% | 1.6% | 9.9% |
| 2010 | Through 0 - 1 | 33.5% | 4.8% | 0.4% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 19.1% | 0.4% | 12.2% |
| 2010 | Through 2 - 2 | 33.8% | 6.2% | 1.5% | 15.4% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 2.3% | 12.3% |
| 2010 | Through 1 - 2 | 37.9% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 14.5% | 12.4% | 20.7% | 10.3% | |
| 2010 | Through 0 - 2 | 40.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 0.8% | 9.2% |
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Bases Empty | 37.1% | 4.8% | 1.5% | 19.9% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 0.4% | 12.5% |
| 2010 | Men on Base | 24.2% | 8.9% | 1.3% | 15.3% | 21.7% | 17.8% | 1.9% | 8.9% |
| 2010 | Men In Scoring | 23.1% | 7.7% | 14.1% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 9.0% | ||
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | as 1B | 62.5% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2010 | as LF | 23.1% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | |||
| 2010 | as RF | 31.5% | 7.5% | 0.5% | 17.0% | 9.5% | 21.5% | 12.5% | |
| 2010 | as DH | 61.9% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | ||
| 2010 | as PH | 29.4% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 20.3% | 20.9% | 9.1% | 2.1% | 9.6% |
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | Batting 1st | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | Batting 2nd | 43.6% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 7.7% | 5.1% | ||
| 2010 | Batting 4th | 54.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | ||
| 2010 | Batting 5th | 32.2% | 6.1% | 0.9% | 13.9% | 5.2% | 23.5% | 18.3% | |
| 2010 | Batting 6th | 29.9% | 1.5% | 28.4% | 19.4% | 9.0% | 11.9% | ||
| 2010 | Batting 7th | 33.3% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 2.4% | |||
| 2010 | Batting 8th | 32.8% | 3.1% | 20.3% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 12.5% | ||
| 2010 | Batting 9th | 26.7% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 7.8% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2010 | No Shift | 32.9% | 5.4% | 1.4% | 19.6% | 15.0% | 10.7% | 15.0% |

