Nick Bautista III
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 2/22/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 16, Pick: 3, Ovr: 469 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Cypress College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 16, Pick: 3, Ovr: 469 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Cypress College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.82 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 7.36 | 1.23 | .344 | 67.7% | 37.3% | 11.1% | 7.77 | 6.54 | 6.65 | 6.22 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 7.04 | 1.17 | .328 | 67.7% | 38.6% | 10.7% | 7.43 | 6.54 | 6.52 | 6.16 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.55 | 6.79 | 1.47 | .296 | 68.8% | 40.1% | 6.29 | 6.44 | 6.37 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5.39 | 5.64 | 1.76 | .275 | 71.1% | 5.95 | 6.55 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.82 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 7.36 | 1.23 | .344 | 67.7% | 37.3% | 11.1% | 7.77 | 6.54 | 6.65 | 6.22 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 7.04 | 1.17 | .328 | 67.7% | 38.6% | 10.7% | 7.43 | 6.54 | 6.52 | 6.16 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.55 | 6.79 | 1.47 | .296 | 68.8% | 40.1% | 6.29 | 6.44 | 6.37 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5.39 | 5.64 | 1.76 | .275 | 71.1% | 5.95 | 6.55 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 9.41 | 7.36 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 20.0% | 15.7% | 4.3% | .278 | 1.95 | .344 | 67.7% | 188 | 161 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 9.00 | 7.04 | 1.28 | 1.17 | 19.5% | 15.3% | 4.2% | .269 | 1.87 | .328 | 67.7% | 180 | 157 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.55 | 6.79 | 0.82 | 1.47 | 12.8% | 15.7% | -2.9% | .279 | 1.87 | .296 | 68.8% | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.39 | 5.64 | 0.96 | 1.76 | 11.7% | 12.2% | -0.5% | .270 | 1.83 | .275 | 71.1% | 6.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 9.41 | 7.36 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 20.0% | 15.7% | 4.3% | .278 | 1.95 | .344 | 67.7% | 188 | 161 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 9.00 | 7.04 | 1.28 | 1.17 | 19.5% | 15.3% | 4.2% | .269 | 1.87 | .328 | 67.7% | 180 | 157 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.55 | 6.79 | 0.82 | 1.47 | 12.8% | 15.7% | -2.9% | .279 | 1.87 | .296 | 68.8% | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.39 | 5.64 | 0.96 | 1.76 | 11.7% | 12.2% | -0.5% | .270 | 1.83 | .275 | 71.1% | 6.55 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 101 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0.93 | 22.4% | 37.3% | 40.3% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 35.8% | 32.8% | 31.3% | 153 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 0.96 | 21.4% | 38.6% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 37.1% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 151 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.1% | 39.4% | 6.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 101 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0.93 | 22.4% | 37.3% | 40.3% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 35.8% | 32.8% | 31.3% | 153 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 0.96 | 21.4% | 38.6% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 37.1% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 151 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.1% | 39.4% | 6.37 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

