Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nicolas Carreno
New York Mets (A+)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 155
DOB: 6/9/2006
(20 years, 4 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 18 |
| IP | 100.0 |
| K% | 28.8% |
| BB% | 14.4% |
| GB% | 48.7% |
| ERA | 3.42 |
| FIP | 4.46 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 18 |
| IP | 100.0 |
| K% | 28.8% |
| BB% | 14.4% |
| GB% | 48.7% |
| ERA | 3.42 |
| FIP | 4.46 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 15.75 | 0.75 | .393 | 52.1% | 51.7% | 16.7% | 10.50 | 7.73 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 21.2 | 14.95 | 7.06 | 0.42 | .244 | 60.1% | 56.4% | 8.3% | 3.74 | 4.30 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 6.10 | 0.00 | .286 | 73.3% | 70.4% | 0.0% | 3.48 | 4.27 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 32.0 | 12.66 | 6.75 | 0.28 | .261 | 64.4% | 62.1% | 5.6% | 3.66 | 4.29 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 22.1 | 10.07 | 7.66 | 0.00 | .303 | 43.6% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 6.85 | 3.88 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.77 | 2.71 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 28.1 | 10.16 | 6.04 | 0.00 | .310 | 45.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 5.72 | 3.77 | 3.63 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.72 | 6.59 | 1.29 | .292 | 70.8% | 43.3% | 5.63 | 6.08 | 6.08 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 6.29 | 5.23 | 1.36 | .282 | 71.5% | 5.23 | 5.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 41.2 | 12.53 | 4.54 | 0.43 | .250 | 76.8% | 56.1% | 8.3% | 1.94 | 3.92 | 3.63 | 3.97 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 58.1 | 10.18 | 6.33 | 0.93 | .264 | 72.0% | 44.4% | 12.8% | 4.47 | 5.06 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 100.0 | 11.16 | 5.58 | 0.72 | .259 | 73.8% | 48.7% | 11.3% | 3.42 | 3.92 | 4.46 | 4.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 15.75 | 0.75 | .393 | 52.1% | 51.7% | 16.7% | 10.50 | 7.73 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 21.2 | 14.95 | 7.06 | 0.42 | .244 | 60.1% | 56.4% | 8.3% | 3.74 | 4.30 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 6.10 | 0.00 | .286 | 73.3% | 70.4% | 0.0% | 3.48 | 4.27 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 32.0 | 12.66 | 6.75 | 0.28 | .261 | 64.4% | 62.1% | 5.6% | 3.66 | 4.29 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 22.1 | 10.07 | 7.66 | 0.00 | .303 | 43.6% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 6.85 | 3.88 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.77 | 2.71 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 28.1 | 10.16 | 6.04 | 0.00 | .310 | 45.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 5.72 | 3.77 | 3.63 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.72 | 6.59 | 1.29 | .292 | 70.8% | 43.3% | 5.63 | 6.08 | 6.08 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 6.29 | 5.23 | 1.36 | .282 | 71.5% | 5.23 | 5.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 41.2 | 12.53 | 4.54 | 0.43 | .250 | 76.8% | 56.1% | 8.3% | 1.94 | 3.92 | 3.63 | 3.97 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 58.1 | 10.18 | 6.33 | 0.93 | .264 | 72.0% | 44.4% | 12.8% | 4.47 | 5.06 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 100.0 | 11.16 | 5.58 | 0.72 | .259 | 73.8% | 48.7% | 11.3% | 3.42 | 3.92 | 4.46 | 4.72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 1 | 2 | 10.50 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 68 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 0 | 1 | 3.74 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 100 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 0 | 1 | 3.48 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 144 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 3 | 6.85 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 110 | 20 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 5.72 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28.1 | 138 | 26 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 1.94 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 172 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 3 | 4.47 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 258 | 43 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.42 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 430 | 66 | 45 | 38 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 124 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 1 | 2 | 10.50 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 68 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 0 | 1 | 3.74 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 100 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 0 | 1 | 3.48 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 144 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 3 | 6.85 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 110 | 20 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 5.72 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28.1 | 138 | 26 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 1.94 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 172 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 3 | 4.47 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 258 | 43 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.42 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 430 | 66 | 45 | 38 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 124 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 12.75 | 15.75 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 25.0% | 30.9% | -5.9% | .261 | 2.75 | .393 | 52.1% | 219 | 163 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 14.95 | 7.06 | 2.12 | 0.42 | 36.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | .141 | 1.29 | .244 | 60.1% | 84 | 93 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 7.84 | 6.10 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 15.9% | 4.5% | .216 | 1.45 | .286 | 73.3% | 75 | 89 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.66 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 0.28 | 31.3% | 16.7% | 14.6% | .165 | 1.34 | .261 | 64.4% | 81 | 92 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 10.07 | 7.66 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 17.3% | 5.5% | .220 | 1.75 | .303 | 43.6% | 161 | 91 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 10.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .240 | 1.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 34 | 62 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 10.16 | 6.04 | 1.68 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 13.8% | 9.4% | .224 | 1.59 | .310 | 45.8% | 134 | 85 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.72 | 6.59 | 0.87 | 1.29 | 13.4% | 15.5% | -2.0% | .271 | 1.80 | .292 | 70.8% | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.29 | 5.23 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 14.2% | 11.8% | 2.4% | .262 | 1.70 | .282 | 71.5% | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 12.53 | 4.54 | 2.76 | 0.43 | 33.7% | 12.2% | 21.5% | .160 | 1.06 | .250 | 76.8% | 39 | 72 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 10.18 | 6.33 | 1.61 | 0.93 | 25.6% | 15.9% | 9.7% | .203 | 1.44 | .264 | 72.0% | 94 | 105 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 11.16 | 5.58 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 28.8% | 14.4% | 14.4% | .185 | 1.28 | .259 | 73.8% | 71 | 92 | 4.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 12.75 | 15.75 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 25.0% | 30.9% | -5.9% | .261 | 2.75 | .393 | 52.1% | 219 | 163 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 14.95 | 7.06 | 2.12 | 0.42 | 36.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | .141 | 1.29 | .244 | 60.1% | 84 | 93 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 7.84 | 6.10 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 15.9% | 4.5% | .216 | 1.45 | .286 | 73.3% | 75 | 89 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.66 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 0.28 | 31.3% | 16.7% | 14.6% | .165 | 1.34 | .261 | 64.4% | 81 | 92 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 10.07 | 7.66 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 17.3% | 5.5% | .220 | 1.75 | .303 | 43.6% | 161 | 91 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 10.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .240 | 1.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 34 | 62 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 10.16 | 6.04 | 1.68 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 13.8% | 9.4% | .224 | 1.59 | .310 | 45.8% | 134 | 85 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.72 | 6.59 | 0.87 | 1.29 | 13.4% | 15.5% | -2.0% | .271 | 1.80 | .292 | 70.8% | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.29 | 5.23 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 14.2% | 11.8% | 2.4% | .262 | 1.70 | .282 | 71.5% | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 12.53 | 4.54 | 2.76 | 0.43 | 33.7% | 12.2% | 21.5% | .160 | 1.06 | .250 | 76.8% | 39 | 72 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 10.18 | 6.33 | 1.61 | 0.93 | 25.6% | 15.9% | 9.7% | .203 | 1.44 | .264 | 72.0% | 94 | 105 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 11.16 | 5.58 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 28.8% | 14.4% | 14.4% | .185 | 1.28 | .259 | 73.8% | 71 | 92 | 4.46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 2.50 | 27.6% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 144 | 7.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 1.83 | 12.8% | 56.4% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 48.8% | 9.8% | 41.5% | 83 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 3.17 | 7.4% | 70.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 7.1% | 39.3% | 95 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2.28 | 10.6% | 62.1% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 50.7% | 8.7% | 40.6% | 87 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 1.89 | 11.3% | 58.1% | 30.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 107 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 80 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.83 | 15.6% | 54.5% | 29.9% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 27.7% | 39.8% | 101 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 43.3% | 36.6% | 6.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1.92 | 14.6% | 56.1% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 32.6% | 26.7% | 40.7% | 81 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 1.34 | 22.5% | 44.4% | 33.1% | 23.4% | 12.8% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 34.5% | 104 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.54 | 19.6% | 48.7% | 31.7% | 23.9% | 11.3% | 37.6% | 25.6% | 36.8% | 95 | 4.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 2.50 | 27.6% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 144 | 7.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 1.83 | 12.8% | 56.4% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 48.8% | 9.8% | 41.5% | 83 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 3.17 | 7.4% | 70.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 7.1% | 39.3% | 95 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2.28 | 10.6% | 62.1% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 50.7% | 8.7% | 40.6% | 87 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 1.89 | 11.3% | 58.1% | 30.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 107 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 80 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.83 | 15.6% | 54.5% | 29.9% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 27.7% | 39.8% | 101 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 43.3% | 36.6% | 6.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1.92 | 14.6% | 56.1% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 32.6% | 26.7% | 40.7% | 81 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 1.34 | 22.5% | 44.4% | 33.1% | 23.4% | 12.8% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 34.5% | 104 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.54 | 19.6% | 48.7% | 31.7% | 23.9% | 11.3% | 37.6% | 25.6% | 36.8% | 95 | 4.72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 98 | 88 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 22 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 88 | 150 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 55 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 122 | 205 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 36 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 198 | 236 | 434 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 96 | 87.3 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 42 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 234 | 296 | 530 | 87.3 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 46 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 270 | 411 | 681 | 88.0 | 7.1 | 7 | 8.1% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 63 | 47 | 32 | 11 | 400 | 589 | 989 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 109 | 71 | 44 | 17 | 670 | 1000 | 1670 | 88.0 | 7.1 | 7 | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 98 | 88 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 22 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 88 | 150 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 55 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 122 | 205 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 36 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 198 | 236 | 434 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 96 | 87.3 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 42 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 234 | 296 | 530 | 87.3 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 46 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 270 | 411 | 681 | 88.0 | 7.1 | 7 | 8.1% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 63 | 47 | 32 | 11 | 400 | 589 | 989 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 109 | 71 | 44 | 17 | 670 | 1000 | 1670 | 88.0 | 7.1 | 7 | 8.1% |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 45.2% | 36.9% | 25.0% | 28.5% | 2.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 53.8% | 32.8% | 29.0% | 36.1% | 9.2% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 49.4% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 12.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 52.6% | 40.7% | 25.7% | 31.2% | 10.1% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 39.9% | 67.6% | 38.2% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 21.3% | 85.7% | 54.2% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 65.4% | 51.0% | 35.7% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 27.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 21.3% | 85.7% | 42.5% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 67.1% | 51.0% | 37.7% | 14.0% | 13.4% | 27.4% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 28.5% | 63.4% | 44.2% | 48.5% | 81.0% | 66.8% | 42.3% | 44.8% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 42.3% | 71.1% | 51.9% | 12.2% | 17.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 28.5% | 63.4% | 43.1% | 48.5% | 81.0% | 69.3% | 42.3% | 49.1% | 13.2% | 16.5% | 29.7% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | DSL | 45.2% | 36.9% | 25.0% | 28.5% | 2.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 53.8% | 32.8% | 29.0% | 36.1% | 9.2% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 49.4% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 12.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 52.6% | 40.7% | 25.7% | 31.2% | 10.1% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 39.9% | 67.6% | 38.2% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 21.3% | 85.7% | 54.2% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 65.4% | 51.0% | 35.7% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 27.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 21.3% | 85.7% | 42.5% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 67.1% | 51.0% | 37.7% | 14.0% | 13.4% | 27.4% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 28.5% | 63.4% | 44.2% | 48.5% | 81.0% | 66.8% | 42.3% | 44.8% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 42.3% | 71.1% | 51.9% | 12.2% | 17.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 28.5% | 63.4% | 43.1% | 48.5% | 81.0% | 69.3% | 42.3% | 49.1% | 13.2% | 16.5% | 29.7% | 19.1 |

