Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nivaldo Rodriguez
(AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 214
DOB: 4/16/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 9 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 16.0 |
| K% | 14.3% |
| BB% | 13.0% |
| GB% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 8.31 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.085MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez signed a contract with the Fubon Guardians of the Chinese Professional Baseball League on Monday. (1/15/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 9 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 16.0 |
| K% | 14.3% |
| BB% | 13.0% |
| GB% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 8.31 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.085MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez signed a contract with the Fubon Guardians of the Chinese Professional Baseball League on Monday. (1/15/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .261 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.59 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .258 | 83.3% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 0.35 | 1.84 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 31.0 | 9.87 | 3.19 | 0.29 | .356 | 68.8% | 48.2% | 5.6% | 3.48 | 2.91 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 2.68 | 0.16 | .314 | 74.0% | 50.3% | 2.3% | 2.05 | 2.42 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 55.2 | 8.08 | 2.10 | 0.49 | .269 | 76.5% | 43.9% | 4.8% | 2.91 | 3.36 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 11.32 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .284 | 86.8% | 30.1% | 6.3% | 1.16 | 2.16 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 74.0 | 9.12 | 3.77 | 0.61 | .222 | 72.6% | 50.3% | 7.0% | 2.92 | 3.61 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 105.0 | 9.77 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .239 | 76.1% | 44.6% | 6.8% | 2.40 | 3.18 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .273 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.60 | 4.79 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 3.12 | .414 | 83.3% | 45.2% | 30.0% | 93.0 | 6.23 | 7.26 | 7.92 | 5.65 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 5.27 | 1.65 | .341 | 71.4% | 36.0% | 16.1% | 5.93 | 6.24 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 34.2 | 4.93 | 3.12 | 1.56 | .286 | 61.9% | 46.2% | 14.0% | 4.93 | 5.55 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 62.0 | 6.39 | 4.06 | 1.60 | .308 | 66.6% | 42.0% | 14.9% | 5.37 | 5.86 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.79 | .292 | 100.0% | 40.7% | 37.5% | 3.72 | 6.99 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .105 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 92.4 | 2.45 | 13.33 | 8.76 | 6.42 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 65.0 | 6.78 | 4.29 | 2.22 | .361 | 67.6% | 41.6% | 18.0% | 6.92 | 6.63 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 11.16 | 6.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 5.63 | 2.81 | .292 | 92.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 92.8 | 4.50 | 9.36 | 8.31 | 6.00 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .261 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.59 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .258 | 83.3% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 0.35 | 1.84 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 31.0 | 9.87 | 3.19 | 0.29 | .356 | 68.8% | 48.2% | 5.6% | 3.48 | 2.91 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 2.68 | 0.16 | .314 | 74.0% | 50.3% | 2.3% | 2.05 | 2.42 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 55.2 | 8.08 | 2.10 | 0.49 | .269 | 76.5% | 43.9% | 4.8% | 2.91 | 3.36 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 11.32 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .284 | 86.8% | 30.1% | 6.3% | 1.16 | 2.16 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 74.0 | 9.12 | 3.77 | 0.61 | .222 | 72.6% | 50.3% | 7.0% | 2.92 | 3.61 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 105.0 | 9.77 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .239 | 76.1% | 44.6% | 6.8% | 2.40 | 3.18 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .273 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.60 | 4.79 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 3.12 | .414 | 83.3% | 45.2% | 30.0% | 93.0 | 6.23 | 7.26 | 7.92 | 5.65 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 5.27 | 1.65 | .341 | 71.4% | 36.0% | 16.1% | 5.93 | 6.24 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 34.2 | 4.93 | 3.12 | 1.56 | .286 | 61.9% | 46.2% | 14.0% | 4.93 | 5.55 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 62.0 | 6.39 | 4.06 | 1.60 | .308 | 66.6% | 42.0% | 14.9% | 5.37 | 5.86 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.79 | .292 | 100.0% | 40.7% | 37.5% | 3.72 | 6.99 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .105 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 92.4 | 2.45 | 13.33 | 8.76 | 6.42 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 65.0 | 6.78 | 4.29 | 2.22 | .361 | 67.6% | 41.6% | 18.0% | 6.92 | 6.63 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 11.16 | 6.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 5.63 | 2.81 | .292 | 92.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 92.8 | 4.50 | 9.36 | 8.31 | 6.00 | -0.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 102 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1 | 2 | 3.48 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.0 | 135 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.05 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 237 | 49 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 4 | 1 | 2.91 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55.2 | 227 | 45 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 3 | 1 | 1.16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 119 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 5 | 2.92 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 74.0 | 299 | 46 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 2.40 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 105.0 | 418 | 69 | 33 | 28 | 7 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 46 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.93 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 128 | 33 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.93 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 156 | 40 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.37 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 284 | 73 | 44 | 37 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.72 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 3 | 8 | 6.92 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 315 | 95 | 56 | 50 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 77 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 102 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1 | 2 | 3.48 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.0 | 135 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.05 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 237 | 49 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 4 | 1 | 2.91 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55.2 | 227 | 45 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 3 | 1 | 1.16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 119 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 5 | 2.92 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 74.0 | 299 | 46 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 2.40 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 105.0 | 418 | 69 | 33 | 28 | 7 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 46 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.93 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 128 | 33 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.93 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 156 | 40 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.37 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 284 | 73 | 44 | 37 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.72 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 3 | 8 | 6.92 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 315 | 95 | 56 | 50 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 77 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 9.39 | 4.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .194 | 1.30 | .261 | 80.0% | 33 | 73 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 10.04 | 2.08 | 4.83 | 0.00 | 28.4% | 5.9% | 22.5% | .179 | 0.88 | .258 | 83.3% | 9 | 50 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 9.87 | 3.19 | 3.09 | 0.29 | 25.2% | 8.1% | 17.0% | .262 | 1.39 | .356 | 68.8% | 90 | 76 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 9.95 | 2.68 | 3.71 | 0.16 | 26.6% | 7.2% | 19.4% | .226 | 1.16 | .314 | 74.0% | 53 | 64 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 8.08 | 2.10 | 3.85 | 0.49 | 22.0% | 5.7% | 16.3% | .215 | 1.04 | .269 | 76.5% | 78 | 89 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 11.32 | 1.16 | 9.75 | 0.58 | 32.8% | 3.4% | 29.4% | .200 | 0.87 | .284 | 86.8% | 31 | 58 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 9.12 | 3.77 | 2.42 | 0.61 | 25.1% | 10.4% | 14.7% | .174 | 1.04 | .222 | 72.6% | 78 | 99 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 9.77 | 3.00 | 3.26 | 0.60 | 27.3% | 8.4% | 18.9% | .182 | 0.99 | .239 | 76.1% | 64 | 87 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .235 | 1.00 | .273 | 83.3% | 80 | 106 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 3.12 | 17.4% | 13.0% | 4.3% | .375 | 2.42 | .414 | 83.3% | 142 | 180 | 7.92 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8.23 | 5.27 | 1.56 | 1.65 | 19.5% | 12.5% | 7.0% | .295 | 1.79 | .341 | 71.4% | 123 | 121 | 6.24 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 4.93 | 3.12 | 1.58 | 1.56 | 12.2% | 7.7% | 4.5% | .278 | 1.50 | .286 | 61.9% | 115 | 130 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 6.39 | 4.06 | 1.57 | 1.60 | 15.5% | 9.9% | 5.6% | .285 | 1.63 | .308 | 66.6% | 118 | 126 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 2.79 | 22.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | .278 | 1.45 | .292 | 100.0% | 80 | 148 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3.68 | 4.91 | 0.75 | 2.45 | 9.7% | 12.9% | -3.2% | .167 | 1.09 | .105 | 100.0% | 57 | 206 | 8.76 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 6.78 | 4.29 | 1.58 | 2.22 | 15.6% | 9.8% | 5.7% | .335 | 1.94 | .361 | 67.6% | 155 | 153 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 351 | 220 | 11.16 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.19 | 5.63 | 1.10 | 2.81 | 14.3% | 13.0% | 1.3% | .297 | 1.81 | .292 | 92.0% | 103 | 192 | 8.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 9.39 | 4.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .194 | 1.30 | .261 | 80.0% | 33 | 73 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 10.04 | 2.08 | 4.83 | 0.00 | 28.4% | 5.9% | 22.5% | .179 | 0.88 | .258 | 83.3% | 9 | 50 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 9.87 | 3.19 | 3.09 | 0.29 | 25.2% | 8.1% | 17.0% | .262 | 1.39 | .356 | 68.8% | 90 | 76 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 9.95 | 2.68 | 3.71 | 0.16 | 26.6% | 7.2% | 19.4% | .226 | 1.16 | .314 | 74.0% | 53 | 64 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 8.08 | 2.10 | 3.85 | 0.49 | 22.0% | 5.7% | 16.3% | .215 | 1.04 | .269 | 76.5% | 78 | 89 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 11.32 | 1.16 | 9.75 | 0.58 | 32.8% | 3.4% | 29.4% | .200 | 0.87 | .284 | 86.8% | 31 | 58 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 9.12 | 3.77 | 2.42 | 0.61 | 25.1% | 10.4% | 14.7% | .174 | 1.04 | .222 | 72.6% | 78 | 99 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 9.77 | 3.00 | 3.26 | 0.60 | 27.3% | 8.4% | 18.9% | .182 | 0.99 | .239 | 76.1% | 64 | 87 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .235 | 1.00 | .273 | 83.3% | 80 | 106 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 3.12 | 17.4% | 13.0% | 4.3% | .375 | 2.42 | .414 | 83.3% | 142 | 180 | 7.92 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8.23 | 5.27 | 1.56 | 1.65 | 19.5% | 12.5% | 7.0% | .295 | 1.79 | .341 | 71.4% | 123 | 121 | 6.24 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 4.93 | 3.12 | 1.58 | 1.56 | 12.2% | 7.7% | 4.5% | .278 | 1.50 | .286 | 61.9% | 115 | 130 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 6.39 | 4.06 | 1.57 | 1.60 | 15.5% | 9.9% | 5.6% | .285 | 1.63 | .308 | 66.6% | 118 | 126 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 2.79 | 22.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | .278 | 1.45 | .292 | 100.0% | 80 | 148 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3.68 | 4.91 | 0.75 | 2.45 | 9.7% | 12.9% | -3.2% | .167 | 1.09 | .105 | 100.0% | 57 | 206 | 8.76 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 6.78 | 4.29 | 1.58 | 2.22 | 15.6% | 9.8% | 5.7% | .335 | 1.94 | .361 | 67.6% | 155 | 153 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 351 | 220 | 11.16 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.19 | 5.63 | 1.10 | 2.81 | 14.3% | 13.0% | 1.3% | .297 | 1.81 | .292 | 92.0% | 103 | 192 | 8.31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 84 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1.36 | 7.8% | 53.1% | 39.1% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 24.2% | 43.9% | 63 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2.22 | 30.1% | 48.2% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 49.4% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 74 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.72 | 20.4% | 50.3% | 29.3% | 27.9% | 2.3% | 41.8% | 20.3% | 37.9% | 69 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1.10 | 16.1% | 43.9% | 40.0% | 22.6% | 4.8% | 38.4% | 24.5% | 37.1% | 96 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0.69 | 26.0% | 30.1% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 22.4% | 27.6% | 50.0% | 58 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1.31 | 11.4% | 50.3% | 38.4% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 44.2% | 28.9% | 26.8% | 97 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.12 | 15.5% | 44.6% | 39.9% | 24.3% | 6.8% | 38.0% | 28.6% | 33.5% | 86 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 88 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.40 | 22.6% | 45.2% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 3.1% | 65.6% | 31.3% | 5.33 | 127 | 5.65 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 27.9% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 39.1% | 23.0% | 37.9% | 112 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1.28 | 17.6% | 46.2% | 36.1% | 30.2% | 14.0% | 40.8% | 21.6% | 37.6% | 122 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.16 | 22.0% | 42.0% | 36.1% | 24.3% | 14.9% | 40.1% | 22.2% | 37.7% | 117 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.38 | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 98 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 5.80 | 149 | 6.42 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 1.08 | 19.9% | 41.6% | 38.5% | 15.7% | 18.0% | 41.1% | 24.6% | 34.3% | 123 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 136 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.73 | 21.2% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 24.5% | 13.2% | 49.1% | 37.7% | 5.54 | 137 | 6.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 84 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1.36 | 7.8% | 53.1% | 39.1% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 24.2% | 43.9% | 63 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2.22 | 30.1% | 48.2% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 49.4% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 74 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.72 | 20.4% | 50.3% | 29.3% | 27.9% | 2.3% | 41.8% | 20.3% | 37.9% | 69 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1.10 | 16.1% | 43.9% | 40.0% | 22.6% | 4.8% | 38.4% | 24.5% | 37.1% | 96 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0.69 | 26.0% | 30.1% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 22.4% | 27.6% | 50.0% | 58 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1.31 | 11.4% | 50.3% | 38.4% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 44.2% | 28.9% | 26.8% | 97 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.12 | 15.5% | 44.6% | 39.9% | 24.3% | 6.8% | 38.0% | 28.6% | 33.5% | 86 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 88 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.40 | 22.6% | 45.2% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 3.1% | 65.6% | 31.3% | 5.33 | 127 | 5.65 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 27.9% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 39.1% | 23.0% | 37.9% | 112 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1.28 | 17.6% | 46.2% | 36.1% | 30.2% | 14.0% | 40.8% | 21.6% | 37.6% | 122 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.16 | 22.0% | 42.0% | 36.1% | 24.3% | 14.9% | 40.1% | 22.2% | 37.7% | 117 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.38 | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 98 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 5.80 | 149 | 6.42 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 1.08 | 19.9% | 41.6% | 38.5% | 15.7% | 18.0% | 41.1% | 24.6% | 34.3% | 123 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 136 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.73 | 21.2% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 24.5% | 13.2% | 49.1% | 37.7% | 5.54 | 137 | 6.00 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 34 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 153 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 40 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 53 | 190 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 74 | 43 | 30 | 12 | 84 | 343 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 68 | 62 | 25 | 14 | 287 | 541 | 828 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 22 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 141 | 295 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 93 | 71 | 21 | 15 | 397 | 697 | 1094 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 115 | 103 | 40 | 25 | 538 | 992 | 1530 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 76 | 111 | 187 | 92.2 | 16.8 | 3 | 9.4% | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 198 | 304 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 55 | 43 | 21 | 13 | 237 | 378 | 615 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 86 | 74 | 45 | 18 | 435 | 682 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 64 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 60 | 114 | 86.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 96 | 89 | 46 | 14 | 478 | 746 | 1224 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 130 | 171 | 301 | 89.8 | 10.0 | 6 | 11.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 34 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 153 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 40 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 53 | 190 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 74 | 43 | 30 | 12 | 84 | 343 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 68 | 62 | 25 | 14 | 287 | 541 | 828 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 22 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 141 | 295 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 93 | 71 | 21 | 15 | 397 | 697 | 1094 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 115 | 103 | 40 | 25 | 538 | 992 | 1530 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 76 | 111 | 187 | 92.2 | 16.8 | 3 | 9.4% | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 198 | 304 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 55 | 43 | 21 | 13 | 237 | 378 | 615 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 86 | 74 | 45 | 18 | 435 | 682 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 64 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 60 | 114 | 86.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 96 | 89 | 46 | 14 | 478 | 746 | 1224 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 130 | 171 | 301 | 89.8 | 10.0 | 6 | 11.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 48.1% | 93.0 | 0.5% | 91.9 | 23.5% | 89.1 | 24.1% | 83.2 | 3.7% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34.2% | 92.3 | 23.7% | 90.5 | 15.8% | 87.7 | 11.4% | 81.3 | 14.9% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.9% | 92.8 | 9.3% | 90.6 | 20.6% | 88.7 | 19.3% | 82.8 | 8.0% | 83.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 48.1% | 93.0 | 0.5% | 91.9 | 23.5% | 89.1 | 24.1% | 83.2 | 3.7% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34.2% | 92.3 | 23.7% | 90.5 | 15.8% | 87.7 | 11.4% | 81.3 | 14.9% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.9% | 92.8 | 9.3% | 90.6 | 20.6% | 88.7 | 19.3% | 82.8 | 8.0% | 83.4 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 64.2% | 53.5% | 17.1% | 29.9% | 6.0% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 72.8% | 49.3% | 24.5% | 37.0% | 10.3% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 67.1% | 55.8% | 23.7% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 69.6% | 52.9% | 24.1% | 32.8% | 10.8% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 49.3% | 73.8% | 49.3% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 48.2% | 70.0% | 53.8% | 14.4% | 19.0% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 47.0% | 71.0% | 45.2% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 47.3% | 70.7% | 47.6% | 13.9% | 17.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 56.8% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 48.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 19.2% | 73.9% | 44.9% | 47.4% | 86.2% | 77.4% | 47.1% | 56.5% | 10.2% | 14.4% | 24.6% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 47.4% | 80.3% | 48.4% | 9.4% | 12.9% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 47.5% | 84.6% | 46.2% | 7.3% | 13.8% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 47.4% | 82.6% | 47.2% | 8.2% | 13.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 62.1% | 55.6% | 37.5% | 27.6% | 11.5% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 17.7% | 63.5% | 38.6% | 72.7% | 90.9% | 86.4% | 45.6% | 54.8% | 5.3% | 14.0% | 19.3% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 46.2% | 82.3% | 45.7% | 8.2% | 14.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 44.1% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.6% | 70.0% | 42.5% | 56.7% | 87.8% | 80.5% | 46.5% | 55.8% | 8.3% | 14.3% | 22.6% | 24.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 64.2% | 53.5% | 17.1% | 29.9% | 6.0% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 72.8% | 49.3% | 24.5% | 37.0% | 10.3% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 67.1% | 55.8% | 23.7% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 69.6% | 52.9% | 24.1% | 32.8% | 10.8% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 49.3% | 73.8% | 49.3% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 48.2% | 70.0% | 53.8% | 14.4% | 19.0% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 47.0% | 71.0% | 45.2% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 47.3% | 70.7% | 47.6% | 13.9% | 17.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 56.8% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 48.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 19.2% | 73.9% | 44.9% | 47.4% | 86.2% | 77.4% | 47.1% | 56.5% | 10.2% | 14.4% | 24.6% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 47.4% | 80.3% | 48.4% | 9.4% | 12.9% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 47.5% | 84.6% | 46.2% | 7.3% | 13.8% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 47.4% | 82.6% | 47.2% | 8.2% | 13.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 62.1% | 55.6% | 37.5% | 27.6% | 11.5% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 17.7% | 63.5% | 38.6% | 72.7% | 90.9% | 86.4% | 45.6% | 54.8% | 5.3% | 14.0% | 19.3% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 46.2% | 82.3% | 45.7% | 8.2% | 14.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 44.1% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.6% | 70.0% | 42.5% | 56.7% | 87.8% | 80.5% | 46.5% | 55.8% | 8.3% | 14.3% | 22.6% | 24.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 80.0% | 87.5% | 26.7% | 52.9% | 80.6% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 77.3% | 100.0% | 19.3% | 40.7% | 81.8% | 47.4% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.2% | 91.2% | 23.9% | 47.5% | 81.0% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 30.8% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 11.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 80.0% | 87.5% | 26.7% | 52.9% | 80.6% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 77.3% | 100.0% | 19.3% | 40.7% | 81.8% | 47.4% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.2% | 91.2% | 23.9% | 47.5% | 81.0% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 30.8% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 11.0% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | P | 9 | 3 | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | P | 6 | 4 | 26.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | P | 14 | 7 | 55.2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | P | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | P | 18 | 9 | 74.0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 10 | 6 | 27.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 13 | 5 | 34.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 19 | 15 | 65.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | P | 9 | 3 | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | P | 6 | 4 | 26.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | P | 14 | 7 | 55.2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | P | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | P | 18 | 9 | 74.0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 10 | 6 | 27.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 13 | 5 | 34.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 19 | 15 | 65.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

