Noah Bremer
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 206
DOB: 5/13/1996
(30 years, 3 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 5.70 | 7.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 1.80 | 0.45 | .243 | 80.9% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 1.35 | 2.22 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.50 | 2.18 | 0.44 | .293 | 68.2% | 64.1% | 11.1% | 2.61 | 2.33 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 81.1 | 7.64 | 2.77 | 0.89 | .352 | 71.7% | 49.8% | 13.6% | 4.20 | 4.01 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.2 | 8.09 | 2.85 | 0.24 | .266 | 70.7% | 51.6% | 3.0% | 2.97 | 3.08 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 78.2 | 8.47 | 2.75 | 0.23 | .278 | 70.9% | 53.0% | 3.0% | 2.86 | 2.97 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 7 | 68.1 | 8.56 | 3.29 | 1.05 | .302 | 70.8% | 55.8% | 15.1% | 4.48 | 4.46 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .412 | 61.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 6.37 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 45.2 | 6.50 | 4.34 | 1.38 | .309 | 61.3% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 6.31 | 5.88 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 52.2 | 7.52 | 4.10 | 1.54 | .321 | 61.3% | 46.6% | 15.8% | 6.49 | 5.95 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.19 | 3.30 | 1.38 | .299 | 69.7% | 42.7% | 4.99 | 4.99 | 4.86 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.14 | 3.50 | 1.37 | .298 | 69.7% | 5.02 | 5.01 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 5.70 | 7.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 1.80 | 0.45 | .243 | 80.9% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 1.35 | 2.22 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.50 | 2.18 | 0.44 | .293 | 68.2% | 64.1% | 11.1% | 2.61 | 2.33 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 81.1 | 7.64 | 2.77 | 0.89 | .352 | 71.7% | 49.8% | 13.6% | 4.20 | 4.01 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.2 | 8.09 | 2.85 | 0.24 | .266 | 70.7% | 51.6% | 3.0% | 2.97 | 3.08 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 78.2 | 8.47 | 2.75 | 0.23 | .278 | 70.9% | 53.0% | 3.0% | 2.86 | 2.97 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 7 | 68.1 | 8.56 | 3.29 | 1.05 | .302 | 70.8% | 55.8% | 15.1% | 4.48 | 4.46 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .412 | 61.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 6.37 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 45.2 | 6.50 | 4.34 | 1.38 | .309 | 61.3% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 6.31 | 5.88 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 52.2 | 7.52 | 4.10 | 1.54 | .321 | 61.3% | 46.6% | 15.8% | 6.49 | 5.95 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.19 | 3.30 | 1.38 | .299 | 69.7% | 42.7% | 4.99 | 4.99 | 4.86 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.14 | 3.50 | 1.37 | .298 | 69.7% | 5.02 | 5.01 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20.0 | 73 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.61 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.2 | 79 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 5 | 7 | 4.20 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 347 | 94 | 42 | 38 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.97 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 291 | 53 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.86 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 303 | 57 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.48 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 68.1 | 293 | 65 | 36 | 34 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 65 | |
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1 | 4 | 6.31 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 204 | 50 | 35 | 32 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 6.49 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.2 | 236 | 59 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20.0 | 73 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.61 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.2 | 79 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 5 | 7 | 4.20 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 347 | 94 | 42 | 38 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.97 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 291 | 53 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.86 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 303 | 57 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.48 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 68.1 | 293 | 65 | 36 | 34 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 65 | |
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1 | 4 | 6.31 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 204 | 50 | 35 | 32 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 6.49 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.2 | 236 | 59 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 6.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 908 | 129 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 13.50 | 1.80 | 7.50 | 0.45 | 41.1% | 5.5% | 35.6% | .147 | 0.70 | .243 | 80.9% | 35 | 55 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.18 | 6.20 | 0.44 | 39.2% | 6.3% | 32.9% | .178 | 0.87 | .293 | 68.2% | 63 | 57 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 7.64 | 2.77 | 2.76 | 0.89 | 19.9% | 7.2% | 12.7% | .293 | 1.46 | .352 | 71.7% | 111 | 104 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .333 | 1.33 | .667 | 75.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 8.09 | 2.85 | 2.83 | 0.24 | 23.4% | 8.2% | 15.1% | .202 | 1.02 | .266 | 70.7% | 82 | 83 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 8.47 | 2.75 | 3.08 | 0.23 | 24.4% | 7.9% | 16.5% | .208 | 1.03 | .278 | 70.9% | 78 | 80 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.56 | 3.29 | 2.60 | 1.05 | 22.2% | 8.5% | 13.7% | .248 | 1.32 | .302 | 70.8% | 99 | 98 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 14.14 | 2.57 | 5.50 | 2.57 | 34.4% | 6.3% | 28.1% | .300 | 1.57 | .412 | 61.0% | 123 | 106 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 6.50 | 4.34 | 1.50 | 1.38 | 16.2% | 10.8% | 5.4% | .279 | 1.58 | .309 | 61.3% | 129 | 122 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 7.52 | 4.10 | 1.83 | 1.54 | 18.6% | 10.2% | 8.5% | .282 | 1.58 | .321 | 61.3% | 128 | 120 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.19 | 3.30 | 1.87 | 1.38 | 15.6% | 8.3% | 7.3% | .275 | 1.47 | .299 | 69.7% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.14 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.37 | 15.4% | 8.8% | 6.6% | .274 | 1.49 | .298 | 69.7% | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 6.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 908 | 129 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 13.50 | 1.80 | 7.50 | 0.45 | 41.1% | 5.5% | 35.6% | .147 | 0.70 | .243 | 80.9% | 35 | 55 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.18 | 6.20 | 0.44 | 39.2% | 6.3% | 32.9% | .178 | 0.87 | .293 | 68.2% | 63 | 57 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 7.64 | 2.77 | 2.76 | 0.89 | 19.9% | 7.2% | 12.7% | .293 | 1.46 | .352 | 71.7% | 111 | 104 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .333 | 1.33 | .667 | 75.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 8.09 | 2.85 | 2.83 | 0.24 | 23.4% | 8.2% | 15.1% | .202 | 1.02 | .266 | 70.7% | 82 | 83 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 8.47 | 2.75 | 3.08 | 0.23 | 24.4% | 7.9% | 16.5% | .208 | 1.03 | .278 | 70.9% | 78 | 80 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.56 | 3.29 | 2.60 | 1.05 | 22.2% | 8.5% | 13.7% | .248 | 1.32 | .302 | 70.8% | 99 | 98 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 14.14 | 2.57 | 5.50 | 2.57 | 34.4% | 6.3% | 28.1% | .300 | 1.57 | .412 | 61.0% | 123 | 106 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 6.50 | 4.34 | 1.50 | 1.38 | 16.2% | 10.8% | 5.4% | .279 | 1.58 | .309 | 61.3% | 129 | 122 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 7.52 | 4.10 | 1.83 | 1.54 | 18.6% | 10.2% | 8.5% | .282 | 1.58 | .321 | 61.3% | 128 | 120 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.19 | 3.30 | 1.87 | 1.38 | 15.6% | 8.3% | 7.3% | .275 | 1.47 | .299 | 69.7% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.14 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.37 | 15.4% | 8.8% | 6.6% | .274 | 1.49 | .298 | 69.7% | 5.01 |

