Noah Gotsis
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 6/17/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 2.40 | 1.20 | .310 | 55.6% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 4.20 | 4.45 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 1.45 | 0.48 | .304 | 72.3% | 47.8% | 6.3% | 2.89 | 3.30 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 28.2 | 7.85 | 2.51 | 0.63 | .298 | 56.5% | 32.6% | 5.0% | 3.14 | 4.44 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.98 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 47.2 | 9.06 | 2.27 | 0.57 | .305 | 62.7% | 38.2% | 5.4% | 3.02 | 4.01 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 11.45 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .344 | 60.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.69 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 79.1 | 7.03 | 2.38 | 1.02 | .300 | 60.2% | 35.9% | 8.2% | 5.45 | 4.23 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 90.1 | 7.57 | 2.49 | 0.90 | .305 | 60.2% | 35.4% | 7.1% | 4.98 | 4.05 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .667 | 38.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 6.58 | 0.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 2.40 | 1.20 | .310 | 55.6% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 4.20 | 4.45 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 1.45 | 0.48 | .304 | 72.3% | 47.8% | 6.3% | 2.89 | 3.30 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 28.2 | 7.85 | 2.51 | 0.63 | .298 | 56.5% | 32.6% | 5.0% | 3.14 | 4.44 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.98 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 47.2 | 9.06 | 2.27 | 0.57 | .305 | 62.7% | 38.2% | 5.4% | 3.02 | 4.01 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 11.45 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .344 | 60.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.69 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 79.1 | 7.03 | 2.38 | 1.02 | .300 | 60.2% | 35.9% | 8.2% | 5.45 | 4.23 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 90.1 | 7.57 | 2.49 | 0.90 | .305 | 60.2% | 35.4% | 7.1% | 4.98 | 4.05 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .667 | 38.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 6.58 | 0.87 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 64 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 2.89 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 72 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | COL | A | 3 | 2 | 3.14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 131 | 30 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.02 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47.2 | 206 | 46 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | COL | A | 2 | 1 | 1.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 50 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 5 | 8 | 5.45 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79.1 | 332 | 80 | 49 | 48 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 4.98 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90.1 | 382 | 91 | 55 | 50 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 64 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 2.89 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 72 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | COL | A | 3 | 2 | 3.14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 131 | 30 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.02 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47.2 | 206 | 46 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | COL | A | 2 | 1 | 1.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 50 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 5 | 8 | 5.45 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79.1 | 332 | 80 | 49 | 48 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 4.98 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90.1 | 382 | 91 | 55 | 50 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 9.60 | 2.40 | 4.00 | 1.20 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .250 | 1.27 | .310 | 55.6% | 89 | 95 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 10.61 | 1.45 | 7.33 | 0.48 | 30.6% | 4.2% | 26.4% | .217 | 0.96 | .304 | 72.3% | 62 | 68 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A | 7.85 | 2.51 | 3.13 | 0.63 | 19.1% | 6.1% | 13.0% | .248 | 1.33 | .298 | 56.5% | 66 | 92 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 141 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 9.06 | 2.27 | 4.00 | 0.57 | 23.3% | 5.8% | 17.5% | .240 | 1.22 | .305 | 62.7% | 64 | 83 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 11.45 | 3.27 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .239 | 1.36 | .344 | 60.0% | 32 | 52 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 7.03 | 2.38 | 2.95 | 1.02 | 18.7% | 6.3% | 12.3% | .260 | 1.27 | .300 | 60.2% | 124 | 97 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 7.57 | 2.49 | 3.04 | 0.90 | 19.9% | 6.5% | 13.4% | .257 | 1.28 | .305 | 60.2% | 113 | 92 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 22.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .667 | 38.5% | 286 | 139 | 6.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 9.60 | 2.40 | 4.00 | 1.20 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .250 | 1.27 | .310 | 55.6% | 89 | 95 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 10.61 | 1.45 | 7.33 | 0.48 | 30.6% | 4.2% | 26.4% | .217 | 0.96 | .304 | 72.3% | 62 | 68 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A | 7.85 | 2.51 | 3.13 | 0.63 | 19.1% | 6.1% | 13.0% | .248 | 1.33 | .298 | 56.5% | 66 | 92 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 141 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 9.06 | 2.27 | 4.00 | 0.57 | 23.3% | 5.8% | 17.5% | .240 | 1.22 | .305 | 62.7% | 64 | 83 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 11.45 | 3.27 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .239 | 1.36 | .344 | 60.0% | 32 | 52 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 7.03 | 2.38 | 2.95 | 1.02 | 18.7% | 6.3% | 12.3% | .260 | 1.27 | .300 | 60.2% | 124 | 97 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 7.57 | 2.49 | 3.04 | 0.90 | 19.9% | 6.5% | 13.4% | .257 | 1.28 | .305 | 60.2% | 113 | 92 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 22.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .667 | 38.5% | 286 | 139 | 6.58 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 34.1% | 94 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 51.1% | 19.1% | 29.8% | 73 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A | 0.73 | 22.5% | 32.6% | 44.9% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 149 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0.93 | 20.6% | 38.2% | 41.2% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 47.2% | 20.8% | 31.9% | 99 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 91 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 0.80 | 19.2% | 35.9% | 44.9% | 20.0% | 8.2% | 49.6% | 22.8% | 27.6% | 112 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 0.77 | 18.6% | 35.4% | 46.0% | 19.0% | 7.1% | 48.2% | 22.7% | 29.1% | 110 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 19 | 0.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 34.1% | 94 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 51.1% | 19.1% | 29.8% | 73 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A | 0.73 | 22.5% | 32.6% | 44.9% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 149 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0.93 | 20.6% | 38.2% | 41.2% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 47.2% | 20.8% | 31.9% | 99 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 91 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 0.80 | 19.2% | 35.9% | 44.9% | 20.0% | 8.2% | 49.6% | 22.8% | 27.6% | 112 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 0.77 | 18.6% | 35.4% | 46.0% | 19.0% | 7.1% | 48.2% | 22.7% | 29.1% | 110 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 19 | 0.87 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 53.2% | 67.4% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 14.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 83.8% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 47.7% | 4.6% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A | 50.0% | 78.8% | 45.8% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 35.7% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 57.0% | 67.1% | 41.7% | 18.8% | 14.1% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 49.3% | 74.3% | 60.0% | 12.7% | 20.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 51.1% | 76.4% | 52.4% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 50.8% | 76.1% | 53.4% | 12.2% | 15.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 53.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 35.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | R | 53.2% | 67.4% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 14.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 83.8% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 47.7% | 4.6% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A | 50.0% | 78.8% | 45.8% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 35.7% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 57.0% | 67.1% | 41.7% | 18.8% | 14.1% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 49.3% | 74.3% | 60.0% | 12.7% | 20.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 51.1% | 76.4% | 52.4% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 50.8% | 76.1% | 53.4% | 12.2% | 15.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 53.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 35.6% |

