Noah Schultz
Chicago White SoxP
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'10" / 240
DOB: 8/5/2003
(22 years, 9 months, 10 days)
P
Splits
| Season | Handedness | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 5.1 | - - - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .159 |
| 2026 | vs R | 24.0 | - - - | 106 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20 | .209 | .343 | .372 | .326 |
| Season | Home / Away | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 14.2 | 4.91 | 64 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .184 | .349 | .245 | .292 |
| 2026 | Away | 14.2 | 4.91 | 61 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .189 | .295 | .396 | .309 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 3.2 | - - - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .178 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 11.0 | - - - | 51 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .211 | .380 | .289 | .322 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 1.2 | - - - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .117 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 13.0 | - - - | 55 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .208 | .309 | .438 | .330 |
| Season | Monthly | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 15.1 | 3.52 | 63 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .151 | .274 | .264 | .256 |
| 2026 | May | 14.0 | 6.43 | 62 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .224 | .371 | .388 | .345 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 29.1 | 4.91 | 125 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 26 | .186 | .323 | .324 | .301 |
| Season | Leverage | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 17.1 | - - - | 70 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .148 | .257 | .262 | .245 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 9.1 | - - - | 44 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .250 | .442 | .469 | .410 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 2.2 | - - - | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .222 | .273 | .222 | .228 |
| Season | Situational | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 16.1 | - - - | 71 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .138 | .296 | .241 | .263 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 13.0 | - - - | 54 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .250 | .358 | .432 | .351 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 6.1 | - - - | 33 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .292 | .438 | .583 | .435 |
| Season | Through Count | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.1 | - - - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .875 | .000 | .617 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.0 | - - - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .769 | .000 | .542 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 3.0 | - - - | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .182 | .625 | .455 | .507 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 2.0 | - - - | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 | .706 | .500 | .555 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 10.1 | - - - | 51 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .200 | .420 | .257 | .339 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 5.1 | - - - | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .250 | .464 | .450 | .418 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 11.0 | - - - | 47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .139 | .304 | .306 | .286 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 15.2 | - - - | 61 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | .167 | .262 | .370 | .283 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 6.1 | - - - | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .174 | .387 | .348 | .349 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 8.2 | - - - | 35 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .107 | .257 | .286 | .250 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 9.1 | - - - | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .069 | .156 | .138 | .145 |
| Season | SP / RP | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | As Starter | 29.1 | 4.91 | 125 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 26 | .186 | .323 | .324 | .301 |
| Season | Shifts | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 3.1 | - - - | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 | .267 | .333 | .266 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 14.2 | - - - | 61 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .217 | .339 | .238 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 13.2 | - - - | 53 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 | .170 | .288 | .195 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.0 | - - - | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .571 | .571 | .714 | .569 |
| Season | TTO | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 12.2 | 4.26 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .182 | .321 | .386 | .322 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 12.2 | 5.68 | 54 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .200 | .315 | .267 | .275 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 4.0 | 4.50 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .154 | .353 | .308 | .314 |
| Season | Handedness | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 5.1 | - - - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .159 |
| 2026 | vs R | 24.0 | - - - | 106 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20 | .209 | .343 | .372 | .326 |
| Season | Home / Away | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 14.2 | 4.91 | 64 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .184 | .349 | .245 | .292 |
| 2026 | Away | 14.2 | 4.91 | 61 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .189 | .295 | .396 | .309 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 3.2 | - - - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .178 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 11.0 | - - - | 51 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .211 | .380 | .289 | .322 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 1.2 | - - - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .117 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 13.0 | - - - | 55 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .208 | .309 | .438 | .330 |
| Season | Monthly | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 15.1 | 3.52 | 63 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .151 | .274 | .264 | .256 |
| 2026 | May | 14.0 | 6.43 | 62 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .224 | .371 | .388 | .345 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 29.1 | 4.91 | 125 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 26 | .186 | .323 | .324 | .301 |
| Season | Leverage | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 17.1 | - - - | 70 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .148 | .257 | .262 | .245 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 9.1 | - - - | 44 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .250 | .442 | .469 | .410 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 2.2 | - - - | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .222 | .273 | .222 | .228 |
| Season | Situational | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 16.1 | - - - | 71 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .138 | .296 | .241 | .263 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 13.0 | - - - | 54 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .250 | .358 | .432 | .351 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 6.1 | - - - | 33 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .292 | .438 | .583 | .435 |
| Season | Through Count | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.1 | - - - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .875 | .000 | .617 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.0 | - - - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .769 | .000 | .542 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 3.0 | - - - | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .182 | .625 | .455 | .507 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 2.0 | - - - | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 | .706 | .500 | .555 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 10.1 | - - - | 51 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .200 | .420 | .257 | .339 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 5.1 | - - - | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .250 | .464 | .450 | .418 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 11.0 | - - - | 47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .139 | .304 | .306 | .286 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 15.2 | - - - | 61 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | .167 | .262 | .370 | .283 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 6.1 | - - - | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .174 | .387 | .348 | .349 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 8.2 | - - - | 35 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .107 | .257 | .286 | .250 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 9.1 | - - - | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .069 | .156 | .138 | .145 |
| Season | SP / RP | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | As Starter | 29.1 | 4.91 | 125 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 26 | .186 | .323 | .324 | .301 |
| Season | Shifts | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 3.1 | - - - | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 | .267 | .333 | .266 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 14.2 | - - - | 61 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .217 | .339 | .238 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 13.2 | - - - | 53 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 | .170 | .288 | .195 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.0 | - - - | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .571 | .571 | .714 | .569 |
| Season | TTO | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 12.2 | 4.26 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .182 | .321 | .386 | .322 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 12.2 | 5.68 | 54 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .200 | .315 | .267 | .275 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 4.0 | 4.50 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .154 | .353 | .308 | .314 |
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 10.13 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .063 | 0.75 | .100 | 50.0% | 2.54 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | vs R | 7.50 | 6.75 | 1.11 | 0.75 | 18.9% | 17.0% | 1.9% | .209 | 1.50 | .242 | 63.3% | 4.77 | 5.33 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Home | 9.20 | 7.98 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 20.3% | 3.1% | .184 | 1.50 | .250 | 59.1% | 3.72 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | Away | 6.75 | 4.91 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 18.0% | 13.1% | 4.9% | .189 | 1.23 | .200 | 65.8% | 5.02 | 5.25 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .091 | 0.82 | .143 | 33.3% | 2.56 | 4.09 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | .211 | 1.73 | .276 | 63.2% | 4.11 | 5.26 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 2.51 | 4.19 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 6.23 | 4.85 | 1.29 | 1.38 | 16.4% | 12.7% | 3.6% | .208 | 1.31 | .216 | 63.4% | 5.34 | 5.39 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 10.57 | 5.28 | 2.00 | 0.59 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .151 | 1.11 | .200 | 64.1% | 3.37 | 3.89 |
| 2026 | May | 5.14 | 7.71 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 12.9% | 19.4% | -6.5% | .224 | 1.64 | .244 | 60.2% | 5.46 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 7.98 | 6.44 | 1.24 | 0.61 | 20.8% | 16.8% | 4.0% | .186 | 1.36 | .224 | 61.8% | 4.37 | 5.11 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 6.75 | 4.67 | 1.44 | 0.52 | 18.6% | 12.9% | 5.7% | .148 | 1.04 | .170 | 84.3% | 3.91 | 4.95 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 10.61 | 10.61 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.04 | .333 | 62.5% | 5.68 | 5.79 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .222 | 1.13 | .250 | -66.7% | 2.73 | 3.79 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 7.71 | 7.16 | 1.08 | 0.55 | 19.7% | 18.3% | 1.4% | .138 | 1.29 | .163 | 100.0% | 4.58 | 5.67 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 8.31 | 5.54 | 1.50 | 0.69 | 22.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | .250 | 1.46 | .303 | 17.0% | 4.11 | 4.40 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 8.53 | 9.95 | 0.86 | 1.42 | 18.2% | 21.2% | -3.0% | .292 | 2.21 | .316 | -15.9% | 6.58 | 6.08 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 189.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 87.5% | -87.5% | .000 | 21.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.11 | 70.32 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 18.00 | 90.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 76.9% | -61.5% | .000 | 10.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 29.11 | 29.11 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 21.00 | 39.00 | 0.54 | 3.00 | 29.2% | 54.2% | -25.0% | .182 | 5.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 15.77 | 12.38 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 4.50 | 40.50 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 52.9% | -47.1% | .375 | 6.00 | .429 | 91.7% | 15.61 | 16.31 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 4.35 | 12.19 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 27.5% | -17.6% | .200 | 2.03 | .219 | 61.9% | 6.20 | 8.11 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 8.44 | 13.50 | 0.63 | 1.69 | 17.2% | 27.6% | -10.3% | .250 | 2.44 | .267 | 69.0% | 8.17 | 7.58 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 8.18 | 7.36 | 1.11 | 0.82 | 21.3% | 19.1% | 2.1% | .139 | 1.27 | .148 | 55.6% | 4.92 | 5.79 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 12.06 | 4.02 | 3.00 | 1.15 | 34.4% | 11.5% | 23.0% | .167 | 1.02 | .226 | 60.6% | 3.43 | 2.93 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 15.63 | 11.37 | 1.38 | 1.42 | 34.4% | 25.0% | 9.4% | .174 | 1.89 | .250 | 75.5% | 5.47 | 4.53 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 14.54 | 6.23 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 17.1% | 22.9% | .107 | 1.04 | .200 | 66.7% | 1.95 | 2.93 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 14.46 | 2.89 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 46.9% | 9.4% | 37.5% | .069 | 0.54 | .143 | 80.0% | 0.86 | 1.46 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | As Starter | 7.98 | 6.44 | 1.24 | 0.61 | 20.8% | 16.8% | 4.0% | .186 | 1.36 | .224 | 61.8% | 4.37 | 5.11 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.20 | .267 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 6.06 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .220 | 0.89 | .213 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 5.50 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .173 | 0.66 | .170 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 5.47 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .571 | 4.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 5.92 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 7.82 | 6.39 | 1.22 | 1.42 | 20.4% | 16.7% | 3.7% | .182 | 1.34 | .188 | 70.4% | 5.55 | 5.50 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 9.24 | 5.68 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 14.8% | 9.3% | .200 | 1.34 | .273 | 52.9% | 2.95 | 4.17 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 23.5% | -11.8% | .154 | 1.50 | .182 | 66.7% | 5.11 | 6.86 |
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 10.13 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .063 | 0.75 | .100 | 50.0% | 2.54 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | vs R | 7.50 | 6.75 | 1.11 | 0.75 | 18.9% | 17.0% | 1.9% | .209 | 1.50 | .242 | 63.3% | 4.77 | 5.33 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Home | 9.20 | 7.98 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 20.3% | 3.1% | .184 | 1.50 | .250 | 59.1% | 3.72 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | Away | 6.75 | 4.91 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 18.0% | 13.1% | 4.9% | .189 | 1.23 | .200 | 65.8% | 5.02 | 5.25 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .091 | 0.82 | .143 | 33.3% | 2.56 | 4.09 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | .211 | 1.73 | .276 | 63.2% | 4.11 | 5.26 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 2.51 | 4.19 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 6.23 | 4.85 | 1.29 | 1.38 | 16.4% | 12.7% | 3.6% | .208 | 1.31 | .216 | 63.4% | 5.34 | 5.39 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 10.57 | 5.28 | 2.00 | 0.59 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .151 | 1.11 | .200 | 64.1% | 3.37 | 3.89 |
| 2026 | May | 5.14 | 7.71 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 12.9% | 19.4% | -6.5% | .224 | 1.64 | .244 | 60.2% | 5.46 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 7.98 | 6.44 | 1.24 | 0.61 | 20.8% | 16.8% | 4.0% | .186 | 1.36 | .224 | 61.8% | 4.37 | 5.11 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 6.75 | 4.67 | 1.44 | 0.52 | 18.6% | 12.9% | 5.7% | .148 | 1.04 | .170 | 84.3% | 3.91 | 4.95 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 10.61 | 10.61 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.04 | .333 | 62.5% | 5.68 | 5.79 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .222 | 1.13 | .250 | -66.7% | 2.73 | 3.79 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 7.71 | 7.16 | 1.08 | 0.55 | 19.7% | 18.3% | 1.4% | .138 | 1.29 | .163 | 100.0% | 4.58 | 5.67 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 8.31 | 5.54 | 1.50 | 0.69 | 22.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | .250 | 1.46 | .303 | 17.0% | 4.11 | 4.40 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 8.53 | 9.95 | 0.86 | 1.42 | 18.2% | 21.2% | -3.0% | .292 | 2.21 | .316 | -15.9% | 6.58 | 6.08 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 189.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 87.5% | -87.5% | .000 | 21.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.11 | 70.32 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 18.00 | 90.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 76.9% | -61.5% | .000 | 10.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 29.11 | 29.11 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 21.00 | 39.00 | 0.54 | 3.00 | 29.2% | 54.2% | -25.0% | .182 | 5.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 15.77 | 12.38 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 4.50 | 40.50 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 52.9% | -47.1% | .375 | 6.00 | .429 | 91.7% | 15.61 | 16.31 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 4.35 | 12.19 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 27.5% | -17.6% | .200 | 2.03 | .219 | 61.9% | 6.20 | 8.11 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 8.44 | 13.50 | 0.63 | 1.69 | 17.2% | 27.6% | -10.3% | .250 | 2.44 | .267 | 69.0% | 8.17 | 7.58 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 8.18 | 7.36 | 1.11 | 0.82 | 21.3% | 19.1% | 2.1% | .139 | 1.27 | .148 | 55.6% | 4.92 | 5.79 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 12.06 | 4.02 | 3.00 | 1.15 | 34.4% | 11.5% | 23.0% | .167 | 1.02 | .226 | 60.6% | 3.43 | 2.93 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 15.63 | 11.37 | 1.38 | 1.42 | 34.4% | 25.0% | 9.4% | .174 | 1.89 | .250 | 75.5% | 5.47 | 4.53 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 14.54 | 6.23 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 17.1% | 22.9% | .107 | 1.04 | .200 | 66.7% | 1.95 | 2.93 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 14.46 | 2.89 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 46.9% | 9.4% | 37.5% | .069 | 0.54 | .143 | 80.0% | 0.86 | 1.46 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | As Starter | 7.98 | 6.44 | 1.24 | 0.61 | 20.8% | 16.8% | 4.0% | .186 | 1.36 | .224 | 61.8% | 4.37 | 5.11 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.20 | .267 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 6.06 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .220 | 0.89 | .213 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 5.50 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .173 | 0.66 | .170 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 5.47 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .571 | 4.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 5.92 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 7.82 | 6.39 | 1.22 | 1.42 | 20.4% | 16.7% | 3.7% | .182 | 1.34 | .188 | 70.4% | 5.55 | 5.50 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 9.24 | 5.68 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 14.8% | 9.3% | .200 | 1.34 | .273 | 52.9% | 2.95 | 4.17 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 23.5% | -11.8% | .154 | 1.50 | .182 | 66.7% | 5.11 | 6.86 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 0.17 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 75 | 30 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.8% | 41.8% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 416 | 173 | 243 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 1.00 | 25.7% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 243 | 105 | 138 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 248 | 98 | 150 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 47 | 18 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 1.44 | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 55.2% | 34.5% | 196 | 87 | 109 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.68 | 17.9% | 33.3% | 48.7% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 28.2% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 220 | 86 | 134 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.3% | 42.9% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 52.8% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 249 | 100 | 149 | |||
| 2026 | May | 0.79 | 19.0% | 35.7% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 242 | 103 | 139 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.79 | 20.8% | 35.1% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 19.2% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 491 | 203 | 288 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 0.73 | 20.8% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 22.9% | 41.7% | 35.4% | 272 | 108 | 164 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 188 | 88 | 100 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 31 | 7 | 24 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 292 | 125 | 167 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 0.92 | 30.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 199 | 78 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 128 | 52 | 76 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40 | 31 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 49 | 23 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 154 | 85 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 83 | 55 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 221 | 117 | 104 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 152 | 83 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.44 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 59.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 227 | 104 | 123 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.77 | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 48.5% | 36.4% | 257 | 86 | 171 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 192 | 89 | 103 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 184 | 69 | 115 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.25 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 137 | 35 | 102 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | As Starter | 0.79 | 20.8% | 35.1% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 19.2% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 491 | 203 | 288 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 45 | 15 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.92 | 20.0% | 38.3% | 41.7% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 41.0% | 29.5% | 23.0% | 45.9% | 31.1% | 194 | 62 | 132 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.91 | 17.0% | 39.6% | 43.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 39.6% | 30.2% | 18.9% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 178 | 57 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 16 | 5 | 11 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 35.3% | 20.6% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 224 | 97 | 127 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 1.36 | 21.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 208 | 78 | 130 | |||
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 59 | 28 | 31 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 0.17 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 75 | 30 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.8% | 41.8% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 416 | 173 | 243 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 1.00 | 25.7% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 243 | 105 | 138 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 248 | 98 | 150 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 47 | 18 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 1.44 | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 55.2% | 34.5% | 196 | 87 | 109 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.68 | 17.9% | 33.3% | 48.7% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 28.2% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 220 | 86 | 134 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.3% | 42.9% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 52.8% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 249 | 100 | 149 | |||
| 2026 | May | 0.79 | 19.0% | 35.7% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 242 | 103 | 139 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.79 | 20.8% | 35.1% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 19.2% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 491 | 203 | 288 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 0.73 | 20.8% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 22.9% | 41.7% | 35.4% | 272 | 108 | 164 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 188 | 88 | 100 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 31 | 7 | 24 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 292 | 125 | 167 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 0.92 | 30.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 199 | 78 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 128 | 52 | 76 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40 | 31 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 49 | 23 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 154 | 85 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 83 | 55 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 221 | 117 | 104 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 152 | 83 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.44 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 59.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 227 | 104 | 123 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.77 | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 48.5% | 36.4% | 257 | 86 | 171 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 192 | 89 | 103 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 184 | 69 | 115 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.25 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 137 | 35 | 102 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | As Starter | 0.79 | 20.8% | 35.1% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 19.2% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 491 | 203 | 288 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 45 | 15 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.92 | 20.0% | 38.3% | 41.7% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 41.0% | 29.5% | 23.0% | 45.9% | 31.1% | 194 | 62 | 132 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.91 | 17.0% | 39.6% | 43.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 39.6% | 30.2% | 18.9% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 178 | 57 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 16 | 5 | 11 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 35.3% | 20.6% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 224 | 97 | 127 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 1.36 | 21.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 208 | 78 | 130 | |||
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 59 | 28 | 31 |

