Noah Schultz
Chicago White SoxP
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'10" / 240
DOB: 8/5/2003
(23 years, 2 months, 29 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CHW | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 19 | 32 | 19 |
| GS | 14 | 10 | 14 |
| IP | 74.1 | 74.0 | 74.1 |
| K% | 20.7% | 21.5% | 20.7% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 34.4% | 34.4% | |
| ERA | 5.57 | 4.12 | 5.57 |
| FIP | 4.84 | 4.30 | 4.84 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:26%
FC:22%
FA:22%
SL:17%
CH:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 1, Pick: 26, Ovr: 26 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,800,000 |
| High School: | Oswego East HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2033
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Schultz (4-9) earned the win after pitching two perfect innings against the Royals on Tuesday. He struck out one. (9/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type Value
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Values
| Season | Handedness | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | -0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2026 | vs R | -0.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -3.1 | 0.3 | -4.2 |
| Season | Home / Away | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Home | -1.6 | -1.9 | 3.5 | -2.3 | 0.9 | -1.2 |
| 2026 | Away | 0.4 | 3.3 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -3.0 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2026 | Home vs R | -1.7 | -1.1 | 2.1 | -3.6 | 0.8 | -1.2 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | -0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | -1.9 | 0.2 | |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 1.3 | 2.5 | -1.4 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -3.0 |
| Season | Monthly | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 2.6 | 0.2 | 2.1 | -1.3 | -0.9 | |
| 2026 | May | -2.0 | 1.5 | -2.2 | 0.4 | -1.4 | |
| 2026 | Jul | -2.0 | 2.3 | -1.0 | -2.9 | 0.1 | -2.3 |
| 2026 | Aug | 0.3 | -1.9 | 1.5 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | -0.1 | -0.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.2 | 2.9 | -1.3 | -3.3 | 1.5 | -3.8 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | -1.4 | -1.4 | 4.5 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -0.4 |
| Season | Leverage | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 3.3 | 1.4 | 2.8 | -4.0 | -0.1 | -3.1 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | -5.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.3 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 1.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Season | Situational | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.3 | -3.2 | 2.4 | -2.9 | -0.2 | -1.9 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | -1.5 | 4.6 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -2.3 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | -3.3 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.4 | -1.4 |
| Season | Through Count | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.5 | |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -0.7 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | -2.4 | -0.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -1.4 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 | -2.6 | -0.7 | -0.8 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 4.3 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -3.9 | -0.5 | -1.6 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -2.4 | 0.8 | -2.8 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -2.3 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | -1.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -1.2 |
| Season | SP / RP | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | As Starter | -1.4 | 2.6 | -1.3 | -3.8 | 0.2 | -4.6 |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 0.2 | -1.2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Season | Shifts | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | No Shift | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.2 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -3.3 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | -0.9 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -2.7 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 |
| Season | TTO | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | -1.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | -2.8 | 0.5 | -1.1 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 1.2 | 1.3 | -1.6 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -2.3 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | -1.0 | 0.8 | -2.0 | 0.3 | -1.1 | |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | -0.2 | 0.2 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.4 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as RP | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Handedness | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | -0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2026 | vs R | -0.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -3.1 | 0.3 | -4.2 |
| Season | Home / Away | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Home | -1.6 | -1.9 | 3.5 | -2.3 | 0.9 | -1.2 |
| 2026 | Away | 0.4 | 3.3 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -3.0 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2026 | Home vs R | -1.7 | -1.1 | 2.1 | -3.6 | 0.8 | -1.2 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | -0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | -1.9 | 0.2 | |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 1.3 | 2.5 | -1.4 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -3.0 |
| Season | Monthly | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 2.6 | 0.2 | 2.1 | -1.3 | -0.9 | |
| 2026 | May | -2.0 | 1.5 | -2.2 | 0.4 | -1.4 | |
| 2026 | Jul | -2.0 | 2.3 | -1.0 | -2.9 | 0.1 | -2.3 |
| 2026 | Aug | 0.3 | -1.9 | 1.5 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | -0.1 | -0.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.2 | 2.9 | -1.3 | -3.3 | 1.5 | -3.8 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | -1.4 | -1.4 | 4.5 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -0.4 |
| Season | Leverage | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 3.3 | 1.4 | 2.8 | -4.0 | -0.1 | -3.1 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | -5.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.3 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 1.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Season | Situational | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.3 | -3.2 | 2.4 | -2.9 | -0.2 | -1.9 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | -1.5 | 4.6 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -2.3 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | -3.3 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.4 | -1.4 |
| Season | Through Count | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.5 | |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -0.7 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | -2.4 | -0.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -1.4 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 | -2.6 | -0.7 | -0.8 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 4.3 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -3.9 | -0.5 | -1.6 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -2.4 | 0.8 | -2.8 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -2.3 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | -1.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -1.2 |
| Season | SP / RP | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | As Starter | -1.4 | 2.6 | -1.3 | -3.8 | 0.2 | -4.6 |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 0.2 | -1.2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Season | Shifts | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | No Shift | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.2 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -3.3 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | -0.9 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -2.7 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 |
| Season | TTO | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | -1.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | -2.8 | 0.5 | -1.1 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 1.2 | 1.3 | -1.6 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -2.3 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | -1.0 | 0.8 | -2.0 | 0.3 | -1.1 | |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | -0.2 | 0.2 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.4 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as RP | 0.2 | 0.0 |

