Nolan Clenney
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 6/16/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 12.84 | 2.66 | 0.89 | .364 | 66.1% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 3.98 | 3.87 | 3.56 | 3.36 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .350 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 1.99 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 27.2 | 12.04 | 2.28 | 0.65 | .359 | 65.2% | 42.2% | 8.0% | 3.90 | 3.87 | 3.14 | 3.59 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 67.2 | 11.57 | 2.93 | 0.93 | .317 | 62.8% | 39.5% | 11.1% | 4.92 | 3.45 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 40.1 | 9.82 | 4.02 | 1.56 | .345 | 68.2% | 47.2% | 14.0% | 5.36 | 4.76 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.07 | 4.18 | 1.14 | .353 | 60.4% | 36.5% | 15.0% | 6.08 | 4.17 | 3.74 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 64.0 | 11.39 | 4.08 | 1.41 | .347 | 65.5% | 44.1% | 14.3% | 5.63 | 4.17 | 4.39 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 2.61 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 53.2 | 10.06 | 2.52 | 1.01 | .378 | 58.7% | 42.2% | 12.0% | 5.37 | 3.71 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.74 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .391 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 6.00 | 4.41 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.08 | 6.62 | 0.51 | .222 | 67.7% | 42.3% | 5.9% | 4.08 | 5.56 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.02 | 2.00 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 25.2 | 5.61 | 5.26 | 0.70 | .280 | 68.9% | 43.6% | 8.0% | 4.21 | 4.02 | 5.02 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.27 | -2.27 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.89 | 3.81 | 1.24 | .297 | 71.0% | 42.4% | 4.70 | 4.78 | 4.76 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 12.84 | 2.66 | 0.89 | .364 | 66.1% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 3.98 | 3.87 | 3.56 | 3.36 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .350 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 1.99 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 27.2 | 12.04 | 2.28 | 0.65 | .359 | 65.2% | 42.2% | 8.0% | 3.90 | 3.87 | 3.14 | 3.59 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 67.2 | 11.57 | 2.93 | 0.93 | .317 | 62.8% | 39.5% | 11.1% | 4.92 | 3.45 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 40.1 | 9.82 | 4.02 | 1.56 | .345 | 68.2% | 47.2% | 14.0% | 5.36 | 4.76 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.07 | 4.18 | 1.14 | .353 | 60.4% | 36.5% | 15.0% | 6.08 | 4.17 | 3.74 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 64.0 | 11.39 | 4.08 | 1.41 | .347 | 65.5% | 44.1% | 14.3% | 5.63 | 4.17 | 4.39 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 2.61 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 53.2 | 10.06 | 2.52 | 1.01 | .378 | 58.7% | 42.2% | 12.0% | 5.37 | 3.71 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.74 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .391 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 6.00 | 4.41 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.08 | 6.62 | 0.51 | .222 | 67.7% | 42.3% | 5.9% | 4.08 | 5.56 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.02 | 2.00 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 25.2 | 5.61 | 5.26 | 0.70 | .280 | 68.9% | 43.6% | 8.0% | 4.21 | 4.02 | 5.02 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.27 | -2.27 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.89 | 3.81 | 1.24 | .297 | 71.0% | 42.4% | 4.70 | 4.78 | 4.76 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 3.98 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 84 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.90 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27.2 | 113 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 4 | 4.92 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 67.2 | 284 | 60 | 37 | 37 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.36 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 40.1 | 189 | 48 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.08 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 104 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 5.63 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 64.0 | 293 | 69 | 44 | 40 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 5 | 1 | 5.37 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 53.2 | 242 | 65 | 40 | 32 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 78 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 117 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 3.98 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 84 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.90 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27.2 | 113 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 4 | 4.92 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 67.2 | 284 | 60 | 37 | 37 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.36 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 40.1 | 189 | 48 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.08 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 104 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 5.63 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 64.0 | 293 | 69 | 44 | 40 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 5 | 1 | 5.37 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 53.2 | 242 | 65 | 40 | 32 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 78 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 117 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 12.84 | 2.66 | 4.83 | 0.89 | 34.5% | 7.1% | 27.4% | .240 | 1.18 | .364 | 66.1% | 87 | 77 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 9.82 | 1.23 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 3.4% | 24.1% | .250 | 1.09 | .350 | 62.5% | 83 | 45 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 12.04 | 2.28 | 5.29 | 0.65 | 32.7% | 6.2% | 26.5% | .243 | 1.16 | .359 | 65.2% | 86 | 69 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 11.57 | 2.93 | 3.95 | 0.93 | 30.6% | 7.7% | 22.9% | .230 | 1.21 | .317 | 62.8% | 116 | 81 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.82 | 4.02 | 2.44 | 1.56 | 23.3% | 9.5% | 13.8% | .282 | 1.64 | .345 | 68.2% | 130 | 117 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 14.07 | 4.18 | 3.36 | 1.14 | 35.6% | 10.6% | 25.0% | .231 | 1.35 | .353 | 60.4% | 114 | 69 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.39 | 4.08 | 2.79 | 1.41 | 27.6% | 9.9% | 17.7% | .264 | 1.53 | .347 | 65.5% | 124 | 99 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .444 | 2.40 | .500 | 50.0% | 230 | 53 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 10.06 | 2.52 | 4.00 | 1.01 | 24.8% | 6.2% | 18.6% | .293 | 1.49 | .378 | 58.7% | 141 | 98 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 16.7% | 3.3% | 13.3% | .345 | 1.83 | .391 | 62.5% | 147 | 108 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 4.08 | 6.62 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 10.3% | 16.7% | -6.4% | .206 | 1.47 | .222 | 67.7% | 114 | 154 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 5.61 | 5.26 | 1.07 | 0.70 | 13.7% | 12.8% | 0.9% | .250 | 1.56 | .280 | 68.9% | 113 | 135 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -46 | -2.27 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.89 | 3.81 | 1.81 | 1.24 | 17.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | .264 | 1.47 | .297 | 71.0% | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 12.84 | 2.66 | 4.83 | 0.89 | 34.5% | 7.1% | 27.4% | .240 | 1.18 | .364 | 66.1% | 87 | 77 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 9.82 | 1.23 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 3.4% | 24.1% | .250 | 1.09 | .350 | 62.5% | 83 | 45 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 12.04 | 2.28 | 5.29 | 0.65 | 32.7% | 6.2% | 26.5% | .243 | 1.16 | .359 | 65.2% | 86 | 69 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 11.57 | 2.93 | 3.95 | 0.93 | 30.6% | 7.7% | 22.9% | .230 | 1.21 | .317 | 62.8% | 116 | 81 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.82 | 4.02 | 2.44 | 1.56 | 23.3% | 9.5% | 13.8% | .282 | 1.64 | .345 | 68.2% | 130 | 117 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 14.07 | 4.18 | 3.36 | 1.14 | 35.6% | 10.6% | 25.0% | .231 | 1.35 | .353 | 60.4% | 114 | 69 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.39 | 4.08 | 2.79 | 1.41 | 27.6% | 9.9% | 17.7% | .264 | 1.53 | .347 | 65.5% | 124 | 99 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .444 | 2.40 | .500 | 50.0% | 230 | 53 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 10.06 | 2.52 | 4.00 | 1.01 | 24.8% | 6.2% | 18.6% | .293 | 1.49 | .378 | 58.7% | 141 | 98 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 16.7% | 3.3% | 13.3% | .345 | 1.83 | .391 | 62.5% | 147 | 108 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 4.08 | 6.62 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 10.3% | 16.7% | -6.4% | .206 | 1.47 | .222 | 67.7% | 114 | 154 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 5.61 | 5.26 | 1.07 | 0.70 | 13.7% | 12.8% | 0.9% | .250 | 1.56 | .280 | 68.9% | 113 | 135 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -46 | -2.27 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.89 | 3.81 | 1.81 | 1.24 | 17.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | .264 | 1.47 | .297 | 71.0% | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.19 | 20.5% | 43.2% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 74 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.08 | 18.8% | 42.2% | 39.1% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 53.0% | 24.2% | 22.7% | 79 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1.08 | 23.8% | 39.5% | 36.6% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 42.0% | 25.9% | 32.2% | 78 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.18 | 12.8% | 47.2% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 47.2% | 26.8% | 26.0% | 101 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.95 | 25.0% | 36.5% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 40.7% | 27.8% | 31.5% | 72 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.11 | 16.4% | 44.1% | 39.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 45.3% | 27.1% | 27.6% | 90 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 143 | 6.87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.30 | 25.3% | 42.2% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 49.4% | 21.3% | 29.4% | 87 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 83 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1.29 | 25.0% | 42.3% | 32.7% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 30.9% | 159 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 61 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.36 | 24.4% | 43.6% | 32.1% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 133 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -46 | -2.27 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.4% | 37.1% | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.19 | 20.5% | 43.2% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 74 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.08 | 18.8% | 42.2% | 39.1% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 53.0% | 24.2% | 22.7% | 79 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1.08 | 23.8% | 39.5% | 36.6% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 42.0% | 25.9% | 32.2% | 78 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.18 | 12.8% | 47.2% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 47.2% | 26.8% | 26.0% | 101 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.95 | 25.0% | 36.5% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 40.7% | 27.8% | 31.5% | 72 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.11 | 16.4% | 44.1% | 39.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 45.3% | 27.1% | 27.6% | 90 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 143 | 6.87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.30 | 25.3% | 42.2% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 49.4% | 21.3% | 29.4% | 87 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 83 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1.29 | 25.0% | 42.3% | 32.7% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 30.9% | 159 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 61 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.36 | 24.4% | 43.6% | 32.1% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 133 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -46 | -2.27 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.4% | 37.1% | 4.76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 19 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 122 | 215 | 337 | 89.9 | 16.6 | 4 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 85 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 158 | 300 | 458 | 89.9 | 16.6 | 4 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 68 | 63 | 41 | 18 | 411 | 717 | 1128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 59 | 50 | 16 | 7 | 266 | 465 | 731 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 19 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 179 | 269 | 448 | 90.8 | 14.1 | 6 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 78 | 70 | 29 | 10 | 445 | 734 | 1179 | 90.8 | 14.1 | 6 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 65 | 50 | 39 | 8 | 314 | 587 | 901 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 74 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 22 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 126 | 184 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 88.6 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 177 | 279 | 456 | 88.6 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 19 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 122 | 215 | 337 | 89.9 | 16.6 | 4 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 85 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 158 | 300 | 458 | 89.9 | 16.6 | 4 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 68 | 63 | 41 | 18 | 411 | 717 | 1128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 59 | 50 | 16 | 7 | 266 | 465 | 731 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 19 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 179 | 269 | 448 | 90.8 | 14.1 | 6 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 78 | 70 | 29 | 10 | 445 | 734 | 1179 | 90.8 | 14.1 | 6 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 65 | 50 | 39 | 8 | 314 | 587 | 901 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 74 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 22 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 126 | 184 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 88.6 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 177 | 279 | 456 | 88.6 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 35.0% | 92.3 | 2.9% | 86.0 | 18.3% | 92.3 | 37.9% | 83.7 | 5.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 35.0% | 92.3 | 2.9% | 86.0 | 18.3% | 92.3 | 37.9% | 83.7 | 5.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 38.1% | 93.4 | 0.9% | 88.0 | 10.8% | 92.2 | 49.1% | 84.9 | 1.1% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 38.1% | 93.4 | 0.9% | 88.0 | 10.8% | 92.2 | 49.1% | 84.9 | 1.1% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 13.5% | 91.4 | 13.5% | 91.5 | 73.0% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 13.5% | 91.4 | 13.5% | 91.5 | 73.0% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 35.0% | 92.3 | 2.9% | 86.0 | 18.3% | 92.3 | 37.9% | 83.7 | 5.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 35.0% | 92.3 | 2.9% | 86.0 | 18.3% | 92.3 | 37.9% | 83.7 | 5.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 38.1% | 93.4 | 0.9% | 88.0 | 10.8% | 92.2 | 49.1% | 84.9 | 1.1% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 38.1% | 93.4 | 0.9% | 88.0 | 10.8% | 92.2 | 49.1% | 84.9 | 1.1% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 13.5% | 91.4 | 13.5% | 91.5 | 73.0% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 13.5% | 91.4 | 13.5% | 91.5 | 73.0% | 84.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 32.4% | 70.3% | 49.0% | 50.0% | 75.3% | 66.1% | 44.4% | 56.0% | 16.6% | 14.8% | 31.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 51.2% | 72.6% | 62.1% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 32.4% | 70.3% | 49.6% | 50.0% | 75.3% | 67.8% | 44.4% | 57.5% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 31.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 49.6% | 66.2% | 48.9% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 47.9% | 68.9% | 50.3% | 14.9% | 15.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28.5% | 57.9% | 41.5% | 45.1% | 81.6% | 67.7% | 44.2% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 18.3% | 31.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 28.5% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 45.1% | 81.6% | 68.5% | 44.2% | 50.2% | 14.3% | 16.6% | 31.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 48.5% | 93.8% | 66.7% | 3.0% | 18.2% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 50.5% | 71.6% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 47.7% | 75.0% | 63.3% | 11.9% | 20.2% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 45.5% | 80.1% | 42.3% | 9.0% | 13.9% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25.0% | 58.8% | 40.5% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 45.9% | 11.1% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25.0% | 58.8% | 45.6% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 78.8% | 45.9% | 45.3% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 32.4% | 70.3% | 49.0% | 50.0% | 75.3% | 66.1% | 44.4% | 56.0% | 16.6% | 14.8% | 31.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 51.2% | 72.6% | 62.1% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 32.4% | 70.3% | 49.6% | 50.0% | 75.3% | 67.8% | 44.4% | 57.5% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 31.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 49.6% | 66.2% | 48.9% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 47.9% | 68.9% | 50.3% | 14.9% | 15.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28.5% | 57.9% | 41.5% | 45.1% | 81.6% | 67.7% | 44.2% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 18.3% | 31.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 28.5% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 45.1% | 81.6% | 68.5% | 44.2% | 50.2% | 14.3% | 16.6% | 31.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 48.5% | 93.8% | 66.7% | 3.0% | 18.2% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 50.5% | 71.6% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 47.7% | 75.0% | 63.3% | 11.9% | 20.2% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 45.5% | 80.1% | 42.3% | 9.0% | 13.9% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25.0% | 58.8% | 40.5% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 45.9% | 11.1% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25.0% | 58.8% | 45.6% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 78.8% | 45.9% | 45.3% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

