Nolan Perry
Toronto Blue Jays (AA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 9/2/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 30 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 38.1 | 11.97 | 3.76 | 0.94 | .393 | 51.4% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 7.28 | 4.05 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 46.0 | 11.15 | 7.63 | 0.39 | .306 | 76.2% | 38.9% | 6.1% | 2.93 | 4.40 | 4.25 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.76 | 5.57 | 1.50 | .295 | 68.9% | 41.1% | 5.92 | 6.01 | 5.83 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.39 | 5.34 | 1.45 | .288 | 67.0% | 5.68 | 5.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .189 | 75.3% | 45.9% | 8.3% | 1.71 | 3.12 | 2.49 | 2.82 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 13.50 | 3.23 | 0.88 | .369 | 77.6% | 38.2% | 13.0% | 3.23 | 3.17 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .265 | 84.7% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 3.27 | 4.84 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 73.2 | 12.58 | 3.54 | 0.86 | .291 | 79.5% | 37.6% | 12.5% | 2.81 | 3.12 | 3.48 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.89 | 4.14 | 1.32 | .294 | 71.2% | 4.75 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 8.14 | 4.30 | 1.24 | .285 | 67.3% | 4.67 | 4.69 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 38.1 | 11.97 | 3.76 | 0.94 | .393 | 51.4% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 7.28 | 4.05 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 46.0 | 11.15 | 7.63 | 0.39 | .306 | 76.2% | 38.9% | 6.1% | 2.93 | 4.40 | 4.25 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.76 | 5.57 | 1.50 | .295 | 68.9% | 41.1% | 5.92 | 6.01 | 5.83 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.39 | 5.34 | 1.45 | .288 | 67.0% | 5.68 | 5.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .189 | 75.3% | 45.9% | 8.3% | 1.71 | 3.12 | 2.49 | 2.82 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 13.50 | 3.23 | 0.88 | .369 | 77.6% | 38.2% | 13.0% | 3.23 | 3.17 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .265 | 84.7% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 3.27 | 4.84 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 73.2 | 12.58 | 3.54 | 0.86 | .291 | 79.5% | 37.6% | 12.5% | 2.81 | 3.12 | 3.48 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.89 | 4.14 | 1.32 | .294 | 71.2% | 4.75 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 8.14 | 4.30 | 1.24 | .285 | 67.3% | 4.67 | 4.69 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 2 | 3 | 7.28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 180 | 46 | 34 | 31 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 2.93 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 207 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 1.71 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 78 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 126 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 90 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.81 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 294 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 2 | 3 | 7.28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 180 | 46 | 34 | 31 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 2.93 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 207 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 1.71 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 78 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 126 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 90 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.81 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 294 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 11.97 | 3.76 | 3.19 | 0.94 | 28.3% | 8.9% | 19.4% | .284 | 1.62 | .393 | 51.4% | 146 | 81 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 11.15 | 7.63 | 1.46 | 0.39 | 27.5% | 18.8% | 8.7% | .210 | 1.61 | .306 | 76.2% | 72 | 104 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.76 | 5.57 | 1.03 | 1.50 | 13.7% | 13.2% | 0.4% | .277 | 1.73 | .295 | 68.9% | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.39 | 5.34 | 1.20 | 1.45 | 15.5% | 13.0% | 2.6% | .265 | 1.63 | .288 | 67.0% | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 13.71 | 2.57 | 5.33 | 0.43 | 41.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | .114 | 0.67 | .189 | 75.3% | 35 | 51 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 13.50 | 3.23 | 4.18 | 0.88 | 36.5% | 8.7% | 27.8% | .237 | 1.24 | .369 | 77.6% | 68 | 65 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 10.23 | 4.91 | 2.08 | 1.23 | 27.8% | 13.3% | 14.4% | .208 | 1.27 | .265 | 84.7% | 69 | 102 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 12.58 | 3.54 | 3.55 | 0.86 | 35.0% | 9.9% | 25.2% | .195 | 1.09 | .291 | 79.5% | 59 | 72 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.89 | 4.14 | 1.91 | 1.32 | 19.8% | 10.4% | 9.4% | .255 | 1.46 | .294 | 71.2% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.14 | 4.30 | 1.89 | 1.24 | 22.0% | 11.6% | 10.4% | .240 | 1.34 | .285 | 67.3% | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 11.97 | 3.76 | 3.19 | 0.94 | 28.3% | 8.9% | 19.4% | .284 | 1.62 | .393 | 51.4% | 146 | 81 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 11.15 | 7.63 | 1.46 | 0.39 | 27.5% | 18.8% | 8.7% | .210 | 1.61 | .306 | 76.2% | 72 | 104 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.76 | 5.57 | 1.03 | 1.50 | 13.7% | 13.2% | 0.4% | .277 | 1.73 | .295 | 68.9% | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.39 | 5.34 | 1.20 | 1.45 | 15.5% | 13.0% | 2.6% | .265 | 1.63 | .288 | 67.0% | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 13.71 | 2.57 | 5.33 | 0.43 | 41.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | .114 | 0.67 | .189 | 75.3% | 35 | 51 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 13.50 | 3.23 | 4.18 | 0.88 | 36.5% | 8.7% | 27.8% | .237 | 1.24 | .369 | 77.6% | 68 | 65 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 10.23 | 4.91 | 2.08 | 1.23 | 27.8% | 13.3% | 14.4% | .208 | 1.27 | .265 | 84.7% | 69 | 102 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 12.58 | 3.54 | 3.55 | 0.86 | 35.0% | 9.9% | 25.2% | .195 | 1.09 | .291 | 79.5% | 59 | 72 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.89 | 4.14 | 1.91 | 1.32 | 19.8% | 10.4% | 9.4% | .255 | 1.46 | .294 | 71.2% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.14 | 4.30 | 1.89 | 1.24 | 22.0% | 11.6% | 10.4% | .240 | 1.34 | .285 | 67.3% | 4.69 |

