Nolberto Henriquez
(A)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 170
DOB: 10/16/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 55.2 | 9.22 | 4.20 | 0.97 | .311 | 63.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 4.69 | 4.64 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.59 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .300 | 69.1% | 55.9% | 10.5% | 4.64 | 6.03 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 8.47 | 3.18 | 1.06 | .288 | 28.3% | 56.0% | 13.3% | 6.35 | 4.83 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 3.29 | 5.93 | 1.32 | .262 | 60.3% | 47.7% | 16.7% | 7.24 | 10.44 | 7.83 | 7.00 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 30.2 | 6.16 | 4.40 | 1.17 | .277 | 45.0% | 52.1% | 14.8% | 6.75 | 10.44 | 6.17 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.29 | 6.35 | 1.52 | .292 | 69.7% | 41.4% | 6.08 | 6.42 | 6.29 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 55.2 | 9.22 | 4.20 | 0.97 | .311 | 63.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 4.69 | 4.64 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.59 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .300 | 69.1% | 55.9% | 10.5% | 4.64 | 6.03 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 8.47 | 3.18 | 1.06 | .288 | 28.3% | 56.0% | 13.3% | 6.35 | 4.83 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 3.29 | 5.93 | 1.32 | .262 | 60.3% | 47.7% | 16.7% | 7.24 | 10.44 | 7.83 | 7.00 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 30.2 | 6.16 | 4.40 | 1.17 | .277 | 45.0% | 52.1% | 14.8% | 6.75 | 10.44 | 6.17 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.29 | 6.35 | 1.52 | .292 | 69.7% | 41.4% | 6.08 | 6.42 | 6.29 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 6 | 1 | 4.69 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 243 | 53 | 35 | 29 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 3 | 4 | 4.64 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 99 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 77 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1 | 1 | 7.24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 62 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 139 | 30 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 6 | 1 | 4.69 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 243 | 53 | 35 | 29 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 3 | 4 | 4.64 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 99 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 77 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1 | 1 | 7.24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 62 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 139 | 30 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 9.22 | 4.20 | 2.19 | 0.97 | 23.5% | 10.7% | 12.8% | .248 | 1.42 | .311 | 63.9% | 96 | 102 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 7.59 | 5.91 | 1.29 | 0.84 | 18.2% | 14.1% | 4.0% | .250 | 1.59 | .300 | 69.1% | 103 | 135 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 8.47 | 3.18 | 2.67 | 1.06 | 20.8% | 7.8% | 13.0% | .243 | 1.35 | .288 | 28.3% | 119 | 92 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 3.29 | 5.93 | 0.56 | 1.32 | 8.1% | 14.5% | -6.5% | .265 | 1.61 | .262 | 60.3% | 157 | 167 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 6.16 | 4.40 | 1.40 | 1.17 | 15.1% | 10.8% | 4.3% | .252 | 1.47 | .277 | 45.0% | 136 | 125 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.29 | 6.35 | 0.83 | 1.52 | 12.3% | 14.8% | -2.5% | .279 | 1.83 | .292 | 69.7% | 6.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 9.22 | 4.20 | 2.19 | 0.97 | 23.5% | 10.7% | 12.8% | .248 | 1.42 | .311 | 63.9% | 96 | 102 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 7.59 | 5.91 | 1.29 | 0.84 | 18.2% | 14.1% | 4.0% | .250 | 1.59 | .300 | 69.1% | 103 | 135 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 8.47 | 3.18 | 2.67 | 1.06 | 20.8% | 7.8% | 13.0% | .243 | 1.35 | .288 | 28.3% | 119 | 92 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 3.29 | 5.93 | 0.56 | 1.32 | 8.1% | 14.5% | -6.5% | .265 | 1.61 | .262 | 60.3% | 157 | 167 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 6.16 | 4.40 | 1.40 | 1.17 | 15.1% | 10.8% | 4.3% | .252 | 1.47 | .277 | 45.0% | 136 | 125 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.29 | 6.35 | 0.83 | 1.52 | 12.3% | 14.8% | -2.5% | .279 | 1.83 | .292 | 69.7% | 6.42 |

