Norge Vera
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 185
DOB: 6/1/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | DSL | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 19.0 | 16.11 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .300 | 85.7% | 72.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 24.0 | 13.13 | 5.63 | 0.38 | .229 | 85.9% | 52.1% | 6.3% | 1.88 | 3.35 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 4.26 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .313 | 70.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.63 | 5.08 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 35.1 | 13.25 | 7.90 | 0.25 | .257 | 76.1% | 50.0% | 4.8% | 3.31 | 3.83 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.82 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 16.39 | 0.96 | .375 | 54.7% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 10.61 | 8.45 | 7.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 12.60 | 0.60 | .324 | 59.5% | 71.1% | 14.3% | 6.60 | 7.45 | 7.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.30 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 15.2 | 13.79 | 10.34 | 0.57 | .364 | 68.5% | 58.8% | 11.1% | 6.89 | 6.05 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 9.45 | 0.45 | .317 | 71.8% | 54.8% | 7.7% | 5.40 | 5.81 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.95 | 5.90 | 1.35 | .300 | 69.2% | 44.0% | 5.79 | 5.87 | 5.73 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7.47 | 6.79 | 1.21 | .298 | 70.2% | 5.50 | 5.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.95 | 6.27 | 1.33 | .300 | 69.2% | 5.86 | 5.93 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | DSL | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 19.0 | 16.11 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .300 | 85.7% | 72.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 24.0 | 13.13 | 5.63 | 0.38 | .229 | 85.9% | 52.1% | 6.3% | 1.88 | 3.35 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 4.26 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .313 | 70.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.63 | 5.08 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 35.1 | 13.25 | 7.90 | 0.25 | .257 | 76.1% | 50.0% | 4.8% | 3.31 | 3.83 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.82 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 16.39 | 0.96 | .375 | 54.7% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 10.61 | 8.45 | 7.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 12.60 | 0.60 | .324 | 59.5% | 71.1% | 14.3% | 6.60 | 7.45 | 7.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.30 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 15.2 | 13.79 | 10.34 | 0.57 | .364 | 68.5% | 58.8% | 11.1% | 6.89 | 6.05 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 9.45 | 0.45 | .317 | 71.8% | 54.8% | 7.7% | 5.40 | 5.81 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.95 | 5.90 | 1.35 | .300 | 69.2% | 44.0% | 5.79 | 5.87 | 5.73 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7.47 | 6.79 | 1.21 | .298 | 70.2% | 5.50 | 5.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.95 | 6.27 | 1.33 | .300 | 69.2% | 5.86 | 5.93 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | DSL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 69 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A | 0 | 2 | 1.88 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 99 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 3.31 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 154 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 3 | 10.61 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 52 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 6.60 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 75 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 1 | 2 | 6.89 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 80 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 95 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | DSL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 69 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A | 0 | 2 | 1.88 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 99 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 3.31 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 154 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 3 | 10.61 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 52 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 6.60 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 75 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 1 | 2 | 6.89 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 80 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 95 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | DSL | 16.11 | 2.37 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 49.3% | 7.2% | 42.0% | .141 | 0.74 | .300 | 85.7% | 0 | 21 | 0.94 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 13.13 | 5.63 | 2.33 | 0.38 | 35.4% | 15.2% | 20.2% | .143 | 1.13 | .229 | 85.9% | 41 | 75 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 13.50 | 10.80 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | .182 | 1.80 | .333 | 50.0% | 183 | 96 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | .179 | 2.13 | .313 | 70.6% | 120 | 111 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 13.25 | 7.90 | 1.68 | 0.25 | 33.8% | 20.1% | 13.6% | .154 | 1.42 | .257 | 76.1% | 72 | 85 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | .167 | 1.24 | .231 | 75.0% | 0 | 98 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 9.64 | 16.39 | 0.59 | 0.96 | 19.2% | 32.7% | -13.5% | .286 | 2.89 | .375 | 54.7% | 242 | 192 | 8.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 9.00 | 12.60 | 0.71 | 0.60 | 20.0% | 28.0% | -8.0% | .245 | 2.27 | .324 | 59.5% | 151 | 156 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .111 | 0.90 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 13.79 | 10.34 | 1.33 | 0.57 | 30.0% | 22.5% | 7.5% | .224 | 1.98 | .364 | 68.5% | 138 | 120 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.60 | 9.45 | 1.33 | 0.45 | 29.5% | 22.1% | 7.4% | .200 | 1.75 | .317 | 71.8% | 108 | 114 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.95 | 5.90 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 14.1% | 14.0% | 0.1% | .277 | 1.76 | .300 | 69.2% | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.47 | 6.79 | 1.10 | 1.21 | 17.1% | 15.6% | 1.6% | .260 | 1.80 | .298 | 70.2% | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.95 | 6.27 | 0.95 | 1.33 | 14.0% | 14.8% | -0.8% | .276 | 1.79 | .300 | 69.2% | 5.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | DSL | 16.11 | 2.37 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 49.3% | 7.2% | 42.0% | .141 | 0.74 | .300 | 85.7% | 0 | 21 | 0.94 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 13.13 | 5.63 | 2.33 | 0.38 | 35.4% | 15.2% | 20.2% | .143 | 1.13 | .229 | 85.9% | 41 | 75 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 13.50 | 10.80 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | .182 | 1.80 | .333 | 50.0% | 183 | 96 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | .179 | 2.13 | .313 | 70.6% | 120 | 111 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 13.25 | 7.90 | 1.68 | 0.25 | 33.8% | 20.1% | 13.6% | .154 | 1.42 | .257 | 76.1% | 72 | 85 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | .167 | 1.24 | .231 | 75.0% | 0 | 98 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 9.64 | 16.39 | 0.59 | 0.96 | 19.2% | 32.7% | -13.5% | .286 | 2.89 | .375 | 54.7% | 242 | 192 | 8.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 9.00 | 12.60 | 0.71 | 0.60 | 20.0% | 28.0% | -8.0% | .245 | 2.27 | .324 | 59.5% | 151 | 156 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .111 | 0.90 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 13.79 | 10.34 | 1.33 | 0.57 | 30.0% | 22.5% | 7.5% | .224 | 1.98 | .364 | 68.5% | 138 | 120 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.60 | 9.45 | 1.33 | 0.45 | 29.5% | 22.1% | 7.4% | .200 | 1.75 | .317 | 71.8% | 108 | 114 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.95 | 5.90 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 14.1% | 14.0% | 0.1% | .277 | 1.76 | .300 | 69.2% | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.47 | 6.79 | 1.10 | 1.21 | 17.1% | 15.6% | 1.6% | .260 | 1.80 | .298 | 70.2% | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.95 | 6.27 | 0.95 | 1.33 | 14.0% | 14.8% | -0.8% | .276 | 1.79 | .300 | 69.2% | 5.93 |

