Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Omar Cruz
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 210
DOB: 1/26/1999
(27 years, 9 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | SDP | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 2 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| K% | 27.8% | 27.8% |
| BB% | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| GB% | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| ERA | 4.91 | 4.91 |
| FIP | 2.86 | 2.86 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:62%
CH:26%
CU:11%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.014MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Padres re-signed Cruz to a minor-league contract Dec. 18 that includes an invitation to spring training, Alejandra M. Razo of MSN.com reports. (1/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | SDP | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 2 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| K% | 27.8% | 27.8% |
| BB% | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| GB% | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| ERA | 4.91 | 4.91 |
| FIP | 2.86 | 2.86 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:62%
CH:26%
CU:11%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.014MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Padres re-signed Cruz to a minor-league contract Dec. 18 that includes an invitation to spring training, Alejandra M. Razo of MSN.com reports. (1/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .367 | 71.4% | 41.3% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.57 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22.1 | 11.69 | 6.45 | 0.00 | .340 | 85.3% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 2.01 | 3.37 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 42.1 | 12.54 | 4.68 | 0.00 | .354 | 79.0% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 1.91 | 2.99 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 18.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .333 | 72.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.65 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 11.39 | 2.39 | 0.18 | .345 | 71.2% | 39.7% | 2.5% | 2.76 | 2.22 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 56.0 | 12.21 | 3.05 | 0.16 | .344 | 71.4% | 40.2% | 2.3% | 2.73 | 2.28 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 11.93 | 4.40 | 1.26 | .220 | 73.9% | 33.9% | 13.8% | 3.45 | 4.71 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.2 | 7.64 | 2.80 | 0.76 | .309 | 73.7% | 37.0% | 6.3% | 3.44 | 4.11 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99.1 | 8.88 | 3.26 | 0.91 | .289 | 73.7% | 36.3% | 8.0% | 3.44 | 4.28 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 62.2 | 9.91 | 4.02 | 1.29 | .310 | 72.9% | 36.4% | 11.0% | 5.03 | 4.90 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 48.0 | 8.25 | 5.63 | 0.38 | .278 | 75.1% | 43.3% | 3.3% | 3.94 | 4.30 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.81 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 47.2 | 13.22 | 2.45 | 0.57 | .314 | 69.5% | 44.4% | 8.8% | 3.59 | 2.55 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 38.2 | 11.17 | 5.35 | 0.23 | .337 | 65.9% | 42.7% | 3.2% | 4.42 | 3.72 | 3.47 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 7 | 86.1 | 12.30 | 3.75 | 0.42 | .325 | 67.7% | 43.6% | 6.2% | 3.96 | 3.72 | 2.96 | 3.52 | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 83.1 | 9.50 | 5.94 | 0.97 | .300 | 67.8% | 33.6% | 10.5% | 4.75 | 4.96 | 5.38 | 5.87 | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .417 | 75.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.13 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 93.3 | 4.91 | 3.64 | 2.86 | 4.96 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .556 | 64.5% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 12.65 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 28.2 | 14.13 | 3.14 | 1.26 | .298 | 65.7% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 3.45 | 3.63 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .538 | 57.4% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 18.00 | 13.87 | 11.90 | 6.69 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 32.2 | 14.05 | 4.41 | 1.65 | .343 | 63.1% | 42.7% | 22.2% | 5.23 | 13.87 | 4.65 | 3.86 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.04 | 4.20 | 1.10 | .287 | 75.0% | 39.8% | 3.90 | 4.22 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 93.3 | 4.91 | 3.64 | 2.86 | 4.96 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .367 | 71.4% | 41.3% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.57 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22.1 | 11.69 | 6.45 | 0.00 | .340 | 85.3% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 2.01 | 3.37 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 42.1 | 12.54 | 4.68 | 0.00 | .354 | 79.0% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 1.91 | 2.99 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 18.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .333 | 72.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.65 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 11.39 | 2.39 | 0.18 | .345 | 71.2% | 39.7% | 2.5% | 2.76 | 2.22 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 56.0 | 12.21 | 3.05 | 0.16 | .344 | 71.4% | 40.2% | 2.3% | 2.73 | 2.28 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 11.93 | 4.40 | 1.26 | .220 | 73.9% | 33.9% | 13.8% | 3.45 | 4.71 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.2 | 7.64 | 2.80 | 0.76 | .309 | 73.7% | 37.0% | 6.3% | 3.44 | 4.11 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99.1 | 8.88 | 3.26 | 0.91 | .289 | 73.7% | 36.3% | 8.0% | 3.44 | 4.28 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 62.2 | 9.91 | 4.02 | 1.29 | .310 | 72.9% | 36.4% | 11.0% | 5.03 | 4.90 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 48.0 | 8.25 | 5.63 | 0.38 | .278 | 75.1% | 43.3% | 3.3% | 3.94 | 4.30 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.81 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 47.2 | 13.22 | 2.45 | 0.57 | .314 | 69.5% | 44.4% | 8.8% | 3.59 | 2.55 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 38.2 | 11.17 | 5.35 | 0.23 | .337 | 65.9% | 42.7% | 3.2% | 4.42 | 3.72 | 3.47 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 7 | 86.1 | 12.30 | 3.75 | 0.42 | .325 | 67.7% | 43.6% | 6.2% | 3.96 | 3.72 | 2.96 | 3.52 | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 83.1 | 9.50 | 5.94 | 0.97 | .300 | 67.8% | 33.6% | 10.5% | 4.75 | 4.96 | 5.38 | 5.87 | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .417 | 75.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.13 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 93.3 | 4.91 | 3.64 | 2.86 | 4.96 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .556 | 64.5% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 12.65 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 28.2 | 14.13 | 3.14 | 1.26 | .298 | 65.7% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 3.45 | 3.63 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .538 | 57.4% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 18.00 | 13.87 | 11.90 | 6.69 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 32.2 | 14.05 | 4.41 | 1.65 | .343 | 63.1% | 42.7% | 22.2% | 5.23 | 13.87 | 4.65 | 3.86 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.04 | 4.20 | 1.10 | .287 | 75.0% | 39.8% | 3.90 | 4.22 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 93.3 | 4.91 | 3.64 | 2.86 | 4.96 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 89 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.01 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 94 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.91 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 183 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 59 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A | 2 | 2 | 2.76 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 199 | 42 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.73 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 232 | 46 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.45 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 118 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.44 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 301 | 70 | 32 | 27 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 3.44 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 419 | 87 | 45 | 38 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.03 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 62.2 | 284 | 61 | 36 | 35 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 1 | 4 | 3.94 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48.0 | 216 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 5 | 0 | 3.59 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 47.2 | 198 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.42 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38.2 | 167 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.96 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 86.1 | 365 | 69 | 40 | 38 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 118 | |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.75 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 83.1 | 379 | 76 | 52 | 44 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.45 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 118 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 145 | 30 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 89 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.01 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 94 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.91 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 183 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 59 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A | 2 | 2 | 2.76 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 199 | 42 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.73 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 232 | 46 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.45 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 118 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.44 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 301 | 70 | 32 | 27 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 3.44 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 419 | 87 | 45 | 38 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.03 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 62.2 | 284 | 61 | 36 | 35 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 1 | 4 | 3.94 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48.0 | 216 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 5 | 0 | 3.59 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 47.2 | 198 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.42 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38.2 | 167 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.96 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 86.1 | 365 | 69 | 40 | 38 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 118 | |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.75 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 83.1 | 379 | 76 | 52 | 44 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.45 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 118 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 145 | 30 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.7% | 6.7% | 27.0% | .228 | 1.20 | .367 | 71.4% | 42 | 63 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 11.69 | 6.45 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 30.9% | 17.0% | 13.8% | .211 | 1.43 | .340 | 85.3% | 55 | 92 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 12.54 | 4.68 | 2.68 | 0.00 | 32.2% | 12.0% | 20.2% | .219 | 1.32 | .354 | 79.0% | 49 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 18.00 | 7.71 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 18.2% | 24.2% | .154 | 1.43 | .333 | 72.7% | 69 | 71 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 11.39 | 2.39 | 4.77 | 0.18 | 31.2% | 6.5% | 24.6% | .231 | 1.12 | .345 | 71.2% | 71 | 59 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 12.21 | 3.05 | 4.00 | 0.16 | 32.8% | 8.2% | 24.6% | .221 | 1.16 | .344 | 71.4% | 71 | 61 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 11.93 | 4.40 | 2.71 | 1.26 | 32.2% | 11.9% | 20.3% | .168 | 1.08 | .220 | 73.9% | 70 | 93 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 7.64 | 2.80 | 2.73 | 0.76 | 19.9% | 7.3% | 12.6% | .256 | 1.30 | .309 | 73.7% | 79 | 95 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 8.88 | 3.26 | 2.72 | 0.91 | 23.4% | 8.6% | 14.8% | .233 | 1.24 | .289 | 73.7% | 77 | 95 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 9.91 | 4.02 | 2.46 | 1.29 | 24.3% | 9.9% | 14.4% | .248 | 1.42 | .310 | 72.9% | 113 | 113 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 8.25 | 5.63 | 1.47 | 0.38 | 20.4% | 13.9% | 6.5% | .218 | 1.44 | .278 | 75.1% | 90 | 101 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 13.22 | 2.45 | 5.38 | 0.57 | 35.4% | 6.6% | 28.8% | .202 | 1.03 | .314 | 69.5% | 95 | 66 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 11.17 | 5.35 | 2.09 | 0.23 | 28.7% | 13.8% | 15.0% | .229 | 1.45 | .337 | 65.9% | 78 | 64 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 12.30 | 3.75 | 3.28 | 0.42 | 32.3% | 9.9% | 22.5% | .214 | 1.22 | .325 | 67.7% | 88 | 65 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 9.50 | 5.94 | 1.60 | 0.97 | 23.2% | 14.5% | 8.7% | .238 | 1.57 | .300 | 67.8% | 81 | 95 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 6.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | .345 | 1.80 | .417 | 75.0% | 80 | 65 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | .267 | 1.91 | .400 | 71.4% | 122 | 70 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .467 | 3.38 | .556 | 64.5% | 198 | 262 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 14.13 | 3.14 | 4.50 | 1.26 | 38.1% | 8.5% | 29.7% | .198 | 1.08 | .298 | 65.7% | 75 | 77 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .429 | 3.75 | .538 | 57.4% | 315 | 215 | 11.90 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 14.05 | 4.41 | 3.19 | 1.65 | 35.2% | 11.0% | 24.1% | .236 | 1.41 | .343 | 63.1% | 104 | 94 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.04 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.10 | 23.2% | 10.8% | 12.4% | .234 | 1.36 | .287 | 75.0% | 4.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | .267 | 1.91 | .400 | 71.4% | 122 | 70 | 2.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.7% | 6.7% | 27.0% | .228 | 1.20 | .367 | 71.4% | 42 | 63 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 11.69 | 6.45 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 30.9% | 17.0% | 13.8% | .211 | 1.43 | .340 | 85.3% | 55 | 92 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 12.54 | 4.68 | 2.68 | 0.00 | 32.2% | 12.0% | 20.2% | .219 | 1.32 | .354 | 79.0% | 49 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 18.00 | 7.71 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 18.2% | 24.2% | .154 | 1.43 | .333 | 72.7% | 69 | 71 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 11.39 | 2.39 | 4.77 | 0.18 | 31.2% | 6.5% | 24.6% | .231 | 1.12 | .345 | 71.2% | 71 | 59 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 12.21 | 3.05 | 4.00 | 0.16 | 32.8% | 8.2% | 24.6% | .221 | 1.16 | .344 | 71.4% | 71 | 61 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 11.93 | 4.40 | 2.71 | 1.26 | 32.2% | 11.9% | 20.3% | .168 | 1.08 | .220 | 73.9% | 70 | 93 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 7.64 | 2.80 | 2.73 | 0.76 | 19.9% | 7.3% | 12.6% | .256 | 1.30 | .309 | 73.7% | 79 | 95 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 8.88 | 3.26 | 2.72 | 0.91 | 23.4% | 8.6% | 14.8% | .233 | 1.24 | .289 | 73.7% | 77 | 95 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 9.91 | 4.02 | 2.46 | 1.29 | 24.3% | 9.9% | 14.4% | .248 | 1.42 | .310 | 72.9% | 113 | 113 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 8.25 | 5.63 | 1.47 | 0.38 | 20.4% | 13.9% | 6.5% | .218 | 1.44 | .278 | 75.1% | 90 | 101 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 13.22 | 2.45 | 5.38 | 0.57 | 35.4% | 6.6% | 28.8% | .202 | 1.03 | .314 | 69.5% | 95 | 66 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 11.17 | 5.35 | 2.09 | 0.23 | 28.7% | 13.8% | 15.0% | .229 | 1.45 | .337 | 65.9% | 78 | 64 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 12.30 | 3.75 | 3.28 | 0.42 | 32.3% | 9.9% | 22.5% | .214 | 1.22 | .325 | 67.7% | 88 | 65 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 9.50 | 5.94 | 1.60 | 0.97 | 23.2% | 14.5% | 8.7% | .238 | 1.57 | .300 | 67.8% | 81 | 95 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 6.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | .345 | 1.80 | .417 | 75.0% | 80 | 65 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | .267 | 1.91 | .400 | 71.4% | 122 | 70 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .467 | 3.38 | .556 | 64.5% | 198 | 262 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 14.13 | 3.14 | 4.50 | 1.26 | 38.1% | 8.5% | 29.7% | .198 | 1.08 | .298 | 65.7% | 75 | 77 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .429 | 3.75 | .538 | 57.4% | 315 | 215 | 11.90 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 14.05 | 4.41 | 3.19 | 1.65 | 35.2% | 11.0% | 24.1% | .236 | 1.41 | .343 | 63.1% | 104 | 94 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.04 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.10 | 23.2% | 10.8% | 12.4% | .234 | 1.36 | .287 | 75.0% | 4.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | .267 | 1.91 | .400 | 71.4% | 122 | 70 | 2.86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 96 | 86.2 | 109.5 | 15.2 | 1 | 1.0% | 30 | 31.3% | 4.42 | 3.72 | |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 232 | 85.5 | 110.2 | 17.9 | 13 | 5.6% | 60 | 25.9% | 4.75 | 4.96 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 10 | 98.7 | 109.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 70.0% | 4.91 | 3.64 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 11 | 90.5 | 109.2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | 10.13 | ||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 85.7 | 104.1 | 6.5 | 2 | 13.3% | 5 | 33.3% | 18.00 | 13.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 98.7 | 109.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 70.0% | 4.91 | 3.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 96 | 86.2 | 109.5 | 15.2 | 1 | 1.0% | 30 | 31.3% | 4.42 | 3.72 | |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 232 | 85.5 | 110.2 | 17.9 | 13 | 5.6% | 60 | 25.9% | 4.75 | 4.96 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 10 | 98.7 | 109.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 70.0% | 4.91 | 3.64 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 11 | 90.5 | 109.2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | 10.13 | ||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 85.7 | 104.1 | 6.5 | 2 | 13.3% | 5 | 33.3% | 18.00 | 13.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 98.7 | 109.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 70.0% | 4.91 | 3.64 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 17.4% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 28.0% | 34.0% | 78 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 1.13 | 30.4% | 37.0% | 32.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 44.7% | 103 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 1.06 | 23.9% | 39.1% | 37.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 28.9% | 39.2% | 91 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 80 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 1.15 | 25.9% | 39.7% | 34.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 39.2% | 32.5% | 28.3% | 70 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.16 | 25.2% | 40.2% | 34.6% | 15.9% | 2.3% | 37.4% | 34.4% | 28.2% | 71 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 0.72 | 19.4% | 33.9% | 46.8% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 34.9% | 27.0% | 38.1% | 102 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 0.81 | 17.5% | 37.0% | 45.5% | 19.8% | 6.3% | 42.3% | 26.8% | 31.0% | 118 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 0.79 | 17.9% | 36.3% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 8.0% | 40.6% | 26.8% | 32.6% | 113 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 0.77 | 16.2% | 36.4% | 47.4% | 20.7% | 11.0% | 50.6% | 17.4% | 32.0% | 116 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 0.97 | 11.9% | 43.3% | 44.8% | 36.7% | 3.3% | 48.9% | 23.7% | 27.4% | 130 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1.41 | 24.1% | 44.4% | 31.5% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 47.2% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 64 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1.32 | 25.0% | 42.7% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 48.5% | 20.6% | 30.9% | 87 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 1.37 | 24.5% | 43.6% | 31.9% | 20.0% | 6.2% | 47.8% | 20.5% | 31.7% | 75 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 0.88 | 28.3% | 33.6% | 38.1% | 18.6% | 10.5% | 39.9% | 28.3% | 31.8% | 108 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 4.46 | 120 | 4.96 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 116 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1.08 | 16.7% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 48.4% | 12.9% | 38.7% | 69 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 125 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 1.19 | 21.3% | 42.7% | 36.0% | 18.5% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 15.6% | 32.5% | 76 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 39.8% | 40.1% | 4.35 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 4.46 | 120 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 17.4% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 28.0% | 34.0% | 78 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 1.13 | 30.4% | 37.0% | 32.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 44.7% | 103 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 1.06 | 23.9% | 39.1% | 37.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 28.9% | 39.2% | 91 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 80 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 1.15 | 25.9% | 39.7% | 34.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 39.2% | 32.5% | 28.3% | 70 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.16 | 25.2% | 40.2% | 34.6% | 15.9% | 2.3% | 37.4% | 34.4% | 28.2% | 71 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 0.72 | 19.4% | 33.9% | 46.8% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 34.9% | 27.0% | 38.1% | 102 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 0.81 | 17.5% | 37.0% | 45.5% | 19.8% | 6.3% | 42.3% | 26.8% | 31.0% | 118 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 0.79 | 17.9% | 36.3% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 8.0% | 40.6% | 26.8% | 32.6% | 113 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 0.77 | 16.2% | 36.4% | 47.4% | 20.7% | 11.0% | 50.6% | 17.4% | 32.0% | 116 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 0.97 | 11.9% | 43.3% | 44.8% | 36.7% | 3.3% | 48.9% | 23.7% | 27.4% | 130 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1.41 | 24.1% | 44.4% | 31.5% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 47.2% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 64 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1.32 | 25.0% | 42.7% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 48.5% | 20.6% | 30.9% | 87 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 1.37 | 24.5% | 43.6% | 31.9% | 20.0% | 6.2% | 47.8% | 20.5% | 31.7% | 75 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 0.88 | 28.3% | 33.6% | 38.1% | 18.6% | 10.5% | 39.9% | 28.3% | 31.8% | 108 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 4.46 | 120 | 4.96 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 116 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1.08 | 16.7% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 48.4% | 12.9% | 38.7% | 69 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 125 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 1.19 | 21.3% | 42.7% | 36.0% | 18.5% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 15.6% | 32.5% | 76 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 39.8% | 40.1% | 4.35 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 4.46 | 120 | 4.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 19 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 140 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 17 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 180 | 255 | 435 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 36 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 210 | 395 | 605 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 94 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 46 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 282 | 529 | 811 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 51 | 44 | 32 | 7 | 340 | 623 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 166 | 305 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 78 | 96 | 37 | 19 | 412 | 716 | 1128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 99 | 125 | 49 | 26 | 578 | 1021 | 1599 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 63 | 82 | 28 | 17 | 429 | 698 | 1127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 58 | 60 | 16 | 22 | 357 | 481 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 48 | 34 | 26 | 9 | 259 | 546 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 41 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 252 | 423 | 675 | 86.2 | 15.2 | 1 | 1.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 89 | 65 | 50 | 13 | 511 | 969 | 1480 | 86.2 | 15.2 | 1 | 1.0% | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 76 | 86 | 64 | 16 | 596 | 906 | 1502 | 85.5 | 17.9 | 13 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 72 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 98.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 26 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 164 | 315 | 479 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 64 | 117 | 85.7 | 6.5 | 2 | 13.3% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 32 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 217 | 379 | 596 | 85.7 | 6.5 | 2 | 13.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 98.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 19 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 140 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 17 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 180 | 255 | 435 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 36 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 210 | 395 | 605 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 94 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 46 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 282 | 529 | 811 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 51 | 44 | 32 | 7 | 340 | 623 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 166 | 305 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 78 | 96 | 37 | 19 | 412 | 716 | 1128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 99 | 125 | 49 | 26 | 578 | 1021 | 1599 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 63 | 82 | 28 | 17 | 429 | 698 | 1127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 58 | 60 | 16 | 22 | 357 | 481 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 48 | 34 | 26 | 9 | 259 | 546 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 41 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 252 | 423 | 675 | 86.2 | 15.2 | 1 | 1.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 89 | 65 | 50 | 13 | 511 | 969 | 1480 | 86.2 | 15.2 | 1 | 1.0% | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 76 | 86 | 64 | 16 | 596 | 906 | 1502 | 85.5 | 17.9 | 13 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 72 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 98.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 26 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 164 | 315 | 479 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 64 | 117 | 85.7 | 6.5 | 2 | 13.3% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 32 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 217 | 379 | 596 | 85.7 | 6.5 | 2 | 13.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 98.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 54.8% | 92.1 | 0.7% | 81.5 | 11.0% | 75.2 | 33.5% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 54.8% | 92.1 | 0.7% | 81.5 | 11.0% | 75.2 | 33.5% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 56.9% | 91.4 | 1.5% | 80.2 | 10.3% | 76.1 | 31.4% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 61.7% | 92.7 | 1.2% | 86.7 | 11.1% | 76.6 | 25.9% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 56.1% | 92.0 | 4.5% | 82.2 | 7.6% | 76.8 | 31.8% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 49.6% | 91.9 | 10.3% | 76.1 | 40.2% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 49.6% | 91.9 | 10.3% | 76.1 | 40.2% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.7% | 92.7 | 1.2% | 86.7 | 11.1% | 76.6 | 25.9% | 82.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 54.8% | 92.1 | 0.7% | 81.5 | 11.0% | 75.2 | 33.5% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 54.8% | 92.1 | 0.7% | 81.5 | 11.0% | 75.2 | 33.5% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 56.9% | 91.4 | 1.5% | 80.2 | 10.3% | 76.1 | 31.4% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 61.7% | 92.7 | 1.2% | 86.7 | 11.1% | 76.6 | 25.9% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 56.1% | 92.0 | 4.5% | 82.2 | 7.6% | 76.8 | 31.8% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 49.6% | 91.9 | 10.3% | 76.1 | 40.2% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 49.6% | 91.9 | 10.3% | 76.1 | 40.2% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.7% | 92.7 | 1.2% | 86.7 | 11.1% | 76.6 | 25.9% | 82.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 72.4% | 44.7% | 34.8% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 40.2% | 70.3% | 45.7% | 12.0% | 17.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 49.3% | 59.7% | 40.4% | 19.8% | 15.5% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 45.4% | 63.8% | 51.5% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 48.3% | 74.2% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 47.9% | 72.7% | 47.0% | 13.1% | 16.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 46.9% | 69.7% | 45.8% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 48.3% | 77.1% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 47.9% | 74.9% | 46.1% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 48.4% | 71.7% | 46.1% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 41.9% | 72.6% | 38.4% | 11.5% | 15.2% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 22.2% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 51.9% | 64.4% | 51.5% | 18.5% | 15.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 31.8% | 75.0% | 51.3% | 50.8% | 75.9% | 67.3% | 45.0% | 50.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 27.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 31.8% | 75.0% | 51.6% | 50.8% | 75.9% | 65.7% | 45.0% | 51.0% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 31.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 27.8% | 67.5% | 45.4% | 59.3% | 78.5% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 42.7% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 50.5% | 82.1% | 45.2% | 9.0% | 14.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 20.4% | 68.8% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 72.7% | 62.5% | 39.5% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 22.2% | 70.0% | 43.9% | 62.5% | 81.0% | 75.9% | 45.5% | 41.2% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 24.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 48.2% | 66.7% | 53.4% | 16.1% | 17.3% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 28.2% | 59.0% | 38.5% | 54.5% | 91.3% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 10.3% | 13.7% | 23.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 28.2% | 59.0% | 46.3% | 54.5% | 91.3% | 67.8% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 14.9% | 16.6% | 31.5% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.4% | 68.8% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 72.7% | 62.5% | 39.5% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 20.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 72.4% | 44.7% | 34.8% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 40.2% | 70.3% | 45.7% | 12.0% | 17.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 49.3% | 59.7% | 40.4% | 19.8% | 15.5% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 45.4% | 63.8% | 51.5% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 48.3% | 74.2% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 47.9% | 72.7% | 47.0% | 13.1% | 16.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 46.9% | 69.7% | 45.8% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 48.3% | 77.1% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 47.9% | 74.9% | 46.1% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 48.4% | 71.7% | 46.1% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 41.9% | 72.6% | 38.4% | 11.5% | 15.2% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 22.2% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 51.9% | 64.4% | 51.5% | 18.5% | 15.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 31.8% | 75.0% | 51.3% | 50.8% | 75.9% | 67.3% | 45.0% | 50.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 27.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 31.8% | 75.0% | 51.6% | 50.8% | 75.9% | 65.7% | 45.0% | 51.0% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 31.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 27.8% | 67.5% | 45.4% | 59.3% | 78.5% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 42.7% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 50.5% | 82.1% | 45.2% | 9.0% | 14.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 20.4% | 68.8% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 72.7% | 62.5% | 39.5% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 22.2% | 70.0% | 43.9% | 62.5% | 81.0% | 75.9% | 45.5% | 41.2% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 24.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 48.2% | 66.7% | 53.4% | 16.1% | 17.3% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 28.2% | 59.0% | 38.5% | 54.5% | 91.3% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 10.3% | 13.7% | 23.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 28.2% | 59.0% | 46.3% | 54.5% | 91.3% | 67.8% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 14.9% | 16.6% | 31.5% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.4% | 68.8% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 72.7% | 62.5% | 39.5% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 20.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 82.5% | 77.4% | 24.6% | 58.0% | 71.9% | 40.9% | 25.1% | 28.6% | 24.7% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 82.5% | 77.4% | 24.6% | 58.0% | 71.9% | 40.9% | 25.1% | 28.6% | 24.7% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 70.9% | 84.3% | 22.5% | 55.7% | 74.1% | 40.1% | 25.4% | 45.6% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 68.4% | 92.3% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 25.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 78.6% | 100.0% | 12.0% | 45.8% | 66.7% | 50.4% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 78.6% | 100.0% | 12.0% | 45.8% | 66.7% | 50.4% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.4% | 92.3% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 25.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 14.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 82.5% | 77.4% | 24.6% | 58.0% | 71.9% | 40.9% | 25.1% | 28.6% | 24.7% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 82.5% | 77.4% | 24.6% | 58.0% | 71.9% | 40.9% | 25.1% | 28.6% | 24.7% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 70.9% | 84.3% | 22.5% | 55.7% | 74.1% | 40.1% | 25.4% | 45.6% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 68.4% | 92.3% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 25.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 78.6% | 100.0% | 12.0% | 45.8% | 66.7% | 50.4% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 78.6% | 100.0% | 12.0% | 45.8% | 66.7% | 50.4% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.4% | 92.3% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 25.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 14.8% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | P | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | P | 6 | 5 | 22.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | P | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 70.2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | P | 23 | 5 | 62.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | P | 27 | 1 | 48.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | P | 20 | 2 | 47.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | P | 14 | 5 | 38.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | P | 31 | 11 | 83.1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | P | 15 | 2 | 28.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | P | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | P | 6 | 5 | 22.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | P | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 70.2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | P | 23 | 5 | 62.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | P | 27 | 1 | 48.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | P | 20 | 2 | 47.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | P | 14 | 5 | 38.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | P | 31 | 11 | 83.1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | P | 15 | 2 | 28.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

