Oscar Rojas
(AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 5/5/1999
(27 years, 6 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.0 | 9.55 | 0.55 | 0.00 | .310 | 69.0% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 2.18 | 1.32 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 42.1 | 8.50 | 2.55 | 0.21 | .289 | 61.4% | 44.1% | 2.4% | 3.83 | 3.00 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .310 | 62.5% | 48.4% | 18.2% | 6.75 | 7.87 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 50.1 | 7.51 | 2.68 | 0.54 | .294 | 61.6% | 45.1% | 5.7% | 4.29 | 3.77 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 83.2 | 8.71 | 2.69 | 0.75 | .290 | 71.6% | 44.3% | 8.9% | 3.66 | 3.93 | 4.06 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 5.70 | 4.94 | 2.28 | .337 | 64.0% | 35.6% | 18.2% | 7.23 | 7.70 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 107.1 | 8.05 | 3.19 | 1.09 | .303 | 69.3% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 4.44 | 3.93 | 4.86 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 53.1 | 8.44 | 2.70 | 0.68 | .352 | 67.7% | 46.0% | 7.7% | 4.22 | 3.71 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 6.41 | 11.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 54.1 | 8.28 | 2.82 | 0.66 | .359 | 64.6% | 45.8% | 7.3% | 4.64 | 3.76 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.0 | 9.55 | 0.55 | 0.00 | .310 | 69.0% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 2.18 | 1.32 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 42.1 | 8.50 | 2.55 | 0.21 | .289 | 61.4% | 44.1% | 2.4% | 3.83 | 3.00 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .310 | 62.5% | 48.4% | 18.2% | 6.75 | 7.87 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 50.1 | 7.51 | 2.68 | 0.54 | .294 | 61.6% | 45.1% | 5.7% | 4.29 | 3.77 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 83.2 | 8.71 | 2.69 | 0.75 | .290 | 71.6% | 44.3% | 8.9% | 3.66 | 3.93 | 4.06 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 5.70 | 4.94 | 2.28 | .337 | 64.0% | 35.6% | 18.2% | 7.23 | 7.70 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 107.1 | 8.05 | 3.19 | 1.09 | .303 | 69.3% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 4.44 | 3.93 | 4.86 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 53.1 | 8.44 | 2.70 | 0.68 | .352 | 67.7% | 46.0% | 7.7% | 4.22 | 3.71 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 6.41 | 11.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 54.1 | 8.28 | 2.82 | 0.66 | .359 | 64.6% | 45.8% | 7.3% | 4.64 | 3.76 | 4.31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 2 | 2.18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 124 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3 | 3 | 3.83 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 168 | 34 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.29 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 204 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 6 | 3 | 3.66 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 340 | 71 | 36 | 34 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 4 | 7.23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 119 | 34 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.44 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 459 | 105 | 59 | 53 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.22 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53.1 | 233 | 61 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.64 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 54.1 | 242 | 65 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 2 | 2.18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 124 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3 | 3 | 3.83 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 168 | 34 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.29 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 204 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 6 | 3 | 3.66 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 340 | 71 | 36 | 34 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 4 | 7.23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 119 | 34 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.44 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 459 | 105 | 59 | 53 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.22 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53.1 | 233 | 61 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.64 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 54.1 | 242 | 65 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 9.55 | 0.55 | 17.50 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 1.6% | 26.6% | .221 | 0.88 | .310 | 69.0% | 61 | 36 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8.50 | 2.55 | 3.33 | 0.21 | 23.8% | 7.1% | 16.7% | .219 | 1.09 | .289 | 61.4% | 98 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.25 | 3.38 | 0.67 | 2.25 | 5.6% | 8.3% | -2.8% | .333 | 1.75 | .310 | 62.5% | 138 | 164 | 7.87 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 7.51 | 2.68 | 2.80 | 0.54 | 20.6% | 7.4% | 13.2% | .239 | 1.19 | .294 | 61.6% | 104 | 91 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 8.71 | 2.69 | 3.24 | 0.75 | 23.8% | 7.4% | 16.5% | .230 | 1.15 | .290 | 71.6% | 79 | 88 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 5.70 | 4.94 | 1.15 | 2.28 | 12.6% | 10.9% | 1.7% | .327 | 1.99 | .337 | 64.0% | 163 | 173 | 7.70 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 8.05 | 3.19 | 2.53 | 1.09 | 20.9% | 8.3% | 12.6% | .254 | 1.33 | .303 | 69.3% | 98 | 107 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 8.44 | 2.70 | 3.13 | 0.68 | 21.5% | 6.9% | 14.6% | .282 | 1.44 | .352 | 67.7% | 99 | 87 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .500 | 5.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 640 | 153 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 8.28 | 2.82 | 2.94 | 0.66 | 20.7% | 7.0% | 13.6% | .290 | 1.51 | .359 | 64.6% | 109 | 88 | 3.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 9.55 | 0.55 | 17.50 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 1.6% | 26.6% | .221 | 0.88 | .310 | 69.0% | 61 | 36 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8.50 | 2.55 | 3.33 | 0.21 | 23.8% | 7.1% | 16.7% | .219 | 1.09 | .289 | 61.4% | 98 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.25 | 3.38 | 0.67 | 2.25 | 5.6% | 8.3% | -2.8% | .333 | 1.75 | .310 | 62.5% | 138 | 164 | 7.87 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 7.51 | 2.68 | 2.80 | 0.54 | 20.6% | 7.4% | 13.2% | .239 | 1.19 | .294 | 61.6% | 104 | 91 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 8.71 | 2.69 | 3.24 | 0.75 | 23.8% | 7.4% | 16.5% | .230 | 1.15 | .290 | 71.6% | 79 | 88 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 5.70 | 4.94 | 1.15 | 2.28 | 12.6% | 10.9% | 1.7% | .327 | 1.99 | .337 | 64.0% | 163 | 173 | 7.70 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 8.05 | 3.19 | 2.53 | 1.09 | 20.9% | 8.3% | 12.6% | .254 | 1.33 | .303 | 69.3% | 98 | 107 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 8.44 | 2.70 | 3.13 | 0.68 | 21.5% | 6.9% | 14.6% | .282 | 1.44 | .352 | 67.7% | 99 | 87 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .500 | 5.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 640 | 153 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 8.28 | 2.82 | 2.94 | 0.66 | 20.7% | 7.0% | 13.6% | .290 | 1.51 | .359 | 64.6% | 109 | 88 | 3.76 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 47 | 1.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.17 | 18.0% | 44.1% | 37.8% | 19.0% | 2.4% | 44.7% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 129 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.21 | 17.6% | 45.1% | 37.3% | 17.0% | 5.7% | 45.5% | 22.8% | 31.7% | 91 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.24 | 19.9% | 44.3% | 35.7% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 52.0% | 22.2% | 25.8% | 94 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0.94 | 26.4% | 35.6% | 37.9% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 149 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.15 | 21.8% | 41.9% | 36.4% | 21.4% | 11.6% | 49.8% | 23.5% | 26.7% | 106 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1.42 | 21.7% | 46.0% | 32.3% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 49.4% | 21.7% | 28.9% | 93 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 253 | 11.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.40 | 21.4% | 45.8% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 28.7% | 96 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 47 | 1.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.17 | 18.0% | 44.1% | 37.8% | 19.0% | 2.4% | 44.7% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 129 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.21 | 17.6% | 45.1% | 37.3% | 17.0% | 5.7% | 45.5% | 22.8% | 31.7% | 91 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.24 | 19.9% | 44.3% | 35.7% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 52.0% | 22.2% | 25.8% | 94 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 0.94 | 26.4% | 35.6% | 37.9% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 149 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.15 | 21.8% | 41.9% | 36.4% | 21.4% | 11.6% | 49.8% | 23.5% | 26.7% | 106 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1.42 | 21.7% | 46.0% | 32.3% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 49.4% | 21.7% | 28.9% | 93 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 253 | 11.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.40 | 21.4% | 45.8% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 28.7% | 96 | 4.31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 41 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 193 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 49 | 42 | 20 | 8 | 58 | 237 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 81 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 64 | 53 | 25 | 9 | 109 | 318 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 98 | 79 | 44 | 17 | 461 | 769 | 1230 | 87.4 | 12.9 | 9 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 31 | 33 | 23 | 7 | 194 | 278 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 129 | 112 | 67 | 24 | 655 | 1047 | 1702 | 87.4 | 12.9 | 9 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 74 | 52 | 35 | 16 | 326 | 528 | 854 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 77 | 55 | 36 | 18 | 343 | 551 | 894 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 41 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 193 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 49 | 42 | 20 | 8 | 58 | 237 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 81 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 64 | 53 | 25 | 9 | 109 | 318 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 98 | 79 | 44 | 17 | 461 | 769 | 1230 | 87.4 | 12.9 | 9 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 31 | 33 | 23 | 7 | 194 | 278 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 129 | 112 | 67 | 24 | 655 | 1047 | 1702 | 87.4 | 12.9 | 9 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 74 | 52 | 35 | 16 | 326 | 528 | 854 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 77 | 55 | 36 | 18 | 343 | 551 | 894 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 91.2% | 46.8% | 28.2% | 48.5% | 3.4% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 66.4% | 59.2% | 22.6% | 27.1% | 13.9% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 49.2% | 84.6% | 44.4% | 7.6% | 11.4% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 61.1% | 65.5% | 26.5% | 21.1% | 13.1% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 28.9% | 67.0% | 46.3% | 58.7% | 83.4% | 74.4% | 45.0% | 42.9% | 11.9% | 16.1% | 28.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 43.4% | 85.4% | 40.3% | 6.4% | 15.3% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 28.9% | 67.0% | 45.5% | 58.7% | 83.4% | 77.3% | 45.0% | 42.3% | 10.3% | 15.9% | 26.2% | 21.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 47.4% | 74.8% | 45.1% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 42.5% | 82.4% | 22.2% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 47.2% | 75.1% | 44.2% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 26.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 91.2% | 46.8% | 28.2% | 48.5% | 3.4% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 66.4% | 59.2% | 22.6% | 27.1% | 13.9% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 49.2% | 84.6% | 44.4% | 7.6% | 11.4% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 61.1% | 65.5% | 26.5% | 21.1% | 13.1% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 28.9% | 67.0% | 46.3% | 58.7% | 83.4% | 74.4% | 45.0% | 42.9% | 11.9% | 16.1% | 28.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 43.4% | 85.4% | 40.3% | 6.4% | 15.3% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 28.9% | 67.0% | 45.5% | 58.7% | 83.4% | 77.3% | 45.0% | 42.3% | 10.3% | 15.9% | 26.2% | 21.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 47.4% | 74.8% | 45.1% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 42.5% | 82.4% | 22.2% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 47.2% | 75.1% | 44.2% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 26.1% |

