Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Oswald Peraza
Los Angeles Angels2B/3B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 6/15/2000
(26 years, 4 months)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 63 | 123 | 303 |
| PA | 273 | 370 | 894 |
| HR | 8 | 7 | 16 |
| AVG | .221 | .226 | .204 |
| OBP | .288 | .282 | .269 |
| SLG | .353 | .334 | .304 |
| wOBA | .283 | .276 | .258 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 74 | 62 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:73
3B:32
SS:13
DH:5
1B:1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 63 | 123 | 303 |
| PA | 273 | 370 | 894 |
| HR | 8 | 7 | 16 |
| AVG | .221 | .226 | .204 |
| OBP | .288 | .282 | .269 |
| SLG | .353 | .334 | .304 |
| wOBA | .283 | .276 | .258 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 74 | 62 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:73
3B:32
SS:13
DH:5
1B:1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 17 | 48 | 213 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 12 | 7.5% | 16.9% | .065 | .331 | .266 | .363 | .332 | .347 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 17 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 15.6% | 4.4% | .194 | .371 | .361 | .467 | .556 | .486 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 58 | 258 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 13 | 8.9% | 14.7% | .086 | .339 | .282 | .381 | .368 | .371 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 18 | 36 | 159 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 8.8% | 25.8% | .071 | .343 | .250 | .333 | .321 | .317 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 19 | 19 | 85 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5.9% | 10.6% | .114 | .250 | .241 | .294 | .354 | .309 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 19 | 46 | 208 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 18 | 7.7% | 13.5% | .060 | .310 | .273 | .348 | .333 | .322 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 65 | 293 | 4 | 38 | 20 | 23 | 7.2% | 12.6% | .076 | .291 | .263 | .332 | .340 | .318 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .667 | .491 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 28 | 127 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 9.4% | 18.9% | .225 | .349 | .306 | .386 | .532 | .396 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 21 | 79 | 353 | 12 | 51 | 40 | 20 | 6.5% | 23.2% | .172 | .362 | .294 | .348 | .466 | .357 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 21 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .107 | .304 | .286 | .323 | .393 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 115 | 511 | 18 | 76 | 58 | 38 | 7.2% | 21.7% | .181 | .355 | .297 | .356 | .477 | .364 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 21 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .111 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .108 | -47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 99 | 429 | 19 | 57 | 50 | 33 | 7.9% | 23.3% | .189 | .302 | .259 | .329 | .448 | .343 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 22 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .159 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 18 | 57 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 10.5% | 15.8% | .122 | .359 | .306 | .404 | .429 | .371 | .345 | 145 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 63 | 300 | 14 | 48 | 36 | 16 | 9.7% | 18.3% | .211 | .289 | .268 | .357 | .479 | .369 | .308 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 23 | 15 | 49 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8.2% | 14.3% | .119 | .206 | .190 | .306 | .310 | .289 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 52 | 191 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 6.8% | 26.2% | .081 | .256 | .191 | .267 | .272 | .246 | .282 | 52 | -0.9 | -11.8 | 1.4 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 24 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .600 | .333 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | .665 | .467 | 304 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 24 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.0% | 35.0% | .375 | .000 | .125 | .300 | .500 | .358 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 92 | 406 | 13 | 62 | 60 | 24 | 10.6% | 20.9% | .149 | .286 | .246 | .341 | .394 | .334 | .291 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 99 | 433 | 16 | 69 | 63 | 25 | 11.3% | 21.5% | .164 | .279 | .243 | .343 | .407 | .340 | .294 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 24 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .094 | -54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .300 | .167 | .200 | .273 | .500 | .329 | .333 | 116 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 25 | 21 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12.3% | 24.6% | .020 | .222 | .160 | .263 | .180 | .224 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 106 | 265 | 5 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 6.4% | 30.2% | .086 | .219 | .164 | .223 | .250 | .214 | .248 | 32 | 2.3 | -18.8 | 1.8 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 71 | 170 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 6.5% | 27.6% | .089 | .194 | .152 | .212 | .241 | .205 | .259 | 26 | 1.1 | -13.8 | 2.2 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 35 | 95 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6.3% | 34.7% | .081 | .269 | .186 | .245 | .267 | .231 | .229 | 44 | 1.3 | -5.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 26 | 18 | 57 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5.3% | 21.1% | .222 | .375 | .315 | .351 | .537 | .382 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 63 | 273 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 10 | 7.2% | 26.0% | .132 | .277 | .221 | .288 | .353 | .283 | 79 | 0.6 | -6.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 56 | 223 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 7.5% | 26.1% | .139 | .280 | .224 | .291 | .363 | .288 | 82 | 0.3 | -4.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 112 | 401 | 11 | 45 | 40 | 17 | 7.0% | 25.9% | .126 | .274 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .279 | 75 | 1.2 | -10.5 | 7.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 63 | 273 | 7 | 31 | 27 | 12 | 7.0% | 25.9% | .126 | .274 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .279 | 75 | 0.8 | -7.1 | 4.1 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 78 | 277 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 9 | 7.0% | 26.5% | .125 | .270 | .214 | .279 | .339 | .273 | 72 | 0.5 | -8.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 78 | 277 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 10 | 6.8% | 26.5% | .125 | .268 | .212 | .274 | .336 | .270 | 69 | 0.6 | -9.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 78 | 277 | 8 | 31 | 26 | 10 | 6.7% | 26.6% | .135 | .272 | .216 | .278 | .351 | .277 | 74 | 0.6 | -8.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 63 | 273 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 11 | 7.6% | 25.1% | .144 | .288 | .233 | .301 | .376 | .298 | 88 | 0.7 | -3.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 123 | 370 | 7 | 33 | 25 | 12 | 4.6% | 30.0% | .109 | .313 | .226 | .282 | .334 | .276 | .272 | 74 | 2.1 | -9.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 73 | 315 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 11 | 6.1% | 27.5% | .122 | .282 | .218 | .279 | .340 | .276 | 75 | 0.8 | -8.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 303 | 894 | 16 | 82 | 62 | 27 | 6.0% | 28.3% | .099 | .275 | .204 | .269 | .304 | .258 | .272 | 62 | 3.9 | -36.2 | 3.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 17 | 48 | 213 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 12 | 7.5% | 16.9% | .065 | .331 | .266 | .363 | .332 | .347 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 17 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 15.6% | 4.4% | .194 | .371 | .361 | .467 | .556 | .486 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 58 | 258 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 13 | 8.9% | 14.7% | .086 | .339 | .282 | .381 | .368 | .371 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 18 | 36 | 159 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 8.8% | 25.8% | .071 | .343 | .250 | .333 | .321 | .317 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 19 | 19 | 85 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5.9% | 10.6% | .114 | .250 | .241 | .294 | .354 | .309 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 19 | 46 | 208 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 18 | 7.7% | 13.5% | .060 | .310 | .273 | .348 | .333 | .322 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 65 | 293 | 4 | 38 | 20 | 23 | 7.2% | 12.6% | .076 | .291 | .263 | .332 | .340 | .318 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .667 | .491 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 28 | 127 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 9.4% | 18.9% | .225 | .349 | .306 | .386 | .532 | .396 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 21 | 79 | 353 | 12 | 51 | 40 | 20 | 6.5% | 23.2% | .172 | .362 | .294 | .348 | .466 | .357 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 21 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .107 | .304 | .286 | .323 | .393 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 115 | 511 | 18 | 76 | 58 | 38 | 7.2% | 21.7% | .181 | .355 | .297 | .356 | .477 | .364 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 21 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .111 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .108 | -47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 99 | 429 | 19 | 57 | 50 | 33 | 7.9% | 23.3% | .189 | .302 | .259 | .329 | .448 | .343 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 22 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .159 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 18 | 57 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 10.5% | 15.8% | .122 | .359 | .306 | .404 | .429 | .371 | .345 | 145 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 63 | 300 | 14 | 48 | 36 | 16 | 9.7% | 18.3% | .211 | .289 | .268 | .357 | .479 | .369 | .308 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 23 | 15 | 49 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8.2% | 14.3% | .119 | .206 | .190 | .306 | .310 | .289 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 52 | 191 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 6.8% | 26.2% | .081 | .256 | .191 | .267 | .272 | .246 | .282 | 52 | -0.9 | -11.8 | 1.4 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 24 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .600 | .333 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | .665 | .467 | 304 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 24 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.0% | 35.0% | .375 | .000 | .125 | .300 | .500 | .358 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 92 | 406 | 13 | 62 | 60 | 24 | 10.6% | 20.9% | .149 | .286 | .246 | .341 | .394 | .334 | .291 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 99 | 433 | 16 | 69 | 63 | 25 | 11.3% | 21.5% | .164 | .279 | .243 | .343 | .407 | .340 | .294 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 24 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .094 | -54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .300 | .167 | .200 | .273 | .500 | .329 | .333 | 116 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 25 | 21 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12.3% | 24.6% | .020 | .222 | .160 | .263 | .180 | .224 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 106 | 265 | 5 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 6.4% | 30.2% | .086 | .219 | .164 | .223 | .250 | .214 | .248 | 32 | 2.3 | -18.8 | 1.8 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 71 | 170 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 6.5% | 27.6% | .089 | .194 | .152 | .212 | .241 | .205 | .259 | 26 | 1.1 | -13.8 | 2.2 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 35 | 95 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6.3% | 34.7% | .081 | .269 | .186 | .245 | .267 | .231 | .229 | 44 | 1.3 | -5.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 26 | 18 | 57 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5.3% | 21.1% | .222 | .375 | .315 | .351 | .537 | .382 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 63 | 273 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 10 | 7.2% | 26.0% | .132 | .277 | .221 | .288 | .353 | .283 | 79 | 0.6 | -6.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 56 | 223 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 7.5% | 26.1% | .139 | .280 | .224 | .291 | .363 | .288 | 82 | 0.3 | -4.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 112 | 401 | 11 | 45 | 40 | 17 | 7.0% | 25.9% | .126 | .274 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .279 | 75 | 1.2 | -10.5 | 7.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 63 | 273 | 7 | 31 | 27 | 12 | 7.0% | 25.9% | .126 | .274 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .279 | 75 | 0.8 | -7.1 | 4.1 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 78 | 277 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 9 | 7.0% | 26.5% | .125 | .270 | .214 | .279 | .339 | .273 | 72 | 0.5 | -8.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 78 | 277 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 10 | 6.8% | 26.5% | .125 | .268 | .212 | .274 | .336 | .270 | 69 | 0.6 | -9.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 78 | 277 | 8 | 31 | 26 | 10 | 6.7% | 26.6% | .135 | .272 | .216 | .278 | .351 | .277 | 74 | 0.6 | -8.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 63 | 273 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 11 | 7.6% | 25.1% | .144 | .288 | .233 | .301 | .376 | .298 | 88 | 0.7 | -3.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 123 | 370 | 7 | 33 | 25 | 12 | 4.6% | 30.0% | .109 | .313 | .226 | .282 | .334 | .276 | .272 | 74 | 2.1 | -9.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 73 | 315 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 11 | 6.1% | 27.5% | .122 | .282 | .218 | .279 | .340 | .276 | 75 | 0.8 | -8.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 303 | 894 | 16 | 82 | 62 | 27 | 6.0% | 28.3% | .099 | .275 | .204 | .269 | .304 | .258 | .272 | 62 | 3.9 | -36.2 | 3.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 48 | 184 | 213 | 49 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | .266 |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 10 | 36 | 45 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .361 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 58 | 220 | 258 | 62 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .282 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 36 | 140 | 159 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .250 |
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 19 | 79 | 85 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .241 |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 46 | 183 | 208 | 50 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 5 | .273 |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 65 | 262 | 293 | 69 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 7 | .263 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 28 | 111 | 127 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | .306 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 79 | 326 | 353 | 96 | 66 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 40 | 23 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 8 | .294 |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .286 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 115 | 465 | 511 | 138 | 92 | 26 | 2 | 18 | 76 | 58 | 37 | 0 | 111 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 10 | .297 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 16 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 99 | 386 | 429 | 100 | 65 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 57 | 50 | 34 | 0 | 100 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 5 | .259 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 18 | 49 | 57 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .306 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 63 | 261 | 300 | 70 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 48 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 4 | .268 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 15 | 42 | 49 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .190 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 52 | 173 | 191 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .191 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 5 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 92 | 350 | 406 | 86 | 60 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 62 | 60 | 43 | 1 | 85 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 7 | .246 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 99 | 371 | 433 | 90 | 61 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 69 | 63 | 49 | 1 | 93 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 7 | .243 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 21 | 50 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .160 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 106 | 244 | 265 | 40 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | .164 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 71 | 158 | 170 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .152 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 35 | 86 | 95 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .186 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 18 | 54 | 57 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .315 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 63 | 247 | 273 | 55 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .221 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 56 | 201 | 223 | 45 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 112 | 366 | 401 | 80 | 56 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 104 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 4 | .219 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 63 | 249 | 273 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .219 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 78 | 252 | 277 | 54 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 73 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .214 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 78 | 253 | 277 | 54 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .212 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 78 | 253 | 277 | 55 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .216 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 63 | 245 | 273 | 57 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .233 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 123 | 341 | 370 | 77 | 56 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 111 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 2 | .226 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 73 | 287 | 315 | 63 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 87 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .218 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 303 | 817 | 894 | 167 | 120 | 29 | 2 | 16 | 82 | 62 | 54 | 0 | 253 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 27 | 5 | .204 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 48 | 184 | 213 | 49 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | .266 |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 10 | 36 | 45 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .361 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 58 | 220 | 258 | 62 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .282 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 36 | 140 | 159 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .250 |
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 19 | 79 | 85 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .241 |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 46 | 183 | 208 | 50 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 5 | .273 |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 65 | 262 | 293 | 69 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 7 | .263 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 28 | 111 | 127 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | .306 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 79 | 326 | 353 | 96 | 66 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 40 | 23 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 8 | .294 |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .286 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 115 | 465 | 511 | 138 | 92 | 26 | 2 | 18 | 76 | 58 | 37 | 0 | 111 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 10 | .297 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 16 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 99 | 386 | 429 | 100 | 65 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 57 | 50 | 34 | 0 | 100 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 5 | .259 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 18 | 49 | 57 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .306 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 63 | 261 | 300 | 70 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 48 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 4 | .268 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 15 | 42 | 49 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .190 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 52 | 173 | 191 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .191 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 5 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 92 | 350 | 406 | 86 | 60 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 62 | 60 | 43 | 1 | 85 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 7 | .246 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 99 | 371 | 433 | 90 | 61 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 69 | 63 | 49 | 1 | 93 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 7 | .243 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 21 | 50 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .160 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 106 | 244 | 265 | 40 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | .164 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 71 | 158 | 170 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .152 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 35 | 86 | 95 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .186 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 18 | 54 | 57 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .315 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 63 | 247 | 273 | 55 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .221 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 56 | 201 | 223 | 45 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 112 | 366 | 401 | 80 | 56 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 104 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 4 | .219 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 63 | 249 | 273 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .219 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 78 | 252 | 277 | 54 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 73 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .214 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 78 | 253 | 277 | 54 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .212 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 78 | 253 | 277 | 55 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .216 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 63 | 245 | 273 | 57 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .233 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 123 | 341 | 370 | 77 | 56 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 111 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 2 | .226 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 73 | 287 | 315 | 63 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 87 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .218 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 303 | 817 | 894 | 167 | 120 | 29 | 2 | 16 | 82 | 62 | 54 | 0 | 253 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 27 | 5 | .204 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 7.5% | 16.9% | 0.44 | .266 | .363 | .332 | .695 | .065 | 7.3 | .331 | 1.4 | 28 | 2.4 | .347 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15.6% | 4.4% | 3.50 | .361 | .467 | .556 | 1.022 | .194 | 7.9 | .371 | 0.3 | 11 | 4.9 | .486 | 177 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 8.9% | 14.7% | 0.61 | .282 | .381 | .368 | .750 | .086 | 8.1 | .339 | 1.7 | 39 | 7.3 | .371 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 8.8% | 25.8% | 0.34 | .250 | .333 | .321 | .655 | .071 | 8.4 | .343 | 1.1 | 18 | -4.3 | .317 | 74 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 5.9% | 10.6% | 0.56 | .241 | .294 | .354 | .649 | .114 | 6.1 | .250 | 0.2 | 9 | -0.2 | .309 | 101 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 7.7% | 13.5% | 0.57 | .273 | .348 | .333 | .681 | .060 | 6.2 | .310 | 1.5 | 25 | 1.1 | .322 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 7.2% | 12.6% | 0.57 | .263 | .332 | .340 | .672 | .076 | 6.5 | .291 | 1.8 | 34 | 0.9 | .318 | 107 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .491 | 210 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 9.4% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .306 | .386 | .532 | .917 | .225 | 6.7 | .349 | 2.6 | 25 | 7.6 | .396 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 6.5% | 23.2% | 0.28 | .294 | .348 | .466 | .815 | .172 | 6.3 | .362 | 0.2 | 55 | 10.0 | .357 | 125 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .286 | .323 | .393 | .715 | .107 | 5.4 | .304 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 7.2% | 21.7% | 0.33 | .297 | .356 | .477 | .834 | .181 | 6.6 | .355 | 2.8 | 83 | 17.1 | .364 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .108 | -47 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 7.9% | 23.3% | 0.34 | .259 | .329 | .448 | .778 | .189 | 5.7 | .302 | 3.5 | 59 | 3.1 | .343 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.6 | .159 | -11 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 10.5% | 15.8% | 0.67 | .306 | .404 | .429 | .832 | .122 | 5.1 | .359 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 9 | 2.8 | .371 | 145 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 9.7% | 18.3% | 0.53 | .268 | .357 | .479 | .836 | .211 | 6.7 | .289 | 0.8 | 46 | 3.5 | .369 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 8.2% | 14.3% | 0.57 | .190 | .306 | .310 | .616 | .119 | 6.5 | .206 | 0.3 | 5 | -2.0 | .289 | 69 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 6.8% | 26.2% | 0.26 | .191 | .267 | .272 | .539 | .081 | 3.5 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 12 | -11.5 | .246 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | 1.571 | .600 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .665 | 304 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 20.0% | 35.0% | 0.57 | .125 | .300 | .500 | .800 | .375 | 6.7 | .000 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 | .358 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 10.6% | 20.9% | 0.51 | .246 | .341 | .394 | .735 | .149 | 5.6 | .286 | 0.7 | 51 | -3.2 | .334 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 11.3% | 21.5% | 0.53 | .243 | .343 | .407 | .750 | .164 | 5.7 | .279 | 0.8 | 57 | -0.9 | .340 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -1.6 | .094 | -54 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .500 | .773 | .300 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .329 | 116 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 12.3% | 24.6% | 0.50 | .160 | .263 | .180 | .443 | .020 | 3.1 | .222 | -0.8 | 2 | -5.7 | .224 | 25 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.4% | 30.2% | 0.21 | .164 | .223 | .250 | .473 | .086 | 5.5 | .219 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10 | -21.3 | .214 | 32 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 6.5% | 27.6% | 0.23 | .152 | .212 | .241 | .452 | .089 | 5.4 | .194 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 5 | -14.9 | .205 | 26 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 6.3% | 34.7% | 0.18 | .186 | .245 | .267 | .512 | .081 | 5.1 | .269 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5 | -6.4 | .231 | 44 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | .315 | .351 | .537 | .888 | .222 | 5.4 | .375 | 0.6 | 10 | 2.1 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.2% | 26.0% | 0.28 | .221 | .288 | .353 | .641 | .132 | 5.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 26 | -6.6 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.1% | 0.29 | .224 | .291 | .363 | .654 | .139 | 4.9 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 22 | -4.6 | .288 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.0% | 25.9% | 0.27 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .629 | .126 | 5.1 | .274 | 1.2 | 36 | -11.2 | .279 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.0% | 25.9% | 0.27 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .629 | .126 | 5.1 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 25 | -7.6 | .279 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.0% | 26.5% | 0.27 | .214 | .279 | .339 | .618 | .125 | 4.9 | .270 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 24 | -8.9 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.8% | 26.5% | 0.25 | .212 | .274 | .336 | .611 | .125 | 5.4 | .268 | 0.6 | 23 | -9.8 | .270 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.6% | 0.25 | .216 | .278 | .351 | .629 | .135 | 5.4 | .272 | 0.6 | 25 | -8.2 | .277 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 25.1% | 0.30 | .233 | .301 | .376 | .677 | .144 | 5.2 | .288 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 29 | -3.4 | .298 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 4.6% | 30.0% | 0.15 | .226 | .282 | .334 | .616 | .109 | 5.8 | .313 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 32 | -12.2 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.1% | 27.5% | 0.22 | .218 | .279 | .340 | .620 | .122 | 5.4 | .282 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 27 | -10.2 | .276 | 75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0% | 28.3% | 0.21 | .204 | .269 | .304 | .573 | .099 | 5.1 | .275 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 64 | -42.1 | .258 | 62 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 7.5% | 16.9% | 0.44 | .266 | .363 | .332 | .695 | .065 | 7.3 | .331 | 1.4 | 28 | 2.4 | .347 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15.6% | 4.4% | 3.50 | .361 | .467 | .556 | 1.022 | .194 | 7.9 | .371 | 0.3 | 11 | 4.9 | .486 | 177 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 8.9% | 14.7% | 0.61 | .282 | .381 | .368 | .750 | .086 | 8.1 | .339 | 1.7 | 39 | 7.3 | .371 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 8.8% | 25.8% | 0.34 | .250 | .333 | .321 | .655 | .071 | 8.4 | .343 | 1.1 | 18 | -4.3 | .317 | 74 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 5.9% | 10.6% | 0.56 | .241 | .294 | .354 | .649 | .114 | 6.1 | .250 | 0.2 | 9 | -0.2 | .309 | 101 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 7.7% | 13.5% | 0.57 | .273 | .348 | .333 | .681 | .060 | 6.2 | .310 | 1.5 | 25 | 1.1 | .322 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 7.2% | 12.6% | 0.57 | .263 | .332 | .340 | .672 | .076 | 6.5 | .291 | 1.8 | 34 | 0.9 | .318 | 107 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .491 | 210 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 9.4% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .306 | .386 | .532 | .917 | .225 | 6.7 | .349 | 2.6 | 25 | 7.6 | .396 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 6.5% | 23.2% | 0.28 | .294 | .348 | .466 | .815 | .172 | 6.3 | .362 | 0.2 | 55 | 10.0 | .357 | 125 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .286 | .323 | .393 | .715 | .107 | 5.4 | .304 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 7.2% | 21.7% | 0.33 | .297 | .356 | .477 | .834 | .181 | 6.6 | .355 | 2.8 | 83 | 17.1 | .364 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .108 | -47 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 7.9% | 23.3% | 0.34 | .259 | .329 | .448 | .778 | .189 | 5.7 | .302 | 3.5 | 59 | 3.1 | .343 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.6 | .159 | -11 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 10.5% | 15.8% | 0.67 | .306 | .404 | .429 | .832 | .122 | 5.1 | .359 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 9 | 2.8 | .371 | 145 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 9.7% | 18.3% | 0.53 | .268 | .357 | .479 | .836 | .211 | 6.7 | .289 | 0.8 | 46 | 3.5 | .369 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 8.2% | 14.3% | 0.57 | .190 | .306 | .310 | .616 | .119 | 6.5 | .206 | 0.3 | 5 | -2.0 | .289 | 69 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 6.8% | 26.2% | 0.26 | .191 | .267 | .272 | .539 | .081 | 3.5 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 12 | -11.5 | .246 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | 1.571 | .600 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .665 | 304 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 20.0% | 35.0% | 0.57 | .125 | .300 | .500 | .800 | .375 | 6.7 | .000 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 | .358 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 10.6% | 20.9% | 0.51 | .246 | .341 | .394 | .735 | .149 | 5.6 | .286 | 0.7 | 51 | -3.2 | .334 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 11.3% | 21.5% | 0.53 | .243 | .343 | .407 | .750 | .164 | 5.7 | .279 | 0.8 | 57 | -0.9 | .340 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -1.6 | .094 | -54 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .500 | .773 | .300 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .329 | 116 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 12.3% | 24.6% | 0.50 | .160 | .263 | .180 | .443 | .020 | 3.1 | .222 | -0.8 | 2 | -5.7 | .224 | 25 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.4% | 30.2% | 0.21 | .164 | .223 | .250 | .473 | .086 | 5.5 | .219 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10 | -21.3 | .214 | 32 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 6.5% | 27.6% | 0.23 | .152 | .212 | .241 | .452 | .089 | 5.4 | .194 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 5 | -14.9 | .205 | 26 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 6.3% | 34.7% | 0.18 | .186 | .245 | .267 | .512 | .081 | 5.1 | .269 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5 | -6.4 | .231 | 44 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | .315 | .351 | .537 | .888 | .222 | 5.4 | .375 | 0.6 | 10 | 2.1 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.2% | 26.0% | 0.28 | .221 | .288 | .353 | .641 | .132 | 5.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 26 | -6.6 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.1% | 0.29 | .224 | .291 | .363 | .654 | .139 | 4.9 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 22 | -4.6 | .288 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.0% | 25.9% | 0.27 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .629 | .126 | 5.1 | .274 | 1.2 | 36 | -11.2 | .279 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.0% | 25.9% | 0.27 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .629 | .126 | 5.1 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 25 | -7.6 | .279 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.0% | 26.5% | 0.27 | .214 | .279 | .339 | .618 | .125 | 4.9 | .270 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 24 | -8.9 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.8% | 26.5% | 0.25 | .212 | .274 | .336 | .611 | .125 | 5.4 | .268 | 0.6 | 23 | -9.8 | .270 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.6% | 0.25 | .216 | .278 | .351 | .629 | .135 | 5.4 | .272 | 0.6 | 25 | -8.2 | .277 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 25.1% | 0.30 | .233 | .301 | .376 | .677 | .144 | 5.2 | .288 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 29 | -3.4 | .298 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 4.6% | 30.0% | 0.15 | .226 | .282 | .334 | .616 | .109 | 5.8 | .313 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 32 | -12.2 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.1% | 27.5% | 0.22 | .218 | .279 | .340 | .620 | .122 | 5.4 | .282 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 27 | -10.2 | .276 | 75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0% | 28.3% | 0.21 | .204 | .269 | .304 | .573 | .099 | 5.1 | .275 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 64 | -42.1 | .258 | 62 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 40 | 81.6 | 104.6 | 5.4 | 2 | 5.0% | 12 | 30.0% | .306 | .278 | .429 | .379 | .371 | .345 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 208 | 85.2 | 112.1 | 11.3 | 13 | 6.3% | 75 | 36.1% | .268 | .228 | .479 | .364 | .369 | .308 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 123 | 87.1 | 110.6 | 9.9 | 5 | 4.1% | 35 | 28.5% | .191 | .220 | .272 | .334 | .246 | .282 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 269 | 83.9 | 108.3 | 9.3 | 11 | 4.1% | 84 | 31.2% | .246 | .216 | .394 | .312 | .334 | .291 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 87.0 | 105.1 | 5.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 2 | 28.6% | .200 | .223 | .500 | .470 | .329 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 166 | 87.1 | 112.2 | 8.1 | 11 | 6.6% | 64 | 38.6% | .164 | .194 | .250 | .306 | .214 | .248 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 111 | 88.3 | 111.8 | 8.1 | 7 | 6.3% | 43 | 38.7% | .152 | .202 | .241 | .325 | .205 | .259 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 55 | 84.8 | 112.2 | 8.0 | 4 | 7.3% | 21 | 38.2% | .186 | .181 | .267 | .271 | .231 | .229 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 42 | 92.3 | 109.9 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 47.6% | .315 | .537 | .382 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 232 | 87.5 | 112.8 | 9.2 | 14 | 6.0% | 84 | 36.2% | .226 | .224 | .334 | .330 | .276 | .272 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 568 | 86.9 | 112.8 | 8.7 | 33 | 5.8% | 197 | 34.7% | .204 | .218 | .304 | .328 | .258 | .272 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 40 | 81.6 | 104.6 | 5.4 | 2 | 5.0% | 12 | 30.0% | .306 | .278 | .429 | .379 | .371 | .345 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 208 | 85.2 | 112.1 | 11.3 | 13 | 6.3% | 75 | 36.1% | .268 | .228 | .479 | .364 | .369 | .308 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 123 | 87.1 | 110.6 | 9.9 | 5 | 4.1% | 35 | 28.5% | .191 | .220 | .272 | .334 | .246 | .282 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 269 | 83.9 | 108.3 | 9.3 | 11 | 4.1% | 84 | 31.2% | .246 | .216 | .394 | .312 | .334 | .291 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 87.0 | 105.1 | 5.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 2 | 28.6% | .200 | .223 | .500 | .470 | .329 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 166 | 87.1 | 112.2 | 8.1 | 11 | 6.6% | 64 | 38.6% | .164 | .194 | .250 | .306 | .214 | .248 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 111 | 88.3 | 111.8 | 8.1 | 7 | 6.3% | 43 | 38.7% | .152 | .202 | .241 | .325 | .205 | .259 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 55 | 84.8 | 112.2 | 8.0 | 4 | 7.3% | 21 | 38.2% | .186 | .181 | .267 | .271 | .231 | .229 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 42 | 92.3 | 109.9 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 47.6% | .315 | .537 | .382 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 232 | 87.5 | 112.8 | 9.2 | 14 | 6.0% | 84 | 36.2% | .226 | .224 | .334 | .330 | .276 | .272 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 568 | 86.9 | 112.8 | 8.7 | 33 | 5.8% | 197 | 34.7% | .204 | .218 | .304 | .328 | .258 | .272 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 13 | 74.6 | 53.8% | 7.4 | 30.0% | 23.1% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 26 | 5 | -4 | 38.5% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 470 | 73.6 | 33.8% | 7.7 | 29.9% | 20.2% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 26 | 8 | -3 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 296 | 73.7 | 35.8% | 7.7 | 32.5% | 22.3% | 15.8% | 10.8% | 25 | 7 | -5 | 51.0% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 174 | 73.3 | 30.5% | 7.7 | 25.2% | 16.7% | 12.2% | 8.0% | 28 | 8 | 0 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 687 | 72.5 | 27.4% | 7.6 | 26.5% | 18.6% | 11.6% | 8.2% | 28 | 6 | -2 | 46.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1431 | 72.8 | 28.5% | 7.6 | 28.9% | 19.8% | 12.6% | 8.6% | 27 | 7 | -3 | 48.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 13 | 74.6 | 53.8% | 7.4 | 30.0% | 23.1% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 26 | 5 | -4 | 38.5% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 470 | 73.6 | 33.8% | 7.7 | 29.9% | 20.2% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 26 | 8 | -3 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 296 | 73.7 | 35.8% | 7.7 | 32.5% | 22.3% | 15.8% | 10.8% | 25 | 7 | -5 | 51.0% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 174 | 73.3 | 30.5% | 7.7 | 25.2% | 16.7% | 12.2% | 8.0% | 28 | 8 | 0 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 687 | 72.5 | 27.4% | 7.6 | 26.5% | 18.6% | 11.6% | 8.2% | 28 | 6 | -2 | 46.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1431 | 72.8 | 28.5% | 7.6 | 28.9% | 19.8% | 12.6% | 8.6% | 27 | 7 | -3 | 48.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 112 | 366 | 401 | 80 | 56 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 40 | 28 | 104 | 17 | 4 | 7.0% | 25.9% | 0.27 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .629 | .126 | .274 | 1.2 | .279 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 113 | 370 | 407 | 83 | 58 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 41 | 29 | 103 | 16 | 4 | 7.1% | 25.3% | 0.28 | .224 | .292 | .354 | .646 | .130 | .280 | 1.0 | .279 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 113 | 369 | 406 | 84 | 58 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 41 | 29 | 102 | 15 | 4 | 7.1% | 25.1% | 0.28 | .228 | .296 | .360 | .656 | .133 | .284 | 0.8 | .283 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 112 | 366 | 401 | 80 | 56 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 40 | 28 | 104 | 17 | 4 | 7.0% | 25.9% | 0.27 | .219 | .284 | .344 | .629 | .126 | .274 | 1.2 | .279 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 113 | 370 | 407 | 83 | 58 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 41 | 29 | 103 | 16 | 4 | 7.1% | 25.3% | 0.28 | .224 | .292 | .354 | .646 | .130 | .280 | 1.0 | .279 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 113 | 369 | 406 | 84 | 58 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 41 | 29 | 102 | 15 | 4 | 7.1% | 25.1% | 0.28 | .228 | .296 | .360 | .656 | .133 | .284 | 0.8 | .283 | 1.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.13 | 16.2% | 44.4% | 39.4% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 54.4% | 24.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.33 | 20.0% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.16 | 16.9% | 44.6% | 38.4% | 30.9% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 22.8% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 2.5% | 46.0% | 23.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 2.16 | 13.0% | 59.4% | 27.5% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 48.6% | 30.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1.84 | 16.3% | 54.2% | 29.4% | 22.2% | 4.4% | 40.8% | 23.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.94 | 15.3% | 55.9% | 28.8% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 43.2% | 25.6% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1.00 | 27.9% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 32.3% | 16.1% | 47.7% | 19.3% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1.34 | 20.8% | 45.3% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 15.0% | 45.5% | 25.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.2% | 34.7% | 31.7% | 15.0% | 45.2% | 23.9% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.94 | 19.4% | 39.1% | 41.6% | 26.7% | 16.4% | 50.9% | 24.7% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2.09 | 15.0% | 57.5% | 27.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 27.5% | 42.5% | 30.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 1.25 | 20.0% | 44.4% | 35.6% | 32.9% | 19.2% | 53.4% | 23.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 1.36 | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.56 | 18.7% | 49.6% | 31.7% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 31.7% | 14.6% | 20.3% | 50.4% | 29.3% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 200.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1.62 | 19.1% | 50.0% | 30.9% | 35.8% | 16.0% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.69 | 18.9% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 36.1% | 19.3% | 46.8% | 22.7% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | ||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 31.4% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.57 | 14.7% | 52.1% | 33.1% | 16.7% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 20.6% | 21.2% | 47.9% | 30.9% | ||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 1.54 | 13.8% | 52.3% | 33.9% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 35.1% | 18.0% | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.65 | 16.7% | 51.9% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | 25.9% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.73 | 26.8% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 42.9% | 31.0% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.65 | 20.7% | 49.3% | 30.0% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 6.3% | 60.0% | 36.6% | 40.1% | 23.3% | 15.5% | 54.7% | 29.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.62 | 18.0% | 50.7% | 31.3% | 15.4% | 9.1% | 8.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 36.9% | 20.3% | 19.4% | 50.6% | 30.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.13 | 16.2% | 44.4% | 39.4% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 54.4% | 24.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.33 | 20.0% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.16 | 16.9% | 44.6% | 38.4% | 30.9% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 22.8% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 2.5% | 46.0% | 23.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 2.16 | 13.0% | 59.4% | 27.5% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 48.6% | 30.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1.84 | 16.3% | 54.2% | 29.4% | 22.2% | 4.4% | 40.8% | 23.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.94 | 15.3% | 55.9% | 28.8% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 43.2% | 25.6% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1.00 | 27.9% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 32.3% | 16.1% | 47.7% | 19.3% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1.34 | 20.8% | 45.3% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 15.0% | 45.5% | 25.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.2% | 34.7% | 31.7% | 15.0% | 45.2% | 23.9% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.94 | 19.4% | 39.1% | 41.6% | 26.7% | 16.4% | 50.9% | 24.7% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2.09 | 15.0% | 57.5% | 27.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 27.5% | 42.5% | 30.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 1.25 | 20.0% | 44.4% | 35.6% | 32.9% | 19.2% | 53.4% | 23.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 1.36 | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.56 | 18.7% | 49.6% | 31.7% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 31.7% | 14.6% | 20.3% | 50.4% | 29.3% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 200.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1.62 | 19.1% | 50.0% | 30.9% | 35.8% | 16.0% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.69 | 18.9% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 36.1% | 19.3% | 46.8% | 22.7% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | ||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 31.4% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.57 | 14.7% | 52.1% | 33.1% | 16.7% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 20.6% | 21.2% | 47.9% | 30.9% | ||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 1.54 | 13.8% | 52.3% | 33.9% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 35.1% | 18.0% | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.65 | 16.7% | 51.9% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | 25.9% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.73 | 26.8% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 42.9% | 31.0% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.65 | 20.7% | 49.3% | 30.0% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 6.3% | 60.0% | 36.6% | 40.1% | 23.3% | 15.5% | 54.7% | 29.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.62 | 18.0% | 50.7% | 31.3% | 15.4% | 9.1% | 8.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 36.9% | 20.3% | 19.4% | 50.6% | 30.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 63 | 56 | 23 | 18 | 90 | 259 | 349 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 16 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 41 | 71 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 79 | 68 | 30 | 21 | 120 | 300 | 420 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 48 | 40 | 8 | 8 | 228 | 372 | 600 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 41 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 103 | 181 | 284 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 83 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 268 | 456 | 724 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 124 | 64 | 34 | 15 | 371 | 637 | 1008 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 31 | 31 | 24 | 10 | 165 | 298 | 463 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 107 | 80 | 49 | 25 | 428 | 813 | 1241 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 76 | 122 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 146 | 120 | 80 | 38 | 639 | 1187 | 1826 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 39 | 57 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 109 | 116 | 54 | 31 | 560 | 993 | 1553 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 104 | 160 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 91 | 73 | 41 | 24 | 430 | 702 | 1132 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 15 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 101 | 157 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 61 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 263 | 459 | 722 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 131 | 81 | 50 | 29 | 621 | 969 | 1590 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 140 | 83 | 52 | 30 | 671 | 1034 | 1705 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 40 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 16 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 105 | 134 | 239 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 54 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 327 | 678 | 1005 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 57 | 37 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 188 | 424 | 612 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 254 | 393 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 72 | 135 | 207 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 112 | 68 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 457 | 959 | 1416 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 284 | 175 | 101 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1115 | 2228 | 3343 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 63 | 56 | 23 | 18 | 90 | 259 | 349 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 16 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 41 | 71 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 79 | 68 | 30 | 21 | 120 | 300 | 420 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 48 | 40 | 8 | 8 | 228 | 372 | 600 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 41 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 103 | 181 | 284 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 83 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 268 | 456 | 724 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 124 | 64 | 34 | 15 | 371 | 637 | 1008 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 31 | 31 | 24 | 10 | 165 | 298 | 463 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 107 | 80 | 49 | 25 | 428 | 813 | 1241 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 76 | 122 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 146 | 120 | 80 | 38 | 639 | 1187 | 1826 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 39 | 57 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 109 | 116 | 54 | 31 | 560 | 993 | 1553 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 104 | 160 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 91 | 73 | 41 | 24 | 430 | 702 | 1132 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 15 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 101 | 157 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 61 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 263 | 459 | 722 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 131 | 81 | 50 | 29 | 621 | 969 | 1590 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 140 | 83 | 52 | 30 | 671 | 1034 | 1705 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 40 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 16 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 105 | 134 | 239 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 54 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 327 | 678 | 1005 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 57 | 37 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 188 | 424 | 612 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 254 | 393 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 72 | 135 | 207 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 112 | 68 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 457 | 959 | 1416 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 284 | 175 | 101 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1115 | 2228 | 3343 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.06 | -1.08 | 1.14 | -1.90 | -0.22 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.65 | -0.59 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 1.02 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.80 | -3.57 | 2.77 | -11.99 | -1.21 | 1.03 | 1.40 | 2 | -1.14 | 0.36 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.19 | 0.15 | -0.79 | -0.08 | 0.71 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.07 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.74 | -4.24 | 2.50 | -17.72 | -1.80 | 0.76 | 0.44 | 9 | -2.05 | -0.23 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | -1.32 | -2.79 | 1.47 | -13.32 | -1.36 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 2 | -1.46 | -0.33 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -0.42 | -1.45 | 1.03 | -4.40 | -0.44 | 0.81 | 0.56 | 7 | -0.59 | 0.07 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -1.81 | -6.78 | 4.97 | -19.27 | -2.01 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 17 | -1.10 | -0.86 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.33 | -15.85 | 11.52 | -51.68 | -5.31 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 30 | -3.63 | -1.16 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 1.02 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.06 | -1.08 | 1.14 | -1.90 | -0.22 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.65 | -0.59 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 1.02 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.80 | -3.57 | 2.77 | -11.99 | -1.21 | 1.03 | 1.40 | 2 | -1.14 | 0.36 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.19 | 0.15 | -0.79 | -0.08 | 0.71 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.07 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.74 | -4.24 | 2.50 | -17.72 | -1.80 | 0.76 | 0.44 | 9 | -2.05 | -0.23 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | -1.32 | -2.79 | 1.47 | -13.32 | -1.36 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 2 | -1.46 | -0.33 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -0.42 | -1.45 | 1.03 | -4.40 | -0.44 | 0.81 | 0.56 | 7 | -0.59 | 0.07 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -1.81 | -6.78 | 4.97 | -19.27 | -2.01 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 17 | -1.10 | -0.86 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.33 | -15.85 | 11.52 | -51.68 | -5.31 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 30 | -3.63 | -1.16 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 1.02 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 38.8% | 93.9 | 8.8% | 87.9 | 1.3% | 96.8 | 15.6% | 94.6 | 23.1% | 84.7 | 5.6% | 81.9 | 1.3% | 82.0 | 5.6% | 87.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 30.4% | 92.9 | 8.2% | 88.0 | 1.1% | 83.6 | 20.3% | 92.9 | 20.8% | 83.2 | 8.2% | 78.4 | 10.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 36.9% | 94.1 | 6.7% | 88.4 | 1.9% | 87.2 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 19.8% | 84.2 | 6.9% | 80.6 | 2.1% | 82.4 | 11.4% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3.4% | 90.8 | 34.5% | 92.4 | 55.2% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 80.5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 26.7% | 93.1 | 12.6% | 87.7 | 1.9% | 83.7 | 16.0% | 92.2 | 28.6% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 78.1 | 0.1% | 81.7 | 7.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 26.3% | 93.1 | 12.4% | 87.7 | 1.9% | 83.7 | 16.3% | 92.2 | 29.0% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 78.2 | 0.1% | 81.7 | 7.1% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 42.5% | 94.4 | 12.5% | 93.7 | 17.5% | 86.3 | 10.0% | 77.1 | 17.5% | 82.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.6% | 93.8 | 11.2% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 86.5 | 18.7% | 94.0 | 21.7% | 84.3 | 5.9% | 78.0 | 1.7% | 76.7 | 6.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 29.7% | 93.6 | 9.8% | 89.1 | 3.1% | 85.5 | 20.6% | 93.8 | 23.0% | 84.3 | 6.5% | 77.4 | 1.8% | 72.3 | 5.4% | 82.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 34.5% | 94.0 | 13.3% | 89.4 | 1.8% | 88.9 | 15.9% | 94.4 | 19.7% | 84.5 | 4.9% | 79.3 | 1.5% | 84.7 | 7.9% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 31.9% | 93.5 | 9.7% | 88.9 | 2.4% | 84.6 | 15.0% | 93.5 | 22.7% | 84.3 | 8.7% | 78.7 | 2.4% | 84.4 | 7.2% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 30.2% | 94.9 | 6.0% | 89.0 | 1.6% | 88.3 | 18.3% | 94.9 | 22.0% | 85.0 | 9.0% | 80.1 | 1.6% | 83.5 | 10.9% | 85.0 | 0.2% | 80.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.6% | 94.3 | 7.8% | 88.9 | 1.9% | 87.6 | 17.4% | 94.4 | 21.5% | 84.7 | 7.5% | 79.7 | 1.7% | 81.1 | 9.5% | 84.6 | 0.1% | 80.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 38.8% | 93.9 | 8.8% | 87.9 | 1.3% | 96.8 | 15.6% | 94.6 | 23.1% | 84.7 | 5.6% | 81.9 | 1.3% | 82.0 | 5.6% | 87.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 30.4% | 92.9 | 8.2% | 88.0 | 1.1% | 83.6 | 20.3% | 92.9 | 20.8% | 83.2 | 8.2% | 78.4 | 10.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 36.9% | 94.1 | 6.7% | 88.4 | 1.9% | 87.2 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 19.8% | 84.2 | 6.9% | 80.6 | 2.1% | 82.4 | 11.4% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3.4% | 90.8 | 34.5% | 92.4 | 55.2% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 80.5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 26.7% | 93.1 | 12.6% | 87.7 | 1.9% | 83.7 | 16.0% | 92.2 | 28.6% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 78.1 | 0.1% | 81.7 | 7.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 26.3% | 93.1 | 12.4% | 87.7 | 1.9% | 83.7 | 16.3% | 92.2 | 29.0% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 78.2 | 0.1% | 81.7 | 7.1% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 42.5% | 94.4 | 12.5% | 93.7 | 17.5% | 86.3 | 10.0% | 77.1 | 17.5% | 82.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.6% | 93.8 | 11.2% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 86.5 | 18.7% | 94.0 | 21.7% | 84.3 | 5.9% | 78.0 | 1.7% | 76.7 | 6.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 29.7% | 93.6 | 9.8% | 89.1 | 3.1% | 85.5 | 20.6% | 93.8 | 23.0% | 84.3 | 6.5% | 77.4 | 1.8% | 72.3 | 5.4% | 82.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 34.5% | 94.0 | 13.3% | 89.4 | 1.8% | 88.9 | 15.9% | 94.4 | 19.7% | 84.5 | 4.9% | 79.3 | 1.5% | 84.7 | 7.9% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 31.9% | 93.5 | 9.7% | 88.9 | 2.4% | 84.6 | 15.0% | 93.5 | 22.7% | 84.3 | 8.7% | 78.7 | 2.4% | 84.4 | 7.2% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 30.2% | 94.9 | 6.0% | 89.0 | 1.6% | 88.3 | 18.3% | 94.9 | 22.0% | 85.0 | 9.0% | 80.1 | 1.6% | 83.5 | 10.9% | 85.0 | 0.2% | 80.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.6% | 94.3 | 7.8% | 88.9 | 1.9% | 87.6 | 17.4% | 94.4 | 21.5% | 84.7 | 7.5% | 79.7 | 1.7% | 81.1 | 9.5% | 84.6 | 0.1% | 80.1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.90 | -4.35 | 20.48 | 4.29 | 2.94 | -12.33 | 3.62 | 1.07 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -6.8 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -1.6 | 2.3 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -2.57 | -3.55 | -3.83 | -1.51 | 1.64 | -3.31 | -0.40 | -1.14 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 1.48 | -8.11 | 12.89 | -10.35 | -1.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.4 | -4.3 | 1.0 | -5.4 | -3.5 | -1.4 | -0.9 | -2.9 | -1.69 | -3.87 | 3.78 | -2.90 | -1.60 | -2.34 | -5.16 | -4.57 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | -2.3 | -2.6 | 0.9 | -4.5 | -3.1 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -2.0 | -1.24 | -4.30 | 4.58 | -3.56 | -2.22 | -2.07 | -7.08 | -6.20 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -3.1 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -2.30 | -3.38 | 1.61 | -1.56 | -0.48 | -2.92 | -1.63 | -2.84 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.3 | 1.8 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 2.04 | 8.95 | -4.61 | -2.33 | 0.83 | 3.46 | -12.17 | -0.72 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -2.9 | -1.7 | -3.2 | -1.7 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.97 | 0.02 | 1.51 | -1.11 | -0.55 | -2.52 | -7.57 | -0.64 | 8.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.9 | -6.6 | 1.2 | -9.2 | -0.9 | -7.8 | -2.5 | -4.8 | 0.3 | -1.37 | -2.56 | 1.85 | -1.59 | -0.12 | -3.12 | -4.52 | -1.53 | 8.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.90 | -4.35 | 20.48 | 4.29 | 2.94 | -12.33 | 3.62 | 1.07 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -6.8 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -1.6 | 2.3 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -2.57 | -3.55 | -3.83 | -1.51 | 1.64 | -3.31 | -0.40 | -1.14 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 1.48 | -8.11 | 12.89 | -10.35 | -1.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.4 | -4.3 | 1.0 | -5.4 | -3.5 | -1.4 | -0.9 | -2.9 | -1.69 | -3.87 | 3.78 | -2.90 | -1.60 | -2.34 | -5.16 | -4.57 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | -2.3 | -2.6 | 0.9 | -4.5 | -3.1 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -2.0 | -1.24 | -4.30 | 4.58 | -3.56 | -2.22 | -2.07 | -7.08 | -6.20 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -3.1 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -2.30 | -3.38 | 1.61 | -1.56 | -0.48 | -2.92 | -1.63 | -2.84 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.3 | 1.8 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 2.04 | 8.95 | -4.61 | -2.33 | 0.83 | 3.46 | -12.17 | -0.72 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -2.9 | -1.7 | -3.2 | -1.7 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.97 | 0.02 | 1.51 | -1.11 | -0.55 | -2.52 | -7.57 | -0.64 | 8.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.9 | -6.6 | 1.2 | -9.2 | -0.9 | -7.8 | -2.5 | -4.8 | 0.3 | -1.37 | -2.56 | 1.85 | -1.59 | -0.12 | -3.12 | -4.52 | -1.53 | 8.41 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 61.9% | 70.8% | 16.9% | 18.1% | 12.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 56.3% | 87.5% | 4.4% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 8.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 61.0% | 73.4% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 10.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 47.7% | 68.9% | 42.8% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 49.3% | 89.3% | 38.8% | 5.3% | 12.7% | 18.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 50.1% | 77.4% | 43.8% | 11.3% | 12.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 49.9% | 80.7% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 12.5% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 51.8% | 71.7% | 48.0% | 14.7% | 12.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 54.2% | 74.4% | 48.4% | 13.9% | 11.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 54.1% | 75.8% | 38.7% | 13.1% | 8.2% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 53.6% | 73.9% | 47.7% | 14.0% | 11.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 54.4% | 74.2% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 50.9% | 71.8% | 48.7% | 14.4% | 13.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 46.9% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 23.8% | 75.0% | 49.4% | 57.9% | 91.7% | 83.5% | 50.0% | 68.4% | 8.1% | 15.6% | 23.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 32.8% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 52.4% | 84.4% | 72.9% | 43.9% | 49.3% | 13.9% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 49.0% | 76.6% | 42.9% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 27.8% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 44.2% | 81.3% | 70.5% | 48.1% | 63.4% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 28.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 22.2% | 81.8% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 61.5% | 37.9% | 28.6% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 33.7% | 51.7% | 55.0% | 16.3% | 24.4% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 25.1% | 67.3% | 45.8% | 45.3% | 84.8% | 73.8% | 49.1% | 43.6% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 27.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 25.0% | 67.6% | 45.2% | 45.4% | 84.5% | 72.8% | 48.9% | 43.9% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 27.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 39.4% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 21.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 33.3% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 92.3% | 70.0% | 47.5% | 63.6% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 43.1% | 75.7% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 13.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.5% | 73.0% | 52.4% | 46.4% | 77.5% | 69.2% | 52.7% | 68.3% | 16.2% | 14.5% | 30.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 32.6% | 72.5% | 53.9% | 48.4% | 78.5% | 70.0% | 53.4% | 71.2% | 16.2% | 14.7% | 30.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 24.9% | 73.8% | 50.1% | 42.6% | 75.8% | 67.9% | 51.7% | 63.2% | 16.3% | 14.2% | 30.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28.2% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 55.2% | 89.5% | 80.0% | 50.2% | 54.4% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 24.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 38.2% | 73.4% | 54.8% | 50.5% | 85.7% | 72.8% | 47.2% | 64.1% | 14.9% | 12.4% | 27.3% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.7% | 73.1% | 52.6% | 48.3% | 82.5% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 65.4% | 14.9% | 13.6% | 28.5% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 61.9% | 70.8% | 16.9% | 18.1% | 12.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 56.3% | 87.5% | 4.4% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 8.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 61.0% | 73.4% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 10.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 47.7% | 68.9% | 42.8% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 49.3% | 89.3% | 38.8% | 5.3% | 12.7% | 18.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 50.1% | 77.4% | 43.8% | 11.3% | 12.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 49.9% | 80.7% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 12.5% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 51.8% | 71.7% | 48.0% | 14.7% | 12.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 54.2% | 74.4% | 48.4% | 13.9% | 11.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 54.1% | 75.8% | 38.7% | 13.1% | 8.2% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 53.6% | 73.9% | 47.7% | 14.0% | 11.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 54.4% | 74.2% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 50.9% | 71.8% | 48.7% | 14.4% | 13.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 46.9% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 23.8% | 75.0% | 49.4% | 57.9% | 91.7% | 83.5% | 50.0% | 68.4% | 8.1% | 15.6% | 23.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 32.8% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 52.4% | 84.4% | 72.9% | 43.9% | 49.3% | 13.9% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 49.0% | 76.6% | 42.9% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 27.8% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 44.2% | 81.3% | 70.5% | 48.1% | 63.4% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 28.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 22.2% | 81.8% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 61.5% | 37.9% | 28.6% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 33.7% | 51.7% | 55.0% | 16.3% | 24.4% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 25.1% | 67.3% | 45.8% | 45.3% | 84.8% | 73.8% | 49.1% | 43.6% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 27.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 25.0% | 67.6% | 45.2% | 45.4% | 84.5% | 72.8% | 48.9% | 43.9% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 27.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 39.4% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 21.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 33.3% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 92.3% | 70.0% | 47.5% | 63.6% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 43.1% | 75.7% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 13.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.5% | 73.0% | 52.4% | 46.4% | 77.5% | 69.2% | 52.7% | 68.3% | 16.2% | 14.5% | 30.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 32.6% | 72.5% | 53.9% | 48.4% | 78.5% | 70.0% | 53.4% | 71.2% | 16.2% | 14.7% | 30.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 24.9% | 73.8% | 50.1% | 42.6% | 75.8% | 67.9% | 51.7% | 63.2% | 16.3% | 14.2% | 30.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28.2% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 55.2% | 89.5% | 80.0% | 50.2% | 54.4% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 24.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 38.2% | 73.4% | 54.8% | 50.5% | 85.7% | 72.8% | 47.2% | 64.1% | 14.9% | 12.4% | 27.3% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.7% | 73.1% | 52.6% | 48.3% | 82.5% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 65.4% | 14.9% | 13.6% | 28.5% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 84.8% | 94.9% | 28.7% | 45.8% | 81.8% | 45.0% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 80.2% | 88.7% | 21.4% | 60.8% | 74.8% | 42.1% | 32.7% | 38.6% | 23.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 78.5% | 87.6% | 28.4% | 54.1% | 63.1% | 40.2% | 21.1% | 31.4% | 23.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 77.8% | 57.1% | 31.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 76.3% | 91.6% | 23.6% | 53.0% | 70.3% | 42.0% | 21.8% | 32.1% | 23.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 76.4% | 90.8% | 23.8% | 52.9% | 70.7% | 41.8% | 22.0% | 31.3% | 23.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 81.8% | 100.0% | 27.5% | 53.3% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.0% | 85.8% | 29.5% | 60.4% | 62.0% | 42.6% | 21.5% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 74.2% | 88.4% | 30.4% | 60.5% | 61.6% | 43.0% | 26.4% | 31.3% | 19.8% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 73.6% | 81.5% | 28.1% | 60.4% | 62.6% | 41.9% | 15.1% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 78.9% | 89.4% | 25.4% | 62.9% | 73.9% | 40.9% | 32.3% | 38.5% | 23.8% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 88.3% | 27.5% | 59.3% | 68.3% | 41.4% | 26.1% | 35.4% | 22.8% | 9.7% | 3.7% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 84.8% | 94.9% | 28.7% | 45.8% | 81.8% | 45.0% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 80.2% | 88.7% | 21.4% | 60.8% | 74.8% | 42.1% | 32.7% | 38.6% | 23.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 78.5% | 87.6% | 28.4% | 54.1% | 63.1% | 40.2% | 21.1% | 31.4% | 23.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 77.8% | 57.1% | 31.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 76.3% | 91.6% | 23.6% | 53.0% | 70.3% | 42.0% | 21.8% | 32.1% | 23.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 76.4% | 90.8% | 23.8% | 52.9% | 70.7% | 41.8% | 22.0% | 31.3% | 23.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 81.8% | 100.0% | 27.5% | 53.3% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.0% | 85.8% | 29.5% | 60.4% | 62.0% | 42.6% | 21.5% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 74.2% | 88.4% | 30.4% | 60.5% | 61.6% | 43.0% | 26.4% | 31.3% | 19.8% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 73.6% | 81.5% | 28.1% | 60.4% | 62.6% | 41.9% | 15.1% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 78.9% | 89.4% | 25.4% | 62.9% | 73.9% | 40.9% | 32.3% | 38.5% | 23.8% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 88.3% | 27.5% | 59.3% | 68.3% | 41.4% | 26.1% | 35.4% | 22.8% | 9.7% | 3.7% | 8.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 17 | 12 | 108.2 | 97 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | .963 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 18 | 13 | 116.2 | 100 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | .964 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 34.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 14 | 14 | 121.1 | 25 | 34 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 17 | 10 | 90.0 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 73 | 57 | 513.0 | 87 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 104 | 79 | 718.0 | 131 | 176 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 9 | 29 | 1 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 36 | 33 | 300.0 | 18 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 15 | 15 | 121.2 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 64 | 41 | 382.2 | 31 | 97 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 49 | 34 | 309.2 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 15 | 7 | 73.0 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 32 | 18 | 179.0 | 12 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 136 | 96 | 892.2 | 63 | 199 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | SS | 47 | 46 | 386.2 | 61 | 108 | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | SS | 7 | 7 | 63.1 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | SS | 32 | 32 | 269.0 | 42 | 71 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | SS | 18 | 18 | 157.0 | 21 | 49 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | SS | 44 | 44 | 386.0 | 71 | 112 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | SS | 25 | 24 | 208.1 | 24 | 60 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | SS | 69 | 69 | 592.1 | 84 | 122 | 6 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | SS | 89 | 89 | 748.2 | 108 | 193 | 9 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 12 | 11 | 89.0 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | SS | 45 | 45 | 383.1 | 62 | 88 | 8 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | SS | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | SS | 62 | 61 | 529.2 | 67 | 130 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 13 | 6 | 66.0 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | SS | 8 | 3 | 37.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 13 | 8 | 78.0 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 44 | 31 | 279.0 | 45 | 83 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 17 | 12 | 108.2 | 97 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | .963 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 18 | 13 | 116.2 | 100 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | .964 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 34.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 14 | 14 | 121.1 | 25 | 34 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 17 | 10 | 90.0 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 73 | 57 | 513.0 | 87 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 104 | 79 | 718.0 | 131 | 176 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 9 | 29 | 1 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 36 | 33 | 300.0 | 18 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 15 | 15 | 121.2 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 64 | 41 | 382.2 | 31 | 97 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 49 | 34 | 309.2 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 15 | 7 | 73.0 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 32 | 18 | 179.0 | 12 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 136 | 96 | 892.2 | 63 | 199 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | SS | 47 | 46 | 386.2 | 61 | 108 | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | SS | 7 | 7 | 63.1 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | SS | 32 | 32 | 269.0 | 42 | 71 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | SS | 18 | 18 | 157.0 | 21 | 49 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | SS | 44 | 44 | 386.0 | 71 | 112 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | SS | 25 | 24 | 208.1 | 24 | 60 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | SS | 69 | 69 | 592.1 | 84 | 122 | 6 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | SS | 89 | 89 | 748.2 | 108 | 193 | 9 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 12 | 11 | 89.0 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | SS | 45 | 45 | 383.1 | 62 | 88 | 8 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | SS | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | SS | 62 | 61 | 529.2 | 67 | 130 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 13 | 6 | 66.0 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | SS | 8 | 3 | 37.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 13 | 8 | 78.0 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 44 | 31 | 279.0 | 45 | 83 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 108.2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 116.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 513.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 718.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 7.4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 300.0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 382.2 | -1 | -1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 309.2 | -1 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 179.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 892.2 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 8 | 3 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | SS | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | SS | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 279.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 108.2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 116.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 513.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 718.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 7.4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 300.0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 382.2 | -1 | -1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 309.2 | -1 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 179.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 892.2 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 8 | 3 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | SS | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | SS | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 279.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 108.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 116.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 90.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 513.0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 718.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 300.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 382.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 309.2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 179.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 892.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | SS | 46.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 66.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | SS | 37.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 78.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 279.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 108.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 116.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 90.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 513.0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 718.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 300.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 382.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 309.2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 179.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 892.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | SS | 46.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 66.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | SS | 37.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 78.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 279.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2.9 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 0.6 | $4.6 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -10.9 | -0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -11.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5.9 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -21.2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | -18.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8.1 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.4 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | -14.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | -13.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5.2 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -6.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -5.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -11.1 | 2.1 | -1.5 | 1.0 | -9.0 | -0.5 | 1.9 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $2.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -9.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | -8.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -40.1 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | -36.2 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 27.3 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2.9 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 0.6 | $4.6 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -10.9 | -0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -11.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5.9 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -21.2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | -18.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8.1 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.4 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | -14.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | -13.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5.2 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -6.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -5.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -11.1 | 2.1 | -1.5 | 1.0 | -9.0 | -0.5 | 1.9 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $2.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -9.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | -8.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -40.1 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | -36.2 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 27.3 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.5 |

