Oswaldo Pacheco
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 225
DOB: 2/3/1992
(34 years, 9 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 40.1 | 8.03 | 6.02 | 0.89 | .278 | 79.1% | 42.6% | 9.8% | 3.79 | 5.20 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .143 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 6.00 | 8.21 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 46.1 | 7.96 | 6.02 | 1.17 | .264 | 78.9% | 40.2% | 11.8% | 4.08 | 5.59 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 58.2 | 3.68 | 2.45 | 0.92 | .275 | 80.7% | 47.5% | 7.9% | 2.91 | 5.11 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 81.2 | 3.64 | 3.31 | 1.32 | .314 | 66.6% | 39.5% | 10.3% | 5.95 | 5.92 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 3.21 | .277 | 61.1% | 36.7% | 21.7% | 8.36 | 8.52 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 18.1 | 4.42 | 6.38 | 1.96 | .292 | 57.3% | 29.2% | 12.9% | 8.35 | 7.66 | 6.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 32.1 | 4.73 | 5.57 | 2.51 | .286 | 58.7% | 32.5% | 16.7% | 8.35 | 8.03 | 6.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 35.0 | 8.74 | 4.89 | 1.54 | .292 | 65.8% | 36.5% | 13.0% | 5.91 | 5.67 | 4.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 40.1 | 8.03 | 6.02 | 0.89 | .278 | 79.1% | 42.6% | 9.8% | 3.79 | 5.20 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .143 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 6.00 | 8.21 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 46.1 | 7.96 | 6.02 | 1.17 | .264 | 78.9% | 40.2% | 11.8% | 4.08 | 5.59 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 58.2 | 3.68 | 2.45 | 0.92 | .275 | 80.7% | 47.5% | 7.9% | 2.91 | 5.11 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 81.2 | 3.64 | 3.31 | 1.32 | .314 | 66.6% | 39.5% | 10.3% | 5.95 | 5.92 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 3.21 | .277 | 61.1% | 36.7% | 21.7% | 8.36 | 8.52 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 18.1 | 4.42 | 6.38 | 1.96 | .292 | 57.3% | 29.2% | 12.9% | 8.35 | 7.66 | 6.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 32.1 | 4.73 | 5.57 | 2.51 | .286 | 58.7% | 32.5% | 16.7% | 8.35 | 8.03 | 6.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 35.0 | 8.74 | 4.89 | 1.54 | .292 | 65.8% | 36.5% | 13.0% | 5.91 | 5.67 | 4.81 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.79 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40.1 | 184 | 36 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.08 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46.1 | 209 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.91 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 58.2 | 248 | 61 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.95 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 81.2 | 369 | 103 | 57 | 54 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.36 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 67 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.35 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 92 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 8.35 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 159 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 35.0 | 159 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.79 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40.1 | 184 | 36 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.08 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46.1 | 209 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.91 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 58.2 | 248 | 61 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.95 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 81.2 | 369 | 103 | 57 | 54 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.36 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 67 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.35 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 92 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 8.35 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 159 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 35.0 | 159 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 8.03 | 6.02 | 1.33 | 0.89 | 19.6% | 14.7% | 4.9% | .232 | 1.56 | .278 | 79.1% | 70 | 103 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 7.50 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .190 | 1.33 | .143 | 76.9% | 133 | 173 | 8.21 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 7.96 | 6.02 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 19.6% | 14.8% | 4.8% | .227 | 1.53 | .264 | 78.9% | 78 | 112 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3.68 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 0.92 | 9.7% | 6.5% | 3.2% | .265 | 1.31 | .275 | 80.7% | 52 | 93 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3.64 | 3.31 | 1.10 | 1.32 | 8.9% | 8.1% | 0.8% | .307 | 1.63 | .314 | 66.6% | 111 | 114 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.14 | 4.50 | 1.14 | 3.21 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 1.5% | .300 | 1.79 | .277 | 61.1% | 163 | 170 | 8.52 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.42 | 6.38 | 0.69 | 1.96 | 9.8% | 14.1% | -4.3% | .295 | 1.96 | .292 | 57.3% | 195 | 172 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 4.73 | 5.57 | 0.85 | 2.51 | 10.7% | 12.6% | -1.9% | .297 | 1.89 | .286 | 58.7% | 181 | 171 | 8.03 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.74 | 4.89 | 1.79 | 1.54 | 21.4% | 11.9% | 9.4% | .250 | 1.51 | .292 | 65.8% | 150 | 140 | 5.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 8.03 | 6.02 | 1.33 | 0.89 | 19.6% | 14.7% | 4.9% | .232 | 1.56 | .278 | 79.1% | 70 | 103 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 7.50 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .190 | 1.33 | .143 | 76.9% | 133 | 173 | 8.21 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 7.96 | 6.02 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 19.6% | 14.8% | 4.8% | .227 | 1.53 | .264 | 78.9% | 78 | 112 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3.68 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 0.92 | 9.7% | 6.5% | 3.2% | .265 | 1.31 | .275 | 80.7% | 52 | 93 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3.64 | 3.31 | 1.10 | 1.32 | 8.9% | 8.1% | 0.8% | .307 | 1.63 | .314 | 66.6% | 111 | 114 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.14 | 4.50 | 1.14 | 3.21 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 1.5% | .300 | 1.79 | .277 | 61.1% | 163 | 170 | 8.52 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.42 | 6.38 | 0.69 | 1.96 | 9.8% | 14.1% | -4.3% | .295 | 1.96 | .292 | 57.3% | 195 | 172 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 4.73 | 5.57 | 0.85 | 2.51 | 10.7% | 12.6% | -1.9% | .297 | 1.89 | .286 | 58.7% | 181 | 171 | 8.03 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.74 | 4.89 | 1.79 | 1.54 | 21.4% | 11.9% | 9.4% | .250 | 1.51 | .292 | 65.8% | 150 | 140 | 5.67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.05 | 16.8% | 42.6% | 40.6% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 44.2% | 26.0% | 29.8% | 109 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 126 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.92 | 16.2% | 40.2% | 43.6% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 44.2% | 25.8% | 30.0% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.24 | 14.1% | 47.5% | 38.4% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 44.6% | 22.1% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 20.9% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 26.2% | 118 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.78 | 16.3% | 36.7% | 46.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 124 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.61 | 23.1% | 29.2% | 47.7% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 44.9% | 23.2% | 31.9% | 146 | 6.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.69 | 20.2% | 32.5% | 47.4% | 25.9% | 16.7% | 47.1% | 26.4% | 26.4% | 137 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.76 | 15.6% | 36.5% | 47.9% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 49.5% | 23.2% | 27.3% | 111 | 4.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.05 | 16.8% | 42.6% | 40.6% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 44.2% | 26.0% | 29.8% | 109 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 126 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.92 | 16.2% | 40.2% | 43.6% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 44.2% | 25.8% | 30.0% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.24 | 14.1% | 47.5% | 38.4% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 44.6% | 22.1% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 20.9% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 26.2% | 118 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.78 | 16.3% | 36.7% | 46.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 124 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.61 | 23.1% | 29.2% | 47.7% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 44.9% | 23.2% | 31.9% | 146 | 6.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.69 | 20.2% | 32.5% | 47.4% | 25.9% | 16.7% | 47.1% | 26.4% | 26.4% | 137 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.76 | 15.6% | 36.5% | 47.9% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 49.5% | 23.2% | 27.3% | 111 | 4.81 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 43 | 41 | 17 | 10 | 279 | 379 | 658 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 63 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 51 | 19 | 11 | 322 | 442 | 764 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 94 | 76 | 28 | 16 | 315 | 517 | 832 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 117 | 117 | 62 | 18 | 544 | 827 | 1371 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 107 | 132 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 137 | 196 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 54 | 23 | 14 | 244 | 328 | 572 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 267 | 379 | 646 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 43 | 41 | 17 | 10 | 279 | 379 | 658 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 63 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 51 | 19 | 11 | 322 | 442 | 764 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 94 | 76 | 28 | 16 | 315 | 517 | 832 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 117 | 117 | 62 | 18 | 544 | 827 | 1371 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 107 | 132 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 137 | 196 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 54 | 23 | 14 | 244 | 328 | 572 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 267 | 379 | 646 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 40.9% | 78.1% | 34.2% | 9.0% | 16.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 46.2% | 77.6% | 52.0% | 10.4% | 13.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 41.6% | 78.0% | 36.4% | 9.2% | 16.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 46.8% | 82.3% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 14.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 86.3% | 39.3% | 6.0% | 16.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 39.7% | 85.3% | 32.8% | 5.9% | 15.1% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 44.1% | 82.3% | 45.7% | 7.8% | 14.1% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 42.3% | 83.5% | 40.3% | 7.0% | 14.5% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 44.1% | 81.4% | 36.5% | 8.2% | 14.2% | 22.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 40.9% | 78.1% | 34.2% | 9.0% | 16.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 46.2% | 77.6% | 52.0% | 10.4% | 13.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 41.6% | 78.0% | 36.4% | 9.2% | 16.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 46.8% | 82.3% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 14.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 86.3% | 39.3% | 6.0% | 16.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 39.7% | 85.3% | 32.8% | 5.9% | 15.1% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 44.1% | 82.3% | 45.7% | 7.8% | 14.1% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 42.3% | 83.5% | 40.3% | 7.0% | 14.5% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 44.1% | 81.4% | 36.5% | 8.2% | 14.2% | 22.4% |

