
Pablo López
Minnesota TwinsP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 3/7/1996
(30 years, 7 months, 10 days)
P
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | MIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 172 |
| GS | 14 | 172 |
| IP | 75.2 | 965.0 |
| K% | 23.4% | 24.9% |
| BB% | 6.4% | 6.3% |
| GB% | 38.5% | 45.6% |
| ERA | 2.74 | 3.81 |
| FIP | 3.19 | 3.61 |
| WAR | 1.8 | 18.4 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:41%
CH:21%
SL:21%
CU:10%
SI:7%
News
Rotowire: The Twins placed Lopez (elbow) on the 60-day injured list Thursday. (2/26/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Pitch Type Splits
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | AVG | divider | minVel | maxVel | Vel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 84 | 91 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .274 | 89.0 | 96.5 | 92.6 | ||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 61 | 68 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .311 | 88.3 | 95.3 | 92.0 | ||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 38 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | 74.7 | 81.6 | 78.5 | ||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 40 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 | 82.1 | 88.5 | 85.3 | ||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 177 | 197 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | .277 | 90.2 | 97.1 | 93.6 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 115 | 119 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .226 | 82.5 | 89.8 | 85.7 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 61 | 69 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .213 | 75.8 | 84.2 | 79.8 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 71 | 80 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .324 | 90.4 | 97.2 | 93.3 | ||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 76 | 89 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .224 | 90.1 | 96.7 | 93.9 | ||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 74 | 77 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | 83.0 | 89.5 | 87.2 | ||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 45 | 49 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .244 | 90.5 | 96.0 | 93.4 | ||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 87.6 | 94.6 | 90.7 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 | 74.7 | 82.8 | 78.7 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 116 | 122 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .216 | 89.9 | 97.1 | 94.0 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 166 | 179 | 39 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .235 | 83.9 | 90.8 | 88.0 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 43 | 51 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .326 | 91.0 | 96.4 | 93.7 | ||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 40 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .225 | 87.2 | 95.1 | 91.6 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 | 76.8 | 83.5 | 80.2 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 81.0 | 81.1 | 81.0 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 260 | 290 | 66 | 40 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 76 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .254 | 89.3 | 97.3 | 93.5 | ||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 246 | 265 | 54 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .220 | 83.8 | 92.4 | 87.5 | ||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 56 | 60 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .321 | 84.1 | 92.8 | 88.7 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 42 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .095 | 76.2 | 84.5 | 80.9 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 67 | 78 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .224 | 90.2 | 96.9 | 93.4 | ||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 89.4 | 89.9 | 89.7 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 230 | 256 | 62 | 38 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .270 | 92.1 | 97.9 | 94.9 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 151 | 157 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .172 | 79.8 | 88.8 | 84.4 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 183 | 200 | 47 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .257 | 85.5 | 91.7 | 88.4 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 94 | 96 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .202 | 78.5 | 86.1 | 82.5 | ||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 80 | 89 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .275 | 91.6 | 96.8 | 94.5 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 267 | 291 | 55 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .206 | 91.7 | 98.6 | 95.0 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 163 | 176 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .239 | 81.2 | 88.0 | 84.5 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 153 | 166 | 43 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .281 | 84.6 | 92.5 | 88.5 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 74 | 75 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 | 77.4 | 86.9 | 82.4 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 61 | 65 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .426 | 92.1 | 97.4 | 94.5 | ||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 117 | 128 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .274 | 91.2 | 97.3 | 94.5 | ||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 70 | 75 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .243 | 84.0 | 90.4 | 87.4 | ||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 60 | 63 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .133 | 82.0 | 87.1 | 84.9 | ||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .158 | 77.7 | 87.0 | 82.7 | ||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .211 | 90.6 | 95.5 | 93.7 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 1327 | 1464 | 329 | 200 | 80 | 5 | 44 | 110 | 0 | 387 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 21 | .248 | 89.0 | 98.6 | 94.2 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 1047 | 1126 | 247 | 167 | 46 | 5 | 29 | 71 | 0 | 292 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | .236 | 82.1 | 92.5 | 87.6 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 447 | 504 | 134 | 94 | 26 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 38 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21 | .300 | 88.3 | 97.4 | 93.6 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 351 | 369 | 69 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 130 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | .197 | 74.7 | 87.0 | 81.0 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 375 | 397 | 73 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 134 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | .195 | 79.8 | 89.9 | 84.5 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 112 | 123 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .277 | 84.1 | 95.1 | 90.0 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | AVG | divider | minVel | maxVel | Vel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 84 | 91 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .274 | 89.0 | 96.5 | 92.6 | ||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 61 | 68 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .311 | 88.3 | 95.3 | 92.0 | ||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 38 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | 74.7 | 81.6 | 78.5 | ||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 40 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 | 82.1 | 88.5 | 85.3 | ||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 177 | 197 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | .277 | 90.2 | 97.1 | 93.6 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 115 | 119 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .226 | 82.5 | 89.8 | 85.7 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 61 | 69 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .213 | 75.8 | 84.2 | 79.8 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 71 | 80 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .324 | 90.4 | 97.2 | 93.3 | ||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 76 | 89 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .224 | 90.1 | 96.7 | 93.9 | ||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 74 | 77 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | 83.0 | 89.5 | 87.2 | ||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 45 | 49 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .244 | 90.5 | 96.0 | 93.4 | ||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 87.6 | 94.6 | 90.7 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 | 74.7 | 82.8 | 78.7 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 116 | 122 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .216 | 89.9 | 97.1 | 94.0 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 166 | 179 | 39 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .235 | 83.9 | 90.8 | 88.0 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 43 | 51 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .326 | 91.0 | 96.4 | 93.7 | ||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 40 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .225 | 87.2 | 95.1 | 91.6 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 | 76.8 | 83.5 | 80.2 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 81.0 | 81.1 | 81.0 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 260 | 290 | 66 | 40 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 76 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .254 | 89.3 | 97.3 | 93.5 | ||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 246 | 265 | 54 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .220 | 83.8 | 92.4 | 87.5 | ||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 56 | 60 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .321 | 84.1 | 92.8 | 88.7 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 42 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .095 | 76.2 | 84.5 | 80.9 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 67 | 78 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .224 | 90.2 | 96.9 | 93.4 | ||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 89.4 | 89.9 | 89.7 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 230 | 256 | 62 | 38 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .270 | 92.1 | 97.9 | 94.9 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 151 | 157 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .172 | 79.8 | 88.8 | 84.4 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 183 | 200 | 47 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .257 | 85.5 | 91.7 | 88.4 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 94 | 96 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .202 | 78.5 | 86.1 | 82.5 | ||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 80 | 89 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .275 | 91.6 | 96.8 | 94.5 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 267 | 291 | 55 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .206 | 91.7 | 98.6 | 95.0 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 163 | 176 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .239 | 81.2 | 88.0 | 84.5 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 153 | 166 | 43 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .281 | 84.6 | 92.5 | 88.5 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 74 | 75 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 | 77.4 | 86.9 | 82.4 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 61 | 65 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .426 | 92.1 | 97.4 | 94.5 | ||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 117 | 128 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .274 | 91.2 | 97.3 | 94.5 | ||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 70 | 75 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .243 | 84.0 | 90.4 | 87.4 | ||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 60 | 63 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .133 | 82.0 | 87.1 | 84.9 | ||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .158 | 77.7 | 87.0 | 82.7 | ||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .211 | 90.6 | 95.5 | 93.7 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 1327 | 1464 | 329 | 200 | 80 | 5 | 44 | 110 | 0 | 387 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 21 | .248 | 89.0 | 98.6 | 94.2 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 1047 | 1126 | 247 | 167 | 46 | 5 | 29 | 71 | 0 | 292 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | .236 | 82.1 | 92.5 | 87.6 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 447 | 504 | 134 | 94 | 26 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 38 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21 | .300 | 88.3 | 97.4 | 93.6 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 351 | 369 | 69 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 130 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | .197 | 74.7 | 87.0 | 81.0 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 375 | 397 | 73 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 134 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | .195 | 79.8 | 89.9 | 84.5 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 112 | 123 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .277 | 84.1 | 95.1 | 90.0 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 5.5% | 22.0% | 0.25 | .274 | .319 | .536 | .854 | .262 | .300 | 14.0 | 3.3 | .360 | 137 | |
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 7.4% | 10.3% | 0.71 | .311 | .373 | .492 | .865 | .180 | .327 | 11.2 | 3.3 | .373 | 142 | |
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 0.0% | 25.6% | 0.00 | .237 | .256 | .368 | .625 | .132 | .296 | 3.1 | -1.4 | .270 | 78 | |
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .125 | .200 | .150 | .350 | .025 | .156 | -0.1 | -5.4 | .168 | 10 | |
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 6.6% | 19.8% | 0.33 | .277 | .326 | .429 | .756 | .153 | .331 | 24.8 | 0.0 | .320 | 102 | |
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 3.4% | 25.2% | 0.13 | .226 | .252 | .409 | .661 | .183 | .253 | 10.4 | -4.5 | .276 | 78 | |
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 2.9% | 24.6% | 0.12 | .213 | .304 | .393 | .698 | .180 | .262 | 7.6 | -1.0 | .303 | 95 | |
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 6.3% | 8.8% | 0.71 | .324 | .400 | .535 | .935 | .211 | .328 | 15.2 | 5.2 | .395 | 155 | |
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 11.2% | 32.6% | 0.34 | .224 | .326 | .355 | .681 | .132 | .326 | 10.0 | -1.2 | .304 | 98 | |
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 3.9% | 32.5% | 0.12 | .216 | .247 | .351 | .598 | .135 | .313 | 5.6 | -4.1 | .257 | 67 | |
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 6.1% | 2.0% | 3.00 | .244 | .286 | .267 | .552 | .022 | .244 | 3.2 | -3.0 | .248 | 61 | |
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 1.00 | .250 | .278 | .313 | .590 | .063 | .250 | 1.3 | -1.0 | .255 | 65 | |
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .714 | 1.000 | .429 | .333 | 1.4 | 0.5 | .409 | 167 | |
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 4.1% | 32.8% | 0.13 | .216 | .248 | .440 | .688 | .224 | .282 | 12.2 | -2.5 | .289 | 84 | |
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 6.7% | 34.1% | 0.20 | .235 | .285 | .361 | .646 | .127 | .343 | 16.8 | -4.9 | .281 | 80 | |
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 5.9% | 9.8% | 0.60 | .326 | .431 | .465 | .896 | .140 | .351 | 9.6 | 3.4 | .396 | 153 | |
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 8.9% | 6.7% | 1.33 | .225 | .311 | .350 | .661 | .125 | .222 | 4.7 | -0.7 | .295 | 88 | |
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .125 | .211 | .125 | .336 | .000 | .182 | 0.0 | -2.3 | .167 | 6 | |
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -0.1 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 8.6% | 26.2% | 0.33 | .254 | .321 | .423 | .744 | .169 | .324 | 36.5 | 3.3 | .324 | 117 | |
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 6.4% | 27.5% | 0.23 | .220 | .272 | .374 | .646 | .154 | .277 | 24.6 | -5.7 | .283 | 89 | |
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 5.0% | 8.3% | 0.60 | .321 | .367 | .696 | 1.063 | .375 | .298 | 13.4 | 6.5 | .446 | 199 | |
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .190 | .000 | .167 | -2.7 | -7.5 | .084 | -44 | |
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 9.0% | 2.6% | 3.50 | .224 | .333 | .388 | .721 | .164 | .219 | 9.7 | 0.8 | .323 | 116 | |
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 9.0% | 33.2% | 0.27 | .270 | .340 | .470 | .809 | .200 | .378 | 37.6 | 6.4 | .348 | 135 | |
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 1.3% | 36.3% | 0.04 | .172 | .197 | .285 | .482 | .113 | .250 | 4.8 | -14.4 | .208 | 40 | |
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 8.0% | 22.5% | 0.36 | .257 | .315 | .410 | .725 | .153 | .308 | 23.7 | -0.7 | .314 | 112 | |
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 1.0% | 40.6% | 0.03 | .202 | .219 | .330 | .549 | .128 | .308 | 5.1 | -6.6 | .235 | 59 | |
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 5.6% | 6.7% | 0.83 | .275 | .341 | .338 | .678 | .063 | .288 | 9.9 | -0.9 | .306 | 103 | |
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 6.2% | 25.4% | 0.24 | .206 | .262 | .348 | .610 | .142 | .247 | 24.1 | -9.9 | .268 | 83 | |
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 4.5% | 33.0% | 0.14 | .239 | .286 | .436 | .721 | .196 | .316 | 20.7 | 0.1 | .311 | 113 | |
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 7.2% | 19.9% | 0.36 | .281 | .331 | .359 | .691 | .078 | .350 | 18.8 | -0.6 | .305 | 109 | |
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 1.3% | 36.0% | 0.04 | .230 | .240 | .446 | .686 | .216 | .286 | 7.7 | -1.1 | .292 | 101 | |
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 3.1% | 9.2% | 0.33 | .426 | .462 | .639 | 1.101 | .213 | .442 | 16.1 | 8.5 | .473 | 225 | |
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 8.6% | 18.8% | 0.46 | .274 | .336 | .350 | .686 | .077 | .344 | 14.4 | -0.7 | .306 | 105 | |
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 5.3% | 21.3% | 0.25 | .243 | .293 | .414 | .708 | .171 | .275 | 8.5 | -0.4 | .307 | 107 | |
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 4.8% | 30.2% | 0.16 | .133 | .175 | .183 | .358 | .050 | .175 | -0.2 | -7.7 | .163 | 10 | |
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .158 | .182 | .421 | .603 | .263 | .200 | 1.3 | -1.3 | .239 | 62 | |
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .211 | .333 | .421 | .754 | .211 | .200 | 3.1 | 0.3 | .328 | 121 | |
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .248 | .309 | .415 | .724 | .167 | .315 | 173.5 | -1.4 | .313 | 108 | |
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 6.3% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .236 | .285 | .372 | .658 | .137 | .298 | 108.4 | -26.1 | .286 | 90 | |
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 6.3% | 7.5% | 0.84 | .300 | .373 | .447 | .820 | .148 | .306 | 78.3 | 17.7 | .358 | 136 | |
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 1.4% | 35.2% | 0.04 | .197 | .228 | .345 | .572 | .148 | .265 | 23.2 | -21.1 | .246 | 64 | |
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 3.3% | 33.8% | 0.10 | .195 | .232 | .333 | .566 | .139 | .264 | 25.3 | -22.0 | .246 | 67 | |
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 6.5% | 7.3% | 0.89 | .277 | .333 | .518 | .851 | .241 | .263 | 19.5 | 5.0 | .363 | 139 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 5.5% | 22.0% | 0.25 | .274 | .319 | .536 | .854 | .262 | .300 | 14.0 | 3.3 | .360 | 137 | |
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 7.4% | 10.3% | 0.71 | .311 | .373 | .492 | .865 | .180 | .327 | 11.2 | 3.3 | .373 | 142 | |
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 0.0% | 25.6% | 0.00 | .237 | .256 | .368 | .625 | .132 | .296 | 3.1 | -1.4 | .270 | 78 | |
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .125 | .200 | .150 | .350 | .025 | .156 | -0.1 | -5.4 | .168 | 10 | |
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 6.6% | 19.8% | 0.33 | .277 | .326 | .429 | .756 | .153 | .331 | 24.8 | 0.0 | .320 | 102 | |
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 3.4% | 25.2% | 0.13 | .226 | .252 | .409 | .661 | .183 | .253 | 10.4 | -4.5 | .276 | 78 | |
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 2.9% | 24.6% | 0.12 | .213 | .304 | .393 | .698 | .180 | .262 | 7.6 | -1.0 | .303 | 95 | |
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 6.3% | 8.8% | 0.71 | .324 | .400 | .535 | .935 | .211 | .328 | 15.2 | 5.2 | .395 | 155 | |
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 11.2% | 32.6% | 0.34 | .224 | .326 | .355 | .681 | .132 | .326 | 10.0 | -1.2 | .304 | 98 | |
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 3.9% | 32.5% | 0.12 | .216 | .247 | .351 | .598 | .135 | .313 | 5.6 | -4.1 | .257 | 67 | |
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 6.1% | 2.0% | 3.00 | .244 | .286 | .267 | .552 | .022 | .244 | 3.2 | -3.0 | .248 | 61 | |
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 1.00 | .250 | .278 | .313 | .590 | .063 | .250 | 1.3 | -1.0 | .255 | 65 | |
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .714 | 1.000 | .429 | .333 | 1.4 | 0.5 | .409 | 167 | |
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 4.1% | 32.8% | 0.13 | .216 | .248 | .440 | .688 | .224 | .282 | 12.2 | -2.5 | .289 | 84 | |
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 6.7% | 34.1% | 0.20 | .235 | .285 | .361 | .646 | .127 | .343 | 16.8 | -4.9 | .281 | 80 | |
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 5.9% | 9.8% | 0.60 | .326 | .431 | .465 | .896 | .140 | .351 | 9.6 | 3.4 | .396 | 153 | |
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 8.9% | 6.7% | 1.33 | .225 | .311 | .350 | .661 | .125 | .222 | 4.7 | -0.7 | .295 | 88 | |
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .125 | .211 | .125 | .336 | .000 | .182 | 0.0 | -2.3 | .167 | 6 | |
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -0.1 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 8.6% | 26.2% | 0.33 | .254 | .321 | .423 | .744 | .169 | .324 | 36.5 | 3.3 | .324 | 117 | |
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 6.4% | 27.5% | 0.23 | .220 | .272 | .374 | .646 | .154 | .277 | 24.6 | -5.7 | .283 | 89 | |
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 5.0% | 8.3% | 0.60 | .321 | .367 | .696 | 1.063 | .375 | .298 | 13.4 | 6.5 | .446 | 199 | |
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .190 | .000 | .167 | -2.7 | -7.5 | .084 | -44 | |
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 9.0% | 2.6% | 3.50 | .224 | .333 | .388 | .721 | .164 | .219 | 9.7 | 0.8 | .323 | 116 | |
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 9.0% | 33.2% | 0.27 | .270 | .340 | .470 | .809 | .200 | .378 | 37.6 | 6.4 | .348 | 135 | |
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 1.3% | 36.3% | 0.04 | .172 | .197 | .285 | .482 | .113 | .250 | 4.8 | -14.4 | .208 | 40 | |
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 8.0% | 22.5% | 0.36 | .257 | .315 | .410 | .725 | .153 | .308 | 23.7 | -0.7 | .314 | 112 | |
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 1.0% | 40.6% | 0.03 | .202 | .219 | .330 | .549 | .128 | .308 | 5.1 | -6.6 | .235 | 59 | |
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 5.6% | 6.7% | 0.83 | .275 | .341 | .338 | .678 | .063 | .288 | 9.9 | -0.9 | .306 | 103 | |
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 6.2% | 25.4% | 0.24 | .206 | .262 | .348 | .610 | .142 | .247 | 24.1 | -9.9 | .268 | 83 | |
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 4.5% | 33.0% | 0.14 | .239 | .286 | .436 | .721 | .196 | .316 | 20.7 | 0.1 | .311 | 113 | |
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 7.2% | 19.9% | 0.36 | .281 | .331 | .359 | .691 | .078 | .350 | 18.8 | -0.6 | .305 | 109 | |
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 1.3% | 36.0% | 0.04 | .230 | .240 | .446 | .686 | .216 | .286 | 7.7 | -1.1 | .292 | 101 | |
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 3.1% | 9.2% | 0.33 | .426 | .462 | .639 | 1.101 | .213 | .442 | 16.1 | 8.5 | .473 | 225 | |
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 8.6% | 18.8% | 0.46 | .274 | .336 | .350 | .686 | .077 | .344 | 14.4 | -0.7 | .306 | 105 | |
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 5.3% | 21.3% | 0.25 | .243 | .293 | .414 | .708 | .171 | .275 | 8.5 | -0.4 | .307 | 107 | |
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 4.8% | 30.2% | 0.16 | .133 | .175 | .183 | .358 | .050 | .175 | -0.2 | -7.7 | .163 | 10 | |
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .158 | .182 | .421 | .603 | .263 | .200 | 1.3 | -1.3 | .239 | 62 | |
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .211 | .333 | .421 | .754 | .211 | .200 | 3.1 | 0.3 | .328 | 121 | |
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .248 | .309 | .415 | .724 | .167 | .315 | 173.5 | -1.4 | .313 | 108 | |
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 6.3% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .236 | .285 | .372 | .658 | .137 | .298 | 108.4 | -26.1 | .286 | 90 | |
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 6.3% | 7.5% | 0.84 | .300 | .373 | .447 | .820 | .148 | .306 | 78.3 | 17.7 | .358 | 136 | |
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 1.4% | 35.2% | 0.04 | .197 | .228 | .345 | .572 | .148 | .265 | 23.2 | -21.1 | .246 | 64 | |
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 3.3% | 33.8% | 0.10 | .195 | .232 | .333 | .566 | .139 | .264 | 25.3 | -22.0 | .246 | 67 | |
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 6.5% | 7.3% | 0.89 | .277 | .333 | .518 | .851 | .241 | .263 | 19.5 | 5.0 | .363 | 139 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | Strikes | Balls | Pitches | divider | xMov | zMov | Mov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 214 | 110 | 324 | -5.1 | 7.3 | 9.0 | ||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 24.5% | 64.2% | 11.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 167 | 83 | 250 | -9.3 | 3.2 | 10.0 | ||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 112 | 81 | 193 | 5.9 | -3.4 | 7.0 | ||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 22.6% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 121 | 61 | 182 | -10.4 | 1.9 | 10.7 | ||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 22.3% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 509 | 251 | 760 | -6.6 | 7.2 | 9.9 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 22.9% | 56.6% | 20.5% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 271 | 124 | 395 | -10.8 | 1.9 | 11.1 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 36.4% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 173 | 172 | 345 | 5.2 | -1.6 | 5.6 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 200 | 93 | 293 | -10.2 | 3.6 | 10.9 | ||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 215 | 76 | 291 | -4.5 | 7.8 | 9.0 | ||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 18.4% | 63.3% | 18.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 172 | 98 | 270 | -10.2 | 2.1 | 10.5 | ||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 20.0% | 68.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 126 | 77 | 203 | -9.5 | 4.4 | 10.6 | ||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 0.0% | 53.3% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 49 | 27 | 76 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 5.2 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 34 | 63 | 7.8 | -4.0 | 8.9 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 30.3% | 26.3% | 43.4% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 406 | 152 | 558 | -4.5 | 7.8 | 9.1 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 23.3% | 56.3% | 20.4% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 374 | 169 | 543 | -10.5 | 2.0 | 10.8 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 28.9% | 57.9% | 13.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 139 | 72 | 211 | -9.6 | 4.1 | 10.5 | ||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 31.4% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 127 | 70 | 197 | -2.0 | 5.4 | 5.9 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68 | 90 | 158 | 6.6 | -3.0 | 7.5 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | -0.3 | 7.0 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 26.7% | 36.9% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 806 | 327 | 1133 | -3.2 | 7.7 | 8.5 | ||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 23.8% | 55.8% | 20.3% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 650 | 379 | 1029 | -10.5 | 2.3 | 10.8 | ||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 17.6% | 33.3% | 49.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 178 | 96 | 274 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 90 | 145 | 235 | 5.6 | -5.2 | 7.9 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 18.8% | 60.9% | 20.3% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 166 | 69 | 235 | -9.0 | 3.9 | 9.9 | ||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 3.8 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 28.1% | 30.8% | 41.1% | 20.0% | 18.3% | 754 | 289 | 1043 | -3.4 | 8.2 | 9.0 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 18.1% | 43.6% | 38.3% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 399 | 247 | 646 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 22.1% | 50.7% | 27.2% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 423 | 215 | 638 | -9.9 | 3.6 | 10.6 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 226 | 151 | 377 | 4.5 | -5.6 | 7.4 | ||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 232 | 88 | 320 | -8.5 | 4.9 | 9.9 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 28.4% | 34.7% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 12.9% | 867 | 347 | 1214 | -3.7 | 8.4 | 9.2 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 19.2% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 425 | 227 | 652 | 6.5 | -0.1 | 6.8 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 26.4% | 57.0% | 16.5% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 374 | 225 | 599 | -10.0 | 4.1 | 10.9 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 17.0% | 42.6% | 40.4% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 163 | 135 | 298 | 3.3 | -5.7 | 6.8 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 25.5% | 49.1% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 160 | 59 | 219 | -8.5 | 5.1 | 10.0 | ||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 32.6% | 32.6% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 380 | 139 | 519 | -4.3 | 8.2 | 9.3 | ||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 153 | 114 | 267 | -9.0 | 1.8 | 9.5 | ||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 26.8% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 167 | 100 | 267 | 6.3 | 0.1 | 6.5 | ||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 59 | 65 | 124 | 3.6 | -6.4 | 7.4 | ||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 54 | 28 | 82 | -9.0 | 4.4 | 10.1 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 28.0% | 34.3% | 37.8% | 22.5% | 12.4% | 4151 | 1691 | 5842 | -4.2 | 7.9 | 9.1 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 23.2% | 54.6% | 22.2% | 16.9% | 17.5% | 2538 | 1385 | 3923 | -10.3 | 2.6 | 10.7 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 21.6% | 61.2% | 17.2% | 18.6% | 17.1% | 1244 | 569 | 1813 | -9.2 | 4.2 | 10.2 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 24.6% | 42.4% | 33.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 920 | 873 | 1793 | 5.0 | -4.3 | 7.0 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 20.0% | 41.7% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 994 | 577 | 1571 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 19.8% | 39.6% | 40.6% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 354 | 193 | 547 | -0.6 | 4.4 | 4.7 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | Strikes | Balls | Pitches | divider | xMov | zMov | Mov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 214 | 110 | 324 | -5.1 | 7.3 | 9.0 | ||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 24.5% | 64.2% | 11.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 167 | 83 | 250 | -9.3 | 3.2 | 10.0 | ||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 112 | 81 | 193 | 5.9 | -3.4 | 7.0 | ||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 22.6% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 121 | 61 | 182 | -10.4 | 1.9 | 10.7 | ||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 22.3% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 509 | 251 | 760 | -6.6 | 7.2 | 9.9 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 22.9% | 56.6% | 20.5% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 271 | 124 | 395 | -10.8 | 1.9 | 11.1 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 36.4% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 173 | 172 | 345 | 5.2 | -1.6 | 5.6 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 200 | 93 | 293 | -10.2 | 3.6 | 10.9 | ||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 215 | 76 | 291 | -4.5 | 7.8 | 9.0 | ||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 18.4% | 63.3% | 18.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 172 | 98 | 270 | -10.2 | 2.1 | 10.5 | ||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 20.0% | 68.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 126 | 77 | 203 | -9.5 | 4.4 | 10.6 | ||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 0.0% | 53.3% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 49 | 27 | 76 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 5.2 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 34 | 63 | 7.8 | -4.0 | 8.9 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 30.3% | 26.3% | 43.4% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 406 | 152 | 558 | -4.5 | 7.8 | 9.1 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 23.3% | 56.3% | 20.4% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 374 | 169 | 543 | -10.5 | 2.0 | 10.8 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 28.9% | 57.9% | 13.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 139 | 72 | 211 | -9.6 | 4.1 | 10.5 | ||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 31.4% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 127 | 70 | 197 | -2.0 | 5.4 | 5.9 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68 | 90 | 158 | 6.6 | -3.0 | 7.5 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | -0.3 | 7.0 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 26.7% | 36.9% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 806 | 327 | 1133 | -3.2 | 7.7 | 8.5 | ||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 23.8% | 55.8% | 20.3% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 650 | 379 | 1029 | -10.5 | 2.3 | 10.8 | ||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 17.6% | 33.3% | 49.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 178 | 96 | 274 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 90 | 145 | 235 | 5.6 | -5.2 | 7.9 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 18.8% | 60.9% | 20.3% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 166 | 69 | 235 | -9.0 | 3.9 | 9.9 | ||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 3.8 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 28.1% | 30.8% | 41.1% | 20.0% | 18.3% | 754 | 289 | 1043 | -3.4 | 8.2 | 9.0 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 18.1% | 43.6% | 38.3% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 399 | 247 | 646 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 22.1% | 50.7% | 27.2% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 423 | 215 | 638 | -9.9 | 3.6 | 10.6 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 226 | 151 | 377 | 4.5 | -5.6 | 7.4 | ||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 232 | 88 | 320 | -8.5 | 4.9 | 9.9 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 28.4% | 34.7% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 12.9% | 867 | 347 | 1214 | -3.7 | 8.4 | 9.2 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 19.2% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 425 | 227 | 652 | 6.5 | -0.1 | 6.8 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 26.4% | 57.0% | 16.5% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 374 | 225 | 599 | -10.0 | 4.1 | 10.9 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 17.0% | 42.6% | 40.4% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 163 | 135 | 298 | 3.3 | -5.7 | 6.8 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 25.5% | 49.1% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 160 | 59 | 219 | -8.5 | 5.1 | 10.0 | ||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 32.6% | 32.6% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 380 | 139 | 519 | -4.3 | 8.2 | 9.3 | ||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 153 | 114 | 267 | -9.0 | 1.8 | 9.5 | ||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 26.8% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 167 | 100 | 267 | 6.3 | 0.1 | 6.5 | ||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 59 | 65 | 124 | 3.6 | -6.4 | 7.4 | ||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 54 | 28 | 82 | -9.0 | 4.4 | 10.1 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 28.0% | 34.3% | 37.8% | 22.5% | 12.4% | 4151 | 1691 | 5842 | -4.2 | 7.9 | 9.1 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 23.2% | 54.6% | 22.2% | 16.9% | 17.5% | 2538 | 1385 | 3923 | -10.3 | 2.6 | 10.7 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 21.6% | 61.2% | 17.2% | 18.6% | 17.1% | 1244 | 569 | 1813 | -9.2 | 4.2 | 10.2 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 24.6% | 42.4% | 33.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 920 | 873 | 1793 | 5.0 | -4.3 | 7.0 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 20.0% | 41.7% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 994 | 577 | 1571 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 19.8% | 39.6% | 40.6% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 354 | 193 | 547 | -0.6 | 4.4 | 4.7 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | SwStr% | divider | pVAL | pVAL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 25.8% | 66.1% | 49.7% | 70.6% | 88.2% | 84.5% | 59.3% | 7.7% | -2.3 | -0.7 | ||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 31.0% | 61.3% | 46.0% | 74.4% | 92.1% | 86.1% | 49.6% | 6.4% | -1.6 | -0.6 | ||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 32.5% | 56.2% | 41.5% | 41.0% | 80.5% | 61.3% | 37.8% | 16.1% | -0.4 | -0.2 | ||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 44.3% | 71.1% | 55.5% | 70.2% | 72.2% | 71.3% | 41.8% | 15.9% | 4.1 | 2.2 | ||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 23.7% | 64.3% | 48.0% | 76.4% | 85.7% | 83.8% | 60.0% | 7.8% | 3.0 | 0.4 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 42.5% | 77.9% | 58.7% | 57.1% | 79.4% | 70.7% | 45.8% | 17.2% | 3.2 | 0.8 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 24.6% | 54.5% | 35.1% | 41.8% | 90.9% | 68.6% | 35.1% | 11.0% | -3.7 | -1.1 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 34.1% | 65.2% | 50.9% | 67.4% | 95.1% | 86.6% | 53.9% | 6.8% | 0.7 | 0.3 | ||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 24.5% | 70.1% | 55.3% | 65.2% | 76.8% | 75.2% | 67.7% | 13.7% | 2.2 | 0.8 | ||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 42.5% | 78.1% | 55.2% | 62.2% | 73.3% | 67.8% | 35.6% | 17.8% | 1.0 | 0.4 | ||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 25.4% | 74.2% | 46.8% | 79.3% | 92.4% | 88.4% | 43.8% | 5.4% | 5.2 | 2.5 | ||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 18.8% | 70.5% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 93.5% | 83.8% | 57.9% | 7.9% | -0.2 | -0.2 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 15.4% | 20.8% | 17.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 38.1% | 6.3% | -0.9 | -1.4 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 24.6% | 63.8% | 50.4% | 80.9% | 79.1% | 79.4% | 65.8% | 10.4% | 5.2 | 0.9 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 47.1% | 79.1% | 60.0% | 53.9% | 85.1% | 70.6% | 40.5% | 17.7% | 0.9 | 0.2 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 30.5% | 67.0% | 48.8% | 71.9% | 88.7% | 83.5% | 50.2% | 8.1% | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 17.9% | 76.1% | 51.3% | 73.3% | 88.4% | 86.1% | 57.4% | 7.1% | 1.6 | 0.8 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 14.0% | 27.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 93.8% | 63.3% | 36.7% | 7.0% | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.2 | 11.2 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 19.5% | 64.7% | 48.7% | 64.1% | 83.3% | 80.6% | 64.7% | 9.4% | 3.2 | 0.3 | ||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 41.1% | 75.2% | 53.5% | 55.8% | 79.4% | 67.9% | 36.4% | 17.2% | 4.2 | 0.4 | ||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 23.3% | 65.5% | 45.6% | 56.7% | 85.3% | 78.4% | 52.9% | 9.9% | -4.3 | -1.6 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 25.4% | 63.0% | 32.8% | 50.0% | 82.8% | 62.3% | 19.6% | 12.3% | 2.4 | 1.0 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 34.9% | 73.0% | 55.3% | 63.2% | 84.8% | 78.5% | 53.6% | 11.9% | 1.3 | 0.5 | ||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | -0.1 | -1.5 | |||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 35.4% | 66.7% | 54.4% | 55.9% | 75.8% | 70.7% | 60.7% | 15.9% | 1.0 | 0.1 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 30.8% | 63.9% | 46.1% | 36.4% | 82.2% | 65.8% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 8.7 | 1.3 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 35.6% | 79.0% | 55.3% | 54.0% | 83.8% | 73.4% | 45.5% | 14.7% | -1.1 | -0.2 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 34.9% | 62.2% | 45.6% | 31.3% | 92.4% | 64.0% | 39.3% | 16.4% | 0.9 | 0.2 | ||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 33.8% | 65.2% | 52.2% | 82.2% | 92.6% | 89.8% | 58.4% | 5.3% | 6.6 | 2.1 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 28.7% | 68.5% | 54.3% | 65.6% | 79.4% | 76.8% | 64.2% | 12.6% | 20.1 | 1.7 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 35.2% | 65.3% | 49.4% | 37.2% | 87.1% | 68.3% | 47.2% | 15.6% | -5.5 | -0.8 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 30.5% | 77.7% | 52.1% | 59.6% | 84.0% | 76.3% | 45.7% | 12.4% | -0.8 | -0.1 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 34.5% | 63.2% | 43.6% | 48.6% | 90.0% | 67.7% | 31.9% | 14.1% | -3.8 | -1.3 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 36.0% | 65.4% | 53.9% | 61.3% | 95.4% | 86.4% | 60.7% | 7.3% | -6.1 | -2.8 | ||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 24.4% | 65.6% | 52.6% | 67.5% | 81.5% | 79.5% | 68.4% | 10.8% | 7.2 | 1.4 | ||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 30.4% | 79.2% | 49.8% | 55.1% | 86.9% | 75.2% | 39.7% | 12.4% | -3.0 | -1.1 | ||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 33.3% | 56.8% | 44.9% | 44.4% | 86.7% | 70.8% | 49.4% | 13.1% | 6.1 | 2.3 | ||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 27.5% | 45.5% | 32.3% | 44.0% | 93.3% | 62.5% | 26.6% | 12.1% | -1.5 | -1.2 | ||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 35.7% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 92.3% | 80.5% | 48.8% | 9.8% | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 26.5% | 66.1% | 51.7% | 66.0% | 80.8% | 78.0% | 63.5% | 11.4% | 39.6 | 0.7 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 39.3% | 77.4% | 55.0% | 57.0% | 81.6% | 71.3% | 41.2% | 15.8% | 8.4 | 0.2 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 32.4% | 66.8% | 50.6% | 70.9% | 91.8% | 85.5% | 53.1% | 7.3% | 6.8 | 0.4 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 28.2% | 54.2% | 36.9% | 41.2% | 89.5% | 64.9% | 33.4% | 12.9% | -6.7 | -0.4 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 33.1% | 63.2% | 47.3% | 38.2% | 84.8% | 67.6% | 47.2% | 15.3% | 9.5 | 0.6 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 20.8% | 70.2% | 48.1% | 58.8% | 87.7% | 82.1% | 55.2% | 8.6% | -2.9 | -0.5 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | SwStr% | divider | pVAL | pVAL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 25.8% | 66.1% | 49.7% | 70.6% | 88.2% | 84.5% | 59.3% | 7.7% | -2.3 | -0.7 | ||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 31.0% | 61.3% | 46.0% | 74.4% | 92.1% | 86.1% | 49.6% | 6.4% | -1.6 | -0.6 | ||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 32.5% | 56.2% | 41.5% | 41.0% | 80.5% | 61.3% | 37.8% | 16.1% | -0.4 | -0.2 | ||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 44.3% | 71.1% | 55.5% | 70.2% | 72.2% | 71.3% | 41.8% | 15.9% | 4.1 | 2.2 | ||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 23.7% | 64.3% | 48.0% | 76.4% | 85.7% | 83.8% | 60.0% | 7.8% | 3.0 | 0.4 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 42.5% | 77.9% | 58.7% | 57.1% | 79.4% | 70.7% | 45.8% | 17.2% | 3.2 | 0.8 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 24.6% | 54.5% | 35.1% | 41.8% | 90.9% | 68.6% | 35.1% | 11.0% | -3.7 | -1.1 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 34.1% | 65.2% | 50.9% | 67.4% | 95.1% | 86.6% | 53.9% | 6.8% | 0.7 | 0.3 | ||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 24.5% | 70.1% | 55.3% | 65.2% | 76.8% | 75.2% | 67.7% | 13.7% | 2.2 | 0.8 | ||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 42.5% | 78.1% | 55.2% | 62.2% | 73.3% | 67.8% | 35.6% | 17.8% | 1.0 | 0.4 | ||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 25.4% | 74.2% | 46.8% | 79.3% | 92.4% | 88.4% | 43.8% | 5.4% | 5.2 | 2.5 | ||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 18.8% | 70.5% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 93.5% | 83.8% | 57.9% | 7.9% | -0.2 | -0.2 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 15.4% | 20.8% | 17.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 38.1% | 6.3% | -0.9 | -1.4 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 24.6% | 63.8% | 50.4% | 80.9% | 79.1% | 79.4% | 65.8% | 10.4% | 5.2 | 0.9 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 47.1% | 79.1% | 60.0% | 53.9% | 85.1% | 70.6% | 40.5% | 17.7% | 0.9 | 0.2 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 30.5% | 67.0% | 48.8% | 71.9% | 88.7% | 83.5% | 50.2% | 8.1% | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 17.9% | 76.1% | 51.3% | 73.3% | 88.4% | 86.1% | 57.4% | 7.1% | 1.6 | 0.8 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 14.0% | 27.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 93.8% | 63.3% | 36.7% | 7.0% | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.2 | 11.2 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 19.5% | 64.7% | 48.7% | 64.1% | 83.3% | 80.6% | 64.7% | 9.4% | 3.2 | 0.3 | ||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 41.1% | 75.2% | 53.5% | 55.8% | 79.4% | 67.9% | 36.4% | 17.2% | 4.2 | 0.4 | ||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 23.3% | 65.5% | 45.6% | 56.7% | 85.3% | 78.4% | 52.9% | 9.9% | -4.3 | -1.6 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 25.4% | 63.0% | 32.8% | 50.0% | 82.8% | 62.3% | 19.6% | 12.3% | 2.4 | 1.0 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 34.9% | 73.0% | 55.3% | 63.2% | 84.8% | 78.5% | 53.6% | 11.9% | 1.3 | 0.5 | ||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | -0.1 | -1.5 | |||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 35.4% | 66.7% | 54.4% | 55.9% | 75.8% | 70.7% | 60.7% | 15.9% | 1.0 | 0.1 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 30.8% | 63.9% | 46.1% | 36.4% | 82.2% | 65.8% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 8.7 | 1.3 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 35.6% | 79.0% | 55.3% | 54.0% | 83.8% | 73.4% | 45.5% | 14.7% | -1.1 | -0.2 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 34.9% | 62.2% | 45.6% | 31.3% | 92.4% | 64.0% | 39.3% | 16.4% | 0.9 | 0.2 | ||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 33.8% | 65.2% | 52.2% | 82.2% | 92.6% | 89.8% | 58.4% | 5.3% | 6.6 | 2.1 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 28.7% | 68.5% | 54.3% | 65.6% | 79.4% | 76.8% | 64.2% | 12.6% | 20.1 | 1.7 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 35.2% | 65.3% | 49.4% | 37.2% | 87.1% | 68.3% | 47.2% | 15.6% | -5.5 | -0.8 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 30.5% | 77.7% | 52.1% | 59.6% | 84.0% | 76.3% | 45.7% | 12.4% | -0.8 | -0.1 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 34.5% | 63.2% | 43.6% | 48.6% | 90.0% | 67.7% | 31.9% | 14.1% | -3.8 | -1.3 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 36.0% | 65.4% | 53.9% | 61.3% | 95.4% | 86.4% | 60.7% | 7.3% | -6.1 | -2.8 | ||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 24.4% | 65.6% | 52.6% | 67.5% | 81.5% | 79.5% | 68.4% | 10.8% | 7.2 | 1.4 | ||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 30.4% | 79.2% | 49.8% | 55.1% | 86.9% | 75.2% | 39.7% | 12.4% | -3.0 | -1.1 | ||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 33.3% | 56.8% | 44.9% | 44.4% | 86.7% | 70.8% | 49.4% | 13.1% | 6.1 | 2.3 | ||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 27.5% | 45.5% | 32.3% | 44.0% | 93.3% | 62.5% | 26.6% | 12.1% | -1.5 | -1.2 | ||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 35.7% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 92.3% | 80.5% | 48.8% | 9.8% | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 26.5% | 66.1% | 51.7% | 66.0% | 80.8% | 78.0% | 63.5% | 11.4% | 39.6 | 0.7 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 39.3% | 77.4% | 55.0% | 57.0% | 81.6% | 71.3% | 41.2% | 15.8% | 8.4 | 0.2 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 32.4% | 66.8% | 50.6% | 70.9% | 91.8% | 85.5% | 53.1% | 7.3% | 6.8 | 0.4 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 28.2% | 54.2% | 36.9% | 41.2% | 89.5% | 64.9% | 33.4% | 12.9% | -6.7 | -0.4 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 33.1% | 63.2% | 47.3% | 38.2% | 84.8% | 67.6% | 47.2% | 15.3% | 9.5 | 0.6 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 20.8% | 70.2% | 48.1% | 58.8% | 87.7% | 82.1% | 55.2% | 8.6% | -2.9 | -0.5 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | Vertical Break | Vertical Drop | Horizontal Break | divider | ArmAngle | SpinRate | divider | Events | EV | EV90 | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 12.3 | 19.6 | -8.5 | 2028 | 65 | 87.8 | 103.5 | 117.3 | 15.2 | 9 | 13.8% | 23 | 35.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 5.4 | 26.9 | -15.6 | 2003 | 55 | 87.5 | 102.5 | 105.9 | -0.5 | 2 | 3.6% | 19 | 34.5% | ||||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | -5.6 | 50.1 | 9.8 | 2323 | 28 | 84.5 | 100.1 | 105.4 | 14.8 | 2 | 7.1% | 6 | 21.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 3.2 | 34.4 | -17.4 | 1951 | 32 | 82.4 | 96.6 | 105.6 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 15.6% | ||||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 12.1 | 19.2 | -11.0 | 2067 | 144 | 88.6 | 103.8 | 114.2 | 16.7 | 12 | 8.3% | 53 | 36.8% | ||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 3.1 | 34.1 | -18.1 | 1943 | 85 | 86.7 | 103.7 | 111.5 | 4.3 | 4 | 4.7% | 27 | 31.8% | ||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | -2.6 | 45.6 | 8.7 | 2215 | 44 | 89.0 | 104.3 | 108.0 | 13.9 | 4 | 9.1% | 17 | 38.6% | ||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 6.0 | 25.4 | -17.1 | 2029 | 64 | 88.7 | 104.3 | 112.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 7.8% | 28 | 43.8% | ||||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 13.2 | 17.8 | -6.8 | 27 | 2124 | 48 | 88.0 | 104.0 | 109.5 | 17.2 | 3 | 6.3% | 19 | 39.6% | |||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 3.4 | 32.6 | -16.9 | 28 | 1969 | 49 | 83.2 | 102.4 | 108.2 | 4.3 | 2 | 4.1% | 17 | 34.7% | |||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 7.4 | 24.0 | -15.7 | 28 | 2040 | 45 | 84.8 | 101.4 | 110.3 | -7.1 | 1 | 2.2% | 10 | 22.2% | |||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 8.4 | 24.9 | -0.6 | 27 | 2214 | 16 | 88.4 | 97.9 | 105.8 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | |||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | -7.1 | 51.3 | 14.7 | 36 | 2442 | 4 | 89.1 | 103.7 | 103.7 | 32.8 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 13.2 | 17.8 | -6.9 | 29 | 2125 | 77 | 89.4 | 105.2 | 112.1 | 20.3 | 9 | 11.7% | 30 | 39.0% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 3.2 | 32.1 | -17.5 | 29 | 1945 | 106 | 87.5 | 104.9 | 110.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5.7% | 34 | 32.1% | |||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 6.9 | 24.3 | -15.8 | 31 | 1985 | 38 | 79.4 | 102.8 | 109.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2.6% | 10 | 26.3% | |||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 9.0 | 23.6 | -2.4 | 30 | 2197 | 37 | 86.9 | 103.9 | 107.0 | 15.1 | 3 | 8.1% | 13 | 35.1% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | -5.5 | 48.1 | 12.7 | 34 | 2487 | 11 | 84.6 | 104.6 | 107.2 | 14.6 | 1 | 9.1% | 2 | 18.2% | |||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | -0.8 | 42.4 | 13.4 | 36 | 2520 | 1 | 95.1 | 95.1 | 95.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 13.1 | 18.2 | -4.6 | 29 | 2189 | 187 | 88.0 | 105.3 | 115.0 | 18.3 | 18 | 9.6% | 62 | 33.2% | |||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 3.7 | 32.0 | -17.4 | 28 | 1959 | 174 | 87.2 | 104.5 | 113.4 | 4.2 | 16 | 9.2% | 59 | 33.9% | |||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 5.8 | 28.9 | 2.0 | 31 | 2221 | 51 | 89.9 | 104.1 | 109.5 | 19.9 | 8 | 15.7% | 24 | 47.1% | |||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | -9.3 | 51.1 | 11.0 | 35 | 2495 | 24 | 86.6 | 100.4 | 108.6 | 6.3 | 1 | 4.2% | 5 | 20.8% | |||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 6.4 | 24.9 | -14.8 | 29 | 1999 | 65 | 88.2 | 105.8 | 109.5 | 3.4 | 2 | 3.1% | 26 | 40.0% | |||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 6.1 | 27.9 | 1.8 | 26 | 2265 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 14.0 | 16.4 | -5.0 | 36 | 2260 | 146 | 90.5 | 104.7 | 111.6 | 19.4 | 13 | 8.9% | 65 | 44.5% | |||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | -0.3 | 38.7 | 12.8 | 32 | 2487 | 95 | 82.2 | 99.3 | 112.8 | 14.5 | 6 | 6.3% | 21 | 22.1% | |||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 5.9 | 29.1 | -16.5 | 35 | 2044 | 139 | 88.6 | 102.0 | 109.6 | 8.6 | 7 | 5.0% | 50 | 36.0% | |||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | -10.0 | 50.2 | 9.0 | 43 | 2641 | 55 | 89.6 | 103.7 | 107.0 | 13.9 | 3 | 5.5% | 20 | 36.4% | |||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 8.3 | 22.4 | -14.0 | 37 | 2114 | 75 | 81.8 | 102.6 | 112.1 | 3.7 | 3 | 4.0% | 21 | 28.0% | |||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 14.2 | 16.1 | -5.4 | 37 | 2203 | 196 | 90.9 | 104.4 | 113.0 | 19.0 | 17 | 8.7% | 89 | 45.4% | |||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | -0.5 | 38.8 | 12.5 | 36 | 2454 | 107 | 86.0 | 101.8 | 105.4 | 14.6 | 11 | 10.3% | 38 | 35.5% | |||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 6.8 | 28.1 | -16.6 | 38 | 2108 | 121 | 84.4 | 100.6 | 112.9 | 6.5 | 4 | 3.3% | 30 | 24.8% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | -10.2 | 50.4 | 6.9 | 46 | 2646 | 47 | 90.8 | 106.2 | 108.9 | 12.6 | 5 | 10.6% | 23 | 48.9% | |||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 8.5 | 22.1 | -13.9 | 38 | 2105 | 55 | 86.4 | 104.6 | 107.6 | 7.1 | 6 | 10.9% | 16 | 29.1% | |||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 14.0 | 16.7 | -6.4 | 35 | 2167 | 93 | 90.8 | 105.8 | 112.0 | 16.4 | 3 | 3.2% | 41 | 44.1% | |||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 2.8 | 33.0 | -14.9 | 35 | 1796 | 54 | 86.7 | 104.0 | 116.5 | 12.5 | 7 | 13.0% | 16 | 29.6% | |||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 12.1 | 34 | 2411 | 41 | 87.7 | 105.4 | 110.4 | 18.0 | 1 | 2.4% | 11 | 26.8% | |||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | -11.3 | 51.4 | 7.3 | 42 | 2603 | 11 | 88.6 | 105.4 | 108.3 | 12.0 | 1 | 9.1% | 4 | 36.4% | |||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 7.4 | 23.8 | -14.8 | 35 | 2043 | 16 | 85.1 | 106.9 | 107.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 6.3% | 4 | 25.0% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 13.4 | 17.5 | -6.4 | 27 | 2168 | 956 | 89.4 | 104.9 | 117.3 | 18.1 | 84 | 8.8% | 382 | 40.0% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 4.3 | 31.4 | -17.0 | 27 | 1981 | 760 | 86.5 | 103.4 | 116.5 | 5.7 | 46 | 6.1% | 238 | 31.3% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 7.0 | 24.3 | -15.2 | 23 | 2042 | 413 | 85.5 | 104.2 | 112.9 | 1.6 | 21 | 5.1% | 134 | 32.4% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | -7.6 | 49.4 | 9.4 | 29 | 2483 | 224 | 88.5 | 104.6 | 108.9 | 13.2 | 18 | 8.0% | 79 | 35.3% | |||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | -0.3 | 38.6 | 12.5 | 34 | 2460 | 244 | 84.8 | 101.8 | 112.8 | 15.1 | 18 | 7.4% | 71 | 29.1% | |||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 7.3 | 26.5 | 0.1 | 30 | 2211 | 104 | 88.6 | 103.9 | 109.5 | 17.6 | 11 | 10.6% | 41 | 39.4% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | Vertical Break | Vertical Drop | Horizontal Break | divider | ArmAngle | SpinRate | divider | Events | EV | EV90 | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 12.3 | 19.6 | -8.5 | 2028 | 65 | 87.8 | 103.5 | 117.3 | 15.2 | 9 | 13.8% | 23 | 35.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 5.4 | 26.9 | -15.6 | 2003 | 55 | 87.5 | 102.5 | 105.9 | -0.5 | 2 | 3.6% | 19 | 34.5% | ||||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | -5.6 | 50.1 | 9.8 | 2323 | 28 | 84.5 | 100.1 | 105.4 | 14.8 | 2 | 7.1% | 6 | 21.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 3.2 | 34.4 | -17.4 | 1951 | 32 | 82.4 | 96.6 | 105.6 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 15.6% | ||||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 12.1 | 19.2 | -11.0 | 2067 | 144 | 88.6 | 103.8 | 114.2 | 16.7 | 12 | 8.3% | 53 | 36.8% | ||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 3.1 | 34.1 | -18.1 | 1943 | 85 | 86.7 | 103.7 | 111.5 | 4.3 | 4 | 4.7% | 27 | 31.8% | ||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | -2.6 | 45.6 | 8.7 | 2215 | 44 | 89.0 | 104.3 | 108.0 | 13.9 | 4 | 9.1% | 17 | 38.6% | ||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 6.0 | 25.4 | -17.1 | 2029 | 64 | 88.7 | 104.3 | 112.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 7.8% | 28 | 43.8% | ||||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 13.2 | 17.8 | -6.8 | 27 | 2124 | 48 | 88.0 | 104.0 | 109.5 | 17.2 | 3 | 6.3% | 19 | 39.6% | |||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 3.4 | 32.6 | -16.9 | 28 | 1969 | 49 | 83.2 | 102.4 | 108.2 | 4.3 | 2 | 4.1% | 17 | 34.7% | |||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 7.4 | 24.0 | -15.7 | 28 | 2040 | 45 | 84.8 | 101.4 | 110.3 | -7.1 | 1 | 2.2% | 10 | 22.2% | |||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 8.4 | 24.9 | -0.6 | 27 | 2214 | 16 | 88.4 | 97.9 | 105.8 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | |||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | -7.1 | 51.3 | 14.7 | 36 | 2442 | 4 | 89.1 | 103.7 | 103.7 | 32.8 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 13.2 | 17.8 | -6.9 | 29 | 2125 | 77 | 89.4 | 105.2 | 112.1 | 20.3 | 9 | 11.7% | 30 | 39.0% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 3.2 | 32.1 | -17.5 | 29 | 1945 | 106 | 87.5 | 104.9 | 110.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5.7% | 34 | 32.1% | |||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 6.9 | 24.3 | -15.8 | 31 | 1985 | 38 | 79.4 | 102.8 | 109.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2.6% | 10 | 26.3% | |||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 9.0 | 23.6 | -2.4 | 30 | 2197 | 37 | 86.9 | 103.9 | 107.0 | 15.1 | 3 | 8.1% | 13 | 35.1% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | -5.5 | 48.1 | 12.7 | 34 | 2487 | 11 | 84.6 | 104.6 | 107.2 | 14.6 | 1 | 9.1% | 2 | 18.2% | |||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | -0.8 | 42.4 | 13.4 | 36 | 2520 | 1 | 95.1 | 95.1 | 95.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 13.1 | 18.2 | -4.6 | 29 | 2189 | 187 | 88.0 | 105.3 | 115.0 | 18.3 | 18 | 9.6% | 62 | 33.2% | |||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 3.7 | 32.0 | -17.4 | 28 | 1959 | 174 | 87.2 | 104.5 | 113.4 | 4.2 | 16 | 9.2% | 59 | 33.9% | |||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 5.8 | 28.9 | 2.0 | 31 | 2221 | 51 | 89.9 | 104.1 | 109.5 | 19.9 | 8 | 15.7% | 24 | 47.1% | |||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | -9.3 | 51.1 | 11.0 | 35 | 2495 | 24 | 86.6 | 100.4 | 108.6 | 6.3 | 1 | 4.2% | 5 | 20.8% | |||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 6.4 | 24.9 | -14.8 | 29 | 1999 | 65 | 88.2 | 105.8 | 109.5 | 3.4 | 2 | 3.1% | 26 | 40.0% | |||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 6.1 | 27.9 | 1.8 | 26 | 2265 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 14.0 | 16.4 | -5.0 | 36 | 2260 | 146 | 90.5 | 104.7 | 111.6 | 19.4 | 13 | 8.9% | 65 | 44.5% | |||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | -0.3 | 38.7 | 12.8 | 32 | 2487 | 95 | 82.2 | 99.3 | 112.8 | 14.5 | 6 | 6.3% | 21 | 22.1% | |||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 5.9 | 29.1 | -16.5 | 35 | 2044 | 139 | 88.6 | 102.0 | 109.6 | 8.6 | 7 | 5.0% | 50 | 36.0% | |||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | -10.0 | 50.2 | 9.0 | 43 | 2641 | 55 | 89.6 | 103.7 | 107.0 | 13.9 | 3 | 5.5% | 20 | 36.4% | |||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 8.3 | 22.4 | -14.0 | 37 | 2114 | 75 | 81.8 | 102.6 | 112.1 | 3.7 | 3 | 4.0% | 21 | 28.0% | |||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 14.2 | 16.1 | -5.4 | 37 | 2203 | 196 | 90.9 | 104.4 | 113.0 | 19.0 | 17 | 8.7% | 89 | 45.4% | |||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | -0.5 | 38.8 | 12.5 | 36 | 2454 | 107 | 86.0 | 101.8 | 105.4 | 14.6 | 11 | 10.3% | 38 | 35.5% | |||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 6.8 | 28.1 | -16.6 | 38 | 2108 | 121 | 84.4 | 100.6 | 112.9 | 6.5 | 4 | 3.3% | 30 | 24.8% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | -10.2 | 50.4 | 6.9 | 46 | 2646 | 47 | 90.8 | 106.2 | 108.9 | 12.6 | 5 | 10.6% | 23 | 48.9% | |||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 8.5 | 22.1 | -13.9 | 38 | 2105 | 55 | 86.4 | 104.6 | 107.6 | 7.1 | 6 | 10.9% | 16 | 29.1% | |||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 14.0 | 16.7 | -6.4 | 35 | 2167 | 93 | 90.8 | 105.8 | 112.0 | 16.4 | 3 | 3.2% | 41 | 44.1% | |||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 2.8 | 33.0 | -14.9 | 35 | 1796 | 54 | 86.7 | 104.0 | 116.5 | 12.5 | 7 | 13.0% | 16 | 29.6% | |||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 12.1 | 34 | 2411 | 41 | 87.7 | 105.4 | 110.4 | 18.0 | 1 | 2.4% | 11 | 26.8% | |||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | -11.3 | 51.4 | 7.3 | 42 | 2603 | 11 | 88.6 | 105.4 | 108.3 | 12.0 | 1 | 9.1% | 4 | 36.4% | |||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 7.4 | 23.8 | -14.8 | 35 | 2043 | 16 | 85.1 | 106.9 | 107.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 6.3% | 4 | 25.0% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 13.4 | 17.5 | -6.4 | 27 | 2168 | 956 | 89.4 | 104.9 | 117.3 | 18.1 | 84 | 8.8% | 382 | 40.0% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 4.3 | 31.4 | -17.0 | 27 | 1981 | 760 | 86.5 | 103.4 | 116.5 | 5.7 | 46 | 6.1% | 238 | 31.3% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 7.0 | 24.3 | -15.2 | 23 | 2042 | 413 | 85.5 | 104.2 | 112.9 | 1.6 | 21 | 5.1% | 134 | 32.4% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | -7.6 | 49.4 | 9.4 | 29 | 2483 | 224 | 88.5 | 104.6 | 108.9 | 13.2 | 18 | 8.0% | 79 | 35.3% | |||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | -0.3 | 38.6 | 12.5 | 34 | 2460 | 244 | 84.8 | 101.8 | 112.8 | 15.1 | 18 | 7.4% | 71 | 29.1% | |||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 7.3 | 26.5 | 0.1 | 30 | 2211 | 104 | 88.6 | 103.9 | 109.5 | 17.6 | 11 | 10.6% | 41 | 39.4% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 210 | 70.8 | 19.5% | 6.7 | 30.8% | 21.0% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 32 | 4 | -1 | 42.4% | |||||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 111 | 70.9 | 21.6% | 7.6 | 21.6% | 14.4% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 34 | 15 | -1 | 46.8% | |||||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 143 | 72.6 | 31.5% | 7.8 | 39.4% | 28.7% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 34 | 17 | 0 | 56.6% | |||||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 56 | 70.1 | 12.5% | 7.6 | 34.1% | 26.8% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 34 | 14 | 1 | 51.8% | |||||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 63 | 72.8 | 30.2% | 7.0 | 19.6% | 17.5% | 8.9% | 7.9% | 35 | 5 | 6 | 47.6% | |||||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 545 | 71.1 | 18.3% | 6.8 | 30.1% | 22.8% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 32 | 5 | -1 | 47.9% | |||||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 254 | 71.6 | 19.7% | 7.8 | 30.7% | 21.3% | 14.2% | 9.8% | 31 | 16 | 1 | 59.4% | |||||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 277 | 72.4 | 27.4% | 7.7 | 24.6% | 18.4% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 33 | 16 | 1 | 51.3% | |||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 97 | 71.6 | 20.6% | 7.7 | 40.6% | 28.9% | 21.7% | 15.5% | 34 | 15 | -1 | 55.7% | |||||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 103 | 71.3 | 18.4% | 6.9 | 28.1% | 24.3% | 10.1% | 8.7% | 33 | 5 | 5 | 40.8% | |||||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 242 | 70.5 | 14.5% | 6.7 | 32.6% | 25.2% | 12.3% | 9.5% | 31 | 3 | -5 | 40.5% | |||||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 118 | 71.9 | 25.4% | 7.8 | 34.5% | 24.6% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 33 | 16 | 1 | 52.5% | |||||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 105 | 72.3 | 29.5% | 7.8 | 32.4% | 22.9% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 32 | 15 | -1 | 53.3% | |||||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 31 | 71.9 | 29.0% | 7.6 | 40.9% | 29.0% | 9.1% | 6.5% | 37 | 12 | -6 | 64.5% | |||||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 35 | 74.1 | 45.7% | 7.3 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 35 | 6 | 0 | 57.1% | |||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 997 | 70.9 | 17.7% | 6.7 | 30.9% | 23.0% | 11.2% | 8.3% | 32 | 5 | -2 | 44.9% | |||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 538 | 72.4 | 28.1% | 7.7 | 30.6% | 22.5% | 11.9% | 8.7% | 34 | 16 | 1 | 53.0% | |||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 201 | 72.3 | 26.9% | 7.0 | 24.9% | 21.4% | 9.8% | 8.5% | 34 | 5 | 4 | 45.8% | |||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 184 | 71.2 | 19.6% | 7.7 | 38.5% | 28.3% | 14.8% | 10.9% | 35 | 14 | -1 | 56.0% | |||||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 470 | 71.6 | 22.3% | 7.7 | 29.0% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 7.9% | 32 | 15 | 0 | 55.1% | |||||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 210 | 70.8 | 19.5% | 6.7 | 30.8% | 21.0% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 32 | 4 | -1 | 42.4% | |||||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 111 | 70.9 | 21.6% | 7.6 | 21.6% | 14.4% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 34 | 15 | -1 | 46.8% | |||||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 143 | 72.6 | 31.5% | 7.8 | 39.4% | 28.7% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 34 | 17 | 0 | 56.6% | |||||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 56 | 70.1 | 12.5% | 7.6 | 34.1% | 26.8% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 34 | 14 | 1 | 51.8% | |||||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 63 | 72.8 | 30.2% | 7.0 | 19.6% | 17.5% | 8.9% | 7.9% | 35 | 5 | 6 | 47.6% | |||||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 545 | 71.1 | 18.3% | 6.8 | 30.1% | 22.8% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 32 | 5 | -1 | 47.9% | |||||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 254 | 71.6 | 19.7% | 7.8 | 30.7% | 21.3% | 14.2% | 9.8% | 31 | 16 | 1 | 59.4% | |||||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 277 | 72.4 | 27.4% | 7.7 | 24.6% | 18.4% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 33 | 16 | 1 | 51.3% | |||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 97 | 71.6 | 20.6% | 7.7 | 40.6% | 28.9% | 21.7% | 15.5% | 34 | 15 | -1 | 55.7% | |||||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 103 | 71.3 | 18.4% | 6.9 | 28.1% | 24.3% | 10.1% | 8.7% | 33 | 5 | 5 | 40.8% | |||||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 242 | 70.5 | 14.5% | 6.7 | 32.6% | 25.2% | 12.3% | 9.5% | 31 | 3 | -5 | 40.5% | |||||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 118 | 71.9 | 25.4% | 7.8 | 34.5% | 24.6% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 33 | 16 | 1 | 52.5% | |||||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 105 | 72.3 | 29.5% | 7.8 | 32.4% | 22.9% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 32 | 15 | -1 | 53.3% | |||||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 31 | 71.9 | 29.0% | 7.6 | 40.9% | 29.0% | 9.1% | 6.5% | 37 | 12 | -6 | 64.5% | |||||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 35 | 74.1 | 45.7% | 7.3 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 35 | 6 | 0 | 57.1% | |||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 997 | 70.9 | 17.7% | 6.7 | 30.9% | 23.0% | 11.2% | 8.3% | 32 | 5 | -2 | 44.9% | |||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 538 | 72.4 | 28.1% | 7.7 | 30.6% | 22.5% | 11.9% | 8.7% | 34 | 16 | 1 | 53.0% | |||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 201 | 72.3 | 26.9% | 7.0 | 24.9% | 21.4% | 9.8% | 8.5% | 34 | 5 | 4 | 45.8% | |||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 184 | 71.2 | 19.6% | 7.7 | 38.5% | 28.3% | 14.8% | 10.9% | 35 | 14 | -1 | 56.0% | |||||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 470 | 71.6 | 22.3% | 7.7 | 29.0% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 7.9% | 32 | 15 | 0 | 55.1% | |||||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 81.0% | 91.4% | 30.2% | 48.4% | 78.7% | 47.2% | 9.3% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | ||||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 60.3% | 97.6% | 26.8% | 53.2% | 86.2% | 43.6% | 28.1% | 56.3% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 65.1% | 85.7% | 21.8% | 48.5% | 60.6% | 34.7% | 31.6% | 27.8% | 29.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 75.9% | 72.7% | 15.9% | 66.7% | 64.8% | 44.5% | 43.9% | 84.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 74.5% | 88.0% | 32.2% | 47.0% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 13.1% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 79.3% | 76.7% | 22.8% | 69.2% | 73.0% | 45.8% | 32.0% | 48.4% | 24.6% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 58.2% | 94.9% | 18.8% | 48.6% | 79.2% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 16.0% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 20.9% | ||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 63.2% | 97.9% | 25.3% | 60.2% | 90.9% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 23.2% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 78.9% | 77.8% | 38.8% | 49.6% | 73.1% | 45.7% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 82.1% | 82.6% | 10.4% | 70.4% | 67.0% | 51.5% | 31.5% | 60.9% | 26.7% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 80.0% | 96.4% | 16.3% | 56.3% | 91.8% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 64.7% | 28.1% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 44.8% | 76.9% | 35.5% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 10.0% | 100.0% | 15.9% | 31.8% | 71.4% | 34.9% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 68.4% | 81.3% | 34.1% | 52.7% | 77.5% | 47.0% | 11.0% | 77.8% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 78.1% | 85.4% | 19.0% | 76.3% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 35.0% | 55.4% | 28.7% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 66.7% | 86.7% | 20.9% | 53.8% | 84.0% | 44.1% | 37.3% | 73.7% | 24.2% | 18.2% | 100.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 80.3% | 92.5% | 33.0% | 48.8% | 77.5% | 41.1% | 28.6% | 87.5% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 36.0% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 24.6% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 21.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 73.9% | 83.9% | 35.5% | 46.9% | 77.9% | 44.0% | 10.8% | 63.2% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 82.9% | 85.1% | 14.2% | 66.0% | 68.3% | 46.9% | 33.2% | 48.6% | 29.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 75.9% | 88.9% | 30.3% | 43.0% | 76.1% | 38.7% | 23.1% | 46.7% | 23.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 73.7% | 85.7% | 8.1% | 57.6% | 76.3% | 28.1% | 26.6% | 28.6% | 32.8% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 28.1% | ||||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 71.2% | 91.9% | 22.1% | 60.6% | 75.3% | 54.0% | 36.4% | 62.5% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 77.4% | 77.5% | 32.9% | 53.0% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 21.9% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 67.1% | 83.7% | 22.4% | 54.6% | 70.1% | 41.5% | 32.4% | 22.9% | 22.4% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 12.2% | ||||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 79.6% | 86.7% | 21.6% | 63.0% | 70.9% | 46.6% | 30.4% | 52.9% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 68.8% | 96.4% | 21.0% | 52.5% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 34.9% | 13.8% | 21.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 58.7% | 94.4% | 28.4% | 65.0% | 90.1% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 76.2% | 20.3% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 79.6% | 79.6% | 34.6% | 52.3% | 74.4% | 45.3% | 14.4% | 66.7% | 17.0% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 2.2% | ||||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 66.0% | 87.1% | 23.5% | 58.0% | 75.7% | 39.0% | 40.3% | 31.3% | 24.2% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 80.6% | 88.0% | 20.5% | 62.5% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 25.3% | 55.0% | 25.9% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 64.2% | 97.1% | 17.8% | 62.6% | 71.6% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 19.5% | ||||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 70.8% | 95.7% | 29.7% | 52.9% | 87.3% | 47.0% | 38.6% | 58.8% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 74.9% | 82.6% | 41.0% | 47.3% | 75.5% | 42.8% | 8.8% | 66.7% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | ||||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 81.8% | 88.9% | 20.2% | 62.4% | 76.2% | 37.5% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 55.9% | 87.9% | 22.1% | 55.5% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 14.2% | ||||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 58.8% | 100.0% | 12.9% | 34.9% | 60.0% | 34.7% | 28.9% | 54.5% | 29.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 21.0% | ||||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 65.0% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 60.6% | 85.0% | 40.2% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 76.0% | 82.0% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 74.9% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 61.3% | 15.4% | 0.5% | 100.0% | 3.5% | ||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 80.3% | 84.6% | 18.1% | 66.9% | 70.4% | 45.6% | 32.0% | 54.4% | 27.8% | 5.3% | 26.7% | 7.3% | ||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 65.6% | 94.9% | 24.6% | 58.1% | 86.4% | 44.8% | 33.3% | 61.8% | 22.3% | 6.1% | 87.5% | 7.2% | ||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 60.5% | 94.2% | 17.2% | 48.9% | 71.8% | 34.2% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 10.9% | 2.4% | 20.2% | ||||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 64.9% | 85.4% | 22.8% | 56.0% | 73.7% | 40.3% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 23.0% | 8.7% | 5.6% | 12.7% | ||||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 78.2% | 91.9% | 31.4% | 45.4% | 76.8% | 39.1% | 24.5% | 55.6% | 19.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 81.0% | 91.4% | 30.2% | 48.4% | 78.7% | 47.2% | 9.3% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | ||||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 60.3% | 97.6% | 26.8% | 53.2% | 86.2% | 43.6% | 28.1% | 56.3% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 65.1% | 85.7% | 21.8% | 48.5% | 60.6% | 34.7% | 31.6% | 27.8% | 29.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 75.9% | 72.7% | 15.9% | 66.7% | 64.8% | 44.5% | 43.9% | 84.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 74.5% | 88.0% | 32.2% | 47.0% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 13.1% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 79.3% | 76.7% | 22.8% | 69.2% | 73.0% | 45.8% | 32.0% | 48.4% | 24.6% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 58.2% | 94.9% | 18.8% | 48.6% | 79.2% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 16.0% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 20.9% | ||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 63.2% | 97.9% | 25.3% | 60.2% | 90.9% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 23.2% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 78.9% | 77.8% | 38.8% | 49.6% | 73.1% | 45.7% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 82.1% | 82.6% | 10.4% | 70.4% | 67.0% | 51.5% | 31.5% | 60.9% | 26.7% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 80.0% | 96.4% | 16.3% | 56.3% | 91.8% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 64.7% | 28.1% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 44.8% | 76.9% | 35.5% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 10.0% | 100.0% | 15.9% | 31.8% | 71.4% | 34.9% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 68.4% | 81.3% | 34.1% | 52.7% | 77.5% | 47.0% | 11.0% | 77.8% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 78.1% | 85.4% | 19.0% | 76.3% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 35.0% | 55.4% | 28.7% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 66.7% | 86.7% | 20.9% | 53.8% | 84.0% | 44.1% | 37.3% | 73.7% | 24.2% | 18.2% | 100.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 80.3% | 92.5% | 33.0% | 48.8% | 77.5% | 41.1% | 28.6% | 87.5% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 36.0% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 24.6% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 21.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 73.9% | 83.9% | 35.5% | 46.9% | 77.9% | 44.0% | 10.8% | 63.2% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 82.9% | 85.1% | 14.2% | 66.0% | 68.3% | 46.9% | 33.2% | 48.6% | 29.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 75.9% | 88.9% | 30.3% | 43.0% | 76.1% | 38.7% | 23.1% | 46.7% | 23.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 73.7% | 85.7% | 8.1% | 57.6% | 76.3% | 28.1% | 26.6% | 28.6% | 32.8% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 28.1% | ||||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 71.2% | 91.9% | 22.1% | 60.6% | 75.3% | 54.0% | 36.4% | 62.5% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 77.4% | 77.5% | 32.9% | 53.0% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 21.9% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 67.1% | 83.7% | 22.4% | 54.6% | 70.1% | 41.5% | 32.4% | 22.9% | 22.4% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 12.2% | ||||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 79.6% | 86.7% | 21.6% | 63.0% | 70.9% | 46.6% | 30.4% | 52.9% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 68.8% | 96.4% | 21.0% | 52.5% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 34.9% | 13.8% | 21.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 58.7% | 94.4% | 28.4% | 65.0% | 90.1% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 76.2% | 20.3% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 79.6% | 79.6% | 34.6% | 52.3% | 74.4% | 45.3% | 14.4% | 66.7% | 17.0% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 2.2% | ||||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 66.0% | 87.1% | 23.5% | 58.0% | 75.7% | 39.0% | 40.3% | 31.3% | 24.2% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 80.6% | 88.0% | 20.5% | 62.5% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 25.3% | 55.0% | 25.9% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 64.2% | 97.1% | 17.8% | 62.6% | 71.6% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 19.5% | ||||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 70.8% | 95.7% | 29.7% | 52.9% | 87.3% | 47.0% | 38.6% | 58.8% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 74.9% | 82.6% | 41.0% | 47.3% | 75.5% | 42.8% | 8.8% | 66.7% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | ||||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 81.8% | 88.9% | 20.2% | 62.4% | 76.2% | 37.5% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 55.9% | 87.9% | 22.1% | 55.5% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 14.2% | ||||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 58.8% | 100.0% | 12.9% | 34.9% | 60.0% | 34.7% | 28.9% | 54.5% | 29.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 21.0% | ||||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 65.0% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 60.6% | 85.0% | 40.2% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 76.0% | 82.0% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 74.9% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 61.3% | 15.4% | 0.5% | 100.0% | 3.5% | ||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 80.3% | 84.6% | 18.1% | 66.9% | 70.4% | 45.6% | 32.0% | 54.4% | 27.8% | 5.3% | 26.7% | 7.3% | ||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 65.6% | 94.9% | 24.6% | 58.1% | 86.4% | 44.8% | 33.3% | 61.8% | 22.3% | 6.1% | 87.5% | 7.2% | ||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 60.5% | 94.2% | 17.2% | 48.9% | 71.8% | 34.2% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 10.9% | 2.4% | 20.2% | ||||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 64.9% | 85.4% | 22.8% | 56.0% | 73.7% | 40.3% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 23.0% | 8.7% | 5.6% | 12.7% | ||||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 78.2% | 91.9% | 31.4% | 45.4% | 76.8% | 39.1% | 24.5% | 55.6% | 19.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 48.4% | 78.7% | 47.2% | 50.5% | 80.4% | 28.1% | 45.3% | 75.9% | 19.1% | |||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 53.2% | 86.2% | 43.6% | 60.0% | 87.9% | 22.0% | 46.3% | 84.0% | 21.6% | |||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 48.5% | 60.6% | 34.7% | 52.9% | 61.1% | 17.6% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 17.1% | |||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 66.7% | 64.8% | 44.5% | 61.9% | 76.9% | 23.1% | 71.8% | 53.6% | 21.4% | |||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 47.0% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 58.2% | 78.2% | 24.9% | 33.5% | 81.1% | 20.3% | |||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 69.2% | 73.0% | 45.8% | 81.8% | 79.2% | 22.0% | 57.4% | 64.8% | 23.8% | |||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 48.6% | 79.2% | 31.6% | 51.0% | 88.0% | 14.2% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 17.4% | |||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 60.2% | 90.9% | 43.3% | 63.5% | 93.6% | 24.9% | 55.6% | 86.7% | 18.4% | |||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 49.6% | 73.1% | 45.7% | 59.7% | 69.8% | 24.4% | 38.1% | 79.2% | 21.3% | |||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 70.4% | 67.0% | 51.5% | 78.7% | 60.4% | 22.2% | 64.2% | 73.1% | 29.3% | |||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 56.3% | 91.8% | 42.4% | 60.0% | 85.2% | 21.7% | 52.4% | 100.0% | 20.7% | |||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 44.8% | 76.9% | 35.5% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 31.8% | 71.4% | 34.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 15.9% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 52.7% | 77.5% | 47.0% | 57.5% | 79.3% | 28.7% | 45.1% | 73.9% | 18.3% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 76.3% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 81.0% | 77.6% | 21.9% | 71.7% | 59.3% | 22.1% | |||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 53.8% | 84.0% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 86.7% | 23.7% | 46.5% | 80.0% | 20.4% | |||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 48.8% | 77.5% | 41.1% | 70.7% | 72.4% | 20.3% | 26.8% | 90.9% | 20.8% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 24.6% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 26.9% | 85.7% | 16.5% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 22.2% | |||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 46.9% | 77.9% | 44.0% | 53.1% | 79.0% | 26.8% | 37.2% | 75.3% | 17.2% | |||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 66.0% | 68.3% | 46.9% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 22.0% | 59.9% | 61.0% | 25.0% | |||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 43.0% | 76.1% | 38.7% | 57.1% | 81.3% | 20.1% | 27.5% | 64.3% | 18.6% | |||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 57.6% | 76.3% | 28.1% | 65.5% | 73.7% | 12.3% | 51.4% | 78.9% | 15.7% | |||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 60.6% | 75.3% | 54.0% | 72.7% | 77.1% | 28.1% | 47.5% | 72.4% | 26.0% | |||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 53.0% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 60.7% | 70.6% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 62.9% | 21.2% | |||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 54.6% | 70.1% | 41.5% | 63.1% | 79.3% | 20.0% | 46.8% | 58.5% | 21.5% | |||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 63.0% | 70.9% | 46.6% | 75.5% | 80.2% | 22.7% | 51.0% | 57.7% | 23.8% | |||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 52.5% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 56.5% | 82.1% | 18.3% | 48.6% | 61.8% | 18.6% | |||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 65.0% | 90.1% | 41.9% | 63.5% | 89.4% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 90.9% | 19.7% | |||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 52.3% | 74.4% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 78.6% | 25.9% | 40.8% | 66.0% | 19.4% | |||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 58.0% | 75.7% | 39.0% | 65.9% | 83.1% | 19.2% | 50.4% | 66.2% | 19.8% | |||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 62.5% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 71.7% | 75.8% | 21.0% | 54.5% | 74.7% | 24.0% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 62.6% | 71.6% | 35.9% | 69.2% | 83.3% | 17.4% | 56.4% | 58.1% | 18.5% | |||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 52.9% | 87.3% | 47.0% | 66.0% | 93.9% | 22.8% | 40.7% | 77.3% | 24.2% | |||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 47.3% | 75.5% | 42.8% | 50.4% | 80.6% | 23.7% | 43.6% | 68.2% | 19.1% | |||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 62.4% | 76.2% | 37.5% | 68.2% | 93.3% | 16.1% | 57.9% | 60.6% | 21.3% | |||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 55.5% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 53.1% | 91.2% | 23.6% | 58.7% | 59.3% | 16.9% | |||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 34.9% | 60.0% | 34.7% | 31.6% | 83.3% | 15.3% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 19.4% | |||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 60.6% | 85.0% | 40.2% | 68.4% | 84.6% | 23.2% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 17.1% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 50.0% | 74.9% | 45.5% | 57.1% | 77.0% | 26.2% | 40.4% | 70.8% | 19.4% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 66.9% | 70.4% | 45.6% | 74.8% | 76.7% | 21.6% | 59.6% | 63.3% | 24.0% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 58.1% | 86.4% | 44.8% | 64.2% | 87.4% | 23.6% | 51.3% | 84.9% | 21.2% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 48.9% | 71.8% | 34.2% | 53.1% | 80.5% | 16.2% | 45.2% | 62.6% | 18.1% | |||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 56.0% | 73.7% | 40.3% | 62.2% | 82.9% | 20.2% | 49.8% | 62.0% | 20.1% | |||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 45.4% | 76.8% | 39.1% | 63.2% | 77.8% | 20.5% | 26.0% | 74.1% | 18.6% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fourseam (FA) | 324 | 48.4% | 78.7% | 47.2% | 50.5% | 80.4% | 28.1% | 45.3% | 75.9% | 19.1% | |||
| 2018 | Sinker (SI) | 250 | 53.2% | 86.2% | 43.6% | 60.0% | 87.9% | 22.0% | 46.3% | 84.0% | 21.6% | |||
| 2018 | Curveball (CU) | 193 | 48.5% | 60.6% | 34.7% | 52.9% | 61.1% | 17.6% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 17.1% | |||
| 2018 | Changeup (CH) | 182 | 66.7% | 64.8% | 44.5% | 61.9% | 76.9% | 23.1% | 71.8% | 53.6% | 21.4% | |||
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 760 | 47.0% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 58.2% | 78.2% | 24.9% | 33.5% | 81.1% | 20.3% | |||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 395 | 69.2% | 73.0% | 45.8% | 81.8% | 79.2% | 22.0% | 57.4% | 64.8% | 23.8% | |||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 345 | 48.6% | 79.2% | 31.6% | 51.0% | 88.0% | 14.2% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 17.4% | |||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 293 | 60.2% | 90.9% | 43.3% | 63.5% | 93.6% | 24.9% | 55.6% | 86.7% | 18.4% | |||
| 2020 | Fourseam (FA) | 291 | 49.6% | 73.1% | 45.7% | 59.7% | 69.8% | 24.4% | 38.1% | 79.2% | 21.3% | |||
| 2020 | Changeup (CH) | 270 | 70.4% | 67.0% | 51.5% | 78.7% | 60.4% | 22.2% | 64.2% | 73.1% | 29.3% | |||
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 203 | 56.3% | 91.8% | 42.4% | 60.0% | 85.2% | 21.7% | 52.4% | 100.0% | 20.7% | |||
| 2020 | Cutter (FC) | 76 | 44.8% | 76.9% | 35.5% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 63 | 31.8% | 71.4% | 34.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 15.9% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 558 | 52.7% | 77.5% | 47.0% | 57.5% | 79.3% | 28.7% | 45.1% | 73.9% | 18.3% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 543 | 76.3% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 81.0% | 77.6% | 21.9% | 71.7% | 59.3% | 22.1% | |||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 211 | 53.8% | 84.0% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 86.7% | 23.7% | 46.5% | 80.0% | 20.4% | |||
| 2021 | Cutter (FC) | 197 | 48.8% | 77.5% | 41.1% | 70.7% | 72.4% | 20.3% | 26.8% | 90.9% | 20.8% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 158 | 24.6% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 26.9% | 85.7% | 16.5% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 22.2% | |||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 1133 | 46.9% | 77.9% | 44.0% | 53.1% | 79.0% | 26.8% | 37.2% | 75.3% | 17.2% | |||
| 2022 | Changeup (CH) | 1029 | 66.0% | 68.3% | 46.9% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 22.0% | 59.9% | 61.0% | 25.0% | |||
| 2022 | Cutter (FC) | 274 | 43.0% | 76.1% | 38.7% | 57.1% | 81.3% | 20.1% | 27.5% | 64.3% | 18.6% | |||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 235 | 57.6% | 76.3% | 28.1% | 65.5% | 73.7% | 12.3% | 51.4% | 78.9% | 15.7% | |||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 235 | 60.6% | 75.3% | 54.0% | 72.7% | 77.1% | 28.1% | 47.5% | 72.4% | 26.0% | |||
| 2022 | Slider (SL) | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 1043 | 53.0% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 60.7% | 70.6% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 62.9% | 21.2% | |||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 646 | 54.6% | 70.1% | 41.5% | 63.1% | 79.3% | 20.0% | 46.8% | 58.5% | 21.5% | |||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 638 | 63.0% | 70.9% | 46.6% | 75.5% | 80.2% | 22.7% | 51.0% | 57.7% | 23.8% | |||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 377 | 52.5% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 56.5% | 82.1% | 18.3% | 48.6% | 61.8% | 18.6% | |||
| 2023 | Sinker (SI) | 320 | 65.0% | 90.1% | 41.9% | 63.5% | 89.4% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 90.9% | 19.7% | |||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 1214 | 52.3% | 74.4% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 78.6% | 25.9% | 40.8% | 66.0% | 19.4% | |||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 652 | 58.0% | 75.7% | 39.0% | 65.9% | 83.1% | 19.2% | 50.4% | 66.2% | 19.8% | |||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 599 | 62.5% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 71.7% | 75.8% | 21.0% | 54.5% | 74.7% | 24.0% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 298 | 62.6% | 71.6% | 35.9% | 69.2% | 83.3% | 17.4% | 56.4% | 58.1% | 18.5% | |||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 219 | 52.9% | 87.3% | 47.0% | 66.0% | 93.9% | 22.8% | 40.7% | 77.3% | 24.2% | |||
| 2025 | Fourseam (FA) | 519 | 47.3% | 75.5% | 42.8% | 50.4% | 80.6% | 23.7% | 43.6% | 68.2% | 19.1% | |||
| 2025 | Changeup (CH) | 267 | 62.4% | 76.2% | 37.5% | 68.2% | 93.3% | 16.1% | 57.9% | 60.6% | 21.3% | |||
| 2025 | Slider (SL) | 267 | 55.5% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 53.1% | 91.2% | 23.6% | 58.7% | 59.3% | 16.9% | |||
| 2025 | Curveball (CU) | 124 | 34.9% | 60.0% | 34.7% | 31.6% | 83.3% | 15.3% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 19.4% | |||
| 2025 | Sinker (SI) | 82 | 60.6% | 85.0% | 40.2% | 68.4% | 84.6% | 23.2% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 17.1% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 5842 | 50.0% | 74.9% | 45.5% | 57.1% | 77.0% | 26.2% | 40.4% | 70.8% | 19.4% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 3923 | 66.9% | 70.4% | 45.6% | 74.8% | 76.7% | 21.6% | 59.6% | 63.3% | 24.0% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 1813 | 58.1% | 86.4% | 44.8% | 64.2% | 87.4% | 23.6% | 51.3% | 84.9% | 21.2% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1793 | 48.9% | 71.8% | 34.2% | 53.1% | 80.5% | 16.2% | 45.2% | 62.6% | 18.1% | |||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1571 | 56.0% | 73.7% | 40.3% | 62.2% | 82.9% | 20.2% | 49.8% | 62.0% | 20.1% | |||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 547 | 45.4% | 76.8% | 39.1% | 63.2% | 77.8% | 20.5% | 26.0% | 74.1% | 18.6% |

