Pablo Olivares
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 160
DOB: 1/27/1998
(28 years, 8 months, 20 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
30
N/A
2021
40
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
20 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
60 / 60
Field
50 / 55
Throws
55 / 55
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
30
N/A
2021
40
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
20 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
60 / 60
Field
50 / 55
Throws
55 / 55
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 17 | 32 | 154 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 7.1% | 11.0% | .092 | .304 | .267 | .370 | .359 | .366 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 18 | 47 | 186 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 7 | 8.1% | 13.4% | .108 | .333 | .285 | .378 | .392 | .373 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 19 | 23 | 104 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 15.4% | 13.5% | .125 | .424 | .363 | .495 | .488 | .460 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 19 | 36 | 134 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6.7% | 29.9% | .050 | .225 | .160 | .233 | .210 | .215 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 59 | 238 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 10.5% | 22.7% | .080 | .315 | .241 | .347 | .322 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 20 | 56 | 226 | 4 | 30 | 26 | 10 | 7.1% | 15.5% | .114 | .393 | .338 | .404 | .453 | .389 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 14 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8.0% | 22.0% | .146 | .286 | .244 | .326 | .390 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 70 | 276 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 10 | 7.2% | 16.7% | .120 | .377 | .322 | .391 | .442 | .380 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 117 | 464 | 1 | 60 | 31 | 20 | 10.1% | 14.2% | .056 | .297 | .250 | .358 | .306 | .322 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .397 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 71.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .102 | -44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 58 | 225 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 11.1% | 18.7% | .114 | .298 | .244 | .342 | .358 | .319 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 24 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.8% | 5.3% | .000 | .143 | .133 | .316 | .133 | .266 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 17 | 32 | 154 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 7.1% | 11.0% | .092 | .304 | .267 | .370 | .359 | .366 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 18 | 47 | 186 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 7 | 8.1% | 13.4% | .108 | .333 | .285 | .378 | .392 | .373 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 19 | 23 | 104 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 15.4% | 13.5% | .125 | .424 | .363 | .495 | .488 | .460 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 19 | 36 | 134 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6.7% | 29.9% | .050 | .225 | .160 | .233 | .210 | .215 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 59 | 238 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 10.5% | 22.7% | .080 | .315 | .241 | .347 | .322 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 20 | 56 | 226 | 4 | 30 | 26 | 10 | 7.1% | 15.5% | .114 | .393 | .338 | .404 | .453 | .389 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 14 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8.0% | 22.0% | .146 | .286 | .244 | .326 | .390 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 70 | 276 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 10 | 7.2% | 16.7% | .120 | .377 | .322 | .391 | .442 | .380 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 117 | 464 | 1 | 60 | 31 | 20 | 10.1% | 14.2% | .056 | .297 | .250 | .358 | .306 | .322 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .397 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 71.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .102 | -44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 58 | 225 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 11.1% | 18.7% | .114 | .298 | .244 | .342 | .358 | .319 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 24 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.8% | 5.3% | .000 | .143 | .133 | .316 | .133 | .266 | 54 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 32 | 131 | 154 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | .267 |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 47 | 158 | 186 | 45 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | .285 |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 23 | 80 | 104 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .363 |
| 2017 | NYY | A | 36 | 119 | 134 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .160 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 59 | 199 | 238 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .241 |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 56 | 201 | 226 | 68 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .338 |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 14 | 41 | 50 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 70 | 242 | 276 | 78 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .322 |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 117 | 396 | 464 | 99 | 81 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 31 | 47 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 13 | .250 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 58 | 193 | 225 | 47 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .244 |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 7 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .133 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 32 | 131 | 154 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | .267 |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 47 | 158 | 186 | 45 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | .285 |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 23 | 80 | 104 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .363 |
| 2017 | NYY | A | 36 | 119 | 134 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .160 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 59 | 199 | 238 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .241 |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 56 | 201 | 226 | 68 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .338 |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 14 | 41 | 50 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 70 | 242 | 276 | 78 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .322 |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 117 | 396 | 464 | 99 | 81 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 31 | 47 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 13 | .250 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 58 | 193 | 225 | 47 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .244 |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 7 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .133 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 7.1% | 11.0% | 0.65 | .267 | .370 | .359 | .729 | .092 | 8.0 | .304 | -0.2 | 23 | 3.2 | .366 | 107 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 8.1% | 13.4% | 0.60 | .285 | .378 | .392 | .771 | .108 | 7.0 | .333 | 0.6 | 28 | 7.3 | .373 | 134 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15.4% | 13.5% | 1.14 | .363 | .495 | .488 | .983 | .125 | 6.5 | .424 | 0.0 | 25 | 10.5 | .460 | 167 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 6.7% | 29.9% | 0.23 | .160 | .233 | .210 | .443 | .050 | 4.6 | .225 | 0.4 | 5 | -10.3 | .215 | 38 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 10.5% | 22.7% | 0.46 | .241 | .347 | .322 | .669 | .080 | 5.8 | .315 | 0.3 | 30 | 0.2 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 7.1% | 15.5% | 0.46 | .338 | .404 | .453 | .857 | .114 | 4.4 | .393 | 0.4 | 40 | 13.0 | .389 | 154 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 8.0% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .244 | .326 | .390 | .716 | .146 | 2.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.5 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 7.2% | 16.7% | 0.43 | .322 | .391 | .442 | .833 | .120 | 4.3 | .377 | 0.4 | 46 | 13.6 | .380 | 146 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 10.1% | 14.2% | 0.71 | .250 | .358 | .306 | .663 | .056 | 5.6 | .297 | -1.2 | 53 | 3.5 | .322 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .397 | 145 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.20 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .102 | -44 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 11.1% | 18.7% | 0.60 | .244 | .342 | .358 | .700 | .114 | 4.1 | .298 | -0.2 | 29 | -1.4 | .319 | 97 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 15.8% | 5.3% | 3.00 | .133 | .316 | .133 | .449 | .000 | 3.1 | .143 | -0.7 | 1 | -1.1 | .266 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 7.1% | 11.0% | 0.65 | .267 | .370 | .359 | .729 | .092 | 8.0 | .304 | -0.2 | 23 | 3.2 | .366 | 107 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 8.1% | 13.4% | 0.60 | .285 | .378 | .392 | .771 | .108 | 7.0 | .333 | 0.6 | 28 | 7.3 | .373 | 134 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15.4% | 13.5% | 1.14 | .363 | .495 | .488 | .983 | .125 | 6.5 | .424 | 0.0 | 25 | 10.5 | .460 | 167 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 6.7% | 29.9% | 0.23 | .160 | .233 | .210 | .443 | .050 | 4.6 | .225 | 0.4 | 5 | -10.3 | .215 | 38 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 10.5% | 22.7% | 0.46 | .241 | .347 | .322 | .669 | .080 | 5.8 | .315 | 0.3 | 30 | 0.2 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 7.1% | 15.5% | 0.46 | .338 | .404 | .453 | .857 | .114 | 4.4 | .393 | 0.4 | 40 | 13.0 | .389 | 154 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 8.0% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .244 | .326 | .390 | .716 | .146 | 2.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.5 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 7.2% | 16.7% | 0.43 | .322 | .391 | .442 | .833 | .120 | 4.3 | .377 | 0.4 | 46 | 13.6 | .380 | 146 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 10.1% | 14.2% | 0.71 | .250 | .358 | .306 | .663 | .056 | 5.6 | .297 | -1.2 | 53 | 3.5 | .322 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .397 | 145 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.20 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .102 | -44 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 11.1% | 18.7% | 0.60 | .244 | .342 | .358 | .700 | .114 | 4.1 | .298 | -0.2 | 29 | -1.4 | .319 | 97 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 15.8% | 5.3% | 3.00 | .133 | .316 | .133 | .449 | .000 | 3.1 | .143 | -0.7 | 1 | -1.1 | .266 | 54 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 23.5% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 1.30 | 17.2% | 46.9% | 35.9% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 26.5% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 2.20 | 25.0% | 51.6% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 1.06 | 20.0% | 41.3% | 38.8% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 36.6% | 25.6% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.43 | 22.2% | 45.8% | 31.9% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 40.3% | 26.2% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 1.45 | 21.9% | 46.3% | 31.9% | 21.6% | 7.8% | 55.4% | 23.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 64.7% | 26.5% | 8.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.7% | 45.5% | 32.8% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 56.9% | 24.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.32 | 16.5% | 47.5% | 36.0% | 27.6% | 0.9% | 50.9% | 23.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 0.92 | 16.4% | 40.1% | 43.4% | 34.8% | 3.0% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 23.5% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 1.30 | 17.2% | 46.9% | 35.9% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 26.5% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 2.20 | 25.0% | 51.6% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 1.06 | 20.0% | 41.3% | 38.8% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 36.6% | 25.6% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.43 | 22.2% | 45.8% | 31.9% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 40.3% | 26.2% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 1.45 | 21.9% | 46.3% | 31.9% | 21.6% | 7.8% | 55.4% | 23.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 64.7% | 26.5% | 8.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.7% | 45.5% | 32.8% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 56.9% | 24.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.32 | 16.5% | 47.5% | 36.0% | 27.6% | 0.9% | 50.9% | 23.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 0.92 | 16.4% | 40.1% | 43.4% | 34.8% | 3.0% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 57 | 42 | 12 | 14 | 63 | 169 | 232 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 60 | 46 | 22 | 11 | 76 | 217 | 293 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 33 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 165 | 210 | 375 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 33 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 150 | 323 | 473 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 66 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 315 | 533 | 848 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 74 | 51 | 35 | 11 | 277 | 504 | 781 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 12 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 112 | 183 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 86 | 62 | 41 | 14 | 348 | 616 | 964 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 153 | 116 | 53 | 32 | 645 | 1042 | 1687 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 61 | 66 | 25 | 23 | 316 | 518 | 834 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 57 | 42 | 12 | 14 | 63 | 169 | 232 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 60 | 46 | 22 | 11 | 76 | 217 | 293 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 33 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 165 | 210 | 375 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 33 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 150 | 323 | 473 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 66 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 315 | 533 | 848 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 74 | 51 | 35 | 11 | 277 | 504 | 781 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 12 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 112 | 183 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 86 | 62 | 41 | 14 | 348 | 616 | 964 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 153 | 116 | 53 | 32 | 645 | 1042 | 1687 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 61 | 66 | 25 | 23 | 316 | 518 | 834 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 31 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 68.5% | 72.3% | 11.7% | 19.0% | 4.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 66.9% | 69.9% | 16.1% | 20.1% | 7.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 38.1% | 83.9% | 42.3% | 6.1% | 17.1% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 47.6% | 73.3% | 61.2% | 12.7% | 19.9% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 43.4% | 77.4% | 52.9% | 9.8% | 18.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 49.8% | 80.2% | 53.1% | 9.9% | 14.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 41.5% | 75.0% | 36.0% | 10.4% | 18.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 48.2% | 79.4% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 45.3% | 80.9% | 45.5% | 8.7% | 16.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 52.4% | 9.1% | 85.7% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 76.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 48.9% | 73.8% | 47.1% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 45.2% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 9.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 68.5% | 72.3% | 11.7% | 19.0% | 4.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 66.9% | 69.9% | 16.1% | 20.1% | 7.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 38.1% | 83.9% | 42.3% | 6.1% | 17.1% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 47.6% | 73.3% | 61.2% | 12.7% | 19.9% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 43.4% | 77.4% | 52.9% | 9.8% | 18.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 49.8% | 80.2% | 53.1% | 9.9% | 14.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 41.5% | 75.0% | 36.0% | 10.4% | 18.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 48.2% | 79.4% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 45.3% | 80.9% | 45.5% | 8.7% | 16.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 52.4% | 9.1% | 85.7% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 76.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 48.9% | 73.8% | 47.1% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 45.2% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 9.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | LF | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | LF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | LF | 14 | 13 | 119.1 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | LF | 14 | 14 | 117.2 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | LF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | LF | 46 | 44 | 372.2 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | LF | 20 | 19 | 163.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | LF | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | CF | 21 | 21 | 183.0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | CF | 22 | 21 | 174.0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | CF | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | CF | 16 | 16 | 142.2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | CF | 30 | 30 | 256.1 | 66 | 5 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | CF | 7 | 7 | 62.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | CF | 60 | 59 | 487.2 | 124 | 7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | CF | 19 | 19 | 154.2 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | RF | 7 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | RF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | RF | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | RF | 18 | 18 | 153.2 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | LF | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | LF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | LF | 14 | 13 | 119.1 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | LF | 14 | 14 | 117.2 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | LF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | LF | 46 | 44 | 372.2 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | LF | 20 | 19 | 163.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | LF | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | CF | 21 | 21 | 183.0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | CF | 22 | 21 | 174.0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | CF | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | CF | 16 | 16 | 142.2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | CF | 30 | 30 | 256.1 | 66 | 5 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | CF | 7 | 7 | 62.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | CF | 60 | 59 | 487.2 | 124 | 7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | CF | 19 | 19 | 154.2 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | RF | 7 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | RF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | RF | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | RF | 18 | 18 | 153.2 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

