Parker Caracci
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 9/13/1996
(29 years, 11 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 29.2 | 10.92 | 5.76 | 0.00 | .333 | 73.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.03 | 3.65 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 44.1 | 8.12 | 4.47 | 0.41 | .268 | 73.8% | 48.2% | 5.6% | 2.64 | 4.45 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 0.00 | .161 | 90.0% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 3.98 | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 55.0 | 7.36 | 4.42 | 0.33 | .245 | 76.3% | 46.2% | 3.9% | 2.29 | 4.36 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 48.0 | 10.50 | 5.81 | 0.75 | .344 | 74.6% | 39.1% | 8.2% | 4.31 | 4.35 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.17 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.24 | 5.82 | 0.71 | .326 | 75.3% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 4.06 | 4.34 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 8.68 | 0.96 | .148 | 87.3% | 51.9% | 8.3% | 2.89 | 6.28 | 6.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 29.2 | 10.92 | 5.76 | 0.00 | .333 | 73.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.03 | 3.65 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 44.1 | 8.12 | 4.47 | 0.41 | .268 | 73.8% | 48.2% | 5.6% | 2.64 | 4.45 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 0.00 | .161 | 90.0% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 3.98 | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 55.0 | 7.36 | 4.42 | 0.33 | .245 | 76.3% | 46.2% | 3.9% | 2.29 | 4.36 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 48.0 | 10.50 | 5.81 | 0.75 | .344 | 74.6% | 39.1% | 8.2% | 4.31 | 4.35 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.17 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.24 | 5.82 | 0.71 | .326 | 75.3% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 4.06 | 4.34 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 8.68 | 0.96 | .148 | 87.3% | 51.9% | 8.3% | 2.89 | 6.28 | 6.74 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 2 | 4 | 3.03 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 135 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.64 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 44.1 | 179 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.29 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 55.0 | 220 | 37 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.31 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 48.0 | 220 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.06 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 51.0 | 231 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 2 | 4 | 3.03 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 135 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.64 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 44.1 | 179 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.29 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 55.0 | 220 | 37 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.31 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 48.0 | 220 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.06 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 51.0 | 231 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 10.92 | 5.76 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 14.1% | 12.6% | .225 | 1.48 | .333 | 73.5% | 77 | 91 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 8.12 | 4.47 | 1.82 | 0.41 | 22.3% | 12.3% | 10.1% | .208 | 1.22 | .268 | 73.8% | 60 | 99 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 4.22 | 4.22 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 12.2% | 0.0% | .139 | 0.94 | .161 | 90.0% | 20 | 92 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 7.36 | 4.42 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 20.5% | 12.3% | 8.2% | .195 | 1.16 | .245 | 76.3% | 52 | 98 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 10.50 | 5.81 | 1.81 | 0.75 | 25.5% | 14.1% | 11.4% | .254 | 1.63 | .344 | 74.6% | 99 | 99 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 10.24 | 5.82 | 1.76 | 0.71 | 25.1% | 14.3% | 10.8% | .242 | 1.57 | .326 | 75.3% | 93 | 99 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 5.79 | 8.68 | 0.67 | 0.96 | 14.0% | 20.9% | -7.0% | .147 | 1.50 | .148 | 87.3% | 68 | 147 | 6.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 10.92 | 5.76 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 14.1% | 12.6% | .225 | 1.48 | .333 | 73.5% | 77 | 91 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 8.12 | 4.47 | 1.82 | 0.41 | 22.3% | 12.3% | 10.1% | .208 | 1.22 | .268 | 73.8% | 60 | 99 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 4.22 | 4.22 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 12.2% | 0.0% | .139 | 0.94 | .161 | 90.0% | 20 | 92 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 7.36 | 4.42 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 20.5% | 12.3% | 8.2% | .195 | 1.16 | .245 | 76.3% | 52 | 98 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 10.50 | 5.81 | 1.81 | 0.75 | 25.5% | 14.1% | 11.4% | .254 | 1.63 | .344 | 74.6% | 99 | 99 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 10.24 | 5.82 | 1.76 | 0.71 | 25.1% | 14.3% | 10.8% | .242 | 1.57 | .326 | 75.3% | 93 | 99 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 5.79 | 8.68 | 0.67 | 0.96 | 14.0% | 20.9% | -7.0% | .147 | 1.50 | .148 | 87.3% | 68 | 147 | 6.28 |

