
Patrick Corbin
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 225
DOB: 7/19/1989
(37 years, 2 months, 27 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 11 | 19 | 392 |
| GS | 11 | 15 | 369 |
| IP | 61.0 | 80.0 | 2127.2 |
| K% | 18.3% | 17.5% | 21.0% |
| BB% | 7.7% | 6.9% | 7.1% |
| GB% | 38.5% | 46.5% | |
| ERA | 4.86 | 5.51 | 4.54 |
| FIP | 4.60 | 4.64 | 4.16 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.4 | 27.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:27%
SI:27%
CH:17%
FC:15%
FA:11%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 2, Pick: 31, Ovr: 80 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Chipola Junior College |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.00M |
Service Time
13.105MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Blue Jays manager John Schneider said Saturday that Corbin (shoulder) is a "long shot" to return from the 60-day injured list this season, Arden Zwelling of Sportsnet.ca reports. (9/7/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Bat Tracking
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Bat Tracking
| Season | Handedness | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 151 | 70.3 | 13.9% | 7.3 | 32.5% | 24.5% | 14.0% | 10.6% | 34 | 12 | 4 | 41.7% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 410 | 73.1 | 35.6% | 7.6 | 30.4% | 24.9% | 16.7% | 13.7% | 33 | 12 | -6 | 49.8% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Home | 286 | 72.4 | 30.1% | 7.6 | 30.4% | 23.1% | 16.6% | 12.6% | 32 | 12 | -4 | 47.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Away | 275 | 72.3 | 29.5% | 7.5 | 31.5% | 26.5% | 15.5% | 13.1% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 48.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 88 | 69.8 | 11.4% | 7.3 | 25.4% | 18.2% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 33 | 12 | 5 | 39.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 198 | 73.6 | 38.4% | 7.7 | 32.5% | 25.3% | 19.5% | 15.2% | 31 | 13 | -8 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 63 | 71.0 | 17.5% | 7.5 | 41.2% | 33.3% | 19.6% | 15.9% | 35 | 13 | 4 | 44.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 212 | 72.7 | 33.0% | 7.6 | 28.7% | 24.5% | 14.4% | 12.3% | 34 | 11 | -4 | 49.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 113 | 72.5 | 33.6% | 7.6 | 33.0% | 26.5% | 20.9% | 16.8% | 33 | 13 | -5 | 46.0% | ||||
| 2026 | May | 202 | 73.1 | 35.6% | 7.7 | 32.3% | 26.7% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 33 | 12 | -4 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 172 | 71.8 | 23.8% | 7.4 | 28.8% | 23.3% | 12.9% | 10.5% | 33 | 11 | -3 | 47.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Jul | 74 | 71.5 | 21.6% | 7.5 | 28.8% | 20.3% | 17.3% | 12.2% | 33 | 14 | -1 | 41.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 527 | 72.4 | 30.2% | 7.5 | 30.8% | 24.9% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 33 | 12 | -4 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 34 | 71.6 | 23.5% | 7.7 | 34.8% | 23.5% | 21.7% | 14.7% | 32 | 15 | 0 | 44.1% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 282 | 71.8 | 27.0% | 7.5 | 31.3% | 24.8% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 42.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 260 | 73.1 | 34.2% | 7.6 | 30.3% | 24.6% | 16.1% | 13.1% | 32 | 12 | -5 | 52.3% | ||||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 19 | 70.7 | 10.5% | 7.7 | 35.7% | 26.3% | 14.3% | 10.5% | 32 | 14 | 1 | 52.6% | ||||
| Season | Situational | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 332 | 72.1 | 27.4% | 7.5 | 29.5% | 24.1% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 34 | 12 | -3 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 229 | 72.8 | 33.2% | 7.7 | 33.1% | 25.8% | 19.1% | 14.8% | 32 | 13 | -3 | 44.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 143 | 72.0 | 24.5% | 7.7 | 29.2% | 21.7% | 15.1% | 11.2% | 31 | 13 | -2 | 49.0% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 6 | 76.4 | 33.3% | 7.3 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 25 | 6 | -2 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 40 | 72.6 | 25.0% | 7.6 | 21.2% | 17.5% | 12.1% | 10.0% | 32 | 13 | -5 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 134 | 72.2 | 29.1% | 7.4 | 15.2% | 11.9% | 8.6% | 6.7% | 33 | 11 | -3 | 38.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 64 | 72.7 | 34.4% | 7.4 | 31.6% | 28.1% | 21.1% | 18.8% | 31 | 12 | 0 | 46.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 209 | 72.8 | 32.1% | 7.6 | 29.0% | 24.4% | 17.0% | 14.4% | 32 | 12 | -2 | 45.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 155 | 72.8 | 31.0% | 7.5 | 23.4% | 18.7% | 11.3% | 9.0% | 33 | 12 | -2 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 262 | 72.5 | 29.4% | 7.6 | 23.0% | 17.2% | 10.2% | 7.6% | 34 | 13 | -4 | 43.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 318 | 72.0 | 27.4% | 7.6 | 27.6% | 20.8% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 34 | 12 | -4 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 256 | 71.8 | 26.6% | 7.5 | 16.8% | 12.9% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 45.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 219 | 71.4 | 23.7% | 7.5 | 16.7% | 12.3% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 34 | 12 | -5 | 42.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 137 | 71.6 | 26.3% | 7.5 | 17.6% | 13.1% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 34 | 12 | -5 | 43.8% | ||||
| Season | SP / RP | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | As Starter | 487 | 72.5 | 31.0% | 7.6 | 31.2% | 25.5% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 33 | 12 | -4 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2026 | As Reliever | 74 | 71.5 | 21.6% | 7.5 | 28.8% | 20.3% | 17.3% | 12.2% | 33 | 14 | -1 | 41.9% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 175 | 72.8 | 37.1% | 7.5 | 32.7% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 33 | 10 | -4 | 44.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 209 | 72.5 | 28.2% | 7.5 | 42.0% | 37.8% | 19.7% | 17.7% | 32 | 12 | -3 | 59.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 190 | 72.5 | 28.9% | 7.6 | 40.6% | 36.3% | 18.8% | 16.8% | 33 | 12 | -3 | 57.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 19 | 72.5 | 21.1% | 7.3 | 55.6% | 52.6% | 27.8% | 26.3% | 30 | 11 | -4 | 84.2% | ||||
| Season | TTO | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 210 | 72.5 | 30.5% | 7.6 | 32.1% | 24.8% | 14.8% | 11.4% | 33 | 13 | -4 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 213 | 72.4 | 28.2% | 7.5 | 29.4% | 24.9% | 15.0% | 12.7% | 33 | 12 | -4 | 51.6% | ||||
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 64 | 73.2 | 42.2% | 7.4 | 34.5% | 29.7% | 21.8% | 18.8% | 33 | 9 | -2 | 42.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 61 | 70.9 | 18.0% | 7.5 | 20.9% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 6.6% | 34 | 15 | 1 | 45.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 13 | 74.1 | 38.5% | 7.5 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 55.6% | 38.5% | 30 | 9 | -11 | 23.1% |
| Season | Handedness | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 151 | 70.3 | 13.9% | 7.3 | 32.5% | 24.5% | 14.0% | 10.6% | 34 | 12 | 4 | 41.7% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 410 | 73.1 | 35.6% | 7.6 | 30.4% | 24.9% | 16.7% | 13.7% | 33 | 12 | -6 | 49.8% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Home | 286 | 72.4 | 30.1% | 7.6 | 30.4% | 23.1% | 16.6% | 12.6% | 32 | 12 | -4 | 47.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Away | 275 | 72.3 | 29.5% | 7.5 | 31.5% | 26.5% | 15.5% | 13.1% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 48.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 88 | 69.8 | 11.4% | 7.3 | 25.4% | 18.2% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 33 | 12 | 5 | 39.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 198 | 73.6 | 38.4% | 7.7 | 32.5% | 25.3% | 19.5% | 15.2% | 31 | 13 | -8 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 63 | 71.0 | 17.5% | 7.5 | 41.2% | 33.3% | 19.6% | 15.9% | 35 | 13 | 4 | 44.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 212 | 72.7 | 33.0% | 7.6 | 28.7% | 24.5% | 14.4% | 12.3% | 34 | 11 | -4 | 49.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 113 | 72.5 | 33.6% | 7.6 | 33.0% | 26.5% | 20.9% | 16.8% | 33 | 13 | -5 | 46.0% | ||||
| 2026 | May | 202 | 73.1 | 35.6% | 7.7 | 32.3% | 26.7% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 33 | 12 | -4 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 172 | 71.8 | 23.8% | 7.4 | 28.8% | 23.3% | 12.9% | 10.5% | 33 | 11 | -3 | 47.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Jul | 74 | 71.5 | 21.6% | 7.5 | 28.8% | 20.3% | 17.3% | 12.2% | 33 | 14 | -1 | 41.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 527 | 72.4 | 30.2% | 7.5 | 30.8% | 24.9% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 33 | 12 | -4 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 34 | 71.6 | 23.5% | 7.7 | 34.8% | 23.5% | 21.7% | 14.7% | 32 | 15 | 0 | 44.1% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 282 | 71.8 | 27.0% | 7.5 | 31.3% | 24.8% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 42.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 260 | 73.1 | 34.2% | 7.6 | 30.3% | 24.6% | 16.1% | 13.1% | 32 | 12 | -5 | 52.3% | ||||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 19 | 70.7 | 10.5% | 7.7 | 35.7% | 26.3% | 14.3% | 10.5% | 32 | 14 | 1 | 52.6% | ||||
| Season | Situational | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 332 | 72.1 | 27.4% | 7.5 | 29.5% | 24.1% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 34 | 12 | -3 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 229 | 72.8 | 33.2% | 7.7 | 33.1% | 25.8% | 19.1% | 14.8% | 32 | 13 | -3 | 44.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 143 | 72.0 | 24.5% | 7.7 | 29.2% | 21.7% | 15.1% | 11.2% | 31 | 13 | -2 | 49.0% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 6 | 76.4 | 33.3% | 7.3 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 25 | 6 | -2 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 40 | 72.6 | 25.0% | 7.6 | 21.2% | 17.5% | 12.1% | 10.0% | 32 | 13 | -5 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 134 | 72.2 | 29.1% | 7.4 | 15.2% | 11.9% | 8.6% | 6.7% | 33 | 11 | -3 | 38.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 64 | 72.7 | 34.4% | 7.4 | 31.6% | 28.1% | 21.1% | 18.8% | 31 | 12 | 0 | 46.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 209 | 72.8 | 32.1% | 7.6 | 29.0% | 24.4% | 17.0% | 14.4% | 32 | 12 | -2 | 45.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 155 | 72.8 | 31.0% | 7.5 | 23.4% | 18.7% | 11.3% | 9.0% | 33 | 12 | -2 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 262 | 72.5 | 29.4% | 7.6 | 23.0% | 17.2% | 10.2% | 7.6% | 34 | 13 | -4 | 43.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 318 | 72.0 | 27.4% | 7.6 | 27.6% | 20.8% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 34 | 12 | -4 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 256 | 71.8 | 26.6% | 7.5 | 16.8% | 12.9% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 45.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 219 | 71.4 | 23.7% | 7.5 | 16.7% | 12.3% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 34 | 12 | -5 | 42.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 137 | 71.6 | 26.3% | 7.5 | 17.6% | 13.1% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 34 | 12 | -5 | 43.8% | ||||
| Season | SP / RP | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | As Starter | 487 | 72.5 | 31.0% | 7.6 | 31.2% | 25.5% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 33 | 12 | -4 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2026 | As Reliever | 74 | 71.5 | 21.6% | 7.5 | 28.8% | 20.3% | 17.3% | 12.2% | 33 | 14 | -1 | 41.9% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 175 | 72.8 | 37.1% | 7.5 | 32.7% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 33 | 10 | -4 | 44.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 209 | 72.5 | 28.2% | 7.5 | 42.0% | 37.8% | 19.7% | 17.7% | 32 | 12 | -3 | 59.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 190 | 72.5 | 28.9% | 7.6 | 40.6% | 36.3% | 18.8% | 16.8% | 33 | 12 | -3 | 57.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 19 | 72.5 | 21.1% | 7.3 | 55.6% | 52.6% | 27.8% | 26.3% | 30 | 11 | -4 | 84.2% | ||||
| Season | TTO | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 210 | 72.5 | 30.5% | 7.6 | 32.1% | 24.8% | 14.8% | 11.4% | 33 | 13 | -4 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 213 | 72.4 | 28.2% | 7.5 | 29.4% | 24.9% | 15.0% | 12.7% | 33 | 12 | -4 | 51.6% | ||||
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 64 | 73.2 | 42.2% | 7.4 | 34.5% | 29.7% | 21.8% | 18.8% | 33 | 9 | -2 | 42.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 61 | 70.9 | 18.0% | 7.5 | 20.9% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 6.6% | 34 | 15 | 1 | 45.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 13 | 74.1 | 38.5% | 7.5 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 55.6% | 38.5% | 30 | 9 | -11 | 23.1% |

