
Patrick Wisdom 위즈덤
Seattle Mariners (AAA)3B
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 8/27/1991
(35 years, 2 months, 6 days)
3B
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CHC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| K% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| GB% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| FIP | 12.17 | 12.17 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
EP:85%
FA:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KBO) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: C-A, Pick: 21, Ovr: 52 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | St. Marys |
| Contract | 1 yr, $520k (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent/Arb | AAV: $520k |
| Notes | $1M split contract, prorated |
Service Time
4.058MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | EP% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs L | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | vs R | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Away | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| 2024 | Away vs L | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Away vs R | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Mar/Apr | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| 2024 | 1st Half | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Situational | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Men on Base | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | As Reliever | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | No Shift | 100.0% | |
| 2024 | Shift - All | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| Season | TTO | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | 1st Through Order as RP | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | EP% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs L | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | vs R | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Away | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| 2024 | Away vs L | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Away vs R | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Mar/Apr | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| 2024 | 1st Half | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Situational | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Men on Base | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | As Reliever | 15.4% | 84.6% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | No Shift | 100.0% | |
| 2024 | Shift - All | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 12.5% | 87.5% |
| Season | TTO | FA% | EP% |
| 2024 | 1st Through Order as RP | 15.4% | 84.6% |

