Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Paul Gervase
Los Angeles Dodgers (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'10" / 230
DOB: 5/23/2000
(26 years, 5 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | LAD | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 4 | 14 | 10 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 7.2 | 14.0 | 16.0 |
| K% | 23.5% | 23.1% | 21.9% |
| BB% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 15.1% |
| GB% | 45.0% | 29.5% | |
| ERA | 2.35 | 4.40 | 3.38 |
| FIP | 2.97 | 4.58 | 5.62 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
SL:40%
FC:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (TBR) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 13, Ovr: 359 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $170,000 |
| College: | LSU |
Service Time
0.021MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Dodgers optioned Gervase to Triple-A Oklahoma City on Wednesday, Fabian Ardaya of The Athletic reports. (9/16/2026)
FG
7/31/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | LAD | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 4 | 14 | 10 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 7.2 | 14.0 | 16.0 |
| K% | 23.5% | 23.1% | 21.9% |
| BB% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 15.1% |
| GB% | 45.0% | 29.5% | |
| ERA | 2.35 | 4.40 | 3.38 |
| FIP | 2.97 | 4.58 | 5.62 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
SL:40%
FC:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (TBR) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 13, Ovr: 359 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $170,000 |
| College: | LSU |
Service Time
0.021MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Dodgers optioned Gervase to Triple-A Oklahoma City on Wednesday, Fabian Ardaya of The Athletic reports. (9/16/2026)
FG
7/31/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 39.0 | 12.00 | 3.46 | 0.46 | .225 | 69.9% | 1.85 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | -0.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .357 | 68.2% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 6.10 | 5.05 | 4.39 | 4.84 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.1 | 12.71 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .333 | 68.2% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 5.56 | 5.05 | 3.99 | 4.40 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 47.0 | 14.55 | 7.28 | 0.00 | .264 | 80.3% | 37.6% | 0.0% | 1.72 | 3.18 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .286 | 69.8% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 57.0 | 15.16 | 6.63 | 0.16 | .267 | 79.1% | 39.0% | 2.6% | 2.05 | 2.99 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 27.2 | 14.96 | 5.53 | 0.98 | .241 | 60.4% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 3.25 | 3.41 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 15.79 | 1.53 | 1.02 | .281 | 65.6% | 29.4% | 12.5% | 3.57 | 1.95 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 45.1 | 15.29 | 3.97 | 0.99 | .256 | 61.9% | 37.6% | 15.2% | 3.38 | 2.84 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 85.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.99 | 7.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 40.1 | 14.06 | 2.68 | 1.34 | .273 | 83.3% | 35.8% | 18.2% | 3.12 | 2.77 | 3.42 | 2.89 | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 7.11 | 1.42 | .224 | 77.5% | 42.0% | 13.6% | 4.74 | 4.94 | 6.86 | 6.94 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 1 | 59.1 | 11.98 | 4.10 | 1.37 | .254 | 80.8% | 38.2% | 16.4% | 3.64 | 3.41 | 4.52 | 4.18 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 42.9% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.40 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 6.48 | 3.24 | .227 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 93.7 | 4.32 | 4.14 | 8.06 | 6.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 4.26 | .188 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 93.5 | 4.26 | 4.37 | 9.77 | 7.02 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 94.3 | 4.50 | 3.44 | 2.64 | 4.18 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .261 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 2.89 | 3.33 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 49.0 | 12.49 | 6.61 | 1.10 | .291 | 74.3% | 48.6% | 15.8% | 4.59 | 4.72 | 5.23 | 4.97 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 2.35 | 3.95 | 2.97 | 4.54 | 0.1 | |||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.15 | 4.81 | 1.22 | .291 | 73.3% | 4.40 | 4.58 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.15 | 4.81 | 1.22 | .291 | 73.3% | 39.9% | 4.40 | 4.58 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 6.19 | 1.69 | .279 | 91.7% | 29.5% | 12.5% | 93.3 | 3.38 | 4.05 | 5.62 | 5.48 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 39.0 | 12.00 | 3.46 | 0.46 | .225 | 69.9% | 1.85 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | -0.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .357 | 68.2% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 6.10 | 5.05 | 4.39 | 4.84 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.1 | 12.71 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .333 | 68.2% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 5.56 | 5.05 | 3.99 | 4.40 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 47.0 | 14.55 | 7.28 | 0.00 | .264 | 80.3% | 37.6% | 0.0% | 1.72 | 3.18 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .286 | 69.8% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 57.0 | 15.16 | 6.63 | 0.16 | .267 | 79.1% | 39.0% | 2.6% | 2.05 | 2.99 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 27.2 | 14.96 | 5.53 | 0.98 | .241 | 60.4% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 3.25 | 3.41 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 15.79 | 1.53 | 1.02 | .281 | 65.6% | 29.4% | 12.5% | 3.57 | 1.95 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 45.1 | 15.29 | 3.97 | 0.99 | .256 | 61.9% | 37.6% | 15.2% | 3.38 | 2.84 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 85.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.99 | 7.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 40.1 | 14.06 | 2.68 | 1.34 | .273 | 83.3% | 35.8% | 18.2% | 3.12 | 2.77 | 3.42 | 2.89 | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 7.11 | 1.42 | .224 | 77.5% | 42.0% | 13.6% | 4.74 | 4.94 | 6.86 | 6.94 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 1 | 59.1 | 11.98 | 4.10 | 1.37 | .254 | 80.8% | 38.2% | 16.4% | 3.64 | 3.41 | 4.52 | 4.18 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 42.9% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.40 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 6.48 | 3.24 | .227 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 93.7 | 4.32 | 4.14 | 8.06 | 6.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 4.26 | .188 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 93.5 | 4.26 | 4.37 | 9.77 | 7.02 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 94.3 | 4.50 | 3.44 | 2.64 | 4.18 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .261 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 2.89 | 3.33 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 49.0 | 12.49 | 6.61 | 1.10 | .291 | 74.3% | 48.6% | 15.8% | 4.59 | 4.72 | 5.23 | 4.97 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 2.35 | 3.95 | 2.97 | 4.54 | 0.1 | |||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.15 | 4.81 | 1.22 | .291 | 73.3% | 4.40 | 4.58 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.15 | 4.81 | 1.22 | .291 | 73.3% | 39.9% | 4.40 | 4.58 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 6.19 | 1.69 | .279 | 91.7% | 29.5% | 12.5% | 93.3 | 3.38 | 4.05 | 5.62 | 5.48 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 1.85 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 39.0 | 161 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 6.10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 51 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.56 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.72 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 47.0 | 209 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.05 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 57.0 | 249 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 121 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.57 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 69 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.38 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 45.1 | 190 | 27 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.12 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 161 | 27 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.74 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 84 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.64 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 59.1 | 245 | 41 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.59 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 49.0 | 218 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 62 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 62 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 1.85 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 39.0 | 161 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 6.10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 51 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.56 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.72 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 47.0 | 209 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.05 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 57.0 | 249 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 121 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.57 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 69 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.38 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 45.1 | 190 | 27 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.12 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 161 | 27 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.74 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 84 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.64 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 59.1 | 245 | 41 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.59 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 49.0 | 218 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 62 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 62 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 12.00 | 3.46 | 3.47 | 0.46 | 32.3% | 9.3% | 23.0% | .154 | 0.95 | .225 | 69.9% | 40 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 12.19 | 6.10 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 27.5% | 13.7% | 13.7% | .256 | 1.74 | .357 | 68.2% | 153 | 110 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 12.71 | 5.56 | 2.29 | 0.79 | 29.1% | 12.7% | 16.4% | .234 | 1.59 | .333 | 68.2% | 139 | 100 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 14.55 | 7.28 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | .144 | 1.32 | .264 | 80.3% | 41 | 75 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 18.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 0.90 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | .143 | 0.90 | .286 | 69.8% | 88 | 51 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 15.16 | 6.63 | 2.29 | 0.16 | 38.6% | 16.9% | 21.7% | .144 | 1.25 | .267 | 79.1% | 49 | 71 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 14.96 | 5.53 | 2.71 | 0.98 | 38.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | .155 | 1.19 | .241 | 60.4% | 86 | 91 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 15.79 | 1.53 | 10.33 | 1.02 | 44.9% | 4.3% | 40.6% | .169 | 0.79 | .281 | 65.6% | 96 | 53 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 15.29 | 3.97 | 3.85 | 0.99 | 40.5% | 10.5% | 30.0% | .161 | 1.04 | .256 | 61.9% | 90 | 76 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 10.13 | 13.50 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 28.6% | -7.1% | .300 | 2.63 | .429 | 85.7% | 75 | 127 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 14.06 | 2.68 | 5.25 | 1.34 | 39.1% | 7.5% | 31.7% | .185 | 0.97 | .273 | 83.3% | 66 | 72 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 7.58 | 7.11 | 1.07 | 1.42 | 19.0% | 17.9% | 1.2% | .206 | 1.53 | .224 | 77.5% | 91 | 130 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 11.98 | 4.10 | 2.93 | 1.37 | 32.2% | 11.0% | 21.2% | .192 | 1.15 | .254 | 80.8% | 74 | 91 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 15.00 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | .167 | 2.33 | .286 | 42.9% | 174 | 112 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.64 | 6.48 | 1.33 | 3.24 | 20.5% | 15.4% | 5.1% | .242 | 1.68 | .227 | 100.0% | 104 | 194 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 4.26 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 3.3% | .240 | 1.74 | .188 | 100.0% | 103 | 235 | 9.77 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 66.7% | 107 | 63 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 10.61 | 0.96 | 11.00 | 0.96 | 29.7% | 2.7% | 27.0% | .200 | 0.86 | .261 | 78.9% | 60 | 69 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 12.49 | 6.61 | 1.89 | 1.10 | 31.2% | 16.5% | 14.7% | .203 | 1.47 | .291 | 74.3% | 90 | 101 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 9.39 | 5.87 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | .241 | 1.57 | .333 | 83.3% | 56 | 69 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.15 | 4.81 | 1.90 | 1.22 | 23.1% | 12.1% | 11.0% | .238 | 1.44 | .291 | 73.3% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.15 | 4.81 | 1.90 | 1.22 | 23.1% | 12.1% | 11.0% | .238 | 1.44 | .291 | 73.3% | 4.58 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 6.19 | 1.45 | 1.69 | 21.9% | 15.1% | 6.8% | .242 | 1.63 | .279 | 91.7% | 81 | 134 | 5.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 12.00 | 3.46 | 3.47 | 0.46 | 32.3% | 9.3% | 23.0% | .154 | 0.95 | .225 | 69.9% | 40 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 12.19 | 6.10 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 27.5% | 13.7% | 13.7% | .256 | 1.74 | .357 | 68.2% | 153 | 110 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 12.71 | 5.56 | 2.29 | 0.79 | 29.1% | 12.7% | 16.4% | .234 | 1.59 | .333 | 68.2% | 139 | 100 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 14.55 | 7.28 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | .144 | 1.32 | .264 | 80.3% | 41 | 75 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 18.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 0.90 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | .143 | 0.90 | .286 | 69.8% | 88 | 51 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 15.16 | 6.63 | 2.29 | 0.16 | 38.6% | 16.9% | 21.7% | .144 | 1.25 | .267 | 79.1% | 49 | 71 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 14.96 | 5.53 | 2.71 | 0.98 | 38.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | .155 | 1.19 | .241 | 60.4% | 86 | 91 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 15.79 | 1.53 | 10.33 | 1.02 | 44.9% | 4.3% | 40.6% | .169 | 0.79 | .281 | 65.6% | 96 | 53 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 15.29 | 3.97 | 3.85 | 0.99 | 40.5% | 10.5% | 30.0% | .161 | 1.04 | .256 | 61.9% | 90 | 76 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 10.13 | 13.50 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 28.6% | -7.1% | .300 | 2.63 | .429 | 85.7% | 75 | 127 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 14.06 | 2.68 | 5.25 | 1.34 | 39.1% | 7.5% | 31.7% | .185 | 0.97 | .273 | 83.3% | 66 | 72 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 7.58 | 7.11 | 1.07 | 1.42 | 19.0% | 17.9% | 1.2% | .206 | 1.53 | .224 | 77.5% | 91 | 130 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 11.98 | 4.10 | 2.93 | 1.37 | 32.2% | 11.0% | 21.2% | .192 | 1.15 | .254 | 80.8% | 74 | 91 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 15.00 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | .167 | 2.33 | .286 | 42.9% | 174 | 112 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.64 | 6.48 | 1.33 | 3.24 | 20.5% | 15.4% | 5.1% | .242 | 1.68 | .227 | 100.0% | 104 | 194 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 4.26 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 3.3% | .240 | 1.74 | .188 | 100.0% | 103 | 235 | 9.77 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 66.7% | 107 | 63 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 10.61 | 0.96 | 11.00 | 0.96 | 29.7% | 2.7% | 27.0% | .200 | 0.86 | .261 | 78.9% | 60 | 69 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 12.49 | 6.61 | 1.89 | 1.10 | 31.2% | 16.5% | 14.7% | .203 | 1.47 | .291 | 74.3% | 90 | 101 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 9.39 | 5.87 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | .241 | 1.57 | .333 | 83.3% | 56 | 69 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.15 | 4.81 | 1.90 | 1.22 | 23.1% | 12.1% | 11.0% | .238 | 1.44 | .291 | 73.3% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.15 | 4.81 | 1.90 | 1.22 | 23.1% | 12.1% | 11.0% | .238 | 1.44 | .291 | 73.3% | 4.58 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 6.19 | 1.45 | 1.69 | 21.9% | 15.1% | 6.8% | .242 | 1.63 | .279 | 91.7% | 81 | 134 | 5.62 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 83 | 86.3 | 109.1 | 16.3 | 7 | 8.4% | 24 | 28.9% | 3.12 | 2.77 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 52 | 87.6 | 107.1 | 16.3 | 2 | 3.8% | 18 | 34.6% | 4.74 | 4.94 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 91.6 | 106.9 | 30.4 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | 4.32 | 4.14 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 19 | 92.0 | 106.9 | 35.8 | 2 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% | 4.26 | 4.37 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 90.5 | 99.5 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 4.50 | 3.44 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 24 | 88.8 | 109.8 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 45.8% | 2.89 | ||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 109 | 85.6 | 111.5 | 9.3 | 4 | 3.7% | 32 | 29.4% | 4.59 | 4.72 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 89.0 | 104.2 | 14.7 | 1 | 4.8% | 9 | 42.9% | 2.35 | 3.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 90.4 | 106.9 | 23.3 | 3 | 6.5% | 20 | 43.5% | 3.38 | 4.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 83 | 86.3 | 109.1 | 16.3 | 7 | 8.4% | 24 | 28.9% | 3.12 | 2.77 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 52 | 87.6 | 107.1 | 16.3 | 2 | 3.8% | 18 | 34.6% | 4.74 | 4.94 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 91.6 | 106.9 | 30.4 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | 4.32 | 4.14 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 19 | 92.0 | 106.9 | 35.8 | 2 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% | 4.26 | 4.37 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 90.5 | 99.5 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 4.50 | 3.44 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 24 | 88.8 | 109.8 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 45.8% | 2.89 | ||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 109 | 85.6 | 111.5 | 9.3 | 4 | 3.7% | 32 | 29.4% | 4.59 | 4.72 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 89.0 | 104.2 | 14.7 | 1 | 4.8% | 9 | 42.9% | 2.35 | 3.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 90.4 | 106.9 | 23.3 | 3 | 6.5% | 20 | 43.5% | 3.38 | 4.05 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54 | 72.1 | 24.1% | 7.3 | 40.0% | 25.9% | 17.1% | 11.1% | 34 | 8 | -4 | 53.7% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 37 | 72.8 | 29.7% | 7.4 | 36.0% | 24.3% | 20.0% | 13.5% | 33 | 10 | -4 | 59.5% | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 70.7 | 11.8% | 7.3 | 50.0% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 35 | 4 | -3 | 41.2% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 74.1 | 40.5% | 7.6 | 33.3% | 26.2% | 12.1% | 9.5% | 31 | 8 | -3 | 59.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 96 | 73.0 | 31.3% | 7.4 | 36.8% | 26.0% | 14.7% | 10.4% | 32 | 8 | -4 | 56.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54 | 72.1 | 24.1% | 7.3 | 40.0% | 25.9% | 17.1% | 11.1% | 34 | 8 | -4 | 53.7% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 37 | 72.8 | 29.7% | 7.4 | 36.0% | 24.3% | 20.0% | 13.5% | 33 | 10 | -4 | 59.5% | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 70.7 | 11.8% | 7.3 | 50.0% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 35 | 4 | -3 | 41.2% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 74.1 | 40.5% | 7.6 | 33.3% | 26.2% | 12.1% | 9.5% | 31 | 8 | -3 | 59.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 96 | 73.0 | 31.3% | 7.4 | 36.8% | 26.0% | 14.7% | 10.4% | 32 | 8 | -4 | 56.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4 | -0.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 123 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 112 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 1.03 | 25.9% | 37.6% | 36.5% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 25.6% | 37.8% | 92 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 6.7% | 46.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 42 | 1.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.03 | 23.0% | 39.0% | 38.0% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 39.0% | 22.9% | 38.1% | 83 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 51.8% | 25.0% | 23.2% | 70 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 40 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 23.5% | 37.6% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 42.2% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 58 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 171 | 7.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.88 | 23.5% | 35.8% | 40.7% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 62 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 0.95 | 14.0% | 42.0% | 44.0% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 127 | 6.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.91 | 19.8% | 38.2% | 42.0% | 25.5% | 16.4% | 42.6% | 27.9% | 29.4% | 83 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 123 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 60.0% | 36.0% | 5.67 | 153 | 6.34 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.14 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 6.29 | 169 | 7.02 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 4.21 | 101 | 4.18 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 51 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1.39 | 16.5% | 48.6% | 34.9% | 18.4% | 15.8% | 54.1% | 18.3% | 27.5% | 93 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 4.49 | 108 | 4.54 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.9% | 39.8% | 4.50 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.54 | 15.9% | 29.5% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 4.97 | 131 | 5.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4 | -0.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 123 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 112 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 1.03 | 25.9% | 37.6% | 36.5% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 25.6% | 37.8% | 92 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 6.7% | 46.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 42 | 1.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.03 | 23.0% | 39.0% | 38.0% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 39.0% | 22.9% | 38.1% | 83 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 51.8% | 25.0% | 23.2% | 70 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 40 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 23.5% | 37.6% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 42.2% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 58 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 171 | 7.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.88 | 23.5% | 35.8% | 40.7% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 62 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 0.95 | 14.0% | 42.0% | 44.0% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 127 | 6.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.91 | 19.8% | 38.2% | 42.0% | 25.5% | 16.4% | 42.6% | 27.9% | 29.4% | 83 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 123 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 60.0% | 36.0% | 5.67 | 153 | 6.34 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.14 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 6.29 | 169 | 7.02 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 4.21 | 101 | 4.18 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 51 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1.39 | 16.5% | 48.6% | 34.9% | 18.4% | 15.8% | 54.1% | 18.3% | 27.5% | 93 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 4.49 | 108 | 4.54 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.9% | 39.8% | 4.50 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.54 | 15.9% | 29.5% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 4.97 | 131 | 5.48 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 80 | 130 | 210 | 88.5 | 28.2 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 80 | 138 | 218 | 88.5 | 28.2 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 32 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 386 | 525 | 911 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 113 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 39 | 38 | 23 | 9 | 451 | 638 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 22 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 177 | 299 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 10 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 89 | 187 | 276 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 33 | 20 | 9 | 266 | 486 | 752 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 35 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 33 | 19 | 7 | 225 | 441 | 666 | 86.3 | 16.3 | 7 | 8.4% | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 21 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 145 | 199 | 344 | 87.6 | 16.3 | 2 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 55 | 26 | 14 | 370 | 640 | 1010 | 86.8 | 16.3 | 9 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 38 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 53 | 83 | 136 | 91.6 | 30.4 | 2 | 8.0% | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 62 | 104 | 92.0 | 35.8 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 90.5 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 57 | 93 | 150 | 88.8 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 53 | 38 | 18 | 7 | 355 | 528 | 883 | 85.6 | 9.3 | 4 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 75 | 124 | 89.0 | 14.7 | 1 | 4.8% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 102 | 158 | 260 | 90.4 | 23.3 | 3 | 6.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 80 | 130 | 210 | 88.5 | 28.2 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 80 | 138 | 218 | 88.5 | 28.2 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 32 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 386 | 525 | 911 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 113 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 39 | 38 | 23 | 9 | 451 | 638 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 22 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 177 | 299 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 10 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 89 | 187 | 276 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 33 | 20 | 9 | 266 | 486 | 752 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 35 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 33 | 19 | 7 | 225 | 441 | 666 | 86.3 | 16.3 | 7 | 8.4% | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 21 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 145 | 199 | 344 | 87.6 | 16.3 | 2 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 55 | 26 | 14 | 370 | 640 | 1010 | 86.8 | 16.3 | 9 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 38 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 53 | 83 | 136 | 91.6 | 30.4 | 2 | 8.0% | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 62 | 104 | 92.0 | 35.8 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 90.5 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 57 | 93 | 150 | 88.8 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 53 | 38 | 18 | 7 | 355 | 528 | 883 | 85.6 | 9.3 | 4 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 75 | 124 | 89.0 | 14.7 | 1 | 4.8% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 102 | 158 | 260 | 90.4 | 23.3 | 3 | 6.5% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.06 | -0.23 | 0.17 | -0.84 | -0.09 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.72 | 5 | -0.13 | -0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0.14 | -1.12 | -0.12 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.90 | 4 | -0.17 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -0.01 | -0.05 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.04 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.04 | -0.04 | 0.08 | 2.56 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.27 | 0.25 | 1.72 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.53 | 7 | 0.00 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.06 | -0.23 | 0.17 | -0.84 | -0.09 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.72 | 5 | -0.13 | -0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0.14 | -1.12 | -0.12 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.90 | 4 | -0.17 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -0.01 | -0.05 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.04 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.04 | -0.04 | 0.08 | 2.56 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.27 | 0.25 | 1.72 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.53 | 7 | 0.00 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | A | 42.9% | 93.5 | 1.0% | 83.8 | 12.4% | 81.4 | 1.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 42.9% | 93.5 | 1.0% | 83.8 | 12.4% | 81.4 | 1.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 57.4% | 93.6 | 14.6% | 89.9 | 27.9% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 49.7% | 94.0 | 23.8% | 90.2 | 26.5% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 54.8% | 93.7 | 17.7% | 90.0 | 27.4% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58.8% | 93.8 | 11.8% | 89.8 | 29.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 60.6% | 93.7 | 12.5% | 89.8 | 26.9% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 53.1% | 94.3 | 9.4% | 90.1 | 37.5% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 42.0% | 93.4 | 22.0% | 90.1 | 35.3% | 83.7 | 0.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 53.2% | 93.7 | 16.8% | 90.3 | 28.1% | 84.3 | 1.8% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 44.4% | 92.7 | 15.3% | 90.2 | 39.5% | 83.0 | 0.8% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51.9% | 93.4 | 13.5% | 90.0 | 34.2% | 83.5 | 0.4% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | A | 42.9% | 93.5 | 1.0% | 83.8 | 12.4% | 81.4 | 1.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 42.9% | 93.5 | 1.0% | 83.8 | 12.4% | 81.4 | 1.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 57.4% | 93.6 | 14.6% | 89.9 | 27.9% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 49.7% | 94.0 | 23.8% | 90.2 | 26.5% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 54.8% | 93.7 | 17.7% | 90.0 | 27.4% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58.8% | 93.8 | 11.8% | 89.8 | 29.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 60.6% | 93.7 | 12.5% | 89.8 | 26.9% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 53.1% | 94.3 | 9.4% | 90.1 | 37.5% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 42.0% | 93.4 | 22.0% | 90.1 | 35.3% | 83.7 | 0.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 53.2% | 93.7 | 16.8% | 90.3 | 28.1% | 84.3 | 1.8% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 44.4% | 92.7 | 15.3% | 90.2 | 39.5% | 83.0 | 0.8% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51.9% | 93.4 | 13.5% | 90.0 | 34.2% | 83.5 | 0.4% | 87.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -1.58 | -2.76 | -1.10 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -2.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -3.45 | -3.07 | 0.23 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 5.36 | -1.43 | -4.19 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 1.89 | 2.06 | 1.03 | -8.92 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -0.07 | 0.61 | -0.66 | 0.93 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.44 | 1.68 | -0.60 | -5.28 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.35 | -0.35 | -0.83 | -5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -1.58 | -2.76 | -1.10 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -2.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -3.45 | -3.07 | 0.23 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 5.36 | -1.43 | -4.19 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 1.89 | 2.06 | 1.03 | -8.92 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -0.07 | 0.61 | -0.66 | 0.93 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.44 | 1.68 | -0.60 | -5.28 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.35 | -0.35 | -0.83 | -5.28 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 100.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 87.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 32.1% | 68.4% | 45.2% | 55.8% | 84.6% | 71.6% | 36.2% | 52.9% | 12.9% | 16.7% | 29.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 32.1% | 68.4% | 47.2% | 55.8% | 84.6% | 67.0% | 36.2% | 54.5% | 15.6% | 16.1% | 31.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 39.1% | 59.0% | 49.3% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 39.9% | 63.4% | 62.5% | 14.6% | 23.6% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 39.2% | 59.7% | 51.4% | 15.8% | 19.1% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 41.6% | 62.6% | 54.5% | 15.5% | 20.8% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 45.7% | 63.5% | 59.4% | 16.7% | 22.1% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 43.1% | 63.0% | 56.3% | 16.0% | 21.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 29.7% | 84.2% | 35.7% | 4.7% | 25.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 29.1% | 67.9% | 49.2% | 51.6% | 73.2% | 67.1% | 52.0% | 54.0% | 16.2% | 16.8% | 33.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 24.6% | 65.8% | 43.9% | 51.1% | 83.0% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 47.6% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 25.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.4% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 51.4% | 76.2% | 69.1% | 50.2% | 51.8% | 14.7% | 15.7% | 30.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 44.9% | 58.1% | 35.3% | 18.8% | 10.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.2% | 64.3% | 44.9% | 43.8% | 77.8% | 68.9% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 14.0% | 16.2% | 30.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 20.4% | 58.2% | 40.4% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 71.4% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 35.3% | 86.7% | 59.4% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 63.2% | 46.9% | 55.6% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 28.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 29.6% | 63.8% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 77.3% | 67.6% | 46.0% | 40.5% | 14.7% | 16.0% | 30.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 25.4% | 66.3% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 79.0% | 67.6% | 46.4% | 51.4% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 29.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 26.1% | 58.2% | 40.3% | 72.2% | 78.1% | 76.0% | 44.4% | 44.1% | 9.7% | 20.2% | 29.8% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 61.6% | 42.7% | 58.8% | 77.9% | 72.1% | 48.1% | 54.8% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 30.0% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 100.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 87.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 32.1% | 68.4% | 45.2% | 55.8% | 84.6% | 71.6% | 36.2% | 52.9% | 12.9% | 16.7% | 29.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 32.1% | 68.4% | 47.2% | 55.8% | 84.6% | 67.0% | 36.2% | 54.5% | 15.6% | 16.1% | 31.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 39.1% | 59.0% | 49.3% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 39.9% | 63.4% | 62.5% | 14.6% | 23.6% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 39.2% | 59.7% | 51.4% | 15.8% | 19.1% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 41.6% | 62.6% | 54.5% | 15.5% | 20.8% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 45.7% | 63.5% | 59.4% | 16.7% | 22.1% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 43.1% | 63.0% | 56.3% | 16.0% | 21.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 29.7% | 84.2% | 35.7% | 4.7% | 25.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 29.1% | 67.9% | 49.2% | 51.6% | 73.2% | 67.1% | 52.0% | 54.0% | 16.2% | 16.8% | 33.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 24.6% | 65.8% | 43.9% | 51.1% | 83.0% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 47.6% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 25.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.4% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 51.4% | 76.2% | 69.1% | 50.2% | 51.8% | 14.7% | 15.7% | 30.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 44.9% | 58.1% | 35.3% | 18.8% | 10.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.2% | 64.3% | 44.9% | 43.8% | 77.8% | 68.9% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 14.0% | 16.2% | 30.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 20.4% | 58.2% | 40.4% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 71.4% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 35.3% | 86.7% | 59.4% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 63.2% | 46.9% | 55.6% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 28.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 29.6% | 63.8% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 77.3% | 67.6% | 46.0% | 40.5% | 14.7% | 16.0% | 30.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 25.4% | 66.3% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 79.0% | 67.6% | 46.4% | 51.4% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 29.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 26.1% | 58.2% | 40.3% | 72.2% | 78.1% | 76.0% | 44.4% | 44.1% | 9.7% | 20.2% | 29.8% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 61.6% | 42.7% | 58.8% | 77.9% | 72.1% | 48.1% | 54.8% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 30.0% | 18.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | A | 74.0% | 78.4% | 23.8% | 51.6% | 74.5% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 74.0% | 78.4% | 23.8% | 51.6% | 74.5% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 70.4% | 80.2% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 63.7% | 44.1% | 22.0% | 41.4% | 19.8% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 70.0% | 84.1% | 26.2% | 48.9% | 73.8% | 38.7% | 25.3% | 43.5% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 70.3% | 81.5% | 26.6% | 54.6% | 66.5% | 42.3% | 23.3% | 42.3% | 22.1% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.2% | 82.1% | 33.1% | 52.8% | 60.7% | 39.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 54.5% | 88.9% | 31.7% | 48.7% | 63.2% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 83.3% | 70.0% | 37.5% | 64.3% | 55.6% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 69.3% | 84.0% | 25.5% | 51.3% | 63.9% | 40.4% | 21.7% | 38.6% | 23.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 57.1% | 81.3% | 22.6% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 43.5% | 18.5% | 80.0% | 21.8% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.3% | 81.8% | 28.1% | 51.4% | 69.1% | 41.2% | 16.4% | 66.7% | 21.2% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | A | 74.0% | 78.4% | 23.8% | 51.6% | 74.5% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 74.0% | 78.4% | 23.8% | 51.6% | 74.5% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 70.4% | 80.2% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 63.7% | 44.1% | 22.0% | 41.4% | 19.8% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 70.0% | 84.1% | 26.2% | 48.9% | 73.8% | 38.7% | 25.3% | 43.5% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 70.3% | 81.5% | 26.6% | 54.6% | 66.5% | 42.3% | 23.3% | 42.3% | 22.1% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.2% | 82.1% | 33.1% | 52.8% | 60.7% | 39.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 54.5% | 88.9% | 31.7% | 48.7% | 63.2% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 83.3% | 70.0% | 37.5% | 64.3% | 55.6% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 69.3% | 84.0% | 25.5% | 51.3% | 63.9% | 40.4% | 21.7% | 38.6% | 23.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 57.1% | 81.3% | 22.6% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 43.5% | 18.5% | 80.0% | 21.8% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.3% | 81.8% | 28.1% | 51.4% | 69.1% | 41.2% | 16.4% | 66.7% | 21.2% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 47 | 40 | 42 | 40 | 49 | 0.64 | 5.12 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 44 | 45 | 41 | 39 | 39 | 47 | 0.82 | 5.39 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 59 | 37 | 51 | 44 | 55 | 0.07 | 4.26 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 45 | 44 | 44 | 57 | 46 | 46 | 49 | 0.88 | 5.49 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 45 | 42 | 57 | 44 | 43 | 49 | 0.76 | 5.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 47 | 40 | 42 | 40 | 49 | 0.64 | 5.12 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 44 | 45 | 41 | 39 | 39 | 47 | 0.82 | 5.39 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 59 | 37 | 51 | 44 | 55 | 0.07 | 4.26 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 45 | 44 | 44 | 57 | 46 | 46 | 49 | 0.88 | 5.49 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 45 | 42 | 57 | 44 | 43 | 49 | 0.76 | 5.30 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | P | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 47.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 27.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | P | 28 | 1 | 40.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 10 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | P | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 47.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 27.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | P | 28 | 1 | 40.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 10 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

