Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Pedro Báez
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 232
DOB: 3/11/1988
(38 years, 7 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 362 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 362.2 |
| K% | 25.3% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 37.0% |
| ERA | 3.08 |
| FIP | 3.63 |
| WAR | 3.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
7.059MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Baez was released by the Dodgers on Saturday, Eric Stephen of SBNation.com reports. (8/20/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 362 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 362.2 |
| K% | 25.3% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 37.0% |
| ERA | 3.08 |
| FIP | 3.63 |
| WAR | 3.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
7.059MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Baez was released by the Dodgers on Saturday, Eric Stephen of SBNation.com reports. (8/20/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 34.2 | 8.31 | 3.89 | 0.78 | .349 | 77.1% | 37.6% | 6.4% | 3.63 | 4.69 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 3.09 | 1.16 | .338 | 70.5% | 42.0% | 12.0% | 4.24 | 3.64 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 3.57 | 0.93 | .345 | 74.8% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 3.88 | 4.27 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.38 | 4.19 | 0.00 | .278 | 72.0% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 2.88 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .343 | 76.6% | 44.1% | 14.3% | 4.76 | 5.02 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.14 | 2.79 | 0.86 | .314 | 74.4% | 39.2% | 7.0% | 3.86 | 4.04 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.72 | 8.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 1.13 | .197 | 83.3% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 95.9 | 2.63 | 3.88 | 3.96 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .000 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 9.56 | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.27 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .269 | 48.8% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.59 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.59 | 1.94 | 0.71 | .326 | 69.3% | 37.6% | 6.9% | 97.8 | 3.35 | 2.70 | 2.51 | 3.16 | 1.0 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 15.13 | 15.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .273 | 93.0% | 47.8% | 10.0% | 1.74 | 3.15 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 74.0 | 10.09 | 2.68 | 1.34 | .232 | 80.9% | 42.6% | 15.9% | 97.5 | 3.04 | 3.36 | 3.81 | 3.43 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .250 | 52.1% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 2.57 | 5.72 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.72 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 64.0 | 9.00 | 4.08 | 1.27 | .267 | 84.7% | 34.6% | 11.3% | 97.1 | 2.95 | 4.07 | 4.44 | 4.83 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 11.70 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.70 | .143 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 2.70 | 5.13 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .385 | 66.0% | 70.4% | 50.0% | 5.87 | 4.13 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 56.1 | 9.91 | 3.67 | 0.64 | .286 | 79.2% | 34.7% | 6.3% | 96.1 | 2.88 | 3.03 | 3.16 | 4.11 | 0.8 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .136 | 92.1% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 1.59 | 3.16 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 13.50 | 3.68 | 2.45 | .267 | 83.3% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 2.45 | 5.91 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 69.2 | 8.91 | 2.97 | 0.78 | .213 | 64.9% | 34.5% | 7.1% | 95.9 | 3.10 | 2.66 | 3.52 | 4.82 | 1.4 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .750 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 24.21 | 7.70 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.55 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .167 | 63.4% | 38.0% | 8.0% | 94.4 | 3.18 | 3.24 | 4.43 | 5.73 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .200 | 96.2% | 29.4% | 18.2% | 3.52 | 5.15 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.48 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .375 | 66.2% | 24.2% | 7.1% | 5.59 | 4.45 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11.2 | 6.17 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .351 | 70.5% | 21.1% | 5.9% | 4.63 | 4.45 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .125 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 90.8 | 2.08 | 3.72 | 4.55 | 3.18 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.87 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .462 | 44.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.29 | 6.15 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 3.27 | 0.82 | .366 | 48.4% | 28.6% | 6.3% | 9.00 | 5.05 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .333 | 75.8% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 10.41 | 8.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .455 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 90.2 | 11.57 | 9.38 | 5.26 | 7.79 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 15 | 3 | 362 | 0 | 362.2 | 9.33 | 3.08 | 0.99 | .252 | 75.2% | 37.0% | 9.5% | 96.6 | 3.08 | 3.23 | 3.63 | 4.18 | 3.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 29.1 | 10.13 | 4.91 | 1.84 | .235 | 72.8% | 26.4% | 14.3% | 3.99 | 5.41 | 5.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 34.2 | 8.31 | 3.89 | 0.78 | .349 | 77.1% | 37.6% | 6.4% | 3.63 | 4.69 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 3.09 | 1.16 | .338 | 70.5% | 42.0% | 12.0% | 4.24 | 3.64 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 3.57 | 0.93 | .345 | 74.8% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 3.88 | 4.27 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.38 | 4.19 | 0.00 | .278 | 72.0% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 2.88 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .343 | 76.6% | 44.1% | 14.3% | 4.76 | 5.02 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.14 | 2.79 | 0.86 | .314 | 74.4% | 39.2% | 7.0% | 3.86 | 4.04 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.72 | 8.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 1.13 | .197 | 83.3% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 95.9 | 2.63 | 3.88 | 3.96 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .000 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 9.56 | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.27 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .269 | 48.8% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.59 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.59 | 1.94 | 0.71 | .326 | 69.3% | 37.6% | 6.9% | 97.8 | 3.35 | 2.70 | 2.51 | 3.16 | 1.0 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 15.13 | 15.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .273 | 93.0% | 47.8% | 10.0% | 1.74 | 3.15 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 74.0 | 10.09 | 2.68 | 1.34 | .232 | 80.9% | 42.6% | 15.9% | 97.5 | 3.04 | 3.36 | 3.81 | 3.43 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .250 | 52.1% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 2.57 | 5.72 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.72 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 64.0 | 9.00 | 4.08 | 1.27 | .267 | 84.7% | 34.6% | 11.3% | 97.1 | 2.95 | 4.07 | 4.44 | 4.83 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 11.70 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.70 | .143 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 2.70 | 5.13 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .385 | 66.0% | 70.4% | 50.0% | 5.87 | 4.13 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 56.1 | 9.91 | 3.67 | 0.64 | .286 | 79.2% | 34.7% | 6.3% | 96.1 | 2.88 | 3.03 | 3.16 | 4.11 | 0.8 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .136 | 92.1% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 1.59 | 3.16 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 13.50 | 3.68 | 2.45 | .267 | 83.3% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 2.45 | 5.91 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 69.2 | 8.91 | 2.97 | 0.78 | .213 | 64.9% | 34.5% | 7.1% | 95.9 | 3.10 | 2.66 | 3.52 | 4.82 | 1.4 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .750 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 24.21 | 7.70 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.55 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .167 | 63.4% | 38.0% | 8.0% | 94.4 | 3.18 | 3.24 | 4.43 | 5.73 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .200 | 96.2% | 29.4% | 18.2% | 3.52 | 5.15 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.48 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .375 | 66.2% | 24.2% | 7.1% | 5.59 | 4.45 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11.2 | 6.17 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .351 | 70.5% | 21.1% | 5.9% | 4.63 | 4.45 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .125 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 90.8 | 2.08 | 3.72 | 4.55 | 3.18 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.87 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .462 | 44.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.29 | 6.15 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 3.27 | 0.82 | .366 | 48.4% | 28.6% | 6.3% | 9.00 | 5.05 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .333 | 75.8% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 10.41 | 8.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .455 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 90.2 | 11.57 | 9.38 | 5.26 | 7.79 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 15 | 3 | 362 | 0 | 362.2 | 9.33 | 3.08 | 0.99 | .252 | 75.2% | 37.0% | 9.5% | 96.6 | 3.08 | 3.23 | 3.63 | 4.18 | 3.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 29.1 | 10.13 | 4.91 | 1.84 | .235 | 72.8% | 26.4% | 14.3% | 3.99 | 5.41 | 5.18 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.63 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 34.2 | 163 | 41 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 102 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.88 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 58.0 | 265 | 67 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.79 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 82 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 97 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 42.0 | 179 | 42 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.63 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24.0 | 92 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.35 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 51.0 | 208 | 47 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.74 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.04 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 74.0 | 295 | 52 | 27 | 25 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 83 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 6 | 2.95 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 64.0 | 280 | 56 | 24 | 21 | 9 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 64 |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2.88 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 56.1 | 237 | 46 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 62 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3.10 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 69.2 | 276 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 17.0 | 70 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.59 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 42 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.63 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 49 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 14.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 53 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 15 | 3.08 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 15 | 362.2 | 1489 | 277 | 144 | 124 | 40 | 124 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 376 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.99 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 29.1 | 125 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.63 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 34.2 | 163 | 41 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 102 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.88 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 58.0 | 265 | 67 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.79 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 82 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 97 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 42.0 | 179 | 42 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.63 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24.0 | 92 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.35 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 51.0 | 208 | 47 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.74 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.04 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 74.0 | 295 | 52 | 27 | 25 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 83 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 6 | 2.95 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 64.0 | 280 | 56 | 24 | 21 | 9 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 64 |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2.88 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 56.1 | 237 | 46 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 62 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3.10 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 69.2 | 276 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 17.0 | 70 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.59 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 42 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.63 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 49 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 14.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 53 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 15 | 3.08 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 15 | 362.2 | 1489 | 277 | 144 | 124 | 40 | 124 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 376 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.99 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 29.1 | 125 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 8.31 | 3.89 | 2.13 | 0.78 | 19.6% | 9.2% | 10.4% | .285 | 1.62 | .349 | 77.1% | 81 | 103 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 8.87 | 3.09 | 2.88 | 1.16 | 22.5% | 7.8% | 14.7% | .277 | 1.46 | .338 | 70.5% | 115 | 103 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.57 | 2.39 | 0.93 | 20.8% | 8.7% | 12.1% | .282 | 1.55 | .345 | 74.8% | 95 | 103 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 8.38 | 4.19 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | .208 | 1.24 | .278 | 72.0% | 70 | 75 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 1.59 | 20.6% | 4.1% | 16.5% | .297 | 1.37 | .343 | 76.6% | 89 | 102 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 8.14 | 2.79 | 2.92 | 0.86 | 21.2% | 7.3% | 14.0% | .258 | 1.31 | .314 | 74.4% | 80 | 90 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .125 | 1.50 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 153 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 6.75 | 1.88 | 3.60 | 1.13 | 19.6% | 5.4% | 14.1% | .184 | 0.88 | .197 | 83.3% | 76 | 107 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .125 | 0.86 | .000 | 62.5% | 223 | 264 | 9.56 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .182 | 0.67 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 9.90 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 26.8% | 4.9% | 22.0% | .231 | 1.10 | .269 | 48.8% | 127 | 107 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 10.59 | 1.94 | 5.45 | 0.71 | 28.8% | 5.3% | 23.6% | .240 | 1.14 | .326 | 69.3% | 90 | 66 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .667 | 12.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 999 | 395 | 15.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 12.19 | 2.61 | 4.67 | 0.87 | 35.0% | 7.5% | 27.5% | .189 | 0.97 | .273 | 93.0% | 37 | 67 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 10.09 | 2.68 | 3.77 | 1.34 | 28.1% | 7.5% | 20.7% | .192 | 1.00 | .232 | 80.9% | 76 | 94 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6.43 | 5.14 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .231 | 1.43 | .250 | 52.1% | 65 | 141 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | 0.67 | .143 | 0.0% | 126 | 58 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 4.08 | 2.21 | 1.27 | 22.9% | 10.4% | 12.5% | .225 | 1.33 | .267 | 84.7% | 71 | 105 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 160 | 269 | 11.70 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.75 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .143 | 100.0% | 64 | 117 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 7.04 | 1.17 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 17.6% | 2.9% | 14.7% | .333 | 1.57 | .385 | 66.0% | 129 | 90 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 9.91 | 3.67 | 2.70 | 0.64 | 26.2% | 9.7% | 16.5% | .216 | 1.22 | .286 | 79.2% | 75 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 11.12 | 3.97 | 2.80 | 0.79 | 33.3% | 11.9% | 21.4% | .108 | 0.79 | .136 | 92.1% | 41 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 13.50 | 3.68 | 3.67 | 2.45 | 34.4% | 9.4% | 25.0% | .214 | 1.23 | .267 | 83.3% | 51 | 123 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 8.91 | 2.97 | 3.00 | 0.78 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .173 | 0.95 | .213 | 64.9% | 73 | 79 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .750 | 100.0% | 317 | 550 | 24.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 15.75 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | .200 | 0.75 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 1.06 | 18.6% | 10.0% | 8.6% | .159 | 1.00 | .167 | 63.4% | 73 | 99 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 2.35 | 33.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | .185 | 1.04 | .200 | 96.2% | 81 | 115 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 96 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 6.52 | 1.86 | 3.50 | 0.93 | 16.7% | 4.8% | 11.9% | .325 | 1.55 | .375 | 66.2% | 115 | 87 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 6.17 | 2.31 | 2.67 | 0.77 | 16.3% | 6.1% | 10.2% | .304 | 1.46 | .351 | 70.5% | 96 | 88 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 2.08 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .143 | 0.69 | .125 | 100.0% | 48 | 108 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .158 | 0.94 | .200 | 60.0% | 81 | 87 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 9.4% | 6.3% | 3.1% | .433 | 2.65 | .462 | 44.1% | 279 | 118 | 6.15 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 5.73 | 3.27 | 1.75 | 0.82 | 13.2% | 7.5% | 5.7% | .327 | 1.82 | .366 | 48.4% | 183 | 103 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 3.38 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .333 | 3.00 | .333 | 75.8% | 141 | 213 | 10.41 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 18.8% | -6.2% | .385 | 3.43 | .455 | 25.0% | 302 | 135 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.33 | 3.08 | 3.03 | 0.99 | 25.3% | 8.3% | 16.9% | .204 | 1.11 | .252 | 75.2% | 77 | 88 | 3.63 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.13 | 4.91 | 2.06 | 1.84 | 26.4% | 12.8% | 13.6% | .206 | 1.30 | .235 | 72.8% | 102 | 132 | 5.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 8.31 | 3.89 | 2.13 | 0.78 | 19.6% | 9.2% | 10.4% | .285 | 1.62 | .349 | 77.1% | 81 | 103 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 8.87 | 3.09 | 2.88 | 1.16 | 22.5% | 7.8% | 14.7% | .277 | 1.46 | .338 | 70.5% | 115 | 103 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.57 | 2.39 | 0.93 | 20.8% | 8.7% | 12.1% | .282 | 1.55 | .345 | 74.8% | 95 | 103 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 8.38 | 4.19 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | .208 | 1.24 | .278 | 72.0% | 70 | 75 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 1.59 | 20.6% | 4.1% | 16.5% | .297 | 1.37 | .343 | 76.6% | 89 | 102 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 8.14 | 2.79 | 2.92 | 0.86 | 21.2% | 7.3% | 14.0% | .258 | 1.31 | .314 | 74.4% | 80 | 90 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .125 | 1.50 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 153 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 6.75 | 1.88 | 3.60 | 1.13 | 19.6% | 5.4% | 14.1% | .184 | 0.88 | .197 | 83.3% | 76 | 107 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .125 | 0.86 | .000 | 62.5% | 223 | 264 | 9.56 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .182 | 0.67 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 9.90 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 26.8% | 4.9% | 22.0% | .231 | 1.10 | .269 | 48.8% | 127 | 107 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 10.59 | 1.94 | 5.45 | 0.71 | 28.8% | 5.3% | 23.6% | .240 | 1.14 | .326 | 69.3% | 90 | 66 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .667 | 12.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 999 | 395 | 15.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 12.19 | 2.61 | 4.67 | 0.87 | 35.0% | 7.5% | 27.5% | .189 | 0.97 | .273 | 93.0% | 37 | 67 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 10.09 | 2.68 | 3.77 | 1.34 | 28.1% | 7.5% | 20.7% | .192 | 1.00 | .232 | 80.9% | 76 | 94 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6.43 | 5.14 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .231 | 1.43 | .250 | 52.1% | 65 | 141 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | 0.67 | .143 | 0.0% | 126 | 58 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 4.08 | 2.21 | 1.27 | 22.9% | 10.4% | 12.5% | .225 | 1.33 | .267 | 84.7% | 71 | 105 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 160 | 269 | 11.70 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.75 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .143 | 100.0% | 64 | 117 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 7.04 | 1.17 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 17.6% | 2.9% | 14.7% | .333 | 1.57 | .385 | 66.0% | 129 | 90 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 9.91 | 3.67 | 2.70 | 0.64 | 26.2% | 9.7% | 16.5% | .216 | 1.22 | .286 | 79.2% | 75 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 11.12 | 3.97 | 2.80 | 0.79 | 33.3% | 11.9% | 21.4% | .108 | 0.79 | .136 | 92.1% | 41 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 13.50 | 3.68 | 3.67 | 2.45 | 34.4% | 9.4% | 25.0% | .214 | 1.23 | .267 | 83.3% | 51 | 123 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 8.91 | 2.97 | 3.00 | 0.78 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .173 | 0.95 | .213 | 64.9% | 73 | 79 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .750 | 100.0% | 317 | 550 | 24.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 15.75 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | .200 | 0.75 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 1.06 | 18.6% | 10.0% | 8.6% | .159 | 1.00 | .167 | 63.4% | 73 | 99 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 2.35 | 33.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | .185 | 1.04 | .200 | 96.2% | 81 | 115 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 96 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 6.52 | 1.86 | 3.50 | 0.93 | 16.7% | 4.8% | 11.9% | .325 | 1.55 | .375 | 66.2% | 115 | 87 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 6.17 | 2.31 | 2.67 | 0.77 | 16.3% | 6.1% | 10.2% | .304 | 1.46 | .351 | 70.5% | 96 | 88 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 2.08 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .143 | 0.69 | .125 | 100.0% | 48 | 108 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .158 | 0.94 | .200 | 60.0% | 81 | 87 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 9.4% | 6.3% | 3.1% | .433 | 2.65 | .462 | 44.1% | 279 | 118 | 6.15 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 5.73 | 3.27 | 1.75 | 0.82 | 13.2% | 7.5% | 5.7% | .327 | 1.82 | .366 | 48.4% | 183 | 103 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 3.38 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .333 | 3.00 | .333 | 75.8% | 141 | 213 | 10.41 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 18.8% | -6.2% | .385 | 3.43 | .455 | 25.0% | 302 | 135 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.33 | 3.08 | 3.03 | 0.99 | 25.3% | 8.3% | 16.9% | .204 | 1.11 | .252 | 75.2% | 77 | 88 | 3.63 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.13 | 4.91 | 2.06 | 1.84 | 26.4% | 12.8% | 13.6% | .206 | 1.30 | .235 | 72.8% | 102 | 132 | 5.41 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 136 | 88.0 | 113.1 | 16.1 | 7 | 5.1% | 39 | 28.7% | 3.35 | 2.70 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 188 | 87.3 | 109.5 | 14.4 | 13 | 6.9% | 57 | 30.3% | 3.04 | 3.36 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 185 | 86.8 | 114.6 | 17.6 | 12 | 6.5% | 55 | 29.7% | 2.95 | 4.07 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 151 | 86.0 | 109.2 | 18.8 | 11 | 7.3% | 37 | 24.5% | 2.88 | 3.03 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 180 | 87.5 | 110.2 | 21.6 | 5 | 2.8% | 47 | 26.1% | 3.10 | 2.66 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 50 | 86.7 | 107.0 | 22.7 | 2 | 4.0% | 14 | 28.0% | 3.18 | 3.24 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 88.2 | 107.4 | 14.3 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 | 55.6% | 2.08 | 3.72 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 90.0 | 103.4 | 12.3 | 1 | 9.1% | 6 | 54.5% | 11.57 | 9.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 910 | 87.1 | 114.6 | 17.9 | 53 | 5.8% | 260 | 28.6% | 3.08 | 3.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 136 | 88.0 | 113.1 | 16.1 | 7 | 5.1% | 39 | 28.7% | 3.35 | 2.70 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 188 | 87.3 | 109.5 | 14.4 | 13 | 6.9% | 57 | 30.3% | 3.04 | 3.36 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 185 | 86.8 | 114.6 | 17.6 | 12 | 6.5% | 55 | 29.7% | 2.95 | 4.07 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 151 | 86.0 | 109.2 | 18.8 | 11 | 7.3% | 37 | 24.5% | 2.88 | 3.03 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 180 | 87.5 | 110.2 | 21.6 | 5 | 2.8% | 47 | 26.1% | 3.10 | 2.66 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 50 | 86.7 | 107.0 | 22.7 | 2 | 4.0% | 14 | 28.0% | 3.18 | 3.24 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 88.2 | 107.4 | 14.3 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 | 55.6% | 2.08 | 3.72 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 90.0 | 103.4 | 12.3 | 1 | 9.1% | 6 | 54.5% | 11.57 | 9.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 910 | 87.1 | 114.6 | 17.9 | 53 | 5.8% | 260 | 28.6% | 3.08 | 3.23 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 0.87 | 19.3% | 37.6% | 43.1% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 43.8% | 27.7% | 28.6% | 111 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 1.16 | 21.7% | 42.0% | 36.2% | 40.0% | 12.0% | 43.7% | 21.1% | 35.2% | 85 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 0.97 | 20.2% | 39.3% | 40.4% | 31.9% | 8.3% | 43.7% | 25.1% | 31.1% | 101 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 0.59 | 11.5% | 32.7% | 55.8% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 24.1% | 110 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.07 | 14.7% | 44.1% | 41.2% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 39.4% | 18.3% | 42.3% | 94 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 0.82 | 13.3% | 39.2% | 47.5% | 29.8% | 7.0% | 43.2% | 22.4% | 34.4% | 101 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 189 | 8.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.76 | 14.7% | 36.8% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 29.0% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 49.3% | 27.5% | 3.50 | 107 | 3.96 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.22 | 166 | 6.11 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 69 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 91 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.6% | 43.6% | 5.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 34.6% | 35.3% | 30.1% | 17.6% | 50.7% | 31.6% | 2.58 | 82 | 3.16 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 10.15 | 388 | 15.13 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 71 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.13 | 19.7% | 42.6% | 37.7% | 11.6% | 15.9% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 40.1% | 23.0% | 20.9% | 49.2% | 29.9% | 3.07 | 83 | 3.43 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.36 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 5.67 | 156 | 6.48 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 96 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | 22.2% | 34.6% | 43.2% | 16.3% | 11.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 29.7% | 30.8% | 22.2% | 44.3% | 33.5% | 4.25 | 112 | 4.83 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 93 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16 | 0.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 47 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 9.50 | 22.2% | 70.4% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 61 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | 21.8% | 34.7% | 43.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 35.1% | 28.5% | 23.8% | 47.7% | 28.5% | 3.64 | 101 | 4.11 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.33 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 65.2% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 3.42 | 103 | 4.20 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 83 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.72 | 17.5% | 34.5% | 48.0% | 18.8% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 32.8% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 4.08 | 109 | 4.82 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.89 | 174 | 7.70 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12 | 0.55 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.76 | 12.0% | 38.0% | 50.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 4.98 | 128 | 5.73 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.45 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 64.7% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 3.44 | 102 | 4.52 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 141 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0.57 | 33.3% | 24.2% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 109 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 0.47 | 34.2% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 115 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 2.69 | 75 | 3.18 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 126 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.29 | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | 118 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 0.75 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 26.2% | 122 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 175 | 8.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 6.54 | 199 | 7.79 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.84 | 19.2% | 37.0% | 43.8% | 15.2% | 9.5% | 7.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 33.9% | 26.1% | 20.9% | 46.9% | 32.2% | 3.62 | 100 | 4.18 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.45 | 15.3% | 26.4% | 58.3% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 36.5% | 35.1% | 28.4% | 25.7% | 44.6% | 29.7% | 4.26 | 125 | 5.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 0.87 | 19.3% | 37.6% | 43.1% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 43.8% | 27.7% | 28.6% | 111 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 1.16 | 21.7% | 42.0% | 36.2% | 40.0% | 12.0% | 43.7% | 21.1% | 35.2% | 85 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 0.97 | 20.2% | 39.3% | 40.4% | 31.9% | 8.3% | 43.7% | 25.1% | 31.1% | 101 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 0.59 | 11.5% | 32.7% | 55.8% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 24.1% | 110 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.07 | 14.7% | 44.1% | 41.2% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 39.4% | 18.3% | 42.3% | 94 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 0.82 | 13.3% | 39.2% | 47.5% | 29.8% | 7.0% | 43.2% | 22.4% | 34.4% | 101 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 189 | 8.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.76 | 14.7% | 36.8% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 29.0% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 49.3% | 27.5% | 3.50 | 107 | 3.96 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.22 | 166 | 6.11 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 69 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 91 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.6% | 43.6% | 5.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 34.6% | 35.3% | 30.1% | 17.6% | 50.7% | 31.6% | 2.58 | 82 | 3.16 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 10.15 | 388 | 15.13 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 71 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.13 | 19.7% | 42.6% | 37.7% | 11.6% | 15.9% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 40.1% | 23.0% | 20.9% | 49.2% | 29.9% | 3.07 | 83 | 3.43 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.36 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 5.67 | 156 | 6.48 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 96 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | 22.2% | 34.6% | 43.2% | 16.3% | 11.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 29.7% | 30.8% | 22.2% | 44.3% | 33.5% | 4.25 | 112 | 4.83 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 93 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16 | 0.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 47 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 9.50 | 22.2% | 70.4% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 61 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | 21.8% | 34.7% | 43.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 35.1% | 28.5% | 23.8% | 47.7% | 28.5% | 3.64 | 101 | 4.11 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.33 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 65.2% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 3.42 | 103 | 4.20 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 83 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.72 | 17.5% | 34.5% | 48.0% | 18.8% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 32.8% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 4.08 | 109 | 4.82 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.89 | 174 | 7.70 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12 | 0.55 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.76 | 12.0% | 38.0% | 50.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 4.98 | 128 | 5.73 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.45 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 64.7% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 3.44 | 102 | 4.52 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 141 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0.57 | 33.3% | 24.2% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 109 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 0.47 | 34.2% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 115 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 2.69 | 75 | 3.18 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 126 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.29 | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | 118 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 0.75 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 26.2% | 122 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 175 | 8.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 6.54 | 199 | 7.79 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.84 | 19.2% | 37.0% | 43.8% | 15.2% | 9.5% | 7.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 33.9% | 26.1% | 20.9% | 46.9% | 32.2% | 3.62 | 100 | 4.18 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.45 | 15.3% | 26.4% | 58.3% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 36.5% | 35.1% | 28.4% | 25.7% | 44.6% | 29.7% | 4.26 | 125 | 5.18 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 41 | 47 | 21 | 13 | 100 | 248 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 29 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 139 | 223 | 362 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 70 | 72 | 36 | 23 | 239 | 471 | 710 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 17 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 106 | 182 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 118 | 239 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 47 | 57 | 16 | 17 | 224 | 421 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 114 | 237 | 351 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 38 | |||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 71 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 50 | 58 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 276 | 555 | 831 | 88.0 | 16.1 | 7 | 5.1% | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 73 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 78 | 69 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 390 | 788 | 1178 | 87.3 | 14.4 | 13 | 6.9% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 82 | 134 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 64 | 80 | 41 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 408 | 766 | 1174 | 86.8 | 17.6 | 12 | 6.5% | |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 52 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 64 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 346 | 626 | 972 | 86.0 | 18.8 | 11 | 7.3% | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 57 | 102 | 159 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 56 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 61 | 85 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 407 | 705 | 1112 | 87.5 | 21.6 | 5 | 2.8% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 115 | 191 | 306 | 86.7 | 22.7 | 2 | 4.0% | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 75 | 124 | |||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 57 | 110 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 8 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 69 | 128 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 88.2 | 14.3 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 3 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 45 | 84 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 12 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 53 | 111 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 90.0 | 12.3 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 356 | 422 | 185 | 64 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 174 | 2108 | 3948 | 6056 | 87.1 | 17.9 | 53 | 5.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 42 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 193 | 317 | 510 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 41 | 47 | 21 | 13 | 100 | 248 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 29 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 139 | 223 | 362 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 70 | 72 | 36 | 23 | 239 | 471 | 710 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 17 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 106 | 182 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 118 | 239 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 47 | 57 | 16 | 17 | 224 | 421 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 114 | 237 | 351 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 38 | |||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 71 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 50 | 58 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 276 | 555 | 831 | 88.0 | 16.1 | 7 | 5.1% | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 73 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 78 | 69 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 390 | 788 | 1178 | 87.3 | 14.4 | 13 | 6.9% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 82 | 134 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 64 | 80 | 41 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 408 | 766 | 1174 | 86.8 | 17.6 | 12 | 6.5% | |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 52 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 64 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 346 | 626 | 972 | 86.0 | 18.8 | 11 | 7.3% | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 57 | 102 | 159 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 56 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 61 | 85 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 407 | 705 | 1112 | 87.5 | 21.6 | 5 | 2.8% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 115 | 191 | 306 | 86.7 | 22.7 | 2 | 4.0% | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 75 | 124 | |||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 57 | 110 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 8 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 69 | 128 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 88.2 | 14.3 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 3 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 45 | 84 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 12 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 53 | 111 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 90.0 | 12.3 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 356 | 422 | 185 | 64 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 174 | 2108 | 3948 | 6056 | 87.1 | 17.9 | 53 | 5.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 42 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 193 | 317 | 510 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.76 | -0.43 | 1.19 | 6.59 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.81 | 12 | 0.64 | 0.49 | 6 | 0 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | -0.18 | -0.26 | 0.08 | -1.75 | -0.21 | 0.66 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.15 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.26 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.19 | -4.18 | 4.37 | 1.19 | 0.17 | 1.18 | 1.13 | 1.32 | 1.20 | 44 | 0.38 | -0.22 | 14 | 8 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -0.16 | -0.18 | 0.02 | -3.08 | -0.35 | 0.71 | 2.88 | 1.45 | 0.11 | 2 | -0.16 | -0.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.16 | -4.31 | 5.47 | 5.00 | 0.49 | 0.93 | 1.04 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 63 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 25 | 9 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.14 | -0.29 | 0.43 | -0.32 | -0.06 | 0.72 | 1.81 | 1.23 | 1.25 | 7 | -0.05 | 0.24 | 2 | 2 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.37 | -6.71 | 6.34 | 9.07 | 0.87 | 1.31 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 60 | 0.12 | -0.40 | 21 | 11 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.46 | -3.46 | 3.92 | 8.52 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 47 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 14 | 6 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.66 | -0.41 | 1.07 | 4.94 | 0.51 | 1.06 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 9 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2.02 | -5.36 | 7.38 | 13.44 | 1.32 | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.55 | 1.33 | 62 | 1.32 | 0.15 | 31 | 11 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.23 | -0.28 | 0.04 | -2.87 | -0.28 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 1.17 | 0.70 | 2 | -0.19 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.25 | -0.92 | 1.17 | 1.34 | 0.12 | 0.86 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 0.85 | 16 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 5 | 2 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | -0.44 | -0.83 | 0.38 | -2.71 | -0.29 | 0.78 | 0.85 | 1.08 | 0.77 | 8 | 0.00 | -0.57 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 1.29 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -5.23 | -0.57 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.25 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | -25.38 | 29.88 | 41.19 | 4.27 | 1.08 | 1.04 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 307 | 3.54 | 0.63 | 116 | 47 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -2.24 | 2.03 | -5.78 | -0.68 | 0.84 | 1.16 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 30 | -0.14 | -0.12 | 8 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.76 | -0.43 | 1.19 | 6.59 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.81 | 12 | 0.64 | 0.49 | 6 | 0 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | -0.18 | -0.26 | 0.08 | -1.75 | -0.21 | 0.66 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.15 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.26 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.19 | -4.18 | 4.37 | 1.19 | 0.17 | 1.18 | 1.13 | 1.32 | 1.20 | 44 | 0.38 | -0.22 | 14 | 8 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -0.16 | -0.18 | 0.02 | -3.08 | -0.35 | 0.71 | 2.88 | 1.45 | 0.11 | 2 | -0.16 | -0.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.16 | -4.31 | 5.47 | 5.00 | 0.49 | 0.93 | 1.04 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 63 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 25 | 9 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.14 | -0.29 | 0.43 | -0.32 | -0.06 | 0.72 | 1.81 | 1.23 | 1.25 | 7 | -0.05 | 0.24 | 2 | 2 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.37 | -6.71 | 6.34 | 9.07 | 0.87 | 1.31 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 60 | 0.12 | -0.40 | 21 | 11 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.46 | -3.46 | 3.92 | 8.52 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 47 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 14 | 6 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.66 | -0.41 | 1.07 | 4.94 | 0.51 | 1.06 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 9 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2.02 | -5.36 | 7.38 | 13.44 | 1.32 | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.55 | 1.33 | 62 | 1.32 | 0.15 | 31 | 11 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.23 | -0.28 | 0.04 | -2.87 | -0.28 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 1.17 | 0.70 | 2 | -0.19 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.25 | -0.92 | 1.17 | 1.34 | 0.12 | 0.86 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 0.85 | 16 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 5 | 2 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | -0.44 | -0.83 | 0.38 | -2.71 | -0.29 | 0.78 | 0.85 | 1.08 | 0.77 | 8 | 0.00 | -0.57 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 1.29 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -5.23 | -0.57 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.25 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | -25.38 | 29.88 | 41.19 | 4.27 | 1.08 | 1.04 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 307 | 3.54 | 0.63 | 116 | 47 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -2.24 | 2.03 | -5.78 | -0.68 | 0.84 | 1.16 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 30 | -0.14 | -0.12 | 8 | 7 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 70.0% | 95.3 | 10.7% | 94.5 | 11.5% | 87.3 | 7.8% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 58.5% | 97.1 | 15.6% | 96.5 | 14.5% | 88.7 | 11.4% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 56.0% | 96.7 | 18.7% | 96.6 | 12.6% | 87.7 | 12.7% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 54.1% | 97.2 | 18.5% | 96.8 | 16.3% | 88.2 | 11.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 39.4% | 96.1 | 0.1% | 87.7 | 23.3% | 95.7 | 22.2% | 88.0 | 0.1% | 72.4 | 14.9% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 50.5% | 95.8 | 0.3% | 96.0 | 17.3% | 86.3 | 32.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 42.2% | 94.4 | 21.9% | 87.1 | 35.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 30.5% | 90.4 | 8.5% | 83.8 | 61.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 43.8% | 89.7 | 9.6% | 81.6 | 46.6% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.1% | 96.3 | 0.0% | 87.7 | 13.8% | 96.3 | 16.3% | 87.6 | 0.0% | 72.4 | 17.9% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 70.0% | 95.3 | 10.7% | 94.5 | 11.5% | 87.3 | 7.8% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 58.5% | 97.1 | 15.6% | 96.5 | 14.5% | 88.7 | 11.4% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 56.0% | 96.7 | 18.7% | 96.6 | 12.6% | 87.7 | 12.7% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 54.1% | 97.2 | 18.5% | 96.8 | 16.3% | 88.2 | 11.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 39.4% | 96.1 | 0.1% | 87.7 | 23.3% | 95.7 | 22.2% | 88.0 | 0.1% | 72.4 | 14.9% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 50.5% | 95.8 | 0.3% | 96.0 | 17.3% | 86.3 | 32.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 42.2% | 94.4 | 21.9% | 87.1 | 35.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 30.5% | 90.4 | 8.5% | 83.8 | 61.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 43.8% | 89.7 | 9.6% | 81.6 | 46.6% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.1% | 96.3 | 0.0% | 87.7 | 13.8% | 96.3 | 16.3% | 87.6 | 0.0% | 72.4 | 17.9% | 86.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 7.3 | -3.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3.01 | -8.27 | 2.23 | 2.28 | |||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | -0.06 | 1.12 | 0.50 | 1.49 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 11.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | -2.3 | 1.79 | 0.33 | 0.90 | -1.56 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 5.0 | -2.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.79 | -1.30 | 0.19 | 0.07 | |||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 6.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 1.67 | 5.67 | -0.37 | -0.19 | 3.92 | 2.55 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 7.9 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 8.9 | 1.44 | 7.99 | 1.98 | 2.57 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.05 | 2.14 | 3.02 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -1.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | -9.39 | 19.89 | 6.15 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 1.39 | -4.70 | -5.93 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.8 | 0.1 | -4.3 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 1.18 | 5.67 | -0.52 | 0.89 | 3.92 | 1.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 7.3 | -3.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3.01 | -8.27 | 2.23 | 2.28 | |||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | -0.06 | 1.12 | 0.50 | 1.49 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 11.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | -2.3 | 1.79 | 0.33 | 0.90 | -1.56 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 5.0 | -2.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.79 | -1.30 | 0.19 | 0.07 | |||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 6.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 1.67 | 5.67 | -0.37 | -0.19 | 3.92 | 2.55 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 7.9 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 8.9 | 1.44 | 7.99 | 1.98 | 2.57 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.05 | 2.14 | 3.02 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -1.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | -9.39 | 19.89 | 6.15 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 1.39 | -4.70 | -5.93 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.8 | 0.1 | -4.3 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 1.18 | 5.67 | -0.52 | 0.89 | 3.92 | 1.48 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 60.1% | 65.1% | 24.5% | 21.0% | 11.2% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 50.0% | 70.7% | 42.2% | 14.6% | 11.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 54.9% | 67.7% | 31.3% | 17.7% | 11.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 51.4% | 75.7% | 37.8% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 53.2% | 74.7% | 56.7% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 52.4% | 75.1% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 12.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 29.5% | 78.8% | 57.6% | 70.5% | 85.3% | 82.0% | 57.1% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 10.3% | 20.2% | 28.8 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 60.0% | 81.0% | 45.5% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 62.9% | 64.3% | 31.7% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 34.1% | 73.8% | 54.1% | 62.9% | 75.9% | 71.8% | 50.3% | 66.3% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 28.0% | 29.7 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 58.3% | 55.0% | 47.5% | 26.2% | 12.6% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 32.3% | 72.4% | 52.2% | 58.6% | 78.3% | 72.2% | 49.7% | 63.4% | 14.5% | 14.3% | 28.9% | 29.8 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 44.7% | 71.4% | 63.6% | 12.8% | 19.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29.0% | 78.6% | 53.5% | 62.2% | 73.2% | 70.2% | 49.4% | 57.5% | 15.9% | 11.2% | 27.2% | 28.9 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 61.5% | 87.5% | 60.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 51.4% | 78.9% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 54.0% | 81.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 68.3% | 67.4% | 23.5% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31.0% | 75.4% | 51.3% | 55.1% | 78.2% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 62.0% | 15.0% | 12.7% | 27.7% | 28.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 64.5% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 36.8% | 9.2% | 46.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 34.0% | 74.2% | 51.4% | 62.4% | 76.0% | 70.9% | 43.3% | 58.0% | 15.0% | 11.7% | 26.7% | 27.8 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 89.7% | 38.5% | 46.7% | 55.2% | 10.3% | 65.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 34.6% | 66.1% | 47.7% | 66.1% | 79.8% | 74.0% | 41.5% | 45.7% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.1% | 25.9 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 53.3% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 54.5% | 74.7% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 11.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 54.3% | 74.8% | 28.6% | 13.7% | 10.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26.7% | 82.8% | 54.2% | 62.5% | 79.2% | 75.0% | 49.2% | 46.7% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 23.7% | 26.5 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 65.7% | 69.6% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 54.3% | 75.7% | 43.8% | 13.2% | 10.9% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 56.7% | 74.2% | 34.0% | 14.6% | 11.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 52.9% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 18.9% | 72.2% | 45.2% | 71.4% | 69.2% | 69.7% | 49.3% | 50.0% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 26.0% | 27.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 74.9% | 52.5% | 61.2% | 77.0% | 72.0% | 48.0% | 60.2% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 27.2% | 28.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 60.1% | 65.1% | 24.5% | 21.0% | 11.2% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 50.0% | 70.7% | 42.2% | 14.6% | 11.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 54.9% | 67.7% | 31.3% | 17.7% | 11.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 51.4% | 75.7% | 37.8% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 53.2% | 74.7% | 56.7% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 52.4% | 75.1% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 12.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 29.5% | 78.8% | 57.6% | 70.5% | 85.3% | 82.0% | 57.1% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 10.3% | 20.2% | 28.8 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 60.0% | 81.0% | 45.5% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 62.9% | 64.3% | 31.7% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 34.1% | 73.8% | 54.1% | 62.9% | 75.9% | 71.8% | 50.3% | 66.3% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 28.0% | 29.7 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 58.3% | 55.0% | 47.5% | 26.2% | 12.6% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 32.3% | 72.4% | 52.2% | 58.6% | 78.3% | 72.2% | 49.7% | 63.4% | 14.5% | 14.3% | 28.9% | 29.8 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 44.7% | 71.4% | 63.6% | 12.8% | 19.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29.0% | 78.6% | 53.5% | 62.2% | 73.2% | 70.2% | 49.4% | 57.5% | 15.9% | 11.2% | 27.2% | 28.9 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 61.5% | 87.5% | 60.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 51.4% | 78.9% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 54.0% | 81.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 68.3% | 67.4% | 23.5% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31.0% | 75.4% | 51.3% | 55.1% | 78.2% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 62.0% | 15.0% | 12.7% | 27.7% | 28.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 64.5% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 36.8% | 9.2% | 46.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 34.0% | 74.2% | 51.4% | 62.4% | 76.0% | 70.9% | 43.3% | 58.0% | 15.0% | 11.7% | 26.7% | 27.8 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 89.7% | 38.5% | 46.7% | 55.2% | 10.3% | 65.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 34.6% | 66.1% | 47.7% | 66.1% | 79.8% | 74.0% | 41.5% | 45.7% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.1% | 25.9 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 53.3% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 54.5% | 74.7% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 11.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 54.3% | 74.8% | 28.6% | 13.7% | 10.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26.7% | 82.8% | 54.2% | 62.5% | 79.2% | 75.0% | 49.2% | 46.7% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 23.7% | 26.5 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 65.7% | 69.6% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 54.3% | 75.7% | 43.8% | 13.2% | 10.9% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 56.7% | 74.2% | 34.0% | 14.6% | 11.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 52.9% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 18.9% | 72.2% | 45.2% | 71.4% | 69.2% | 69.7% | 49.3% | 50.0% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 26.0% | 27.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 74.9% | 52.5% | 61.2% | 77.0% | 72.0% | 48.0% | 60.2% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 27.2% | 28.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 84.1% | 87.4% | 32.6% | 58.6% | 80.4% | 45.2% | 22.4% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 79.0% | 78.0% | 27.1% | 61.5% | 69.9% | 43.0% | 24.7% | 60.0% | 22.0% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 78.8% | 81.7% | 26.0% | 58.3% | 71.1% | 43.8% | 25.8% | 47.1% | 23.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 79.2% | 75.4% | 25.8% | 62.3% | 70.4% | 45.7% | 20.8% | 46.3% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 77.3% | 81.5% | 21.6% | 61.0% | 70.8% | 46.0% | 26.0% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 77.6% | 77.4% | 22.5% | 63.5% | 69.7% | 42.0% | 28.3% | 60.3% | 25.3% | 1.8% | 50.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 73.2% | 92.3% | 23.2% | 55.0% | 64.8% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 61.9% | 26.1% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 81.3% | 76.9% | 27.1% | 64.3% | 72.2% | 47.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 78.9% | 80.0% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 38.4% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.7% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 60.8% | 70.7% | 44.0% | 24.9% | 52.2% | 23.2% | 3.0% | 35.7% | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 84.1% | 87.4% | 32.6% | 58.6% | 80.4% | 45.2% | 22.4% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 79.0% | 78.0% | 27.1% | 61.5% | 69.9% | 43.0% | 24.7% | 60.0% | 22.0% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 78.8% | 81.7% | 26.0% | 58.3% | 71.1% | 43.8% | 25.8% | 47.1% | 23.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 79.2% | 75.4% | 25.8% | 62.3% | 70.4% | 45.7% | 20.8% | 46.3% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 77.3% | 81.5% | 21.6% | 61.0% | 70.8% | 46.0% | 26.0% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 77.6% | 77.4% | 22.5% | 63.5% | 69.7% | 42.0% | 28.3% | 60.3% | 25.3% | 1.8% | 50.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 73.2% | 92.3% | 23.2% | 55.0% | 64.8% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 61.9% | 26.1% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 81.3% | 76.9% | 27.1% | 64.3% | 72.2% | 47.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 78.9% | 80.0% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 38.4% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.7% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 60.8% | 70.7% | 44.0% | 24.9% | 52.2% | 23.2% | 3.0% | 35.7% | 7.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | P | 32 | 0 | 34.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 74.0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 64.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 56.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 69.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 9 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 362 | 0 | 362.2 | 6 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .865 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | R | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | R | 3B | 53 | 53 | 432.1 | 28 | 94 | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | 3B | 59 | 59 | 522.2 | 47 | 129 | 20 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | A | 3B | 59 | 55 | 485.0 | 38 | 90 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 78 | 78 | 680.0 | 47 | 124 | 17 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 73 | 73 | 640.0 | 49 | 147 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 50.2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 3B | 30 | 29 | 246.0 | 13 | 45 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 50 | 48 | 426.0 | 29 | 80 | 13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 3B | 74 | 72 | 628.2 | 38 | 130 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | P | 32 | 0 | 34.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 74.0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 64.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 56.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 69.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 9 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 362 | 0 | 362.2 | 6 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .865 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | R | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | R | 3B | 53 | 53 | 432.1 | 28 | 94 | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | 3B | 59 | 59 | 522.2 | 47 | 129 | 20 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | A | 3B | 59 | 55 | 485.0 | 38 | 90 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 78 | 78 | 680.0 | 47 | 124 | 17 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 73 | 73 | 640.0 | 49 | 147 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 50.2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 3B | 30 | 29 | 246.0 | 13 | 45 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 50 | 48 | 426.0 | 29 | 80 | 13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 3B | 74 | 72 | 628.2 | 38 | 130 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 362.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -4 | 4.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 362.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -4 | 4.0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 74.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 362.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 83.3% (6) | 89.5% (19) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 74.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 362.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 83.3% (6) | 89.5% (19) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 8.9 | 1.0 | $7.7 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.9 | 1.2 | -1.7 | -0.5 | 14.1 | 1.4 | $11.2 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2 | 3.5 | -3.1 | 0.4 | 36.7 | 3.8 | $30.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 8.9 | 1.0 | $7.7 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.9 | 1.2 | -1.7 | -0.5 | 14.1 | 1.4 | $11.2 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2 | 3.5 | -3.1 | 0.4 | 36.7 | 3.8 | $30.2 |

