
Pete Hansen
St. Louis Cardinals (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'2" / 205
DOB: 7/28/2000
(26 years, 2 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2027
40+
Fastball
35 / 35
Slider
45 / 50
Curveball
40 / 40
Changeup
50 / 55
Command
55 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 3, Pick: 17, Ovr: 97 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $629,800 |
| College: | Texas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Triple-A Memphis reinstated Hansen (shoulder) from its 7-day injured list Tuesday. (4/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2027
40+
Fastball
35 / 35
Slider
45 / 50
Curveball
40 / 40
Changeup
50 / 55
Command
55 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 3, Pick: 17, Ovr: 97 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $629,800 |
| College: | Texas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Triple-A Memphis reinstated Hansen (shoulder) from its 7-day injured list Tuesday. (4/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 91.0 | 7.91 | 2.27 | 0.30 | .252 | 79.5% | 1.88 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 107.2 | 10.03 | 1.59 | 1.34 | .286 | 74.3% | 3.76 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.2 | 10.07 | 3.12 | 0.80 | .287 | 79.3% | 44.9% | 11.5% | 3.12 | 4.05 | 3.87 | 3.66 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.49 | 3.57 | 7.42 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 113.2 | 9.98 | 3.09 | 0.79 | .284 | 79.3% | 44.8% | 11.2% | 3.09 | 4.00 | 3.86 | 3.69 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 128.1 | 9.40 | 2.88 | 0.70 | .356 | 74.3% | 39.4% | 7.7% | 3.86 | 3.56 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 137.1 | 8.06 | 2.42 | 0.79 | .306 | 66.0% | 46.2% | 9.2% | 3.93 | 3.65 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.95 | 2.86 | 1.29 | .293 | 70.7% | 4.60 | 4.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.66 | 2.99 | 1.23 | .293 | 71.3% | 44.3% | 4.51 | 4.78 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 119.0 | 6.28 | 2.72 | 1.36 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.69 | 4.74 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.28 | 2.72 | 1.36 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.69 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.01 | 3.05 | 1.26 | .295 | 69.5% | 4.72 | 4.72 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.47 | 2.70 | 1.29 | .295 | 68.3% | 4.81 | 4.56 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.55 | 2.67 | 1.28 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.73 | 4.50 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 5.54 | 3.07 | 1.25 | .296 | 64.7% | 5.09 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .214 | 83.3% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 2.50 | 3.02 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 101.1 | 8.44 | 3.11 | 0.98 | .315 | 67.4% | 41.7% | 11.5% | 4.53 | 4.10 | 4.18 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 108.0 | 8.50 | 3.17 | 0.92 | .311 | 68.1% | 43.3% | 11.1% | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.11 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 37.0 | 6.42 | 2.85 | 1.09 | .293 | 72.4% | 4.10 | 4.33 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 91.0 | 7.91 | 2.27 | 0.30 | .252 | 79.5% | 1.88 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 107.2 | 10.03 | 1.59 | 1.34 | .286 | 74.3% | 3.76 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.2 | 10.07 | 3.12 | 0.80 | .287 | 79.3% | 44.9% | 11.5% | 3.12 | 4.05 | 3.87 | 3.66 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.49 | 3.57 | 7.42 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 113.2 | 9.98 | 3.09 | 0.79 | .284 | 79.3% | 44.8% | 11.2% | 3.09 | 4.00 | 3.86 | 3.69 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 128.1 | 9.40 | 2.88 | 0.70 | .356 | 74.3% | 39.4% | 7.7% | 3.86 | 3.56 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 137.1 | 8.06 | 2.42 | 0.79 | .306 | 66.0% | 46.2% | 9.2% | 3.93 | 3.65 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.95 | 2.86 | 1.29 | .293 | 70.7% | 4.60 | 4.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.66 | 2.99 | 1.23 | .293 | 71.3% | 44.3% | 4.51 | 4.78 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 119.0 | 6.28 | 2.72 | 1.36 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.69 | 4.74 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.28 | 2.72 | 1.36 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.69 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.01 | 3.05 | 1.26 | .295 | 69.5% | 4.72 | 4.72 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.47 | 2.70 | 1.29 | .295 | 68.3% | 4.81 | 4.56 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.55 | 2.67 | 1.28 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.73 | 4.50 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 5.54 | 3.07 | 1.25 | .296 | 64.7% | 5.09 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .214 | 83.3% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 2.50 | 3.02 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 101.1 | 8.44 | 3.11 | 0.98 | .315 | 67.4% | 41.7% | 11.5% | 4.53 | 4.10 | 4.18 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 108.0 | 8.50 | 3.17 | 0.92 | .311 | 68.1% | 43.3% | 11.1% | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.11 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 37.0 | 6.42 | 2.85 | 1.09 | .293 | 72.4% | 4.10 | 4.33 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 9 | 1 | 1.88 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 358 | 66 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 11 | 3 | 3.76 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 107.2 | 433 | 94 | 47 | 45 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 120 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 11 | 3 | 3.12 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 465 | 92 | 39 | 39 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 11 | 3 | 3.09 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 468 | 92 | 39 | 39 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 5 | 7 | 3.86 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 555 | 138 | 59 | 55 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 8 | 5 | 3.93 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 583 | 137 | 71 | 60 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.60 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.51 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.69 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 119.0 | 521 | 129 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 83 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.72 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.81 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.73 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.09 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.53 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 440 | 104 | 57 | 51 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.33 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 464 | 107 | 58 | 52 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.10 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 161 | 39 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 9 | 1 | 1.88 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 358 | 66 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 11 | 3 | 3.76 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 107.2 | 433 | 94 | 47 | 45 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 120 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 11 | 3 | 3.12 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 465 | 92 | 39 | 39 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 11 | 3 | 3.09 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 468 | 92 | 39 | 39 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 5 | 7 | 3.86 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 555 | 138 | 59 | 55 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 8 | 5 | 3.93 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 583 | 137 | 71 | 60 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.60 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.51 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.69 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 119.0 | 521 | 129 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 83 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.72 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.81 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.73 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.09 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.53 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 440 | 104 | 57 | 51 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.33 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 464 | 107 | 58 | 52 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.10 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 161 | 39 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 27 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 7.91 | 2.27 | 3.48 | 0.30 | 22.3% | 6.4% | 15.9% | .198 | 0.98 | .252 | 79.5% | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 10.03 | 1.59 | 6.32 | 1.34 | 27.7% | 4.4% | 23.3% | .230 | 1.05 | .286 | 74.3% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 10.07 | 3.12 | 3.23 | 0.80 | 27.1% | 8.4% | 18.7% | .218 | 1.16 | .287 | 79.3% | 69 | 86 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 9.98 | 3.09 | 3.23 | 0.79 | 26.9% | 8.3% | 18.6% | .216 | 1.15 | .284 | 79.3% | 69 | 86 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 9.40 | 2.88 | 3.27 | 0.70 | 24.1% | 7.4% | 16.8% | .274 | 1.39 | .356 | 74.3% | 95 | 89 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 8.06 | 2.42 | 3.32 | 0.79 | 21.1% | 6.3% | 14.8% | .252 | 1.27 | .306 | 66.0% | 91 | 84 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.95 | 2.86 | 2.08 | 1.29 | 15.1% | 7.3% | 7.9% | .270 | 1.40 | .293 | 70.7% | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.66 | 2.99 | 1.89 | 1.23 | 14.4% | 7.6% | 6.8% | .271 | 1.41 | .293 | 71.3% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.28 | 2.72 | 2.31 | 1.36 | 15.9% | 6.9% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.39 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.28 | 2.72 | 2.31 | 1.36 | 15.9% | 6.9% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.39 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.01 | 3.05 | 1.97 | 1.26 | 15.3% | 7.8% | 7.5% | .271 | 1.42 | .295 | 69.5% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.47 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.29 | 16.6% | 6.9% | 9.7% | .268 | 1.37 | .295 | 68.3% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.67 | 2.45 | 1.28 | 16.9% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .265 | 1.35 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.54 | 3.07 | 1.80 | 1.25 | 14.6% | 8.1% | 6.5% | .274 | 1.39 | .296 | 64.7% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | .143 | 0.90 | .214 | 83.3% | 28 | 63 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 8.44 | 3.11 | 2.71 | 0.98 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .259 | 1.37 | .315 | 67.4% | 93 | 86 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 8.50 | 3.17 | 2.68 | 0.92 | 22.0% | 8.2% | 13.8% | .254 | 1.34 | .311 | 68.1% | 89 | 85 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.42 | 2.85 | 2.25 | 1.09 | 16.6% | 7.4% | 9.2% | .262 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.4% | 4.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 7.91 | 2.27 | 3.48 | 0.30 | 22.3% | 6.4% | 15.9% | .198 | 0.98 | .252 | 79.5% | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 10.03 | 1.59 | 6.32 | 1.34 | 27.7% | 4.4% | 23.3% | .230 | 1.05 | .286 | 74.3% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 10.07 | 3.12 | 3.23 | 0.80 | 27.1% | 8.4% | 18.7% | .218 | 1.16 | .287 | 79.3% | 69 | 86 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 9.98 | 3.09 | 3.23 | 0.79 | 26.9% | 8.3% | 18.6% | .216 | 1.15 | .284 | 79.3% | 69 | 86 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 9.40 | 2.88 | 3.27 | 0.70 | 24.1% | 7.4% | 16.8% | .274 | 1.39 | .356 | 74.3% | 95 | 89 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 8.06 | 2.42 | 3.32 | 0.79 | 21.1% | 6.3% | 14.8% | .252 | 1.27 | .306 | 66.0% | 91 | 84 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.95 | 2.86 | 2.08 | 1.29 | 15.1% | 7.3% | 7.9% | .270 | 1.40 | .293 | 70.7% | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.66 | 2.99 | 1.89 | 1.23 | 14.4% | 7.6% | 6.8% | .271 | 1.41 | .293 | 71.3% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.28 | 2.72 | 2.31 | 1.36 | 15.9% | 6.9% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.39 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.28 | 2.72 | 2.31 | 1.36 | 15.9% | 6.9% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.39 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.01 | 3.05 | 1.97 | 1.26 | 15.3% | 7.8% | 7.5% | .271 | 1.42 | .295 | 69.5% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.47 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.29 | 16.6% | 6.9% | 9.7% | .268 | 1.37 | .295 | 68.3% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.67 | 2.45 | 1.28 | 16.9% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .265 | 1.35 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.54 | 3.07 | 1.80 | 1.25 | 14.6% | 8.1% | 6.5% | .274 | 1.39 | .296 | 64.7% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | .143 | 0.90 | .214 | 83.3% | 28 | 63 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 8.44 | 3.11 | 2.71 | 0.98 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .259 | 1.37 | .315 | 67.4% | 93 | 86 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 8.50 | 3.17 | 2.68 | 0.92 | 22.0% | 8.2% | 13.8% | .254 | 1.34 | .311 | 68.1% | 89 | 85 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.42 | 2.85 | 2.25 | 1.09 | 16.6% | 7.4% | 9.2% | .262 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.4% | 4.33 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 119.0 | 129 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 36 | 83 | 6.28 | 2.72 | 2.31 | 1.36 | .269 | 1.39 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.69 | 4.74 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 114.3 | 119 | 61 | 57 | 15 | 33 | 80 | 6.30 | 2.60 | 2.42 | 1.18 | .261 | 1.33 | .288 | 69.5% | 4.49 | 4.44 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 112.7 | 115 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 32 | 79 | 6.31 | 2.56 | 2.47 | 1.12 | .258 | 1.30 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.31 | 4.33 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 119.0 | 129 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 36 | 83 | 6.28 | 2.72 | 2.31 | 1.36 | .269 | 1.39 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.69 | 4.74 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 114.3 | 119 | 61 | 57 | 15 | 33 | 80 | 6.30 | 2.60 | 2.42 | 1.18 | .261 | 1.33 | .288 | 69.5% | 4.49 | 4.44 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 112.7 | 115 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 32 | 79 | 6.31 | 2.56 | 2.47 | 1.12 | .258 | 1.30 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.31 | 4.33 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 1.48 | 24.7% | 44.9% | 30.3% | 25.3% | 11.5% | 48.5% | 22.1% | 29.4% | 79 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 143 | 7.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 1.46 | 24.5% | 44.8% | 30.7% | 24.7% | 11.2% | 48.3% | 22.2% | 29.5% | 80 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 1.10 | 24.8% | 39.4% | 35.8% | 23.8% | 7.7% | 43.4% | 25.7% | 30.8% | 91 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.46 | 22.1% | 46.2% | 31.6% | 23.1% | 9.2% | 44.3% | 21.8% | 33.9% | 88 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.3% | 35.3% | 4.82 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 3.67 | 0.0% | 78.6% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 77 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.30 | 26.3% | 41.7% | 32.0% | 18.8% | 11.5% | 48.4% | 24.7% | 27.0% | 93 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 1.37 | 25.2% | 43.3% | 31.5% | 19.2% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 24.2% | 27.7% | 92 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 1.48 | 24.7% | 44.9% | 30.3% | 25.3% | 11.5% | 48.5% | 22.1% | 29.4% | 79 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 143 | 7.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 1.46 | 24.5% | 44.8% | 30.7% | 24.7% | 11.2% | 48.3% | 22.2% | 29.5% | 80 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 1.10 | 24.8% | 39.4% | 35.8% | 23.8% | 7.7% | 43.4% | 25.7% | 30.8% | 91 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.46 | 22.1% | 46.2% | 31.6% | 23.1% | 9.2% | 44.3% | 21.8% | 33.9% | 88 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.3% | 35.3% | 4.82 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 3.67 | 0.0% | 78.6% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 77 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.30 | 26.3% | 41.7% | 32.0% | 18.8% | 11.5% | 48.4% | 24.7% | 27.0% | 93 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 1.37 | 25.2% | 43.3% | 31.5% | 19.2% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 24.2% | 27.7% | 92 | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 129 | 87 | 71 | 22 | 611 | 1122 | 1733 | 87.4 | 7.4 | 18 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 83.2 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 130 | 89 | 71 | 22 | 618 | 1128 | 1746 | 87.3 | 7.6 | 18 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 143 | 130 | 90 | 31 | 718 | 1329 | 2047 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 190 | 130 | 91 | 30 | 673 | 1419 | 2092 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 14 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 62 | 93 | 91.3 | -2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 125 | 96 | 79 | 18 | 592 | 1059 | 1651 | 86.4 | 11.3 | 15 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 136 | 99 | 79 | 19 | 623 | 1121 | 1744 | 86.7 | 10.7 | 15 | 4.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 129 | 87 | 71 | 22 | 611 | 1122 | 1733 | 87.4 | 7.4 | 18 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 83.2 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 130 | 89 | 71 | 22 | 618 | 1128 | 1746 | 87.3 | 7.6 | 18 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 143 | 130 | 90 | 31 | 718 | 1329 | 2047 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 190 | 130 | 91 | 30 | 673 | 1419 | 2092 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 14 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 62 | 93 | 91.3 | -2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 125 | 96 | 79 | 18 | 592 | 1059 | 1651 | 86.4 | 11.3 | 15 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 136 | 99 | 79 | 19 | 623 | 1121 | 1744 | 86.7 | 10.7 | 15 | 4.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 50.1% | 90.1 | 4.7% | 89.7 | 24.7% | 80.0 | 4.3% | 75.8 | 16.2% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 76.9% | 91.6 | 7.7% | 88.7 | 7.7% | 79.9 | 7.7% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 50.3% | 90.1 | 4.7% | 89.6 | 24.5% | 80.0 | 4.3% | 75.8 | 16.1% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 43.0% | 90.6 | 32.3% | 80.9 | 15.1% | 76.0 | 9.7% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 44.2% | 89.3 | 2.1% | 89.7 | 31.1% | 80.2 | 15.7% | 78.2 | 7.0% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 44.1% | 89.4 | 2.0% | 89.7 | 31.2% | 80.3 | 15.7% | 78.1 | 7.1% | 85.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 50.1% | 90.1 | 4.7% | 89.7 | 24.7% | 80.0 | 4.3% | 75.8 | 16.2% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 76.9% | 91.6 | 7.7% | 88.7 | 7.7% | 79.9 | 7.7% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 50.3% | 90.1 | 4.7% | 89.6 | 24.5% | 80.0 | 4.3% | 75.8 | 16.1% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 43.0% | 90.6 | 32.3% | 80.9 | 15.1% | 76.0 | 9.7% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 44.2% | 89.3 | 2.1% | 89.7 | 31.1% | 80.2 | 15.7% | 78.2 | 7.0% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 44.1% | 89.4 | 2.0% | 89.7 | 31.2% | 80.3 | 15.7% | 78.1 | 7.1% | 85.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 33.2% | 69.7% | 49.2% | 54.8% | 86.1% | 74.3% | 43.3% | 48.0% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 12.5% | 80.0% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 33.0% | 69.8% | 49.1% | 54.9% | 86.2% | 74.4% | 43.2% | 48.1% | 12.5% | 15.1% | 27.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 46.2% | 77.5% | 48.6% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 51.6% | 76.6% | 48.9% | 12.1% | 16.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 31.1% | 60.4% | 46.2% | 57.1% | 86.2% | 76.7% | 51.6% | 58.3% | 10.8% | 18.3% | 29.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 32.1% | 62.4% | 46.7% | 54.4% | 88.3% | 76.3% | 48.2% | 47.3% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 32.0% | 62.3% | 46.7% | 54.5% | 88.2% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 17.3% | 28.3% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 33.2% | 69.7% | 49.2% | 54.8% | 86.1% | 74.3% | 43.3% | 48.0% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 12.5% | 80.0% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 33.0% | 69.8% | 49.1% | 54.9% | 86.2% | 74.4% | 43.2% | 48.1% | 12.5% | 15.1% | 27.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 46.2% | 77.5% | 48.6% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 51.6% | 76.6% | 48.9% | 12.1% | 16.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 31.1% | 60.4% | 46.2% | 57.1% | 86.2% | 76.7% | 51.6% | 58.3% | 10.8% | 18.3% | 29.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 32.1% | 62.4% | 46.7% | 54.4% | 88.3% | 76.3% | 48.2% | 47.3% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 32.0% | 62.3% | 46.7% | 54.5% | 88.2% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 17.3% | 28.3% | 19.3 |

