Peter Van Loon
(AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 210
DOB: 2/18/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 16, Pick: 5, Ovr: 467 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| College: | University of California - Irvine |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 16, Pick: 5, Ovr: 467 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| College: | University of California - Irvine |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 10.68 | 2.45 | 0.61 | .362 | 65.4% | 4.42 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 0.00 | 0.69 | .278 | 62.5% | 51.4% | 12.5% | 3.46 | 2.51 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 88.2 | 9.85 | 3.25 | 0.71 | .316 | 75.1% | 41.5% | 7.2% | 3.25 | 3.82 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 24 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 53.2 | 11.74 | 3.86 | 2.01 | .338 | 69.5% | 33.8% | 17.9% | 6.04 | 5.03 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .414 | 68.2% | 27.6% | 9.1% | 6.30 | 4.06 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 47.1 | 11.60 | 3.99 | 0.57 | .320 | 78.2% | 43.8% | 9.4% | 2.66 | 3.34 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 59.1 | 11.53 | 3.64 | 0.61 | .341 | 76.5% | 39.3% | 8.9% | 3.19 | 3.41 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.14 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 42.2 | 10.34 | 3.38 | 0.21 | .291 | 69.8% | 40.2% | 2.3% | 3.38 | 2.70 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 6.97 | 4.35 | .379 | 72.2% | 38.2% | 41.7% | 10.45 | 7.12 | 10.27 | 5.96 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 54.1 | 10.10 | 4.14 | 0.99 | .305 | 70.8% | 39.4% | 10.7% | 4.64 | 7.12 | 4.18 | 4.06 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 9.73 | 12.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.74 | 3.55 | 1.37 | .294 | 71.4% | 39.7% | 4.65 | 4.74 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 54.3 | 7.62 | 3.65 | 1.33 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.81 | 4.85 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 7.84 | 4.03 | 1.40 | .286 | 69.5% | 4.84 | 4.92 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 10.68 | 2.45 | 0.61 | .362 | 65.4% | 4.42 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 0.00 | 0.69 | .278 | 62.5% | 51.4% | 12.5% | 3.46 | 2.51 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 88.2 | 9.85 | 3.25 | 0.71 | .316 | 75.1% | 41.5% | 7.2% | 3.25 | 3.82 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 24 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 53.2 | 11.74 | 3.86 | 2.01 | .338 | 69.5% | 33.8% | 17.9% | 6.04 | 5.03 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .414 | 68.2% | 27.6% | 9.1% | 6.30 | 4.06 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 47.1 | 11.60 | 3.99 | 0.57 | .320 | 78.2% | 43.8% | 9.4% | 2.66 | 3.34 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 59.1 | 11.53 | 3.64 | 0.61 | .341 | 76.5% | 39.3% | 8.9% | 3.19 | 3.41 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.14 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 42.2 | 10.34 | 3.38 | 0.21 | .291 | 69.8% | 40.2% | 2.3% | 3.38 | 2.70 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 6.97 | 4.35 | .379 | 72.2% | 38.2% | 41.7% | 10.45 | 7.12 | 10.27 | 5.96 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 54.1 | 10.10 | 4.14 | 0.99 | .305 | 70.8% | 39.4% | 10.7% | 4.64 | 7.12 | 4.18 | 4.06 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 9.73 | 12.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.74 | 3.55 | 1.37 | .294 | 71.4% | 39.7% | 4.65 | 4.74 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 54.3 | 7.62 | 3.65 | 1.33 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.81 | 4.85 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 7.84 | 4.03 | 1.40 | .286 | 69.5% | 4.84 | 4.92 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 4.42 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 325 | 77 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 87 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 0 | 1 | 3.46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 53 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 11 | 4 | 3.25 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 374 | 80 | 37 | 32 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 2 | 7 | 6.04 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 53.2 | 241 | 57 | 37 | 36 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.66 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 194 | 36 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.19 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 251 | 51 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.38 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 42.2 | 180 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 49 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 10.45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 54 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.64 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 54.1 | 238 | 49 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 61 | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.81 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 54.3 | 241 | 55 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 46 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 4.42 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 325 | 77 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 87 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 0 | 1 | 3.46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 53 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 11 | 4 | 3.25 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 374 | 80 | 37 | 32 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 2 | 7 | 6.04 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 53.2 | 241 | 57 | 37 | 36 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.66 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 194 | 36 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.19 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 251 | 51 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.38 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 42.2 | 180 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 49 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 10.45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 54 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.64 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 54.1 | 238 | 49 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 61 | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.81 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 54.3 | 241 | 55 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 46 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 10.68 | 2.45 | 4.35 | 0.61 | 26.8% | 6.2% | 20.6% | .265 | 1.32 | .362 | 65.4% | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 11.08 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 0.69 | 30.2% | 0.0% | 30.2% | .208 | 0.85 | .278 | 62.5% | 76 | 56 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 9.85 | 3.25 | 3.03 | 0.71 | 25.9% | 8.6% | 17.4% | .239 | 1.26 | .316 | 75.1% | 73 | 88 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 11.74 | 3.86 | 3.04 | 2.01 | 29.0% | 9.5% | 19.5% | .265 | 1.49 | .338 | 69.5% | 132 | 111 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 11.70 | 2.70 | 4.33 | 0.90 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .302 | 1.60 | .414 | 68.2% | 156 | 102 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 11.60 | 3.99 | 2.90 | 0.57 | 31.4% | 10.8% | 20.6% | .216 | 1.20 | .320 | 78.2% | 63 | 80 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 11.53 | 3.64 | 3.17 | 0.61 | 30.3% | 9.6% | 20.7% | .234 | 1.26 | .341 | 76.5% | 76 | 82 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 110 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 10.34 | 3.38 | 3.06 | 0.21 | 27.2% | 8.9% | 18.3% | .206 | 1.15 | .291 | 69.8% | 82 | 66 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 9.58 | 6.97 | 1.38 | 4.35 | 20.4% | 14.8% | 5.6% | .356 | 2.32 | .379 | 72.2% | 231 | 226 | 10.27 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 10.10 | 4.14 | 2.44 | 0.99 | 25.6% | 10.5% | 15.1% | .236 | 1.36 | .305 | 70.8% | 108 | 98 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 6.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 267 | 187 | 9.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.74 | 3.55 | 2.18 | 1.37 | 19.7% | 9.0% | 10.6% | .257 | 1.40 | .294 | 71.4% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.62 | 3.65 | 2.09 | 1.33 | 19.1% | 9.1% | 10.0% | .257 | 1.42 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.84 | 4.03 | 1.94 | 1.40 | 19.8% | 10.2% | 9.6% | .251 | 1.43 | .286 | 69.5% | 4.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 10.68 | 2.45 | 4.35 | 0.61 | 26.8% | 6.2% | 20.6% | .265 | 1.32 | .362 | 65.4% | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 11.08 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 0.69 | 30.2% | 0.0% | 30.2% | .208 | 0.85 | .278 | 62.5% | 76 | 56 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 9.85 | 3.25 | 3.03 | 0.71 | 25.9% | 8.6% | 17.4% | .239 | 1.26 | .316 | 75.1% | 73 | 88 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 11.74 | 3.86 | 3.04 | 2.01 | 29.0% | 9.5% | 19.5% | .265 | 1.49 | .338 | 69.5% | 132 | 111 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 11.70 | 2.70 | 4.33 | 0.90 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .302 | 1.60 | .414 | 68.2% | 156 | 102 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 11.60 | 3.99 | 2.90 | 0.57 | 31.4% | 10.8% | 20.6% | .216 | 1.20 | .320 | 78.2% | 63 | 80 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 11.53 | 3.64 | 3.17 | 0.61 | 30.3% | 9.6% | 20.7% | .234 | 1.26 | .341 | 76.5% | 76 | 82 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 110 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 10.34 | 3.38 | 3.06 | 0.21 | 27.2% | 8.9% | 18.3% | .206 | 1.15 | .291 | 69.8% | 82 | 66 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 9.58 | 6.97 | 1.38 | 4.35 | 20.4% | 14.8% | 5.6% | .356 | 2.32 | .379 | 72.2% | 231 | 226 | 10.27 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 10.10 | 4.14 | 2.44 | 0.99 | 25.6% | 10.5% | 15.1% | .236 | 1.36 | .305 | 70.8% | 108 | 98 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 6.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 267 | 187 | 9.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.74 | 3.55 | 2.18 | 1.37 | 19.7% | 9.0% | 10.6% | .257 | 1.40 | .294 | 71.4% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.62 | 3.65 | 2.09 | 1.33 | 19.1% | 9.1% | 10.0% | .257 | 1.42 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.84 | 4.03 | 1.94 | 1.40 | 19.8% | 10.2% | 9.6% | .251 | 1.43 | .286 | 69.5% | 4.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 54.3 | 55 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 46 | 7.62 | 3.65 | 2.09 | 1.33 | .257 | 1.42 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.81 | 4.85 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 55.0 | 54 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 22 | 47 | 7.69 | 3.60 | 2.14 | 1.15 | .250 | 1.38 | .290 | 68.0% | 4.75 | 4.55 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 56.3 | 55 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 23 | 48 | 7.67 | 3.68 | 2.09 | 1.12 | .249 | 1.39 | .289 | 68.9% | 4.64 | 4.54 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 54.3 | 55 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 46 | 7.62 | 3.65 | 2.09 | 1.33 | .257 | 1.42 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.81 | 4.85 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 55.0 | 54 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 22 | 47 | 7.69 | 3.60 | 2.14 | 1.15 | .250 | 1.38 | .290 | 68.0% | 4.75 | 4.55 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 56.3 | 55 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 23 | 48 | 7.67 | 3.68 | 2.09 | 1.12 | .249 | 1.39 | .289 | 68.9% | 4.64 | 4.54 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 2.25 | 25.7% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 35.1% | 51 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0.98 | 16.2% | 41.5% | 42.4% | 26.8% | 7.2% | 44.5% | 21.4% | 34.0% | 98 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.72 | 19.0% | 33.8% | 47.2% | 20.9% | 17.9% | 43.8% | 28.5% | 27.8% | 92 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 58 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 0.73 | 34.5% | 27.6% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 102 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 1.44 | 25.7% | 43.8% | 30.5% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 52.8% | 22.6% | 24.5% | 85 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1.22 | 28.6% | 39.3% | 32.1% | 24.4% | 8.9% | 50.7% | 23.2% | 26.1% | 87 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 128 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 19.6% | 40.2% | 40.2% | 39.5% | 2.3% | 50.5% | 21.1% | 28.4% | 93 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.08 | 26.5% | 38.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 128 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 33.9% | 10.7% | 50.3% | 23.4% | 26.2% | 100 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 253 | 12.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.7% | 39.4% | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 2.25 | 25.7% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 35.1% | 51 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0.98 | 16.2% | 41.5% | 42.4% | 26.8% | 7.2% | 44.5% | 21.4% | 34.0% | 98 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.72 | 19.0% | 33.8% | 47.2% | 20.9% | 17.9% | 43.8% | 28.5% | 27.8% | 92 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 58 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 0.73 | 34.5% | 27.6% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 102 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 1.44 | 25.7% | 43.8% | 30.5% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 52.8% | 22.6% | 24.5% | 85 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1.22 | 28.6% | 39.3% | 32.1% | 24.4% | 8.9% | 50.7% | 23.2% | 26.1% | 87 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 128 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 19.6% | 40.2% | 40.2% | 39.5% | 2.3% | 50.5% | 21.1% | 28.4% | 93 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.08 | 26.5% | 38.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 128 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 33.9% | 10.7% | 50.3% | 23.4% | 26.2% | 100 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 253 | 12.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.7% | 39.4% | 4.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 137 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 95 | 97 | 37 | 26 | 523 | 960 | 1483 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 48 | 67 | 27 | 14 | 359 | 632 | 991 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 8 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 69 | 121 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 46 | 32 | 27 | 9 | 323 | 514 | 837 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 55 | 45 | 40 | 11 | 403 | 655 | 1058 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 43 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 242 | 426 | 668 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 13 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 88 | 128 | 216 | 90.2 | 15.2 | 5 | 14.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 56 | 56 | 30 | 19 | 340 | 564 | 904 | 90.2 | 15.2 | 5 | 14.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 137 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 95 | 97 | 37 | 26 | 523 | 960 | 1483 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 48 | 67 | 27 | 14 | 359 | 632 | 991 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 8 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 69 | 121 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 46 | 32 | 27 | 9 | 323 | 514 | 837 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 55 | 45 | 40 | 11 | 403 | 655 | 1058 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 43 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 242 | 426 | 668 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 13 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 88 | 128 | 216 | 90.2 | 15.2 | 5 | 14.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 56 | 56 | 30 | 19 | 340 | 564 | 904 | 90.2 | 15.2 | 5 | 14.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 53.3% | 75.5% | 45.3% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 47.2% | 70.4% | 49.5% | 14.0% | 17.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 47.2% | 67.1% | 52.3% | 15.5% | 16.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 48.4% | 86.7% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 16.1% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 43.2% | 75.6% | 49.0% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 44.3% | 68.2% | 49.0% | 14.1% | 16.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 44.2% | 70.1% | 49.0% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 35.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 46.3% | 69.3% | 48.3% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 23.4% | 62.9% | 42.6% | 65.4% | 84.8% | 79.3% | 48.6% | 51.9% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 25.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 23.4% | 62.9% | 45.1% | 65.4% | 84.8% | 71.3% | 48.6% | 48.3% | 12.9% | 17.0% | 30.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 35.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 53.3% | 75.5% | 45.3% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 47.2% | 70.4% | 49.5% | 14.0% | 17.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 47.2% | 67.1% | 52.3% | 15.5% | 16.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 48.4% | 86.7% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 16.1% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 43.2% | 75.6% | 49.0% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 44.3% | 68.2% | 49.0% | 14.1% | 16.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 44.2% | 70.1% | 49.0% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 35.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 46.3% | 69.3% | 48.3% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 23.4% | 62.9% | 42.6% | 65.4% | 84.8% | 79.3% | 48.6% | 51.9% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 25.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 23.4% | 62.9% | 45.1% | 65.4% | 84.8% | 71.3% | 48.6% | 48.3% | 12.9% | 17.0% | 30.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 35.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

