Peyton Gray
Texas RangersP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 235
DOB: 6/2/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 5 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | TEX | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 49 | 44 | 49 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 56.0 | 44.0 | 56.0 |
| K% | 24.1% | 22.5% | 24.1% |
| BB% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 6.8% |
| GB% | 36.1% | 36.1% | |
| ERA | 3.86 | 4.00 | 3.86 |
| FIP | 4.12 | 4.08 | 4.12 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:42%
CH:40%
SL:19%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (CIN) Jan'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Rangers activated Gray (elbow) from the 15-day injured list Tuesday. (9/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | SL% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 38.7% | 9.5% | 51.8% |
| 2026 | vs R | 44.7% | 27.3% | 28.0% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 41.7% | 17.6% | 40.6% |
| 2026 | Away | 41.8% | 19.8% | 38.4% |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 37.7% | 10.5% | 51.8% |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 45.7% | 24.6% | 29.6% |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 40.2% | 7.9% | 51.9% |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 43.2% | 31.2% | 25.6% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 41.7% | 13.9% | 44.4% |
| 2026 | May | 38.0% | 18.3% | 43.7% |
| 2026 | Jun | 37.4% | 18.9% | 43.7% |
| 2026 | Jul | 40.1% | 25.3% | 34.6% |
| 2026 | Aug | 48.9% | 14.3% | 36.7% |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 60.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 37.5% | 19.8% | 42.6% |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 48.1% | 16.6% | 35.3% |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 42.9% | 16.1% | 41.0% |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 41.6% | 21.6% | 36.8% |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 33.8% | 26.3% | 40.0% |
| Season | Situational | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 44.9% | 17.0% | 38.1% |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 38.1% | 20.3% | 41.5% |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 36.9% | 21.3% | 41.8% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 39.6% | 33.3% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 43.1% | 31.2% | 25.7% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 39.0% | 20.0% | 41.0% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 44.0% | 27.7% | 28.3% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 38.6% | 22.0% | 39.4% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 40.6% | 21.9% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 39.3% | 14.9% | 45.7% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 44.3% | 15.0% | 40.7% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 42.7% | 13.9% | 43.4% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 42.7% | 13.3% | 44.0% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 49.3% | 14.2% | 36.4% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 41.7% | 18.5% | 39.7% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 40.2% | 20.6% | 39.3% |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 38.7% | 20.7% | 40.6% |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 39.2% | 20.1% | 40.7% |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% |
| Season | TTO | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 41.9% | 18.5% | 39.6% |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | SL% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 38.7% | 9.5% | 51.8% |
| 2026 | vs R | 44.7% | 27.3% | 28.0% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 41.7% | 17.6% | 40.6% |
| 2026 | Away | 41.8% | 19.8% | 38.4% |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 37.7% | 10.5% | 51.8% |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 45.7% | 24.6% | 29.6% |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 40.2% | 7.9% | 51.9% |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 43.2% | 31.2% | 25.6% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 41.7% | 13.9% | 44.4% |
| 2026 | May | 38.0% | 18.3% | 43.7% |
| 2026 | Jun | 37.4% | 18.9% | 43.7% |
| 2026 | Jul | 40.1% | 25.3% | 34.6% |
| 2026 | Aug | 48.9% | 14.3% | 36.7% |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 60.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 37.5% | 19.8% | 42.6% |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 48.1% | 16.6% | 35.3% |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 42.9% | 16.1% | 41.0% |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 41.6% | 21.6% | 36.8% |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 33.8% | 26.3% | 40.0% |
| Season | Situational | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 44.9% | 17.0% | 38.1% |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 38.1% | 20.3% | 41.5% |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 36.9% | 21.3% | 41.8% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 39.6% | 33.3% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 43.1% | 31.2% | 25.7% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 39.0% | 20.0% | 41.0% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 44.0% | 27.7% | 28.3% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 38.6% | 22.0% | 39.4% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 40.6% | 21.9% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 39.3% | 14.9% | 45.7% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 44.3% | 15.0% | 40.7% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 42.7% | 13.9% | 43.4% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 42.7% | 13.3% | 44.0% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 49.3% | 14.2% | 36.4% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 41.7% | 18.5% | 39.7% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 40.2% | 20.6% | 39.3% |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 38.7% | 20.7% | 40.6% |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 39.2% | 20.1% | 40.7% |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% |
| Season | TTO | FA% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 41.9% | 18.5% | 39.6% |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% |

