Peyton Gray
Texas RangersP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 235
DOB: 6/2/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 5 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | TEX | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 49 | 44 | 49 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 56.0 | 44.0 | 56.0 |
| K% | 24.1% | 22.5% | 24.1% |
| BB% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 6.8% |
| GB% | 36.1% | 36.1% | |
| ERA | 3.86 | 4.00 | 3.86 |
| FIP | 4.12 | 4.08 | 4.12 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:42%
CH:40%
SL:19%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (CIN) Jan'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Rangers activated Gray (elbow) from the 15-day injured list Tuesday. (9/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 1.03 | 18.3% | 41.5% | 40.2% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 28.0% | 30.5% | 15.9% | 58.5% | 25.6% | 475 | 162 | 313 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.76 | 28.6% | 31.0% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 54.7% | 30.2% | 479 | 156 | 323 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 0.76 | 23.4% | 33.0% | 43.6% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 18.9% | 52.6% | 28.4% | 566 | 197 | 369 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 1.12 | 23.6% | 40.3% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 39.7% | 17.8% | 11.0% | 61.6% | 27.4% | 388 | 121 | 267 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 1.05 | 18.8% | 41.7% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.3% | 27.1% | 286 | 104 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.50 | 28.3% | 23.9% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 36.2% | 19.1% | 21.3% | 48.9% | 29.8% | 280 | 93 | 187 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 61.8% | 23.5% | 189 | 58 | 131 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 1.25 | 28.9% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 41.0% | 10.3% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 199 | 63 | 136 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 75 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2026 | May | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 213 | 69 | 144 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 63.3% | 23.3% | 190 | 56 | 134 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 224 | 77 | 147 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 1.12 | 20.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 63.0% | 28.3% | 237 | 79 | 158 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 15 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.70 | 21.1% | 32.6% | 46.3% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 19.8% | 52.1% | 28.1% | 580 | 202 | 378 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 1.26 | 26.8% | 40.8% | 32.4% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 36.1% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 62.5% | 27.8% | 374 | 116 | 258 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.05 | 27.1% | 37.4% | 35.5% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 32.7% | 17.8% | 11.2% | 52.3% | 36.4% | 598 | 194 | 404 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.74 | 14.9% | 36.2% | 48.9% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 64.6% | 14.6% | 272 | 96 | 176 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 84 | 28 | 56 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.82 | 22.0% | 35.2% | 42.9% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 36.3% | 23.1% | 13.2% | 50.5% | 36.3% | 501 | 147 | 354 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 1.00 | 25.3% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 29.9% | 22.1% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 453 | 171 | 282 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 1.25 | 26.5% | 40.8% | 32.7% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 64.0% | 18.0% | 292 | 109 | 183 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 46 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 109 | 63 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 205 | 99 | 106 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.40 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 194 | 114 | 80 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.88 | 22.4% | 36.2% | 41.4% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 12.1% | 55.2% | 32.8% | 419 | 200 | 219 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 224 | 104 | 120 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.17 | 20.0% | 43.1% | 36.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 55.4% | 29.2% | 455 | 163 | 292 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.03 | 23.2% | 39.0% | 37.8% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 30.1% | 25.3% | 15.7% | 61.4% | 22.9% | 508 | 118 | 390 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.13 | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | 316 | 125 | 191 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.92 | 26.5% | 35.3% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 58.8% | 32.4% | 361 | 115 | 246 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.09 | 23.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 225 | 31 | 194 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 0.90 | 23.5% | 36.1% | 40.4% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 15.5% | 56.5% | 28.0% | 954 | 318 | 636 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 107 | 28 | 79 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 1.02 | 26.4% | 37.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 31.7% | 28.5% | 18.7% | 57.7% | 23.6% | 421 | 121 | 300 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 32.5% | 28.1% | 19.3% | 57.0% | 23.7% | 398 | 115 | 283 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 23 | 6 | 17 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.86 | 23.9% | 35.2% | 40.9% | 20.0% | 13.8% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 34.2% | 23.6% | 16.1% | 57.1% | 26.7% | 931 | 308 | 623 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 23 | 10 | 13 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 1.03 | 18.3% | 41.5% | 40.2% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 28.0% | 30.5% | 15.9% | 58.5% | 25.6% | 475 | 162 | 313 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.76 | 28.6% | 31.0% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 54.7% | 30.2% | 479 | 156 | 323 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 0.76 | 23.4% | 33.0% | 43.6% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 18.9% | 52.6% | 28.4% | 566 | 197 | 369 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 1.12 | 23.6% | 40.3% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 39.7% | 17.8% | 11.0% | 61.6% | 27.4% | 388 | 121 | 267 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 1.05 | 18.8% | 41.7% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.3% | 27.1% | 286 | 104 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.50 | 28.3% | 23.9% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 36.2% | 19.1% | 21.3% | 48.9% | 29.8% | 280 | 93 | 187 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 61.8% | 23.5% | 189 | 58 | 131 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 1.25 | 28.9% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 41.0% | 10.3% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 199 | 63 | 136 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 75 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2026 | May | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 213 | 69 | 144 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 63.3% | 23.3% | 190 | 56 | 134 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 224 | 77 | 147 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 1.12 | 20.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 63.0% | 28.3% | 237 | 79 | 158 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 15 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.70 | 21.1% | 32.6% | 46.3% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 19.8% | 52.1% | 28.1% | 580 | 202 | 378 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 1.26 | 26.8% | 40.8% | 32.4% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 36.1% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 62.5% | 27.8% | 374 | 116 | 258 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.05 | 27.1% | 37.4% | 35.5% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 32.7% | 17.8% | 11.2% | 52.3% | 36.4% | 598 | 194 | 404 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.74 | 14.9% | 36.2% | 48.9% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 64.6% | 14.6% | 272 | 96 | 176 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 84 | 28 | 56 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.82 | 22.0% | 35.2% | 42.9% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 36.3% | 23.1% | 13.2% | 50.5% | 36.3% | 501 | 147 | 354 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 1.00 | 25.3% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 29.9% | 22.1% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 453 | 171 | 282 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 1.25 | 26.5% | 40.8% | 32.7% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 64.0% | 18.0% | 292 | 109 | 183 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 46 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 109 | 63 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 205 | 99 | 106 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.40 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 194 | 114 | 80 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.88 | 22.4% | 36.2% | 41.4% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 12.1% | 55.2% | 32.8% | 419 | 200 | 219 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 224 | 104 | 120 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.17 | 20.0% | 43.1% | 36.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 55.4% | 29.2% | 455 | 163 | 292 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.03 | 23.2% | 39.0% | 37.8% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 30.1% | 25.3% | 15.7% | 61.4% | 22.9% | 508 | 118 | 390 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.13 | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | 316 | 125 | 191 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.92 | 26.5% | 35.3% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 58.8% | 32.4% | 361 | 115 | 246 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.09 | 23.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 225 | 31 | 194 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 0.90 | 23.5% | 36.1% | 40.4% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 15.5% | 56.5% | 28.0% | 954 | 318 | 636 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 107 | 28 | 79 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 1.02 | 26.4% | 37.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 31.7% | 28.5% | 18.7% | 57.7% | 23.6% | 421 | 121 | 300 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 32.5% | 28.1% | 19.3% | 57.0% | 23.7% | 398 | 115 | 283 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 23 | 6 | 17 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.86 | 23.9% | 35.2% | 40.9% | 20.0% | 13.8% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 34.2% | 23.6% | 16.1% | 57.1% | 26.7% | 931 | 308 | 623 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 23 | 10 | 13 |

