Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Peyton Pallette
Chicago White Sox (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 5/9/2001
(25 years, 5 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 48 | 16 | 16 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 48.0 | 20.2 | 20.2 |
| K% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 22.7% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 16.5% | 16.5% |
| GB% | 35.7% | 35.7% | |
| ERA | 4.32 | 5.23 | 5.23 |
| FIP | 4.48 | 4.99 | 4.99 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:52%
CU:24%
SL:22%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 2, Pick: 23, Ovr: 62 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,500,000 |
| College: | Arkansas |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 48 | 16 | 16 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 48.0 | 20.2 | 20.2 |
| K% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 22.7% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 16.5% | 16.5% |
| GB% | 35.7% | 35.7% | |
| ERA | 4.32 | 5.23 | 5.23 |
| FIP | 4.48 | 4.99 | 4.99 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:52%
CU:24%
SL:22%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 2, Pick: 23, Ovr: 62 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,500,000 |
| College: | Arkansas |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 56.0 | 10.77 | 3.21 | 0.48 | .327 | 69.9% | 4.02 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 72.0 | 9.75 | 5.13 | 1.00 | .265 | 69.6% | 36.3% | 8.6% | 4.13 | 5.02 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 67.1 | 10.56 | 3.88 | 0.94 | .343 | 67.2% | 43.3% | 12.3% | 4.95 | 4.08 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 71.4% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.58 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 82.1 | 10.38 | 3.72 | 0.77 | .319 | 67.8% | 43.5% | 9.6% | 4.37 | 3.80 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 3.43 | 1.29 | .237 | 75.9% | 48.8% | 17.6% | 3.43 | 3.14 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 43.1 | 11.22 | 4.15 | 0.62 | .282 | 65.6% | 24.0% | 6.3% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 3.57 | 4.56 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 52 | 0 | 64.1 | 12.03 | 3.92 | 0.84 | .270 | 68.0% | 31.0% | 9.2% | 4.06 | 4.50 | 3.43 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .273 | 81.4% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 2.25 | 4.48 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.49 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 48.0 | 8.93 | 3.92 | 1.27 | .287 | 72.8% | 4.32 | 4.48 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 48.0 | 8.39 | 3.88 | 1.27 | .290 | 72.4% | 39.0% | 4.41 | 4.55 | 4.54 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 6 | 63.7 | 9.47 | 3.96 | 1.27 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.24 | 4.42 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 48.0 | 9.47 | 3.96 | 1.27 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.24 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.53 | 3.91 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.5% | 4.47 | 4.48 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.89 | 3.83 | 1.19 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.12 | 4.11 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.00 | 3.88 | 1.20 | .280 | 71.8% | 4.15 | 4.11 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 48.0 | 8.24 | 4.25 | 1.23 | .286 | 70.6% | 4.51 | 4.65 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 33.2 | 12.30 | 6.68 | 0.27 | .366 | 79.5% | 43.8% | 4.8% | 3.21 | 4.45 | 3.55 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.58 | 6.97 | 0.87 | .278 | 69.3% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 95.6 | 5.23 | 5.53 | 4.99 | 5.19 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.58 | 6.97 | 0.87 | .278 | 69.3% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 95.6 | 5.23 | 5.53 | 4.99 | 5.19 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 56.0 | 10.77 | 3.21 | 0.48 | .327 | 69.9% | 4.02 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 72.0 | 9.75 | 5.13 | 1.00 | .265 | 69.6% | 36.3% | 8.6% | 4.13 | 5.02 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 67.1 | 10.56 | 3.88 | 0.94 | .343 | 67.2% | 43.3% | 12.3% | 4.95 | 4.08 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 71.4% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.58 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 82.1 | 10.38 | 3.72 | 0.77 | .319 | 67.8% | 43.5% | 9.6% | 4.37 | 3.80 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 3.43 | 1.29 | .237 | 75.9% | 48.8% | 17.6% | 3.43 | 3.14 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 43.1 | 11.22 | 4.15 | 0.62 | .282 | 65.6% | 24.0% | 6.3% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 3.57 | 4.56 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 52 | 0 | 64.1 | 12.03 | 3.92 | 0.84 | .270 | 68.0% | 31.0% | 9.2% | 4.06 | 4.50 | 3.43 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .273 | 81.4% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 2.25 | 4.48 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.49 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 48.0 | 8.93 | 3.92 | 1.27 | .287 | 72.8% | 4.32 | 4.48 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 48.0 | 8.39 | 3.88 | 1.27 | .290 | 72.4% | 39.0% | 4.41 | 4.55 | 4.54 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 6 | 63.7 | 9.47 | 3.96 | 1.27 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.24 | 4.42 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 48.0 | 9.47 | 3.96 | 1.27 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.24 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.53 | 3.91 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.5% | 4.47 | 4.48 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.89 | 3.83 | 1.19 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.12 | 4.11 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.00 | 3.88 | 1.20 | .280 | 71.8% | 4.15 | 4.11 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 48.0 | 8.24 | 4.25 | 1.23 | .286 | 70.6% | 4.51 | 4.65 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 33.2 | 12.30 | 6.68 | 0.27 | .366 | 79.5% | 43.8% | 4.8% | 3.21 | 4.45 | 3.55 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.58 | 6.97 | 0.87 | .278 | 69.3% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 95.6 | 5.23 | 5.53 | 4.99 | 5.19 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.58 | 6.97 | 0.87 | .278 | 69.3% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 95.6 | 5.23 | 5.53 | 4.99 | 5.19 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 1 | 2 | 4.02 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 246 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 0 | 4 | 4.13 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 320 | 57 | 40 | 33 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 7 | 4.95 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 298 | 68 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 79 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 4.37 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 82.1 | 356 | 75 | 44 | 40 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 95 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.43 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 81 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 43.1 | 184 | 32 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.06 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 64.1 | 265 | 44 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.32 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.0 | 209 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.41 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.0 | 209 | 46 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.24 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 63.7 | 278 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 67 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.24 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.0 | 209 | 43 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 4 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.47 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42.0 | 180 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 177 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 46 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 178 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 46 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.51 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.0 | 209 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 156 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 97 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 97 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 1 | 2 | 4.02 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 246 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 0 | 4 | 4.13 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 320 | 57 | 40 | 33 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 7 | 4.95 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 298 | 68 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 79 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 4.37 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 82.1 | 356 | 75 | 44 | 40 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 95 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.43 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 81 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 43.1 | 184 | 32 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.06 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 64.1 | 265 | 44 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.32 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.0 | 209 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.41 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.0 | 209 | 46 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.24 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 63.7 | 278 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 67 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.24 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.0 | 209 | 43 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 4 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.47 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42.0 | 180 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 177 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 46 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 178 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 46 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.51 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.0 | 209 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 156 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 97 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 97 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 10.77 | 3.21 | 3.35 | 0.48 | 27.2% | 8.1% | 19.1% | .235 | 1.27 | .327 | 69.9% | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 9.75 | 5.13 | 1.90 | 1.00 | 24.4% | 12.8% | 11.6% | .210 | 1.36 | .265 | 69.6% | 97 | 120 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 10.56 | 3.88 | 2.72 | 0.94 | 26.5% | 9.7% | 16.8% | .258 | 1.44 | .343 | 67.2% | 123 | 101 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 9.60 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 8.6% | 19.0% | .137 | 0.80 | .200 | 71.4% | 49 | 71 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 10.38 | 3.72 | 2.79 | 0.77 | 26.7% | 9.6% | 17.1% | .238 | 1.32 | .319 | 67.8% | 110 | 95 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 13.71 | 3.43 | 4.00 | 1.29 | 39.5% | 9.9% | 29.6% | .164 | 0.95 | .237 | 75.9% | 94 | 87 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 11.22 | 4.15 | 2.70 | 0.62 | 29.3% | 10.9% | 18.5% | .200 | 1.20 | .282 | 65.6% | 86 | 70 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 12.03 | 3.92 | 3.07 | 0.84 | 32.5% | 10.6% | 21.9% | .189 | 1.12 | .270 | 68.0% | 89 | 76 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 1.13 | 23.5% | 8.8% | 14.7% | .226 | 1.25 | .273 | 81.4% | 47 | 87 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 16.50 | 4.50 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 47.8% | 13.0% | 34.8% | .150 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.93 | 3.92 | 2.28 | 1.27 | 22.7% | 10.0% | 12.8% | .240 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.8% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.39 | 3.88 | 2.16 | 1.27 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 11.5% | .246 | 1.39 | .290 | 72.4% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.47 | 3.96 | 2.39 | 1.27 | 24.1% | 10.1% | 14.0% | .233 | 1.33 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.47 | 3.96 | 2.39 | 1.27 | 24.1% | 10.1% | 14.0% | .233 | 1.33 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.53 | 3.91 | 2.18 | 1.23 | 21.9% | 10.0% | 11.8% | .244 | 1.37 | .290 | 70.5% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.89 | 3.83 | 2.58 | 1.19 | 25.7% | 10.0% | 15.8% | .222 | 1.27 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.00 | 3.88 | 2.58 | 1.20 | 26.0% | 10.1% | 15.9% | .223 | 1.28 | .280 | 71.8% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.24 | 4.25 | 1.94 | 1.23 | 21.0% | 10.8% | 10.2% | .243 | 1.40 | .286 | 70.6% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 12.30 | 6.68 | 1.84 | 0.27 | 29.5% | 16.0% | 13.5% | .240 | 1.66 | .366 | 79.5% | 62 | 68 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9.58 | 6.97 | 1.38 | 0.87 | 22.7% | 16.5% | 6.2% | .218 | 1.60 | .278 | 69.3% | 126 | 122 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.58 | 6.97 | 1.38 | 0.87 | 22.7% | 16.5% | 6.2% | .218 | 1.60 | .278 | 69.3% | 126 | 122 | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 10.77 | 3.21 | 3.35 | 0.48 | 27.2% | 8.1% | 19.1% | .235 | 1.27 | .327 | 69.9% | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 9.75 | 5.13 | 1.90 | 1.00 | 24.4% | 12.8% | 11.6% | .210 | 1.36 | .265 | 69.6% | 97 | 120 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 10.56 | 3.88 | 2.72 | 0.94 | 26.5% | 9.7% | 16.8% | .258 | 1.44 | .343 | 67.2% | 123 | 101 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 9.60 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 8.6% | 19.0% | .137 | 0.80 | .200 | 71.4% | 49 | 71 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 10.38 | 3.72 | 2.79 | 0.77 | 26.7% | 9.6% | 17.1% | .238 | 1.32 | .319 | 67.8% | 110 | 95 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 13.71 | 3.43 | 4.00 | 1.29 | 39.5% | 9.9% | 29.6% | .164 | 0.95 | .237 | 75.9% | 94 | 87 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 11.22 | 4.15 | 2.70 | 0.62 | 29.3% | 10.9% | 18.5% | .200 | 1.20 | .282 | 65.6% | 86 | 70 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 12.03 | 3.92 | 3.07 | 0.84 | 32.5% | 10.6% | 21.9% | .189 | 1.12 | .270 | 68.0% | 89 | 76 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 1.13 | 23.5% | 8.8% | 14.7% | .226 | 1.25 | .273 | 81.4% | 47 | 87 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 16.50 | 4.50 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 47.8% | 13.0% | 34.8% | .150 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.93 | 3.92 | 2.28 | 1.27 | 22.7% | 10.0% | 12.8% | .240 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.8% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.39 | 3.88 | 2.16 | 1.27 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 11.5% | .246 | 1.39 | .290 | 72.4% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.47 | 3.96 | 2.39 | 1.27 | 24.1% | 10.1% | 14.0% | .233 | 1.33 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.47 | 3.96 | 2.39 | 1.27 | 24.1% | 10.1% | 14.0% | .233 | 1.33 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.53 | 3.91 | 2.18 | 1.23 | 21.9% | 10.0% | 11.8% | .244 | 1.37 | .290 | 70.5% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.89 | 3.83 | 2.58 | 1.19 | 25.7% | 10.0% | 15.8% | .222 | 1.27 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.00 | 3.88 | 2.58 | 1.20 | 26.0% | 10.1% | 15.9% | .223 | 1.28 | .280 | 71.8% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.24 | 4.25 | 1.94 | 1.23 | 21.0% | 10.8% | 10.2% | .243 | 1.40 | .286 | 70.6% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 12.30 | 6.68 | 1.84 | 0.27 | 29.5% | 16.0% | 13.5% | .240 | 1.66 | .366 | 79.5% | 62 | 68 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9.58 | 6.97 | 1.38 | 0.87 | 22.7% | 16.5% | 6.2% | .218 | 1.60 | .278 | 69.3% | 126 | 122 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.58 | 6.97 | 1.38 | 0.87 | 22.7% | 16.5% | 6.2% | .218 | 1.60 | .278 | 69.3% | 126 | 122 | 4.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 6 | 63.7 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 28 | 67 | 9.47 | 3.96 | 2.39 | 1.27 | .233 | 1.33 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.24 | 4.42 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 6 | 62.7 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 26 | 65 | 9.33 | 3.73 | 2.50 | 1.15 | .231 | 1.29 | .285 | 73.1% | 4.02 | 4.20 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 62.7 | 53 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 25 | 64 | 9.19 | 3.59 | 2.56 | 1.00 | .227 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.3% | 3.73 | 3.98 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 6 | 63.7 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 28 | 67 | 9.47 | 3.96 | 2.39 | 1.27 | .233 | 1.33 | .284 | 73.2% | 4.24 | 4.42 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 6 | 62.7 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 26 | 65 | 9.33 | 3.73 | 2.50 | 1.15 | .231 | 1.29 | .285 | 73.1% | 4.02 | 4.20 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 62.7 | 53 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 25 | 64 | 9.19 | 3.59 | 2.56 | 1.00 | .227 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.3% | 3.73 | 3.98 | 0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | A | 0.74 | 14.7% | 36.3% | 48.9% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 44.8% | 26.0% | 29.2% | 119 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.37 | 25.0% | 43.3% | 31.7% | 22.8% | 12.3% | 47.6% | 29.7% | 22.7% | 93 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 0.94 | 8.8% | 44.1% | 47.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 101 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.27 | 22.4% | 43.5% | 34.1% | 21.9% | 9.6% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 22.7% | 95 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1.18 | 9.8% | 48.8% | 41.5% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 36.6% | 58 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0.52 | 29.8% | 24.0% | 46.2% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 36.2% | 26.7% | 37.1% | 98 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0.69 | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 9.2% | 37.7% | 25.3% | 37.0% | 85 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.50 | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 86 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 43 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.0% | 40.5% | 4.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.67 | 30.0% | 43.8% | 26.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 40.2% | 36.6% | 23.2% | 89 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 16.1% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 4.89 | 125 | 5.19 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 16.1% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 4.89 | 125 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | A | 0.74 | 14.7% | 36.3% | 48.9% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 44.8% | 26.0% | 29.2% | 119 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.37 | 25.0% | 43.3% | 31.7% | 22.8% | 12.3% | 47.6% | 29.7% | 22.7% | 93 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 0.94 | 8.8% | 44.1% | 47.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 101 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.27 | 22.4% | 43.5% | 34.1% | 21.9% | 9.6% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 22.7% | 95 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1.18 | 9.8% | 48.8% | 41.5% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 36.6% | 58 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0.52 | 29.8% | 24.0% | 46.2% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 36.2% | 26.7% | 37.1% | 98 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0.69 | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 9.2% | 37.7% | 25.3% | 37.0% | 85 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.50 | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 86 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 43 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.0% | 40.5% | 4.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.67 | 30.0% | 43.8% | 26.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 40.2% | 36.6% | 23.2% | 89 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 16.1% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 4.89 | 125 | 5.19 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 16.1% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 4.89 | 125 | 5.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | A | 69 | 93 | 28 | 22 | 475 | 784 | 1259 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 78 | 57 | 45 | 13 | 428 | 749 | 1177 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 15 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 85 | 151 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 93 | 73 | 48 | 16 | 513 | 900 | 1413 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 20 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 114 | 199 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 48 | 31 | 13 | 281 | 452 | 733 | 88.5 | 21.1 | 8 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 45 | 65 | 35 | 15 | 395 | 651 | 1046 | 88.5 | 21.1 | 8 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 56 | 91 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 62 | 103 | 90.8 | -2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 54 | 57 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 40 | 44 | 26 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 40 | 44 | 26 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 35 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 264 | 405 | 669 | 88.6 | 9.8 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 20 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 185 | 257 | 442 | 89.5 | 16.1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 185 | 257 | 442 | 89.5 | 16.1 | 4 | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | A | 69 | 93 | 28 | 22 | 475 | 784 | 1259 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 78 | 57 | 45 | 13 | 428 | 749 | 1177 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 15 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 85 | 151 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 93 | 73 | 48 | 16 | 513 | 900 | 1413 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 20 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 114 | 199 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 48 | 31 | 13 | 281 | 452 | 733 | 88.5 | 21.1 | 8 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 45 | 65 | 35 | 15 | 395 | 651 | 1046 | 88.5 | 21.1 | 8 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 56 | 91 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 62 | 103 | 90.8 | -2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 54 | 57 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 40 | 44 | 26 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 40 | 44 | 26 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 35 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 264 | 405 | 669 | 88.6 | 9.8 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 20 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 185 | 257 | 442 | 89.5 | 16.1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 185 | 257 | 442 | 89.5 | 16.1 | 4 | 7.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 52.0% | 95.1 | 10.2% | 85.1 | 23.9% | 82.2 | 13.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 52.0% | 95.1 | 10.2% | 85.1 | 23.9% | 82.2 | 13.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 54.4% | 96.9 | 22.3% | 86.3 | 14.6% | 82.9 | 8.7% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 58.6% | 95.3 | 12.0% | 85.5 | 22.9% | 81.7 | 6.6% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 52.3% | 95.4 | 22.4% | 85.6 | 24.0% | 81.6 | 1.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.3% | 95.4 | 22.4% | 85.6 | 24.0% | 81.6 | 1.4% | 87.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 52.0% | 95.1 | 10.2% | 85.1 | 23.9% | 82.2 | 13.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 52.0% | 95.1 | 10.2% | 85.1 | 23.9% | 82.2 | 13.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 54.4% | 96.9 | 22.3% | 86.3 | 14.6% | 82.9 | 8.7% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 58.6% | 95.3 | 12.0% | 85.5 | 22.9% | 81.7 | 6.6% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 52.3% | 95.4 | 22.4% | 85.6 | 24.0% | 81.6 | 1.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.3% | 95.4 | 22.4% | 85.6 | 24.0% | 81.6 | 1.4% | 87.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | A | 46.3% | 72.4% | 45.0% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 44.0% | 71.2% | 49.3% | 12.7% | 19.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 48.3% | 74.6% | 53.4% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 44.7% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 12.6% | 18.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 46.0% | 62.5% | 49.4% | 17.3% | 17.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 28.5% | 63.1% | 44.2% | 48.2% | 80.5% | 69.1% | 45.4% | 50.5% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 31.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 28.5% | 63.1% | 44.7% | 48.2% | 80.5% | 67.1% | 45.4% | 50.2% | 14.7% | 17.4% | 32.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 44.9% | 74.2% | 50.0% | 11.6% | 17.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28.3% | 58.1% | 40.8% | 47.1% | 76.0% | 64.3% | 41.7% | 47.8% | 14.6% | 19.4% | 34.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 28.2% | 63.5% | 44.4% | 53.9% | 82.1% | 72.4% | 45.9% | 46.8% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 21.5% | 60.5% | 39.6% | 52.9% | 83.1% | 74.3% | 46.4% | 50.5% | 9.7% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 17.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.5% | 60.5% | 39.6% | 52.9% | 83.1% | 74.3% | 46.4% | 50.5% | 9.7% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 17.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | A | 46.3% | 72.4% | 45.0% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 44.0% | 71.2% | 49.3% | 12.7% | 19.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 48.3% | 74.6% | 53.4% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 44.7% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 12.6% | 18.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 46.0% | 62.5% | 49.4% | 17.3% | 17.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 28.5% | 63.1% | 44.2% | 48.2% | 80.5% | 69.1% | 45.4% | 50.5% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 31.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 28.5% | 63.1% | 44.7% | 48.2% | 80.5% | 67.1% | 45.4% | 50.2% | 14.7% | 17.4% | 32.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 44.9% | 74.2% | 50.0% | 11.6% | 17.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28.3% | 58.1% | 40.8% | 47.1% | 76.0% | 64.3% | 41.7% | 47.8% | 14.6% | 19.4% | 34.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 28.2% | 63.5% | 44.4% | 53.9% | 82.1% | 72.4% | 45.9% | 46.8% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 21.5% | 60.5% | 39.6% | 52.9% | 83.1% | 74.3% | 46.4% | 50.5% | 9.7% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 17.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.5% | 60.5% | 39.6% | 52.9% | 83.1% | 74.3% | 46.4% | 50.5% | 9.7% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 17.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 70.0% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 52.3% | 68.5% | 38.9% | 23.7% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 52.3% | 68.5% | 38.9% | 23.7% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 69.8% | 83.9% | 25.3% | 48.9% | 77.3% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 35.1% | 23.3% | 13.5% | 10.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 66.1% | 87.5% | 24.7% | 45.3% | 74.4% | 41.0% | 16.5% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.1% | 87.5% | 24.7% | 45.3% | 74.4% | 41.0% | 16.5% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 70.0% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 52.3% | 68.5% | 38.9% | 23.7% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 52.3% | 68.5% | 38.9% | 23.7% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 69.8% | 83.9% | 25.3% | 48.9% | 77.3% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 35.1% | 23.3% | 13.5% | 10.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 66.1% | 87.5% | 24.7% | 45.3% | 74.4% | 41.0% | 16.5% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.1% | 87.5% | 24.7% | 45.3% | 74.4% | 41.0% | 16.5% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

