Peyton Williams
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 5/6/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 20, Pick: 20, Ovr: 607 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Catawba College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 20, Pick: 20, Ovr: 607 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Catawba College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.01 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 1.50 | .261 | 51.1% | 36.1% | 10.8% | 6.38 | 5.57 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 26.0 | 8.31 | 3.46 | 1.38 | .270 | 52.6% | 35.1% | 10.0% | 6.23 | 5.30 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.96 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .328 | 69.5% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 4.24 | 3.98 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 48.2 | 10.54 | 4.44 | 0.92 | .323 | 68.7% | 39.1% | 9.3% | 4.62 | 4.50 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 34.2 | 13.50 | 3.89 | 1.04 | .347 | 70.8% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 4.15 | 3.79 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.80 | 3.78 | 2.16 | .349 | 62.5% | 34.0% | 17.4% | 7.56 | 5.92 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 51.1 | 12.62 | 3.86 | 1.40 | .347 | 67.9% | 39.0% | 17.0% | 5.26 | 4.48 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 7.56 | 0.00 | .292 | 86.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.51 | 5.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.01 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 1.50 | .261 | 51.1% | 36.1% | 10.8% | 6.38 | 5.57 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 26.0 | 8.31 | 3.46 | 1.38 | .270 | 52.6% | 35.1% | 10.0% | 6.23 | 5.30 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.96 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .328 | 69.5% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 4.24 | 3.98 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 48.2 | 10.54 | 4.44 | 0.92 | .323 | 68.7% | 39.1% | 9.3% | 4.62 | 4.50 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 34.2 | 13.50 | 3.89 | 1.04 | .347 | 70.8% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 4.15 | 3.79 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.80 | 3.78 | 2.16 | .349 | 62.5% | 34.0% | 17.4% | 7.56 | 5.92 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 51.1 | 12.62 | 3.86 | 1.40 | .347 | 67.9% | 39.0% | 17.0% | 5.26 | 4.48 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 7.56 | 0.00 | .292 | 86.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.51 | 5.70 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2 | 3 | 6.38 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 105 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 6.23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 114 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | ATL | A | 2 | 0 | 4.24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 103 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 3 | 3 | 4.62 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 48.2 | 219 | 47 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 149 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 76 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 5.26 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 51.1 | 225 | 49 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2 | 3 | 6.38 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 105 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 6.23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 114 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | ATL | A | 2 | 0 | 4.24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 103 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 3 | 3 | 4.62 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 48.2 | 219 | 47 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 149 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 76 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 5.26 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 51.1 | 225 | 49 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 66.7% | 118 | 53 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .234 | 1.29 | .261 | 51.1% | 152 | 132 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 8.31 | 3.46 | 2.40 | 1.38 | 21.1% | 8.8% | 12.3% | .235 | 1.31 | .270 | 52.6% | 149 | 126 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 11.96 | 3.47 | 3.44 | 0.77 | 30.1% | 8.7% | 21.4% | .231 | 1.29 | .328 | 69.5% | 93 | 85 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 10.54 | 4.44 | 2.38 | 0.92 | 26.0% | 11.0% | 15.1% | .245 | 1.46 | .323 | 68.7% | 106 | 101 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 13.50 | 3.89 | 3.47 | 1.04 | 34.9% | 10.1% | 24.8% | .229 | 1.30 | .347 | 70.8% | 101 | 92 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 10.80 | 3.78 | 2.86 | 2.16 | 26.3% | 9.2% | 17.1% | .284 | 1.56 | .349 | 62.5% | 178 | 138 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 12.62 | 3.86 | 3.27 | 1.40 | 32.0% | 9.8% | 22.2% | .247 | 1.38 | .347 | 67.9% | 126 | 107 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 7.56 | 7.56 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .226 | 1.68 | .292 | 86.7% | 32 | 132 | 4.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 66.7% | 118 | 53 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .234 | 1.29 | .261 | 51.1% | 152 | 132 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 8.31 | 3.46 | 2.40 | 1.38 | 21.1% | 8.8% | 12.3% | .235 | 1.31 | .270 | 52.6% | 149 | 126 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 11.96 | 3.47 | 3.44 | 0.77 | 30.1% | 8.7% | 21.4% | .231 | 1.29 | .328 | 69.5% | 93 | 85 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 10.54 | 4.44 | 2.38 | 0.92 | 26.0% | 11.0% | 15.1% | .245 | 1.46 | .323 | 68.7% | 106 | 101 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 13.50 | 3.89 | 3.47 | 1.04 | 34.9% | 10.1% | 24.8% | .229 | 1.30 | .347 | 70.8% | 101 | 92 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 10.80 | 3.78 | 2.86 | 2.16 | 26.3% | 9.2% | 17.1% | .284 | 1.56 | .349 | 62.5% | 178 | 138 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 12.62 | 3.86 | 3.27 | 1.40 | 32.0% | 9.8% | 22.2% | .247 | 1.38 | .347 | 67.9% | 126 | 107 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 7.56 | 7.56 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .226 | 1.68 | .292 | 86.7% | 32 | 132 | 4.51 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 76 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.70 | 12.5% | 36.1% | 51.4% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 35.6% | 26.0% | 38.4% | 120 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 0.68 | 13.0% | 35.1% | 51.9% | 22.5% | 10.0% | 35.9% | 25.6% | 38.5% | 117 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 11.7% | 84 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 0.93 | 18.8% | 39.1% | 42.2% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 48.5% | 26.9% | 24.6% | 102 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 25.3% | 73 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.70 | 17.0% | 34.0% | 48.9% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 46.8% | 34.0% | 19.1% | 107 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 1.02 | 22.8% | 39.0% | 38.2% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 46.0% | 31.0% | 23.0% | 84 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 154 | 5.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 76 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.70 | 12.5% | 36.1% | 51.4% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 35.6% | 26.0% | 38.4% | 120 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 0.68 | 13.0% | 35.1% | 51.9% | 22.5% | 10.0% | 35.9% | 25.6% | 38.5% | 117 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 11.7% | 84 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 0.93 | 18.8% | 39.1% | 42.2% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 48.5% | 26.9% | 24.6% | 102 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 25.3% | 73 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.70 | 17.0% | 34.0% | 48.9% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 46.8% | 34.0% | 19.1% | 107 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 1.02 | 22.8% | 39.0% | 38.2% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 46.0% | 31.0% | 23.0% | 84 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 154 | 5.70 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 27.8% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 47.3% | 69.9% | 42.9% | 14.2% | 14.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 46.4% | 70.7% | 42.1% | 13.6% | 15.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 43.7% | 76.0% | 35.0% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 45.8% | 74.8% | 44.3% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 47.0% | 70.3% | 43.6% | 14.0% | 14.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 48.2% | 59.6% | 44.7% | 19.5% | 13.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 47.4% | 66.7% | 44.0% | 15.8% | 14.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 47.1% | 68.2% | 48.7% | 15.0% | 12.9% | 27.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 27.8% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 47.3% | 69.9% | 42.9% | 14.2% | 14.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 46.4% | 70.7% | 42.1% | 13.6% | 15.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 43.7% | 76.0% | 35.0% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 45.8% | 74.8% | 44.3% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 47.0% | 70.3% | 43.6% | 14.0% | 14.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 48.2% | 59.6% | 44.7% | 19.5% | 13.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 47.4% | 66.7% | 44.0% | 15.8% | 14.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 47.1% | 68.2% | 48.7% | 15.0% | 12.9% | 27.9% |

