Phil Dumatrait 더마트레
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 45
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'2" / 210
DOB: 7/12/1981
(45 years, 3 months, 24 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 87 |
| GS | 17 |
| IP | 151.0 |
| K% | 13.6% |
| BB% | 12.6% |
| GB% | 40.5% |
| ERA | 6.20 |
| FIP | 5.76 |
| WAR | -1.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2000, Rd: 1, Pick: 22, Ovr: 22 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Bakersfield College |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L | 6.30 | 3.15 | 2.00 | 0.45 | 16.5% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .237 | 1.25 | .270 | 80.5% | 3.33 | 3.93 |
| 2011 | vs R | 6.33 | 7.59 | 0.83 | 2.53 | 13.5% | 16.2% | -2.7% | .310 | 2.11 | .296 | 79.8% | 7.95 | 6.53 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | Home | 7.52 | 5.31 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 17.7% | 12.5% | 5.2% | .296 | 1.77 | .328 | 88.1% | 5.04 | 4.73 |
| 2011 | Away | 5.14 | 5.57 | 0.92 | 1.71 | 12.0% | 13.0% | -1.0% | .256 | 1.62 | .243 | 71.4% | 6.36 | 5.80 |
| 2011 | Home vs L | 7.94 | 2.38 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 6.3% | 14.6% | .250 | 1.24 | .314 | 100.0% | 2.05 | 3.16 |
| 2011 | Home vs R | 7.00 | 9.00 | 0.78 | 3.00 | 14.6% | 18.8% | -4.2% | .351 | 2.44 | .345 | 78.7% | 8.80 | 6.70 |
| 2011 | Away vs L | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 10.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | .219 | 1.27 | .214 | 52.1% | 4.99 | 4.94 |
| 2011 | Away vs R | 5.84 | 6.57 | 0.89 | 2.19 | 12.7% | 14.3% | -1.6% | .280 | 1.86 | .262 | 80.8% | 7.32 | 6.40 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | May | 1.42 | 5.68 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 15.4% | -11.5% | .105 | 0.95 | .095 | 66.7% | 4.60 | 6.59 |
| 2011 | Jun | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .261 | 1.50 | .176 | 69.0% | 10.19 | 6.62 |
| 2011 | Jul | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 0.64 | 15.9% | 9.5% | 6.3% | .268 | 1.50 | .304 | 76.5% | 3.81 | 4.50 |
| 2011 | Aug | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 15.4% | 12.8% | 2.6% | .313 | 1.88 | .333 | 88.2% | 5.03 | 5.28 |
| 2011 | Sept/Oct | 10.29 | 9.00 | 1.14 | 2.57 | 20.0% | 17.5% | 2.5% | .364 | 2.71 | .435 | 86.4% | 7.45 | 4.46 |
| 2011 | 1st Half | 3.63 | 4.15 | 0.88 | 2.08 | 9.3% | 10.7% | -1.3% | .210 | 1.21 | .164 | 67.1% | 6.78 | 6.02 |
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 8.25 | 6.38 | 1.29 | 1.13 | 18.2% | 14.0% | 4.1% | .317 | 2.04 | .367 | 84.8% | 4.94 | 4.73 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 7.57 | 5.93 | 1.28 | 2.30 | 16.9% | 13.2% | 3.7% | .296 | 1.90 | .310 | 81.0% | 6.76 | 5.40 |
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 4.15 | 5.19 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 10.8% | 13.5% | -2.7% | .219 | 1.38 | .250 | 83.3% | 3.83 | 5.14 |
| 2011 | High Leverage | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 8.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.13 | .211 | 66.7% | 3.40 | 4.81 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 5.94 | 5.94 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 12.4% | 12.4% | 0.0% | .325 | 2.16 | .328 | 100.0% | 7.77 | 5.83 |
| 2011 | Men on Base | 6.57 | 5.11 | 1.29 | 0.73 | 16.8% | 13.1% | 3.7% | .233 | 1.38 | .247 | 54.5% | 4.32 | 4.90 |
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 7.20 | 6.00 | 1.20 | 0.60 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .231 | 1.47 | .244 | 34.0% | 4.29 | 4.93 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 6.75 | 87.75 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 72.2% | -66.7% | .333 | 10.50 | .250 | 92.9% | 30.78 | 32.66 |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 3.86 | 34.71 | 0.11 | 3.86 | 5.0% | 45.0% | -40.0% | .444 | 5.57 | .333 | 94.8% | 19.31 | 15.89 |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 9.00 | 10.50 | 0.86 | 1.50 | 18.8% | 21.9% | -3.1% | .280 | 2.33 | .333 | 95.2% | 6.69 | 5.36 |
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 7.94 | 23.82 | 0.33 | 1.59 | 13.2% | 39.5% | -26.3% | .286 | 3.71 | .294 | 91.8% | 11.50 | 11.42 |
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 7.36 | 10.43 | 0.71 | 0.61 | 14.8% | 21.0% | -6.2% | .339 | 2.59 | .392 | 98.4% | 5.75 | 6.58 |
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 5.79 | 8.68 | 0.67 | 0.96 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .310 | 2.36 | .343 | 97.1% | 6.03 | 6.52 |
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 7.71 | 4.41 | 1.75 | 1.10 | 17.9% | 10.3% | 7.7% | .275 | 1.65 | .321 | 99.2% | 4.56 | 4.50 |
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 7.78 | 3.66 | 2.13 | 2.75 | 18.9% | 8.9% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.42 | .241 | 63.1% | 6.64 | 4.46 |
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 11.20 | 3.95 | 2.83 | 0.66 | 29.8% | 10.5% | 19.3% | .196 | 1.17 | .273 | 82.2% | 2.81 | 2.68 |
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 14.59 | 2.19 | 6.67 | 1.46 | 40.0% | 6.0% | 34.0% | .152 | 0.81 | .208 | 61.0% | 2.86 | 1.77 |
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 3.68 | 30.3% | 6.1% | 24.2% | .258 | 1.36 | .278 | 34.5% | 6.43 | 2.83 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | As Reliever | 6.31 | 5.44 | 1.16 | 1.52 | 14.8% | 12.8% | 2.0% | .276 | 1.69 | .284 | 80.1% | 5.71 | 5.27 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .299 | 1.30 | .284 | 100.0% | 3.03 | 5.21 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | 1st Through Order as RP | 6.42 | 5.53 | 1.16 | 1.55 | 15.0% | 13.0% | 2.1% | .275 | 1.70 | .282 | 83.1% | 5.75 | 5.25 |
| 2011 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | -100.0% | 3.03 | 6.79 |
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L | 6.30 | 3.15 | 2.00 | 0.45 | 16.5% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .237 | 1.25 | .270 | 80.5% | 3.33 | 3.93 |
| 2011 | vs R | 6.33 | 7.59 | 0.83 | 2.53 | 13.5% | 16.2% | -2.7% | .310 | 2.11 | .296 | 79.8% | 7.95 | 6.53 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | Home | 7.52 | 5.31 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 17.7% | 12.5% | 5.2% | .296 | 1.77 | .328 | 88.1% | 5.04 | 4.73 |
| 2011 | Away | 5.14 | 5.57 | 0.92 | 1.71 | 12.0% | 13.0% | -1.0% | .256 | 1.62 | .243 | 71.4% | 6.36 | 5.80 |
| 2011 | Home vs L | 7.94 | 2.38 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 6.3% | 14.6% | .250 | 1.24 | .314 | 100.0% | 2.05 | 3.16 |
| 2011 | Home vs R | 7.00 | 9.00 | 0.78 | 3.00 | 14.6% | 18.8% | -4.2% | .351 | 2.44 | .345 | 78.7% | 8.80 | 6.70 |
| 2011 | Away vs L | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 10.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | .219 | 1.27 | .214 | 52.1% | 4.99 | 4.94 |
| 2011 | Away vs R | 5.84 | 6.57 | 0.89 | 2.19 | 12.7% | 14.3% | -1.6% | .280 | 1.86 | .262 | 80.8% | 7.32 | 6.40 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | May | 1.42 | 5.68 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 15.4% | -11.5% | .105 | 0.95 | .095 | 66.7% | 4.60 | 6.59 |
| 2011 | Jun | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .261 | 1.50 | .176 | 69.0% | 10.19 | 6.62 |
| 2011 | Jul | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 0.64 | 15.9% | 9.5% | 6.3% | .268 | 1.50 | .304 | 76.5% | 3.81 | 4.50 |
| 2011 | Aug | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 15.4% | 12.8% | 2.6% | .313 | 1.88 | .333 | 88.2% | 5.03 | 5.28 |
| 2011 | Sept/Oct | 10.29 | 9.00 | 1.14 | 2.57 | 20.0% | 17.5% | 2.5% | .364 | 2.71 | .435 | 86.4% | 7.45 | 4.46 |
| 2011 | 1st Half | 3.63 | 4.15 | 0.88 | 2.08 | 9.3% | 10.7% | -1.3% | .210 | 1.21 | .164 | 67.1% | 6.78 | 6.02 |
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 8.25 | 6.38 | 1.29 | 1.13 | 18.2% | 14.0% | 4.1% | .317 | 2.04 | .367 | 84.8% | 4.94 | 4.73 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 7.57 | 5.93 | 1.28 | 2.30 | 16.9% | 13.2% | 3.7% | .296 | 1.90 | .310 | 81.0% | 6.76 | 5.40 |
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 4.15 | 5.19 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 10.8% | 13.5% | -2.7% | .219 | 1.38 | .250 | 83.3% | 3.83 | 5.14 |
| 2011 | High Leverage | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 8.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.13 | .211 | 66.7% | 3.40 | 4.81 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 5.94 | 5.94 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 12.4% | 12.4% | 0.0% | .325 | 2.16 | .328 | 100.0% | 7.77 | 5.83 |
| 2011 | Men on Base | 6.57 | 5.11 | 1.29 | 0.73 | 16.8% | 13.1% | 3.7% | .233 | 1.38 | .247 | 54.5% | 4.32 | 4.90 |
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 7.20 | 6.00 | 1.20 | 0.60 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .231 | 1.47 | .244 | 34.0% | 4.29 | 4.93 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 6.75 | 87.75 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 72.2% | -66.7% | .333 | 10.50 | .250 | 92.9% | 30.78 | 32.66 |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 3.86 | 34.71 | 0.11 | 3.86 | 5.0% | 45.0% | -40.0% | .444 | 5.57 | .333 | 94.8% | 19.31 | 15.89 |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 9.00 | 10.50 | 0.86 | 1.50 | 18.8% | 21.9% | -3.1% | .280 | 2.33 | .333 | 95.2% | 6.69 | 5.36 |
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 7.94 | 23.82 | 0.33 | 1.59 | 13.2% | 39.5% | -26.3% | .286 | 3.71 | .294 | 91.8% | 11.50 | 11.42 |
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 7.36 | 10.43 | 0.71 | 0.61 | 14.8% | 21.0% | -6.2% | .339 | 2.59 | .392 | 98.4% | 5.75 | 6.58 |
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 5.79 | 8.68 | 0.67 | 0.96 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .310 | 2.36 | .343 | 97.1% | 6.03 | 6.52 |
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 7.71 | 4.41 | 1.75 | 1.10 | 17.9% | 10.3% | 7.7% | .275 | 1.65 | .321 | 99.2% | 4.56 | 4.50 |
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 7.78 | 3.66 | 2.13 | 2.75 | 18.9% | 8.9% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.42 | .241 | 63.1% | 6.64 | 4.46 |
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 11.20 | 3.95 | 2.83 | 0.66 | 29.8% | 10.5% | 19.3% | .196 | 1.17 | .273 | 82.2% | 2.81 | 2.68 |
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 14.59 | 2.19 | 6.67 | 1.46 | 40.0% | 6.0% | 34.0% | .152 | 0.81 | .208 | 61.0% | 2.86 | 1.77 |
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 3.68 | 30.3% | 6.1% | 24.2% | .258 | 1.36 | .278 | 34.5% | 6.43 | 2.83 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | As Reliever | 6.31 | 5.44 | 1.16 | 1.52 | 14.8% | 12.8% | 2.0% | .276 | 1.69 | .284 | 80.1% | 5.71 | 5.27 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .299 | 1.30 | .284 | 100.0% | 3.03 | 5.21 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2011 | 1st Through Order as RP | 6.42 | 5.53 | 1.16 | 1.55 | 15.0% | 13.0% | 2.1% | .275 | 1.70 | .282 | 83.1% | 5.75 | 5.25 |
| 2011 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | -100.0% | 3.03 | 6.79 |

