Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Pierson Ohl
Colorado RockiesP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 207
DOB: 9/10/1999
(27 years, 1 month, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | MIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 14 |
| GS | 3 | 3 |
| IP | 30.0 | 30.0 |
| K% | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 5.3% | 5.3% |
| GB% | 34.7% | 34.7% |
| ERA | 5.10 | 5.10 |
| FIP | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:42%
CH:38%
FC:12%
CU:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIN) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 14, Pick: 27, Ovr: 429 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Grand Canyon University |
Service Time
0.062MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Rockies placed Ohl (elbow) on the 60-day injured list Wednesday. (3/25/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | MIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 14 |
| GS | 3 | 3 |
| IP | 30.0 | 30.0 |
| K% | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 5.3% | 5.3% |
| GB% | 34.7% | 34.7% |
| ERA | 5.10 | 5.10 |
| FIP | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:42%
CH:38%
FC:12%
CU:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIN) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 14, Pick: 27, Ovr: 429 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Grand Canyon University |
Service Time
0.062MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Rockies placed Ohl (elbow) on the 60-day injured list Wednesday. (3/25/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GCU | NCAA | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 100.1 | 9.24 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .262 | 83.3% | 2.60 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .500 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.20 | 10.75 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 91.2 | 9.92 | 1.28 | 0.49 | .357 | 67.9% | 45.2% | 6.5% | 3.53 | 3.27 | 2.62 | 3.04 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 40.1 | 9.15 | 1.12 | 1.34 | .345 | 65.0% | 39.5% | 12.0% | 4.69 | 3.85 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 87.0 | 7.66 | 1.34 | 0.93 | .253 | 81.5% | 36.0% | 8.6% | 2.69 | 3.85 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 127.1 | 8.13 | 1.27 | 1.06 | .283 | 75.2% | 37.2% | 9.7% | 3.32 | 3.85 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 102.0 | 6.18 | 1.41 | 1.24 | .302 | 60.7% | 33.3% | 10.8% | 4.68 | 4.32 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.15 | 0.78 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 39.0 | 10.62 | 0.92 | 0.46 | .290 | 77.6% | 44.0% | 6.9% | 2.08 | 2.07 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 27.1 | 9.88 | 1.98 | 0.99 | .293 | 75.5% | 30.3% | 9.4% | 3.29 | 3.41 | 3.50 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 71.1 | 10.85 | 1.39 | 0.63 | .293 | 77.8% | 37.9% | 7.8% | 2.40 | 2.94 | 2.48 | 2.89 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 8.10 | 2.10 | 1.50 | .351 | 60.5% | 34.7% | 13.2% | 91.8 | 5.10 | 4.78 | 4.20 | 3.99 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.66 | 1.99 | 1.61 | .307 | 69.2% | 39.4% | 5.02 | 4.73 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 95.7 | 6.96 | 1.60 | 1.32 | .307 | 70.6% | 4.33 | 4.09 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 33.0 | 7.50 | 2.07 | 1.25 | .309 | 67.5% | 4.59 | 4.05 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 33.0 | 7.46 | 1.91 | 1.31 | .315 | 66.6% | 4.87 | 4.09 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 33.0 | 7.30 | 2.29 | 1.56 | .303 | 67.1% | 5.11 | 4.60 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 6.40 | 2.11 | 1.44 | .310 | 63.5% | 5.14 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 8.10 | 2.10 | 1.50 | .351 | 60.5% | 34.7% | 13.2% | 91.8 | 5.10 | 4.78 | 4.20 | 3.99 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GCU | NCAA | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 100.1 | 9.24 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .262 | 83.3% | 2.60 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .500 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.20 | 10.75 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 91.2 | 9.92 | 1.28 | 0.49 | .357 | 67.9% | 45.2% | 6.5% | 3.53 | 3.27 | 2.62 | 3.04 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 40.1 | 9.15 | 1.12 | 1.34 | .345 | 65.0% | 39.5% | 12.0% | 4.69 | 3.85 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 87.0 | 7.66 | 1.34 | 0.93 | .253 | 81.5% | 36.0% | 8.6% | 2.69 | 3.85 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 127.1 | 8.13 | 1.27 | 1.06 | .283 | 75.2% | 37.2% | 9.7% | 3.32 | 3.85 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 102.0 | 6.18 | 1.41 | 1.24 | .302 | 60.7% | 33.3% | 10.8% | 4.68 | 4.32 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.15 | 0.78 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 39.0 | 10.62 | 0.92 | 0.46 | .290 | 77.6% | 44.0% | 6.9% | 2.08 | 2.07 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 27.1 | 9.88 | 1.98 | 0.99 | .293 | 75.5% | 30.3% | 9.4% | 3.29 | 3.41 | 3.50 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 71.1 | 10.85 | 1.39 | 0.63 | .293 | 77.8% | 37.9% | 7.8% | 2.40 | 2.94 | 2.48 | 2.89 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 8.10 | 2.10 | 1.50 | .351 | 60.5% | 34.7% | 13.2% | 91.8 | 5.10 | 4.78 | 4.20 | 3.99 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.66 | 1.99 | 1.61 | .307 | 69.2% | 39.4% | 5.02 | 4.73 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 95.7 | 6.96 | 1.60 | 1.32 | .307 | 70.6% | 4.33 | 4.09 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 33.0 | 7.50 | 2.07 | 1.25 | .309 | 67.5% | 4.59 | 4.05 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 33.0 | 7.46 | 1.91 | 1.31 | .315 | 66.6% | 4.87 | 4.09 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 33.0 | 7.30 | 2.29 | 1.56 | .303 | 67.1% | 5.11 | 4.60 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 6.40 | 2.11 | 1.44 | .310 | 63.5% | 5.14 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 8.10 | 2.10 | 1.50 | .351 | 60.5% | 34.7% | 13.2% | 91.8 | 5.10 | 4.78 | 4.20 | 3.99 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GCU | NCAA | 10 | 2 | 2.60 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 100.1 | 388 | 79 | 30 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 103 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 6 | 7 | 3.53 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 376 | 95 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.69 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 172 | 47 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 7 | 3 | 2.69 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 339 | 70 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9 | 7 | 3.32 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.1 | 511 | 117 | 50 | 47 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.68 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 102.0 | 429 | 113 | 63 | 53 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.08 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.0 | 152 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 115 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.40 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 71.1 | 284 | 58 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 3 | 5.10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 133 | 38 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.33 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 95.7 | 407 | 106 | 50 | 46 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4.59 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 138 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.87 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 141 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 142 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 5.10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 133 | 38 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GCU | NCAA | 10 | 2 | 2.60 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 100.1 | 388 | 79 | 30 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 103 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 6 | 7 | 3.53 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 376 | 95 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.69 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 172 | 47 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 7 | 3 | 2.69 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 339 | 70 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9 | 7 | 3.32 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.1 | 511 | 117 | 50 | 47 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.68 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 102.0 | 429 | 113 | 63 | 53 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.08 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.0 | 152 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 115 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.40 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 71.1 | 284 | 58 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 3 | 5.10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 133 | 38 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.33 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 95.7 | 407 | 106 | 50 | 46 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4.59 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 138 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.87 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 141 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 142 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 5.10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 133 | 38 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GCU | NCAA | 9.24 | 1.08 | 8.58 | 1.08 | 26.5% | 3.1% | 23.5% | .213 | 0.91 | .262 | 83.3% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 364 | 230 | 10.75 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 9.92 | 1.28 | 7.77 | 0.49 | 26.9% | 3.5% | 23.4% | .265 | 1.18 | .357 | 67.9% | 92 | 68 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 9.15 | 1.12 | 8.20 | 1.34 | 23.8% | 2.9% | 20.9% | .283 | 1.29 | .345 | 65.0% | 114 | 92 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 7.66 | 1.34 | 5.69 | 0.93 | 21.8% | 3.8% | 18.0% | .216 | 0.95 | .253 | 81.5% | 54 | 79 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 8.13 | 1.27 | 6.39 | 1.06 | 22.5% | 3.5% | 19.0% | .239 | 1.06 | .283 | 75.2% | 73 | 83 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 6.18 | 1.41 | 4.38 | 1.24 | 16.3% | 3.7% | 12.6% | .274 | 1.26 | .302 | 60.7% | 109 | 103 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 18.00 | 1.80 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 58.8% | 5.9% | 52.9% | .125 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 10.62 | 0.92 | 11.50 | 0.46 | 30.3% | 2.6% | 27.6% | .209 | 0.90 | .290 | 77.6% | 47 | 48 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9.88 | 1.98 | 5.00 | 0.99 | 26.1% | 5.2% | 20.9% | .231 | 1.13 | .293 | 75.5% | 68 | 72 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 10.85 | 1.39 | 7.82 | 0.63 | 30.3% | 3.9% | 26.4% | .213 | 0.97 | .293 | 77.8% | 52 | 54 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 8.10 | 2.10 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .302 | 1.50 | .351 | 60.5% | 124 | 102 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.66 | 1.99 | 3.34 | 1.61 | 17.2% | 5.1% | 12.0% | .282 | 1.36 | .307 | 69.2% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.96 | 1.60 | 4.35 | 1.32 | 18.2% | 4.2% | 14.0% | .273 | 1.29 | .307 | 70.6% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.50 | 2.07 | 3.63 | 1.25 | 19.7% | 5.4% | 14.3% | .268 | 1.30 | .309 | 67.5% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.46 | 1.91 | 3.91 | 1.31 | 19.2% | 4.9% | 14.3% | .275 | 1.33 | .315 | 66.6% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.30 | 2.29 | 3.19 | 1.56 | 18.7% | 5.9% | 12.8% | .272 | 1.36 | .303 | 67.1% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.40 | 2.11 | 3.04 | 1.44 | 17.3% | 5.7% | 11.6% | .281 | 1.32 | .310 | 63.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 2.10 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .302 | 1.50 | .351 | 60.5% | 124 | 102 | 4.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GCU | NCAA | 9.24 | 1.08 | 8.58 | 1.08 | 26.5% | 3.1% | 23.5% | .213 | 0.91 | .262 | 83.3% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 364 | 230 | 10.75 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 9.92 | 1.28 | 7.77 | 0.49 | 26.9% | 3.5% | 23.4% | .265 | 1.18 | .357 | 67.9% | 92 | 68 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 9.15 | 1.12 | 8.20 | 1.34 | 23.8% | 2.9% | 20.9% | .283 | 1.29 | .345 | 65.0% | 114 | 92 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 7.66 | 1.34 | 5.69 | 0.93 | 21.8% | 3.8% | 18.0% | .216 | 0.95 | .253 | 81.5% | 54 | 79 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 8.13 | 1.27 | 6.39 | 1.06 | 22.5% | 3.5% | 19.0% | .239 | 1.06 | .283 | 75.2% | 73 | 83 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 6.18 | 1.41 | 4.38 | 1.24 | 16.3% | 3.7% | 12.6% | .274 | 1.26 | .302 | 60.7% | 109 | 103 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 18.00 | 1.80 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 58.8% | 5.9% | 52.9% | .125 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 10.62 | 0.92 | 11.50 | 0.46 | 30.3% | 2.6% | 27.6% | .209 | 0.90 | .290 | 77.6% | 47 | 48 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9.88 | 1.98 | 5.00 | 0.99 | 26.1% | 5.2% | 20.9% | .231 | 1.13 | .293 | 75.5% | 68 | 72 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 10.85 | 1.39 | 7.82 | 0.63 | 30.3% | 3.9% | 26.4% | .213 | 0.97 | .293 | 77.8% | 52 | 54 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 8.10 | 2.10 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .302 | 1.50 | .351 | 60.5% | 124 | 102 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.66 | 1.99 | 3.34 | 1.61 | 17.2% | 5.1% | 12.0% | .282 | 1.36 | .307 | 69.2% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.96 | 1.60 | 4.35 | 1.32 | 18.2% | 4.2% | 14.0% | .273 | 1.29 | .307 | 70.6% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.50 | 2.07 | 3.63 | 1.25 | 19.7% | 5.4% | 14.3% | .268 | 1.30 | .309 | 67.5% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.46 | 1.91 | 3.91 | 1.31 | 19.2% | 4.9% | 14.3% | .275 | 1.33 | .315 | 66.6% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.30 | 2.29 | 3.19 | 1.56 | 18.7% | 5.9% | 12.8% | .272 | 1.36 | .303 | 67.1% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.40 | 2.11 | 3.04 | 1.44 | 17.3% | 5.7% | 11.6% | .281 | 1.32 | .310 | 63.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 2.10 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .302 | 1.50 | .351 | 60.5% | 124 | 102 | 4.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 11 | 95.7 | 106 | 50 | 46 | 14 | 17 | 74 | 6.96 | 1.60 | 4.35 | 1.32 | .273 | 1.29 | .307 | 70.6% | 4.33 | 4.09 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 11 | 93.3 | 101 | 46 | 43 | 13 | 16 | 73 | 7.04 | 1.54 | 4.56 | 1.25 | .268 | 1.25 | .302 | 71.9% | 4.15 | 3.96 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 11 | 95.7 | 102 | 46 | 43 | 13 | 16 | 75 | 7.05 | 1.50 | 4.69 | 1.22 | .266 | 1.23 | .302 | 72.1% | 4.04 | 3.90 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 11 | 95.7 | 106 | 50 | 46 | 14 | 17 | 74 | 6.96 | 1.60 | 4.35 | 1.32 | .273 | 1.29 | .307 | 70.6% | 4.33 | 4.09 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 11 | 93.3 | 101 | 46 | 43 | 13 | 16 | 73 | 7.04 | 1.54 | 4.56 | 1.25 | .268 | 1.25 | .302 | 71.9% | 4.15 | 3.96 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 11 | 95.7 | 102 | 46 | 43 | 13 | 16 | 75 | 7.05 | 1.50 | 4.69 | 1.22 | .266 | 1.23 | .302 | 72.1% | 4.04 | 3.90 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 116 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 1.47 | 24.0% | 45.2% | 30.8% | 22.1% | 6.5% | 43.6% | 27.6% | 28.8% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0.98 | 20.2% | 39.5% | 40.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 42.4% | 30.4% | 27.2% | 79 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 0.85 | 21.5% | 36.0% | 42.5% | 18.1% | 8.6% | 39.2% | 27.6% | 33.2% | 91 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 0.89 | 21.0% | 37.2% | 41.8% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 40.3% | 28.5% | 31.2% | 87 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 0.86 | 28.0% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 26.2% | 10.8% | 43.0% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 101 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18 | 0.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.52 | 27.0% | 44.0% | 29.0% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0.72 | 27.6% | 30.3% | 42.1% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 44.9% | 19.2% | 35.9% | 87 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.08 | 26.9% | 37.9% | 35.2% | 29.7% | 7.8% | 47.3% | 18.3% | 34.4% | 65 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.89 | 26.5% | 34.7% | 38.8% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 15.2% | 13.1% | 52.5% | 34.3% | 3.87 | 95 | 3.99 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 4.41 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.89 | 26.5% | 34.7% | 38.8% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 15.2% | 13.1% | 52.5% | 34.3% | 3.87 | 95 | 3.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 116 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 1.47 | 24.0% | 45.2% | 30.8% | 22.1% | 6.5% | 43.6% | 27.6% | 28.8% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0.98 | 20.2% | 39.5% | 40.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 42.4% | 30.4% | 27.2% | 79 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 0.85 | 21.5% | 36.0% | 42.5% | 18.1% | 8.6% | 39.2% | 27.6% | 33.2% | 91 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 0.89 | 21.0% | 37.2% | 41.8% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 40.3% | 28.5% | 31.2% | 87 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 0.86 | 28.0% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 26.2% | 10.8% | 43.0% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 101 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18 | 0.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.52 | 27.0% | 44.0% | 29.0% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0.72 | 27.6% | 30.3% | 42.1% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 44.9% | 19.2% | 35.9% | 87 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.08 | 26.9% | 37.9% | 35.2% | 29.7% | 7.8% | 47.3% | 18.3% | 34.4% | 65 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.89 | 26.5% | 34.7% | 38.8% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 15.2% | 13.1% | 52.5% | 34.3% | 3.87 | 95 | 3.99 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 4.41 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.89 | 26.5% | 34.7% | 38.8% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 15.2% | 13.1% | 52.5% | 34.3% | 3.87 | 95 | 3.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 113 | 77 | 60 | 17 | 398 | 921 | 1319 | 85.0 | 11.2 | 8 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 49 | 50 | 25 | 6 | 186 | 411 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 89 | 105 | 53 | 19 | 403 | 842 | 1245 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 138 | 155 | 78 | 25 | 589 | 1253 | 1842 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 112 | 130 | 94 | 34 | 432 | 1072 | 1504 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 77.5 | 33.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 44 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 172 | 419 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 32 | 21 | 9 | 147 | 302 | 449 | 84.2 | 18.0 | 5 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 69 | 64 | 49 | 19 | 346 | 767 | 1113 | 83.8 | 18.9 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 34 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 187 | 358 | 545 | 89.3 | 15.2 | 10 | 10.1% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 38 | 38 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 40 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 187 | 358 | 545 | 89.3 | 15.2 | 10 | 10.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 113 | 77 | 60 | 17 | 398 | 921 | 1319 | 85.0 | 11.2 | 8 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 49 | 50 | 25 | 6 | 186 | 411 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 89 | 105 | 53 | 19 | 403 | 842 | 1245 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 138 | 155 | 78 | 25 | 589 | 1253 | 1842 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 112 | 130 | 94 | 34 | 432 | 1072 | 1504 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 77.5 | 33.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 44 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 172 | 419 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 32 | 21 | 9 | 147 | 302 | 449 | 84.2 | 18.0 | 5 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 69 | 64 | 49 | 19 | 346 | 767 | 1113 | 83.8 | 18.9 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 34 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 187 | 358 | 545 | 89.3 | 15.2 | 10 | 10.1% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 38 | 38 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 40 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 187 | 358 | 545 | 89.3 | 15.2 | 10 | 10.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | KN% | vKN | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 26.1% | 89.6 | 0.2% | 88.5 | 3.8% | 89.9 | 6.0% | 76.6 | 43.7% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 27.4% | 90.9 | 8.2% | 86.2 | 1.4% | 91.7 | 5.5% | 77.1 | 28.8% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 40.5% | 92.1 | 8.9% | 85.3 | 1.3% | 92.3 | 6.5% | 77.6 | 36.5% | 81.0 | 1.1% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 38.7% | 92.0 | 8.8% | 85.4 | 1.3% | 92.2 | 6.3% | 77.5 | 35.4% | 81.0 | 1.0% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 41.5% | 91.9 | 11.8% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 91.6 | 5.9% | 77.9 | 37.7% | 81.1 | 0.9% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.5% | 91.9 | 11.8% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 91.6 | 5.9% | 77.9 | 37.7% | 81.1 | 0.9% | 79.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | KN% | vKN | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 26.1% | 89.6 | 0.2% | 88.5 | 3.8% | 89.9 | 6.0% | 76.6 | 43.7% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 27.4% | 90.9 | 8.2% | 86.2 | 1.4% | 91.7 | 5.5% | 77.1 | 28.8% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 40.5% | 92.1 | 8.9% | 85.3 | 1.3% | 92.3 | 6.5% | 77.6 | 36.5% | 81.0 | 1.1% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 38.7% | 92.0 | 8.8% | 85.4 | 1.3% | 92.2 | 6.3% | 77.5 | 35.4% | 81.0 | 1.0% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 41.5% | 91.9 | 11.8% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 91.6 | 5.9% | 77.9 | 37.7% | 81.1 | 0.9% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.5% | 91.9 | 11.8% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 91.6 | 5.9% | 77.9 | 37.7% | 81.1 | 0.9% | 79.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 92.9% | 69.2% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 43.4% | 70.0% | 53.4% | 59.7% | 79.6% | 68.6% | 36.3% | 54.5% | 16.8% | 16.1% | 32.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 52.1% | 76.8% | 52.9% | 12.1% | 16.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 49.2% | 76.2% | 53.1% | 11.7% | 17.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 50.2% | 76.4% | 53.0% | 11.8% | 17.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 55.1% | 81.5% | 58.3% | 10.2% | 15.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 44.0% | 69.6% | 52.1% | 31.8% | 62.5% | 44.7% | 31.5% | 64.7% | 28.8% | 11.0% | 39.7% | 20.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 52.3% | 69.3% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 18.6% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 31.7% | 66.7% | 49.7% | 62.3% | 81.2% | 75.3% | 51.4% | 60.9% | 12.2% | 17.4% | 29.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 34.0% | 66.9% | 51.2% | 54.9% | 79.4% | 70.0% | 48.7% | 60.2% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 33.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 30.8% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 86.7% | 79.0% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 10.3% | 15.6% | 25.9% | 20.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 86.7% | 79.0% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 10.3% | 15.6% | 25.9% | 20.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 92.9% | 69.2% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 43.4% | 70.0% | 53.4% | 59.7% | 79.6% | 68.6% | 36.3% | 54.5% | 16.8% | 16.1% | 32.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 52.1% | 76.8% | 52.9% | 12.1% | 16.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 49.2% | 76.2% | 53.1% | 11.7% | 17.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 50.2% | 76.4% | 53.0% | 11.8% | 17.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 55.1% | 81.5% | 58.3% | 10.2% | 15.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 44.0% | 69.6% | 52.1% | 31.8% | 62.5% | 44.7% | 31.5% | 64.7% | 28.8% | 11.0% | 39.7% | 20.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 52.3% | 69.3% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 18.6% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 31.7% | 66.7% | 49.7% | 62.3% | 81.2% | 75.3% | 51.4% | 60.9% | 12.2% | 17.4% | 29.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 34.0% | 66.9% | 51.2% | 54.9% | 79.4% | 70.0% | 48.7% | 60.2% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 33.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 30.8% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 86.7% | 79.0% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 10.3% | 15.6% | 25.9% | 20.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 86.7% | 79.0% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 10.3% | 15.6% | 25.9% | 20.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 71.3% | 82.4% | 23.8% | 61.9% | 71.4% | 42.1% | 40.3% | 41.5% | 23.0% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 66.7% | 83.3% | 12.3% | 55.3% | 42.9% | 52.1% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 24.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 73.3% | 86.4% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 76.3% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 72.9% | 86.2% | 24.7% | 53.6% | 70.3% | 42.1% | 35.8% | 48.8% | 23.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 70.5% | 89.3% | 26.8% | 56.4% | 77.9% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 51.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 89.3% | 26.8% | 56.4% | 77.9% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 51.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 71.3% | 82.4% | 23.8% | 61.9% | 71.4% | 42.1% | 40.3% | 41.5% | 23.0% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 66.7% | 83.3% | 12.3% | 55.3% | 42.9% | 52.1% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 24.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 73.3% | 86.4% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 76.3% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 72.9% | 86.2% | 24.7% | 53.6% | 70.3% | 42.1% | 35.8% | 48.8% | 23.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 70.5% | 89.3% | 26.8% | 56.4% | 77.9% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 51.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 89.3% | 26.8% | 56.4% | 77.9% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 51.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | P | 20 | 18 | 91.2 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 8 | 7 | 40.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | P | 16 | 14 | 87.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 21 | 15 | 102.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 13 | 2 | 39.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 9 | 4 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | P | 20 | 18 | 91.2 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 8 | 7 | 40.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | P | 16 | 14 | 87.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 21 | 15 | 102.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 13 | 2 | 39.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 9 | 4 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

