Rafael Sanchez
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 8/22/1999
(27 years, 2 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 39.0 | 9.23 | 2.54 | 0.23 | .316 | 60.9% | 40.9% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 3.01 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .378 | 75.0% | 59.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.33 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .286 | 69.8% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 3.98 | 4.27 | 2.98 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 59.0 | 9.15 | 2.44 | 0.31 | .326 | 65.1% | 50.3% | 4.1% | 3.20 | 3.98 | 3.04 | 3.24 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 10.85 | 1.26 | 0.76 | .273 | 71.9% | 53.5% | 15.8% | 2.27 | 3.46 | 2.91 | 2.46 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 78.1 | 8.73 | 2.64 | 1.15 | .371 | 65.1% | 43.7% | 12.3% | 5.17 | 4.34 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 114.0 | 9.39 | 2.21 | 1.03 | .344 | 66.5% | 46.3% | 13.0% | 4.26 | 3.46 | 3.89 | 3.65 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 82.2 | 10.02 | 2.50 | 0.44 | .371 | 65.5% | 44.8% | 6.1% | 4.03 | 2.80 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 23.2 | 5.70 | 3.42 | 1.14 | .203 | 87.7% | 45.7% | 12.0% | 2.28 | 4.90 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 106.1 | 9.06 | 2.71 | 0.59 | .330 | 69.4% | 45.0% | 7.7% | 3.64 | 3.27 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 25 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 91.0 | 7.02 | 3.07 | 0.69 | .339 | 59.8% | 44.2% | 7.1% | 5.54 | 3.85 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.68 | 3.15 | 1.35 | .298 | 69.7% | 44.2% | 4.94 | 4.95 | 4.80 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 39.0 | 9.23 | 2.54 | 0.23 | .316 | 60.9% | 40.9% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 3.01 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .378 | 75.0% | 59.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.33 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .286 | 69.8% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 3.98 | 4.27 | 2.98 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 59.0 | 9.15 | 2.44 | 0.31 | .326 | 65.1% | 50.3% | 4.1% | 3.20 | 3.98 | 3.04 | 3.24 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 10.85 | 1.26 | 0.76 | .273 | 71.9% | 53.5% | 15.8% | 2.27 | 3.46 | 2.91 | 2.46 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 78.1 | 8.73 | 2.64 | 1.15 | .371 | 65.1% | 43.7% | 12.3% | 5.17 | 4.34 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 114.0 | 9.39 | 2.21 | 1.03 | .344 | 66.5% | 46.3% | 13.0% | 4.26 | 3.46 | 3.89 | 3.65 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 82.2 | 10.02 | 2.50 | 0.44 | .371 | 65.5% | 44.8% | 6.1% | 4.03 | 2.80 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 23.2 | 5.70 | 3.42 | 1.14 | .203 | 87.7% | 45.7% | 12.0% | 2.28 | 4.90 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 106.1 | 9.06 | 2.71 | 0.59 | .330 | 69.4% | 45.0% | 7.7% | 3.64 | 3.27 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 25 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 91.0 | 7.02 | 3.07 | 0.69 | .339 | 59.8% | 44.2% | 7.1% | 5.54 | 3.85 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.68 | 3.15 | 1.35 | .298 | 69.7% | 44.2% | 4.94 | 4.95 | 4.80 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 167 | 37 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.20 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59.0 | 251 | 58 | 28 | 21 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 5 | 0 | 2.27 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 139 | 27 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 8 | 5.17 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 342 | 96 | 51 | 45 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 4.26 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 481 | 123 | 63 | 54 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 119 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.03 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 352 | 90 | 43 | 37 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.28 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.64 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 453 | 108 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 107 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2 | 8 | 5.54 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 91.0 | 410 | 108 | 63 | 56 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 167 | 37 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.20 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59.0 | 251 | 58 | 28 | 21 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 5 | 0 | 2.27 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 139 | 27 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 8 | 5.17 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 342 | 96 | 51 | 45 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 4.26 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 481 | 123 | 63 | 54 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 119 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.03 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 352 | 90 | 43 | 37 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.28 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.64 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 453 | 108 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 107 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2 | 8 | 5.54 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 91.0 | 410 | 108 | 63 | 56 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 9.23 | 2.54 | 3.64 | 0.23 | 24.0% | 6.6% | 17.4% | .239 | 1.23 | .316 | 60.9% | 68 | 67 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 3.9% | 19.6% | .286 | 1.33 | .378 | 75.0% | 69 | 54 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 1.13 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.25 | .286 | 69.8% | 115 | 108 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.15 | 2.44 | 3.75 | 0.31 | 23.9% | 6.4% | 17.5% | .248 | 1.25 | .326 | 65.1% | 74 | 70 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 10.85 | 1.26 | 8.60 | 0.76 | 30.9% | 3.6% | 27.3% | .201 | 0.90 | .273 | 71.9% | 49 | 63 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 8.73 | 2.64 | 3.30 | 1.15 | 22.2% | 6.7% | 15.5% | .302 | 1.52 | .371 | 65.1% | 121 | 99 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 9.39 | 2.21 | 4.25 | 1.03 | 24.7% | 5.8% | 18.9% | .272 | 1.32 | .344 | 66.5% | 98 | 87 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 10.02 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 0.44 | 26.1% | 6.5% | 19.6% | .274 | 1.37 | .371 | 65.5% | 102 | 69 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 5.70 | 3.42 | 1.67 | 1.14 | 14.9% | 8.9% | 5.9% | .196 | 1.14 | .203 | 87.7% | 58 | 124 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 9.06 | 2.71 | 3.34 | 0.59 | 23.6% | 7.1% | 16.6% | .257 | 1.32 | .330 | 69.4% | 92 | 81 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 7.02 | 3.07 | 2.29 | 0.69 | 17.3% | 7.6% | 9.8% | .287 | 1.53 | .339 | 59.8% | 144 | 100 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.68 | 3.15 | 1.80 | 1.35 | 14.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | .278 | 1.47 | .298 | 69.7% | 4.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 9.23 | 2.54 | 3.64 | 0.23 | 24.0% | 6.6% | 17.4% | .239 | 1.23 | .316 | 60.9% | 68 | 67 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 3.9% | 19.6% | .286 | 1.33 | .378 | 75.0% | 69 | 54 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 1.13 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.25 | .286 | 69.8% | 115 | 108 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.15 | 2.44 | 3.75 | 0.31 | 23.9% | 6.4% | 17.5% | .248 | 1.25 | .326 | 65.1% | 74 | 70 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 10.85 | 1.26 | 8.60 | 0.76 | 30.9% | 3.6% | 27.3% | .201 | 0.90 | .273 | 71.9% | 49 | 63 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 8.73 | 2.64 | 3.30 | 1.15 | 22.2% | 6.7% | 15.5% | .302 | 1.52 | .371 | 65.1% | 121 | 99 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 9.39 | 2.21 | 4.25 | 1.03 | 24.7% | 5.8% | 18.9% | .272 | 1.32 | .344 | 66.5% | 98 | 87 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 10.02 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 0.44 | 26.1% | 6.5% | 19.6% | .274 | 1.37 | .371 | 65.5% | 102 | 69 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 5.70 | 3.42 | 1.67 | 1.14 | 14.9% | 8.9% | 5.9% | .196 | 1.14 | .203 | 87.7% | 58 | 124 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 9.06 | 2.71 | 3.34 | 0.59 | 23.6% | 7.1% | 16.6% | .257 | 1.32 | .330 | 69.4% | 92 | 81 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 7.02 | 3.07 | 2.29 | 0.69 | 17.3% | 7.6% | 9.8% | .287 | 1.53 | .339 | 59.8% | 144 | 100 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.68 | 3.15 | 1.80 | 1.35 | 14.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | .278 | 1.47 | .298 | 69.7% | 4.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 1.15 | 23.6% | 40.9% | 35.5% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 37.4% | 22.6% | 40.0% | 75 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 2.75 | 18.9% | 59.5% | 21.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 66 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 9.00 | 9.1% | 81.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 76 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1.73 | 20.7% | 50.3% | 29.0% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 42.0% | 23.6% | 34.5% | 73 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2.42 | 24.4% | 53.5% | 22.1% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 23.1% | 53 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 1.28 | 22.3% | 43.7% | 34.0% | 17.3% | 12.3% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 28.8% | 94 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.50 | 22.8% | 46.3% | 30.9% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 47.6% | 25.1% | 27.2% | 81 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.56 | 26.5% | 44.8% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 76 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1.28 | 18.6% | 45.7% | 35.7% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 50.6% | 22.1% | 27.3% | 116 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1.48 | 24.7% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 16.5% | 7.7% | 50.2% | 21.4% | 28.4% | 85 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.36 | 23.3% | 44.2% | 32.6% | 17.3% | 7.1% | 43.2% | 25.7% | 31.0% | 107 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.2% | 35.3% | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 1.15 | 23.6% | 40.9% | 35.5% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 37.4% | 22.6% | 40.0% | 75 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 2.75 | 18.9% | 59.5% | 21.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 66 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 9.00 | 9.1% | 81.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 76 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1.73 | 20.7% | 50.3% | 29.0% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 42.0% | 23.6% | 34.5% | 73 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2.42 | 24.4% | 53.5% | 22.1% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 23.1% | 53 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 1.28 | 22.3% | 43.7% | 34.0% | 17.3% | 12.3% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 28.8% | 94 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.50 | 22.8% | 46.3% | 30.9% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 47.6% | 25.1% | 27.2% | 81 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.56 | 26.5% | 44.8% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 76 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1.28 | 18.6% | 45.7% | 35.7% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 50.6% | 22.1% | 27.3% | 116 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1.48 | 24.7% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 16.5% | 7.7% | 50.2% | 21.4% | 28.4% | 85 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.36 | 23.3% | 44.2% | 32.6% | 17.3% | 7.1% | 43.2% | 25.7% | 31.0% | 107 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.2% | 35.3% | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 45 | 39 | 26 | 8 | 61 | 235 | 296 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 22 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 74 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 98 | 142 | 82.7 | -13.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 85 | 49 | 35 | 11 | 118 | 407 | 525 | 82.7 | -13.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 46 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 154 | 336 | 490 | 88.8 | -0.4 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 104 | 81 | 53 | 14 | 486 | 841 | 1327 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 150 | 100 | 74 | 16 | 640 | 1177 | 1817 | 88.8 | -0.4 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 103 | 66 | 61 | 12 | 462 | 885 | 1347 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 32 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 135 | 225 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 135 | 91 | 74 | 15 | 597 | 1110 | 1707 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 133 | 98 | 70 | 17 | 541 | 960 | 1501 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 45 | 39 | 26 | 8 | 61 | 235 | 296 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 22 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 74 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 98 | 142 | 82.7 | -13.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 85 | 49 | 35 | 11 | 118 | 407 | 525 | 82.7 | -13.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 46 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 154 | 336 | 490 | 88.8 | -0.4 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 104 | 81 | 53 | 14 | 486 | 841 | 1327 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 150 | 100 | 74 | 16 | 640 | 1177 | 1817 | 88.8 | -0.4 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 103 | 66 | 61 | 12 | 462 | 885 | 1347 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 32 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 135 | 225 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 135 | 91 | 74 | 15 | 597 | 1110 | 1707 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 133 | 98 | 70 | 17 | 541 | 960 | 1501 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 75.0% | 51.8% | 21.0% | 36.1% | 4.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 81.6% | 52.1% | 25.5% | 39.1% | 3.4% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 32.5% | 65.6% | 47.2% | 56.0% | 88.1% | 76.1% | 45.4% | 63.6% | 11.3% | 21.1% | 32.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 32.5% | 65.6% | 68.6% | 56.0% | 88.1% | 56.4% | 45.4% | 27.5% | 29.9% | 8.8% | 38.7% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 39.4% | 66.7% | 52.2% | 43.1% | 83.1% | 67.2% | 47.1% | 53.2% | 17.1% | 15.5% | 32.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 48.4% | 68.1% | 46.5% | 15.4% | 14.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 39.4% | 66.7% | 49.4% | 43.1% | 83.1% | 67.8% | 47.1% | 48.4% | 15.9% | 14.8% | 30.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 52.0% | 71.7% | 55.4% | 14.7% | 13.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 50.0% | 73.9% | 45.5% | 13.1% | 12.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 51.6% | 72.2% | 53.2% | 14.4% | 13.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 50.3% | 78.0% | 46.1% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 24.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 75.0% | 51.8% | 21.0% | 36.1% | 4.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 81.6% | 52.1% | 25.5% | 39.1% | 3.4% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 32.5% | 65.6% | 47.2% | 56.0% | 88.1% | 76.1% | 45.4% | 63.6% | 11.3% | 21.1% | 32.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 32.5% | 65.6% | 68.6% | 56.0% | 88.1% | 56.4% | 45.4% | 27.5% | 29.9% | 8.8% | 38.7% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 39.4% | 66.7% | 52.2% | 43.1% | 83.1% | 67.2% | 47.1% | 53.2% | 17.1% | 15.5% | 32.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 48.4% | 68.1% | 46.5% | 15.4% | 14.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 39.4% | 66.7% | 49.4% | 43.1% | 83.1% | 67.8% | 47.1% | 48.4% | 15.9% | 14.8% | 30.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 52.0% | 71.7% | 55.4% | 14.7% | 13.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 50.0% | 73.9% | 45.5% | 13.1% | 12.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 51.6% | 72.2% | 53.2% | 14.4% | 13.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 50.3% | 78.0% | 46.1% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 24.5% |

