Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ramon E Ramirez
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 45
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 8/31/1981
(45 years, 2 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 424 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 434.2 |
| K% | 19.8% |
| BB% | 10.4% |
| GB% | 41.6% |
| ERA | 3.42 |
| FIP | 3.76 |
| WAR | 4.0 |
News
Rotowire: Ramirez posted a 3.52 ERA and 1.04 WHIP through 7.2 this spring. (4/4/2016)
RG
5/14/12
RG
12/7/11
FG
7/31/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 424 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 434.2 |
| K% | 19.8% |
| BB% | 10.4% |
| GB% | 41.6% |
| ERA | 3.42 |
| FIP | 3.76 |
| WAR | 4.0 |
News
Rotowire: Ramirez posted a 3.52 ERA and 1.04 WHIP through 7.2 this spring. (4/4/2016)
RG
5/14/12
RG
12/7/11
FG
7/31/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .111 | 100.0% | 2.25 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 67.2 | 8.11 | 3.59 | 0.67 | .277 | 73.4% | 40.7% | 5.7% | 3.46 | 3.55 | 4.41 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2007 | COL | AAA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 11.39 | 5.20 | 0.65 | .254 | 76.9% | 2.28 | 3.65 | 3.67 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.42 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .227 | 65.8% | 5.68 | 6.76 | 6.35 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .352 | 47.6% | 31.5% | 7.1% | 92.2 | 8.31 | 4.22 | 4.75 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.62 | 7.41 | ||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 2.13 | 0.71 | .194 | 93.0% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 1.42 | 3.30 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 71.2 | 8.79 | 3.89 | 0.25 | .286 | 76.3% | 46.0% | 3.0% | 93.8 | 2.64 | 2.84 | 3.69 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.76 | 2.19 | 2.19 | .250 | 71.4% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 4.38 | 5.62 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 69.2 | 6.72 | 4.13 | 0.90 | .262 | 81.4% | 34.6% | 7.1% | 93.9 | 2.84 | 4.46 | 5.02 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.10 | 9.10 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.10 | 4.35 | 1.74 | .344 | 52.6% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 8.71 | 6.39 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 69.1 | 5.97 | 3.50 | 0.91 | .221 | 79.5% | 36.1% | 7.1% | 92.9 | 2.99 | 4.23 | 4.66 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 42.1 | 6.59 | 3.40 | 1.28 | .264 | 73.0% | 34.4% | 10.2% | 93.0 | 4.46 | 4.59 | 4.45 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 5.00 | 3.67 | 0.33 | .152 | 92.9% | 38.8% | 2.5% | 92.8 | 0.67 | 3.67 | 5.00 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .200 | 23.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 13.50 | 10.08 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.97 | 3.97 | 2.38 | .381 | 70.7% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 7.94 | 7.42 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 68.2 | 8.65 | 3.41 | 0.39 | .277 | 74.9% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 93.0 | 2.62 | 2.94 | 3.47 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 40.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.39 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 7.66 | 9.27 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .529 | 40.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 4.46 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 3.75 | 1.50 | .378 | 76.9% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 5.25 | 4.92 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 63.2 | 7.35 | 4.95 | 0.57 | .290 | 68.6% | 46.7% | 5.6% | 92.1 | 4.24 | 3.93 | 4.77 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 5.91 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 1.47 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.73 | 4.50 | 0.69 | .254 | 70.9% | 37.1% | 8.0% | 3.46 | 3.69 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 35.1 | 10.70 | 3.82 | 0.76 | .256 | 72.6% | 38.4% | 8.8% | 3.31 | 3.48 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 54.7% | 63.0% | 30.0% | 11.25 | 8.83 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 7.94 | 3.18 | .318 | 53.6% | 43.5% | 22.2% | 92.2 | 11.12 | 10.28 | 7.86 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 11.41 | 3.04 | 0.00 | .367 | 66.7% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 2.28 | 1.84 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .375 | 54.5% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 4.85 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.25 | 3.54 | 0.00 | .368 | 63.4% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 3.54 | 2.30 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 5.87 | 2.35 | .321 | 45.5% | 37.9% | 25.0% | 9.39 | 7.76 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 91.1 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 1.98 | 0.66 | .318 | 78.3% | 41.9% | 6.7% | 3.29 | 3.81 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 3.57 | 0.00 | .369 | 71.7% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 3.31 | 2.47 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 44 | 0 | 49.0 | 9.18 | 3.12 | 0.18 | .354 | 73.3% | 40.1% | 2.2% | 3.31 | 2.84 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.39 | 2.25 | 0.96 | .224 | 87.7% | 50.7% | 12.5% | 2.25 | 3.91 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.10 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .324 | 60.9% | 40.6% | 7.4% | 5.40 | 4.32 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 34 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.71 | 2.81 | 0.88 | .271 | 72.2% | 45.8% | 9.8% | 3.68 | 4.10 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .182 | 75.8% | 56.5% | 10.0% | 3.52 | 5.30 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.78 | 3.66 | 0.46 | .327 | 85.9% | 46.4% | 6.3% | 2.29 | 3.77 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.05 | 3.15 | 0.45 | .277 | 69.1% | 44.6% | 3.4% | 3.60 | 4.42 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 39.2 | 5.90 | 3.40 | 0.45 | .300 | 77.7% | 45.5% | 4.4% | 2.95 | 4.09 | 4.69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 21 | 9 | 424 | 0 | 434.2 | 7.54 | 3.93 | 0.66 | .273 | 73.8% | 41.6% | 6.1% | 93.1 | 3.42 | 3.76 | 4.39 | 4.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 4.50 | .250 | 27.8% | 47.1% | 28.6% | 18.00 | 10.08 | 5.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .111 | 100.0% | 2.25 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 67.2 | 8.11 | 3.59 | 0.67 | .277 | 73.4% | 40.7% | 5.7% | 3.46 | 3.55 | 4.41 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2007 | COL | AAA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 11.39 | 5.20 | 0.65 | .254 | 76.9% | 2.28 | 3.65 | 3.67 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.42 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .227 | 65.8% | 5.68 | 6.76 | 6.35 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .352 | 47.6% | 31.5% | 7.1% | 92.2 | 8.31 | 4.22 | 4.75 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.62 | 7.41 | ||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 2.13 | 0.71 | .194 | 93.0% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 1.42 | 3.30 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 71.2 | 8.79 | 3.89 | 0.25 | .286 | 76.3% | 46.0% | 3.0% | 93.8 | 2.64 | 2.84 | 3.69 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.76 | 2.19 | 2.19 | .250 | 71.4% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 4.38 | 5.62 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 69.2 | 6.72 | 4.13 | 0.90 | .262 | 81.4% | 34.6% | 7.1% | 93.9 | 2.84 | 4.46 | 5.02 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.10 | 9.10 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.10 | 4.35 | 1.74 | .344 | 52.6% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 8.71 | 6.39 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 69.1 | 5.97 | 3.50 | 0.91 | .221 | 79.5% | 36.1% | 7.1% | 92.9 | 2.99 | 4.23 | 4.66 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 42.1 | 6.59 | 3.40 | 1.28 | .264 | 73.0% | 34.4% | 10.2% | 93.0 | 4.46 | 4.59 | 4.45 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 5.00 | 3.67 | 0.33 | .152 | 92.9% | 38.8% | 2.5% | 92.8 | 0.67 | 3.67 | 5.00 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .200 | 23.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 13.50 | 10.08 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.97 | 3.97 | 2.38 | .381 | 70.7% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 7.94 | 7.42 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 68.2 | 8.65 | 3.41 | 0.39 | .277 | 74.9% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 93.0 | 2.62 | 2.94 | 3.47 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 40.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.39 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 7.66 | 9.27 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .529 | 40.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 4.46 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 3.75 | 1.50 | .378 | 76.9% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 5.25 | 4.92 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 63.2 | 7.35 | 4.95 | 0.57 | .290 | 68.6% | 46.7% | 5.6% | 92.1 | 4.24 | 3.93 | 4.77 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 5.91 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 1.47 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.73 | 4.50 | 0.69 | .254 | 70.9% | 37.1% | 8.0% | 3.46 | 3.69 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 35.1 | 10.70 | 3.82 | 0.76 | .256 | 72.6% | 38.4% | 8.8% | 3.31 | 3.48 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 54.7% | 63.0% | 30.0% | 11.25 | 8.83 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 7.94 | 3.18 | .318 | 53.6% | 43.5% | 22.2% | 92.2 | 11.12 | 10.28 | 7.86 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 11.41 | 3.04 | 0.00 | .367 | 66.7% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 2.28 | 1.84 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .375 | 54.5% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 4.85 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.25 | 3.54 | 0.00 | .368 | 63.4% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 3.54 | 2.30 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 5.87 | 2.35 | .321 | 45.5% | 37.9% | 25.0% | 9.39 | 7.76 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 91.1 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 1.98 | 0.66 | .318 | 78.3% | 41.9% | 6.7% | 3.29 | 3.81 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 3.57 | 0.00 | .369 | 71.7% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 3.31 | 2.47 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 44 | 0 | 49.0 | 9.18 | 3.12 | 0.18 | .354 | 73.3% | 40.1% | 2.2% | 3.31 | 2.84 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.39 | 2.25 | 0.96 | .224 | 87.7% | 50.7% | 12.5% | 2.25 | 3.91 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.10 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .324 | 60.9% | 40.6% | 7.4% | 5.40 | 4.32 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 34 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.71 | 2.81 | 0.88 | .271 | 72.2% | 45.8% | 9.8% | 3.68 | 4.10 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .182 | 75.8% | 56.5% | 10.0% | 3.52 | 5.30 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.78 | 3.66 | 0.46 | .327 | 85.9% | 46.4% | 6.3% | 2.29 | 3.77 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.05 | 3.15 | 0.45 | .277 | 69.1% | 44.6% | 3.4% | 3.60 | 4.42 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 39.2 | 5.90 | 3.40 | 0.45 | .300 | 77.7% | 45.5% | 4.4% | 2.95 | 4.09 | 4.69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 21 | 9 | 424 | 0 | 434.2 | 7.54 | 3.93 | 0.66 | .273 | 73.8% | 41.6% | 6.1% | 93.1 | 3.42 | 3.76 | 4.39 | 4.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 4.50 | .250 | 27.8% | 47.1% | 28.6% | 18.00 | 10.08 | 5.72 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2006 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.46 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 67.2 | 285 | 58 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 61 |
| 2007 | COL | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 27.2 | 116 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2007 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 8.31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.1 | 78 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 |
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 48 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.64 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 71.2 | 295 | 57 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 70 |
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 4.38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 4 | 2.84 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 69.2 | 301 | 61 | 26 | 22 | 7 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 52 |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.71 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 46 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.99 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 69.1 | 284 | 52 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 46 |
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.46 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 178 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 31 |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27.0 | 106 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.94 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 55 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2.62 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 68.2 | 282 | 54 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 66 |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 56 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.24 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 63.2 | 277 | 58 | 33 | 30 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 52 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.46 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35.1 | 146 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 41 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 23.2 | 98 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.54 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 28.0 | 124 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 2 | 0 | 9.39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 40 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 57 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 3.31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 35.1 | 159 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.31 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 49.0 | 216 | 53 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 28.0 | 109 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 5.40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 101 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.68 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 51.1 | 210 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 19.2 | 81 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 82 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.95 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 39.2 | 163 | 38 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 21 | 3.42 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 65 | 13 | 434.2 | 1835 | 370 | 182 | 165 | 32 | 190 | 27 | 9 | 28 | 6 | 364 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2006 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.46 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 67.2 | 285 | 58 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 61 |
| 2007 | COL | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 27.2 | 116 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2007 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 8.31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.1 | 78 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 |
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 48 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.64 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 71.2 | 295 | 57 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 70 |
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 4.38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 4 | 2.84 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 69.2 | 301 | 61 | 26 | 22 | 7 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 52 |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.71 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 46 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.99 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 69.1 | 284 | 52 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 46 |
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.46 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 178 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 31 |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27.0 | 106 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.94 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 55 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2.62 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 68.2 | 282 | 54 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 66 |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 56 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.24 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 63.2 | 277 | 58 | 33 | 30 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 52 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.46 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35.1 | 146 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 41 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 23.2 | 98 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.54 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 28.0 | 124 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 2 | 0 | 9.39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 40 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 57 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 3.31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 35.1 | 159 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.31 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 49.0 | 216 | 53 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 28.0 | 109 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 5.40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 101 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.68 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 51.1 | 210 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 19.2 | 81 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 82 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.95 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 39.2 | 163 | 38 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 21 | 3.42 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 65 | 13 | 434.2 | 1835 | 370 | 182 | 165 | 32 | 190 | 27 | 9 | 28 | 6 | 364 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .133 | 0.50 | .111 | 100.0% | 47 | 89 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 8.11 | 3.59 | 2.26 | 0.67 | 21.4% | 9.5% | 11.9% | .226 | 1.26 | .277 | 73.4% | 70 | 75 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | AAA | 11.39 | 5.20 | 2.19 | 0.65 | 30.2% | 13.8% | 16.4% | .180 | 1.23 | .254 | 76.9% | 43 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 1.42 | 4.26 | 0.33 | 1.42 | 3.7% | 11.1% | -7.4% | .250 | 1.42 | .227 | 65.8% | 126 | 148 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 7.79 | 3.12 | 2.50 | 1.04 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .296 | 1.56 | .352 | 47.6% | 174 | 90 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .167 | 2.25 | .200 | 33.3% | 138 | 130 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 9.24 | 2.13 | 4.33 | 0.71 | 27.1% | 6.3% | 20.8% | .156 | 0.79 | .194 | 93.0% | 30 | 70 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 8.79 | 3.89 | 2.26 | 0.25 | 23.7% | 10.5% | 13.2% | .216 | 1.23 | .286 | 76.3% | 59 | 66 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 8.76 | 2.19 | 4.00 | 2.19 | 24.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | .234 | 1.14 | .250 | 71.4% | 86 | 111 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 6.72 | 4.13 | 1.63 | 0.90 | 17.3% | 10.6% | 6.6% | .230 | 1.33 | .262 | 81.4% | 61 | 103 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | 1.000 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 385 | 209 | 9.10 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 6.10 | 4.35 | 1.40 | 1.74 | 15.2% | 10.9% | 4.3% | .317 | 1.74 | .344 | 52.6% | 175 | 130 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.97 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 0.91 | 16.2% | 9.5% | 6.7% | .202 | 1.14 | .221 | 79.5% | 69 | 105 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 6.59 | 3.40 | 1.94 | 1.28 | 17.4% | 9.0% | 8.4% | .241 | 1.30 | .264 | 73.0% | 103 | 112 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 5.00 | 3.67 | 1.36 | 0.33 | 14.2% | 10.4% | 3.8% | .137 | 0.89 | .152 | 92.9% | 17 | 95 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 9.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | .263 | 1.75 | .200 | 23.8% | 351 | 260 | 10.08 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 3.97 | 3.97 | 1.00 | 2.38 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .380 | 2.12 | .381 | 70.7% | 180 | 168 | 7.42 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 8.65 | 3.41 | 2.54 | 0.39 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.2% | .213 | 1.17 | .277 | 74.9% | 73 | 79 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .455 | 2.50 | .455 | 40.0% | 336 | 86 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 7.50 | .667 | 40.0% | 999 | 191 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.6% | -5.6% | .529 | 3.75 | .529 | 40.0% | 506 | 112 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.50 | 21.4% | 8.9% | 12.5% | .314 | 1.75 | .378 | 76.9% | 124 | 109 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 7.35 | 4.95 | 1.49 | 0.57 | 18.8% | 12.6% | 6.1% | .240 | 1.46 | .290 | 68.6% | 113 | 100 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 82 | 160 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .208 | 0.95 | .294 | 66.7% | 72 | 38 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 10.73 | 4.50 | 2.38 | 0.69 | 28.4% | 11.9% | 16.5% | .188 | 1.19 | .254 | 70.9% | 81 | 83 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 10.70 | 3.82 | 2.80 | 0.76 | 28.8% | 10.3% | 18.5% | .191 | 1.13 | .256 | 72.6% | 79 | 81 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 3.38 | 19.5% | 14.6% | 4.9% | .314 | 2.13 | .333 | 54.7% | 245 | 190 | 8.83 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 3.18 | 0.0% | 17.2% | -17.2% | .375 | 2.47 | .318 | 53.6% | 322 | 293 | 10.28 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 11.41 | 3.04 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 8.2% | 22.4% | .244 | 1.27 | .367 | 66.7% | 59 | 46 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | .286 | 2.08 | .375 | 54.5% | 244 | 105 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 11.25 | 3.54 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 8.9% | 19.4% | .252 | 1.39 | .368 | 63.4% | 88 | 55 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 5.87 | 5.87 | 1.00 | 2.35 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .314 | 2.09 | .321 | 45.5% | 202 | 170 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.93 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 0.66 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .278 | 1.32 | .318 | 78.3% | 78 | 83 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 10.44 | 3.57 | 2.93 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 8.8% | 17.0% | .264 | 1.47 | .369 | 71.7% | 74 | 54 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 9.18 | 3.12 | 2.94 | 0.18 | 23.1% | 7.9% | 15.3% | .268 | 1.43 | .354 | 73.3% | 75 | 62 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.39 | 2.25 | 3.29 | 0.96 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.7% | .196 | 0.96 | .224 | 87.7% | 56 | 89 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 8.10 | 3.47 | 2.33 | 0.77 | 20.8% | 8.9% | 11.9% | .264 | 1.41 | .324 | 60.9% | 115 | 95 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 7.71 | 2.81 | 2.75 | 0.88 | 21.0% | 7.6% | 13.3% | .228 | 1.17 | .271 | 72.2% | 83 | 92 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 16.1% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .179 | 1.04 | .182 | 75.8% | 72 | 112 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 7.78 | 3.66 | 2.13 | 0.46 | 21.0% | 9.9% | 11.1% | .260 | 1.37 | .327 | 85.9% | 50 | 82 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.05 | 3.15 | 1.29 | 0.45 | 11.0% | 8.5% | 2.4% | .253 | 1.30 | .277 | 69.1% | 77 | 95 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 0.45 | 16.0% | 9.2% | 6.7% | .257 | 1.34 | .300 | 77.7% | 64 | 88 | 4.09 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.54 | 3.93 | 1.92 | 0.66 | 19.8% | 10.4% | 9.5% | .226 | 1.29 | .273 | 73.8% | 81 | 91 | 3.76 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 4.50 | 8.3% | 12.5% | -4.2% | .300 | 2.25 | .250 | 27.8% | 358 | 250 | 10.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .133 | 0.50 | .111 | 100.0% | 47 | 89 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 8.11 | 3.59 | 2.26 | 0.67 | 21.4% | 9.5% | 11.9% | .226 | 1.26 | .277 | 73.4% | 70 | 75 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | AAA | 11.39 | 5.20 | 2.19 | 0.65 | 30.2% | 13.8% | 16.4% | .180 | 1.23 | .254 | 76.9% | 43 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 1.42 | 4.26 | 0.33 | 1.42 | 3.7% | 11.1% | -7.4% | .250 | 1.42 | .227 | 65.8% | 126 | 148 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 7.79 | 3.12 | 2.50 | 1.04 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .296 | 1.56 | .352 | 47.6% | 174 | 90 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .167 | 2.25 | .200 | 33.3% | 138 | 130 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 9.24 | 2.13 | 4.33 | 0.71 | 27.1% | 6.3% | 20.8% | .156 | 0.79 | .194 | 93.0% | 30 | 70 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 8.79 | 3.89 | 2.26 | 0.25 | 23.7% | 10.5% | 13.2% | .216 | 1.23 | .286 | 76.3% | 59 | 66 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 8.76 | 2.19 | 4.00 | 2.19 | 24.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | .234 | 1.14 | .250 | 71.4% | 86 | 111 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 6.72 | 4.13 | 1.63 | 0.90 | 17.3% | 10.6% | 6.6% | .230 | 1.33 | .262 | 81.4% | 61 | 103 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | 1.000 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 385 | 209 | 9.10 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 6.10 | 4.35 | 1.40 | 1.74 | 15.2% | 10.9% | 4.3% | .317 | 1.74 | .344 | 52.6% | 175 | 130 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.97 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 0.91 | 16.2% | 9.5% | 6.7% | .202 | 1.14 | .221 | 79.5% | 69 | 105 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 6.59 | 3.40 | 1.94 | 1.28 | 17.4% | 9.0% | 8.4% | .241 | 1.30 | .264 | 73.0% | 103 | 112 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 5.00 | 3.67 | 1.36 | 0.33 | 14.2% | 10.4% | 3.8% | .137 | 0.89 | .152 | 92.9% | 17 | 95 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 9.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | .263 | 1.75 | .200 | 23.8% | 351 | 260 | 10.08 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 3.97 | 3.97 | 1.00 | 2.38 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .380 | 2.12 | .381 | 70.7% | 180 | 168 | 7.42 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 8.65 | 3.41 | 2.54 | 0.39 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.2% | .213 | 1.17 | .277 | 74.9% | 73 | 79 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .455 | 2.50 | .455 | 40.0% | 336 | 86 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 7.50 | .667 | 40.0% | 999 | 191 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.6% | -5.6% | .529 | 3.75 | .529 | 40.0% | 506 | 112 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.50 | 21.4% | 8.9% | 12.5% | .314 | 1.75 | .378 | 76.9% | 124 | 109 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 7.35 | 4.95 | 1.49 | 0.57 | 18.8% | 12.6% | 6.1% | .240 | 1.46 | .290 | 68.6% | 113 | 100 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 82 | 160 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .208 | 0.95 | .294 | 66.7% | 72 | 38 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 10.73 | 4.50 | 2.38 | 0.69 | 28.4% | 11.9% | 16.5% | .188 | 1.19 | .254 | 70.9% | 81 | 83 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 10.70 | 3.82 | 2.80 | 0.76 | 28.8% | 10.3% | 18.5% | .191 | 1.13 | .256 | 72.6% | 79 | 81 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 3.38 | 19.5% | 14.6% | 4.9% | .314 | 2.13 | .333 | 54.7% | 245 | 190 | 8.83 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 3.18 | 0.0% | 17.2% | -17.2% | .375 | 2.47 | .318 | 53.6% | 322 | 293 | 10.28 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 11.41 | 3.04 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 8.2% | 22.4% | .244 | 1.27 | .367 | 66.7% | 59 | 46 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | .286 | 2.08 | .375 | 54.5% | 244 | 105 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 11.25 | 3.54 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 8.9% | 19.4% | .252 | 1.39 | .368 | 63.4% | 88 | 55 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 5.87 | 5.87 | 1.00 | 2.35 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .314 | 2.09 | .321 | 45.5% | 202 | 170 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.93 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 0.66 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .278 | 1.32 | .318 | 78.3% | 78 | 83 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 10.44 | 3.57 | 2.93 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 8.8% | 17.0% | .264 | 1.47 | .369 | 71.7% | 74 | 54 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 9.18 | 3.12 | 2.94 | 0.18 | 23.1% | 7.9% | 15.3% | .268 | 1.43 | .354 | 73.3% | 75 | 62 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.39 | 2.25 | 3.29 | 0.96 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.7% | .196 | 0.96 | .224 | 87.7% | 56 | 89 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 8.10 | 3.47 | 2.33 | 0.77 | 20.8% | 8.9% | 11.9% | .264 | 1.41 | .324 | 60.9% | 115 | 95 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 7.71 | 2.81 | 2.75 | 0.88 | 21.0% | 7.6% | 13.3% | .228 | 1.17 | .271 | 72.2% | 83 | 92 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 16.1% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .179 | 1.04 | .182 | 75.8% | 72 | 112 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 7.78 | 3.66 | 2.13 | 0.46 | 21.0% | 9.9% | 11.1% | .260 | 1.37 | .327 | 85.9% | 50 | 82 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.05 | 3.15 | 1.29 | 0.45 | 11.0% | 8.5% | 2.4% | .253 | 1.30 | .277 | 69.1% | 77 | 95 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 0.45 | 16.0% | 9.2% | 6.7% | .257 | 1.34 | .300 | 77.7% | 64 | 88 | 4.09 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.54 | 3.93 | 1.92 | 0.66 | 19.8% | 10.4% | 9.5% | .226 | 1.29 | .273 | 73.8% | 81 | 91 | 3.76 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 4.50 | 8.3% | 12.5% | -4.2% | .300 | 2.25 | .250 | 27.8% | 358 | 250 | 10.08 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 0.90 | 13.9% | 40.7% | 45.4% | 11.4% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 67.9% | 21.9% | 3.88 | 97 | 4.41 | |||
| 2007 | COL | AAA | 3.67 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 6.35 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 0.61 | 16.7% | 31.5% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 37.5% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 4.07 | 106 | 4.75 | |||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 153 | 7.41 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 64 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 1.30 | 18.7% | 46.0% | 35.3% | 19.7% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 42.9% | 44.8% | 28.4% | 26.8% | 17.5% | 60.3% | 22.2% | 3.50 | 85 | 3.69 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 0.53 | 17.1% | 28.6% | 54.3% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 88 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0.73 | 17.8% | 34.6% | 47.6% | 16.2% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 29.1% | 26.8% | 20.2% | 55.4% | 24.4% | 4.48 | 113 | 5.02 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 205 | 9.10 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 0.59 | 20.6% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 61.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 116 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.76 | 16.3% | 36.1% | 47.6% | 15.2% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 35.1% | 26.5% | 25.1% | 43.6% | 31.3% | 4.35 | 114 | 4.66 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 0.75 | 19.5% | 34.4% | 46.1% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 33.6% | 26.0% | 15.3% | 45.8% | 38.9% | 4.13 | 107 | 4.45 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 0.78 | 11.3% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 2.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 37.5% | 27.5% | 41.3% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 4.74 | 125 | 5.00 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 5.14 | 143 | 5.72 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 0.67 | 20.5% | 31.8% | 47.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 132 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 1.52 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 38.5% | 18.2% | 26.7% | 55.1% | 18.2% | 3.13 | 90 | 3.47 | |||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 136 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 236 | 9.27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 161 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 0.88 | 15.8% | 39.5% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 25.6% | 100 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 1.18 | 13.7% | 46.7% | 39.6% | 9.7% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 42.9% | 37.0% | 35.4% | 27.5% | 17.5% | 61.9% | 20.6% | 4.50 | 122 | 4.77 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 74 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 55 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 0.92 | 22.6% | 37.1% | 40.3% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 45.5% | 25.8% | 28.8% | 85 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 22.1% | 38.4% | 39.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 47.8% | 25.6% | 26.7% | 79 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.70 | 0.0% | 63.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 63.0% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 117 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 70.8% | 25.0% | 7.77 | 210 | 7.86 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 1.38 | 16.7% | 48.3% | 35.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 68 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 144 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 80 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 1.38 | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 125 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3.37 | 57 | 2.13 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.20 | 23.3% | 41.9% | 34.9% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 89 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.30 | 30.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 30.8% | 22.1% | 74 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 28.2% | 40.1% | 31.7% | 40.0% | 2.2% | 47.3% | 29.1% | 23.6% | 78 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.58 | 17.3% | 50.7% | 32.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 79 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 1.04 | 20.3% | 40.6% | 39.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 37.1% | 30.0% | 32.9% | 103 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 1.29 | 18.8% | 45.8% | 35.4% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 44.6% | 31.8% | 23.6% | 90 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1.30 | 0.0% | 56.5% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 65.2% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 118 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 21.4% | 86 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 10.8% | 44.6% | 44.6% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 116 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.22 | 17.4% | 45.5% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 4.4% | 46.7% | 28.7% | 24.6% | 101 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 16.3% | 41.6% | 42.1% | 13.1% | 6.1% | 4.5% | 18.8% | 42.2% | 33.8% | 24.0% | 19.1% | 56.9% | 24.0% | 4.00 | 105 | 4.39 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 5.67 | 155 | 5.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 0.90 | 13.9% | 40.7% | 45.4% | 11.4% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 67.9% | 21.9% | 3.88 | 97 | 4.41 | |||
| 2007 | COL | AAA | 3.67 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 6.35 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 0.61 | 16.7% | 31.5% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 37.5% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 4.07 | 106 | 4.75 | |||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 153 | 7.41 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 64 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 1.30 | 18.7% | 46.0% | 35.3% | 19.7% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 42.9% | 44.8% | 28.4% | 26.8% | 17.5% | 60.3% | 22.2% | 3.50 | 85 | 3.69 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 0.53 | 17.1% | 28.6% | 54.3% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 88 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0.73 | 17.8% | 34.6% | 47.6% | 16.2% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 29.1% | 26.8% | 20.2% | 55.4% | 24.4% | 4.48 | 113 | 5.02 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 205 | 9.10 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 0.59 | 20.6% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 61.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 116 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.76 | 16.3% | 36.1% | 47.6% | 15.2% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 35.1% | 26.5% | 25.1% | 43.6% | 31.3% | 4.35 | 114 | 4.66 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 0.75 | 19.5% | 34.4% | 46.1% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 33.6% | 26.0% | 15.3% | 45.8% | 38.9% | 4.13 | 107 | 4.45 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 0.78 | 11.3% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 2.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 37.5% | 27.5% | 41.3% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 4.74 | 125 | 5.00 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 5.14 | 143 | 5.72 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 0.67 | 20.5% | 31.8% | 47.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 132 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 1.52 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 38.5% | 18.2% | 26.7% | 55.1% | 18.2% | 3.13 | 90 | 3.47 | |||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 136 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 236 | 9.27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 161 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 0.88 | 15.8% | 39.5% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 25.6% | 100 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 1.18 | 13.7% | 46.7% | 39.6% | 9.7% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 42.9% | 37.0% | 35.4% | 27.5% | 17.5% | 61.9% | 20.6% | 4.50 | 122 | 4.77 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 74 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 55 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 0.92 | 22.6% | 37.1% | 40.3% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 45.5% | 25.8% | 28.8% | 85 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 22.1% | 38.4% | 39.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 47.8% | 25.6% | 26.7% | 79 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.70 | 0.0% | 63.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 63.0% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 117 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 70.8% | 25.0% | 7.77 | 210 | 7.86 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 1.38 | 16.7% | 48.3% | 35.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 68 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 144 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 80 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 1.38 | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 125 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3.37 | 57 | 2.13 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.20 | 23.3% | 41.9% | 34.9% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 89 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.30 | 30.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 30.8% | 22.1% | 74 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 28.2% | 40.1% | 31.7% | 40.0% | 2.2% | 47.3% | 29.1% | 23.6% | 78 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.58 | 17.3% | 50.7% | 32.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 79 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 1.04 | 20.3% | 40.6% | 39.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 37.1% | 30.0% | 32.9% | 103 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 1.29 | 18.8% | 45.8% | 35.4% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 44.6% | 31.8% | 23.6% | 90 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1.30 | 0.0% | 56.5% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 65.2% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 118 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 21.4% | 86 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 10.8% | 44.6% | 44.6% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 116 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.22 | 17.4% | 45.5% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 4.4% | 46.7% | 28.7% | 24.6% | 101 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 16.3% | 41.6% | 42.1% | 13.1% | 6.1% | 4.5% | 18.8% | 42.2% | 33.8% | 24.0% | 19.1% | 56.9% | 24.0% | 4.00 | 105 | 4.39 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 5.67 | 155 | 5.72 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 79 | 88 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 417 | 678 | 1095 | |||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 17 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 111 | 176 | 287 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 72 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 86 | 66 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 437 | 691 | 1128 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 10 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 82 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 72 | 99 | 37 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 468 | 726 | 1194 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 10 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 59 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75 | 99 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 426 | 690 | 1116 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 59 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 266 | 421 | 687 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 40 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 160 | 269 | 429 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 14 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 77 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 91 | 60 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 407 | 707 | 1114 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 35 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 15 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 75 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 85 | 72 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 438 | 641 | 1079 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 63 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 202 | 270 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 245 | 353 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 17 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 65 | 112 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 133 | 237 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 54 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 171 | 291 | 462 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 11 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 66 | 91 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 66 | 142 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 39 | 30 | 30 | 14 | 210 | 360 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 45 | 40 | 18 | 276 | 502 | 778 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 38 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 152 | 268 | 420 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 151 | 245 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 66 | 51 | 27 | 10 | 303 | 513 | 816 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 13 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 41 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 123 | 201 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 102 | 178 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 55 | 45 | 21 | 9 | 225 | 379 | 604 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 516 | 521 | 202 | 68 | 23 | 32 | 6 | 191 | 2758 | 4382 | 7140 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 79 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 79 | 88 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 417 | 678 | 1095 | |||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 17 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 111 | 176 | 287 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 72 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 86 | 66 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 437 | 691 | 1128 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 10 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 82 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 72 | 99 | 37 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 468 | 726 | 1194 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 10 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 59 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75 | 99 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 426 | 690 | 1116 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 59 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 266 | 421 | 687 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 40 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 160 | 269 | 429 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 14 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 77 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 91 | 60 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 407 | 707 | 1114 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 35 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 15 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 75 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 85 | 72 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 438 | 641 | 1079 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 63 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 202 | 270 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 245 | 353 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 17 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 65 | 112 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 133 | 237 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 54 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 171 | 291 | 462 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 11 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 66 | 91 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 66 | 142 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 39 | 30 | 30 | 14 | 210 | 360 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 45 | 40 | 18 | 276 | 502 | 778 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 38 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 152 | 268 | 420 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 151 | 245 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 66 | 51 | 27 | 10 | 303 | 513 | 816 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 13 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 41 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 123 | 201 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 102 | 178 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 55 | 45 | 21 | 9 | 225 | 379 | 604 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 516 | 521 | 202 | 68 | 23 | 32 | 6 | 191 | 2758 | 4382 | 7140 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 79 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 0.76 | -3.70 | 4.46 | 12.05 | 1.03 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 47 | 1.17 | -0.26 | 17 | 9 |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | -0.21 | -1.47 | 1.26 | -4.72 | -0.37 | 1.02 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 1.14 | 17 | -0.16 | -0.05 | 4 | 3 |
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 0.97 | -6.24 | 7.21 | 19.78 | 1.93 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 1.80 | 56 | 1.64 | -0.93 | 21 | 13 |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0.65 | -6.28 | 6.93 | 14.05 | 1.35 | 1.22 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 1.32 | 54 | 0.60 | -0.06 | 17 | 10 |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -1.85 | -0.18 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.03 | -2.35 | 3.38 | 12.20 | 1.30 | 0.68 | 0.66 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 47 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 13 | 6 |
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 0.03 | -2.01 | 2.04 | 3.25 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 27 | 0.14 | -0.10 | 5 | 6 |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | -0.34 | 1.34 | 8.95 | 0.98 | 0.57 | 0.58 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 20 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 8 | 0 |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | -0.35 | -0.59 | 0.24 | -2.20 | -0.24 | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.84 | 0.46 | 3 | -0.34 | -0.13 | 0 | 3 |
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 0.53 | -4.02 | 4.55 | 5.96 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 44 | 0.98 | -0.39 | 18 | 6 |
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | -0.94 | -4.22 | 3.28 | -4.54 | -0.51 | 0.78 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 40 | -0.45 | -0.76 | 6 | 7 |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -0.14 | -0.22 | 0.09 | -5.23 | -0.59 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 5 | -0.53 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.66 | -28.51 | 31.17 | 50.03 | 4.84 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 1.16 | 310 | 4.29 | -1.51 | 96 | 54 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.39 | -0.63 | 0.24 | -4.05 | -0.43 | 0.71 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.43 | 4 | -0.45 | -0.10 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 0.76 | -3.70 | 4.46 | 12.05 | 1.03 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 47 | 1.17 | -0.26 | 17 | 9 |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | -0.21 | -1.47 | 1.26 | -4.72 | -0.37 | 1.02 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 1.14 | 17 | -0.16 | -0.05 | 4 | 3 |
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 0.97 | -6.24 | 7.21 | 19.78 | 1.93 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 1.80 | 56 | 1.64 | -0.93 | 21 | 13 |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0.65 | -6.28 | 6.93 | 14.05 | 1.35 | 1.22 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 1.32 | 54 | 0.60 | -0.06 | 17 | 10 |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -1.85 | -0.18 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.03 | -2.35 | 3.38 | 12.20 | 1.30 | 0.68 | 0.66 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 47 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 13 | 6 |
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 0.03 | -2.01 | 2.04 | 3.25 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 27 | 0.14 | -0.10 | 5 | 6 |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | -0.34 | 1.34 | 8.95 | 0.98 | 0.57 | 0.58 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 20 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 8 | 0 |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | -0.35 | -0.59 | 0.24 | -2.20 | -0.24 | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.84 | 0.46 | 3 | -0.34 | -0.13 | 0 | 3 |
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 0.53 | -4.02 | 4.55 | 5.96 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 44 | 0.98 | -0.39 | 18 | 6 |
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | -0.94 | -4.22 | 3.28 | -4.54 | -0.51 | 0.78 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 40 | -0.45 | -0.76 | 6 | 7 |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -0.14 | -0.22 | 0.09 | -5.23 | -0.59 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 5 | -0.53 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.66 | -28.51 | 31.17 | 50.03 | 4.84 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 1.16 | 310 | 4.29 | -1.51 | 96 | 54 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.39 | -0.63 | 0.24 | -4.05 | -0.43 | 0.71 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.43 | 4 | -0.45 | -0.10 | 0 | 3 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 58.3% | 93.0 | 35.4% | 87.8 | 6.3% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 39.6% | 93.0 | 3.6% | 93.4 | 20.9% | 87.3 | 35.8% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 49.3% | 93.5 | 2.5% | 93.9 | 26.1% | 88.2 | 22.1% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 80.0% | 94.2 | 20.0% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50.6% | 92.5 | 3.4% | 92.2 | 29.9% | 87.1 | 16.1% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 49.4% | 92.7 | 3.3% | 92.6 | 31.3% | 87.0 | 16.0% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 52.5% | 92.2 | 3.5% | 91.6 | 27.8% | 87.4 | 16.2% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 47.7% | 92.9 | 1.5% | 93.5 | 30.8% | 87.7 | 20.0% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 35.7% | 92.3 | 3.0% | 92.3 | 41.5% | 87.0 | 19.8% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 40.3% | 91.1 | 3.9% | 91.2 | 25.5% | 86.9 | 30.4% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 32.1% | 91.4 | 3.6% | 92.2 | 38.4% | 86.5 | 25.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 46.7% | 90.1 | 13.3% | 85.7 | 40.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.1% | 92.5 | 3.2% | 92.5 | 29.0% | 87.3 | 24.7% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 52.0% | 93.2 | 1.3% | 93.5 | 29.3% | 87.9 | 17.3% | 87.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 58.3% | 93.0 | 35.4% | 87.8 | 6.3% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 39.6% | 93.0 | 3.6% | 93.4 | 20.9% | 87.3 | 35.8% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 49.3% | 93.5 | 2.5% | 93.9 | 26.1% | 88.2 | 22.1% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 80.0% | 94.2 | 20.0% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50.6% | 92.5 | 3.4% | 92.2 | 29.9% | 87.1 | 16.1% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 49.4% | 92.7 | 3.3% | 92.6 | 31.3% | 87.0 | 16.0% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 52.5% | 92.2 | 3.5% | 91.6 | 27.8% | 87.4 | 16.2% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 47.7% | 92.9 | 1.5% | 93.5 | 30.8% | 87.7 | 20.0% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 35.7% | 92.3 | 3.0% | 92.3 | 41.5% | 87.0 | 19.8% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 40.3% | 91.1 | 3.9% | 91.2 | 25.5% | 86.9 | 30.4% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 32.1% | 91.4 | 3.6% | 92.2 | 38.4% | 86.5 | 25.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 46.7% | 90.1 | 13.3% | 85.7 | 40.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.1% | 92.5 | 3.2% | 92.5 | 29.0% | 87.3 | 24.7% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 52.0% | 93.2 | 1.3% | 93.5 | 29.3% | 87.9 | 17.3% | 87.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.83 | 3.82 | -1.92 | |||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 5.7 | 0.3 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 1.29 | 0.70 | 4.48 | 0.56 | |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | -3.8 | -1.6 | 8.5 | 0.5 | -0.65 | -5.44 | 2.78 | 0.21 | |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | -0.7 | -0.5 | -8.29 | -23.50 | |||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | -0.5 | 8.2 | -0.7 | 0.29 | -1.43 | 2.50 | -0.42 | |
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | -2.6 | 0.0 | 3.7 | -1.6 | -0.79 | 0.10 | 1.76 | -1.48 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 4.2 | -0.6 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.88 | -3.67 | 3.82 | 1.22 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | -2.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -1.2 | -7.16 | -3.73 | 4.73 | -9.05 | |
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 2.2 | -0.8 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 0.56 | -2.53 | 1.39 | 1.32 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 4.8 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 1.13 | -1.09 | 0.23 | -0.33 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -2.2 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -5.99 | 2.14 | -3.86 | -0.74 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -1.18 | -0.04 | 7.87 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5 | -3.0 | 33.0 | 4.0 | 0.35 | -1.64 | 2.00 | 0.29 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -7.39 | -3.73 | 2.16 | -9.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.83 | 3.82 | -1.92 | |||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 5.7 | 0.3 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 1.29 | 0.70 | 4.48 | 0.56 | |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | -3.8 | -1.6 | 8.5 | 0.5 | -0.65 | -5.44 | 2.78 | 0.21 | |
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | -0.7 | -0.5 | -8.29 | -23.50 | |||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | -0.5 | 8.2 | -0.7 | 0.29 | -1.43 | 2.50 | -0.42 | |
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | -2.6 | 0.0 | 3.7 | -1.6 | -0.79 | 0.10 | 1.76 | -1.48 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 4.2 | -0.6 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.88 | -3.67 | 3.82 | 1.22 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | -2.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -1.2 | -7.16 | -3.73 | 4.73 | -9.05 | |
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 2.2 | -0.8 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 0.56 | -2.53 | 1.39 | 1.32 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 4.8 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 1.13 | -1.09 | 0.23 | -0.33 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -2.2 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -5.99 | 2.14 | -3.86 | -0.74 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -1.18 | -0.04 | 7.87 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5 | -3.0 | 33.0 | 4.0 | 0.35 | -1.64 | 2.00 | 0.29 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -7.39 | -3.73 | 2.16 | -9.05 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 53.3% | 12.5% | 13.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 30.4% | 60.0% | 45.8% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 59.1% | 52.1% | 57.7% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 26.1% | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 56.3% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 73.3% | 52.4% | 25.0% | 34.9% | 10.5% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 32.6% | 68.6% | 49.1% | 53.3% | 78.2% | 69.2% | 45.9% | 55.9% | 15.2% | 12.9% | 28.0% | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 67.9% | 55.6% | 28.0% | 30.2% | 9.4% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 28.6% | 68.6% | 47.7% | 58.3% | 82.3% | 74.8% | 47.8% | 56.8% | 12.2% | 13.6% | 25.8% | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 63.1% | 64.2% | 17.4% | 22.6% | 7.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.5% | 66.9% | 46.4% | 57.1% | 86.9% | 77.7% | 48.0% | 53.5% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 26.0% | 23.5 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 28.8% | 65.1% | 45.4% | 57.1% | 87.9% | 77.2% | 45.5% | 51.7% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 23.4 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 25.0% | 69.2% | 48.0% | 56.9% | 85.6% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 56.6% | 10.0% | 14.5% | 24.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 33.3% | 71.9% | 52.3% | 81.8% | 87.0% | 85.3% | 49.2% | 66.7% | 7.2% | 13.0% | 20.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 60.0% | 77.8% | 14.5% | 13.3% | 4.2% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 35.1% | 71.6% | 50.7% | 54.1% | 81.8% | 70.9% | 42.8% | 62.4% | 14.5% | 12.8% | 27.4% | 22.5 | |||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 52.8% | 68.4% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 47.6% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 50.9% | 79.3% | 22.2% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 73.2% | 54.9% | 21.4% | 33.0% | 4.1% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 30.2% | 69.6% | 45.9% | 60.1% | 82.7% | 73.8% | 39.8% | 48.7% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 25.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 59.3% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 54.5% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 44.7% | 66.8% | 34.9% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 63.7% | 36.3% | 17.1% | 11.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 57.4% | 66.7% | 22.0% | 19.1% | 5.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 37.0% | 71.8% | 49.1% | 77.8% | 75.0% | 76.4% | 34.8% | 62.1% | 11.6% | 8.9% | 20.5% | 24.3 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 49.7% | 58.2% | 52.0% | 20.8% | 13.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 44.6% | 68.3% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 48.7% | 60.0% | 51.6% | 19.5% | 13.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 44.6% | 78.6% | 52.5% | 9.6% | 12.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 22.2% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 21.6 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 55.3% | 75.7% | 56.1% | 13.5% | 9.6% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 49.6% | 60.8% | 42.8% | 19.5% | 13.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 51.2% | 65.1% | 46.3% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 49.5% | 63.9% | 52.3% | 17.9% | 13.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 44.4% | 67.6% | 49.5% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 47.1% | 65.6% | 51.0% | 16.2% | 15.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 68.4% | 59.0% | 22.6% | 28.1% | 3.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47.5% | 64.3% | 51.9% | 17.0% | 13.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47.9% | 77.6% | 45.1% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 47.7% | 70.5% | 48.5% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 68.8% | 47.9% | 56.9% | 82.1% | 73.1% | 44.8% | 55.4% | 12.6% | 13.8% | 26.4% | 22.1 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 70.6% | 49.3% | 76.9% | 87.5% | 83.8% | 45.3% | 62.5% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 21.5% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 53.3% | 12.5% | 13.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 30.4% | 60.0% | 45.8% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 59.1% | 52.1% | 57.7% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 26.1% | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | ST | 56.3% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 73.3% | 52.4% | 25.0% | 34.9% | 10.5% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 32.6% | 68.6% | 49.1% | 53.3% | 78.2% | 69.2% | 45.9% | 55.9% | 15.2% | 12.9% | 28.0% | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 67.9% | 55.6% | 28.0% | 30.2% | 9.4% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 28.6% | 68.6% | 47.7% | 58.3% | 82.3% | 74.8% | 47.8% | 56.8% | 12.2% | 13.6% | 25.8% | ||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 63.1% | 64.2% | 17.4% | 22.6% | 7.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.5% | 66.9% | 46.4% | 57.1% | 86.9% | 77.7% | 48.0% | 53.5% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 26.0% | 23.5 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 28.8% | 65.1% | 45.4% | 57.1% | 87.9% | 77.2% | 45.5% | 51.7% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 23.4 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 25.0% | 69.2% | 48.0% | 56.9% | 85.6% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 56.6% | 10.0% | 14.5% | 24.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 33.3% | 71.9% | 52.3% | 81.8% | 87.0% | 85.3% | 49.2% | 66.7% | 7.2% | 13.0% | 20.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 60.0% | 77.8% | 14.5% | 13.3% | 4.2% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 35.1% | 71.6% | 50.7% | 54.1% | 81.8% | 70.9% | 42.8% | 62.4% | 14.5% | 12.8% | 27.4% | 22.5 | |||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 52.8% | 68.4% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 47.6% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 50.9% | 79.3% | 22.2% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | ST | 73.2% | 54.9% | 21.4% | 33.0% | 4.1% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 30.2% | 69.6% | 45.9% | 60.1% | 82.7% | 73.8% | 39.8% | 48.7% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 25.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 59.3% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 54.5% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 44.7% | 66.8% | 34.9% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 63.7% | 36.3% | 17.1% | 11.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 57.4% | 66.7% | 22.0% | 19.1% | 5.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 37.0% | 71.8% | 49.1% | 77.8% | 75.0% | 76.4% | 34.8% | 62.1% | 11.6% | 8.9% | 20.5% | 24.3 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 49.7% | 58.2% | 52.0% | 20.8% | 13.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 44.6% | 68.3% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 48.7% | 60.0% | 51.6% | 19.5% | 13.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 44.6% | 78.6% | 52.5% | 9.6% | 12.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 22.2% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 21.6 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 55.3% | 75.7% | 56.1% | 13.5% | 9.6% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 49.6% | 60.8% | 42.8% | 19.5% | 13.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 51.2% | 65.1% | 46.3% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 49.5% | 63.9% | 52.3% | 17.9% | 13.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | 44.4% | 67.6% | 49.5% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 47.1% | 65.6% | 51.0% | 16.2% | 15.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 68.4% | 59.0% | 22.6% | 28.1% | 3.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47.5% | 64.3% | 51.9% | 17.0% | 13.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47.9% | 77.6% | 45.1% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 47.7% | 70.5% | 48.5% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 68.8% | 47.9% | 56.9% | 82.1% | 73.1% | 44.8% | 55.4% | 12.6% | 13.8% | 26.4% | 22.1 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 70.6% | 49.3% | 76.9% | 87.5% | 83.8% | 45.3% | 62.5% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 21.5% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 71.4% | 84.1% | 24.7% | 56.7% | 64.9% | 42.3% | 29.5% | 51.3% | 23.3% | 6.5% | 14.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 73.5% | 85.2% | 27.4% | 57.0% | 72.9% | 38.1% | 23.0% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.8% | 85.8% | 23.4% | 55.4% | 82.3% | 43.9% | 22.1% | 42.9% | 23.1% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 64.4% | 85.1% | 21.9% | 55.2% | 84.8% | 44.5% | 23.3% | 39.5% | 24.4% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 74.5% | 86.6% | 25.9% | 55.7% | 78.4% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 86.7% | 92.3% | 23.1% | 63.3% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 12.3% | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 76.6% | 84.5% | 23.8% | 58.0% | 73.1% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 39.8% | 24.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 71.9% | 84.6% | 22.1% | 59.8% | 72.1% | 38.8% | 22.9% | 57.8% | 26.3% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 77.8% | 92.9% | 16.1% | 64.0% | 78.1% | 44.6% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 26.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 84.9% | 24.2% | 57.5% | 73.1% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 11.0% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 86.7% | 92.3% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 81.0% | 44.0% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 71.4% | 84.1% | 24.7% | 56.7% | 64.9% | 42.3% | 29.5% | 51.3% | 23.3% | 6.5% | 14.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 73.5% | 85.2% | 27.4% | 57.0% | 72.9% | 38.1% | 23.0% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.8% | 85.8% | 23.4% | 55.4% | 82.3% | 43.9% | 22.1% | 42.9% | 23.1% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 64.4% | 85.1% | 21.9% | 55.2% | 84.8% | 44.5% | 23.3% | 39.5% | 24.4% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 74.5% | 86.6% | 25.9% | 55.7% | 78.4% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 86.7% | 92.3% | 23.1% | 63.3% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 12.3% | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 76.6% | 84.5% | 23.8% | 58.0% | 73.1% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 39.8% | 24.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | 71.9% | 84.6% | 22.1% | 59.8% | 72.1% | 38.8% | 22.9% | 57.8% | 26.3% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 77.8% | 92.9% | 16.1% | 64.0% | 78.1% | 44.6% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 26.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 84.9% | 24.2% | 57.5% | 73.1% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 11.0% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 86.7% | 92.3% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 81.0% | 44.0% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 67.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | P | 22 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 71.2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 69.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 69.1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 42.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 68.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | P | 58 | 0 | 63.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 26.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 424 | 0 | 434.2 | 26 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43 | .903 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 67.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | P | 22 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 71.2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 69.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 69.1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 42.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 68.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | P | 58 | 0 | 63.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 26.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 424 | 0 | 434.2 | 26 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43 | .903 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | P | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | P | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | P | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | P | 68.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 434.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -6 | -10 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | P | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | P | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | P | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | P | 68.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 434.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -6 | -10 | 0.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 434.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 434.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $5.2 | |||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $0.8 | $0 | ||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 17.8 | 1.8 | $11.1 | $0 | ||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $1.9 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | 1.3 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.0 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 1.6 | 39.9 | 4.0 | $24.1 | $1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $5.2 | |||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $0.8 | $0 | ||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 17.8 | 1.8 | $11.1 | $0 | ||
| 2009 | BOS | MLB | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $1.9 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | 1.3 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.0 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MLB | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2012 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 1.6 | 39.9 | 4.0 | $24.1 | $1 |

