Ramon Suarez
Toronto Blue Jays (CPX)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 156
DOB: 6/12/2004
(22 years, 4 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 17 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 23.1 |
| K% | 28.9% |
| BB% | 19.3% |
| GB% | 37.3% |
| ERA | 6.17 |
| FIP | 6.83 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 17 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 23.1 |
| K% | 28.9% |
| BB% | 19.3% |
| GB% | 37.3% |
| ERA | 6.17 |
| FIP | 6.83 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .222 | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.23 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | DSL | 20 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 22.2 | 14.29 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .302 | 66.7% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 1.46 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.81 | 6.19 | 0.56 | .316 | 56.9% | 41.7% | 9.1% | 5.63 | 4.86 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 13.50 | 3.68 | .231 | 67.6% | 26.7% | 37.5% | 7.36 | 6.68 | 11.13 | 7.64 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 12.73 | 8.49 | 1.54 | .294 | 60.9% | 37.3% | 21.1% | 6.17 | 6.68 | 6.83 | 5.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .222 | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.23 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | DSL | 20 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 22.2 | 14.29 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .302 | 66.7% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 1.46 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.81 | 6.19 | 0.56 | .316 | 56.9% | 41.7% | 9.1% | 5.63 | 4.86 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 13.50 | 3.68 | .231 | 67.6% | 26.7% | 37.5% | 7.36 | 6.68 | 11.13 | 7.64 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 12.73 | 8.49 | 1.54 | .294 | 60.9% | 37.3% | 21.1% | 6.17 | 6.68 | 6.83 | 5.81 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 9.00 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .160 | 0.71 | .222 | 20.0% | 29 | 49 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | DSL | 14.29 | 1.99 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 6.0% | 36.9% | .165 | 0.79 | .302 | 66.7% | 17 | 30 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 11.81 | 6.19 | 1.91 | 0.56 | 28.8% | 15.1% | 13.7% | .217 | 1.50 | .316 | 56.9% | 100 | 86 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 14.73 | 13.50 | 1.09 | 3.68 | 29.3% | 26.8% | 2.4% | .214 | 2.32 | .231 | 67.6% | 150 | 225 | 11.13 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 12.73 | 8.49 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 28.9% | 19.3% | 9.6% | .216 | 1.76 | .294 | 60.9% | 116 | 130 | 6.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 9.00 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .160 | 0.71 | .222 | 20.0% | 29 | 49 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | DSL | 14.29 | 1.99 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 6.0% | 36.9% | .165 | 0.79 | .302 | 66.7% | 17 | 30 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 11.81 | 6.19 | 1.91 | 0.56 | 28.8% | 15.1% | 13.7% | .217 | 1.50 | .316 | 56.9% | 100 | 86 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 14.73 | 13.50 | 1.09 | 3.68 | 29.3% | 26.8% | 2.4% | .214 | 2.32 | .231 | 67.6% | 150 | 225 | 11.13 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 12.73 | 8.49 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 28.9% | 19.3% | 9.6% | .216 | 1.76 | .294 | 60.9% | 116 | 130 | 6.83 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 67 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | DSL | 0.63 | 24.4% | 29.3% | 46.3% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 40 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 1.36 | 27.8% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 47.5% | 22.5% | 30.0% | 86 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 155 | 7.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.5% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 46.4% | 23.2% | 30.4% | 108 | 5.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 67 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | DSL | 0.63 | 24.4% | 29.3% | 46.3% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 40 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 1.36 | 27.8% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 47.5% | 22.5% | 30.0% | 86 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 155 | 7.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.5% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 46.4% | 23.2% | 30.4% | 108 | 5.81 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 78.0% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 42.0% | 0.0% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | DSL | 76.9% | 30.0% | 40.5% | 53.8% | 8.2% | 62.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 45.8% | 63.2% | 49.3% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 18.2% | 60.9% | 33.0% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 65.6% | 34.6% | 26.8% | 11.4% | 16.8% | 28.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 18.2% | 60.9% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 64.0% | 34.6% | 41.2% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 30.8% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 78.0% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 42.0% | 0.0% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | DSL | 76.9% | 30.0% | 40.5% | 53.8% | 8.2% | 62.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 45.8% | 63.2% | 49.3% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 18.2% | 60.9% | 33.0% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 65.6% | 34.6% | 26.8% | 11.4% | 16.8% | 28.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 18.2% | 60.9% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 64.0% | 34.6% | 41.2% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 30.8% | 19.5 |

