Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ramon Troncoso
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 2/16/1983
(43 years, 8 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 204 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 227.1 |
| K% | 16.0% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 54.6% |
| ERA | 4.00 |
| FIP | 4.13 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
News
Rotowire: Troncoso signed a minor league contract with the Royals on Friday. (3/14/2014)
RG
7/19/09
FG
12/16/08
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 204 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 227.1 |
| K% | 16.0% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 54.6% |
| ERA | 4.00 |
| FIP | 4.13 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
News
Rotowire: Troncoso signed a minor league contract with the Royals on Friday. (3/14/2014)
RG
7/19/09
FG
12/16/08
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A | 23 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 5.88 | 1.87 | 0.27 | .284 | 74.5% | 2.41 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 29.1 | 9.51 | 4.30 | 0.31 | .433 | 56.3% | 6.75 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 63.0 | 7.57 | 3.00 | 0.29 | .359 | 63.4% | 4.43 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.38 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .273 | 72.7% | 1.04 | 1.93 | 2.41 | ||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 52.0 | 6.75 | 3.12 | 0.52 | .310 | 77.8% | 3.12 | 3.69 | 3.50 | ||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 78.0 | 7.96 | 2.42 | 0.35 | .299 | 76.6% | 63.1% | 7.5% | 2.42 | 3.11 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 30.2 | 5.28 | 4.70 | 0.29 | .378 | 62.7% | 59.8% | 4.5% | 4.99 | 4.61 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.86 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .167 | 72.9% | 71.0% | 33.3% | 2.79 | 6.10 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.00 | 2.84 | 0.47 | .333 | 67.1% | 60.8% | 11.1% | 92.6 | 4.26 | 3.00 | 2.94 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 1.46 | 5.84 | 0.73 | .277 | 61.9% | 53.2% | 6.3% | 6.57 | 6.83 | 7.43 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 73 | 0 | 82.2 | 5.99 | 3.70 | 0.33 | .305 | 77.7% | 55.1% | 4.5% | 92.5 | 2.72 | 3.58 | 4.17 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.10 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 4.50 | 2.05 | .305 | 74.1% | 58.7% | 29.4% | 5.73 | 6.31 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .294 | 53.0% | 55.9% | 18.2% | 4.22 | 5.46 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 54.0 | 5.67 | 3.00 | 1.17 | .279 | 72.5% | 53.4% | 12.1% | 91.6 | 4.33 | 4.67 | 4.30 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 57.0 | 6.47 | 4.11 | 1.26 | .302 | 66.8% | 50.3% | 15.7% | 5.05 | 5.59 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 5.59 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .371 | 64.1% | 44.1% | 10.0% | 5.59 | 4.57 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 5.56 | 1.59 | 1.99 | .413 | 68.6% | 52.4% | 22.7% | 92.2 | 6.75 | 5.19 | 3.54 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 59.1 | 6.07 | 3.94 | 0.91 | .348 | 58.6% | 48.5% | 9.1% | 6.67 | 5.00 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .389 | 75.8% | 68.4% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 5.31 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 6.20 | 2.55 | 0.73 | .213 | 73.3% | 56.2% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.85 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.11 | 2.19 | 0.00 | .413 | 73.9% | 56.8% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 3.55 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 30.0 | 5.40 | 4.80 | 1.20 | .265 | 60.4% | 51.0% | 13.3% | 4.50 | 5.28 | 4.91 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 31 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 44.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.61 | .309 | 68.1% | 55.4% | 6.7% | 4.30 | 4.04 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.63 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 36.1 | 5.20 | 2.72 | 0.25 | .257 | 78.3% | 53.3% | 2.9% | 1.98 | 3.79 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 39.1 | 5.03 | 2.75 | 0.23 | .276 | 77.3% | 53.8% | 2.7% | 2.29 | 3.78 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .429 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.25 | 13.34 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 4.00 | 0.50 | .304 | 78.7% | 53.2% | 7.1% | 3.00 | 3.13 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.07 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .231 | 83.3% | 70.7% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.48 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.41 | 2.74 | 0.20 | .258 | 81.1% | 63.9% | 4.2% | 1.57 | 2.74 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.62 | 7.72 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 12 | 6 | 204 | 0 | 227.1 | 6.29 | 3.33 | 0.83 | .310 | 71.5% | 54.6% | 10.8% | 92.1 | 4.00 | 4.13 | 4.03 | 0.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.10 | 5.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A | 23 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 5.88 | 1.87 | 0.27 | .284 | 74.5% | 2.41 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 29.1 | 9.51 | 4.30 | 0.31 | .433 | 56.3% | 6.75 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 63.0 | 7.57 | 3.00 | 0.29 | .359 | 63.4% | 4.43 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.38 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .273 | 72.7% | 1.04 | 1.93 | 2.41 | ||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 52.0 | 6.75 | 3.12 | 0.52 | .310 | 77.8% | 3.12 | 3.69 | 3.50 | ||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 78.0 | 7.96 | 2.42 | 0.35 | .299 | 76.6% | 63.1% | 7.5% | 2.42 | 3.11 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 30.2 | 5.28 | 4.70 | 0.29 | .378 | 62.7% | 59.8% | 4.5% | 4.99 | 4.61 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.86 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .167 | 72.9% | 71.0% | 33.3% | 2.79 | 6.10 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.00 | 2.84 | 0.47 | .333 | 67.1% | 60.8% | 11.1% | 92.6 | 4.26 | 3.00 | 2.94 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 1.46 | 5.84 | 0.73 | .277 | 61.9% | 53.2% | 6.3% | 6.57 | 6.83 | 7.43 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 73 | 0 | 82.2 | 5.99 | 3.70 | 0.33 | .305 | 77.7% | 55.1% | 4.5% | 92.5 | 2.72 | 3.58 | 4.17 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.10 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 4.50 | 2.05 | .305 | 74.1% | 58.7% | 29.4% | 5.73 | 6.31 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .294 | 53.0% | 55.9% | 18.2% | 4.22 | 5.46 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 54.0 | 5.67 | 3.00 | 1.17 | .279 | 72.5% | 53.4% | 12.1% | 91.6 | 4.33 | 4.67 | 4.30 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 57.0 | 6.47 | 4.11 | 1.26 | .302 | 66.8% | 50.3% | 15.7% | 5.05 | 5.59 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 5.59 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .371 | 64.1% | 44.1% | 10.0% | 5.59 | 4.57 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 5.56 | 1.59 | 1.99 | .413 | 68.6% | 52.4% | 22.7% | 92.2 | 6.75 | 5.19 | 3.54 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 59.1 | 6.07 | 3.94 | 0.91 | .348 | 58.6% | 48.5% | 9.1% | 6.67 | 5.00 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .389 | 75.8% | 68.4% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 5.31 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 6.20 | 2.55 | 0.73 | .213 | 73.3% | 56.2% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.85 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.11 | 2.19 | 0.00 | .413 | 73.9% | 56.8% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 3.55 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 30.0 | 5.40 | 4.80 | 1.20 | .265 | 60.4% | 51.0% | 13.3% | 4.50 | 5.28 | 4.91 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 31 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 44.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.61 | .309 | 68.1% | 55.4% | 6.7% | 4.30 | 4.04 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.63 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 36.1 | 5.20 | 2.72 | 0.25 | .257 | 78.3% | 53.3% | 2.9% | 1.98 | 3.79 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 39.1 | 5.03 | 2.75 | 0.23 | .276 | 77.3% | 53.8% | 2.7% | 2.29 | 3.78 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .429 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.25 | 13.34 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 4.00 | 0.50 | .304 | 78.7% | 53.2% | 7.1% | 3.00 | 3.13 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.07 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .231 | 83.3% | 70.7% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.48 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.41 | 2.74 | 0.20 | .258 | 81.1% | 63.9% | 4.2% | 1.57 | 2.74 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.62 | 7.72 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 12 | 6 | 204 | 0 | 227.1 | 6.29 | 3.33 | 0.83 | .310 | 71.5% | 54.6% | 10.8% | 92.1 | 4.00 | 4.13 | 4.03 | 0.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.10 | 5.97 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A | 4 | 0 | 2.41 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 33.2 | 129 | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 146 | 43 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2006 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.43 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 63.0 | 275 | 71 | 38 | 31 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.04 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 100 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 7 | 3 | 3.12 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 52.0 | 219 | 52 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 10 | 4 | 2.42 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 78.0 | 319 | 70 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.99 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30.2 | 149 | 43 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38.0 | 160 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.57 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 60 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2.72 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 82.2 | 357 | 83 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 55 |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.73 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 94 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 50 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.33 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 54.0 | 234 | 55 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 |
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.05 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 57.0 | 245 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 45 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 103 | 38 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 1 | 6.67 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 59.1 | 277 | 77 | 48 | 44 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 102 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 57 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4.50 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 137 | 30 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 6 | 4.30 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.0 | 189 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 1 | 1.98 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 36.1 | 143 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.29 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 39.1 | 159 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18.0 | 76 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 28.0 | 106 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.57 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 46.0 | 182 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 12 | 4.00 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 227.1 | 991 | 243 | 117 | 101 | 21 | 84 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 159 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A | 4 | 0 | 2.41 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 33.2 | 129 | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 146 | 43 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2006 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.43 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 63.0 | 275 | 71 | 38 | 31 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.04 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 100 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 7 | 3 | 3.12 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 52.0 | 219 | 52 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 10 | 4 | 2.42 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 78.0 | 319 | 70 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.99 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30.2 | 149 | 43 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38.0 | 160 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.57 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 60 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2.72 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 82.2 | 357 | 83 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 55 |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.73 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 94 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 50 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.33 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 54.0 | 234 | 55 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 |
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.05 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 57.0 | 245 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 45 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 103 | 38 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 1 | 6.67 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 59.1 | 277 | 77 | 48 | 44 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 102 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 57 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4.50 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 137 | 30 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 6 | 4.30 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.0 | 189 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 1 | 1.98 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 36.1 | 143 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.29 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 39.1 | 159 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18.0 | 76 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 28.0 | 106 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.57 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 46.0 | 182 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 12 | 4.00 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 227.1 | 991 | 243 | 117 | 101 | 21 | 84 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 159 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A | 5.88 | 1.87 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 17.1% | 5.4% | 11.6% | .237 | 1.04 | .284 | 74.5% | 63 | 86 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 9.51 | 4.30 | 2.21 | 0.31 | 21.2% | 9.6% | 11.6% | .333 | 1.94 | .433 | 56.3% | 174 | 81 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2006 | LAD | MiLB | 7.57 | 3.00 | 2.52 | 0.29 | 19.3% | 7.6% | 11.6% | .287 | 1.46 | .359 | 63.4% | 114 | 84 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | 10.38 | 1.04 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 3.0% | 27.0% | .188 | 0.81 | .273 | 72.7% | 23 | 42 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 6.75 | 3.12 | 2.17 | 0.52 | 17.8% | 8.2% | 9.6% | .260 | 1.35 | .310 | 77.8% | 79 | 92 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 7.96 | 2.42 | 3.29 | 0.35 | 21.6% | 6.6% | 15.0% | .236 | 1.17 | .299 | 76.6% | 61 | 75 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 5.28 | 4.70 | 1.13 | 0.29 | 12.1% | 10.7% | 1.3% | .331 | 1.92 | .378 | 62.7% | 95 | 92 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 1.86 | 3.72 | 0.50 | 0.93 | 5.3% | 10.5% | -5.3% | .182 | 1.03 | .167 | 72.9% | 49 | 110 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 2.84 | 3.17 | 0.47 | 23.8% | 7.5% | 16.2% | .255 | 1.29 | .333 | 67.1% | 102 | 70 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 1.46 | 5.84 | 0.25 | 0.73 | 3.3% | 13.3% | -10.0% | .280 | 1.78 | .277 | 61.9% | 135 | 139 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 5.99 | 3.70 | 1.62 | 0.33 | 15.4% | 9.5% | 5.9% | .259 | 1.42 | .305 | 77.7% | 67 | 86 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 123 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 7.77 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.05 | 20.2% | 11.7% | 8.5% | .277 | 1.55 | .305 | 74.1% | 100 | 124 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 1.69 | 20.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | .261 | 1.50 | .294 | 53.0% | 89 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 5.67 | 3.00 | 1.89 | 1.17 | 14.5% | 7.7% | 6.8% | .258 | 1.35 | .279 | 72.5% | 113 | 119 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 6.47 | 4.11 | 1.58 | 1.26 | 16.7% | 10.6% | 6.1% | .271 | 1.49 | .302 | 66.8% | 83 | 102 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 5.59 | 2.79 | 2.00 | 0.93 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .333 | 1.76 | .371 | 64.1% | 126 | 102 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 5.56 | 1.59 | 3.50 | 1.99 | 13.6% | 3.9% | 9.7% | .384 | 1.85 | .413 | 68.6% | 185 | 137 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 6.07 | 3.94 | 1.54 | 0.91 | 14.4% | 9.4% | 5.1% | .308 | 1.74 | .348 | 58.6% | 123 | 101 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 3.60 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | .381 | 1.60 | .389 | 75.8% | 123 | 120 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 6.20 | 2.55 | 2.43 | 0.73 | 16.7% | 6.9% | 9.8% | .191 | 1.01 | .213 | 73.3% | 57 | 99 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 5.11 | 2.19 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 12.3% | 5.3% | 7.0% | .358 | 1.78 | .413 | 73.9% | 73 | 70 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 5.40 | 4.80 | 1.13 | 1.20 | 13.1% | 11.7% | 1.5% | .250 | 1.53 | .265 | 60.4% | 111 | 129 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.61 | 17.5% | 5.8% | 11.6% | .263 | 1.30 | .309 | 68.1% | 91 | 85 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.33 | .429 | 71.4% | 151 | 88 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 5.20 | 2.72 | 1.91 | 0.25 | 14.7% | 7.7% | 7.0% | .221 | 1.10 | .257 | 78.3% | 45 | 87 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 5.03 | 2.75 | 1.83 | 0.23 | 13.8% | 7.5% | 6.3% | .240 | 1.19 | .276 | 77.3% | 53 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .429 | 38.5% | 475 | 312 | 13.34 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 10.50 | 4.00 | 2.63 | 0.50 | 27.6% | 10.5% | 17.1% | .221 | 1.28 | .304 | 78.7% | 76 | 77 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.07 | 1.93 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 5.7% | 15.1% | .180 | 0.86 | .231 | 83.3% | 17 | 60 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.41 | 2.74 | 3.07 | 0.20 | 23.6% | 7.7% | 15.9% | .196 | 1.02 | .258 | 81.1% | 40 | 67 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 151 | 6.62 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.29 | 3.33 | 1.89 | 0.83 | 16.0% | 8.5% | 7.6% | .271 | 1.44 | .310 | 71.5% | 101 | 102 | 4.13 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 123 | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A | 5.88 | 1.87 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 17.1% | 5.4% | 11.6% | .237 | 1.04 | .284 | 74.5% | 63 | 86 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 9.51 | 4.30 | 2.21 | 0.31 | 21.2% | 9.6% | 11.6% | .333 | 1.94 | .433 | 56.3% | 174 | 81 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2006 | LAD | MiLB | 7.57 | 3.00 | 2.52 | 0.29 | 19.3% | 7.6% | 11.6% | .287 | 1.46 | .359 | 63.4% | 114 | 84 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | 10.38 | 1.04 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 3.0% | 27.0% | .188 | 0.81 | .273 | 72.7% | 23 | 42 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 6.75 | 3.12 | 2.17 | 0.52 | 17.8% | 8.2% | 9.6% | .260 | 1.35 | .310 | 77.8% | 79 | 92 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 7.96 | 2.42 | 3.29 | 0.35 | 21.6% | 6.6% | 15.0% | .236 | 1.17 | .299 | 76.6% | 61 | 75 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 5.28 | 4.70 | 1.13 | 0.29 | 12.1% | 10.7% | 1.3% | .331 | 1.92 | .378 | 62.7% | 95 | 92 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 1.86 | 3.72 | 0.50 | 0.93 | 5.3% | 10.5% | -5.3% | .182 | 1.03 | .167 | 72.9% | 49 | 110 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 2.84 | 3.17 | 0.47 | 23.8% | 7.5% | 16.2% | .255 | 1.29 | .333 | 67.1% | 102 | 70 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 1.46 | 5.84 | 0.25 | 0.73 | 3.3% | 13.3% | -10.0% | .280 | 1.78 | .277 | 61.9% | 135 | 139 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 5.99 | 3.70 | 1.62 | 0.33 | 15.4% | 9.5% | 5.9% | .259 | 1.42 | .305 | 77.7% | 67 | 86 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 123 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 7.77 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.05 | 20.2% | 11.7% | 8.5% | .277 | 1.55 | .305 | 74.1% | 100 | 124 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 1.69 | 20.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | .261 | 1.50 | .294 | 53.0% | 89 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 5.67 | 3.00 | 1.89 | 1.17 | 14.5% | 7.7% | 6.8% | .258 | 1.35 | .279 | 72.5% | 113 | 119 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 6.47 | 4.11 | 1.58 | 1.26 | 16.7% | 10.6% | 6.1% | .271 | 1.49 | .302 | 66.8% | 83 | 102 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 5.59 | 2.79 | 2.00 | 0.93 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .333 | 1.76 | .371 | 64.1% | 126 | 102 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 5.56 | 1.59 | 3.50 | 1.99 | 13.6% | 3.9% | 9.7% | .384 | 1.85 | .413 | 68.6% | 185 | 137 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 6.07 | 3.94 | 1.54 | 0.91 | 14.4% | 9.4% | 5.1% | .308 | 1.74 | .348 | 58.6% | 123 | 101 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 3.60 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | .381 | 1.60 | .389 | 75.8% | 123 | 120 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 6.20 | 2.55 | 2.43 | 0.73 | 16.7% | 6.9% | 9.8% | .191 | 1.01 | .213 | 73.3% | 57 | 99 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 5.11 | 2.19 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 12.3% | 5.3% | 7.0% | .358 | 1.78 | .413 | 73.9% | 73 | 70 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 5.40 | 4.80 | 1.13 | 1.20 | 13.1% | 11.7% | 1.5% | .250 | 1.53 | .265 | 60.4% | 111 | 129 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.61 | 17.5% | 5.8% | 11.6% | .263 | 1.30 | .309 | 68.1% | 91 | 85 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.33 | .429 | 71.4% | 151 | 88 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 5.20 | 2.72 | 1.91 | 0.25 | 14.7% | 7.7% | 7.0% | .221 | 1.10 | .257 | 78.3% | 45 | 87 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 5.03 | 2.75 | 1.83 | 0.23 | 13.8% | 7.5% | 6.3% | .240 | 1.19 | .276 | 77.3% | 53 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .429 | 38.5% | 475 | 312 | 13.34 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 10.50 | 4.00 | 2.63 | 0.50 | 27.6% | 10.5% | 17.1% | .221 | 1.28 | .304 | 78.7% | 76 | 77 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.07 | 1.93 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 5.7% | 15.1% | .180 | 0.86 | .231 | 83.3% | 17 | 60 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.41 | 2.74 | 3.07 | 0.20 | 23.6% | 7.7% | 15.9% | .196 | 1.02 | .258 | 81.1% | 40 | 67 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 151 | 6.62 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.29 | 3.33 | 1.89 | 0.83 | 16.0% | 8.5% | 7.6% | .271 | 1.44 | .310 | 71.5% | 101 | 102 | 4.13 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 123 | 5.10 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | 2.41 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 3.43 | 18.4% | 63.1% | 18.4% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 74 | 3.14 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 2.91 | 19.6% | 59.8% | 20.6% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 45.5% | 17.0% | 37.5% | 107 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 7.33 | 19.4% | 71.0% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 105 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 3.44 | 21.6% | 60.8% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 33.6% | 29.9% | 9.3% | 65.4% | 25.2% | 2.62 | 68 | 2.94 | |||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 1.56 | 12.8% | 53.2% | 34.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 39.6% | 25.0% | 35.4% | 148 | 7.43 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 2.10 | 18.8% | 55.1% | 26.2% | 7.5% | 4.5% | 9.2% | 11.1% | 34.7% | 38.9% | 26.4% | 15.8% | 60.0% | 24.2% | 4.02 | 98 | 4.17 | |||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.82 | 141 | 5.97 | |||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 2.18 | 14.3% | 58.7% | 27.0% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 37.5% | 23.4% | 39.1% | 91 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 1.73 | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 61.1% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 85 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 1.64 | 14.0% | 53.4% | 32.6% | 1.7% | 12.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 35.2% | 29.1% | 12.3% | 58.1% | 29.6% | 3.91 | 107 | 4.30 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 1.65 | 19.2% | 50.3% | 30.5% | 13.7% | 15.7% | 44.8% | 26.4% | 28.7% | 96 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 1.50 | 26.5% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 96 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 21.4% | 52.4% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 52.9% | 24.7% | 3.35 | 92 | 3.54 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 1.48 | 18.8% | 48.5% | 32.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 35.4% | 28.2% | 36.4% | 107 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 4.33 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 77 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 2.28 | 19.2% | 56.2% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.8% | 20.8% | 45.5% | 93 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2.78 | 22.7% | 56.8% | 20.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 21.7% | 41.3% | 94 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 1.67 | 18.4% | 51.0% | 30.6% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 26.5% | 45.1% | 28.4% | 8.8% | 64.7% | 26.5% | 4.74 | 124 | 4.91 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1.60 | 10.0% | 55.4% | 34.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 39.6% | 24.6% | 35.8% | 97 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 118 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.65 | 14.3% | 53.3% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 2.9% | 42.7% | 26.4% | 30.9% | 102 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.73 | 15.1% | 53.8% | 31.1% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 104 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 125 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.79 | 17.0% | 53.2% | 29.8% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 46.8% | 23.4% | 29.8% | 74 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 5.30 | 16.0% | 70.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 25.6% | 34.6% | 66 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3.25 | 16.4% | 63.9% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 42.4% | 24.8% | 32.8% | 69 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 166 | 7.72 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.01 | 18.2% | 54.6% | 27.2% | 5.6% | 10.8% | 5.9% | 15.0% | 33.5% | 39.2% | 27.4% | 13.8% | 60.2% | 26.0% | 3.78 | 98 | 4.03 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.82 | 141 | 5.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | 2.41 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 3.43 | 18.4% | 63.1% | 18.4% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 74 | 3.14 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 2.91 | 19.6% | 59.8% | 20.6% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 45.5% | 17.0% | 37.5% | 107 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 7.33 | 19.4% | 71.0% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 105 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 3.44 | 21.6% | 60.8% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 33.6% | 29.9% | 9.3% | 65.4% | 25.2% | 2.62 | 68 | 2.94 | |||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 1.56 | 12.8% | 53.2% | 34.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 39.6% | 25.0% | 35.4% | 148 | 7.43 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 2.10 | 18.8% | 55.1% | 26.2% | 7.5% | 4.5% | 9.2% | 11.1% | 34.7% | 38.9% | 26.4% | 15.8% | 60.0% | 24.2% | 4.02 | 98 | 4.17 | |||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.82 | 141 | 5.97 | |||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 2.18 | 14.3% | 58.7% | 27.0% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 37.5% | 23.4% | 39.1% | 91 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 1.73 | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 61.1% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 85 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 1.64 | 14.0% | 53.4% | 32.6% | 1.7% | 12.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 35.2% | 29.1% | 12.3% | 58.1% | 29.6% | 3.91 | 107 | 4.30 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 1.65 | 19.2% | 50.3% | 30.5% | 13.7% | 15.7% | 44.8% | 26.4% | 28.7% | 96 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 1.50 | 26.5% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 96 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 21.4% | 52.4% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 52.9% | 24.7% | 3.35 | 92 | 3.54 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 1.48 | 18.8% | 48.5% | 32.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 35.4% | 28.2% | 36.4% | 107 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 4.33 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 77 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 2.28 | 19.2% | 56.2% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.8% | 20.8% | 45.5% | 93 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2.78 | 22.7% | 56.8% | 20.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 21.7% | 41.3% | 94 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 1.67 | 18.4% | 51.0% | 30.6% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 26.5% | 45.1% | 28.4% | 8.8% | 64.7% | 26.5% | 4.74 | 124 | 4.91 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1.60 | 10.0% | 55.4% | 34.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 39.6% | 24.6% | 35.8% | 97 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 118 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.65 | 14.3% | 53.3% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 2.9% | 42.7% | 26.4% | 30.9% | 102 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.73 | 15.1% | 53.8% | 31.1% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 104 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 125 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.79 | 17.0% | 53.2% | 29.8% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 46.8% | 23.4% | 29.8% | 74 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 5.30 | 16.0% | 70.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 25.6% | 34.6% | 66 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3.25 | 16.4% | 63.9% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 42.4% | 24.8% | 32.8% | 69 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 166 | 7.72 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.01 | 18.2% | 54.6% | 27.2% | 5.6% | 10.8% | 5.9% | 15.0% | 33.5% | 39.2% | 27.4% | 13.8% | 60.2% | 26.0% | 3.78 | 98 | 4.03 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.82 | 141 | 5.97 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 137 | 40 | 40 | 8 | 99 | 438 | 537 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 64 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 207 | 323 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 62 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 210 | 356 | 566 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 25 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 63 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 141 | 67 | 48 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 34 | 510 | 827 | 1337 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 37 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 137 | 213 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 89 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 95 | 58 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 329 | 528 | 857 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 84 | 51 | 32 | 7 | 390 | 562 | 952 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 15 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 73 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 44 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 123 | 230 | 353 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 98 | 66 | 38 | 5 | 381 | 616 | 997 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 41 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 148 | 250 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 25 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 67 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 50 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 217 | 316 | 533 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 72 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 237 | 411 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 56 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 206 | 324 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 64 | 37 | 18 | 6 | 226 | 360 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 106 | 179 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 53 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 104 | 243 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 210 | 422 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 392 | 195 | 131 | 11 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 105 | 1389 | 2257 | 3646 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | MiLB | 137 | 40 | 40 | 8 | 99 | 438 | 537 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 64 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 207 | 323 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 62 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 210 | 356 | 566 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 25 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 63 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 141 | 67 | 48 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 34 | 510 | 827 | 1337 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 37 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 137 | 213 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 89 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 95 | 58 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 329 | 528 | 857 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 84 | 51 | 32 | 7 | 390 | 562 | 952 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 15 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 73 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 44 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 123 | 230 | 353 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 98 | 66 | 38 | 5 | 381 | 616 | 997 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 41 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 148 | 250 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 25 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 67 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 50 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 217 | 316 | 533 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 72 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 237 | 411 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 56 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 206 | 324 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 64 | 37 | 18 | 6 | 226 | 360 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 106 | 179 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 53 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 104 | 243 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 210 | 422 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 392 | 195 | 131 | 11 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 105 | 1389 | 2257 | 3646 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | -0.27 | -1.61 | 1.33 | -1.80 | -0.12 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.97 | 20 | -0.03 | -0.53 | 2 | 3 |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 2.40 | -6.24 | 8.64 | 16.05 | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 53 | 0.69 | 1.06 | 26 | 10 |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 1.69 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.15 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | -0.74 | -3.60 | 2.86 | -10.24 | -1.08 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 39 | -0.26 | -0.72 | 10 | 10 |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.16 | -0.40 | 0.24 | -9.53 | -1.01 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 5 | -0.46 | -0.59 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | -0.99 | -2.76 | 1.78 | -4.01 | -0.42 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 0.59 | 14 | -0.51 | -0.63 | 4 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.24 | -14.61 | 14.85 | -9.54 | -1.09 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 0.93 | 1.01 | 131 | -0.57 | 0.84 | 42 | 30 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 1.69 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.15 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | -0.27 | -1.61 | 1.33 | -1.80 | -0.12 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.97 | 20 | -0.03 | -0.53 | 2 | 3 |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 2.40 | -6.24 | 8.64 | 16.05 | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 53 | 0.69 | 1.06 | 26 | 10 |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 1.69 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.15 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | -0.74 | -3.60 | 2.86 | -10.24 | -1.08 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 39 | -0.26 | -0.72 | 10 | 10 |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.16 | -0.40 | 0.24 | -9.53 | -1.01 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 5 | -0.46 | -0.59 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | -0.99 | -2.76 | 1.78 | -4.01 | -0.42 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 0.59 | 14 | -0.51 | -0.63 | 4 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.24 | -14.61 | 14.85 | -9.54 | -1.09 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 0.93 | 1.01 | 131 | -0.57 | 0.84 | 42 | 30 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 1.69 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.15 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 5.2% | 92.8 | 62.7% | 93.0 | 2.9% | 87.5 | 28.1% | 79.2 | 1.1% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 8.3% | 92.5 | 65.4% | 92.4 | 26.4% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 19.0% | 91.3 | 55.2% | 91.0 | 25.9% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 15.6% | 91.1 | 60.5% | 91.2 | 0.1% | 83.0 | 23.8% | 76.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 7.4% | 92.0 | 62.7% | 91.7 | 17.7% | 84.9 | 12.3% | 76.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 8.5% | 92.6 | 57.5% | 92.9 | 23.3% | 84.0 | 10.8% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.5% | 92.0 | 62.4% | 92.2 | 5.7% | 84.5 | 22.3% | 77.9 | 0.2% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19.0% | 91.3 | 55.2% | 91.0 | 25.9% | 77.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 5.2% | 92.8 | 62.7% | 93.0 | 2.9% | 87.5 | 28.1% | 79.2 | 1.1% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 8.3% | 92.5 | 65.4% | 92.4 | 26.4% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 19.0% | 91.3 | 55.2% | 91.0 | 25.9% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 15.6% | 91.1 | 60.5% | 91.2 | 0.1% | 83.0 | 23.8% | 76.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 7.4% | 92.0 | 62.7% | 91.7 | 17.7% | 84.9 | 12.3% | 76.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 8.5% | 92.6 | 57.5% | 92.9 | 23.3% | 84.0 | 10.8% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.5% | 92.0 | 62.4% | 92.2 | 5.7% | 84.5 | 22.3% | 77.9 | 0.2% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19.0% | 91.3 | 55.2% | 91.0 | 25.9% | 77.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 6.3 | 0.2 | -0.53 | 0.08 | -9.84 | 4.04 | 2.52 | |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 1.6 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.51 | 0.64 | 0.73 | |||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5.30 | 1.34 | 2.15 | |||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 1.8 | 1.5 | -1.4 | 0.9 | 1.37 | 0.29 | -144.46 | 0.46 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.4 | -4.3 | -2.9 | 0.8 | -1.37 | -1.96 | -4.75 | 1.88 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 1.0 | 0.7 | -4.3 | -0.6 | 2.18 | 0.24 | -3.50 | -0.99 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.9 | 3.6 | -10.3 | 10.0 | 0.2 | 1.15 | 0.16 | -5.08 | 1.25 | 2.52 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5.30 | 1.34 | 2.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 6.3 | 0.2 | -0.53 | 0.08 | -9.84 | 4.04 | 2.52 | |
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 1.6 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.51 | 0.64 | 0.73 | |||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5.30 | 1.34 | 2.15 | |||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 1.8 | 1.5 | -1.4 | 0.9 | 1.37 | 0.29 | -144.46 | 0.46 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.4 | -4.3 | -2.9 | 0.8 | -1.37 | -1.96 | -4.75 | 1.88 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 1.0 | 0.7 | -4.3 | -0.6 | 2.18 | 0.24 | -3.50 | -0.99 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.9 | 3.6 | -10.3 | 10.0 | 0.2 | 1.15 | 0.16 | -5.08 | 1.25 | 2.52 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5.30 | 1.34 | 2.15 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 44.5% | 83.9% | 47.7% | 7.2% | 16.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 53.5% | 84.2% | 15.8% | 8.5% | 11.3% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 32.0% | 62.7% | 46.1% | 57.3% | 84.4% | 74.2% | 45.9% | 62.5% | 11.5% | 16.3% | 27.7% | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 54.2% | 91.4% | 6.7% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 9.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 27.4% | 59.2% | 43.4% | 66.5% | 91.2% | 83.4% | 50.3% | 60.8% | 7.2% | 19.2% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 26.5% | 58.3% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 92.9% | 69.6% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 22.4% | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 41.7% | 83.6% | 47.9% | 6.9% | 18.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 48.5% | 70.8% | 36.0% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 28.9% | 62.0% | 44.5% | 68.0% | 92.3% | 84.0% | 47.3% | 56.8% | 7.0% | 17.5% | 24.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 45.3% | 77.5% | 40.8% | 10.2% | 13.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 56.3% | 81.0% | 28.9% | 10.7% | 14.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 32.0% | 63.1% | 47.9% | 56.4% | 93.8% | 81.5% | 51.0% | 59.2% | 8.5% | 17.6% | 26.1% | 21.6 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 80.5% | 48.4% | 8.7% | 16.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 75.8% | 76.0% | 14.3% | 18.2% | 3.0% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 46.0% | 80.9% | 52.9% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 68.2% | 79.3% | 12.3% | 14.1% | 10.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 22.4% | 65.7% | 42.7% | 63.5% | 87.7% | 81.0% | 46.9% | 59.1% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 24.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 48.3% | 78.3% | 47.6% | 10.5% | 15.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 44.6% | 88.0% | 37.5% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 44.5% | 82.6% | 45.5% | 7.7% | 16.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 44.5% | 83.1% | 44.7% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 46.0% | 76.3% | 51.3% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 50.1% | 75.9% | 50.9% | 12.1% | 19.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 48.3% | 76.1% | 51.1% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 77.8% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 61.7% | 44.4% | 63.7% | 90.2% | 81.5% | 48.5% | 59.7% | 8.1% | 17.8% | 25.9% | 22.3 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 58.3% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 92.9% | 69.6% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 22.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 44.5% | 83.9% | 47.7% | 7.2% | 16.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 53.5% | 84.2% | 15.8% | 8.5% | 11.3% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 32.0% | 62.7% | 46.1% | 57.3% | 84.4% | 74.2% | 45.9% | 62.5% | 11.5% | 16.3% | 27.7% | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 54.2% | 91.4% | 6.7% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 9.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 27.4% | 59.2% | 43.4% | 66.5% | 91.2% | 83.4% | 50.3% | 60.8% | 7.2% | 19.2% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 26.5% | 58.3% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 92.9% | 69.6% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 22.4% | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 41.7% | 83.6% | 47.9% | 6.9% | 18.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 48.5% | 70.8% | 36.0% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 28.9% | 62.0% | 44.5% | 68.0% | 92.3% | 84.0% | 47.3% | 56.8% | 7.0% | 17.5% | 24.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 45.3% | 77.5% | 40.8% | 10.2% | 13.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 56.3% | 81.0% | 28.9% | 10.7% | 14.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 32.0% | 63.1% | 47.9% | 56.4% | 93.8% | 81.5% | 51.0% | 59.2% | 8.5% | 17.6% | 26.1% | 21.6 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 80.5% | 48.4% | 8.7% | 16.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 75.8% | 76.0% | 14.3% | 18.2% | 3.0% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 46.0% | 80.9% | 52.9% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 68.2% | 79.3% | 12.3% | 14.1% | 10.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 22.4% | 65.7% | 42.7% | 63.5% | 87.7% | 81.0% | 46.9% | 59.1% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 24.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 48.3% | 78.3% | 47.6% | 10.5% | 15.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 44.6% | 88.0% | 37.5% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 44.5% | 82.6% | 45.5% | 7.7% | 16.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 44.5% | 83.1% | 44.7% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 46.0% | 76.3% | 51.3% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 50.1% | 75.9% | 50.9% | 12.1% | 19.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 48.3% | 76.1% | 51.1% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 77.8% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 61.7% | 44.4% | 63.7% | 90.2% | 81.5% | 48.5% | 59.7% | 8.1% | 17.8% | 25.9% | 22.3 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 58.3% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 92.9% | 69.6% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 22.4% |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 69.4% | 86.0% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 82.1% | 38.9% | 28.2% | 32.4% | 23.6% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 65.6% | 92.6% | 30.2% | 46.3% | 84.1% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 49.2% | 21.3% | 5.6% | 42.9% | 9.6% | |||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 58.3% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 58.8% | 70.0% | 29.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 19.0% | |||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 65.2% | 96.6% | 26.9% | 50.6% | 85.5% | 40.8% | 24.7% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 8.8% | 12.5% | 10.9% | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 66.0% | 97.1% | 30.2% | 53.5% | 84.4% | 41.0% | 19.4% | 21.4% | 20.5% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 68.3% | 90.7% | 26.8% | 51.9% | 78.4% | 40.5% | 12.2% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.5% | 92.7% | 28.3% | 49.8% | 83.3% | 39.8% | 22.5% | 43.7% | 21.7% | 9.0% | 18.2% | 10.3% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 58.3% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 58.8% | 70.0% | 29.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 19.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 69.4% | 86.0% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 82.1% | 38.9% | 28.2% | 32.4% | 23.6% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 65.6% | 92.6% | 30.2% | 46.3% | 84.1% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 49.2% | 21.3% | 5.6% | 42.9% | 9.6% | |||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 58.3% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 58.8% | 70.0% | 29.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 19.0% | |||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 65.2% | 96.6% | 26.9% | 50.6% | 85.5% | 40.8% | 24.7% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 8.8% | 12.5% | 10.9% | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 66.0% | 97.1% | 30.2% | 53.5% | 84.4% | 41.0% | 19.4% | 21.4% | 20.5% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 68.3% | 90.7% | 26.8% | 51.9% | 78.4% | 40.5% | 12.2% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.5% | 92.7% | 28.3% | 49.8% | 83.3% | 39.8% | 22.5% | 43.7% | 21.7% | 9.0% | 18.2% | 10.3% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 58.3% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 58.8% | 70.0% | 29.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 19.0% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A | P | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | P | 18 | 0 | 29.1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 26.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 52.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 30.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 38.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 82.2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 54.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 57.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 59.1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 30.0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .818 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | P | 24 | 1 | 44.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 29 | 2 | 36.1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 28.0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 204 | 0 | 227.1 | 8 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | .927 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A | P | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | P | 18 | 0 | 29.1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 26.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 52.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 30.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 38.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 82.2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 54.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 57.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 59.1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 30.0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .818 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | P | 24 | 1 | 44.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 29 | 2 | 36.1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 28.0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 204 | 0 | 227.1 | 8 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | .927 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.3 | $0 | ||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 1.3 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 0.6 | $3.9 | |||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$2.8 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | -0.7 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.5 | $0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.3 | $0 | ||
| 2009 | LAD | MLB | 1.3 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 0.6 | $3.9 | |||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$2.8 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | -0.7 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.5 | $0 |

